Gazette have been shown separately in Note 2]



Yüklə 4.19 Mb.
səhifə10/34
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü4.19 Mb.
1   ...   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   ...   34
Part III—Populations of animals

Population of animals of the species Falco rusticolus (gyrfalcon) in Greenland or in areas outside North America

Population of animals of the species Moschus moschiferus in the Himalayas

Population of animals of the species Canis lupus (wolf) in Bhutan, India, Nepal or Pakistan

Population of animals of the species Felis caracal (lynx, desert. caracal) in Asia

Population of animals of the species Felis rubiginosa (cat, rusty spotted) in India

Population of animals of the species Ursus arctos (bear, brown or grizzly) in Italy

Population of animals of the genus Chinchilla in South America

Population of animals of the species Dugong dugon in areas outside Australia

Population of animals of the species Crocodylus porosus in areas outside Papua New Guinea



Part IV—Plants

Family


Genus, species or sub-species


Common name


Apocynaceae


Pachypodium namaquanum





Araceae


Alocasia sanderana








Alocasia zebrina





Cactaceae


Ariocarpus agavoides


cactus, living rock





Ariocarpus scapharostrus


cactus, living rock





Aztekium ritteri


cactus, aztec





Echinocereus lindsayi


cactus, Lindsay's





Obregonia denegrii


peyote or cactus, artichoke





Pelecyphora aselliformis


cactus, hatchet





Pelecyphora strobiliformis


cactus, pine cone


Caryocaraceae


Caryocar costaricense





Caryophyllaceae


Gymnocarpos przewalskii








Melandrium mongolicus








Silene mongolica








Stellaria pulvinata





Cupressaceae


Fitzroya cupressoides


larch, Chilean false. alerce





Pilgerodendron uviferum





Cycadaceae


Microcycas calocoma





Gentianaceae


Prepusa hookeriana


prepusa, scarlet flowered or white flowered


Humiriaceae


Vantanea barbourii


chiricana, ira


Juglandaceae


Engelhardtia pterocarpa





Leguminosae


Ammopiptanthus mongolicum








Cynometra hemitomophylla








Platymiscium pleiostachyum


macawood, quira





Tachigalia versicolor





Liliaceae


Aloe albida








Aloe pillansii








Aloe polyphylla


aloe, apiral





Aloe thorncropftii








Aloe vossii





Melastomataceae


Lavoisiera itambana





Meliaceae


Guarea longipetiola


musk-wood


Moraceae


Batocarpus costaricensis





Nepenthaceae


Nepenthes rajah


pitcher-plant, giant tropical


Orchidaceae


Cattleya skinneri


cattleya, skinner's. white nun





Cattleya trianae


orchid, Charistmas. winter cattleya





Didiciea cunninghamii








Laelia jongheana








Laelia lobata








Peristeria elata


orchid, dove or holy ghost. dove or holy ghost flower





Renanthera imschootiana


vanda, red





Vanda coerulea


vanda, blue


Pinaceae


Abies guatemalensis


fir, guatemalan. pinabete





Abies nebrodensis





Podocarpaceae


Podocarpus costalis








Podocarpus parlatorei


podocarp, Parlatore's


Proteaceae


Orothamnus zeyheri


marsh-rose





Protea odorata





Rubiaceae


Balmea stormae


ayugue


Sarraceniaceae


Sarracenia alabamensis alabamensis


pitcher-plant, Alabama canebrake





Sarracenia jonesii


pitcher-plant, Jones' or mountain sweet





Sarracenia oreophila


pitcher-plant, green head, Hottentot's


Saxifragaceae (Grossulariaceae)


Ribes sardoum





Stangeriaceae


Stageria eriopus





Ulmaceae


Celtis aetnensis


nettle-tree


Welwitschiaceae


Welwitschia bainesii





Zamiaceae


Encephalartos


trees, bread. bread-palms


Zingiberaceae


Hedychium philippinense


garland-flower, Philippine


SCHEDULE 2-Specimens the export or import of which, otherwise than in accordance with a permit or an authority, is prohibited, and in relation to which sections 29 and 37 apply

Sections 21, 22, 29 and 37

Part I—Specimens

A specimen that is, or is derived from, an animal of a genus, species or sub-species specified, or described, in Part II

A specimen that is, or is derived from, an animal that is, or has been, part of a population specified in Part III

A specimen, other than a seed or spore, that is, or is derived from, a plant of a genus, species or sub-species specified, or described, in Part IV

A specimen, other than a seed or spore, that is, or is derived from, a plant that is, or has been, part of the population of plants of the family Chloanthaceae in Australia

A plant (whether alive or dead), and timber from a plant, that is, or has been, part of the population of plants of the species Araucaria araucana outside Chile

A plant (whether alive or dead), and the roots of a plant, of the species Panax quinquefolius

A plant (whether alive or dead), and the roots of a plant, of the species Saussurea lappa

A plant (whether alive or dead), and the trunk of a plant, of any species of the family Cyatheaceae

A plant (whether alive or dead), and the trunk of a plant, of any species of the family Dicksoniaceae

A plant (whether alive or dead), and the roots of a plant, of the species Dioscorea deltoidea

A plant (whether alive or dead), and timber from a plant, of the species Quercus copeyensis

A plant (whether alive or dead), and timber from a plant, of the species Swietenia humilis

A plant (whether alive or dead), and timber from a plant, of the species Basiloxylon excelsum

A plant (whether alive or dead), and timber from a plant, of the species Guaiacum sanctum

Part II—Animals


Division 1—Class Amphibia

Order


Family


Genus, species or sub-species


Common name


URODELA


Ambystomidae


Ambystoma dumerilii


salamander, Lake Patzcuaro. achoque








Ambystoma lermaensis


salamander, Lake Lerma








Ambystoma mexicanum


salamander. axolotl





Bufonidae


Bufo retiformis


toad, sonoran green


Division 2—Class Anthozoa

Order


Family


Genus, species or sub-species


Common name


ANTIPATHARIA





(All species of ANTIPATHARIA)


corals, black. antipatharians


Division 3—Class Aves

Order


Family


Genus, species or sub-species


Common name


ANSERI-
FORMES


Anatidae


Anas aucklandica aucklandica


teal, Auckland Island flightless








Anas aucklandica chlorotis


teal, New Zealand brown








Anas bernieri


teal, Madagascar








Anser albifrons gambelli


goose, tule white-fronted








Branta ruficollis


goose, red-breasted








Coscoroba coscoroba


coscoroba (swan)








Cygnus bewickii jankowskii


swan, Jankowski's or eastern Bewick's








Cygnus melanocoryphus


swan, black-necked








Dendrocygna arborea


duck, Cuban tree or black-billed whistling








Sarkidiornis melanotos


duck, comb or knob-billed


CHARADRII-
FORMES


Laridae


Larus brunnicephalus


gull, brown-headed or Indian black-headed





Scolopacidae


Numenius minutus


curlew, little or Siberian baby or pigmy








Numenius tenuirostris


curlew, slender-billed or long-billed


CICONII-
FORMES


Ciconiidae


Ciconia nigra


stork, black





Phoeni-copteridae


Phoenicoparrus andinus


flamingo, Andean








Phoenicoparrus jamesi


flamingo, James'








Phoenicopterus chilensis


flamingo, Chilean








Phoenicopterus ruber ruber


flamingo, Caribbean or American or Cuban or rosy or West Indian





Threski-ornithidae


Geronticus calvus


ibis, (southern) bald








Platalea leucorodia


spoonbill, white or Eurasian


COLUMBI-
FORMES


Columbidae


Gallicolumba luzonica


dove, bleeding heart. bleeding heart pigeon








Goura cristata


pigeon, common crowned or blue crowned. great goura








Goura scheepmakeri


pigeon, Scheepmarker's crowned or maroon-breasted crowned. masked goura








Goura victoria


pigeon, victoria crowned. Victoria goura


CORACII-
FORMES


Bucerotidae


Aceros narcondami


hornbill, Narcondam








(Sub-species of Buceros bicornis, other than Buceros bicornis homrai)


hornbill, great Indian or great pied








Buceros hydrocorax hydrocorax


hornbill, Philippine or Luzon rufus








Buceros rhinoceros rhinoceros


hornbill, Malayan rhinoceros


CUCULI-
FORMES


Musophagi-dae


Tauraco (Gallirex) porphyreolophus


turaco, purple- crested or violet-crested








Tauraco corythaix


turaco, knysna or helmeted


FALCONI-
FORMES


Accipitridae


(Species of Accipitridae, other than—











(a) species specified in Part II of Schedule 1; and











(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1)











(Sub-species of species of Accipitridae a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1, other than sub-species so specified)








Falconidae


(Species of Falconidae, other than—











(a) species specified in Part II of Schedule 1; and











(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1)











(Sub-species of species of Falconidae a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1, other than sub-species so specified)








Pandionidae


(species of Pandionidae)








Sagittariidae


(species of Sagittariidae)





GALLIFORMES


Megapodii-dae


Megapodius freycinet abbotti


fowl, Abbott's scrub. Abbott's megapode








Megapodius freycinet nicobariensis


fowl, Nicobar scrub. Nicobar megapode





Phasianidae


Argusianus argus


pheasant, great argus








Cyrtonyx montezumae montezumae


quail, Massena harlequin or Montezuma








Francolinus ochropectus


francolin, Tadjoura or pale-bellied








Francolinus swierstrai


francolin, Swierstra's








Gallus sonneratii


fowl, Sonnerat's jungle or grey jungle








Ithaginis cruentus


pheasant, blood








Pavo muticus


peafowl, Green








Polyplectron bicalcaratum


pheasant, grey peacock or common peacock or Burmese peacock








Polyplectron germaini


pheasant, Germain's peacock








Polyplectron malacense


pheasant, Malay (sian) peacock








Tetrao (Lyrurus) mlokosiewiczi


grouse, Caucasian black. Caucasian blackcock


GRUIFORMES


Gruidae


Balearica regulorum


crane, South African crowned








Grus canadensis pratensis


crane, Florida sandhill





Otididae


Otis tarda


bustard, great





Rallidae


Gallirallus australis hectori


rail, eastern weka or New Zealand wood





Turnicidae


Turnix melanogaster


button-quail, black breasted


PASSERI-
FORMES


Cotingidae


Rupicola peruviana


cock-of-the-rock, Andean or red or scarlet or Peruvian








Rupicola rupicola


cock-of-the-rock, Guianan or orange or smaller or common





Estrildidae


Emblema oculata


finch, red-eared firetail








Poephila cincta cincta


finch, black-throated





Fringillidae


Carduelis (spinus) yarrellii


siskin, yellow-faced





Hirundinidae


Pseudochelidon sirintarae


martin, white-eyed river





Muscicapi-dae


Niltava (Muscicapa) ruecki


flycatcher, Rueck's blue





Paradisaei-dae


(all species of Paradisaeidae)


birds of paradise





Pittidae


Pitta brachyura nympha


pitta, Japanese fairy or blue-winged


PELECANI-
FORMES


Pelicanidae


Pelecanus crispus


pelican, Dalmation


PICIFORMES


Picidae


Picus squamatus flavirostris


woodpecker, western scaly or western scaly-bellied green


PSITTACI-
FORMES





(Species of PSITTACIFORMES, other than—











(a) species specified in Part II of Schedule 1;











(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1; and











(c) Melopsittacus undulatus, Nymphicus hollandicus and Psittacula krameri)











(Sub-species of species of PSITTACIFORMES a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1, other than sub-species so specified)





RHEIFORMES


Rheidae


Rhea americana albescens


rhea, Argentine (greater) or Argentine (common)


SPHENISCI-
FORMES


Spheniscidae


Spheniscus demersus


penguin, black-footed or jackass


STRIGI-
FORMES





(Species of STRIGIFORMES, other than—











(a) species specified in Part II of Schedule 1; and











(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1)











(Sub-species of species of STRIGIFORMES a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1, other than sub-species so specified)





TINAMI-
FORMES


Tinamidae


Rhynchotus rufescens maculicollis


tinamou, Bolivian rufous or Bolivian red-winged








Rhynchotus rufescens pallescens


tinamou, Argentine rufous or Argentine red-winged








Rhynchotus rufescens rufescens


tinamou, Brazilian rufous or Brazilian red-winged

1   ...   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   ...   34


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə