B u s h b L i t z s p e c I e s d I s c o V e r y p r o g r a m



Yüklə 3.54 Mb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə3/3
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü3.54 Mb.
1   2   3

Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Lauraceae

Cassytha nodiflora

Loganiaceae

Phyllangium sulcatum *

Loranthaceae

Amyema nestor

Amyema preissii 

Lysiana murrayi

Malvaceae

Abutilon cryptopetalum

Alyogyne hakeifolia

Alyogyne pinoniana

Brachychiton gregorii

Commersonia gaudichaudii

Commersonia stowardii

Hannafordia bissillii subsp. latifolia

Keraudrenia integrifolia

Keraudrenia velutina subsp. 

velutina 

Lawrencia squamata

Malva parviflora

 ^

Rulingia kempeana



Rulingia luteiflora

Sida calyxhymenia

Sida sp. dark green fruits 

(S. van Leeuwen 2260)

Thomasia tremandroides

Myrtaceae

Aluta aspera subsp. hesperia

Babingtonia behrii

Baeckea elderiana

Baeckea sp. Bencubbin-Koorda 

(M.E. Trudgen 5421) 

Baeckea sp. Dudawa  

(M.E. Trudgen MET 5369)

Baeckea sp. Perenjori  

(J.W. Green 1516) 

Baeckea sp. Wanarra  

(M.E. Trudgen MET 5376) 

Balaustion pulcherrimum

Calothamnus aridus

Calothamnus gilesii

Calytrix glutinosa

Calytrix leschenaultii



Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Myrtaceae

Calytrix plumulosa 

Calytrix sp. Paynes Find  

(F. & J. Hort 1188)

Calytrix strigosa

Chamelaucium micranthum

Chamelaucium pauciflorum subsp. 

Perenjori (B.J. Conn 2181)

Darwinia capitellata

Darwinia masonii

 # ~


Enekbatus sessilis 

Enekbatus stowardii

Eucalyptus brachycorys

Eucalyptus celastroides subsp. 

virella

Eucalyptus clelandii



Eucalyptus erythronema var. 

marginata

Eucalyptus ewartiana

Eucalyptus horistes

Eucalyptus kochii subsp. amaryssia

Eucalyptus kochii subsp. 

plenissima

Eucalyptus leptophylla

Eucalyptus leptopoda subsp. 

arctata


Eucalyptus loxophleba subsp. 

lissophloia

Eucalyptus loxophleba subsp. 

supralaevis

Eucalyptus moderata

Eucalyptus oldfieldii

Eucalyptus petraea

Eucalyptus salmonophloia

Eucalyptus salubris

Eucalyptus stowardii

Eucalyptus subangusta subsp. 

pusilla


Eucalyptus subangusta subsp. 

subangusta

Eucalyptus transcontinentalis

Charles Darwin Reserve Supplement

 

 

23



Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Myrtaceae

Euryomyrtus recurva 

Homalocalyx aureus 

Homalocalyx thryptomenoides

Kunzea pulchella 

Malleostemon roseus

Malleostemon tuberculatus

Melaleuca acutifolia

Melaleuca atroviridis

Melaleuca calyptroides

Melaleuca conothamnoides

Melaleuca cordata

Melaleuca eleuterostachya

Melaleuca fabri

Melaleuca filifolia

Melaleuca fulgens

Melaleuca hamata

Melaleuca hamulosa

Melaleuca leiocarpa

Melaleuca longistaminea 

Melaleuca nematophylla

Melaleuca radula

Melaleuca stereophloia

Melaleuca thyoides

Melaleuca vinnula

Micromyrtus acuta 

Micromyrtus clavata

Micromyrtus racemosa

Micromyrtus trudgenii 

Scholtzia leptantha

Thryptomene costata

Thryptomene cuspidata

Verticordia eriocephala

Verticordia interioris

Verticordia rennieana

Verticordia venusta 

Orchidaceae

Caladenia doutchiae

Caladenia incrassata

Caladenia roei

Caladenia vulgata



Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Orchidaceae

Cyanicula amplexans

Cyanicula fragrans *

Microtis graniticola

Prasophyllum gracile

Thelymitra petrophila ms

Orobanchaceae

Parentucellia latifolia * ^

Pittosporaceae

Bursaria occidentalis

Cheiranthera filifolia

Cheiranthera simplicifolia

Pittosporum angustifolium

Plantaginaceae

Plantago coronopus

 ^

Plantago debilis *



Poaceae

Amphipogon caricinus var. 

caricinus

Amphipogon strictus

Aristida contorta

Austrodanthonia acerosa *

Austrostipa elegantissima

Austrostipa scabra  

Austrostipa trichophylla

Briza maxima * ^

Briza minor * ^

Bromus arenarius

Bromus rubens

 ^

Eragrostis dielsii



Eriachne ovata

Eriachne pulchella 

Hordeum glaucum

 ^

Lachnagrostis plebeia



Lachnagrostis preissii

Lamarckia aurea

 ^

Lolium rigidum



 ^

Monachather paradoxus

Paspalum dilatatum

 ^

Rostraria pumila



 ^

Triodia basedowii

Triodia rigidissima

Tripogon loliiformis

24 

  Bush Blitz survey report — avon Wheatbelt & yalgoo Bioregions 2009 



Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Polygalaceae

Comesperma griffinii 

Comesperma integerrimum

Comesperma volubile 

Polygonaceae

Acetosa vesicaria

 ^

Emex australis



 ^

Muehlenbeckia adpressa

Pontederiaceae

Eichhornia crassipes

 ^

Portulacaceae



Calandrinia calyptrata

Calandrinia eremaea

Calandrinia granulifera *

Calandrinia lehmannii

Calandrinia sp. Blackberry 

(D.M.Porter 171)

Calandrinia sp. Bungalbin 

(G.J.Keighery & N. Gibson 1656)

Calandrinia sp. ridged papillate 

(M. Hislop & E. Hudson MH161)

Calandrinia sp. truncate capsules 

(A. Markey & S. Dillon 3474)

Calandrinia translucens

Primulaceae

Lysimachia arvensis * ^

Proteaceae

Grevillea acacioides

Grevillea asparagoides 

Grevillea biformis subsp. biformis

Grevillea didymobotrya subsp. 

didymobotrya *

Grevillea eriostachya

Grevillea extorris

Grevillea hakeoides subsp. 

stenophylla

Grevillea juncifolia subsp. 

temulenta

Grevillea levis

Grevillea nana subsp. abbreviata 

Grevillea nematophylla

Grevillea obliquistigma subsp. 

cullenii


Grevillea obliquistigma subsp. 

obliquistigma

Grevillea paradoxa

Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Proteaceae

Grevillea pityophylla

Grevillea pterosperma

Grevillea scabrida 

Grevillea subtiliflora 

Grevillea tenuiloba 

Grevillea teretifolia

Grevillea yorkrakinensis

Hakea francisiana 

Hakea invaginata 

Hakea minyma

Hakea recurva subsp. arida

Hakea recurva subsp. recurva

Persoonia manotricha

Persoonia pentasticha 

Petrophile incurvata

Petrophile seminuda

Petrophile shuttleworthiana

Rhamnaceae

Cryptandra apetala var. apetala

Cryptandra imbricata

Cryptandra micrantha

Stenanthemum poicilum 

Rubiaceae

Opercularia vaginata

Rutaceae

Boronia coerulescens

Phebalium canaliculatum

Phebalium megaphyllum

Phebalium tuberculosum

Philotheca brucei subsp. brucei

Philotheca deserti subsp. deserti

Philotheca glabra 

Philotheca nutans

Philotheca sericea

Philotheca thryptomenoides

Philotheca tomentella

Santalaceae

Exocarpos aphyllus

Korthalsella leucothrix

Santalum acuminatum

Santalum spicatum

Charles Darwin Reserve Supplement

 

 

25



Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Sapindaceae

Dodonaea adenophora

Dodonaea inaequifolia

Dodonaea viscosa subsp. 

angustissima

Scrophulariaceae

Eremophila decipiens subsp. 

decipiens

Eremophila eriocalyx

Eremophila forrestii subsp. forrestii

Eremophila glabra subsp. elegans

Eremophila glutinosa

Eremophila latrobei subsp. latrobei

Eremophila miniata

Eremophila oldfieldii subsp. 

angustifolia

Eremophila oldfieldii subsp. 

oldfieldii

Eremophila oppositifolia subsp. 

angustifolia 

Eremophila pantonii *

Eremophila sargentii

Eremophila serrulata

Eremophila shonae  subsp. shonae

Zaluzianskya divaricata * ^

Solanaceae

Anthotroche pannosa

Crenidium spinescens

Duboisia hopwoodii

Nicotiana rotundifolia 

Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Solanaceae

Solanum coactiliferum

Solanum hoplopetalum

Solanum lasiophyllum

Solanum nigrum

 ^

Solanum nummularium



Solanum oldfieldii

Stylidiaceae

Levenhookia leptantha 

Levenhookia stipitata 

Stylidium diuroides subsp. 

paucifoliatum

Stylidium limbatum

Stylidium warriedarense *

Stylidium yilgarnense

Thymelaeaceae

Pimelea aeruginosa

Pimelea angustifolia

Pimelea avonensis

Pimelea forrestiana

Urticaceae

Parietaria cardiostegia

Urtica urens

 ^

Violaceae



Hybanthus floribundus subsp. 

curvifolius

Zygophyllaceae

Zygophyllum eremaeum

Zygophyllum fruticulosum

Zygophyllum ovatum *

Zygophyllum tesquorum *

Conifers

Family


Species

Cupressaceae

Callitris columellaris

Ferns

Family


Species

Pteridaceae

Cheilanthes adiantoides

Marsileaceae

Marsilea drummondii

26 


  Bush Blitz survey report — avon Wheatbelt & yalgoo Bioregions 2009 

Liverworts

Family


Species

Ricciaceae

Riccia limbata

Mosses

Family


Species

Bryaceae


Gemmabryum preissianum

Ditrichaceae

Eccremidium pulchellum

Fissidentaceae

Fissidens megalotis

Pottiaceae

Didymodon torquatus

Microbryum starkeanum



Lichens

Family


Species

Acarosporaceae

Acarospora citrina

Acarospora nodulosa

Acarospora sp.

Chrysotrichaceae

Chrysothrix candelaris

Cladoniaceae

Cladia corallaizon

Heterodea muelleri

Graphidaceae

Diploschistes ocellatus

Diploschistes sp.

Haematommataceae

Haematomma eremaeum

Heppiaceae

Heppia lutosa

Icmadophilaceae

Siphula coriacea

Lecideaceae

Lecidea sp.

Ochrolechiaceae 

Ochrolechia sp.

Pannariaceae

Fuscopannaria decipiens

Parmeliaceae

Xanthoparmelia alternata

Xanthoparmelia convolutoides

Xanthoparmelia cranfieldii

Xanthoparmelia eilifii

Xanthoparmelia fangii

Lichens

Family


Species

Parmeliaceae

Xanthoparmelia 

flavescentireagens

Xanthoparmelia glareosa

Xanthoparmelia gongylodes

Xanthoparmelia incantata

Xanthoparmelia reptans

Xanthoparmelia scabrosa

Xanthoparmelia semiviridis

Xanthoparmelia sp.

Xanthoparmelia verrucella

Xanthoparmelia versicolor

Xanthoparmelia willisii

Pertusariaceae

Pertusaria pertractata

Physciaceae

Buellia sp.

Psoraceae

Psora crystallifera

Psora decipiens

Psora sp.

Teloschistaceae

Fulgensia sp.

Verrucariacaea

Placidium sp.

Charles Darwin Reserve Supplement

 

 



27

Slime Moulds

Family


Species

Echinosteliaceae

Echinostelium sp.

Physaraceae

Fuligo cinerea

Fuligo megaspora

Physarum sp.

Stemonitidaceae

Paradiacheopsis fimbriata

Fungi

Family


Species

Agaricaeae

Podaxis pistillaris

Bolbitiaceae

Panaeolus sp.

Geastraceae

Geastrum campestre

Geastrum minimum

Hymenochaetaceae

Phellinus rimosus

Phellinus sp.

Lycoperdaceae

Calvatia lilacina

Disciseda cervina



Fungi

Family


Species

Polyporaceae

Hexagonia apiaria

Pycnoporus coccineus

Tulostomataceae

Battarrea stevenii

Tulostoma album

Tulostoma australianum

Tulostoma obesum

28 


  Bush Blitz survey report — avon Wheatbelt & yalgoo Bioregions 2009 

appendix B:  

Rare and threatened Species

Nomenclature and taxonomy used 

in this appendix are consistent with 

that from the australian Faunal 

Directory (aFD), the australian 

plant Name index (apNi) and the 

australian plant Census (apC).

Current at march 2012

Charles Darwin Reserve Supplement    29



Fauna

Species

Status

Leipoa ocellata 

EPBC — Vulnerable, WCA — Vulnerable

EPBC  =  Refers to the Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999 (Commonwealth) 

WCA  =  Refers to the Wildlife Conservation Act 1950 (Western Australia)

P1–P4  


Are priority taxa within WA.

P1–P3  


Are poorly known, do not meet adeqacy of survey requirements for listing as threatened taxa,  

 

 



but appear under threat, or could be affected by known threatening processes. 

 

P4   



Are well surveyed and not threatened but rare.

 

 



 

For more information see: http://florabase.calm.wa.gov.au/conservationtaxa

 

*   


New record for this reserve

Previously recorded on the reserve  but not found on this survey

Flora

Species

Status

Acacia cerastes

P1

Acacia formidabilis



P3

Acacia sp. Goodlands (B.R. Maslin 7761)

P1

Acacia sp. Kalannie North East (B.R. Maslin 7519)



P1

Allocasuarina tessellata

P1

Bossiaea sp. Jackson Range (G. Cockerton & S. McNee LCS 13614) P1



Comesperma griffinii

P2

Cyanicula fragrans *



P3

Darwinia masonii

EPBC — Vulnerable, WCA — Vulnerable

Eremophila nivea

EPBC — Endangered, WCA — Critically Endangered 

Euryomyrtus recurva

P3

Goodenia perryi



P3

Grevillea scabrida

P3

Grevillea subtiliflora



P3

Gunniopsis rubra

P3

Lepidosperma sp. Blue Hills (A. Markey & S. Dillon 3468) 



P1

Micromyrtus acuta

P3

Micromyrtus trudgenii



P3

Persoonia pentasticha

P3

Philotheca nutans



P1

Rhodanthe collina *

P1

Stenanthemum poicilum



P2

30 


  Bush Blitz survey report — avon Wheatbelt & yalgoo Bioregions 2009 

appendix C:  

exotic and pest Species

Nomenclature and taxonomy used 

in this appendix are consistent with 

that from the australian Faunal 

Directory (aFD), the australian 

plant Name index (apNi) and the 

australian plant Census (apC).

Current at march 2012

Charles Darwin Reserve Supplement    31



Fauna

Species

Common name

Capra hircus

Goat

Felis catus



Cat

Mus musculus

House Mouse

Oryctyolagus cuniculus

Rabbit

Vulpes vulpes



Fox

Previously recorded on the reserve  but not found on this survey

32 

  Bush Blitz survey report — avon Wheatbelt & yalgoo Bioregions 2009 



Flora

Species

Common name

Acetosa vesicaria

Rosy Dock, Bladder Dock

Arctotheca calendula

Capeweed

Brassica × juncea

Mustard Greens

Brassica × napus

Canola

Brassica barrelieri



Brassica rapa

Turnip

Brassica tournefortii



Wild Turnip

Briza maxima *

Blowfly Grass

Briza minor *

Shivery Grass

Bromus rubens

Brome Grass

Carthamus lanatus

Saffron Thistle, Woolly Star Thistle

Chenopodium murale

Nettle-leaf Goosefoot

Citrullus lanatus

Wild Melon, Bitter Melon

Cleretrum papulosum subsp. papulosum *

Cucumis myriocarpus



Paddy Melon, Prickly Paddy Melon

Cuscuta planiflora *

Red Dodder

Cyperus tenellus

Tiny Flatsedge

Echium plantagineum

Paterson’s Curse

Eichhornia crassipes

Water Hyacinth

Emex australis

Doublegee

Erodium botrys

Long Storksbill

Hedypnois rhagadioloides subsp. cretica

Smooth Cretanweed

Hordeum glaucum

Northern Barley Grass

Hypochaeris glabra

Flatweed

Lamarckia aurea

Goldentop

Lolium rigidum

Annual Ryegrass, Wimmera Ryegrass

Lupinus cosentinii

West Australian Blue Lupin, Sandplain Lupin

Lysimachia arvensis *

Scarlet Pimpernel

Malva parviflora 

Mallow

Medicago minima *



Little Medic, Woolly Burr Medic

Parentucellia latifolia *

Common Bartsia

Paspalum dilatatum

Paspalum

Petrorhagia dubia

Hairy Pink

*  New record for this reserve

Previously recorded on the reserve  but not found on this survey

Charles Darwin Reserve Supplement

 

 

33



Species

Common name

Plantago coronopus

Buckshorn Plantain

Polycarpon tetraphyllum *

Fourleaf Allseed

Raphanus raphanistrum

Jointed Charlock, Wild Radish

Rostraria pumila

Roughtail

Silene nocturna

Mediterranean Catchfly

Solanum nigrum

Black Berry Nightshade

Sonchus oleraceus

Common Sowthistle, Annual Sowthistle

Ursinia anthemoides

Urtica urens



Dwarf Nettle, Stinging Nettle, Small Nettle

Zaluzianskya divaricata *

Spreading Night Phlox

*  New record for this reserve

Previously recorded on the reserve  but not found on this survey

34 


  Bush Blitz survey report — avon Wheatbelt & yalgoo Bioregions 2009 

Charles Darwin Reserve 

Supplement

B U S H   B L I T Z   S P E C I E S   D I S C O V E R Y   P R O G R A M 

Kadji Kadji Reserve 

Supplement

B U S H   B L I T Z   S P E C I E S   D I S C O V E R Y   P R O G R A M 

Lochada Reserve

Supplement

B U S H   B L I T Z   S P E C I E S   D I S C O V E R Y   P R O G R A M 

Karara Reserve

Supplement

B U S H   B L I T Z   S P E C I E S   D I S C O V E R Y   P R O G R A M 

Charles Darwin Reserve WA

3–9 May · 14–25 September · 7–18 December 2009

Kadji Kadji, Karara, Lochada 

Reserves WA

14–25 September · 7–18 December 2009

B U S H   B L I T Z   S P E C I E S   D I S C O V E R Y   P R O G R A M 

© Commonwealth of Australia 2012

This work is copyright. Apart from any use as permitted under the 

Copyright Act 1968, no part may be reproduced by any process 

without prior written permission from the Commonwealth. 

Requests and inquiries concerning reproduction and rights should 

be addressed to: 

   Director 

 

   



Australian Biological Resources Study (ABRS) 

   


GPO Box 787 

   


Canberra ACT 2601  

   Australia

Email abrs@environment.gov.au

Disclaimer

The views and opinions expressed in this publication are those of 

the authors and do not necessarily reflect those of the Australian 

Government or the Minister for Sustainability, Environment, Water, 

Population and Communities.

While reasonable efforts have been made to ensure that 

the contents of this publication are factually correct, the 

Commonwealth does not accept responsibility for the accuracy or 

completeness of the contents, and shall not be liable for any loss or 

damage that may be occasioned directly or indirectly through the 

use of, or reliance on, the contents of this publication.

PublisheR

 

ABRS, Canberra 



eDiToR

 ABRS 


DesigneR

 

B Kuchlmayr (ABRS)



CoveR PhoTo

 

Goldfield’s Spiny-tailed Gecko  



    

(Strophurus assimilis),  

   

 

Charles Darwin Reserve © S Wilson



All publications are available online at:

www.bushblitz.org.au

This supplement contains the appendices from the Bush Blitz 

survey report:

 

+

Avon Wheatbelt & Yalgoo Bioregions 2009  



including Charles Darwin, Kadji Kadji, Lochada and Karara 

Reserves, WA. ISBN: 978 0 642 56865 6

Supplements available:

 

+



Charles Darwin Reserve

 

+



Kadji Kadji Reserve

 

+



Karara Reserve

 

+



Lochada Reserve

What is Bush Blitz?

Bush Blitz is a three-year, multi-million dollar partnership between 

the Australian Government, BHP Billiton and Earthwatch Australia 

to document plants and animals in selected properties across 

Australia’s National Reserve System.

This innovative partnership harnesses the expertise of many of 

Australia’s top scientists from museums, herbaria, universities, and 

other institutions and organisations across the country.

BI

O

22



9.

05

12



Charles Darwin Reserve Supplement    35

Bush Blitz survey r

eport


W

estern 

Austr

alia

 



2009

Charles Darwin Reserv

e Supplement



Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:
1   2   3


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə