Focusing on the Landscape Biodiversity in Australia’s National Reserve System



Yüklə 2.7 Mb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə6/18
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü2.7 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   18

Asteliaceae
Astelia alpina 
Cordyline cannifolia 
Cordyline stricta 
Milligania stylosa 
Astelia alpina novae-
hollandiae 
Cordyline petiolaris 
Milligania densiflora 
Astelia psychrocharis  Cordyline rubra 
Milligania lindoniana 
43

Fauna
Frogs
Uperoleia tyleri
Cophixalus exiguous
Litoria cooloolensis
Mixophyes fleayi
Assa darlingtoni
Cophixalus hosmeri
Litoria genimaculata
Mixophyes schevilli
Austrochaperina 
adelphe
Cophixalus infacetus
Litoria littlejohni
Nyctimystes dayi
Austrochaperina fryi
Cophixalus neglectus Litoria nannotis
Philoria frosti
Austrochaperina 
pluvialis
Cophixalus ornatus
Litoria olongburensis
Philoria kundagungan
Austrochaperina 
robusta
Crinia tasmaniensis
Litoria rheocola
Philoria loveridgei
Bryobatrachus 
nimbus
Heleioporus 
australiacus
Litoria spenceri
Philoria sphagnicolus
Cophixalus bombiens Lechriodus fletcheri
Litoria verreauxii 
alpine
Pseudophryne 
corroboree
Cophixalus concinnus Litoria 
barringtonensis
Litoria xanthomera
Pseudophryne 
pengilleyi
Mammals
Dasyurus hallucatus
Isoodon obesulus
Petrogale rothschildi
Sminthopsis bindi
Antechinus bellus
Lagostrophus 
fasciatus
Petropseudes dahlia
Sminthopsis 
dolichura
Antechinus godmani
Lasiorhinus krefftii
Phascogale tapoatafa 
pirata
Sminthopsis gilberti
44 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Mammals
Antechinus minimus
Leporillus conditor
Pseudantechinus 
bilarni
Sminthopsis 
granulipes
Antechinus 
subtropicus
Macropus bernardus
Pseudomys 
albocinereus
Sminthopsis hirtipes
Antechinus 
swainsonii
Macropus fuliginosus Pseudomys 
apodemoides
Sminthopsis 
psammophila
Bettongia lesueur
Mastacomys fuscus
Pseudomys calabyi
Thylogale stigmatica
Burramys parvus
Melomys cervinipes
Pseudomys fumeus
Thylogale thetis
Cercartetus 
concinnus
Ningaui yvonneae
Pseudomys higginsi
Trichosurus caninus
Cercartetus lepidus
Notomys mitchelli
Pseudomys 
novaehollandiae
Uromys 
caudimaculatus
Cercartetus nanus
Notoryctes typhlops
Pseudomys 
occidentalis
Vespadelus 
douglasorum
Chalinolobus dwyeri
Nyctimene robinsoni
Pseudomys 
pilligaensis
Vespadelus 
troughtoni
Falsistrellus 
mackenziei
Nyctophilus 
timoriensis
Pseudomys 
shortridgei
Zyzomys maini
Hemibelideus 
lemuroids
Onychogalea 
fraenata
Rattus colletti
Hipposideros ater
Petauroides volans
Rattus tunneyi
Hypsiprymnodon 
moschatus
Petrogale penicillata
Rhinonycteris 
aurantius
Reptiles
Acritoscincus 
platynotum
Ctenotus coggeri
Eulamprus tigrinus
Oedura tryoni
Amphibolurus nobbi
Ctenotus essingtonii
Gehyra pamela
Ophioscincus 
cooloolensis
Amphibolurus norrisi
Ctenotus kurnbudj
Glaphyromorphus 
darwiniensis
Ophioscincus 
truncatus
Anomalopus 
brevicollis
Ctenotus labillardieri
Glaphyromorphus 
fuscicaudis
Parasuta nigriceps
Anomalopus pluto
Ctenotus orientalis
Glaphyromorphus 
isolepis
Phyllurus nepthys
Anomalopus 
swansoni
Ctenotus regius
Gnypetoscincus 
queenslandiae
Phyllurus platurus
Aprasia aurita
Ctenotus storri
Harrisoniascincus zia Proablepharus 
reginae
Aprasia inaurita
Ctenotus taeniolatus
Hoplocephalus 
bungaroides
Pseudemoia 
cryodroma
Brachyurophis 
australis
Ctenotus vertebralis
Hoplocephalus 
stephensii
Pseudemoia 
entrecasteauxii
45

Reptiles
Calyptotis 
lepidorostrum
Ctenotus xenopleura
Hypsilurus boydii
Pseudothecadactylus 
lindneri
Calyptotis 
scutirostrum
Cyclodomorphus 
praealtus
Hypsilurus spinipes
Pygopus lepidopodus
Carettochelys 
insculpta
Cyrtodactylus 
louisiadensis
Lampropholis amicula Ramphotyphlops 
bituberculatus
Carlia amax
Delma australis
Lampropholis caligula Ramphotyphlops 
tovelli
Carlia gracilis
Delma butleri
Lampropholis coggeri Rankinia adelaidensis
Carlia laevis
Diplodactylus 
granariensis
Lampropholis couperi Rankinia diemensis
Carlia rubrigularis
Diporiphora linga
Lampropholis robertsi Saiphos equalis
Carphodactylus 
laevis
Drysdalia coronoides Lerista bougainvillii
Saltuarius cornutus
Chelosania brunnea
Drysdalia mastersii
Lerista dorsalis
Saltuarius salebrosus
Coeranoscincus 
frontalis
Drysdalia 
rhodogaster
Lerista edwardsae
Saltuarius swaini
Coeranoscincus 
reticulatus
Egernia frerei
Lerista karlschmidti
Saltuarius wyberba
Coggeria naufragus
Egernia inornata
Lerista microtis
Saproscincus 
basiliscus
Cryptoblepharus 
litoralis
Egernia mcpheei
Lerista punctatovittata Saproscincus 
challengeri
Ctenophorus cristatus Egernia multiscutata
Lerista varia
Saproscincus 
czechurai
Ctenophorus decresii Egernia pulchra
Menetia alanae
Saproscincus rosei
Ctenophorus fordi
Egernia richardi
Morethia obscura
Saproscincus 
tetradactylus
Ctenophorus pictus
Egernia saxatilis
Morethia storri
Strophurus assimilis
Ctenotus arcanus
Egernia whitii
Nephrurus stellatus
Strophurus 
intermedius
Ctenotus ariadnae
Eroticoscincus 
graciloides
Niveoscincus 
microlepidotus
Varanus baritji
Ctenotus atlas
Eulamprus kosciuskoi Notechis scutatus 
ater
Varanus glebopalma
Ctenotus brachyonyx Eulamprus murrayi
Oedura gemmata
Varanus mitchelli
Ctenotus catenifer
Eulamprus tenuis
Oedura lesueurii
Birds
Ninox rufa
Colluricincla 
woodwardi
Microeca griseoceps
Psophodes 
nigrogularis
Acanthiza katherina
Dasyornis 
brachypterus
Monarcha frater
Ptilinopus cinctus
46 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Birds
Amytornis housei
Dasyornis longirostris Neophema 
chrysogaster
Ptiloris paradiseus
Amytornis purnelli
Drymodes 
brunneopygia
Oreoscopus 
gutturalis
Ptiloris victoriae
Amytornis striatus
Drymodes 
superciliaris
Origma solitaria
Pycnoptilus floccosus
Amytornis woodwardi Eclectus roratus
Orthonyx spaldingii
Scenopoeetes 
dentirostris
Arses kaupi
Erythrura trichroa
Pachycephala 
inornata
Sericornis 
citreogularis
Arses 
telescophthalmus
Geoffroyus geoffroyi
Pachycephala 
rufogularis
Sericornis keri
Atrichornis clamosus
Geophaps smithii
Petrophassa 
rufipennis
Stipiturus malachurus
Atrichornis rufescens Lichenostomus 
cratitius
Pezoporus wallicus
Stipiturus mallee
Cacomantis 
castaneiventris
Lichenostomus 
frenatus
Pitta erythrogaster
Timeliopsis fallax
Calamanthus cautus
Lichenostomus 
ornatus
Pitta iris
Tregellasia leucops
Casuarius casuarius
Machaerirhynchus 
flaviventer
Podargus ocellatus
Tyto multipunctata
Cinclosoma 
castanotus
Meliphaga albilineata Poecilodryas 
albispecularis
Zosterops citrinellus
Colluricincla boweri
Menura alberti
Prionodura 
newtoniana
Dragonflies and Damselflies
Agriocnemis kunjina
Austroargiolestes 
christine
Eusynthemis guttata
Nososticta fraterna
Archaeosynthemis 
orientalis
Austroargiolestes 
isabellae
Griseargiolestes 
albescens
Nososticta koongarra
Austroaeschna hardyi Austrocnemis 
maccullochi
Griseargiolestes 
eboracus
Pentathemis 
membranulata
Austroaeschna 
inermis
Austroepigomphus 
gordoni
Griseargiolestes 
intermedius
Petalura gigantea
Austroaeschna 
multipunctata
Austrogomphus 
mjobergi
Ictinogomphus 
dobsoni
Synlestes tropicus
Austroaeschna 
subapicalis
Austrolestes 
minjerriba
Indolestes obiri
Synthemis tasmanica
Austroaeschna 
tasmanica
Chorismagrion risi
Ischnura pruinescens Telephlebia 
brevicauda
Austroagrion pindrina Episynlestes cristatus Nannophlebia 
injibandi
Urothemis aliena
47

Dragonflies and Damselflies
Austroargiolestes 
brookhousei
Eusynthemis 
aurolineata
Nannophlebia 
mudginberri
Austroargiolestes 
calcaris
Eusynthemis 
brevistyla
Nososticta baroalba
Butterflies
Acrodipsas 
brisbanensis
Hesperilla ornata 
monotherm
Neolucia hobartensis Proeidosa polysema
Anisynta dominula
Hesperilla sarnia
Neolucia mathewi
Pseudalmenus 
chlorinda
Anisynta monticolae
Heteronympha 
mirifica
Nesolycaena 
albosericea
Rachelia extrusa
Antipodia chaostola 
chares
Heteronympha 
solandri
Nesolycaena 
urumelia
Signeta flammeata
Appias ada
Hypochrysops byzos
Nesoxenica leprea
Signeta tymbophora
Argynnina cyrila
Hypochrysops elgneri Ogyris otanes
Theclinesthes 
albocincta
Candalides consimilis 
goodingi
Hypochrysops 
hippuris
Oreisplanus 
munionga
Toxidia andersoni
Cethosia penthesilea Hypocysta angustata Oreixenica correae
Toxidia inornatus
Elymnias agondas
Hypocysta euphemia Oreixenica latialis
Trapezites iacchoides
Graphium 
macleayanus
Hypolimnas alimena 
lamina
Oreixenica orichora
Trapezites sciron 
eremicola
Hesperilla 
crypsargyra
Jamides cyta
Pasma tasmanica
Hesperilla furva
Mimene atropatene
Philiris diana
Land Snails 
Allocharopa legrandi
Charopidae sp d
Marilyniropa 
jenolanensis
Rhytididae wt 1
Amplirhagada 
burnerensis 
burnerensis
Charopidae wt 5
Melocystis 
circumcincta
Roblinella curacoae
Amplirhagada 
carinata
Coneuplecta pampini Meridolum depressa
Saladelos bensa
Amplirhagada castra
Cooperconcha 
bunyerooana
Meridolum marshalli
Saladelos hobsoni
Amplirhagada 
drysdaleana
Cystopelta bicolor
Meridolum mastersi
Saladelos nn 3
Amplirhagada pusilla Cystopelta st 1
Minimelon colmani
Semotrachia bagoti
Amplirhagada wilsoni Cystopeltidae br 1
Montidelos orcadis
Semotrachia elleryi
Austrochloritis 
agamemnon
Dentherona dispar
Mouldingia 
occidentalis
Semotrachia 
jessieana
48 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Land Snails 
Austrochloritis 
ascensa
Discocharopa vigens Mulathena fordei
Setobaudinia 
doongana
Austrochloritis br 1
Egilomen globosa
Mussonena spinei
Setobaudinia interrex
*Austrochloritis 
location 138
Fastosarion brazieri
Mussonula verax
Setomedea janae
Austrochloritis porteri Fastosarion superba
Ngairea canaliculata
Setomedea monteithi
Austrochloritis sn 6
Galadistes 
expeditionis
Ngairea corticicola
Setomedea 
seticostata
Austrochloritis sn 7
Gnarosophia 
bellendenkerensis
Ngairea dorrigoensis Sinumelon aversum
Austrochloritis sn 8
Gyrocochlea 
planorbis
Nitor br 7
Sinumelon gillensis
Austrochloritis st 2
Gyrocochlea prava
Noctepuna cerea
Sinumelon 
hawkerana
Austrochloritis 
victoriae
Gyrocochlea sp.
Oreokera cumulus
Sphaerospira 
macleayi
Austrorhytida 
glaciamans
Gyrocochlea 
vinitincta
Pallidelix greenhilli
Sphaerospira mazee
Baudinella regia
Hadra semicastanea
Paralaoma st 2
Sphaerospira 
rawnesleyi
Biomphalopa 
concinna
Hedleyella falconeri
Parmavitrina 
planilabris
Sphaerospira 
sardalabiata
Bothriembryon 
brazieri
Hedleyoconcha delta Pedinogyra allani
Stenacapha c
Bothriembryon fuscus Helicarion dispositus
Pedinogyra rotabilis
Strangesta alpica
Bothriembryon 
glauerti
Helicarion mastersi
Pedinogyra sq 1
Strangesta bullacea
Bothriembryon 
jacksoni cf.
Helicarion nigra
Pernagera a
Strangesta confusa
Bothriembryon 
naturalistarum
Helicarionidae br 1
Pernagera 
kingstonensis
Strangesta sheridani
Bothriembryon 
notatus
Helicarionidae cy 10
Pillomena nivea
Strangesta sq 6
Bothriembryon 
revectus
Helicarionidae mq 3
Pleuroxia hinsbyi
Strepsitaurus williami
Bothriembryon 
rhodostomus
Helicarionidae mv 1
Posorites 
conscendens
Tarocystis fulva
Bothriembryon sayi
Helicarionidae mv 4
Pseudcupedora 
trezonana
Thersites 
novaehollandiae
Bothriembryon 
tasmanicus
Helicarionidae ne 1
Pupoides ischnus
Thersites 
richmondiana
Camaenidae nn 3
Helicarionidae ne 2
Pygmipanda atomata Thularion semoni
*  Location name within informal species name has been replaced with location number.
49

Land Snails 
Camaenidae sn 20
Helicarionidae wt 10
Quistrachia 
barrowensis
Torresitrachia 
deflecta
Camaenidae wt 5
Helicarionidae wt 11
Quistrachia herberti
Torresitrachia 
monticola
Camaenidae wt 6
Helicarionidae wt 12
Retroterra costa
Torresitrachia 
umbonis
Camaenidae wt 7
Helicarionidae wt 13
Retroterra solituda
Victaphanta 
compacta
Caryodes dufresnii
Helicarionidae wt 15
Rhagada harti
Victaphanta milligani
Charopidae br 1
Helicarionidae wt 3
Rhagada pilbarana
Westraltrachia 
cunicula
Charopidae br 12
Helicarionidae wt 7
Rhophodon 
bairnsdalensis
Westraltrachia derbyi
Charopidae br 2
Helicarionidae wt 8
Rhophodon 
consobrinus
Westraltrachia 
froggatti froggatti
Charopidae br 3
Jacksonena delicata
Rhytididae bl 3
Westraltrachia 
limbana
Charopidae mq 11
Jacksonena rudis
Rhytididae br 1
Westraltrachia 
oscarensis
Charopidae mv 22
Kimboraga exanimus Rhytididae mv 2
Westraltrachia 
rotunda
Charopidae mv 25
Kimboraga 
micromphala
Rhytididae mv 3
Xanthomelon 
ruberpumilio
Charopidae mv 35
Malandena suturalis
Rhytididae mv 7
Charopidae sn 26
Malandena wt 9
Rhytididae ne 2
Spiders
Mygalomorphae
Arbanitis q_bb
Homogona 
cunicularia
Namea bunya
Teyl nov
Bymainiella lugubris
Ixamatus barina
Namea dicalcaria
Teyl sp.
Bymainiella 
terraereginae
Mandjelia brassi
Namea salanitri
Trittame loki
Chenistonia 
earthwatchorum
Mandjelia commoni
Ozicrypta cooloola
Xamiatus rubrifrons
Chenistonia hickmani Masteria toddae
Stanwellia hoggi
Hadronyche al
Missulena sp.
Teranodes montana
Sparassidae
Holconia insignis
Isopedella cana
Keilira 
sparsomaculata
Neosparassus n59
Isopeda magna
Isopedella saundersi
50 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Beetles
Carabidae 
Anomotarus nq1
Leiradira auricollis
Notonomus 
sphodroides
Philipis thompsoni
Castelnaudia cq1
Leiradira aurifer
Notonomus 
spurgeoni
Promecoderus 
cbcr3 1
Castelnaudia cq2
Leiradira nq2
Notonomus 
tubericauda
Raphetis gracilis
Castelnaudia 
marginifera
Leiradira nq3
Notonomus variicollis Setalis niger
Castelnaudia 
obscuripennis
Leiradira opacistriatis Nurus latipennis
Setalis rubripes
Castelnaudia 
porphyriaca
Loxogenius 
opacipennis
Nurus medius
Sitaphe rotundata
Castelnaudia 
septemcostata
Mecyclothorax 
lewisensis
Nurus nox
Trichosternus 
angulosus
Castelnaudia 
setosiceps
Mecyclothorax storeyi Nurus nsw1
Trichosternus fax
Castelnaudia 
speciosa
Mystropomus 
regularis
Pamborus alternans
Trichosternus frater
Castelnaudia wilsoni
Mystropomus 
subcostatus
Pamborus 
brisbanensis
Trichosternus 
montorum
Coptocarpus philipi
Notolestus 
sulcipennis
Pamborus guerinii
Trichosternus 
mutatus
Cratoferonia 
phylarchus
Notonomus 3
Pamborus macleayi
Trichosternus nsw1
Eurylychnus 
cylindricus
Notonomus 
dimorphicus
Pamborus opacus
Trichosternus 
nudipes
Eurylychnus regularis Notonomus doddi
Pamborus pradieri
Trichosternus perater
Illaphanus nq1
Notonomus flos
Pamborus punctatus
Trichosternus soror
Laccopterum 
deauratum
Notonomus 
masculinus
Pamborus 
subtropicus
Trichosternus vigorsi
Lecanomerus niger
Notonomus montellus Pamborus tropicus
Zeodera atra
Leiradira alternans
Notonomus 
montorum
Percosoma 
sulcipenne
Leiradira alticola
Notonomus rainbowi
Philipis sinuata
Каталог: system -> files -> pages
pages -> Epbc act Listed Ecological Communities Mapping in the Lower Hunter prn 1213-0236
pages -> Greater Blue Mountains World Heritage Area Values Study in the Cessnock Local Government Area and Surrounds
pages -> Wildlife Trade Operation proposal Harvest and export of native wildlife. Introduction
pages -> Draft banksia Woodlands of the Swan Coastal Plain – Draft description and threats
pages -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water
pages -> This summary has been produced by the Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water
pages -> Appendix b – additional information about the ecological community
pages -> Verticordia harveyi (Autumn Featherflower) Advice Page 1 of 4 Advice to the Minister for the Environment and Heritage from the Threatened Species Scientific Committee
pages -> Consultation Document on Listing Eligibility and Conservation Actions
pages -> Approval of an artificial propagation program


Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   18


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə