Dicotyledons Acanthaceae Pseuderanthemum variabile (R. Br.) Radlk. Apiaceae



Yüklə 103.31 Kb.
tarix21.08.2017
ölçüsü103.31 Kb.
Macquarie University Ecology Reserve – Interim Plant Species List

(includes native species of flowering plants, ferns, mosses, liverwort, hornworts, plus the most obvious introduced species)



Alison Downing and Karen Marais

May 17, 2016


Dicotyledons
Acanthaceae

Pseuderanthemum variabile (R.Br.) Radlk.
Apiaceae

Actinotus helianthi Labill.

Actinotus minor (Sm.) DC.

Hydrocotyle acutiloba (F.Muell.) N.A.Wakef.

Platysace lanceolata (Labill.) Druce

Platysace linearifolia (Cav.) C.Norman

Xanthosia pilosa Rudge

Xanthosia tridentata R.Br. ex DC.
Apocynaceae (Asclepiadaceae)

Marsdenia suaveolens R.Br.
Araliaceae

Astrotricha longifolia Benth.

Polyscias sambucifolia (Sieber ex DC.) Harms
Asteraceae

* Ageratina adenophora (Spreng.) R.M.King & H.Rob

*Ageratina riparia (Regel) R.M.King & H.Rob.

*Bidens pilosa L.

Cassinia denticulata R.Br.

Cassinia uncata A.Cunn. ex DC.

*Delairea odorata Lem. (=Senecio mikanoides)

Olearia microphylla (Vent.) Maiden & Betche

Ozothamnus diosmifolius (Vent.) DC.

*Sonchus oleraceus L.


Bignoniaceae

Pandorea pandorana (Andrews) Steenis
Brassicaceae

*Cardamine hirsuta L.
Campanulaceae

Lobelia dentate Cav.

Lobelia purpurascens R.Br. (=Pratia purpurascens)

Wahlenbergia communis Carolin
Caprifoliaceae

*Lonicera japonica Thunb.


Casuarinaceae

Allocasuarina littoralis (Salisb.) L.A.S.Johnson
Cunoniaceae

Bauera rubioides Andrews

Callicoma serratifolia Andrews

Ceratopetalum apetalum D.Don

Ceratopetalum gummiferum Sm.
Dilleniaceae

Hibbertia aspera DC.
Droseraceae

Drosera peltata Thunb.

Drosera spatulata Labill.
Elaeocarpaceae

Elaeocarpus reticulatus Sm.

Tetratheca ericifolia Sm.
Ericaceae (Epacridaceae)

Epacris longiflora Cav.

Epacris microphylla R.Br.

Epacris pulchella Cav.

Epacris purpurascens Sims

Leucopogon affinis R.Br. (=Leucopogon lanceolatus)

Leucopogon ericoides (Sm.) R.Br.

Leucopogon juniperinus R.Br.

Leucopogon microphyllus (Cav.) R.Br.

Styphelia triflora Andrews

Styphelia tubiflora Sm.

Woollsia pungens (Cav.) F.Muell.
Euphorbiaceae

Homalanthus populifolius Graham (Syn. Omalanthus)
Fabaceae – Faboideae

Bossiaea ensata Sieber ex DC.

Bossiaea heterophylla Vent.

Bossiaea obcordata (Vent.) Druce

Bossiaea scolopendria (Andrews) Sm.

Dillwynia elegans Endl.

Dillwynia floribunda Sm.

Dillwynia retorta J.C.Wendl.) Druce

Gompholobium glabratum DC.

Hardenbergia violacea (Schneev.) Stearn

Hovea linearis (Sm.) R.Br.

Kennedia rubicunda (Schneev.) Vent.

Mirbelia rubiifolia (Andrews) G.Don

Phyllota phylicoides (Sieber ex DC.) Benth.

Platylobium formosum Sm.

Pultenaea daphnoides J.C.Wendl.

Pultenaea flexilis Sm.

Pultenaea tuberculata Pers. (=Pultenaea elliptica)
Fabaceae – Mimosoideae

Acacia brownii (Poir.) Steud.

Acacia decurrens Willd.

Acacia fimbriata A.Cunn. ex G.Don (possibly not native to the area)

Acacia floribunda (Vent.) Willd.

Acacia linifolia (Vent.) Willd.

Acacia longifolia (Andrews) Willd.

Acacia myrtifolia (Sm.) Willd.

Acacia parramattensis Tindale

Acacia schinoides Benth.

Acacia suaveolens (Sm.) Willd.

Acacia terminalis (Salisb.) J.F.Macbr.

Acacia ulicifolia (Salisb.) Court
Goodeniaceae

Dampiera stricta (Sm.) R.Br.

Goodenia heterophylla Sm.

Goodenia spp.
Haloragaceae

Gonocarpus teucrioides DC.
Lauraceae

Cassytha glabella R.Br.

Cassytha pubescens R.Br.

*Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl
Lentibulariaceae

Utricularia spp.
Loganicaeae

Mitrasacme polymorpha R.Br
Malvaceae (Sterculiaceae)

Lasiopetalum ferrugineum var. ferrugineum Sm
Myrtaceae

Angophora costata (Gaertn.) Britten

Angophora hispida (Sm.) Blaxell

Backhousia myrtifolia Hook. & Harv.

Baeckea linifolia Rudge

Callistemon linearis (Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.) Colvill ex Sweet

Callistemon citrinus (Curtis) Skeels

Corymbia gummifera (Gaertn.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson

Corymbia maculata (Hook.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson (planted)

Darwinia biflora (Cheel) B.G.Briggs

Eucalyptus globoidea Blakely

Eucalyptus haemastoma Sm.

Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.

Eucalyptus piperita Sm.

Eucalyptus racemose Cav.

Eucalyptus resinifera Sm.

Kunzea ambigua (Sm.) Druce

Leptospermum polygalifolium Salisb.

Leptospermum trinervium (Sm.) Joy Thomps.

Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied.

Syzygium smithii (Poir.) Nied. (=Acmena smithii)

Tristaniopsis laurina (Sm.) Peter G.Wilson & J.T.Waterh.
Olacaceae

Olax stricta R.Br
Oleaceae

*Ligustrum lucidum W.T.Aiton

*Ligustrum sinense Lour.

Notelaea longifolia Vent.
Oxalidaceae

*Oxalis corniculatus (syn. O. perennans)
Phyllanthaceae (formerly in Euphorbiaceae)

Breynia oblongifolia (Mull.Arg.) Mull.Arg.

Phyllanthus hirtellus F.Muell. ex Mull.Arg.

Poranthera ericifolia Rudge
Picrodendraceae (formerly in Euphorbiaceae)

Micrantheum ericoides Desf.
Pittosporaceae

Billardiera scandens Sm.

Bursaria spinose Cav.

Pittosporum revolutum Dryand. ex W.T.Aiton

Pittosporum undulatum Vent.
Polygalaceae

Comesperma ericinum DC.
Polygonaceae

*Acetosa sagittata (Thunb.) L.A.S.Johnson & B.G.Briggs

Persicaria decipiens (R.Br.) K.L.Wilson

Persicaria strigose (R.Br.) H.Gross
Proteaceae

Banksia ericifolia L.f.

Banksia marginata Cav.

Banksia oblongifolia Cav.

Banksia serrata L.f.

Banksia spinulosa Sm.

Grevillea buxifolia (Sm.) R.Br.

Grevillea linearifolia (Cav.) Druce

Grevillea sericea (Sm.) R.Br.

Hakea dactyloides (Gaertn.) Cav.

Hakea sericea Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.

Hakea teretifolia (Salisb.) Britten

Isopogon anemonifolius (Salisb.) Knight

Lambertia formosa Sm.

Lomatia silaifolia (Sm.) R.Br.

Persoonia levis (Cav.) Domin

Persoonia pinifolia R.Br.

Petrophile pulchella (Schrad. & J.C.Wendl.) R.Br.
Ranunculaceae

Clematis aristata R.Br. ex Ker Gawl.

Clematis glycinoides DC.

*Ranunculus repens L.
Rhamnaceae

Pomaderris andromedifolia A.Cunn.
Rubiaceae

Opercularia spp.

Pomax umbellate (Gaertn.) Sol. ex A.Rich.
Rutaceae

Boronia ledifolia (Vent.) DC.

Boronia pinnata Sm.

Leionema (Phebalium) dentatum
Santalaceae

Exocarpos strictus
Sapindaceae

*Acer negundo L.

*Cardiospermum grandiflorum Sw.

Dodonaea triquetra J.C.Wendl.
Stackhousiaceae

Stackhousia viminea Sm.
Stylidiaceae

Stylidium graminifolium Sw.
Thymelaceae

Pimelea linifolia Sm.
Verbenaceae

*Lantana camara L.


Violaceae

Viola hederacea Labill.
Vitaceae

Cissus hypoglauca A.Gray

MONOCOTYLEDONS
Anthericaceae

Caesia parviflora R.Br

Thysanotus spp.

Tricoryne simplex R.Br.
Asparagaceae

Eustrephus latifolius

Laxmannia gracilis R.Br.

Lomandra filiformis (Thunb.) Britten (Lomandraceae)

Lomandra glauca (R.Br.) Ewart (Lomandraceae)

Lomandra longifolia Labill. (Lomandraceae)

Lomandra multiflora (R.Br.) Britten (Lomandraceae)

Lomandra obliqua (Thunb.) J.F.Macbr. (Lomandraceae)
Colchicaceae

Burchardia umbellate R.Br.
Commelinaceae

Commelina cyanea R.Br.

*Tradescantia fluminensis Vell.


Iridaceae

Patersonia glabrata R.Br.

Patersonia sericea R.Br.
Cyperaceae

Baumea teretifolia (R.Br.) Palla

Caustis flexuosa R.Br.

Gahnia spp.

Lepidosperma laterale R.Br.

Schoenus brevifolius R.Br.
Juncaceae

Juncus bufonius L.

Juncus usitatus L.A.S.Johnson
Haemodoraceae

Haemodorum corymbosum Vahl
Orchidaceae

Cryptostylis erecta R.Br.

Cryptostylis subulata (Labill.) Rchb.f.

Glossodia minor R.Br.

Pterostylis acuminata R.Br.

Thelymitra ixioides var.ixioides Sw.
Philesiaceae

Geitonoplesium cymosum (R.Br.) A.Cunn. ex R.Br.
Phormiaceae

Dianella caerulea Sims

Thelionema caespitosum (R.Br.) R.J.F.Hend. (Stypandra)
Poaceae

*Andropogon virginicus L.

Anisopogon avenaceus R.Br.

Aristida vagans Cav.

*Ehrharta erecta Lam.

Entolasia marginata (R.Br.) Hughes

Entolasia stricta (R.Br.) Hughes

*Eragrostis curvula (Schrad.) Nees



Imperata cylindrical (L.) P.Beauv.

Microlaena stipoides (Labill.) R.Br.

Oplismenus hirtellus (L.) P.Beauv. (Oplismenus aemulus)

*Setaria palmifolia (J.Koenig) Stapf



Themeda triandra Forssk.
Restionaceae

Hypolaena fastigiata R.Br.

Lepyrodia scariosa R.Br.
Smilacaceae

Smilax australis R.Br.

Smilax glyciphylla Sm.
Xanthorrhoeaceae

Xanthorrhoea arborea R.Br.

Xanthorrhoea ?media R.Br.

Xanthorrhoea minor R.Br.
……………………

FERNS
Blechnaceae

Blechnum cartilagineum Sw.

Doodia aspera R.Br.

Cyatheaceae

Cyathea cooperi (Hook. ex F.Muell.) Domin
Dennstaedtiaceae

Histiopteris incisa (Thunb.) J.Sm.

Hypolepis muelleri N.A.Wakef.

Pteridium esculentum (G.Forst.) Cockayne
Dicksoniaceae

Calochlaena dubia (R.Br.) M.D.Turner & R.A.White
Gleicheniaceae

Gleichenia dicarpa R.Br.
Lindsaeaceae

Lindsaea linearis Sw.

Lindsaea microphylla Sw.
Lycopodiaceae

Lycopodiella cernua (L.) Pic.Serm. (=Lycopodium cernuum)
Osmundaceae

Todea barbara (L.) T.Moore
Polypodiaceae

Pyrrosia rupestris (R.Br.) Ching
Pteridaceae

Adiantum aethiopicum L.
Schizaeaceae

Schizaea bifida Willd.
Thelypteridaceae

Christella dentata (Forssk.) Brownsey & Jermy
……………

BRYOPHYTES
Mosses
Bartramiaceae

Philonotis tenuis (Taylor) Reichardt
Brachytheciaceae

Rhyncostegium tenuifolium (Hedw.) Reichardt
Bryaceae

Bryum argenteum Hedw.

Gemmabryum dichotomum (Hedw.) J.R.Spence & H.P.Ramsay

Rosulabryum billarderi (Schwägr.) J.R.Spence
Dicranaceae

Sclerodontium pallidum ssp. pallidum (Hook.) Schwägr.
Ditrichaceae

Ceratodon purpureus (Hedw.) Brid.

Ditrichum difficile (Duby) M.Fleisch.
Fissidentaceae

Fissidens asplenioides Hedw.

Fissidens leptocladus Müll.Hal. ex Rodway

Fissidens pallidus var. pallidus Hook.f. & Wilson
Funariaceae

Funaria hygrometrica Hedw.
Hypnodendraceae

Hypnodendron vitiense ssp. australe Touw
Leucobryaceae

Campylopus introflexus (Hedw.) Brid.

Leucobryum candidum (P.Beauv.) Wilson
Pottiaceae

Barbula calycina Schwägr.

Weissia controversa Hedw.
Racopilaceae

Racopilum cuspidigerum var. cuspidigerum (Schwägr.) Ångstr.
Rhizogoniaceae

Pyrrhobryum paramattense (Müll.Hal.) Manuel
Sematophyllaceae

Wijkia extenuata (Brid.) H.A.Crum
Thuidiaceae

Thuidiopsis sparsa (Hook.f. & Wilson) Broth.

Liverworts
Acrobolbaceae

Lethocolea pansa (Taylor) G.A.M. Scott & K.G.Beckm.
Aneuraceae

Riccardia colensoi (Steph.) W.Martin
Fossombroniaceae

Fossombronia wondraczekii (Corda) Dumort. ex Lindb.
Geocalycaceae

Chiloscyphus semiteres Lehm. & Lindenb.

Heteroscyphus argutus (Reinw., Blume & Nees) Schiffn.
Lepidoziaceae

Bazzania involuta (Mont.) Trevis.

Kurzia hippurioides (Hook.f. & Taylor) Grolle

Telaranea centipes (Taylor ex Gottsche, Lindenb. & Nees) R.M.Schust.

Zoopsis leitgebiana (Carrington & Pearson) Bastow
Lunulariaceae

Lunularia cruciata (L.) Dumort.
Metzgeriaceae

Metzgeria furcata (L.) Dumort.

Hornworts
Anthocerotaceae

Anthoceros punctatus L.
Dendrocerotaceae (Anthocerotaceae)

Megaceros gracilis (Rchdt.) Steph.
Notothyladaceae (Anthocerotaceae)

Phaeoceros laevis (L.) Prosk.


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə