Declared Rare and Poorly Known Flora in the Warren Region



Yüklə 3.36 Mb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə17/21
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü3.36 Mb.
1   ...   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21

Priority Three 
Pultenaea pinifolia 
Stylidium rhipidium 
Thelymitra jacksonii 
 
3.12 
Re-establishment 
Priority One 
Austrofestuca littoralis 
Priority Two 
Andersonia annelsii ms 
Dampiera orchardii 
Eucalyptus virginae ms 
Euphrasia aff. scabra 
 
 
260

3.13 
Road and Track Management, Relocation, Closure 
Priority One 
Andersonia redolens 
Priority Two 
Andersonia hammersleyana 
Chamelaucium floriferum subsp. 
diffusum ms 
Drepanocladus aduncus 
Wurmbea sp. Cranbrook 
Priority Three 
Lambertia rariflora subsp. lutea 
Stirlingia divaricatissima 
Stylidium rhipidium 
Thelymitra jacksonii 
 
3.14 
Liaison 
Priority One 
Andersonia sp. Mitchell River 
Carex tereticaulis 
Pentapogon quadrifidus 
Priority Two 
Drepanocladus aduncus 
Drosera binata 
Eucalyptus virginae ms 
Grevillea acropogon 
Leptinella drummondii 
Wurmbea sp. Cranbrook 
Priority Three 
Stylidium rhipidium 
 
3.15 
Monitoring 
Priority One 
Andersonia redolens 
Andersonia sp. Mitchell River 
Austrofestuca littoralis 
Caladenia evanescens 
Cryptandra arbutiflora var. pygmaea 
Eriochilus scaber subsp. orbifolia ms 
Hydatella australis 
Synaphea decumbens 
Priority Two 
Andersonia annelsii ms 
Andersonia auriculata 
Andersonia hammersleyana 
Andersonia virolens 
Borya longiscapa 
Caladenia erythrochila 
Caladenia luteola  
Drepanocladus aduncus 
Laxmannia grandiflora subsp. brendae 
Leptinella drummondii 
Mitreola minima 
Rorippa dictyosperma 
Selliera radicans 
Sphagnum nova-zelandicum 
Spyridium riparium 
Thomasia quercifolia 
Priority Three 
Astartea sp. Mt. Johnson 
Calytrix pulchella 
Chamelaucium floriferum subsp. floriferum ms 
Chorizema reticulatum 
Cyathochaeta teretifolia 
Jansonia formosa 
Lambertia rariflora subsp. lutea 
Stirlingia divaricatissima 
Stylidium rhipidium 
Thelymitra jacksonii 
 
3.16 
Research 
Priority One 
Austrofestuca littoralis 
Hydatella australis 
Priority Two 
Andersonia annelsii ms 
Andersonia auriculata 
Andersonia hammersleyana 
Anthocercis sylvicola 
Caladenia abbreviata  
Caladenia erythrochila 
Caladenia luteola  
Calothamnus sp. Mt. Lindesay 
Chamelaucium floriferum ms subsp. diffusum ms  
Chamelaucium forrestii subsp. forrestii ms 
Hemiandra australis ms 
Laxmannia grandiflora subsp. brendae 
Melaleuca pritzelii 
Schoenus fluitans 
Selliera radicans 
Priority Three 
Astartea sp. Mt. Johnson 
Chamelaucium floriferum subsp. floriferum ms 
Cyathochaeta teretifolia 
Melaleuca micromera 
Stirlingia divaricatissima 
 
261

Stylidium rhipidium 
Thelymitra jacksonii 
 
3.17 
Linear Marking 
Priority One 
Andersonia redolens 
Andersonia sp. Mitchell River 
Cryptandra arbutiflora var. pygmaea 
Synaphea decumbens 
Priority Two 
Andersonia auriculata 
Drosera binata 
Spyridium riparium 
Wurmbea sp. Cranbrook 
Priority Three  
Andersonia amabile ms 
Lambertia rariflora subsp. lutea 
Pultenaea pinifolia 
Stirlingia divaricatissima 
Stylidium rhipidium 
 
3.18 
Environmental Weeds and Feral Animals 
Priority One 
Austrofestuca littoralis 
Carex tereticaulis 
Hydatella australis 
Priority Two 
Borya longiscapa 
Eucalyptus virginea 
Leptinella drummondii 
Wurmbea sp. Cranbrook 
Priority Three 
Stylidium rhipidium 
 
3.19 
Fire Management Issues 
Priority One 
Caladenia evanescens 
Sphaerolobium benetectum 
Priority Two 
Andersonia annelsii ms 
Caladenia erythrochila 
Caladenia luteola  
Calothamnus sp. Mt. Lindesay 
Chamaexeros longicaulis 
Cryptandra congesta 
Diuris heberlei 
Drosera binata 
Eucalyptus virginea  
Grevillea fuscolutea 
Laxmannia grandiflora subsp. brendae 
Mitreola minima 
Sphagnum nova-zelandicum 
Verticordia endlicheriana var. angustifolia 
Priority Three 
Astartea sp. Mt. Johnson 
Chamelaucium floriferum ms subsp. floriferum ms 
Gonocarpus trichostachyus 
Lambertia rariflora subsp. lutea 
Pultenaea pinifolia 
Sphenotoma parviflorum 
Stirlingia divaricatissima 
Thelymitra jacksonii 
 
 
 
 
262

 
263
Table 3. Warren Region priority flora scored within priority categories 0-3 according to the degree of threat or urgency for management and research action. 
Taxon 
 To
ta

 Ph
yt
oph
th
o
ra
 di
eb
ack 
 Sur
vey p
o
pul
ati
o

 Sma
ll/Few Popula
ti
o
ns 
 Ro
adside 
 P
riva
te La
nd 
 Land
 Ac
quisi
tion 
 Fencin

 Minin
g
 
 Recre
ati
o

 Dr
ou
ght/
Fl
oo
d/
Sal

 Germ plasm
 collection 
 Re
-est
ablish
ment 
 Ro
ad/utility 
ma
intenance 
 Lia
iso

 Mo
nito
ring
 
 Rese
arch 
 Line ma
rking 
 Weeds/Fer
a
ls
  
 Fire manage
ment iss
u
es 
Priority One 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                                     
                                     
                                     
Andersonia redolens ms 
25 
3
3
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
3
0
3
2
3
0
0
Andersonia sp. Mitchell River 
26 
3
3
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
2
3
3
2
3
0
2
Austrofestuca littoralis 
20 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
2
0
0
3
3
0
3
0
Caladenia evanescens 
16 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
3
1
0
0
3
Carex tereticaulis 
16 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
2
0
0
3
2
0
0
-
-
Cryptandra arbutiflora var. pygmaea 
20 
1
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
2
3
1
3
0
1
Deyeuxia inaequalis 
17 
-
3
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
2
2
1
2
0
-
Eriochilus scaber subsp. orbifolia ms 
14 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
2
Eryngium sp. Lake Muir 
15 
1
3
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
1
0
2
1
0
1
1
Hydatella australis 
22 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
3
0
0
0
3
3
0
3
1
Pentapogon quadrifidus 
18 
-
3
3
-
3
3
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
2
0
0
0
-
Sphaerolobium benetectum 
19 
-
3
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
2
2
0
2
0
3
Synaphea decumbens 
20 
2
2
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
3
0
0
0
3
1
3
0
1
Tetratheca sp. Kent River 
10 
-
1
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
-
Priority Two 
 
Andersonia annelsii ms 
28 
3
3
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
3
3
1
0
3
3
1
0
3
Andersonia auriculata 
25 
3
3
1
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
2
2
3
3
3
0
2
Andersonia hammersleyana ms 
30 
3
3
3
3
0
0
0
0
2
1
3
0
3
1
3
3
0
0
2

 
264
Taxon 
ta

yt
oph
th
o
ra
 di
eb
ack 
vey p
o
pul
ati
o

ll/Few Popula
ti
o
ns 
adside 
riva
te La
nd 
 Ac
quisi
tion 

g
 
ati
o

ou
ght/
Fl
oo
d/
Sal

Germ plasm
 collection 
-est
ablish
ment 
ad/utility 
ma
intenance 
iso

nito
ring
 
arch 
rking 
a
ls
  
ment iss
u
es 
 To
 Ph
 Sur
 Sma
 Ro
 P
 Land
 Fencin
 Minin
 Recre
 Dr
 
 Re
 Ro
 Lia
 Mo
 Rese
 Line ma
 Weeds/Fer
 Fire manage
Andersonia virolens ms 
14 
2                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
3
1
0
0
2
Anthocercis sylvicola 
18 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
1
2
3
0
0
0
1
3
0
0
2
Apodasmia ceramophila ms 
13 
-
3
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
1
2
1
1
0
0
Borya longiscapa 
13 
-
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
3
0
0
3
1
Caladenia abbreviata  
16 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
3
0
0
2
Caladenia erythrochila 
19 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
1
3
3
0
0
3
Caladenia luteola  
18 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
3
3
0
0
3
Caladenia starteorum 
16 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
3
0
0
1
1
1
0
0
2
Calothamnus sp. Mt. Lindesay 
20 
2
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
2
3
0
0
3
Chamaexeros longicaulis 
25 
1
3
2
2
1
0
0
0
1
0
3
0
2
2
1
1
1
2
3
Chamelaucium floriferum subsp. 
diffusum ms 
21 
3
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
3
0
2
3
0
0
2
Chamelaucium forrestii subsp. forrestii ms 
15 
3
2
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
1
3
0
0
2
Chordifex jacksonii 
12 
-
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
2
Cryptandra congesta 
20 
2
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
3
0
0
0
1
2
0
0
3
Dampiera orchardii 
10 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Diuris heberlei 
15 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
0
0
0
2
0
0
1
3
Drepanocladus aduncus 
27 
-
3
3
0
3
3
0
0
3
3
0
0
3
3
3
0
0
0
0
Drosera binata 
26 
-
3
3
3
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
2
3
2
1
3
1
3
Dryandra sessilis var. cordata 

3
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1

 
265
Taxon 
 To
ta

 Ph
yt
oph
th
o
ra
 di
eb
ack 
 Sur
vey p
o
pul
ati
o

 Sma
ll/Few Popula
ti
o
ns 
 Ro
adside 
 P
riva
te La
nd 
 Land
 Ac
quisi
tion 
 Fencin

 Minin
g
 
 Recre
ati
o

 Dr
ou
ght/
Fl
oo
d/
Sal

 Germ plasm
 collection 
 Re
-est
ablish
ment 
 Ro
ad/utility 
ma
intenance 
 Lia
iso

 Mo
nito
ring
 
 Rese
arch 
 Line ma
rking 
 Weeds/Fer
a
ls
  
 Fire manage
ment iss
u
es 
Eucalyptus virginea  
34 
2                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                               0     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
                                     
2
3
0
3
3
3
0
0
0
3
2
0
3
2
2
0
3
3
Euphrasia scabra 
10 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fabriona hampeana 
10 
2
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
Grevillea acropogon 
20 
-
1
3
0
3
3
0
0
0
2
2
0
0
3
2
1
0
0
-
Grevillea fuscolutea 
18 
3
2
3
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
1
2
1
0
0
3
Hemiandra australis ms 
14 
-
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
0
0
2
3
0
0
2
Hybanthus volubilis 
10 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
Juncus meianthus ms 
10 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
-
Laxmannia grandiflora subsp. brendae 
20 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
3
0
0
0
3
3
0
0
3
Leptinella drummondii 
22 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
2
0
0
3
3
2
0
3
0
Lilaeopsis polyantha 
10 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
0
-
Melaleuca pritzelii 
12 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
1
1
3
0
-
Mitreola minima 
13 
-
3
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
0
3
1
0
0
3
Rorippa dictyosperma 
15 
-
3
3
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
0
3
2
0
1
-
Schizaea rupestris 


Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:
1   ...   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə