Fitzgerald biosphere recovery plan



Yüklə 0.74 Mb.
səhifə8/21
tarix21.08.2017
ölçüsü0.74 Mb.
1   ...   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   ...   21

3.2 Threatened and Priority Flora of the Fitzgerald Biosphere


There are 31 threatened flora species that occur in the Fitzgerald Biosphere, 18 of which are endemic to the Biosphere (Table ). A further 227 species are Priority, 56 of which are endemic to the Biosphere (Table ).
Table : The threatened flora species that occur in the Fitzgerald Biosphere, their State and Commonwealth (EPBC Act) conservation status and which species are endemic to the Biosphere (sorted on EPBC conservation status).

Scientific Name

Common Name

Conservation Status

Dist. Cat.#

WA

EPBC

^Acacia rhamphophylla

Kundip Wattle

CR

EN

1

^Adenanthos dobagii

Fitzgerald Woollybush

VU

EN

1

Anigozanthos bicolor subsp. minor

Small Two-coloured Kangaroo Paw

VU

EN

3

^Boronia clavata

Bremer Boronia

EN

EN

1

Caladenia bryceana subsp. bryceana

Dwarf Spider Orchid

EN

EN

3

Conostylis lepidospermoides

Sedge Conostylis

VU

EN

4

^Coopernookia georgei

Mauve Coopernookia

EN

EN

1

^Daviesia megacalyx

Long-sepalled Daviesia

EN

EN

1

Daviesia obovata

Paddle-leaved Daviesia

EN

EN

3

Eremophila subteretifolia

Lake King Eremophila

CR

EN

4

^Eucalyptus burdettiana

Burdett Gum

EN

EN

1

^Grevillea infundibularis

Fan-leaved Grevillea

VU

EN

1

Marianthus mollis

Hairy-fruited Marianthus

VU

EN

2

Ricinocarpos trichophorus

Barrens Wedding-bush

VU

EN

3

^Verticordia pityrhops

Mt Barren Featherflower

EN

EN

1

^Adenanthos ellipticus

Oval-leaved Adenanthos

VU

VU

1

Eremophila denticulata subsp. denticulata

Fitzgerald Eremophila

VU

VU

2

^Eucalyptus coronata

Crowned Mallee

EN

VU

1

Lepidium aschersonii

Spiny Peppercress

VU

VU

3

Myoporum cordifolium

Jerramungup Myoporum

EN

VU

2

^Stylidium galioides

Yellow Mountain Triggerplant

VU

VU

1

Thelymitra psammophila

Sandplain Sun-orchid

VU

VU

4

^Verticordia crebra

Crowded Featherflower

VU

VU

1

Verticordia helichrysantha

Coast Featherflower

VU

VU

3

*Calochilus pruinosus

Hopetoun Beard Orchid

CR




2

Hibbertia abyssa

Bandalup Buttercup

CR




1

Kunzea similis subsp. mediterranea




EN




1

Beyeria cockertonii




VU




1

Eucalyptus nutans

Red-flowered Moort

VU




1

Eucalyptus purpurata




VU




1

Kunzea similis subsp. similis




VU




1

# Distribution Categories: 1 - Endemic to Fitzgerald Biosphere; 2 - Near-endemic (>80%) of distribution within Biosphere; 3 - Non-endemic with significant sub-populations within Biosphere; 4 - Non-endemic.

* Calochilus pruinosus was only listed as threatened under State legislation in August 2010. The habitat critical and risk of threats (Section 4 and 5) of this species are yet to be determined.



^ Species that meet the Commonwealth Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999 (EPBC Act) requirements for a recovery plan. Noting that under Section 269 AA of the EPBC Act, a decision was made that Boronia clavata does not require a recovery plan. Therefore this plan will not be adopted for this species.

Table : The flora species that are listed by the Department of Environment and Conservation as Priority that occur in the Fitzgerald Biosphere (Appendix 4). * indicates the species endemic to the Biosphere.

Priority 1

Priority 2

Priority 3

Priority 4

*Acacia sp. Ravensthorpe Range (B.R. Maslin 5463)

Austrofestuca littoralis

*Banksia corvijuga

Caladenia longifimbriata

*Calothamnus roseus

Chorizema circinale

Conospermum coerulescens subsp. coerulescens

*Cryptandra craigiae

Dillwynia acerosa

Eucalyptus calyerup

*Eucalyptus retusa

Gnephosis intonsa

*Grevillea sulcata

Guichenotia anota

*Guichenotia apetala

*Gyrostemon sp. Ravensthorpe (G. Cockerton & N. Evelegh 9467)

Hakea cygna subsp. needlei

*Hibbertia abyssa

*Hibbertia atrichosepala

*Kunzea acicularis

*Lasiopetalum sp. Desmond (N. McQuoid 653)

Lissanthe synandra

*Melaleuca sophisma

Microcorys sp. Boxwood (K.R. Newbey 4200)

Philotheca gardneri subsp. globosa

*Pultenaea craigiana

*Pultenaea wudjariensis

Rinzia longifolia

Schoenus sp. Grey Rhizome (K.L. Wilson 2922)

Tetratheca applanata

Trymalium litorale

Trymalium myrtillus subsp. pungens

Xanthoparmelia subimitatrix

*Acacia sp. Ravensthorpe Range (B.R. Maslin 5463)

Austrofestuca littoralis

*Banksia corvijuga

Caladenia longifimbriata

*Calothamnus sp. Kundip (A.S. George & E.G.H. Oliver ASG 17657)

Chorizema circinale

Conospermum coerulescens subsp. coerulescens

*Cryptandra craigiae

Dillwynia acerosa

Eucalyptus calyerup

*Eucalyptus retusa

Gnephosis intonsa

*Grevillea sulcata

Guichenotia anota

*Guichenotia apetala

*Gyrostemon sp. Ravensthorpe (G. Cockerton & N. Evelegh 9467)

Hakea cygna subsp. needlei

*Hibbertia abyssa

*Hibbertia sp. Ravensthorpe Range (E. Tink 335)

*Kunzea acicularis

*Lasiopetalum sp. Desmond (N. McQuoid 653)

Lissanthe synandra

*Melaleuca sp. Kundip (G.F. Craig 6020)

Microcorys sp. Boxwood (K.R. Newbey 4200)

Philotheca gardneri subsp. globosa

*Pultenaea craigiana

*Pultenaea wudjariensis

Rinzia longifolia

Schoenus sp. Grey Rhizome (K.L. Wilson 2922)

Tetratheca applanata

Trymalium litorale

Trymalium myrtillus subsp. pungens

Xanthoparmelia subimitatrix

*Acacia bifaria

Acacia brachyphylla var. recurvata

Acacia declinata

*Acacia disticha

Acacia durabilis

Acacia errabunda

Acacia improcera

Acacia laricina var. crassifolia

Acacia newbeyi

Acacia singula

*Acacia subtiliformis

Agonis undulata

Allocasuarina hystricosa

Andersonia echinocephala

Astartea sp. Hopetoun area (A.S. George 10594)

Asteridea gracilis

Astroloma microphyllum

Astroloma recurvum

Banksia calophylla

Banksia lullfitzii

Banksia rufa subsp. chelomacarpa

Banksia xylothemelia

Beyeria sulcata var. truncata

Boronia oxyantha var. brevicalyx

*Bossiaea concinna

Bossiaea spinosa

Calectasia obtusa

Calycopeplus marginatus

Calytrix nematoclada

Centrolepis cephaloformis subsp. murrayi

Chorizema carinatum

Cryptandra polyclada subsp. polyclada

Dampiera sericantha

Desmocladus biformis

Dielsiodoxa leucantha

Eucalyptus arborella

Eucalyptus famelica

Eucalyptus microschema

Eucalyptus newbeyi

Eucalyptus quaerenda

Eucalyptus semiglobosa

Gastrolobium cruciatum

Gastrolobium stenophyllum

Gonocarpus trichostachyus

Goodenia trichophylla

Grevillea coccinea subsp. lanata

Grevillea fastigiata

*Grevillea fulgens

Gyrostemon prostratus

Gyrostemon sessilis

Hakea brachyptera

Hakea lasiocarpha

*Hibbertia fitzgeraldensis

Hibbertia hamata

Hopkinsia adscendens

Isolepis australiensis

Lasiopetalum fitzgibbonii

Lasiopetalum monticola

Lasiopetalum parvuliflorum

Lechenaultia acutiloba

Lepidosperma gahnioides

Leucopogon blepharolepis

Leucopogon florulentus

Lissanthe pleurandroides

Melaleuca polycephala

Melaleuca sculponeata

*Melaleuca stramentosa

*Microcorys longiflora

Microcorys pimeleoides

*Micromyrtus navicularis

Mirbelia densiflora

Mitreola minima

Opercularia rubioides

*Parmeliopsis macrospora

Persoonia brevirhachis

Pultenaea adunca

Pultenaea calycina subsp. calycina

Pultenaea daena

Pultenaea indira subsp. monstrosita

Pultenaea vestita

Sarcocornia globosa

Schoenus benthamii

Sphaerolobium validum

Spyridium mucronatum subsp. recurvum

Spyridium oligocephalum

*Stylidium clavatum

Stylidium pseudohirsutum

Synaphea drummondii

Synaphea platyphylla

Thomasia pygmaea

Thysanotus gageoides

Trachymene croniniana

*Verticordia longistylis

*Xanthosia peduncularis

Acacia aemula subsp. aemula

*Acacia argutifolia

Acacia dictyoneura

Acacia empelioclada

Acacia grisea

Acacia moirii subsp. dasycarpa

Acacia pinguiculosa subsp. pinguiculosa

*Acacia simulans

Acacia trulliformis

Acrotriche parviflora

*Adenanthos labillardierei

Anthocercis fasciculata

Asplenium aethiopicum

Banksia laevigata subsp. laevigata

Banksia porrecta

Bentleya spinescens

*Beyeria villosa

Bossiaea divaricata

Caladenia arrecta

Caladenia integra

Caladenia plicata

Calothamnus affinis

Chorizema ulotropis

Corybas limpidus

Dampiera deltoidea

Eremophila serpens

Eucalyptus acies

*Eucalyptus calcicola subsp. unita

Eucalyptus deflexa

Eucalyptus desmondensis

Eucalyptus melanophitra

Eucalyptus praetermissa

*Eucalyptus proxima

Eucalyptus stoatei

*Eucalyptus x bennettiae

Eucalyptus x erythrandra

Goodenia phillipsiae

*Goodenia stenophylla

Grevillea aneura

*Grevillea fistulosa

Grevillea prostrata

Gyrostemon ditrigynus

*Hakea hookeriana

Hemigenia platyphylla

Jacksonia compressa

Lechenaultia superba

Lepidium pseudotasmanicum

Leucopogon compactus

Leucopogon denticulatus

Melaleuca araucarioides

Melaleuca fissurata

Melaleuca papillosa

*Philotheca gardneri subsp. gardneri

Pimelea physodes

Pleurophascum occidentale

Pterostylis sp. Ongerup (K.R. Newbey 4874)

*Pultenaea calycina subsp. proxena

Regelia cymbifolia

Rinzia affinis

Siegfriedia darwinioides

*Spyridium glaucum

Stachystemon vinosus

Tecticornia uniflora

Thysanotus glaucus

Thysanotus parviflorus

Verticordia integra

Verticordia vicinella




1   ...   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   ...   21


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə