Family Subfamily, Tribe



Yüklə 87.61 Kb.
PDF просмотр
tarix12.08.2017
ölçüsü87.61 Kb.

 

Butterfly list, Veragua Rainforest 

 

 

Family  



Subfamily, Tribe  

Species  

Papilionidae  

Papilioninae. 

Troidini  



Battus polydamas 

polydamas  

Papilionidae  

Papilioninae. 

Troidini  



Battus belus varus  

Papilionidae  

Papilioninae. 

Troidini  



Parides iphidamas 

iphidamas  

Papilionidae  

Papilioninae. 

Troidini  



Parides childrenae 

childrenae  

Papilionidae  

Papilioninae. 

Troidini  



Parides sesostriz 

zestos  

Papilionidae  

Papilioninae. 

Papilionini  



Heraclides 

anchisiades idaeus  

Papilionidae  

Papilioninae. 

Papilionini  



Heraclides thoas 

nealces  

Papilionidae  

Papilioninae. 

Papilionini  



Heraclides 

androgeus 

epidaurus  

Papilionidae  

Papilioninae. 

Papilionini  



Pterourus birchallii 

bryki  

Papilionidae  

Papilioninae. 

Leptocircini  



Mimoides 

pausanias prasinus  

Papilionidae  

Papilioninae. 

Leptocircini  



Mimoides ilus 

branchus  

Papilionidae  

Papilioninae. 

Leptocircini  



Protographium 

thyastes 

panamensis  

Pieridae  

Coliadinae  

Phoebis philea 

philea  

Pieridae  

Coliadinae  

Phoebis argante 

argante  

Pieridae  

Coliadinae  

Phoebis sennae 

marcellina  

Pieridae  

Coliadinae  

Eurema daira 

Eugenia  

Pieridae  

Coliadinae  

Eurema 

xanthochlora 

xanthochlora  

Pieridae  

Coliadinae  

Pyrisitia nise nelphe  

Pieridae  

Coliadinae  

Anteos clorinde  

Pieridae  

Coliadinae  

Anteos maerula  

Pieridae  

Coliadinae  

Aphrissa boisduvalii  

Pieridae  

Coliadinae  

Rhabdodryas trite 

trite  

Pieridae  

Coliadinae  

Zerene cesonia 

cesonia  

Pieridae  

Pierinae. Pierini  

Perrhybris pamela 


alethina  

Pieridae  

Pierinae. Pierini  

Pieriballia viardi 

noctipennis  

Pieridae  

Pierinae. Pierini  

Ascia monuste 

monuste  

Pieridae  

Pierinae. Pierini  

Glutophrissa 

drusilla drusilla  

Pieridae  

Dismorphiinae.  

Dismorphia 

amphione praxinoe  

Pieridae  

Dismorphiinae.  

Enantia albania 

Amalia  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. 

Preponini  



Prepona laertes 

demodice  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae.  

Prepona pylene 

gnorima  

Preponini  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. 

Preponini  

Archaeoprepona 

demophon centralis  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. 

Preponini  



Archaeoprepona 

amphimachus 

amphiktion  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. 

Preponini  



Archaeoprepona 

camilla camilla  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. 

Preponini  



Agrias aedon 

rodriguezi  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. 

Preponini  



Agrias amydon 

philatelica  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Siderone galanthis 

galanthis  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Hypna clytemnestra 

clytemnestra  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Consul fabius 

cecrops  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Consul panariste 

jansoni  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Zaretis itys itys  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Fountainea eurypyle 

confuse  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Fountainea 

glycerium glycerium  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Memphis aureola  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Memphis artacaena  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Memphis philumena 

indigotica  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Memphis glauce 

centralis  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Memphis 

cleomestra ada  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Memphis proserpina 

Proserpina  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Memphis laura laura  


Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Memphis mora 



orthesia  

Nymphalidae  

Charaxinae. Anaeini   Memphis oenomais  

Nymphalidae  

Apaturinae  

Doxocopa clothilda  

Family  


Subfamily, Tribe  

Scientific name  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Coeini  

Colobura annulata  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Coeini  


Colobura dirce dirce  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Coeini  


Historis odius odius  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Coeini  


Historis acheronta 

acheronta  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Coeini  


Smyrna blomfildia 

datis  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Coeini  


Tigridia acesta 

acesta  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Coeini  


Baeotus beotus  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Kallimini  



Siproeta stelenes 

biplagiata  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Kallimini  



Siproeta epaphus 

epaphus  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Kallimini  



Anartia jatrophae 

luteipicta  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Kallimini  



Anartia fatima 

fatima  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Melitaeini  



Chlosyne janais 

janais  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Melitaeini  



Chlosyne lacinia 

lacinia  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Melitaeini  



Chlosyne gaudialis 

gaudialis  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Melitaeini  



Anthanassa drusilla 

lelex  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Melitaeini  



Castilia errantes  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Melitaeini  



Eresia emerantia 

coela  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Melitaeini  



Eresia ithomioides 

Alsina  

Nymphalidae  

Nymphalinae. 

Nymphalini  



Vanessa 

virginiensis  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Hamadryas feronia 

farinulenta  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Hamadryas 

amphinome 

mexicana  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Hamadryas arinome 

ariensis  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Hamadryas 


laodamia saurites  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Hamadryas 

guatemalena 

guatemalena  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Myscelia 

leucocyana smalli  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Myscelia cyaniris 

cyaniris  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Dynamine tithia 

salpensa  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Dynamine postverta 

postverta  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae.  

Dynamine vicaria 

gillotti  

Biblidini  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  



Dynamine paulina 

thalassina  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Catonephele 

numilia esite  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Catonephele orites  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Catonephele 

mexicana  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Nica flavilla 

canthara  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Nessaea aglaura 

aglaura  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Diaethria clymena 

marchalii  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Callicore tolima 

peralta  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Callicore lyca aerias  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Callicore atacama 

Faustina  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Pyrrhogyra otolais 

otolais  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Eunica norica 

norica  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Biblidini  

Ectima erycinoides 

erycinoides  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Cyrestini   Marpesia merops  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Cyrestini   Marpesia furcula 

furcula  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Cyrestini   Marpesia livius 

Alcibíades  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Cyrestini   Marpesia petreus 

petreus  

Nymphalidae  

Biblidinae. Cyrestini   Marpesia berania 

fruhstorferi  

Nymphalidae  

Limenitidinae. 

Limenitidini  



Adelpha spp (2)  

Nymphalidae  

Limenitidinae. 

Adelpha salmoneus 


Limenitidini  

salmonides  

Nymphalidae  

Limenitidinae. 

Limenitidini  



Adelpha lycorias 

melanthe  

Nymphalidae  

Limenitidinae. 

Limenitidini  



Adelpha serpa 

celerio  

Nymphalidae  

Limenitidinae. 

Limenitidini  



Adelpha basiloides  

Nymphalidae  

Limenitidinae. 

Limenitidini  



Adelpha cytherea 

marcia  

Nymphalidae  

Limenitidinae. 

Limenitidini  



Adelpha cocala 

lorzae  

Nymphalidae  

Limenitidinae. 

Limenitidini  



Adelpha zina lacina  

Nymphalidae  

Limenitidinae. 

Limenitidini  



Adelpha 

leucophthalma 

leucophthalma  

Nymphalidae  

Limenitidinae. 

Limenitidini  



Adelpha erotia 

erotia  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Philaethria dido 

dido  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Heliconius ismenius 

telchinia  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Heliconius hecale 

zuleika  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Heliconius erato 

petiverana  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Heliconius 

charithonia 

charithonia  

Family  


Subfamily, Tribe  

Scientific name  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Heliconius sapho 

leuce  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Heliconius cydno 

galanthus  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Heliconius sara 

theudela  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Heliconius sara 

fulgius  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Heliconius 

melpomene rosina  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Laparus doris viridis  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Eueides aliphera 

gracilis  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Eueides lybia 

Olympia  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Eueides isabella 

eva  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Dryas iulia 

moderata  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Dione juno juno  


Heliconiini  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Agraulis vanillae 

vanillae  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Heliconiini  



Dryadula phaetusa  

Nymphalidae  

Heliconiinae. 

Acraeini  



Altinote ozomene 

nox  

Nymphalidae  

Danainae. Danaini  

Danaus plexippus 

plexippus  

Nymphalidae  

Danainae. Danaini  

Danaus gilippus 

thersippus  

Nymphalidae  

Danainae. Euploeini   Lycorea halia 

atergatis  

Nymphalidae  

Ithomiinae. 

Tithoreini  



Tithorea tarricina 

pinthias  

Nymphalidae  

Ithomiinae. 

Tithoreini  



Aeria eurimedia 

agna  

Nymphalidae  

Ithomiinae. 

Dircennini  



Callithomia hezia 

hezia  

Nymphalidae  

Ithomiinae. 

Dircennini  



Ceratinia tutia 

dorilla  

Nymphalidae  

Ithomiinae. Ithomiini   Ithomia diasia 

hippocrenis  

Nymphalidae  

Ithomiinae. Oleriini  

Oleria paula paula  

Nymphalidae  

Ithomiinae. Oleriini  

Hyposcada 

virginiana evanides  

Nymphalidae  

Ithomiinae. 

Napeogenini  



Hypothyris euclea 

valora  

Nymphalidae  

Ithomiinae. 

Mechanitini  



Mechanitis 

polymnia isthmia  

Nymphalidae  

Ithomiinae. 

Mechanitini  



Thyridia psidii 

melantho  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Morphini  



Antirrhea 

philoctetes lindigii  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Morphini  



Morpho menelaus 

amathonte  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Morphini  



Morpho cypris 

bugaba  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Morphini  



Morpho deidamia 

polybaptus  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Morphini  



Morpho helenor 

marinita  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Morphini  



Caerois gerdrudtus  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Brassolini  



Dynastor macrosiris 

strix  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Brassolini  



Opsiphanes 

cassina chiriquensis  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Brassolini  



Opsiphanes 

bogotanus alajuela  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Opsiphanes quiteria 


Brassolini  

talamancensis  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Brassolini  



Opsiphanes 

tamarindi tamarindi  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Brassolini  



Opsiphanes invirae 

cuspidatus  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Brassolini  



Catoblepia orgetorix 

championi  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Brassolini  



Selenophanes 

josephus josephus  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Brassolini  



Caligo brasiliensis 

sulanus  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Brassolini  



Caligo atreus 

dionysos  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae. 

Brassolini  



Caligo telamonius 

memnon  

Nymphalidae  

Morphinae.  

Caligo illioneus 

oberon  

Brassolini  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Haeterini   Saetera 



macleannania  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Haeterini   Cithaerias pireta 

pireta  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Haeterini   Dulcedo polita  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Haeterini   Pierella helvina 

incanescens  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Haeterini   Pierella luna pallida  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Satyrini  

Megeuptychia 

antonoe  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Satyrini  

Taygetis laches 

laches  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Satyrini  

Taygetis 

rufomarginata  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Satyrini  

Pareuptychia 

ocirrhoe ocirrhoe  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Satyrini  

Pseudodebis zimri  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Satyrini  

Euptychia jesia  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Satyrini  

Euptychia mollis  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Satyrini  

Euptychia 

westwoodi  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Satyrini  

Cissia confusa  

Nymphalidae  

Satyrinae. Satyrini  

Cissia pompilia  

Nymphalidae  



Satyrinae. Satyrini  

Hermeuptychia 

hermes  

 


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə