Focusing on the Landscape Biodiversity in Australia’s National Reserve System



Yüklə 2.7 Mb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə15/18
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü2.7 Mb.
1   ...   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18

Reptiles
Acrochordus 
granulatus
Ctenotus zebrilla
Lerista bunglebungle Orraya occultus
Anomalopus gowi
Cyclodomorphus 
branchialis
Lerista carpentariae
Paroplocephalus 
atriceps
Anomalopus mackayi Delma elegans
Lerista chalybura
Phyllurus 
caudiannulatus
Antairoserpens warro Delma labialis
Lerista christinae
Phyllurus 
championae
Aprasia fusca
Delma mitella
Lerista cinerea
Phyllurus isis
Aprasia haroldi
Demansia simplex
Lerista colliveri
Phyllurus ossa
Aprasia rostrata
Diplodactylus fulleri
Lerista elongata
Pogona microlepidota
Aprasia smithi
Diplodactylus 
kenneallyi
Lerista eupoda
Pseudechis butleri
Brachyurophis morrisi Diplodactylus klugei
Lerista flammicauda
Pseudechis 
papuanus
Calyptotis 
thorntonensis
Diplodactylus 
mitchelli
Lerista haroldi
Pseudemoia baudini
Carlia aeratus
Diporiphora 
convergens
Lerista humphriesi
Pseudemydura 
umbrina
Carlia parrhasius
Diporiphora reginae
Lerista ingrami
Pseudothecadactylus 
cavaticus
Carlia rococo
Diporiphora superba
Lerista kalumburu
Ramphotyphlops 
aspina
115

Reptiles
Carlia scirtetis
Diporiphora valens
Lerista kennedyensis Ramphotyphlops 
broomi
Carlia tanneri
Egernia douglasi
Lerista onsloviana
Ramphotyphlops 
chamodracaena
Chelodina kuchlingi
Egernia guthega
Lerista praefrontalis
Ramphotyphlops 
ganei
Chelodina 
novaeguineae
Egernia hosmeri
Lerista puncticauda
Ramphotyphlops 
howi
Cryptagama aurita
Egernia montana
Lerista quadrivincula
Ramphotyphlops 
kimberleyensis
Cryptoblepharus 
fuhni
Egernia obiri
Lerista robusta
Ramphotyphlops 
leptosoma
Cryptophis 
incredibilis
Egernia pilbarensis
Lerista separanda
Ramphotyphlops 
margaretae
Ctenophorus 
maculosus
Elapognathus minor
Lerista simillima
Ramphotyphlops 
minimus
Ctenophorus 
mckenziei
Elseya belli
Lerista speciosa
Ramphotyphlops 
nema 
Ctenophorus 
tjantjalka
Elseya georgesi
Lerista stictopleura
Ramphotyphlops 
pilbarensis
Ctenophorus 
yinnietharra
Elseya irwini
Lerista storri
Ramphotyphlops 
pinguis
Ctenotus agrestis
Elseya lavarackorum
Lerista stylis
Ramphotyphlops 
robertsi 
Ctenotus alleni
Elseya purvisi
Lerista taeniata
Ramphotyphlops 
silvia
Ctenotus angusticeps Emoia atrocostata
Lerista talpina
Ramphotyphlops 
splendidus
Ctenotus aphrodite
Emoia longicauda
Lerista tridactyla
Ramphotyphlops 
troglodytes
Ctenotus 
arnhemensis
Emydura australis
Lerista vermicularis
Ramphotyphlops 
yampiensis
Ctenotus astarte
Emydura subglobosa Lerista viduata
Ramphotyphlops 
yirrikalae
Ctenotus astictus
Ephalophis greyae
Lerista vittata
Rhinoplocephalus 
bicolor
Ctenotus burbidgei
Eugongylus 
rufescens
Lerista walkeri
Saproscincus lewisi
Ctenotus colletti
Eulamprus frerei
Lerista wilkinsi
Saproscincus oriarus
Ctenotus ehmanni
Eulamprus 
luteilateralis
Lerista yuna
Saproscincus 
spectabilis
Ctenotus gagudju
Eulamprus tryoni
Lucasium 
alboguttatum 
Simoselaps minimus
116 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Reptiles
Ctenotus lancelini
Furina barnardi
Lucasium 
squarrosum
Strophurus mcmillani
Ctenotus maryani
Furina dunmalli
Lucasium wombeyi
Strophurus 
michaelseni
Ctenotus mastigura
Gehyra baliola
Menetia concinna
Strophurus rankini
Ctenotus monticola
Gehyra keep river
Menetia koshlandae
Strophurus robinsoni
Ctenotus nigrilineatus Glaphyromorphus 
brongersmai
Menetia sadlieri
Strophurus wilsoni
Ctenotus nullum
Glaphyromorphus 
gracilipes
Morelia carinata
Suta ordensis
Ctenotus pallescens
Glaphyromorphus 
mjobergi
Morelia oenpelliensis Techmarscincus 
jigurru
Ctenotus quinkan
Glaphyromorphus 
pumilus
Morelia viridis
Tympanocryptis 
houstoni
Ctenotus rubicundus
Lampropholis 
colossus
Myron richardsonii
Tympanocryptis 
uniformis
Ctenotus rutilans
Lampropholis 
elongata
Nactus galgajuga
Varanus keithhornei
Ctenotus schevilli
Lampropholis 
mirabilis
Nangura spinosa
Varanus kingorum
Ctenotus serotinus
Lepidodactylus 
pumilus
Nephrurus deleani
Varanus pilbarensis
Ctenotus striaticeps
Lerista aericeps
Niveoscincus greeni
Varanus prasinus
Ctenotus stuarti
Lerista allochira
Niveoscincus 
orocryptus
Varanus primordius
Ctenotus terrareginae Lerista ameles
Notoscincus butleri
Vermicella intermedia
Ctenotus yampiensis
Lerista apoda
Oedura filicipoda
Vermicella 
multifasciata
Ctenotus youngsoni
Lerista arenicola
Oedura obscura
Vermicella snelli
Ctenotus zastictus
Lerista axillaris
Ophidiocephalus 
taeniatus
Vermicella 
vermiformis
Birds
Acrocephalus 
orientalis
Arses lorealis
Falcunculus 
leucogaster
Zosterops natalis
Amytornis ballarae
Cecropis daurica
Gerygone igata
Anthus cervinus
Charadrius hiaticula
Leucocarbo atriceps
Aplonis cantoroides
Collocalia esculenta
Pitta moluccensis
Dragonflies and Damselflies
Acanthaeschna 
victoria
Austrocordulia 
leonardi
Eusynthemis ursula
Orthetrum migratum
Aethriamanta 
circumsignata
Austrocordulia 
territoria
Griseargiolestes 
bucki
Orthetrum sabina
117

Dragonflies and Damselflies
Aethriamanta 
nymphaeae
Austroepigomphus 
turneri
Griseargiolestes 
fontanus
Pantala flavescens
Agrionoptera insignis 
allogenes
Austrogomphus 
angelorum
Gynacantha kirbyi
Petalura hesperia
Agyrtacantha dirupta
Austrogomphus 
arbustorum
Hemicordulia flava
Petalura ingentissima
Anaciaeschna 
jaspidea
Austrogomphus doddi Hemicordulia kalliste
Petalura litorea
Anax georgius
Austropetalia patricia Hemicordulia 
koomina
Petalura pulcherrima
Antipodogomphus 
acolythus
Austropetalia tonyana Hemicordulia superba Podopteryx selysi
Antipodogomphus 
dentosus
Austrophlebia 
subcostalis
Hemigomphus atratus Potamarcha 
congener
Antipodogomphus 
edentulus
Austrophya mystica
Hemigomphus 
cooloola
Pseudocordulia 
circularis
Antipodogomphus 
hodgkini
Austrosticta soror
Hemigomphus 
magela
Pseudocordulia 
elliptica
Antipodogomphus 
neophytus
Caliagrion 
billinghursti
Hemigomphus 
theischingeri
Raphismia bispina
Antipodophlebia 
asthenes
Choristhemis olivei
Hesperocordulia 
berthoudi
Rhodothemis 
lieftincki
Apocordulia macrops Cordulephya bidens
Ictinogomphus paulini Spinaeschna watsoni
Archaeophya adamsi Cordulephya 
divergens
Ischnura heterosticta 
tasmanica
Synlestes weyersii 
tillyardi
Archaeophya 
magnifica
Cordulephya 
montana
Lathrocordulia 
garrisoni
Synthemiopsis 
gompho-
macromioides
Archaeosynthemis 
spiniger
Crocothemis 
nigrifrons
Lathrocordulia 
metallica
Telephlebia tryoni
Archipetalia 
auriculata
Diphlebia 
coerulescens
Lestoidea barbarae
Telephlebia undia
Armagomphus 
armiger
Diplacodes 
melanopsis
Lithosticta macra
Tetrathemis 
irregularis cladophila
Austroaeschna atrata Episynlestes 
intermedius
Macromia viridescens Tholymis tillarga
Austroaeschna 
christine
Eurysticta 
coolawanyah
Micromidia 
convergens
Tonyosynthemis 
claviculata
Austroaeschna 
eungella 
Eurysticta coomalie
Micromidia rodericki
Tonyosynthemis 
ofarrelli
Austroaeschna 
flavomaculata
Eurysticta kununurra
Nannophya australis
Tramea eurybia
Austroaeschna 
muelleri
Eurysticta reevesi
Nannophya paulsoni
Tramea eurybia
118 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Dragonflies and Damselflies
Austroaeschna 
speciosa
Eusynthemis 
barbarae
Neosticta silvarum
Tramea stenoloba
Austroargiolestes 
alpinus
Eusynthemis 
deniseae
Nososticta kalumburu Zephyrogomphus 
lateralis
Austroargiolestes 
chrysoides
Eusynthemis 
rentziana
Nososticta pilbara
Zephyrogomphus 
longipositor
Austroargiolestes 
elke
Eusynthemis tenera
Nososticta taracumbi Zyxomma elgneri
Austroargiolestes 
icteromelas 
nigrolabiatus
Eusynthemis ursa
Odontogomphus 
donnellyi
Zyxomma petiolatum
Butterflies
Acrodipsas hirtipes
Danaus genutia
Ionolyce helicon 
hyllus
Papilio aegeus 
ormenus
Acrodipsas melania
Delias ennia tindalii
Jalmenus aridus
Petrelaea 
tombugensis
Allora doleschallii
Deudorix epirus 
agimar
Jalmenus clementi
Philiris azula
Allora major
Deudorix smilis
Jalmenus inous 
notocrucifer
Philiris nitens lucina
Apaturina erminea
Elodina 
queenslandica
Jalmenus lithochroa
Philiris ziska
Appias albina
Elodina walkeri
Jamides amarauge
Pithecops dionisius
Arhopala micale 
amytis
Euploea algea
Junonia erigone
Praetaxila segecia
Borbo cinnara
Eurema alitha
Leptosia nina
Pseudodipsas eone
Borbo impar
Everes lacturnus 
australis
Leptotes plinius
Rapala varuna 
simsoni
Candalides cyprotus 
pallescens
Hesperilla 
crypsargyra hopsoni
Lexias aeropa
Taenaris artemis
Candalides delospila
Heteronympha 
banksii mariposa
Libythea geoffroy
Taractrocera ilia
Catochrysops 
amasea
Heteronympha 
banksii nevina
Mesodina gracillima
Tellervo zoilus gelo
Catochrysops 
panormus platissa
Heteronympha 
cordace wilsoni
Nacaduba kurava 
parma
Theclinesthes miskini 
eucalypti
Catopyrops ancyra
Hypochrysops apollo 
phoebus
Neohesperilla senta
Theclinesthes onycha 
capricornia
Catopyrops florinda 
halys
Hypochrysops cleon
Neopithecops lucifer
Tisiphone abeona 
morrisi
Chaetocneme 
critomedia
Hypochrysops elgneri 
barnardi
Netrocoryne repanda 
expansa
Toxidia rietmanni 
parasema
119

Butterflies
Chaetocneme 
porphyropis
Hypochrysops 
pythias euclides
Oreixenica kershawi 
kanunda
Trapezites 
genevieveae
Charaxes latona
Hypochrysops theon 
medocus
Oreixenica latialis 
theddora
Troides priamus 
macalpinei
Croitana aestiva
Hypolimnas anomala Orsotriaena medus
Udara tenella
Croitana arenaria
Ionolyce helicon
Pantoporia venilia
Zizina labradus 
labdalon
Land Snails
4a novae
Camaenidae sq 3
Charopidae wt 8
Macrophallikaropa 
depressispira
76 novae
Camaenidae sq 6
Charopidae wt 9
Macrophallikaropa 
stenoumbilicata
761 novae
Camaenidae sq 7
Charopidae wt10
Magilaoma a
84 novae
Camaenidae sq10
Charopidae wt11
Marinula 
xanthostoma
Adclarkia 
dawsonensis
Camaenidae sq12
Charopidae wt12
Melampus cf. 
castaneus
*Allocharopa 
location 1
Camaenidae sq17
Charopidae wt14
Melampus fasciatus
Allocharopa brazieri
Camaenidae st 1
Charopidae wt15
Melampus flavus
Allocharopa 
erskinensis
Camaenidae st 2
Charopidae wt16
Melampus granifer
Allocharopa 
macgregor
Camaenidae st 3
Charopidae wt17
Meliobba shafferyi
Allocharopa okeana
Camaenidae st 4
Charopidae wt18
Melocystis exclusus
*Allocharopa 
location 2
Camaenidae st 5 
Charopidae wt20
Meridolum bennetti
Amphidromus 
cognatus
Camaenidae st 8
Charopidae wt21
Meridolum ne21
Amplirhagada 1
Camaenidae st 9
Charopidae wt22
Meridolum sn 14
Amplirhagada 17
Camaenidae st21
Charopidae wt23
Meridolum sn 15
Amplirhagada 18
Camaenidae vc2
Charopidae wt24
Mesodontrachia 
cockburnensis
Amplirhagada 19
Camaenidae wt 1
Charopidae wt25
Mesodontrachia 
desmonda
Amplirhagada 2
Camaenidae wt 12
Charopidae wt26
Micromelon 
nepouieana
Amplirhagada 20
Camaenidae wt 2
Charopidae wt27
Miselaoma weldii
Amplirhagada 21
Camaenidae wt 3
Charopidae wt28
Montanomelon 
angatjana
Amplirhagada 22
Camaenidae wt 4
Charopidae wt29
Monteithosites 
helicostracum
*  Location name within informal species name has been replaced with location number.
120 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Land Snails
Amplirhagada 23
Camaenidae wt 8
Charopidae wt30
Mulathena a
Amplirhagada 24
Camaenidae wt 9
Charopidae wt31
Mulathena b
Amplirhagada 25
Cassidula aurisfelis
Charopidae wt32
Mussonena sq 4
Amplirhagada 26
Cassidula cf. 
granulosa
Charopidae wt33
Mussonula fallax
Amplirhagada 27
Cassidula cf. truncata Charopidae wt35
Mysticarion hyalina 2
Amplirhagada 28
Cassidula doliolum
Charopidae wt36
Mysticarion 
leucospira
Amplirhagada 29
Cassidula nucleus
Charopidae wt37
Nesopupa 
novopommerana
Amplirhagada 30
Cassidula rugata
Charopidae wt38
Neveritis interna
Amplirhagada 31
Charopidae bl 1
Charopidae wt40
Ngairea levicostata
Amplirhagada 32
Charopidae bl 2
Charopidae wt41
Ngairea murphyi
Amplirhagada 33
Charopidae bl 20
Charopidae wt43
Ningbingia australis 
elongata
Amplirhagada 34
Charopidae bl 3
Charopidae wt44
Ningbingia laurina?
Amplirhagada 35
Charopidae bl 4
Charopidae wt45
Noctepuna mayana
Amplirhagada 36
Charopidae bl 5
Charopidae wt46
Noctepuna poiretiana
Amplirhagada 37
Charopidae bl 6
Charopidae wt47
Noctepuna poiretiana 
clenchi
Amplirhagada 38
Charopidae bl 7
Charopidae wt49
Obsteugenia inflecta
Amplirhagada 42
Charopidae bl 8
Charopidae wt51
Offachloritis 
dryanderensis
Amplirhagada 64
Charopidae bl 9
Charopidae wt52
Ophicardelus 
sulcatus
Amplirhagada 66
Charopidae bl10
Charopidae wt53
Ordtrachia australis
Amplirhagada 67
Charopidae bl11
Charopidae wt54
Ordtrachia elegans
Amplirhagada 69
Charopidae bl12
Charopidae wt55
Ordtrachia 
septentrionalis
Amplirhagada 70
Charopidae bl13
Charopidae wt56
Oreokera nimbus
Amplirhagada 71
Charopidae bl14
Charopidae wt57
Oreomava 
otwayensis
Amplirhagada 72
Charopidae bl15
Charopidae wt58
Pandofella whitei
Amplirhagada 73
Charopidae bl16
Charopidae wt59
Paralaoma a
Amplirhagada 74
Charopidae bl17
Charopidae wt61
Paralaoma b
Amplirhagada alta
Charopidae bl18
Charopidae wt62
Paralaoma predicta
Amplirhagada alta 
alta
Charopidae bl19
Charopidae wt63
Paralaoma retinoides
Amplirhagada alta 
intermedia
Charopidae bl21
Charopidae wt64
Paralaoma sn
Amplirhagada astuta
Charopidae bl23
Charopidae wt65
Parmacochlea 
semoni
121

Land Snails
Amplirhagada 
burrowsena
Charopidae bl24
Charopidae wt66
Pasmaditta 
jungermanniae
Amplirhagada 
cambridgensis
Charopidae bl25
Charopidae wt68
Pedicamista a
Amplirhagada 
combeana
Charopidae br 13
Charopidae wt69
Pedicamista coesus
Amplirhagada 
constricta
Charopidae br 14
Charopidae wt71
Peloparion submissus
Amplirhagada hc
Charopidae br 23 
Charopidae wt72
Pernagera albanensis
Amplirhagada imitata Charopidae br 26
Charopidae wt73
Pernagera albolabris
Amplirhagada 
katerana
Charopidae br 27
Charopidae wt74
*Pernagera location 4
Amplirhagada percita 
ignora
Charopidae br 32
Charopidae wt76
Pernagera lena
Amplirhagada 
questroana
Charopidae br 39
Charopidae wt78
Pernagera waterfall
*Amplirhagada 
location 3
Charopidae br 4
Charopidae wt79
Pillomena a
Annoselix dolosa
Charopidae br 5
Charopidae wt80
Pillomena 
marysvillensis
Arnemelassa creedi
Charopidae br 6
Charopidae wt81
Pillomena otwayensis
Auriculastra nevillei
Charopidae br 7
Charopidae wt82
Pilsbrycharopa 
tumida
Auriculastra subula
Charopidae br 8
Charopidae wt83
Plectorhagada 
meilgana
Austrochloritis 
astaeus
Charopidae br 9
Chloritisanax banneri Pleuroxia a
Austrochloritis br 2
Charopidae br11
Coenocharopa alata
Pleuroxia abstans
Austrochloritis br 3
Charopidae br16
Coenocharopa 
yessabahensis
Pleuroxia arcigerens
Austrochloritis 
buxtoni
Charopidae br17
Cooperconcha 
centralis 
Pleuroxia carmeena 
Austrochloritis mv 9
Charopidae br18
Coricudgia 
wollemiana
Pleuroxia commenta
Austrochloritis mv10
Charopidae br19
Cralopa kaputarensis Pleuroxia italowiana
Austrochloritis mv11
Charopidae br20
Craterodiscus pricei
Pleuroxia mawsoni
Austrochloritis ne 1
Charopidae br21
Cristilabrum 1990
Pleuroxia musga
Austrochloritis ne 10
Charopidae br22
Cristilabrum bilarnium  Pleuroxia truca
Austrochloritis ne 2
Charopidae br24
Cristilabrum buryillum Posorites turneri
Austrochloritis ne 3
Charopidae br25
Cristilabrum kessneri Pravonitor cy 8
Austrochloritis ne 5
Charopidae br30
Cristilabrum rectum
Pravonitor cy13
Austrochloritis ne 6
Charopidae br31
Cucullarion parkini
Prolesophanta a
Austrochloritis ne 8
Charopidae br34
Cupedora bednalli
Punctidae bl 1
122 
  Focusing on the Landscape
1   ...   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə