Gazette have been shown separately in Note 2]



Yüklə 4.19 Mb.
səhifə11/34
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü4.19 Mb.
1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   ...   34

Division 4—Class Insecta

Order


Family


Genus, species or sub-species


Common name


LEPIDOPTERA


Papilionidae


Ornithoptera (sensu D'Abrera)


butterflies, birdwing








Parnassius apollo


butterfly, apollo. mountain apollo








Trogonoptera (sensu D'Abrera)


butterflies, birdwing








Troides (sensu D'Abrera)


butterflies, birdwing


Division 5—Class Mammalia

Order


Family


Genus, species or sub-species


Common name


ARTIODAC-
TYLA


Antilocapridae


Antliocapra americana mexicana


pronghorn, Mexican





Bovidae


Addax nasomaculatus


addax








(Sub-species of Capra falconeri not specified in Part II of Schedule 1)


markhor








Cephalophus monticola


duiker, blue (antelope)








Damaliscus dorcas dorcas


bontebok (antelope)








Hippotragus equinus


antelope, roan








Kobus leche


lechwe (antelope)








Oryx dammah (tao)


oryx, scimitar-horned or white








(Sub-species of Ovis ammon not specified in Part II of Schedule 1)


sheep, Marco Polo. argali








Ovis canadensis


sheep, bighorn or mountain





Camelidae


Lama guanicoe


guanaco





Cervidae


Cervus elaphus bactrianus


deer, Bactrian (red) or Bokharan. Bactrian wapiti








(Species of Moschus, other than—











(a) species specified in Part II or Part III of Schedule 1; and











(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1)











Pudu mephistophiles


pudu, northern





Hippopotamidae


Choeropsis liberiensis


hippopotamus pygmy


CARNIVORA


Canidae


Chrysocyon brachyurus


wolf, maned








Cuon alpinus


dog, Asiatic wild or Indian wild. dhole








Dusicyon culpaeus


fox, Colpeo or red or culpeo








Dusicyon fulvipes


fox, Chiloe








Dusicyon griseus


fox, Argentine grey or little or chico grey. chilla








Vulpes cana


fox, Blanford's or Afghan or dog or steppe. corsac





Felidae


(Species of Felidae other than—











(a) species specified in Part II or Part III of Schedule 1;











(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1;











(c) Panthera tigris; and











(d) Felis catus











(Sub-species of species of Felidae a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1, other than sub-species so specified)











(Panthera tigris altaica (also known as Panthera tigris amurensis))








Mustelidae


Conepatus humboldti


skunk, Patagonian








(Species of sub-family Lutrinae not specified in Part II of Schedule 1)


otters





Procyonidae


Ailurus fulgens


panda, lesser or red. red cat-bear





Ursidae


Ursus (Thalarctos) maritimus


bear, Polar





Viverridae


Cryptoprocta ferox


fossa (cat)








Cynogale bennetti


otter, civet








Eupleres goudotii


mongoose, Malagasy or small-toothed. mongoose slender fanalouc








Eupleres major


mongoose, great falanouc or great Malagasy or great small-toothed. taller fanalouc








Fossa fossa


civet, Malagasy. fanaloka (civet)








Hemigalus derbyanus


civet, banded palm, Hardwick's civet banded musang


EDENTATA


Bradypodidae


Bradypus boliviensis


sloth, Bolivian three-toed





Myrmeco-phagidae


Myrmecophaga tridactyla


anteater, giant








Tamandua tetradactyla chapadensis


anteater, mato gross collared. mato grosso tamandua


INSECTIVORA


Erinaceidae


Erinaceus frontalis


hedgehog, cape or southern African


LAGOMORPHA


Leporidae


Nesolagus netscheri


rabbit, Sumatra (short-eared)


MARSUPIALIA


Burramyidae


Burramys parvus


possum, mountain pigmy-





Macropodidae


Dendrolagus bennettianus


kangaroo, Bennett's tree-








Dendrolagus inustus


kangaroo, grizzled grey tree-








Dendrolagus lumholtzi


kangaroo, Lumholtz's tree-








Dendrolagus ursinus


kangaroo, black tree-





Phalangeridae


Phalanger maculatus


cuscus, common spotted








Phalanger orientalis


cuscus, grey


MONO-
TREMATA


Tachyglossidae


(Species of Zaglossus indigenous to Papua New Guinea or Indonesia)


echidnas, New Guinea long-nosed or long snouted or anteaters, New Guinea long-nosed spiny or New Guinea egg-laying


PERISSO-
DACTYLA


Equidae


(Sub-species of Equus hemionus not specified in Part II of Schedule 1)











Equus zebra hartmannae


zebra, Hartmann's mountain





Tapiridae


Tapirus terrestris


tapir, Brazilian or South American


PHOLIDOTA


Manidae


Manis crassicaudata


pangolin, Indian








Manis javanica


pangolin, Malayan








Manis pentadactyla


pangolin, Chinese


PINNIPEDIA


Otariidae


(Species of Arctocephalus not specified in Part II of Schedule 1)








Phocidae


Mirounga angustirostris


seal, northern elephant








Mirounga leonina


seal, southern elephant or South Atlantic elephant


PRIMATES





(Species of Primates, other than—











(a) species specified in Part II of Schedule 1; and











(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1)











(Sub-species of species of Primates a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1, other than sub-species so specified)





PROBOSCIDEA


Elephantidae


Loxodonta africana


elephant, African


RODENTIA


Heteromyidae


Dipodomys phillipsii phillipsii


rat, Phillip's kangaroo





Muridae


Notomys


mice, Australian hopping—








Pseudomys shortridgei


mouse, heath or Shortridge's (false) or Shortridge's native. blunt-faced rat





Sciuridae


Lariscus hosei


squirrel, four striped ground








Ratufa


squirrels, giant


SIRENIA


Trichechidae


Trichechus senegalensis


manatee, West African


TUBULI-
DENTATA


Orycteropo-didae


Orycteropus afer


aardvark or ant bear


Division 6—Class Mollusca

Order


Family


Genus, species or sub-species


Common name


ANISOMYARIA


Mytilidae


Mytilus chorus





NAIADOIDA


Unionidae


Cyprogenia aberti


mussel, edible pearly. the edible naiad








Epioblasma (Dysnomia) torulosa rangiana


mussel. tan-blossomed pearly. tan-blossom naiad








Fusconaia subrotunda


mussel, long solid. long solid naiad








Lampsilis brevicula


mussel, Ozark lamp pearly. Ozark lamp naiad








Lexingtonia dolabelloides


mussel. slab sided naiad








Pleurobema clava


mussel, club pearly. club naiad


PROSO-
BRANCHIA


Hydrobiidae


Coahuilix hubbsi


snail, Coahuiliz de Hubbs








Cochliopina milleri


snail, Miller's








Durangonella coahuilae


snail, Durangonellode Coahuila








Mexipyrgus carranzae


snail, Mexipyrgus de Carranza








Mexipyrgus churinceanus


snail, Mexipyrgus de Churince








Mexipyrgus escobedae


snail, Mexipyrgus de Escobeda








Mexipyrgus lugoi


snail, Mexipyrgus de Lugo








Mexipyrgus mojarralis


snail, Mexipyrgus de West el Mojarral








Mexipyrgus multilineatus


snail, Mexipyrgus de East el Mojarral








Mexithauma quadripaludium


snail, Mexithauma de Cienegas








Nymphophilus minckleyi


snail, Numphophilus de Minckley








Paludiscala caramba


snail, Paludiscala de Oro


STYLOMMA-
TOPHORA


Camaenidae


Papustyla (Papuina) pulcherrima


snail, green tree or emerald green or Manus Island tree





Paryphantidae


(Species of Paryphanta indigenous to New Zealand)


snails, New Zealand amber


Division 7—Class Pisces

Order


Family


Genus, species or sub-species


Common name


ACIPENSERI-
FORMES


Acipenseridae


Acipenser fulvescens


sturgeon, lake








Acipenser oxyrhynchus


sturgeon, Atlantic








Acipenser sturio


sturgeon, common or Baltic


ATHERINI-
FORMES


Cyprinodontidae


Cynolebias constanciae


pearlfish. annual tropical killifish








Cynolebias marmoratus


pearlfish, ginger. annual tropical killifish








Cynolebias minimus


pearlfish, minute. annual tropical killifish








Cynolebias opalescens


pearlfish, opalescent. annual tropical killifish








Cynolebias splendens


pearlfish, splendid. annual tropical killifish





Poeciliidae


Xiphophorus couchianus


platyfish, monterrey


CERATODI-
FORMES


Ceratodidae


Neoceratodus forsteri


lungfish, Australian or Queensland. ceratodus


COELACANTHI-FORMES


Coelacanthidae


Latimeria chalumnae


coelacanth


CYPRINI-
FORMES


Cyprinidae


Caecobarbus geertsi


fish, African blind barb. Congo blinds bard








Plagopterus argentissimus


woundfin








Ptychocheilus lucius


squawfish, Colorado River or Colorado


OSTEOGLOSSI- FORMES


Osteoglossidae


Arapaima gigas


arapaima. pirarucu


SALMONI-
FORMES


Salmonidae


Salmo chrysogaster


trout, Mexican golden








Stenodus leucichthys leucichthys


beloribitsa


Division 8—Class Reptilia

Order


Family


Genus, species or sub-species


Common name


CROCODYLIA


Alligatoridae


(Species of Alligatoridae, other than—











(a) species specified in Part II of Schedule 1; and











(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1)











(Sub-species of species of Alligatoridae a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1, other than sub-species so specified)








Crocodylidae


(Species of Crocodylidae, other than—











(a) species specified in Part II or III of Schedule 1; and











(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1)











(Sub-species of species of Crocodylidae a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1, other than sub-species so specified)





SAURIA


Agamidae


Uromastyx


lizards, spiny-tailed or dabb or palm. mastigures. spiny-tailed agamids





Chamaeleonidae


Chamaeleo


chamaeleons





Cordylidae


Cordylus


lizards, girdled








Pseudocordylus


lizards, crag





Gekkonidae


Cyrtodactylus serpensinsula


gecko, Serpent Island








Phelsuma


geckos, day





Helodermatidae


Heloderma


lizards, poisonous or bearded gila monster





Iguanidae


Amblyrhynchus cristatus


iguana, Galapagos marine








Conolophus


iguanas, (Galapagos) land. land lizards








Iguana


iguanas, (common)








Phrynosoma coronatum blainvillei


lizard, San Diego horned or Blainville horned





Pygopodidae


Paradelma orientalis


lizard, Queensland snake or Queensland flap-footed





Teiidae


Cnemidophorus hyperythrus


whiptail, orange-throated (lizard). orange-throated racerunner








Crocodilurus lacertinus


lizard, dragon. dragon lizardet








Dracaena guianensis


lizard, caiman or four-foot caiman. armoured teyou croco-teju








Tupinambis


lizards, tegu





Varanidae


(Species of Varanus not specified in Part II of Schedule 1)





SERPENTES


Boidae


(Species of Boidae, other than—











(a) species specified in Part II of Schedule 1; and











(b) species a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1)











(Sub-species of species of Boidae a sub-species of which is specified in Part II of Schedule 1, other than sub-species so specified)








Colubridae


Cyclagras gigas


cobra, (South American) false or South American water or beach. surucucu








Elachistodon westermanni


snake, Indian egg-eating or Westermann's Indian egg-eater








Pseudoboa cloelia


snake, mussurana musurana








Thamnophis elegans hammondi


snake, two-striped garter


TESTUDINATA


Dermatemydidae


Dermatemys mawii


turtle, Central American river





Emydidae


Clemmys muhlenbergi


turtle, bog or Mulhenberg's





Pelomedusidae


Podocnemis


turtle, river or sideneck





Testudinidae


(Species of Testudidae not specified in Part II of Schedule 1)





1   ...   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   ...   34


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə