Cordyline fruticosa



Yüklə 111.69 Kb.
tarix08.08.2017
ölçüsü111.69 Kb.
** = Saatgut vom natürlichen Standort / seeds from natural habitat, all other seeds from open pollination (hybridization possible)


Agavaceae


  1. Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A. Chev.



Alstroemeriaceae


  1. Bomarea edulis Herb.



Annonaceae


  1. Annona montana Macfad.

  2. Annona cherimola Mill. ** [Madeira]

  3. Artabotrys hexapetalus (L.f.) Bhandari



Apiaceae


  1. Bunium bulbocastanum Huds.

  2. Coriandrum sativum L.

  3. Daucus carota L.

  4. Foeniculum vulgare Mill.



Apocynaceae


  1. Allamanda neriifolia Hook.

  2. Rauvolfia tetraphylla L.



Araceae


  1. Aglaonema commutatum Schott ‘Albo Variegatum’



Arecaceae


  1. Licuala grandis H. Wendl.



Aristolochiaceae


  1. Aristolochia fimbriata Cham.

  2. Aristolochia littoralis Parodi (= A. elegans Mast.)

Asclepiadaceae


  1. Asclepias curassavica L.

  2. Araujia sericifera Brot.

  3. Oxypetalum caeruleum (D. Don) Decne.

  4. Vincetoxicum nigrum Moench

Asteraceae


  1. Achillea ageratum L.

  2. Achillea millefolium L. ** [Haus Ripshorst, Oberhausen]

  3. Anacyclus pyrethrum L.

  4. Anthemis tinctoria L.

  5. Arnica chamissonis subsp. foliosa (Nutt) Maguire

  6. Arctium lappa L.

  7. Aster puniceus L.

  8. Buphthalmum salicifolium L.

  9. Calendula officinalis L.

  10. Carlina vulgaris L. ** [Ruderalfläche Frintrop, Essen]

  11. Carthamus tinctorius L.

  12. Centaurea scabiosa L.

  13. Cichorium intybus L.

  14. Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop. ** [Kamptal, Essen]

  15. Echinacea purpurea Moench

  16. Echinops sphaerocephalus L.

  17. Eupatorium cannabinum L. ** [Terrassenfriedhof, Essen]

  18. Gaillardia pulchella Foug.

  19. Helenium autumnale L.

  20. Inula helenium L.

  21. Inula magnifica Lipsky

  22. Inula oculus-christi L.

  23. Onopordum acanthium L.

  24. Pulicaria dysenterica Gaertn.

  25. Senecio erucifolius L.

  26. Senecio medley-woodii Hutch.

  27. Serratula tinctoria L.

  28. Solidago canadensis L. ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]

  29. Tanacetum corymbosum Sch. Bip.

  30. Tanacetum parthenium Sch. Bip.

  31. Tanacetum balsamita L.

  32. Tanacetum vulgare L. ** [Haus Ripshorst, Oberhausen]

  33. Tragopogon porrifolius L.

  34. Tripleurospermum perforatum (Mérat) Lainz ** [Aremberg, Eifel, Germany]



Balsaminaceae


  1. Impatiens balsamina L.

  2. Impatiens glandulifera ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]



Basellaceae


  1. Basella alba L. (= B. rubra L.)


Bignoniaceae


  1. Campsis radicans Seem.


Boraginaceae


  1. Anchusa officinalis Gouan

  2. Cynoglossum officinale L.

  3. Echium gentianoides Webb ex Coincy

  4. Echium simplex DC.

  5. Echium pininana Webb & Berthel.

  6. Echium vulgare L. ** [Ruderalfläche Frintrop, Essen]

  7. Echium webbii Coincy

  8. Echium wildpretii H.Pearson ex Hook.f.

  9. Lithospermum officinale L.



Brassicaceae


  1. Crambe cordifolia Stev.

  2. Eruca sativa Mill.

  3. Hesperis matronalis L.

  4. Isatis tinctoria L.



Bromeliaceae


  1. Billbergia kuhlmannii L.B. Smith



Burseraceae


  1. Bursera fagaroides (H.B.K.) Engl.



Byblidaceae

  1. Byblis liniflora Salisb.



Cactaceae


  1. Opuntia humifusa Raf.

  2. Opuntia macrorhiza Engelm.

  3. Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm. ´Rubra`

  4. Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm. var. salmonea

  5. Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm. var. minor

  6. Opuntia phaeacantha Engelm. var. wootonii (Griffiths) L. D. Benson et Walk.

  7. Opuntia rhodantha K. Schum.

  8. Opuntia tortispina (Engelm. et Biegel.) Backeb. var. cymochila



Caesalpiniaceae


  1. Cassia amara Hort.ex Gentil

  2. Cassia floribunda Cav.

  3. Cassia marylandica L.

  4. Cassia tinctoria

  5. Senna alexandrina Mill.



Caricaceae


  1. Carica papaya L.

  2. Carica pubescens Solms



Campanulaceae


  1. Azorina vidalii (H.C. Wats.) Feer

  2. Azorina vidalii (H.C. Wats.) Feer var. rosea

  3. Campanula alliariaefolia Willd.

  4. Campanula lactiflora Bieb.

  5. Campanula medium L.

  6. Hippobroma longiflora (L.) G.Don

  7. Musschia aurea Dum.



Cannabaceae


  1. Cannabis sativa L.



Cannaceae


  1. Canna edulis Ker-Gawl.

  2. Canna gigantea F. Delaroche

  3. Canna latifolia Mill.



Caryophyllaceae


  1. Agrostemma githago L.

  2. Dianthus barbatus L.

  3. Dianthus barbatus L. ssp. compactus

  4. Dianthus carthusianorum L.

  5. Dianthus deltoides Georgi

  6. Dianthus superbus L.

  7. Lychnis chalcedonica L. ** [Garten, Essen-Burgaltendorf]

  8. Lychnis coronaria (L.) Desr.

  9. Lychnis flos-cuculi L.

  10. Lychnis viscaria L. var. atropurpurea

  11. Saponaria calabrica Heldr. ex Nym.

  12. Saponaria officinalis L.

  13. Silene dioica (L.) Clairv.

  14. Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke

  15. Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke ** [Haus Ripshorst, Oberhausen]



Cistaceae


  1. Cistus heterophyllus Desf.

  2. Cistus vaginatus Dryand.



Cneoraceae


  1. Cneorum tricoccum L.



Combretaceae


  1. Terminalia catappa L.


Commelinaceae


  1. Palisota bracteosa C.B. Clarke

  2. Tradescantia virginiana L.



Convolvulaceae


  1. Calystegia sepium (L.) R. Br. ** [Essen-Burgaltendorf]

  2. Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth (= Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy)

  3. Merremia tuberosa Rendle



Crassulaceae


  1. Kalanchoe ambolensis Humbert

  2. Kalanchoe faustii Font Quer

  3. Kalanchoe laciniata DC.

  4. Kalanchoe lugardii Bullock

  5. Kalanchoe nyikae Engl.

  6. Kalanchoe prittwitzii Engl.

  7. Kalanchoe rotundifolia Haw.

  8. Kalanchoe somaliensis Hook. f.

  9. Kalanchoe citrina Schweinf.

  10. Kalanchoe spec.



Cucurbitaceae


  1. Cucurbita maxima Duchesne

  2. Luffa aegyptiaca Mill.

  3. Momordica charantia L.

  4. Trichosanthes cucumerina Buch.-Ham. ex Wall. var. anguinea



Cyperaceae


  1. Carex flava L.

  2. Carex grayi J. Carey

  3. Cyperus textilis Thunb.



Dioscoreaceae


  1. Dioscorea balcanica Kosanin

  2. Dioscorea bulbifera L.



Dipsacaceae


  1. Knautia arvensis Coult. ** [Haus Ripshorst, Oberhausen]

  2. Pterocephalus dumetorum Coult.

  3. Scabiosa lucida Vill.

  4. Succisa pratensis Moench



Droseraceae


  1. Drosera filiformis Rafin ssp. filiformis

  2. Drosera intermedia Hayne

  3. Drosera rotundifolia L.

  4. Drosophyllum lusitanicum Link



Ericaceae


  1. Arbutus unedo L.

  2. Pernettya mucronata (L.fil.) Gaudich ex Spreng.

  3. Vaccinium vitis-idaea L.



Euphorbiaceae


  1. Homalanthus populifolius Grah.

  2. Ricinus communis L. ‘Grü

  3. Ricinus communis L. ‘Carmencita



Fabaceae


  1. Abrus precatorius L.

  2. Cajanus cajan (L.) Huth

  3. Cytisus canariensis (L.) Kuntze

  4. Dolichos lablab L.

  5. Lathyrus latifolius L.

  6. Lathyrus pratensis L.

  7. Medicago lupulina L.

  8. Medicago sativa L. ** [Burgaltendorf, Essen]

  9. Melilotus albus Medik.

  10. Phaseolus coccineus L.

  11. Rhynchosia caribaea DC.

  12. Rhynchosia phaseoloides DC.

  13. Spartium junceum L.

  14. Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray

  15. Vicia sepium L.

  16. Vicia sylvatica Benth. ** [Slowakei, Hohe Tatra]



Geraniaceae


  1. Geranium pratense L.

  2. Pelargonium australe Jacq.

  3. Pelargonium canariense Willd.

  4. Pelargonium chamaedrifolium Harv.

  5. Pelargonium denticulatum Jacq.

  6. Pelargonium hispidum Willd.

  7. Pelargonium klinghardtense Knuth

  8. Pelargonium lobatum hort. ex Hoffmanns

  9. Pelargonium luridum Sweet

  10. Pelargonium mollicomum Fourc.

  11. Pelargonium multibracteatum Hochst.

  12. Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L´Hér. ex Aition

  13. Pelargonium tongaense P. Vorster

  14. Pelargonium vitifolium L'Herit.

  15. Pelargonium worcesterae Knuth



Hypericaceae


  1. Hypericum androsaemum L.

  2. Hypericum olympicum L.

  3. Hypericum rumeliacum Boiss.



Iridaceae


  1. Gladiolus communis L.



Lamiaceae


  1. Agastache rugosa Kuntze

  2. Calamintha nepeta Savi

  3. Horminum pyrenaicum Georgi

  4. Hyssopus officinalis L.

  5. Lavandula angustfolia Mill.

  6. Leonurus cardiaca L.

  7. Melissa officinalis L.

  8. Mentha piperita L.

  9. Mentha spicata Crantz

  10. Monarda citriodora Cerv. ex Lag.

  11. Monarda russeliana Nutt.

  12. Nepeta cataria L.

  13. Nepeta grandiflora Lapeyr.

  14. Phlomis samia L.

  15. Physostegia virginiana Benth.

  16. Prunella grandiflora Jacq.

  17. Prunella vulgaris L.

  18. Salvia aethiopis Brot.

  19. Salvia glutinosa L.

  20. Salvia officinalis L.

  21. Stachys byzantina C. Koch

  22. Stachys officinalis (L.) Trev.

  23. Teucrium flavum L.

  24. Teucrium scorodonia L. ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]



Liliaceae s.l.


  1. Agapanthus africanus Beauverd

  2. Allium cepa L. var. viviparum

  3. Allium fistulosum L.

  4. Allium moly L.

  5. Allium sativum L. ** [Sardinien]

  6. Allium viniale L.

  7. Asparagus asparagoides (L.) W. Wight

  8. Asparagus densiflorus (Kunth) Jessop

  9. Asparagus officinalis L.

  10. Dracaena draco L.

  11. Hosta ventricosa (Salisb.) Stearn

  12. Muscari comosum (L.) Mill.

  13. Tulbaghia violacea Harv.



Lythraceae


  1. Lythrum salicaria L. ** [Kamptal, Essen]



Malvaceae


  1. Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) Moench

  2. Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik. (= Hibiscus manihot L.)

  3. Abutilon indicum (L.) Sweet

  4. Alcea rosea L. `Nigra`

  5. Althaea officinalis L.

  6. Gossypium arboreum L.

  7. Gossypium barbadense L.

  8. Gossypium hirsutum L.

  9. Gossypium raimondii Ulbr.

  10. Gossypium thurberi Tod.

  11. Gossypium wightianum Tod.

  12. Hibiscus sabdariffa L.

  13. Hibiscus syriacus L.

  14. Hibiscus trionum L.

  15. Lavatera thuringiaca All.

  16. Malva sylvestris L.

  17. Pavonia missionum Ekman

  18. Sida rhombifolia L.

  19. Urena lobata L.



Meliaceae


  1. Melia azedarach L.



Mimosaceae


  1. Acacia lophantha Willd.

  2. Mimosa pudica L.



Myricaceae


  1. Myrica faya Aiton

  2. Myrica gale L.



Myrsinaceae


  1. Ardisia crenata Sims



Myrtaceae


  1. Eugenia uniflora L.

  2. Psidium cattleianum Sabine

  3. Psidium cattleianum Sabine (red fruit)

  4. Psidium guajava L.


Nyctaginaceae


  1. Mirabilis dichotoma L.

  2. Mirabilis jalapa L. ‘Alba’

  3. Mirabilis jalapa L. ‘Biflora’

  4. Mirabilis jalapa L. ‘Rosa’

  5. Mirabilis jalapa L. ‘Rubra’

  6. Mirabilis jalapa L. (yellow)

  7. Mirabilis longiflora L.



Oleaceae


  1. Jasminum odoratissimum L.



Onagraceae


  1. Fuchsia procumbens R.Cunn.

  2. Oenothera biennis L. ** [Terrassenfriedhof, Essen]

  3. Oenothera fruticosa L. var. glauca H. Lév.

  4. Oenothera perennis L.

  5. Oenothera rosea L`Hérit. ex Ait.


Oxalidaceae


  1. Averrhoa bilimbi L.

  2. Averrhoa carambola L.



Paeoniaceae


  1. Paeonia anomala L.

  2. Paeonia obovata Maxim.

  3. Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill. (cultivated plant)



Papaveraceae


  1. Eschscholzia californica Cham.



Pedaliaceae


  1. Proboscidea louisianica (Mill.) Thell.

  2. Sesamum indicum L.



Phytolaccaceae


  1. Phytolacca chilensis Miers.

  2. Phytolacca esculenta Van Houtte


Pittosporaceae


  1. Pittosporum crassifolium Banks et Sol ex A. Cunn



Plantaginaceae


  1. Plantago lanceolata L. ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]

  2. Plantago major L. ** [Deipenbecktal, Essen]



Poaceae


  1. Briza media L.

  2. Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud. ** [Kamptal, Essen]

  3. Triticum durum Desf.



Polemoniaceae


  1. Polemonium caeruleum L.



Polygonaceae


  1. Rumex acetosa L.

  2. Rumex crispus L. ** [Ruderalfläche, Essen-Frintrop]



Proteaceae


  1. Macadamia ternifolia F. Muell.



Punicaceae


  1. Punica granatum L.



Phytolaccaceae


  1. Phytolacca americana L.

  2. Phytolacca rivinoides Kunth & Bouche



Ranunculaceae


  1. Nigella damascena L.

  2. Ranunculus acris L.

  3. Thalictrum aquilegifolium L.

  4. Thalictrum speciosissimum L.

  5. Thalictrum minus L.

  6. Trollius europaeus L.



Resedaceae


  1. Reseda lutea L. ** [Ruderalfläche, Essen-Frintrop]



Rosaceae


  1. Alchemilla caucasica Buser

  2. Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald (=Aruncus sylvestris Kostel.)

  3. Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. ** [Kamptal, Essen]

  4. Geum rivale L.

  5. Geum urbanum L. ** [Sender Langenberg, Velbert]

  6. Mespilus germanica L.

  7. Potentilla atrosanguinea Lodd.

  8. Potentilla recta L.

  9. Potentilla rupestris L.

  10. Sanguisorba minor subsp. muricata (Spach) Briq.

  11. Sanguisorba officinalis L.



Rubiaceae


  1. Coffea arabica L.

  2. Galium aparine L. ** [Kamptal, Essen]

  3. Hydnophytum formicarum Jack

  4. Morinda citrifolia L.

  5. Myrmecodia echinata Miq.

  6. Rubia tinctoria Salisb.



Rutaceae


  1. Erythrochiton brasilensis Nees et Mart.

  2. Murraya exotica L.

  3. Poncirus trifoliata (L.) Raf.

  4. Ruta graveolens L.



Sapindaceae


  1. Paullinia cupana H.B. & K.



Sarraceniaceae


  1. Sarracenia × courtii Hort.

  2. Sarracenia oreophila Wherry



Scrophulariaceae


  1. Archontophoenix cunninghamiana H. Wendl. & Drude ** Teneriffa

  2. Antirrhinum majus L. ´Lolly Pop`

  3. Asarina barclaiana (Lindl.) Pennell

  4. Digitalis grandiflora Mill.

  5. Digitalis lanata Ehrh.

  6. Digitalis purpurea L.

  7. Mimulus guttatus DC.

  8. Penstemon barbatus (Cav.) Roth

  9. Penstemon scouleri Lindl.

  10. Scrophularia auriculata L.

  11. Scrophularia nodosa L.

  12. Verbascum densiflorum Bertol.

  13. Verbascum lychnitis L.

  14. Verbascum nigrum L.

  15. Verbascum thapsus L. ** [Ruderalfläche Essen-Frintrop]

  16. Veronica longifolia L.

  17. Veronica spicata L.



Solanaceae


  1. Datura inoxia Mill.

  2. Datura metel L.

  3. Datura quercifolia H. B. K.

  4. Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn.

  5. Nicotiana glauca Graham

  6. Nicotiana rustica L.

  7. Nicotiana tabacum L. ** [Garten Feige, Essen-Burgaltendorf]

  8. Physalis alkekengi L.

  9. Solanum citrullifolium A. Braun

  10. Solanum dulcamara L.

  11. Solanum macrocarpon Pav. ex Dun.

  12. Solanum quitoense Lam.

  13. Solanum rostratum L´Hér ex Dun.

  14. Withania aristata Pauq.

  15. Withania somnifera ** [Cypern, Paphos]



Sterculiaceae


  1. Cola acuminata Schott et Endl.



Tiliaceae


  1. Corchorus olitorius L.



Ulmaceae


  1. Celtis occidentalis L. ** [Blumenfeldstr., Essen]


Urticaceae

  1. Boehmeria nivea ( L. ) Gaudich.

  2. Urtica dioica L. ** [Ruderalfläche Frintrop, Essen]



Valerianaceae


  1. Centranthus ruber ( All. ) Lam. & DC.



Verbenaceae


  1. Vitex agnus-castus L. ** [Inukum, Türkei]



Vitaceae


  1. Parthenocissus tricuspidata Planch.



Zingiberaceae


  1. Globba marantina L.

  2. Hedychium gardnerianum Ker-Gawl.

Unter Berücksichtigung des Übereinkommens über die Biologische Vielfalt (Rio de Janeiro 1992) wird Pflanzenmaterial nur unter folgenden Bedingungen abgegeben:



  • Das zur Verfügung gestellte Material und Nachzuchten daraus werden ohne Verfolgung kommerzieller Interessen ausschließlich für wissenschaftliche Forschung, Arterhaltungskulturen, Ausbildungszwecke und die Weiterentwicklung der Bestände öffentlicher Botanischer Gärten verwendet.



  • Das zur Verfügung gestellte genetische Material darf ohne schriftliche Genehmigung des Botanischen Gartens der Universität Essen weder von direkten Tauschpartnern noch von Dritten zu kommerziellen Zwecken verwendet werden. Falls eine derartige Erlaubnis erteilt wird, verpflichten wir uns sicherzustellen, dass die Interessen der Ursprungsländer in angemessener Weise berücksichtigt werden.

Die oben aufgeführten Bedingungen gelten bei Samenbestellung als akzeptiert und verpflichtend.

** ** **


In response to the Convention on Biological Diversity (Rio de Janeiro 1992) we supply plant material only on the following conditions:

  • Plant material and its offspring should only be used for scientific use, species conservation, education and the development of public botanical gardens without commercial interests.



  • The provided genetic material should not be commercialised neither by exchange partners nor by a third party without written permission from the Botanical Garden of the University of Essen. In any case such a permission is given, interests by the countries of origin will be respected.

These conditions are confirmed as accepted by requesting seeds.

** ** **


Mitarbeiter/Staff:

Direktor: Prof. Dr. Martin Heil

Wiss. Mitarbeiter: AOR Dr. Manfred Jensen,

AOR Dr. Herfried Kutzelnigg,

Dr. Ulrich Lion

Dipl.-Umweltwiss. Renate Fuchs

Dipl.-Biologe Daniel Ballhorn

Techn. Leiterin: Monika Fillippek



Adresse:

Botanischer Garten

der Universität Duisburg-Essen

Henri-Dunant-Str. 65

D-45131 Essen

Germany


Tel.: 0201 / 183 - 7378 / 3258 / 4250

Fax: 0201 / 183 - 4290


E-mail: martin.heil@uni-due.de

monika.fillippek@uni-due.de



Collectores semini:

G.B. Feige, I. Feige, M. Fillippek, H. Kutzelnigg, G. Kutzelnigg, R. Fuchs, M. Braßmann



Geographische Daten des Botanischen Gartens:

Lat.: 51 26'N; Long.: 07 01'E,

av. annual rainfall: 900 mm; av. annual temp. 9,5°C

Alt.: 106 m NHN



Hinweis:
Es können nur Samenbestellungen die bis zum 30. März eingegangen sind bearbeitet werden!




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə