Focusing on the Landscape Biodiversity in Australia’s National Reserve System



Yüklə 2.7 Mb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə14/19
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü2.7 Mb.
1   ...   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19

Amaranthaceae
Ptilotus aphyllus 
Ptilotus crispus 
Ptilotus latifolius 
major 
Ptilotus wilsonii 
Ptilotus 
appendiculatus 
Ptilotus crosslandii 
Ptilotus lazaridis 
Ptilotus aristatus 
aristatus 
Ptilotus decalvatus 
Ptilotus lophotrichus 
Ptilotus aristatus 
exilis 
Ptilotus eichleranus 
Ptilotus marduguru 
Scrophulariaceae
Buchnera tenella 
Euphrasia orthocheila  Lindernia tectanthera  Stemodia sp. 
battle hill
Centranthera 
tranquebarica 
Euphrasia orthocheila 
peraspera 
Microcarpaea agonis  Torenia polygonoides 
Dopatrium junceum 
Euphrasia 
phragmostoma 
Mimulus aquatilis 
Veronica ciliolata 
Euphrasia bella 
Euphrasia ramulosa 
Mimulus clementii 
Veronica continua 
Euphrasia bowdeniae  Glossostigma 
trichodes 
Orobanche cernua 
Veronica derwentiana 
anisodonta 
Euphrasia collina 
deflexifolia 
Limosella granitica 
Peplidium sp. c 
Veronica derwentiana 
homalodonta 
Euphrasia collina 
gunnii 
Lindernia antipoda 
Peplidium sp. marla 
Veronica derwentiana 
subglauca 
Euphrasia collina 
nandewarensis 
Lindernia 
chrysoplectra 
Stemodia debilis 
Veronica 
grosseserrata 
Euphrasia 
crassiuscula 
glandulifera
Lindernia cleistandra  Stemodia flaccida 
Veronica lithophila 
Euphrasia fragosa 
Lindernia cowiei 
Stemodia haegii 
Veronica novae-
hollandiae 
Euphrasia gibbsiae 
discolor 
Lindernia 
eremophiloides 
Stemodia kingii 
Veronica parnkalliana 
Euphrasia gibbsiae 
microdonta 
Lindernia hypandra 
Stemodia linophylla 
Veronica sobolifera 
Euphrasia gibbsiae 
pulvinestris 
Lindernia 
macrosiphonia 
Stemodia pubescens  Veronica velutina 
Euphrasia gibbsiae 
wellingtonensis 
Lindernia pubescens  Stemodia sp. a
106 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Lauraceae
Cassytha aurea hirta  Cassytha pedicellosa  Cryptocarya 
whiffiniana 
Endiandra grayi 
Cassytha muelleri 
Cryptocarya 
glaucocarpa 
Endiandra 
anthropophagorum 
Cassytha paniculata  Cryptocarya sp. 
boonjie
Endiandra cooperana 
Caesalpiniaceae
Caesalpinia 
hymenocarpa 
Cassia eremophila 
platypoda 
Cynometra sp. paira 
homestead rd
Senna glutinosa 
pruinosa 
Caesalpinia sp. 
bromley
Cassia nemophila 
Labichea deserticola  Senna pilocarina 
Cassia aciphylla 
Cassia sp. kalpowar
Labichea eremaea 
Senna procumbens 
Cassia artemisioides  Chamaecrista 
biddulphiana 
Maniltoa schefferi 
Senna surattensis 
surattensis 
Cassia barclayana 
Chamaecrista moorei  Senna artemisioides 
james range 
Cassia eremophila 
Crudia papuana 
Senna artemisioides 
kuyunba 
Cassia eremophila 
coriacea 
Cynometra ramiflora  Senna cuthbertsonii 
Tiliaceae
Berrya cordifolia 
Corchorus 
mitchellensis 
Triumfetta clivorum 
brevipetala 
Triumfetta prostrate 
Berrya rotundifolia 
Corchorus obclavatus  Triumfetta clivorum 
clivorum 
Triumfetta pustulata 
Brownlowia argentata  Corchorus puberulus  Triumfetta coronata 
Triumfetta rubiginosa 
Corchorus 
carnarvonensis 
Corchorus sidoides 
rostrisepalus 
Triumfetta echinata 
Triumfetta ryeae 
Corchorus congener  Corchorus 
subargenteus 
Triumfetta fissurata 
Triumfetta ryeae 
brevipetala 
Corchorus 
elachocarpus 
Corchorus thozetii 
Triumfetta 
glaucescens 
Triumfetta ryeae 
hirsuta 
Corchorus hamersley 
range
Grewia glabra 
Triumfetta hapala 
Triumfetta saccata 
Corchorus 
hygrophilus 
Grewia multiflora 
Triumfetta inermis 
Triumfetta simulans 
Corchorus incanus 
Grewia orbifolia 
Triumfetta kenneallyi  Triumfetta 
suffruticosa 
Corchorus incanus 
incanus 
Schoutenia ovata 
Triumfetta litticola 
Triumfetta tenuiseta 
107

Tiliaceae
Corchorus incanus 
lithophilus 
Triumfetta aquila 
Triumfetta mitchellii 
Triumfetta trisecta 
Corchorus 
lasiocarpus 
lasiocarpus 
Triumfetta aspera 
Triumfetta monstrosa  Triumfetta viridis 
Corchorus 
leptocarpus 
Triumfetta bradshawii  Triumfetta nutans 
Corchorus 
macropetalus 
Triumfetta carteri 
Triumfetta 
oenpelliensis 
Corchorus 
macropterus 
Triumfetta cladara 
Triumfetta 
procumbens 
Convolvulaceae
Bonamia media 
emarginata 
Ipomoea hastifolia 
Ipomoea sp. 
ramingining
Jacquemontia sp. 
keep river
Bonamia media 
villosa 
Ipomoea littoralis 
Ipomoea sp. stirling
Merremia hirta 
Bonamia oblongifolia  Ipomoea sp. cobourg  Ipomoea stolonifera 
Merremia umbellata 
Bonamia sp. croydon Ipomoea sp. 
kalumburu
Ipomoea tiliacea 
Polymeria distigma 
Convolvulus 
tedmoorei 
Ipomoea sp. 
mungana
Ipomoea 
trichosperma 
Stictocardia 
queenslandica 
Convolvulus 
wimmerensis 
Ipomoea sp. 
nindigully
Ipomoea yardiensis 
Ipomoea aculeata 
Ipomoea sp. ot 
station
Jacquemontia sp. 
douglas daly
Thymelaeaceae
Kelleria laxa 
Pimelea ciliolaris 
Pimelea neokyrea 
Pimelea venosa 
Phaleria biflora 
Pimelea cremnophila  Pimelea pelinos 
Thecanthes sp. 
donydji
Pimelea brevifolia 
modesta 
Pimelea halophila 
Pimelea pendens 
Pimelea brevistyla 
Pimelea milliganii 
Pimelea sp. 
hughenden
Anthericaceae
Agrostocrinum 
scabrum littorale 
Chamaescilla gibsonii  Thysanotus 
brachyantherus 
Thysanotus 
sabulosus 
Arthropodium sp. 2 
Laxmannia 
grandiflora 
stirlingensis 
Thysanotus cymosus Thysanotus scaber 
Arthropodium sp. a 
nsw flora 
Murchisonia fragrans  Thysanotus formosus  Thysanotus tuberosus 
parviflorus 
108 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Anthericaceae
Borya mirabilis 
Sowerbaea subtilis 
Thysanotus 
glaucifolius 
Thysanotus vernalis 
Borya subulata 
Stawellia 
dimorphantha 
Thysanotus glaucus 
Thysanotus virgatus 
Caesia viscida 
Thysanotus 
acerosifolius 
Thysanotus 
inaequalis 
Chamaescilla ellen 
brook 
Thysanotus 
brachiatus 
Thysanotus 
kalbarriensis 
Haemodoraceae
Anigozanthos 
gabrielae 
Conostylis aculeata 
rhipidion 
Conostylis festucacea  Conostylis villosa 
Anigozanthos 
kalbarriensis 
Conostylis aculeata 
septentrionora 
Conostylis festucacea 
filifolia 
Haemodorum 
brevisepalum 
Anigozanthos viridis 
terraspectans 
Conostylis aculeata 
spinuligera 
Conostylis lateens 
Haemodorum 
distichophyllum 
Conostylis aculeata 
breviflora 
Conostylis albescens  Conostylis rogeri 
Haemodorum gracile 
Conostylis aculeata 
bromelioides 
Conostylis bracteata  Conostylis seminuda  Haemodorum loratum 
Conostylis aculeata 
cygnorum 
Conostylis deplexa 
Conostylis seorsiflora 
trichophylla 
Phlebocarya 
pilosissima 
Conostylis aculeata 
echinissima 
Conostylis dielsii 
Conostylis setigera 
dasys 
Tribonanthes 
purpurea 
Conostylis aculeata 
gracilis 
Conostylis dielsii 
teres 
Conostylis teretifolia 
planescens 
Conostylis aculeata 
preissii 
Conostylis 
drummondii 
Conostylis tomentosa 
Casuarinaceae
Allocasuarina 
acutivalvis 
prinsepiana 
Allocasuarina 
eriochlamys grossa 
Allocasuarina 
lehmanniana 
lehmanniana 
Allocasuarina rigida 
exsul 
Allocasuarina 
brachystachya 
Allocasuarina 
glareicola 
Allocasuarina 
mackliniana 
Allocasuarina sp. 
shaw island
Allocasuarina crassa  Allocasuarina 
globosa 
Allocasuarina 
mackliniana hirtilinea 
Allocasuarina 
tortiramula 
Allocasuarina 
duncanii 
Allocasuarina 
grevilleoides 
Allocasuarina 
portuensis 
Allocasuarina 
eriochlamys 
Allocasuarina 
lehmanniana 
ecarinata 
Allocasuarina rigida 
109

Phormiaceae
Arnocrinum 
gracillimum 
Corynotheca 
micrantha panda 
Dianella prunina 
Tricoryne 
corynothecoides 
Corynotheca 
asperata 
Dianella caerulea 
aquilonia 
Dianella revoluta 
tenuis 
Tricoryne eyreana 
Corynotheca 
flexuosissima 
Dianella longifolia 
fragrans 
Dianella tarda 
Tricoryne simplex 
Corynotheca 
micrantha elongate 
Dianella longifolia 
surculose 
Hensmania 
chapmanii 
Tricoryne trudgeniana 
Corynotheca 
micrantha gracilis 
Dianella 
pavopennacea 
robusta 
Johnsonia 
inconspicua 
Tricoryne tuberose 
Portulacaceae
Calandrinia dielsii 
Montia fontana 
fontana 
Parakeelya 
polypetala 
Portulaca clavigera 
Calandrinia 
kalanniensis 
Montia perfoliata 
Parakeelya 
spergularina 
Portulaca conspicua 
Calandrinia sp. 
bungalbin
Parakeelya 
composita 
Parakeelya 
sphaerophylla 
Portulaca cyclophylla 
Calandrinia sp. nov 
svl2043
Parakeelya creethae  Parakeelya 
tepperiana 
Portulaca tuberosa 
Calandrinia sp. 
yinberrie hills
Parakeelya nana 
Parakeelya tumida 
Montia fontana 
amporitana 
Parakeelya papillata 
Portulaca bicolor 
rosea 
Lentibulariaceae
Polypompholyx 
multifida 
Utricularia fistulosa 
Utricularia paulineae  Utricularia terrae-
reginae 
Polypompholyx 
tenella 
Utricularia flava 
Utricularia 
petertaylorii 
Utricularia tridactyla 
Utricularia albiflora 
Utricularia foveolata 
Utricularia 
rhododactylos 
Utricularia volubilis 
Utricularia 
antennifera 
Utricularia georgei 
Utricularia scandens  Utricularia westonii 
Utricularia benthamii  Utricularia helix 
Utricularia simplex 
Utricularia 
cheiranthos 
Utricularia inflexa 
Utricularia singeriana 
Utricularia dunstaniae  Utricularia kenneallyi  Utricularia subulata 
110 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Zygophyllaceae
Tribulopis 
homalococca 
Tribulopis sp. 
koolan island
Tribulus sp. long-
styled eichlerianus
Zygophyllum 
lobulatum 
Tribulopis 
homalococca alifer 
Tribulopis sp. 
mitchell plateau
Tribulus sp. 
saline flats
Zygophyllum 
reticulatum 
Tribulopis sessilis
Tribulus adelacanthus  Zygophyllum 
halophilum 
Arecaceae
Archontophoenix 
maximi
Arenga microcarpa 
Licuala ramsayi 
tuckeri 
Livistona lanuginosa 
Archontophoenix 
myolensis 
Calamus hollrungii 
Linospadix 
aequisegmentosa 
Livistona nasmophila 
Archontophoenix 
purpurea 
Calamus radicalis 
Livistona concinna 
Wodyetia bifurcata 
Archontophoenix 
tuckeri 
Calamus warburgii 
Livistona 
kimberleyana 
Caryophyllaceae
Colobanthus curtisiae  Polycarpaea glabra 
Polycarpaea triloba 
Sagina namadgi 
Polycarpaea 
corymbosa torrensis 
Polycarpaea 
synandra 
Sagina diemensis 
Spergularia sp. 1
Meliaceae
Aglaia sp. 
silver plains
Dysoxylum 
acutangulum 
Dysoxylum 
pachyphyllum 
Xylocarpus rumphii 
Araceae
Colocasia esculenta 
aquatilis 
Typhonium 
johnsonianum 
Typhonium 
peltandroides 
Typhonium weipanum 
Lemna tenera 
Typhonium jonesii 
Typhonium russell-
smithii 
Typhonium wilbertii 
Rhaphidophora hayi 
Typhonium liliifolium 
Typhonium sp. 
berry springs
Wolffia arrhiza 
Typhonium 
alismifolium 
Typhonium mirabile 
Typhonium sp. 
kununurra
Wolffia globosa 
Typhonium eliosurum  Typhonium 
nudibaccatum 
Typhonium taylori 
Aizoaceae
Carpobrotus 
thevenard island
Gunniopsis sp. 
nuytsland
Tetragonia coronata 
Trianthema kimberleyi 
Gunniopsis divisa 
Sarcozona bicarinata
111

Zamiaceae
Macrozamia elegans  Macrozamia humilis 
Macrozamia johnsonii  Macrozamia montana 
Monimiaceae
Atherosperma 
moschatum 
integrifolium 
Daphnandra johnsonii Palmeria foremanii 
Wilkiea sp. 
mcdowall range 
Daphnandra dielsii 
Hemmantia webbii 
Steganthera laxiflora 
lewisensis 
Wilkiea sp. 
palmerston 
Combretaceae
Dansiea grandiflora 
Dansiea sp. 
altanmoui range 
Colchicaceae
Baeometra uniflora 
Wurmbea odorata 
Wurmbea sp. 
cranbrook 
Wurmbea tubulosa 
Wurmbea calcicola 
Wurmbea pygmaea 
Wurmbea sp. nilpinna 
Wurmbea cernua 
Wurmbea saccata 
Wurmbea stellata 
Centrolepidaceae
Aphelia nutans 
Centrolepis 
inconspicua 
Centrolepis strigosa 
pulvinata 
Gaimardia setacea 
Centrolepis 
alepyroides 
Centrolepis 
muscoides 
Centrolepis strigosa 
rupestris 
Centrolepis 
caespitosa 
Centrolepis mutica 
Gaimardia 
amblyphylla 
Centrolepis curta 
Centrolepis 
pedderensis 
Gaimardia fitzgeraldii 
Cycadaceae
Cycas arenicola 
Cycas candida 
Cycas desolata 
Cycas tuckeri 
Cycas badensis 
Cycas couttsiana 
Cycas lane-poolei 
Cycas xipholepis 
Cycas brunnea 
Cycas cupida 
Cycas semota 
Cunoniaceae
Ceratopetalum 
iugumensis 
Ceratopetalum sp. 
mt hemmant
Gillbeea whypallana 
Pseudoweinmannia 
apetala 
Iridaceae
Moraea fugacissima 
Patersonia inaequalis  Patersonia limbata 
Patersonia rudis 
Orthrosanthus 
muelleri 
Patersonia lanata 
Patersonia maxwellii  Patersonia rudis 
velutina 
112 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Iridaceae
Patersonia argyrea 
Menyanthaceae
Nymphoides elliptica  Nymphoides 
planosperma 
Nymphoides 
spinulosperma 
Villarsia congestiflora 
Cupressaceae
Callitris oblonga 
Callitris oblonga 
corangensis 
Lythraceae
Ammannia pubiflora 
Lagerstroemia 
speciosa 
Nesaea striatiflora 
Rotala rotundifolia 
Lagerstroemia 
archeriana 
divaricatiflora 
Nesaea crinipes 
Rotala rosea 
Onagraceae
Epilobium 
brunnescens 
beaugleholei 
Epilobium glabellum 
Epilobium 
pedunculare 
Ludwigia peploides 
Epilobium fugitivum 
Epilobium hirsutum 
Epilobium 
perpusillum 
Nyctaginaceae
Boerhavia albiflora 
heronensis 
Boerhavia sp. winton  Commicarpus 
insularum 
Pisonia brunoniana 
Boerhavia repens 
Smilacaceae
Smilax blumei 
Smilax macrophylla 
Smilax sp. cardwell 
Smilax sp. 
hinchinbrook island 
Smilax kaniensis 
Smilax sp. bamaga 
Ericaceae
Agiortia cicatricata 
Gaultheria viridicarpa 
viridicarpa 
Pernettya lanceolata  Rhododendron 
viriosum 
Gaultheria sp. 
point lookout 
Asteliaceae
Milligania johnstonii 
Milligania longifolia 
Neoastelia spectabilis
113

Fauna
Frogs
Cophixalus 
macdonaldi
Litoria burrowsae
Pseudophryne 
covacevichae
Uperoleia capitulate
Cophixalus monticola Litoria cavernicola
Pseudophryne 
Douglasi
Uperoleia crassa
Cophixalus saxatilis
Litoria daviesae
Rheobatrachus 
vitellinus
Uperoleia glandulosa
Cophixalus zweifeli
Litoria electrica
Spicospina 
flammocaerulea
Uperoleia martini
Cyclorana manya
Litoria gilleni
Taudactylus 
eungellensis
Uperoleia micromeles
Geocrinia lutea
Litoria lorica
Taudactylus liemi
Uperoleia minima
Geocrinia rosea
Litoria nyakalensis
Taudactylus pleione
Uperoleia mjobergii
Geocrinia vitellina
Litoria personata
Taudactylus 
rheophilus
Uperoleia orientalis
Limnodynastes 
depressus
Litoria piperata
Uperoleia altissima
Uperoleia talpa
Litoria andiirrmalin
Notaden weigela
Uperoleia arenicola
Cophixalus 
peninsularis
Philoria 
richmondensis
Uperoleia aspera
114 
  Focusing on the Landscape

Mammals
Cercartetus caudatus Petrogale coenensis
Pseudocheirus 
cinereus
Sminthopsis archeri
Dasyurus maculatus 
gracilis
Petrogale concinna
Pseudocheirus 
herbertensis
Sminthopsis butleri
Dendrolagus 
bennettianus
Petrogale concinna 
monastria
Pseudomys fieldi
Sminthopsis 
longicaudata
Hipposideros semoni Petrogale lateralis 
hacketti
Rattus exulans
Taphozous 
kapalgensis
Mormopterus sp. 6
Petrogale lateralis 
pearsoni
Rhinolophus 
megaphyllus ignifer
Taphozous troughtoni
Notomys aquilo
Petrogale sharmani
Saccolaimus mixtus
Uromys hadrourus
Nyctimene 
cephalotes
Phalanger 
intercastellanus
Saccolaimus 
saccolaimus
Wyulda 
squamicaudata
Parantechinus 
apicalis
Pogonomys 
mollipilosus
Saccolaimus 
saccolaimus 
nudicluniatus
Zyzomys palatalis
Perameles 
bougainville
Pseudantechinus 
mimulus
Sminthopsis aitkeni
Zyzomys 
pedunculatus


Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:
1   ...   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə