Focusing on the Landscape Biodiversity in Australia’s National Reserve System



Yüklə 2.7 Mb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə9/18
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü2.7 Mb.
1   ...   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   ...   18

Land Snails
Amplirhagada alta 
crystalla
Cristilabrum 
monodon
Ningbingia australis
Sinumelon fodinalis
Amplirhagada 
burnerensis 
umbilicata
Cristilabrum primum
Ningbingia bulla
Sinumelon 
jimberlanensis
Amplirhagada 
napierana
Cristilabrum simplex
Ningbingia dentiens
Sinumelon kalgum
Amplirhagada percita Cristilabrum 
solitudum
Ningbingia laurina
Sinumelon 
musgravesi
Amplirhagada varia 
depressa
Cristilabrum 
spectaculum
Ningbingia octava
Sinumelon pedasum
Aslintesta camelus
Cupedora broughami Ningbingia res
Sinumelon perinflata
Austrochloritis sn 10
Cupedora cassandra Ordtrachia grandis
Sinumelon pumilio
Austrochloritis sn 3
Cupedora extensum
Ordtrachia intermedia Sinumelon remissum
Basedowena cottoni
Cupedora 
lincolnensis
Parglogenia pelodes
Sinumelon 
tarcoolanum
69

Land Snails
Basedowena 
gigantea
Cupedora 
sublorioliana
Pedinogyra minor
Sphaerospira challisi
Bothriembryon 
balteolus
Damochlora 
rectilabrum
Pedinogyra sq 3
Sphaerospira incei
Bothriembryon 
bradshawi
Dendronitor inscensa Plectorhagada 
carcharias
Sphaerospira incei 
curtisiana
*Bothriembryon 
location 139
Dirutrachia mersa
Plectorhagada 
plectilis
Strangesta assimilans
*Bothriembryon 
location 140
Discocharopa ne 30
Pleuroxia bethana
*Strepsitaurus 
location 141
Bothriembryon 
whitleyi
Ellobium aurisjudae
Pleuroxia cyrtopleura Tatemelon 
everardensis
Camaenidae bl 1
Elsothera hewittorum Pleuroxia 
everardensis
Tatemelon herberti
Camaenidae bl 2
Exiligada negriensis
Pleuroxia radiata
Tatemelon musgum
Camaenidae bl 21
Falspleuroxia 
overlandensis
Prymnbriareus 
nimberlinus
Thersites mitchellae
Camaenidae bl 3
Galadistes alleni
Quistrachia lefroyi
Torresitrachia 
bathurstensis
Camaenidae bl 47
Galadistes 
intervenens
Quistrachia legendrei Torresitrachia 
torresiana
Camaenidae bl 54
Galadistes 
liverpoolensis
Quistrachia 
leptogramma
Turgenitubulus aslini
Camaenidae bl 55
Galadistes ne 15
Quistrachia turneri
Turgenitubulus 
christenseni
Camaenidae cy 8
Glyptorhagada 
kooringensis
Quistrachia 
warroorana
Turgenitubulus costus
Camaenidae eu 14
Granulomelon 
acerbum
Ramogenia 
lanuginosa
Turgenitubulus 
depressus
Camaenidae eu 17
Gyliotrachela 
australis
Rhagada 
basedowana
Turgenitubulus 
foramenus
Camaenidae eu 2
Gyliotrachela 
australis australis
Rhagada bulgana
Turgenitubulus 
opiranus
Camaenidae ne 15
Hadra barneyi
Rhagada capensis
Turgenitubulus 
pagodula
Camaenidae nn 6
Helicarion rubicundus Rhagada construa
Turgenitubulus 
tanmurrana
Camaenidae sq 14
Helicarionidae cy 8
Rhagada dringi
Ventopelita mansueta
Camaenidae wt 13
Helicarionidae cy 9
Rhagada globosa
Westraltrachia ampla
Carinotrachia 
carsoniana
Helicarionidae eu 1
Rhagada reinga
Westraltrachia 
commoda
Cassidula coelata
Helicarionidae eu 2
Rhagada sutra
Westraltrachia 
complanata
70 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Land Snails
Cassidula decussata
Helicarionidae eu 3
Rhytididae bl 1
Westraltrachia 
froggatti complanata
Charopidae cy 2
Helicarionidae sq 11
Rhytididae ne 5
Westraltrachia 
inopinata
Charopidae sq 23
Helicarionidae sq 2
Rhytididae sq 2
Westraltrachia 
pillarana
Charopidae sq 33
Meridolum 
corneovirens
Semotrachia 
bensteadana
Westraltrachia tropida
Cooperconcha 
mawsoni
Meridolum ne 16
Semotrachia euzyga
Westraltrachia 
turbinata
Cristilabrum bubulum Montanomelon 
reynoldsi
Setobaudinia 5
Westraltrachia 
woodwardi
Cristilabrum grossum Mouldingia orientalis
Setobaudinia 
anatispretia
Xanthomelon 
jannellei
Cristilabrum isolatum Neveritis aridorum
Sinumelon amatensis
Spiders
Mygalomorphae
Aganippe berlandi
*Aname location 145
Hadronyche wa
Misgolas robertsi
Aganippe montana
Arbanitis tasmanica
Idiommata scintillans Missulena 6
Aganippe pelochroa
Atrax su
Idiommata  
wa_flaretip
Missulena bradleyi
Aganippe planites
Gaius villosus
Idiommata 
wa_goldenhair
Missulena granulosa
Aganippe rhaphiduca 
sp grp
Hadronyche 
adelaidensis
Idiosoma nigrum
Missulena occatoria
Aganippe subtristis
Hadronyche cerberea Idiosoma sigillatum
Selenocosmia 
crassipes
Aname distincta
Hadronyche 
formidabilis
Kiama lachrymoides
Selenocosmia sp.
Aname inimica
Hadronyche il
Misgolas dereki
Selenocosmia stirlingi
Aname mainae
Hadronyche le
Misgolas gracilis
Synothele 
michaelseni
Aname villosa
Hadronyche mar
Misgolas hubbardi
Xamiatus kia
*Aname location 142
Hadronyche mas
Misgolas kirstiae
*Aname location 143
Hadronyche modesta Misgolas 
melancholicus
*Aname location 144
Hadronyche venenata Misgolas rapax
Sparassidae
Holconia murrayensis Isopedella leai
Isopedella tindalei
Neosparassus n51
Isopeda villosa
Isopedella pessleri
Isopedella victorialis
*  Location name within informal species name has been replaced with location number.
71

Beetles
Carabidae 
Adelotopus 
rubiginosus
Chlaenius 
flaviguttatus
Gnathaphanus 
pulcher
Phorticosomus felix
Apotomus australis
Chlaenius 
ophonoides
Helluo insignis
Platycoelus melliei
Arthropterus 
westwoodii
Clivina australasiae
Hyperion schroetteri
Promecoderus 
concolor
Arthropterus wilsoni
Clivina basalis
Megacephala 
australis
Rhytisternus 
cyathoderus
Bembidion 
jacksoniense
Clivina procera
Megacephala 
cylindrical
Rhytisternus 
liopleurus
Calosoma schayeri
Egadroma piceus
Notonomus philippi
Sarticus 
cyaneocinctus
Carenum bonellii
Euryscaphus 
dilatatus
Notonomus scotti
Sarticus 
discopunctatus
Carenum tinctilatum
Geoscaptus cacus
Parroa howittii
Sarticus habitans
Castelnaudia superba Geoscaptus 
laevissimus
Pericompsus 
australis
Sphallomorpha 
albopicta
Catadromus australis Gigadema bostocki
Pheropsophus 
verticalis
Sphallomorpha 
suturalis
Catadromus 
lacordairei
Gigadema nocte
Philophloeus australis
Cenogmus interioris
Gigadema sulcatum
Philophloeus 
immaculatus
Chlaenius 
darlingensis
Gnathaphanus 
melbournensis
Philoscaphus 
tuberculatus
Dytiscidae 
No species
72 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Flora
Myrtaceae
Acmenosperma 
pringlei 
Calytrix similis 
Eucalyptus 
wollemiensis 
Ochrosperma 
citriodorum 
Actinodium 
calocephalum 
Calytrix simplex 
Eugenia coolminiana  Ochrosperma 
obovatum 
Agonis floribunda 
Calytrix simplex 
simplex 
Euryomyrtus inflata 
Pericalymma 
megaphyllum 
Agonis grandiflora 
Calytrix simplex 
suboppositifolia 
Euryomyrtus 
patrickiae 
Phymatocarpus 
interioris 
Agonis undulata 
Calytrix sullivanii 
Euryomyrtus recurva  Pileanthus 
aurantiacus 
Aluta aspera 
Calytrix verruculosa 
Homalocalyx 
grandiflorus 
Pileanthus bellus 
Aluta aspera hesperia  Calytrix 
warburtonensis 
Homalocalyx 
inerrabundus 
Pileanthus 
peduncularis pilifer 
Aluta aspera localis 
Chamelaucium 
aorocladus 
Homalocalyx 
staminosus 
Pileanthus 
rubronitidus 
Aluta quadrata 
Chamelaucium 
floriferum diffusum 
Homoranthus biflorus  Pileanthus 
septentrionalis 
Aluta teres 
Chamelaucium gingin 
(marchant)
Homoranthus 
binghiensis 
Pilidiostigma 
recurvum 
Angophora crassifolia  Chamelaucium 
griffinii 
Homoranthus 
bornhardtiensis 
Regelia cymbifolia 
Angophora paludosa  Chamelaucium 
halophilum 
Homoranthus 
cernuus 
Regelia megacephala 
Species with inadequate data
73

Myrtaceae
Angophora robur 
Chamelaucium 
juniperinum 
Homoranthus 
coracinus 
Rhodamnia arenaria 
Aphyosperma striata  Chamelaucium roycei  Homoranthus 
croftianus 
Rhodamnia hylandii 
Astartea arbuscula 
Chamelaucium sp. 
yalgoo 
Homoranthus floydii 
Rhodamnia 
longisepala 
Astartea clavifolia 
Conothamnus 
neglectus 
Hypocalymma 
cordifolium minus 
Rhodamnia sp. 
calliope 
Astartea corniculata 
Corymbia arafurica 
Hypocalymma 
jessicae 
Rhodamnia sp. 
cape york 
Astartea glomerulosa  Corymbia atrovirens 
Hypocalymma 
linifolium 
Rhodamnia sp. 
mcilwraith range 
Astartea muricata 
Corymbia boliviana 
Hypocalymma 
longifolium 
Rhodamnia sp. 
rocky creek 
Astartea sp. 
big bracteoles 
Corymbia 
chlorolampra 
Hypocalymma 
melaleucoides 
Rhodamnia sp. 
silver plains
Astartea sp. 
bungalbin hill 
Corymbia curtipes 
Hypocalymma 
myrtifolium 
Rhodamnia sp. upper 
massey creek 
Astartea sp. 
esperance 
Corymbia disjuncta 
Hypocalymma 
strictum elongatum 
Rinzia longifolia 
Astartea sp. 
jerdacuttup 
Corymbia 
dolichocarpa 
Hypocalymma 
sylvestris 
Rinzia morrisonii 
Astartea sp. 
jyndabinbin rocks 
Corymbia opacula 
Hypocalymma 
tenuatum 
Rinzia oxycoccoides 
Astartea sp. 
long stalks 
Corymbia 
pedimontana 
Hypocalymma 
tetrapterum 
Rinzia rubra 
Astartea sp. millbrook  Corymbia porphyritica  Hypocalymma 
tetrapterum 
Scholtzia capitata 
Astartea sp. red hill
Corymbia 
punkapitiensis 
Hypocalymma 
tetrapterum 
Scholtzia sp. ajana 
Astus duomilius 
Corymbia rubens 
Hypocalymma 
tetrapterum 
Scholtzia sp. 
east yuna 
Astus subroseus 
Corymbia sphaerica 
Hypocalymma 
uncinatum 
Scholtzia sp. 
eneabba 
Astus wittweri 
Darwinia acerosa 
Kunzea calida 
Scholtzia sp. eradu
Babingtonia 
brachypoda 
Darwinia apiculata 
Kunzea cincinnata 
Scholtzia sp. eurardy 
Babingtonia crassa 
Darwinia briggsiae 
Kunzea clavata 
Scholtzia sp. 
geraldton
Babingtonia 
cunninghamii 
Darwinia carnea 
Kunzea d
Scholtzia sp. kalbarri
Babingtonia granitica  Darwinia diminuta
Kunzea ericifolia 
subulata
Scholtzia sp. red bluff 
Babingtonia 
odontocalyx
Darwinia halophila 
Kunzea eriocalyx
Scholtzia sp. red bluff 
74 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Myrtaceae
Babingtonia papillosa  Darwinia 
helichrysoides 
Kunzea keep river
Scholtzia sp. red bluff 
Babingtonia 
prominens
Darwinia heterandra
Kunzea 
leptospermoides
Scholtzia sp. red bluff 
Babingtonia silvestris Darwinia 
homoranthoides
Kunzea micrantha 
hirtiflora
Scholtzia sp. 
yerina springs
Babingtonia 
tozerensis
Darwinia luehmannii
Kunzea micrantha 
oligandra 
Scholtzia sp. z-bend
Backhousia enata
Darwinia mt ney 
Kunzea micrantha 
petiolata
Scholtzia teretifolia
Baeckea ambigua
Darwinia oldfieldii 
Kunzea opposita 
leichhardtii
Syzygium arenitense
Baeckea arbuscula
Darwinia polycephala  Kunzea pauciflora
Syzygium 
buettneranum
Baeckea astarteoides  Darwinia procera 
Kunzea peduncularis
Syzygium fratris
Baeckea benthamii 
Darwinia repens 
Kunzea similis
Syzygium glenum
Baeckea blackallii 
Darwinia sp. 
bendering
Kunzea spathulata
Syzygium jambos
Baeckea crispiflora 
kulin
Darwinia sp. 
chiddarcooping
Kunzea spicata
Syzygium 
operculatum
Baeckea crispiflora 
mt lesueur
Darwinia sp. morawa Leptospermum 
confertum
Syzygium tetragonum 
Baeckea crispiflora 
ongerup
Darwinia sp. 
mt burdett
Leptospermum 
crassifolium 
Syzygium wilsonii 
epigaeum
Baeckea 
cryptandroides
Darwinia sp. 
ravensthorpe
Leptospermum 
exsertum 
Thryptomene 
duplicata
Baeckea cryptonoma Darwinia sp. 
stirling range
Leptospermum 
jingera
Thryptomene 
eremaea
Baeckea floribunda 
Darwinia sp. 
watheroo
Leptospermum 
petersonii 
lanceolatum 
Thryptomene 
glaucosa 
Baeckea 
grandibracteata 
Darwinia squarrosa 
Leptospermum 
petersonii petersonii 
Thryptomene 
johnsonii 
Baeckea kandos 
Decaspermum 
struckoilicum 
Leptospermum 
petraeum 
Thryptomene 
miqueliana 
Baeckea margarethae  Enekbatus clavifolius  Leptospermum 
purpurescens 
Thryptomene 
naviculata 
Baeckea megaflora 
Enekbatus 
cryptandroides 
Leptospermum 
sejunctum 
Thryptomene 
nealensis 
Baeckea ochropetala  Enekbatus sessilis 
Leptospermum 
spectabile 
Thryptomene salina 
Baeckea ovalifolia 
Enekbatus stowardii 
Leptospermum 
subtenue 
Thryptomene sp. 
east yuna
Baeckea platycephala  Eremaea atala 
Lindsayomyrtus 
brachyandrus 
Thryptomene sp. 
geraldton
75

Myrtaceae
Baeckea pygmaea 
Eremaea 
blackwelliana 
Lophostemon 
grandiflorus riparius 
Thryptomene sp. 
lancelin
Baeckea recurva 
Eremaea dendroidea  Lysicarpus ternifolius  Thryptomene sp. 
mingenew
Baeckea rosea 
Eremaea hadra
Malleostemon sp. 
adelong
Thryptomene sp. 
moresby range
Baeckea sp. baladjie
Eucalyptus alligatrix 
miscella 
Malleostemon sp. 
officer basin
Thryptomene sp. 
red bluff
Baeckea sp. 
boorabbin
Eucalyptus angularis  Melaleuca apostiba 
Thryptomene striata 
Baeckea sp. 
bungalbin hill
Eucalyptus 
annuliformis
Melaleuca arenaria
Triplarina calophylla 
Baeckea sp. 
chittering
Eucalyptus arborella  Melaleuca beardii 
Triplarina nitchaga 
Baeckea sp. 
corackerup
Eucalyptus articulata  Melaleuca boeophylla  Triplarina nowraensis 
Baeckea sp. 
darling range
Eucalyptus 
bennettiae 
Melaleuca caeca
Tristania laurina 
Baeckea sp. die 
hardy range
Eucalyptus bensonii 
Melaleuca 
camptoclada 
Verticordia aereiflora 
Baeckea sp. 
east yuna
Eucalyptus biterranea  Melaleuca cuneata 
Verticordia albida 
Baeckea sp. 
elsewhere road
Eucalyptus cinerea 
triplex 
Melaleuca delta 
Verticordia amphigia 
Baeckea sp. 
esperance
Eucalyptus contracta  Melaleuca eulobata 
Verticordia apecta 
Baeckea sp. gibson
Eucalyptus 
costuligera 
Melaleuca glena 
Verticordia aurea 
Baeckea sp. hyden
Eucalyptus crucis 
praecipua 
Melaleuca grieveana  Verticordia brevifolia 
stirlingensis 
Baeckea sp. 
mingenew
Eucalyptus curta 
Melaleuca halophila 
Verticordia 
chrysostachys 
Baeckea sp. moora
Eucalyptus deglupta 
Melaleuca huttensis 
Verticordia citrella 
Baeckea sp. 
mullewa-morawa
Eucalyptus 
desquamata 
Melaleuca incana 
tenella 
Verticordia comosa 
Baeckea sp. 
murchison river
Eucalyptus dissita 
Melaleuca keigheryi 
Verticordia cooloomia 
Baeckea sp. perenjori  Eucalyptus 
dorsiventralis 
Melaleuca lara 
Verticordia crebra 
Baeckea sp. 
perth region
Eucalyptus educta 
Melaleuca linariifolia 
linariifolia 
Verticordia densiflora 
pedunculata 
Baeckea sp. tammin
Eucalyptus epruinata  Melaleuca 
macronychia 
Verticordia dichroma 
Baeckea sp. ubini
Eucalyptus farinosa 
Melaleuca manglesii  Verticordia fimbrilepis 
76 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Myrtaceae
Baeckea sp. whelarra  Eucalyptus graniticola  Melaleuca micromera  Verticordia fimbrilepis 
australis 
Baeckea sp. wubin
Eucalyptus 
gregoriensis 
Melaleuca oldfieldii 
Verticordia galeata 
Baeckea sp. yuna
Eucalyptus 
gymnoteles 
Melaleuca ordinifolia  Verticordia halophila 
Baeckea teretifolia
Eucalyptus hawkeri
Melaleuca penicula 
Verticordia harveyi 
Baeckea tetragona
Eucalyptus helenae 
Melaleuca pentagona 
latifolia 
Verticordia 
helichrysantha 
Baeckea thymoides
Eucalyptus impensa 
Melaleuca pentagona 
raggedensis 
Verticordia hughanii 
Baeckea trapeza
Eucalyptus 
intrasilvatica 
Melaleuca sciotostyla  Verticordia insignis 
compta 
Baeckea tuberculata  Eucalyptus 
jimberlanica 
Melaleuca similis 
Verticordia insignis 
eomagis 
Baeckea uncinella 
Eucalyptus 
kroombitensis 
Melaleuca 
stenostachya 
stenostachya 
Verticordia jamiesonii 
Beaufortia bicolor 
Eucalyptus 
macquoidii 
Melaleuca 
stramentosa 
Verticordia 
lepidophylla 
Beaufortia dampieri 
Eucalyptus macta 
Melaleuca 
styphelioides 
styphelioides 
Verticordia longistylis 
Beaufortia 
heterophylla 
Eucalyptus missilis 
Melaleuca 
tamarascina 
Verticordia mirabilis 
Beaufortia sp. column  Eucalyptus 
molyneuxii 
Melaleuca tortifolia 
Verticordia mitodes 
Callistemon 
forresterae 
Eucalyptus mt bruce
Melaleuca uxorum 
Verticordia 
muellerana 
Callistemon 
genofluvialis 
Eucalyptus mt king
Melaleuca venusta 
Verticordia 
muelleriana 
Callistemon 
kenmorrisonii 
Eucalyptus 
paralimnetica 
Melaleuca viminea 
appressa 
Verticordia 
pholidophylla 
Callistemon 
lanceolatus 
Eucalyptus permixta 
Melaleuca 
wonganensis 
Verticordia pityrhops 
Callistemon 
macrandrus 
Eucalyptus 
queenslandica 
Metrosideros 
eucalyptoides 
Verticordia plumosa 
ananeotes 
Callistemon 
macropunctatus 
Eucalyptus 
quinniorum 
Micromyrtus barbata  Verticordia plumosa 
pleiobotrya 
Callistemon 
nyallingensis
Eucalyptus rhodantha 
petiolaris
Micromyrtus forsteri 
Verticordia preissii 
Calothamnus borealis  Eucalyptus rhodantha 
rhodantha
Micromyrtus grandis
Verticordia pulchella
77
1   ...   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   ...   18


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə