Coping with Climate Change in the Pacific Island Region’



Yüklə 5.03 Kb.
PDF просмотр
səhifə10/17
tarix21.08.2017
ölçüsü5.03 Kb.
1   ...   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   ...   17

Family  
Species 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lejeunea anisophylla Mont.  
Lejeuneaceae 
Lejeunea capensis Gottsche 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lejeunea discreta Lindenb. 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lejeunea exilis (Reinw., Blume et Nees) Grolle 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lejeunea flava (Sw.) Nees 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lejeunea lumbricoides (Nees) Nees 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lejeunea sordida (Nees) Nees 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lejeunea umbilicata (Nees) Nees 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lepidolejeunea bidentula (Steph.) R.M.Schust. 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lepidolejeunea borneensis (Steph.) R.M.Schust. 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lepidolejeunea graeffei (J.B.Jack et Steph.) R.M.Schust. 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lepidolejeunea integristipula (J.B.Jack et Steph.) R.M.Schust. 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lepidolejeunea involuta (Gottsche) Grolle  
Lejeuneaceae 
Leptolejeunea elliptica (Lehm. Et Lindenb.) Schiffn. 
Lejeuneaceae 
Leptolejeunea epiphylla (Mitt.) Steph. 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lopholejeunea eulopha (Taylor) Schiffn.  
Lejeuneaceae 
Lopholejeunea hispidissima Steph. 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lopholejeunea nigricans (Lindenb.) Schiffn. 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lopholejeunea subfusca (Nees) Schiffn. 
Lejeuneaceae 
Lopholejeunea zollingeri (Steph.) Schiffn. 
Lejeuneaceae 
Mastigolejeunea auriculata (Wilson) Schiffn.  
Lejeuneaceae 
Mastigolejeunea calcarata (Mitt. ex Steph.) Verd. 
Lejeuneaceae 
Metalejeunea cucullata (Reinw., Blume et Nees) Grolle 
Lejeuneaceae 
Phaeolejeunea amicorum (Hurl.) Pocs  
Lejeuneaceae 
Ptychanthus striatus (Lehm. Et Lindenb.) Nees 
Lejeuneaceae 
Spruceanthus polymorphus (Sande Lac.) Verd. 
Lejeuneaceae 
Thysananthus retusus (Reinw., Blume et Nees) B.M.Thiers et Gradst. 
Lepicoleaceae 
Lepicolea rara (Steph.) R.M.Schust. 
Lepicoleaceae 
Mastigophora diclados (Brid. Ex F.Weber) Nees 
Lepidoziaceae 
Bazzania erosa (Reinw.Blume et Nees) Trevis. 
Lepidoziaceae 
Bazzania tridens(Reinw.Blume et Nees) Trevis. 
Lepidoziaceae 
Bazzania unicegera(Reinw.Blume et Nees) Trevis. 
Lepidoziaceae 
Bazzania vittata (Gottsche) Trevis 
Lepidoziaceae 
Kurzia gonyotricha (Sande Lac.) Grolle 
Lepidoziaceae 
Psiloclada clandestina Mitt. 
Lepidoziaceae 
Telaranea lindenbergii (Gottsche) J.J.Engel et G.L.Merr. 
Lepidoziaceae 
Telaranea pruinosa (Herzog) J.J.Engel et G.L.Merr. 
Lepidoziaceae 
Telaranea rosarioana H.A.Mill. 
Lepidoziaceae 
Zoopsidella caledonica (Steph.) R.M.Schust. 
Marchantiaceae 
Marchantia vitiensis Steph. 
Metzgeriaceae 
Metzgeria ciliata Raddi 
Metzgeriaceae 
Metzgeria furcata (L.) Corda 
Metzgeriaceae 
Metzgeria leptoneura Spruce 
Pallaviciniaceae 
Pallavicinia lyellii (Hook.) Carruth. 
Pallaviciniaceae 
Symphyogynopsis gottscheana (Mont. Et Nees) Grolle 
Plagiochilaceae 
Chiastocaulon dendroides (Nees) Carl 
Plagiochilaceae 
Chiloscyphus muricatus (Lehm.) J.J.Engel et R.M.Schust. 
Plagiochilaceae 
Plagiochila abietina (Nees) Nees et Mont. 
Plagiochilaceae 
Plagiochila arbuscula (Brid. ex Lehm. et Lindenb.) Lindenb. 
Plagiochilaceae 
Plagiochila bantamensis (Reinw., Blume et Nees) Mont. 
Plagiochilaceae 
Plagiochila hampenana Gottsche 
Plagiochilaceae 
Plagiochila javanica (Sw.) Nees et Mont.  
Plagiochilaceae 
Plagiochila oppositum Dozy ex Sande Lac 

 
100 
Family  
Species 
Plagiochilaceae 
Plagiochila sandei Sande 
Plagiochilaceae 
Plagiochila teysmannii Sande 
Plagiochilaceae 
Plagiochilion braunianum (Nees) S.Hatt. 
Pleuroziaceae 
Pleurozia conchifolia (Hook. Et Arn.) Austin 
Pleuroziaceae 
Pleurozia gigantea (F.Weber) Lindb. 
Porellaceae 
Porella elegantula (Mont.) E.A.Hodgs. 
Pseudolepicoleaceae 
Temnoma setigerum (Lindenb.) R.M.Schust. 
Radulaceae 
Radula amentulosa Mitt. 
Radulaceae 
Radula campanigera Mont. 
Radulaceae 
Radula decurrens Mitt. 
Radulaceae 
Radula formosa (C.F.W.Meissn. Ex Spreng.) Nees 
Radulaceae 
Radula javanica Gottsche 
Radulaceae 
Radula lingulata Gottsche 
Radulaceae 
Radula protensa Lindenb. 
Radulaceae 
Radula reflexa Nees et Mont. 
Radulaceae 
Radula retroflexa Taylor 
Radulaceae 
Radula scariosa Mitt. 
Radulaceae 
Radula tjibodensis K.I.Goebel 
Schistochilaceae 
Schistochila aligera (Nees et Blume) J.B.Jack et Steph. 
Schistochilaceae 
Schistochila blumei (Nees) Trevis 
Schistochilaceae 
Schistochila caledonica Steph. 
Schistochilaceae 
Schistochila fijiensis H.Buch et Herzog 
Schistochilaceae 
Schistochila repleta (Hook.f.et Taylor) Steph 
Schistochilaceae 
Schistochila sciurea (Nees) Schiffn. 
Solenostomataceae 
Solenostoma ariadne (Taylor ex Lehm.) R.M.Schust. ex Vana et D.G.Long 
Solenostomataceae 
Solenostoma haskarlianum (Nees) R.M.Schust. ex Vana et D.G.Long 
Solenostomataceae 
Solenostoma tetragonum (Lindenb.) R.M.Schust. ex Vana 
Solenostomataceae 
Solenostoma truncatum (Nees) R.M.Schust. Ex Vana et D.G.Long 
Treubiaceae 
Treubia lacunosa (Colenso) Prosk. 
Trichocoleaceae 
Trichocolea tomentella (Ehrh.) Dumort. 
Mosses 

Cyclodictyum blumeanum 
Calymperaceae 
Calymperes sp. 
Calymperaceae 
Mitthyridium luteum (Mitt.) H. Rob.  
Calymperaceae 
Mitthyridium obtusifolium (Lindb.) H. Rob. 
Calymperaceae 
Mitthyridium sp. 
Calymperaceae 
Syrrhopodon sp. 
Calymperaceae 
Syrrhopodon tristichus Nees ex Schwägr.  
Daltoniaceae 
Bryobrothera crenulata (Broth. & Paris) Thér. 
Dicranaceae 
Campylopodium euphorocladum (Müll. Hal.) Besch. 
Dicranaceae 
Campylopus introflexus (Hedw.) Brid. 
Dicranaceae 
Campylopus umbellatus (Schwägr. & Gaudich. ex Arn.) Paris 
Dicranaceae 
Leucoloma sp. 
Dicranaceae 
Leucoloma tenuifolium Mitt. 
Entodontaceae 
 Entodon solanderi (Ångström) A. Jaeger 
Fissidentaceae 
Fissidens sp.  
Garovagliaceae 
Euptychium setigerum (Sull.) Broth. 
Garovagliaceae 
Euptychium vitiense Dixon 
Hookeriaceae 
Cyathophorum sp. 
Hookeriaceae 
Cyathophorum tahitense Besch. 
Hookeriaceae 
 Daltonia contorta Müll. Hal. 
Hookeriaceae 
Distichophyllum cuspidatum (Dozy & Molk.) Dozy & Molk. 
Hookeriaceae 
Distichophyllum sp. 

 
101 
Family  
Species 
Hookeriaceae 
Distichophyllum vitianum (Sull.) Mitt. 
Hypnaceae 
Ectropothecium sp. 
Hypnaceae 
Hypnum sp.  
Hypnodendraceae 
Bescherellia cryphaeoides (Müll. Hal.) M. Fleisch. 
Hypnodendraceae 
Hypnodendron dendroides (Brid.) Touw 
Hypopterygiaceae 
Hypopterygium vriesei Bosch & Sande Lac. 
Lembophyllaceae 
Camptochaete porotrichoides (Besch.) Broth. 
Lembophyllaceae 
Camptochaete subporotrichoides (Broth. & Geh.) Broth. 
Leucobryaceae 
Leucobrym sanctum (Brid.) Hampe 
Leucobryaceae 
Leucobryum aduncum Dozy & Molk. 
Leucobryaceae 
Leucobryum candidum (Brid. ex P. Beauv.) Wilson 
Leucobryaceae 
 Leucobryum scalare Müll. Hal. ex M. Fleisch. 
Meteoriaceae 
Aerobryopsis longistima  (Dozy & Molk.) M.Fleisch. 
Meteoriaceae 
Aerobryopsis vitiana (Sull.) M. Fleisch. 
Meteoriaceae 
Aerobryopsis wallichii (Brid.) M. Fleisch. 
Meteoriaceae 
Floribundaria aeruginosa (Mitt.) M. Fleisch.  
Meteoriaceae 
Papillaria helictophylla (Mont.) Broth. 
Meteoriaceae 
 Papillaria leuconeura (Müll. Hal.) A. Jaeger 
Neckeraceae 
Himantocladium plumula (Nees) M. Fleisch. 
Neckeraceae 
 Homaliodendron flabellatum (Sm.) M. Fleisch. 
Neckeraceae 
Neckeropsis lepineana (Mont.) M. Fleisch. 
Neckeraceae 
Nedceropsis sp. 
Neckeraceae 
Pinnatella ct. ambigua 
Neckeraceae 
Pinnatella kuehliana (Bosch & Sande Lac.) M. Fleisch. 
Neckeraceae 
Pinnatella sp. 
Orthorrhynchiaceae 
Orthorrhynchium elegans (Hook. f. & Wilson) Reichardt 
Orthotrichaceae 
Macromitrium angulatum Mitt. 
Orthotrichaceae 
 Macromitrium incurvifolium (Hook. & Grev.) Schwägr. 
Orthotrichaceae 
Macromitrium involutifolium (Hook. & Grev.) Schwägr. 
Pallaviciniaceae 
Pallavicinia sp. 
Pleuroziaceae 
Pleurozia gigantea (F. Weber) Lindb. 
Pterobryaceae 
Calyptothecium seminerve E.B. Bartram is an unresolved name  
Pterobryaceae 
 Garovaglia elegans (Dozy & Molk.) Hampe ex Bosch & Sande Lac. 
Pterobryaceae 
Garovaglia powellii Mitt. 
Pterobryaceae 
Symphysodon vitianus (Sull.) Broth.  
Pterobryaceae 
Symphysodontella cylindracea (Mont.) M. Fleisch. 
Ptychomniaceae 
Ptychomnion aciculare (Brid.) Mitt. 
Racopilaceae 
Racopilum sp. 
Rhizogoniaceae 
Pyrrhobryum sp. 
Rhizogoniaceae 
Pyrrhobryum spiniforme (Hedw.) Mitt. 
Rhizogoniaceae 
Rhizogonium graeffeanum (Müll. Hal.) A. Jaeger 
Sematophyllaceae 
Acroporium sp. 
Sematophyllaceae 
Meiothecium hamatum (Müll. Hal.) Broth. 
Spiridentaceae 
Spiridens aristifolius Mitt. 
Thuidiaceae 
Thuidium sp.  
Lichen 
Baeomycetaceae 
Baemyces heteromorphus Nyl.ex C.Bab.&Mitt. 
Baeomycetaceae 
Dibaeis absoluta Kalb & Gierl 
Baeomycetaceae 
Dibaeis sorediata Kalb & Gierl 
Brigantiaceae 
Brigantiaea leucoxantha (Spreng.)R. Sant. & Hafellner 
Chrysotrichaceae 
Chrysothrix xanthina (Vain.)Kalb 
Cladoniaceae 
Cladonia macilenta Hoffm. 
Coccocarpiaceae 
Coccocarpis glaucina Kremp. 

 
102 
Family  
Species 
Coccotremataceae 
Coccotrema cucurbitula (Mont.) Mull.Arg. 
Coenogoniaceae 
Coenogonium congense Dodge 
Gomphillaceae 
Calenia depressa Mull.Arg. 
Gomphillaceae 
Gyalectidium filicinum Mull.Arg. 
Gomphillaceae 
Gyalectidium imperfectum Vezda 
Gomphillaceae 
Gyalideopsis intermedia Lucking 
Graphidaceae 
Fissurina dumastioides (Fink) Staiger 
Graphidaceae 
Graphis duplicata Vain 
Graphidaceae 
Leucodecton albidulum (Nyl.) Mangold 
Graphidaceae 
Leucodecton phaeosporum (Nyl.) Rivas 
Graphidaceae 
Thelotrema circumscriptum C.Knight 
Graphidaceae 
Thelotrema defossum (Mull.Arg.) Mangold 
Graphidaceae 
Thelotrema pachysporum Nyl. 
Graphidaceae 
Thelotrema porinaceum Mull.Arg. 
Graphidaceae 
Thelotrema porinoides (Mont. & Bosh) 
? Hymenochaetales 
Cyphellostereum pusiolum (Berk.&M.A.Curtis) D.A.Reid 
Megalosporaceae 
Megalospora sulphurata Meyen 
Meruliaceae 
Dictyonema irpicinum (Mont.) Nyl. 
Pannariaceae 
Pannaria tavaresii P.M.Jorg 
Parmeliaceae 
Hypotrachyna imbricatula (Zahlbr.) Hale 
Parmeliaceae 
Parmotrema abessinicum (Nyl.ex Kremp.) Hale 
Parmeliaceae 
Relicina abstrusa (Vain.) Hale 
Peltigeraceae 
Peltigera sumatrana Gyeln. 
Physciaceae 
Heterodermia incana (Stirt.) D.D.Awasthi 
Piliocarpaceae 
Badimia elegans (Vain.) Vezda 
Pilocarpaceae 
Byssoloma leucoblepharum (Nyl.)Vain. 
Porinaceae 
Porina brisbanensis Mull.Arg. 
Pyrenulaceae 
Pyrenula kurzii Ajay Singh & Upreti 
Stereocaulaceae 
Lepraria lobificans Nyl. 
Strigulaceae 
Strigula maculata (Cooke & Massee) 
Thelotremateae 
Melanotopelia rugosa (Kantvilas & Vezda) Mangold & Lumbsch 
SUMMARY: 72 Families, 133 Genera 

 
 
103
 
Appendix 2. Annotated checklist of the vascular flora of Emalu. 
Family  
Scientific Name 
Local name 
Distribution 
indg.=indigenous, nat.=native, end.=endemic, cmm=common, intr.-introduced, cult.-cultivated, edv.=adventive 
Angiosperm – Dicotyledons 
Alangiaceae 
Alangium vitiense (A.Gray) Baill. ex Harms 
dalovoci, dokonisau 
Indg., nat., end. 
Anacardiaceae 
Buchanania attenuata A.C.Smith 
Kaukaro 
Indg., nat., poss.end 
Anacardiaceae 
Buchanania vitiensis Engl. 
maqo ni veikau 
Indg., nat., end. 
Anacardiaceae 
Dracontomelon vitiense Engl. 
Tarawau 
Indg.pres. 
Anacardiaceae 
Pleiogynium timoriense (DC.) Leenh. 
tarawau  
Intrd., cult. 
Anacardiaceae 
Rhus simarubifolia A.Gray 
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Anacardiaceae 
Semecarpus vitiensis (A.Gray) Engl. 
Kaukaro 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Annonaceae 
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f.& Thoms. 
Makosoi 
Indg.pres. 
Annonaceae 
Cyathocalyx cf. insularis  
Mako 
Indg., nat., end. 
Annonaceae 
Cyathocalyx insularis A.C.Sm. 
makosoi ni veikau 
Indg., nat., end. 
Annonaceae 
Cyathocalyx sp. 
dulewa, makosoi ni veikau 
Indg., nat., end. 
Annonaceae 
Polyalthia laddiana A.C.Smith 
 
Indg., nat., end. 
Annonaceae 
Xylopia sp. 
dulewa 
Indg., nat., end. 
Apiaceae 
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. 
 
Indg., poss.nat. 
Apocynaceae 
Alstonia montana Turrill 
sorua 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Apocynaceae 
Alstonia pacifica (Seem.) A.C.Smith 
sorua lailai 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Apocynaceae 
Alstonia vitiensis Seem. 
sorua levu 
Indg., nat., end. 
Apocynaceae 
Alyxia sp. 
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Apocynaceae 
Cerbera manghas L. 
vasa 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Araliaceae 
Plerandra insolita A.C.Sm.  
sole 
Indg., nat., end. 
Araliaceae 
Plerandra pickeringii A.Gray 
sole 
Indg., nat., end. 
Araliaceae 
Polyscias joskei Gibbs 
sole 
Indg., nat., end. 
Araliaceae 
Polyscias multijuga (A.Gray) Harms 
danidani 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Araliaceae 
Schefflera vitiensis (A.Gray) Seem. 
sole 
Indg., nat., end. 
Araucariaceae 
Agathis macrophylla (Lindl.) Mast. 
dakua makadre 
Intrd., cult. 
Asclepiadaceae 
Hoya australis R.Br. 
hoya 
Intrd., poss.cult. 
Asteraceae 
Ageratum conyzoides L. 
botebotekoro 
Intrd., cult. 
Asteraceae 
Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronquist 
 
Intrd., cult. 
Asteraceae 
Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S.Moore 
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Asteraceae 
Cyanthillium cinereum (L.) H.Rob. 
ironweed 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Asteraceae 
Elephantopus mollis H.B.K. 
 
Intrd., cult. 

 
 
104
 
Family  
Scientific Name 
Local name 
Distribution 
indg.=indigenous, nat.=native, end.=endemic, cmm=common, intr.-introduced, cult.-cultivated, edv.=adventive 
Asteraceae 
Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC. 
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Asteraceae 
Mikania micrantha H.B.K. 
mile a minute 
Intrd., cult. 
Asteraceae 
Pseudelephantopus spicatus (B.Juss. ex Aubl.) C.F.Baker 
 
Intrd., cult. 
Asteraceae 
Synedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn. 
 
Intrd., cult. 
Asteraceae 
Vernonia cinerea (L.) Less.  
ironweed 
Indg.pres. 
Asteraceae 
Wedelia trilobata (L.) Hitchc. 
 
Intrd., adv. 
Asteraceae 
Wollastonia biflora (L.) DC. 
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Balanophoraceae 
Balanophora fungosa J.R.&G.Forst.  
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Barringtoniaceae 
Barringtonia sp. 
vutu 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Burseraceae 
Canarium harveyi Seem. 
kaunicina, kaunigai  
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Burseraceae 
Canarium vanikoroense Leenh. 
kaunisiga 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Burseraceae 
Canarium vitiense A.Gray 
kaunicina B 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Burseraceae 
Haplolobus floribundus (K.Schum) Lam 
kaunigai, kaunigai 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Caesalpiniaceae 
Caesalpinia major (Medik.) Dandy & Exell 
soni 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Caesalpiniaceae 
Chamaecrista nictitans (L.) Moench 
 
Intrd., cult. 
Caesalpiniaceae 
Cynometra falcata A.Gray 
moivi 
Indg., nat., end. 
Caesalpiniaceae 
Cynometra insularis A.C.Sm. 
moivi 
Indg., nat., end. 
Caesalpiniaceae 
Kingiodendron platycarpum B.L.Burtt 
moivi 
Indg., nat., end. 
Caesalpiniaceae 
Maniltoa grandiflora (A.Gray) Scheffer 
cibicibi, moivi 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Caesalpiniaceae 
Senna occidentalis (L.) Link 
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Caesalpiniaceae 
Senna tora (L.) Roxb. 
 
Intrd., cult. 
Caesalpiniaceae 
Storckiella vitiensis Seem. 
marasa 
Indg., nat., end. 
Cassythaceae 
Cassytha filiformis L. 
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Casuarinaceae 
Casuarina equisetifolia J.R.& G.Forst. 
nokonoko 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Casuarinaceae 
Gymnostoma vitiense L.A.S.Johnson 
velau 
Indg., nat., end. 
Ceasalpiniaceae 
Maniltoa floribunda A.C.Smith  
cibicibi 
Indg., nat., end. 
Chrysobalanaceae  Parinari insularum A.Gray 
Sea/sa 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Clusiaceae 
Calophyllum ambiphyllum A.C.Smith & S.Darwin 
damanu dilodilo 
Indg., nat., end. 
Clusiaceae 
Calophyllum cerasiferum Vesque 
damanu draulevu 
Indg., nat., end. 
Clusiaceae 
Calophyllum inophyllum L.  
damanu (lailai) 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Clusiaceae 
Calophyllum leptocladum A.C.Sm. & S.P.Darwin 
damanu draulailai 
Indg., nat., end. 
Clusiaceae 
Calophyllum neo-ebudicum Guillaumin  
damanu kula 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Clusiaceae 
Calophyllum vitiensis Turrill 
damanu 
Indg., nat., end. 
Clusiaceae 
Garcinia adinantha A.C.Sm. & S.P.Darwin 
bulu 
Indg., nat., end. 

 
 
105
 
Family  
Scientific Name 
Local name 
Distribution 
indg.=indigenous, nat.=native, end.=endemic, cmm=common, intr.-introduced, cult.-cultivated, edv.=adventive 
Clusiaceae 
Garcinia myrtifolia A.C.Smith 
bulu 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Clusiaceae 
Garcinia pseudoguttifera Seem. 
bulu m, laubu 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Clusiaceae 
Garcinia sessilis (Forst.f.) Seem. 
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Clusiaceae 
Garcinia vitiensis (A.Gray) Seem. 
bulu wai 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Combretaceae 
Terminalia catappa L. 
tavola 
Intrd., cult. 
Connaraceae 
Connarus pickeringii A.Gray 
 
Indg., nat., end. 
Crassulaceae 
Kalanchöe pinnata (Lam.) Pers. 
 
Intrd., adv. 
Cucubitaceae 
Momordica charantia L.  
 
Intrd., adv. 
Cunoniaceae 
Geissois ternata A.Gray 
vure 
Indg., nat., end. 
Cunoniaceae 
Weinmannia vitiensis Seem. 
 
Indg., nat., end. 
Degeneriaceae 
Degeneria vitiensis I.W.Bailey & A.C.Smith 
masiratu/vavaloa 
Indg., nat., end. 
Dichapetalaceae 
Dichapetalum vitiense (Seem.) Engl. 
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Dioscoreaceae 
Dioscorea bulbifera L. 
kaile 
Intrd., cult. 
Ebenaceae 
Diospyros elliptica (J.R.&G.Forst) P.S.Green 
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Ebenaceae 
Diospyros foliosa (Rich ex A.Gray) Bakh. 
kauloa 
Indg., nat., end. 
Ebenaceae 
Diospyros major (G.Forst.) Bakh. 
kauloa 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Ebenaceae 
Diospyros sp. 
kauloa 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Elaeocarpaceae 
Elaeocarpus chelonimorphus Gillespie 
kabi 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Elaeocarpaceae 
Elaeocarpus kambi Gibbs. 
kabi 
Indg., nat., end. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Acalypha insulana Müll.Arg. 
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Acalypha repanda Müll.Arg.  
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Acalypha rivularis Seem.  
 
Indg., nat., end. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Acalypha sp. 
kalabuci 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Aleurites moluccana (L.) Willd. 
lauci 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Antidesma elassophyllum A.C.Sm. 
molau 
Indg., nat., end. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Baccaurea pulvinata A.C.Sm. 
midra 
Indg., nat., end. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Baccaurea sp. 
midra 
Indg., nat., end. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Bischoffia javanica Blume 
koka 
Intrd., adv. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Croton microtiglium Burkill 
danidani 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Drypetes vitiensis Croizat 
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Endospermum macrophyllum (Muell.Arg.) Pax & Hoffm. 
kauvula 
Indg., nat., end. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Euphorbia cyathophora Murray 
 
Indg., nat., cmm. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Glochidion anfractuosum Gibbs 
makovatu 
Indg., nat., end. 
Euphorbiaceae 
Glochidion concolor Müll.Arg. 
molau 
Indg., nat., cmm. 

 
 
106
 
1   ...   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   ...   17


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə