Act No. 194 of 1992 as amended This compilation was prepared on 25 February 2000



Yüklə 1.34 Mb.
səhifə7/8
tarix21.08.2017
ölçüsü1.34 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8

Schedule 1; Listed species

Section 15

Part 1;Species that are Endangered

Genus, species (subspecies, population)

Common Name

Animals


Fish

Galaxias fontanus

Swan Galaxias

Galaxias fuscus

Brown Galaxias

Galaxias johnstoni

Clarence Galaxias

Galaxias pedderensis

Pedder Galaxias

Maccullochella ikei

Eastern Freshwater Cod

Maccullochella macquariensis

Trout Cod

Melanotaenia eachamensis

Lake Eacham Rainbow Fish

Amphibians

Geocrinia vitellina

Yellow-bellied Frog

Litoria spenceri

Spotted Tree Frog

Rheobatrachus silus

Gastric-brooding Frog

Rheobatrachus vitellinus

Eungella Gastric-brooding Frog

Taudactylus acutirostris

Sharp-snouted Day Frog

Taudactylus diurnus

Southern Day Frog

Taudactylus eungellensis

Eungella Day Frog

Reptiles

Aprasia aurita

Legless Lizard

Aprasia parapulchella

Pink-tailed Legless Lizard

Caretta caretta

Loggerhead Turtle

Hoplocephalus bungaroides

Broad-headed Snake

Pseudemydura umbrina

Western Swamp Tortoise

Tiliqua adelaidensis

Adelaide Blue-tongued Lizard

Birds


Cacatua pastinator pastinator

Western Long-billed Corella

Calyptorhynchus banksii graptogyne

South-eastern Red-tailed Black Cockatoo

Coracina tenuirostris melvillensis

Melville Cicadabird

Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae cookii

Norfolk Island Parrot

Erythrura gouldiae

Gouldian Finch

Falcunculus frontatus whitei

Kimberley Crested Shriketit

Geopsittacus occidentalis

Night Parrot

Leipoa ocellata

Malleefowl

Lichenostomus melanops cassidix

Helmeted Honeyeater

Manorina melanotis

Black-eared Miner

Neophema chrysogaster

Orange-bellied Parrot

Ninox novaeseelandiae undulata

Norfolk Island Boobook Owl

Pardalotus quadragintus

Forty-spotted Pardalote

Petrophassa smithii blaauwi

Western Partridge Pigeon

Pezoporus wallicus flaviventris

Western Ground Parrot

Poecilodryas superciliosa cerviniventris

Derby White-browed Robin

Psephotus chrysopterygius

Golden-shouldered Parrot

Psittaculirostris diophthalma coxeni

Coxen's Fig-parrot

Pterodroma leucoptera leucoptera

Gould's Petrel

Sterna albifrons

Little Tern

Stipiturus malachurus intermedius

Mount Lofty Southern Emu-wren

Sula abbotti

Abbott's Booby

Turdus poliocephalus poliocephalus

Norfolk Island Thrush

Xanthomyza phrygia

Regent Honeyeater

Zosterops albogularis

Norfolk Island Silvereye

Mammals

Balaenoptera musculus



Blue Whale

Bettongia lesueur

Burrowing Bettong

Bettongia penicillata

Brush-tailed Bettong

Bettongia tropica

Northern Bettong

Crocidura tenuata var. trichura

Christmas Island Shrew

Dasyuroides byrnei

Kowari

Dasyurus geoffroii



Western Quoll

Eubalaena australis

Southern Right Whale

Gymnobelideus leadbeateri

Leadbeater's Possum

Isoodon auratus

Golden Bandicoot

Lagorchestes hirsutus

Rufous Hare-wallaby

Lagostrophus fasciatus

Banded Hare-wallaby

Lasiorhinus krefftii

Northern Hairy-nosed Wombat

Leporillus conditor

Greater Stick-nest Rat

Megaptera novaeangliae

Humpback Whale

Myrmecobius fasciatus

Numbat

Notomys fuscus



Dusky Hopping-mouse

Onychogalea fraenata

Bridled Nailtail Wallaby

Parantechinus apicalis

Dibbler

Perameles bougainville



Western Barred Bandicoot

Perameles eremiana

Desert Bandicoot

Phascogale calura

Red-tailed Phascogale

Potorous longipes

Long-footed Potoroo

Pseudocheirus peregrinus occidentalis

Western Ringtail Possum

Pseudomys praeconis

Shark Bay Mouse

Pseudomys shortridgei

Heath Rat

Sminthopsis douglasi

Julia Creek Dunnart

Zyzomys pedunculatus

Central Rock-rat

Plants


Acacia leptalea Maslin ms.

Acacia cretacea

Acacia enterocarpa

Acacia pinguifolia

Acacia porcata

Acronychia littoralis

Adenanthos pungens

Adenanthos velutinus

Agrostis adamsonii

Alectryon ramiflorus

Allocasuarina defungans

Allocasuarina emuina

Allocasuarina portuensis

Allocasuarina thalassoscopica

Ammobium craspedioides

Andersonia sp. Two People's Bay

Anthocercis gracilis

Apatophyllum constablei

Aristida granitica

Arthraxon hispidus

Astrotricha roddii

Atalaya collina

Atriplex kochiana

Austromyrtus fragrantissima

Austromyrtus gonoclada

Ballantinia antipoda

Banksia brownii

Barbarea australis

Bentleya spinescens

Billardiera alpina

Boronia granitica

Boronia repanda

Brachyscome muelleri

Cajanus mareebensis

Caladenia audasii

Caladenia busselliana Hopper & Brown ms.

Caladenia cristata

Caladenia formosa

Caladenia fulva

Caladenia hastata

Caladenia lowanensis

Caladenia robinsonii

Caladenia rosella

Caladenia elegans Hopper & Brown ms.

Caladenia viridescens Hopper & Brown ms.

Caladenia tensa

Caladenia thysanochila

Calochilus pseudnus

Calochilus richae

Calytrix breviseta breviseta

Centrolepis pedderensis

Colobanthus curtisiae

Conostylis setigera dasys

Corchorus cunninghamii

Cyathea exilis

Cynanchum elegans

Cyperus ohwii

Danthonia popinensis

Darwinia apiculata

Darwinia carnea

Darwinia ferricola Marchant & Keighery ms. Scott River

Davidsonia sp. (A.G. Floyd 1595; Mullumbimby-Currumbin Ck)

Daviesia bursarioides Crisp ms.

Daviesia microcarpa Crisp ms.

Daviesia oxylobium Crisp ms.

Daviesia purpurascens

Dendrobium mirbelianum

Dendrobium nindii

Dendrobium antennatum

Deyeuxia appressa

Digitaria porrecta

Diospyros mabacea

Diploglottis campbellii

Dipodium pictum

Diuris fragrantissima

Diuris micrantha

Diuris pallens

Dodonaea subglandulifera

Dodonaea tepperi

Drakonarchis drakeoidea Hopper & Brown ms.

Dryandra mimica

Dryandra sp. (F. Lullfitz 3379; Stirling Range)

Dryandra sp. (M. Pieroni s.n. 20/9/88; Kamballup)

Elaeocarpus williamsianus

Endiandra sp.1

Epacris hamiltonii

Epacris stuartii

Epiblema grandiflorum var. cychea Dixon ms.

Eremophila caerulea var. merrallii Chinnock ms.

Eremophila nivea

Eremophila veneta Chinnock m.s.

Eremophila verticillata

Eriocaulon carsonii

Eucalyptus graniticola Brooker & Hopper ms.

Eucalyptus impensa Brooker & Hopper ms.

Eucalyptus absita

Eucalyptus conglomerata

Eucalyptus crenulata

Eucalyptus crucis praecripua Brooker & Hopper ms.

Eucalyptus cuprea Brooker & Hopper ms.

Eucalyptus morrisbyi

Eucalyptus phylacis

Eucalyptus recurva

Eucalyptus rhodantha

Euphrasia collina subsp. muelleri

Euphrasia collina subsp. osbornii

Euphrasia sp. (W.M. Curtis, 5/12/88; Southport)

Fimbristylis adjuncta

Fontainea oraria

Frankenia plicata

Gardenia actinocarpa

Gastrolobium callistachys

Gastrolobium glaucum

Gastrolobium graniticum

Gastrolobium hamulosum

Genoplesium rhyoliticum

Genoplesium tectum

Gentiana wingecarribiensis

Gonocarpus intricatus

Graptophyllum reticulatum

Graptophyllum thorogoodii

Grevillea batrachioides

Grevillea beadleana

Grevillea calliantha

Grevillea flexuosa

Grevillea iaspicula

Grevillea scapigera

Grevillea wilkinsonii Makinson ms.

Habenaria macraithii

Hakea aculeata

Haloragis eyreana

Haloragodendron lucasii

Homopholis belsonii

Huperzia carinata

Huperzia dalhousieana

Huperzia filiformis

Huperzia squarrosa

Hypocalymma longifolium

Isoglossa eranthemoides

Isopogon uncinatus

Kunzea rupestris

Lambertia echinata

Lambertia fairallii

Lambertia orbifolia

Lepidium aschersonii

Lepidium catapycnon

Lepidium hyssopifolium

Lepidium monoplocoides

Leucochrysum albicans

Lomatia tasmanica

Macadamia sp. (B. Hyland 3472; Woopen Creek)

Macrozamia lomandroides

Malaxis lawleri

Marsdenia coronata

Marsdenia longiloba

Meziella trifida

Muellerargia timorensis

Myoporum turbinatum

Neoroepera buxifolia

Olearia flocktoniae

Olearia hygrophila

Olearia microdisca

Persoonia nutans

Phaius bernaysii

Phalaenopsis rosenstromii

Phebalium daviesii

Phebalium obtusifolium

Pimelea rara

Pimelea spicata

Pityrodia scabra

Planchonella eerwah

Pomaderris cotoneaster

Prasophyllum chasmogamum

Prasophyllum diversiflorum

Prasophyllum petilum

Prasophyllum uroglossum

Prostanthera eurybioides

Psoralea parva

Pterostylis arenicola

Pterostylis despectans

Pterostylis gibbosa

Pterostylis sp. (D.L. Jones 5333 ex P. Branwhite s.n.)

Pterostylis sp. (S.D. Hopper 3349; Northampton)

Ptilotus beckerianus

Ptychosema pusillum

Ptychosperma bleeseri

Pultenaea pauciflora

Pultenaea trichophylla

Quassia sp. (J. King s.n., 1949; Mooney Creek)

Randia moorei

Ranunculus prasinus

Restio abortivus

Romnalda strobilacea

Rutidosis leptorhynchoides

Sclerolaena napiformis

Senecio behrianus

Sowerbaea multicaulis

Stemmacantha australis

Stylidium coroniforme

Stylidium scabridum

Swainsona recta

Tectaria devexa

Tetratheca gunnii

Tetratheca paynterae Alfard ms.

Thelymitra dedmaniae

Thelymitra epipacroides

Thysanotus wangariensis

Triunia robusta

Tylophora rupicola

Tylophora woollsii

Uromyrtus australis

Verticordia fimbrilepis

Verticordia harveyi

Verticordia hughanii

Verticordia plumosa ananeotes

Vrydagzynea paludosa

Westringia crassifolia

Xanthostemon formosus

Xerothamnella herbacea

Zieria adenophora

Zieria obcordata

Zieria baeuerlenii Armstrong ms.

Zieria buxijugum Briggs & Armstrong ms.

Zieria formosa Briggs & Armstrong ms.

Zieria parrisiae Briggs & Armstrong ms.

Zieria prostrata Armstrong ms

Part 2;Species that are vulnerable

Genus, species

(subspecies, population)

Common Name

Animals

Fish


Galaxias parvus

Swamp Galaxias

Galaxias tanycephalus

Saddled Galaxias

Nannoperca obscura

Yarra Pygmy Perch

Nannoperca variegata

Ewens Pygmy Perch

Prototroctes maraena

Australian Grayling

Pseudomugil mellis

Honey Blue-eye

Amphibians

Geocrinia alba

Creek Frog/White-bellied Frog

Philoria frosti

Mount Baw Baw Frog

Reptiles


Chelonia mydas

Green Turtle

Ctenophorus yinnietharra

Yinnietharra Rock-dragon

Ctenotus angusticeps

Airlie Island Ctenotus

Ctenotus lancelini

Lancelin Island Striped Skink

Delma impar

Striped Legless Lizard

Delma mitella

Legless Lizard

Delma torquata

Legless Lizard

Dermochelys coriacea

Leathery Turtle

Egernia stokesii aethiops

Baudin Island Spiny-tailed Skink

Eretmochelys imbricata

Hawksbill Turtle

Lepidochelys olivacea

Pacific Ridley

Morelia carinata

Rough-scaled Python

Ophidiocephalus taeniatus

Bronzebacked Legless Lizard

Pseudemoia palfreymani

Pedra Branka Skink

Rheodytes leukops

Fitzroy River Tortoise

Birds

Amytornis dorotheae



Carpentarian Grasswren

Amytornis textilis textilis

Western grasswren

Anous tenuirostris melanops

Lesser Noddy

Atrichornis clamosus

Noisy Scrub-bird

Casuarius casuarius

Southern Cassowary

Cereopsis novaehollandiae grisea

Recherche Cape Barren Goose

Charadrius rubricollis

Hooded Plover

Dasyornis brachypterus

Eastern Bristlebird

Dasyornis longirostris

Western Bristlebird

Eclectus roratus

Eclectus Parrot

Erythrotriorchis radiatus

Red Goshawk

Falcunculus frontatus leucogaster

South-west Crested Shriketit

Fregata andrewsi

Christmas Island Frigatebird

Lathamus discolor

Swift Parrot

Malurus leucopterus edouardi

Barrow Island Black-and-white Fairy-wren

Malurus leucopterus leucopterus

Dirk Hartog Black-and-white Fairy-wren

Ninox squamipila natalis

Christmas Island Hawk-owl

Pachycephala rufogularis

Red-lored Whistler

Pedionomus torquatus

Plains-wanderer

Polytelis alexandrae

Alexandra's Parrot

Stipiturus malachurus parimeda

Eyre Peninsula Southern Emu-wren

Strepera graculina crissalis

Lord Howe Island Currawong

Tricholimnas sylvestris

Lord Howe Island Woodhen

Turnix melanogaster

Black-breasted Button-quail

Turnix varia scintillans

Albrolhos Painted Button-quail

Mammals


Burramys parvus

Mountain Pygmy-possum

Dasycercus cristicauda

Mulgara


Dasyurus viverrinus

Eastern Quoll

Macroderma gigas

Ghost Bat

Macropus robustus isabellinus

Barrow Island Euro

Macrotis lagotis

Greater Bilby

Mesembriomys macrurus

Golden-backed Tree-rat

Notomys aquilo

Northern Hopping-Mouse

Perameles gunnii

Eastern Barred Bandicoot

Petrogale lateralis

Black-footed Rock-wallaby

Petrogale penicillata

Brush-tailed Rock-wallaby

Petrogale persephone

Proserpine Rock-wallaby

Pseudomys australis

Plains Rat

Pseudomys chapmani

Pebble-mound Mouse

Pseudomys occidentalis

Western Mouse

Pseudomys pillagaensis

Pilliga Mouse

Sminthopsis psammophila

Sandhill Dunnart

Xeromys myoides

False Water-rat

Plants

Acacia lanuginophylla



Acacia angustifolia

Acacia anomala

Acacia aphylla

Acacia araneosa

Acacia argutifolia

Acacia attenuata

Acacia axillaris

Acacia barattensis

Acacia bynoeana

Acacia calantha

Acacia chinchillensis

Acacia clunies-rossiae

Acacia constablei

Acacia courtii

Acacia crombiei

Acacia curranii

Acacia sp. (S. van Leeuwen 269; Dandaragan)

Acacia denticulosa

Acacia depressa

Acacia deuteroneura

Acacia eremophiloides

Acacia fleckeri

Acacia flocktoniae

Acacia forrestiana

Acacia georgensis

Acacia glandulicarpa

Acacia grandifolia

Acacia guymeri

Acacia handonis

Acacia imbricata

Acacia latzii

Acacia lauta

Acacia menzelii

Acacia merrickae

Acacia perangusta

Acacia peuce

Acacia pharangites

Acacia phasmoides

Acacia pickardii

Acacia pubescens

Acacia pubifolia

Acacia purpureapetala

Acacia ramiflora

Acacia rhetinocarpa

Acacia ruppii

Acacia semicircinalis

Acacia simulans

Acacia pygmaea Maslin ms.

Acacia lobulata

Acacia tenuinervis

Acacia undoolyana

Acacia vassalii

Acacia wardellii

Acronychia crassipetala

Acrophyllum australe

Actinotus schwarzii

Adenanthos cunninghamii

Adenanthos dobagii

Adenanthos ellipticus

Adenanthos eyrei

Adenanthos ileticos

Allocasuarina fibrosa

Allocasuarina glareicola

Allocasuarina tortiramula

Alloxylon flammeum

Ammobium craspedioides

Amorphospermum whitei

Amphibromus fluitans

Angophora robur

Anigozanthos bicolor minor

Anigozanthos humilis chrysanthus

Anigozanthos viridis terraspectans

Apatophyllum olsenii

Aphanes pentamera

Apium prostratum "phillipii"

Aponogeton hexatepalus

Archidendron lovelliae

Aristida annua

Arytera dictyoneura

Asperula asthenes

Asplenium hookerianum

Asplenium pellucidum

Asplenium wildii

Astelia australiana

Asterolasia drummondii

Asterolasia grandiflora

Asterolasia nivea

Asterolasia phebalioides

Atriplex infrequens

Baeckea arbuscula

Baeckea crenatifolia

Baeckea sp. Pyramids

Baeckea sp. (L.J. Brass 19348; Mt Tozer)

Baloghia marmorata

Banksia cuneata

Banksia goodii

Banksia oligantha

Banksia sphaerocarpa dolichostyla

Banksia tricuspis

Banksia verticillata

Basedowia tenerrima

Bertya ingramii T. James ms.

Bertya opponens

Bertya pinifolia

Bertya sharpeana

Beyeria subtecta

Billardiera mollis

Boronia adamsiana

Boronia deanei

Boronia keysii

Boronia revoluta

Borya mirabilis

Bosistoa monostylis

Bosistoa selwynii

Bosistoa transversa

Bossiaea oligosperma

Bothriochloa biloba

Bothriochloa bunyensis

Brachychiton vitifolius

Brachyscome ascendens

Brachyscome muelleroides

Brachyscome papillosa

Budawongia gnidioides

Bulbophyllum boonjee

Bulbophyllum globuliforme

Bulbophyllum gracillimum

Bulbophyllum longiflorum

Cadellia pentastylis

Caladenia bryceana

Caladenia caudata

Caladenia dilatata villosissima

Caladenia dorrienii

Caladenia gladiolata

Caladenia huegelii

Caladenia insularis

Caladenia integra

Caladenia longii

Caladenia ovata

Caladenia rigida

Caladenia sp. (S.D. Hopper 3990; jarrah forest)

Caladenia caesarea maritima Hopper & Brown ms.

Caladenia voigtii Hopper & Brown ms.

Caladenia sp. (S.D. Hopper 3521; christineae Hopper & Brown ms.

Caladenia harringtoniae Hopper & Brown ms.

Caladenia hoffmanii Hopper & Brown ms.

Caladenia excelsa Hopper & Brown ms.

Caladenia tesselata

Caladenia versicolor

Caladenia wanosa

Calamus warburgii

Calectasia arnoldii Dixon ms.

Callistemon chisholmii

Callistemon formosus

Callitriche cyclocarpa

Callitris oblonga

Callitris (A.M. Gray 473-44; Tasmania)

Calophyllum bicolor

Calotis glandulosa

Calotis moorei

Calytrix gurulmundensis

Canarium acutifolium

Canthium costatum

Capparis thozetiana

Carronia pedicellata

Cassinia rugata

Centotheca philippensis

Centrolepis paludicola

Chamaelaucium "griffinii"

Chamaelaucium roycei Marchant & Keighery ms.

Chamaelaucium erythrochlora Marchant & Keighery ms.

Cheiranthera volubilis

Choricarpia subargentea

Clematis fawcettii

Codonocarpus pyramidalis

Comesperma oblongatum

Commersonia sp. (G.P. Guymer 1642; Cardarga)

Conospermum toddii

Conostylis drummondii

Conostylis lepidospermoides

Conostylis micrantha

Conostylis misera

Conostylis rogeri

Conostylis seorsiflora trichophylla

Conostylis wonganensis

Coopernookia georgei

Corokia whiteana

Correa baeuerlenii

Correa calycina

Corybas limpidus

Cossinia australiana

Croton magneticus

Cryptocarya foetida

Cryptostylis hunteriana

Ctenopteris blechnoides

Ctenopteris walleri

Cupaniopsis shirleyana

Cupaniopsis tomentella

Cyperus semifertilis

Darwinia acerosa

Darwinia biflora

Darwinia collina

Darwinia macrostegia

Darwinia masonii

Darwinia meeboldii

Darwinia oxylepis

Darwinia sp. (G.J. Keighery 5732; Stirling Range)

Darwinia squarrosa

Darwinia wittwerorum

Daviesia debilior

Daviesia discolor

Daviesia euphorbioides

Daviesia megacalyx Crisp ms.

Daviesia pseudaphylla Crisp ms.

Daviesia speciosa Crisp ms.

Daviesia spiralis

Dendrobium bigibbum

Dendrobium carronii

Dendrobium johannis

Dendrobium tozerensis

Denhamia parvifolia

Desmodium acanthocladum

Dichanthium queenslandicum

Dichanthium setosum

Dillwynia tenuifolia

Dioclea reflexa

Diplazium cordifolium

Diuris aequalis

Diuris drummondii

Diuris purdiei

Diuris recurva

Diuris sheaffiana

Diuris praecox Jones ms.

Diuris venosa

Dodonaea rupicola

Drakaea elastica

Drakaea sp. confluens confluens Hopper & Brown ms.

Drakaea micrantha Hopper & Brown ms.

Drakaea sp. concolor Hopper & Brown ms.

Drakonorchis barbarella Hopper & Brown ms.

Drosera fimbriata

Drosera schizandra

Drummondita ericoides

Drummondita hassellii longifolia

Dryandra serratuloides

Ectrosia blakei

Ehretia microphylla

Eleocharis blakeana

Eleocharis obicis

Eleocharis retroflexa

Endiandra cooperiana

Endiandra floydii

Endiandra hayesii

Epacris aff. virgata

Epacris barbata

Epacris glabella

Epacris grandis

Epacris limbata

Epilobium brunnescens

Epilobium perpusillum

Eremophila subteretifolia

Eremophila barbata

Eremophila denticulata

Eremophila inflata

Eremophila microtheca

Eremophila racemosa

Eremophila resinosa

Eremophila ternifolia

Eremophila tetraptera

Eremophila virens

Eremophila viscida

Eremophila prostrata Chinnock ms.

Eriocaulon australasicum

Eriocaulon pusillum

Eriostemon ericifolius

Eriostemon sp. (L.J. Brass 19483; Mt Tozer)

Eriostemon wonganensis

Erythranthera pumila

Eucalyptus articulata Brooker & Hopper ms.

Eucalyptus leprophloia Brooker & Hopper ms.

Eucalyptus aquatica

Eucalyptus argophloia

Eucalyptus argutifolia

Eucalyptus balanites

Eucalyptus beardiana

Eucalyptus bennettiae

Eucalyptus benthamii

Eucalyptus blaxellii

Eucalyptus brevipes

Eucalyptus burdettiana

Eucalyptus cadens

Eucalyptus camfieldii

Eucalyptus ceracea

Eucalyptus cerasiformis

Eucalyptus coronata

Eucalyptus crispata

Eucalyptus crucis

Eucalyptus erectifolia

Eucalyptus glaucina

Eucalyptus goniantha goniantha

Eucalyptus hallii

Eucalyptus imlayensis

Eucalyptus infera

Eucalyptus insularis

Eucalyptus johnsoniana

Eucalyptus kabiana Johnson & Hill ms.

Eucalyptus kartzoffiana

Eucalyptus langleyi

Eucalyptus lansdowneana

Eucalyptus latens

Eucalyptus lateritica

Eucalyptus leptoloma

Eucalyptus macrorrhyncha cannonii

Eucalyptus mckieana

Eucalyptus merrickiae

Eucalyptus mooreana

Eucalyptus nicholii

Eucalyptus olivacea Brooker & Hopper m.s.

Eucalyptus paedoglauca

Eucalyptus parramattensis decadens

Eucalyptus parvifolia

Eucalyptus pruiniramis

Eucalyptus pulverulenta

Eucalyptus pumila

Eucalyptus rameliana

Eucalyptus raveretiana

Eucalyptus rhodops

Eucalyptus robertsonii hamaespherica

Eucalyptus rubida barbigororum

Eucalyptus rubida canobolensis

Eucalyptus scoparia

Eucalyptus sp. (S.D. Hopper 2736; Norseman)

Eucalyptus steedmanii

Eucalyptus sturgissiana

Eucalyptus suberea

Eucalyptus synandra

Eucalyptus tetrapleura

Eucalyptus virens

Eucalyptus xanthope

Eucryphia sp. (M. Goodwin C1158; Mt Bartle Frere)

Euphrasia amphisysepala

Euphrasia bella

Euphrasia eichleri

Euphrasia phragmostoma

Euphrasia semipicta

Floydia praealta

Fontainea australis

Fontainea rostrata

Fontainea venosa

Gastrolobium appressum

Gastrolobium tomentosum

Gentiana bredboensis

Germainia capitata

Glycine latrobeana

Gnaphalium nitidulum

Goodenia megasepala

Goodenia quadrifida

Grammitis reinwardtii

Graptophyllum excelsum

Graptophyllum ilicifolium

Grevillea caleyi

Grevillea cirsiifolia

Grevillea dryandroides

Grevillea evansiana

Grevillea glossadenia

Grevillea inconspicua

Grevillea infecunda

Grevillea infundibularis

Grevillea involucrata

Grevillea kennedyana

Grevillea prostrata

Grevillea rivularis

Grevillea saccata

Grevillea scortechinii

Grevillea shiressii

Grevillea treueriana

Grevillea venusta

Gymnema brevifolium

Habenaria propinquior

Habenaria xanthantha

Hakea megalosperma

Hakea pulvinifera

Hakea sp. (C. Sandercoe 507; Mariala Scientific Reserve)

Hakea sp. (M. Doherty 17-24; Kowmung River)

Haloragis exalata

Halosarcia bulbosa

Halosarcia flabelliformis

Helicteres sp. (N. Byrnes 1280; Glenluckie Creek)

Hemiandra gardneri

Hemiandra rutilans

Hemigenia viscida

Hensmania chapmanii

Hexaspora pubescens

Hibbertia bracteosa

Hibbertia crispula

Hicksbeachia pinnatifolia

Hodgkinsonia frutescens

Homoranthus darwinioides

Homoranthus decumbens

Homoranthus montanus

Homoranthus porteri

Huperzia lockyeri

Huperzia marsupiiformis

Huperzia phlegmarioides

Huperzia prolifera

Hydrocharis dubia

Hydrocotyle lemnoides

Idiospermum australiense

Indigofera efoliata

Ipomoea (A83192)

Isopogon fletcheri

Ixodia achillaeoides arenicola

Jagera javanica

Jedda multicaulis

Kelleria laxa

Kennedia beckxiana

Kennedia glabrata

Kennedia macrophylla

Kennedia retrorsa

Kunzea cambagei

Lasiopetalum longistamineum

Lasiopetalum micranthum

Lastreopsis walleri

Lawrencia buchananensis

Laxmannia jamesii

Lechenaultia chlorantha

Lechenaultia laricina

Lechenaultia pulvinaris

Lechenaultia superba

Lepidium pseudo-papillosum

Leptorhynchos gatesii

Leptospermum deanei

Leptospermum thompsonii

Leucopogon blakei

Leucopogon cuspidatus

Leucopogon exolasius

Leucopogon obtectus

Limosella granitica

Lindsaea pulchella

Livistona drudei

Livistona mariae

Logania diffusa

Logania insularis

Macadamia integrifolia

Macadamia ternifolia

Macadamia tetraphylla

Macadamia sp. (B. Hyland 3102; Iron Range)

Macropteranthes montana

Macrozamia macdonnellii

Maireana cheelii

Maireana melanocarpa

Malacocera gracilis

Medicosma elliptica

Medicosma obovata

Melaleuca groveana

Melaleuca kunzeoides

Melaleuca sciotostyla

Mesua sp. (A.K. Irvine 1218; Boonjee)

Microcorys eremophiloides

Microlepidium alatum

Micromyrtus blakelyi

Micromyrtus minutiflora

Microstrobos fitzgeraldii

Microtis globula

Minuria tridens

Myoporum cordifolium

Myoporum latisepalum

Myriophyllum coronatum

Myriophyllum implicatum

Myriophyllum porcatum

Neisosperma kilneri

Newcastelia velutina

Nicotiana burbidgeae

Notelaea lloydii

Olearia astroloba

Olearia macdonnellensis

Olearia pannosa pannosa

Oreodendron biflorum

Oreoporanthera petalifera

Owenia cepiodora

Ozothamnus eriocephalus

Ozothamnus tesselatus

Parasarcochilus hirticalcar

Paspalidium grandispiculatum

Persicaria elatior

Persoonia acerosa

Persoonia amalieae

Persoonia glaucescens

Persoonia marginata

Phaius australis

Phaius tancarvilliae

Phebalium equestre

Phebalium lowanense

Phebalium ralstonii

Phebalium rhytidophyllum

Phebalium sympetalum

Phebalium whitei

Phyllota humifusa

Picris evae

Pimelea leptospermoides

Pimelea spinescens spinescens

Pimelea venosa

Pityrodia augustensis

Plectranthus gratus

Pleuropappus phyllocalymmeus

Plinthanthesis rodwayi

Poa sallacustris

Polyscias bellendenkerensis

Pomaderris brunnea

Pomaderris clivicola

Pomaderris halmaturina halmaturina

Pomaderris pallida

Pomaderris parrisiae

Pomaderris sericea

Pomaderris subplicata

Pomatocalpa marsupiale

Prasophyllum frenchii

Prasophyllum morganii

Prasophyllum pallidum

Prasophyllum truncatum

Prasophyllum validum

Prasophyllum wallum

Pratia irrigua

Prostanthera calycina

Prostanthera carrickiana

Prostanthera cineolifera

Prostanthera cryptandroides

Prostanthera densa

Prostanthera discolor

Prostanthera magnifica

Prostanthera sp. (C. Sandercoe C1256; Mt Tinbeerwah)

Prostanthera sp. (D.M. Gordon 84; Dunmore)

Prostanthera stricta

Prostanthera teretifolia

Pterostylis bicornis

Pterostylis cucullata

Pterostylis pulchella

Pterostylis cobarensis

Pterostylis tenuissima

Ptilotus maconochiei

Pultenaea aristata

Pultenaea baeuerlenii

Pultenaea campbellii

Pultenaea glabra

Pultenaea parrisiae Briggs & Crisp ms.

Pultenaea parviflora

Pultenaea selaginoides

Pultenaea setulosa

Pultenaea sp.1 (W. of Wadbilliga trig)

Pultenaea stuartiana

Pultenaea villifera glabrescens

Pultenaea williamsoniana

Quassia bidwillii

Ranunculus anemoneus

Restio longipes

Rhagodia acicularis

Rhamphicarpa australiensis

Rhaphidospora bonneyana

Rhizanthella gardneri

Ricinocarpos gloria-medii

Ricinocarpos trichophorus

Ristantia gouldii

Ristantia pachysperma

Roycea pycnophylloides

Rulingia procumbens

Rulingia prostrata

Rutidosis heterogama

Rutidosis leiolepis

Sagina sp. (A.M. Buchanan 5115; Mt Anne)

Sarcochilus fitzgeraldii

Sarcochilus hartmannii

Sarcochilus weinthalii

Sauropus macranthus

Sclerolaena blakei

Sclerolaena walkeri

Senecio garlandii

Senecio laticostatus

Senecio macrocarpus

Senecio megaglossus

Solanum carduiforme

Solanum dunalianum

Sophora fraseri

Spathoglottis plicata

Sowerbaea subtilis

Spathoglottis plicata

Spirogardnera rubescens

Spyridium coactilifolium

Spyridium eriocephalum glabrisepalum

Spyridium leucopogon

Spyridium microphyllum

Spyridium obcordatum

Stackhousia annua

Stackhousia tryonii

Stawellia dimorphantha

Stemona angusta

Stipa metatoris

Stylidium galioides

Stylidium plantagineum

Swainsona laxa

Swainsona minutiflora

Swainsona murrayana

Swainsona plagiotropis

Swainsona pyrophila

Symplocos baeuerlenii

Symplocos sp. (W.J. MacDonald 3823; Imbil;Beenleigh)

Syzygium hodgkinsoniae

Syzygium moorei

Syzygium paniculatum

Syzygium velarum

Taraxacum cygnorum

Tasmannia glaucifolia

Tasmannia purpurascens

Tephrosia leveillei

Tetratheca aphylla

Tetratheca glandulosa

Tetratheca harperi

Tetratheca juncea

Thelymitra matthewsii

Thelymitra psammophila

Thelymitra stellata

Thesium australe

Thomasia montana

Thomasia sp. (A.S. George 8075; York)

Thryptomene wittweri

Tinospora tinosporoides

Toechima pterocarpum

Tribonanthes purpurea

Trichanthodium baracchianum

Trichoglottis australiensis

Trigonostemon inopinatus

Trymalium minutiflorum

Tylophora williamsii

Vanda hindsii

Verreauxia verreauxii

Verticordia creba

Verticordia helichrysantha

Verticordia staminosa

Villarsia calthifolia

Vittadinia sericea

Wahlenbergia glabra

Westringia davidii

Westringia parvifolia

Wrixonia schultzii

Wurmbea tubulosa

Wurmbea sp. (S.D. Hopper 5871; Cape Natwaliste)

Xanthostemon oppositifolius

Xanthostemon youngii

Xerothamnella parvifolia

Xyris sp. (G.J. Keighery 7951; Stirling Range)

ZGenus nov.1 sp. (B. Hyland 2519; Boonjee)

Zieria citriodora Armstrong ms.

Zieria collina

Zieria covenyi Armstrong ms.

Zieria granulata

Zieria ingramii Armstrong ms.

Zieria involucrata

Zieria murphyi

Zieria rimulosa

Zieria tuberculata Armstrong ms.

Zieria obovata (C.T. White) Armstrong ms.

Zieria verrucosa Armstrong ms.

Part 3;Species that are presumed extinct

Genus, species (subspecies, population)

Common Name

Animals


Fish

nil


Amphibians

nil


Reptiles

nil


Birds

Aplonis fusca

Norfolk Island Starling

Columba vitiensis godmanae

Lord Howe Pigeon

Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae erythrotis

Macquarie Island Parakeet

Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae subflavescens

Lord Howe Parakeet

Dasyornis broadbenti littoralis

South-western Rufous Bristlebird

Dromaius baudinianus

Kangaroo Island Emu

Dromaius minor

Dwarf Emu/King Island Emu

Drymodes superciliaris colcloughi

Roper River Scrub-robin

Gerygone insularis

Lord Howe Warbler

Hemiphaga novaeseelandiae spadicea

New Zealand Pigeon (Norfolk Island Race)

Lalage leucopyga leucopyga

Norfolk Island Long-tailed Triller

Nestor productus

Norfolk Island Kaka

Ninox novaeseelandiae albaria

Lord Howe Boobook Owl

Notornis alba

White Gallinule

Psephotus pulcherrimus

Paradise Parrot

Rallus pectoralis clelandi

Lewin's Water Rail (western race)

Rallus philippensis maquariensis

Macquarie Island Rail

Rhipidura cervina

Lord Howe Fantail

Turdus xanthopus vinitinctus

Lord Howe Island Vinous-tinted Thrush

Zosterops strenua

Robust White-eye

Mammals


Caloprymnus campestris

Desert Rat-kangaroo

Chaeropus ecaudatus

Pig-footed Bandicoot

Conilurus albipes

White-footed Rabbit-rat

Lagorchestes asomatus

Central Hare-wallaby

Lagorchestes leporides

Eastern Hare-wallaby

Leporillus apicalis

Lesser Stick-nest Rat

Macropus greyi

Toolache Wallaby

Macrotis leucura

Lesser Bilby

Notomys amplus

Short-tailed Hopping-mouse

Notomys longicaudatus

Long-tailed Hopping-mouse

Notomys macrotis

Big-eared Hopping-mouse

Notomys mordax

Darling Downs Hopping-mouse

Onychogalea lunata

Crescent Nailtail Wallaby

Potorous platyops

Broad-faced Potoroo

Potorous tridactylus gilberti

Gilbert's Potoroo

Pseudomys fieldi

Alice Springs Mouse

Pseudomys gouldii

Gould's Mouse

Pteropus brunneus

Percy Island Flying Fox

Rattus macleari

Christmas Island Rat

Rattus nativitatus

Christmas Island Rat

Thylacinus cynocephalus

Thylacine

Plants

Acacia murrumboensis



Acacia prismifolia

Acacia volubilis

Acanthocladium dockeri

Acianthus ledwardii

Agrostis limitanea

Amphibromus whitei

Argentipallium spiceri

Beyeria lepidopetala

Caladenia atkinsonii

Caladenia pumila

Calothamnus accedens

Cassytha pedicellosa

Centrolepis caespitosa

Choristemon humilis

Coleanthera virgata

Deyeuxia drummondii

Deyeuxia lawrencei

Dicrastylis morrisonii

Eriostemon falcatus

Euphorbia carissoides

Euphrasia arguta

Euphrasia sp. (Rupp sn. ;/9/1904; Tamworth)

Frankenia conferta

Frankenia decurrens

Frankenia parvula

Gentiana baeuerlenii

Glyceria drummondii

Grevillea divaricata

Gyrostemon reticulatus

Haloragis platycarpa

Hemigenia exilis

Hemigenia obtusa

Hutchinsia tasmanica

Hydatella leptogyne

Hymenophyllum whitei

Hypsela sessiliflora

Lasiopetalum rotundifolium

Lepidium drummondii

Lepidium peregrinum

Leptomeria dielsiana

Leptomeria laxa

Leucopogon cryptanthus

Leucopogon marginatus

Menkea draboides

Nemcia lehmannii

Oberonia attenuata

Olearia oliganthema

Opercularia acolytantha

Ozothamnus selaginoides

Persoonia prostrata

Phebalium lachnaeoides

Phlegmatospermum drummondii

Pimelea spinescens pubiflora

Platysace dissecta

Plectrachne bromoides

Prasophyllum subbisectum

Pseudanthus nematophorus

Ptilotus fasciculatus

Ptilotus pyramidatus

Rapanea sp. (J.H. Maiden & J.L. Boorman NSW 26751; North Coast)

Scaevola attenuata

Scaevola macrophylla

Schoenus natans

Senecio georgianus

Stylidium merrallii

Stylidium neglectum

Tetraria australiensis

Tetratheca elliptica

Tetratheca fasciculata

Thomasia gardneri

Tmesipteris lanceolata

Trachymene scapigera

Trianthema cypseloides

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə