Flora for which Recovery Plans are being prepared



Yüklə 70.12 Kb.
tarix21.08.2017
ölçüsü70.12 Kb.




Flora for which Recovery Plans are being prepared

as at 29/03/2012




FLORA

Scientific name

Common Name

Acacia axillaris

Midlands Mimosa

Acacia bynoeana

 

Acacia constablei

Narrabarba Wattle

Acacia cretacea

Chalky Wattle

Acacia eremophiloides




Acacia georgensis




Acacia gordonii




Acacia grandifolia




Acacia pycnostachya

Bolivia Wattle

Acacia rhetinocarpa

Neat Wattle, Resin Wattle

Acacia whibleyana

Whibley Wattle

Acanthocladium dockeri

Spiny Everlasting

Adenanthos dobagii

Fitzgerald Woollybush

Adenanthos ellipticus

Oval-leaf Adenanthos

Argentipallium spiceri

Spicer's Everlasting

Aristida annua




Azorella macquariensis

Macquarie Azorella, Macquarie Cushions

Banksia pseudoplumosa




Bertya sp. Beeron Holding (P.I.Forster 5753)

= Bertya granitica






Bertya tasmanica subsp. tasmanica

Tasmanian Bertya

Beyeria subtecta

Kangaroo Island Turpentine Bush

Boronia repanda

Repand Boronia, Border Boronia

Brachyscome muelleri




Brachysema modestum

= Gastrolobium modestum



Broad-leaved brachysema

Brachysema papilio

= Gastrolobium papilio



Butterfly-leaved brachysema

Bracteantha palustris

Swamp Everlasting

Burmannia sp. Melville Island (R.Fensham1021)




Caladenia sp. Brentwood (R.J.Bates 53510)

Ghost Spider-orchid

Caladenia brumalis

= Arachnorchis brumalis






Caladenia calcicola

= Arachnorchis calcicola



Limestone Spider-orchid

Caladenia colorata

= Arachnorchis colorata



Small Wester Spider-orchid, Coloured Spider-orchid

Caladenia cremna

Don's Spider Orchid

Caladenia ovata

= Arachnorchis ovata



Kangaroo Island Spider-orchid

Caladenia procera

Carbunup King Spider Orchid

Caladenia richardsiorum

= Arachnorchis richardsiorum



Little Dip Spider-orchid

Calophyllum bicolor




Chamelaucium roycei

Royce's Waxflower

Cheiranthera volubilis

Twining Finger Flower

Colobanthus curtisiae

Curtis's colobanth

Conostylis wonganensis

Wongan Conostylis

Coopernookia georgei

Mauve Coopernookia

Corchorus cunninghamii

Native Jute

Cyathea exilis




Danthonia popinensis

= Austrodanthonia popinensis



Roadside Wallaby Grass

Darwinia biflora




Daviesia megacalyx

Long-sepalled Daviesia

Dichanthium queenslandicum

King Blue-grass

Diuris pedunculata

Small Snake Orchid, Two-leaved Golden Moths, Golden Moths, Cowslip Orchid, Snake Orchid

Eremophila ternifolia

Wongan Eremophila

Eriocaulon australasicum

Southern Pipewort

Eryngium fontanum

Blue Devil

Eucalyptus benthamii

Camden White Gum, Nepean River Gum

Eucalyptus burdettiana

Burdett Gum

Eucalyptus copulans




Eucalyptus coronata

Crowned Mallee

Eucalyptus parramattensis subsp. decadens

Earp's Gum, Earp's Dirty Gum

Eucalyptus sp. Howes Swamp Creek (M.Doherty 19/7/1985 NSW207054)




Genoplesium rhyoliticum = Corunastylis rhyolitica

Pambula Midge-orchid

Grevillea brachystylis subsp. Busselton (G.J.Keighery s.n. 28/8/1985)

Large-flowered Short-styled Grevillea

Grevillea guthrieana




Grevillea infundibularis

Fan-leaf Grevillea

Haloragis exalata subsp. exalata

Wingless Raspwort, Square Raspwort

Haloragis eyreana

Prickly Raspwort

Halosarcia flabelliformis

Bead Glasswort

Leionema equestre




Leionema ralstonii




Lepidium peregrinum




Logania insularis




Melaleuca sciotostyla

Wongan elaleuca

Microcorys eremophiloides

Wongan Microcorys

Microstrobos fitzgeraldii

Dwarf Mountain Pine, Blue Mountains Dwarf Pine

Newcastelia velutina




Olearia microdisca

Small-flowered Daisy-bush

Olearia pannosa subsp. pannosa

Sliver Daisy-bush

Persoonia bargoensis




Persoonia hirsuta




Persoonia pauciflora

North Rothbury Persoonia

Phaius australis

Lesser Swamp-orchid

Philotheca freyciana

Freycinet Waxflower

Philotheca wonganensis

Wongan Eriostemon

Pleuropappus phyllocalymmeus




Pneumatopteris truncata

Christmas Island Fern

Pomaderris halmaturina subsp. halmaturina

Kangaroo Island Pomaderris

Prasophyllum affine

Culburra Leek-orchid, Kinghorn Point Leek-orchid, Jervis Bay Leek Orchid

Prasophyllum incorrectum

Golfers Leek-orchid

Prasophyllum taphanyx

Graveside Leek-orchid

Prostanthera calycina




Pterostylis sp. Eyre Peninsula (R.Bates 19474)




Pterostylis tenuissima

Swamp Greenhood, Dainty Swamp Orchid

Ptilotus beckerianus




Pultenaea selaginoides = Stonesiella selaginoides

Clubmoss Bush-pea

Pultenaea trichophylla

Tufted Bush-pea

Pultenaea villifera var. glabrescens

Yellow Bush-pea

Rhagodia acicularis

Wongan Rhagodia

Rutidosis leptorrhynchoides

Button Wrinklewort

Sarcochilus weinthalii

Blotched Sarcochilus,Weinthals Sarcanth

Schoenia filifolia subsp. subulifolia

an everlasting daisy

Senecio laticostatus

Fin-fruit Fireweed

Spyridium eriocephalum var. glabrisepalum

MacGillivray Spyridium

Spyridium microphyllum

= Spyridium lawrencei

Small-leaved Spyridium

Stenanthemum pimeleoides

Spreading Stenanthemum

Stipa wakoolica = Austrostipa wakoolica




Stylidium galioides

Yellow Mountain Triggerplant

Swainsona recta

Small Purple-pea, Mountain Swainson-pea

Syzygium paniculatum

Magenta Lilly Pilly, Magenta Cherry, Pocket-less Brush Cherry

Thesium australe

Austral Toadflax, Toadflax

Typhonium jonesii




Typhonium mirabile




Verticordia crebra




Verticordia pityrhops




Westringia davidii







Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə