Gazette have been shown separately in Note 2]



Yüklə 4.19 Mb.
səhifə25/34
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü4.19 Mb.
1   ...   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   ...   34



Division 6—Class Reptilia

















Order


Family


Genus
Species
or sub-species


Common name














CROCODYLIA














Alligatoridae





ALLIGATORS, CAIMANS








Alligator sinensis


China or Chinese alligator








Caiman crocodilus apaporiensis


Rio Apaporis (spectacled) caiman or Apaporis River caiman








Caiman latirostris
(Population outside of Argentina)


Broad-nosed or Broad-snouted caiman





Crocodylidae





CROCODILES








Crocodylus acutus


American crocodile








Crocodylus cataphractus


African slender-snouted crocodile or African sharp-nosed crocodile








Crocodylus intermedius


Orinoco crocodile








Crocodylus moreletii


Morelet's crocodile








Crocodylus (mindorensis)


Mindoro crocodile or








novaeguineae mindorensis


Philippine crocodile








Crocodylus palustris


Marsh, broad-snouted or Mugger crocodile








Crocodylus rhombifer


Cuban crocodile








Crocodylus siamensis


Siamese crocodile








Osteolaemus tetraspis


(African) dwarf crocodile








Tomistoma schlegelii


False gavial or Tomistoma











(crocodile) False gharial





Gavialidae





GAVIALS








Gavialis gangeticus


(Indian) gavial, Gharial


RHYNCHOCEPHALIA














Sphenodontidae


Sphenodon spp.


TUATARA


SAURIA














Iguanidae





IGUANAS








Brachylophus spp.


Banded & Fiji crested iguanas








Cyclura spp.


West Indian rock or Ground iguanas








Sauromalus varius


San Esteban Island chuckwalla





Lacertidae





TRUE LIZARDS








Gallotia simonyi








Varanidae





MONITORS








Varanus bengalensis


Indian or Bengal monitor








Varanus flavescens


Yellow or Ruddy snub-nosed monitor, Yellow land or Indian) oval-grain lizard








Varanus griseus


Grey monitor or Desert monitor








Varanus komodoensis


Komodo dragon, Ora or Komodo (Island) monitor



SERPENTES














Boidae





BOAS, PYTHONS








Acrantophis spp.


Madagascar boas








Boa (Constrictor) constrictor
occidentalis



Boa constrictor





Boidae


Bolyeria multocarinata


Round Island boas





(continued)


Casarea dussumieri


Keel-scaled or Round Island boas




















Epicrates inornatus


Puerto Rican or Yellow tree boa, Culebra grande








Epicrates monensis


Boa








Epicrates subflavus


Jamaica(n) boa








Python molurus molurus (pimbra)


Indian (rock) or Tiger python








Sanzinia madagascariensis
(manditra)


Madagascar tree boa or Sanzinia














TESTUDINATA





TURTLES, TORTOISES








Chelidae


Pseudemydura umbrina


Short-necked turtle, Swamp or Western swamp tortoise





Cheloniidae


(All species in the family Cheloniidae)


(True) Sea turtles





Dermochelyidae


Dermochelys coriacea


Leathery, Leather-backed turtle or Luth





Emydidae


Batagur baska


River or tuntong terrapin, Common batagur








Clemmys muhlenbergi


Bog or Muhlenberg's turtle








Geoclemys (Damonia) hamiltonii


Black pond or Spotted pond turtle, Hamilton's terrapin








Kachuga (tecta tecta) tecta


Indian tent or Indian roof turtle, or Indian sawback or Dura








Melanochelys (Geoemyda/Nicoria)
tricarinata



Three-keeled or Asian three-keeled turtle, Bengal three-keeled land terrapin or Three-keeled land tortoise








Morenia ocellata


Burmese swamp or Burmese peacock turtle, or Bengal eyed terrapin








Terrapene coahuila


Aquatic box turtle, Water box or Coahuila





Testudinidae


Geochelone (Testudo)
nigra (elephantopus)



Galapagos giant tortoise,
(Madagascar) radiated








Geochelone (Testudo)
radiata



Tortoise








Geochelone (Testudo)
yniphora



Madagascar or Angulated tortoise, or Angonoka








Gopherus flavomarginatus


Bolson tortoise or Mexican giant gopher








Psammobates (Testudo)
geometricus



Geometric tortoise








Testudo kleinmanni


Egyptian tortoise





Trionychidae


Apalone ater


Black soft-shell(ed) or Black mud turtle, or Cuatro Cienagas soft-shell(ed) turtle








Trionyx (Aspideretes) gangeticus


Ganges soft-shell(ed) turtle, or Indian soft-shell(ed) turtle








Trionyx (Aspideretes) hurum


Peacock-marked soft shell(ed) turtle or Brown soft-shell(ed) turtle








Trionyx (Aspideretes) nigricans


Dark-coloured soft-shell (ed) turtle or Sacred black mud turtle














LEPIDOPTERA














Papilionidae





BIRDWING BUTTERFLIES








Ornithoptera alexandrae


Queen Alexandra's butterfly








Papilio chikae


Luzon peacock butterfly








Papilio homerus


Homerus swallowtail








Papilio hospiton


Corsican swallowtail


SCHEDULE 1 - PART III—POPULATIONS OF ANIMALS

Populations of animals of the species Antilocapra americana in Mexico.


Populations of animals of the species Aonyx congicus (microdon) or Paraonyx microdon (Cameroon clawless otter) in Cameroon and Nigeria.
Populations of animals of the species Canis lupus (Wolf) in Bhutan, India, Nepal or Pakistan.
Populations of animals of the species Caracal (Felis/Lynx) caracal (Desert lynx or Caracal) in Asia.
Populations of animals of the species Ceratotherium simum simum (White rhinoceros) outside South Africa.
Populations of animals of the species Caiman latirostris outside Argentina.
Populations of animals of the species Crocodylus niloticus in areas outside Botswana, Ethiopia, Kenya, Malawi, Mozambique, South Africa, Zambia and Zimbabwe.
Populations of animals of the species Crocodylus niloticus outside Madagascar and Uganda subject to specified export quotas without being subject to such quotas (proposals submitted pursuant to Resolution Conf. 3.15 on Ranching).
Populations of animals of the species Crocodylus niloticus outside the United Republic of Tanzania.
Populations of animals of the species Crocodylus porosus in areas outside Australia, Indonesia and Papua New Guinea.
Populations of animals of the species Falco newtoni (Aldabra kestrel) in Seychelles.
Populations of animals of the species Herpailurus (Felis) yagouaroundi (Jaguarundi) in Central and North America.
Populations of animals of the species Melanosuchus niger (Black caiman) outside Ecuador.
Populations of animals of the genus Moschus (Musk deer) in Afghanistan, Bhutan, Myanmar, India, Nepal and Pakistan.
Populations of the animals of the sub-species Prionailurus (Felis) bengalensis bengalensis (Leopard cat) in Bangladesh, India and Thailand.
Populations of animals of the species Prionailurus (Felis) rubiginosus (Rusty spotted cat) in India.
Populations of animals of the species Rhea pennata (Darwin's rhea) outside Argentina.
Populations of animals of the species Struthio camelus (Ostrich) in Algeria, Burkina Faso, Cameroon, the Central African Republic, Chad, Mali, Mauritania, Morocco, the Niger, Nigeria, Senegal, and the Sudan.
Populations of animals of the species Ursus arctos (Grizzly or Brown bear) in Bhutan, China, Mexico and Mongolia.
Populations and parts of populations of animals of the species Vicugna vicugna (Vicuna) which are not specified in Part III of Schedule 2.
Populations of animals of the species Vipera ursinii (Orsini's viper) in Europe, except the area which formerly constituted the Union of Soviet Socialist Republics.

SCHEDULE 1—PART IV—PLANTS











Family


Genus
species
or sub-species









Agavaceae


Agave arizonica





Agave parviflora





Nolina interrata


Apocynaceae


Pachypodium ambongense





Pachypodium baronii





Pachypodium decaryi


Araucariaceae


Araucaria araucana


Cactaceae


Ariocarpus (=Neogomesia and Roseocactus) spp.





Astrophytum (Echinocactus) asterias





Aztekium ritteri





Coryphantha (Mammillaria) werdermannii
(=Coryphantha Densispina)






Discocactus spp.





Echinocereus ferreirianus var. lindsayi (Echinocereus Iindsayi)





Echinocereus (Cereus / Wilcoxia) schmollii





Escobaria (Coryphantha) minima
(formerly included in Escobaria sneedii)





Escobaria (Coryphantha) sneedii (Escobaria leei)





Mammillaria pectinifera
( = Solisia pectinata)






Mammillaria solisioides





Melocactus conoideus





Melocactus deinacanthus





Melocactus glaucescens





Melocactus paucispinus





Obregonia denegrii





Pachycereus (Backebergia/Cephalocereus/Mitrocereus) militaris
(=Pachycereus chrysomallus)






Pediocactus (Toumeya) bradyi
(includes Pediocactus vradyi spp. Despainii and Pediocactus bradyi spp. winkleri and synonyms Pediocactus despainii and Pediocactus winkleri)





Pediocactus (Toumeya) knowltonii





Pediocactus paradinei





Pediocactus (Navajoa /Toumeya / Utahia) peeblesianus
(includes Pediocactus peeblesianus var. fickeisenii)





Pediocactus (Echinocactus / Utahia) sileri





Pelecyphora (Encephalocarpus) spp.





Sclerocactus brevihamaticus
(= Ancistrocactus tobuschii and Ferocactus tobuyschii)





Sclerocactus (Echinomastus/Neolloydia) erectocentrus
(includes synonyms Echinomastus acunensis and E. krausei)





Sclerocactus glaucus
(includes synonyms Ferocactus glaucus, Sclerocactus brevispinus, Sclerocactus wetlandicus and Sclerocactus wetlandicus ssp. ilseae)





Sclerocactus (Echinocactus/Echinomastus/Neolloydia) mariposensis





Sclerocactus mesae-verdae
(also referenced in genera Coloradoa, Echinocactus, Ferocactus and Pediocactus)





Sclerocactus papyracanthus
(also referenced in genera Echinocactus, Mammillaria, Pediocactus and Toumeya)





Sclerocactus (Echinocactus/Ferocactus) pubispinus





Sclerocactus (Pediocactus) wrightiae





Strombocactus spp.





Turbinicarpus spp.
(Includes generic synonyms Gymnocactus, Normanbokea and Rapicactus)





Uebelmannia spp.


Compositae (Asteraceae)


Saussurea costus (lappa)


Crassulaceae


Dudleya traskiae


Cupressaceae


Fitzroya cupressoides





Pilgerodendron uviferum


Cycadaceae


Cycas beddomei


Euphorbiaceae


Euphorbia ambovombensis





Euphorbia capsaintemariensis
(also referenced as Euphorbia decaryi var. capsaintemariensis)





Euphorbia cylindrifolia
(includes sub-species E. cylindrifolia ssp. Tuberifera)





Euphorbia cremersii
(includes Euphorbia cremersii fa. viridifolia and Euphorbia cremersii var. rakotozafyi)





Euphorbia decaryi
(includes Euphorbia decaryi vars. ampanihyensis, robinsonii and spirosticha)





Euphorbia francoisii





Euphorbia moratii
(includes Euphorbia moratii vars. antsingiensis, bemarahensis and multiflora)





Euphorbia parvicyathophora





Euphorbia quarziticola





Euphorbia (capsaintemariensis var.





tulearensis) tulearensis


Fouquieriaceae


Fouquieria fasciculata





Fouquieria purpusii


Leguminosae (Fabaceae)


Dalbergia nigra


Liliaceae


Aloe albida





Aloe albiflora





Aloe alfredii





Aloe bakeri





Aloe bellatula





Aloe calcairophila





Aloe compressa (inc var. rugosquamosa and var. schistophila)





Aloe delphinensis





Aloe descoingsii





Aloe fragilis





Aloe haworthioides (inc. var. aurantiaca)





Aloe helenae





Aloe laeta (inc. var. maniensis)





Aloe parallelifolia





Aloe parvula





Aloe pillansii





Aloe polyphylla





Aloe rauhii





Aloe suzannae





Aloe thorncroftii





Aloe versicolor





Aloe vossii


Nepenthaceae


Nepenthes khasiana





Nepenthes rajah


Orchidaceae


Cattleya trianaei





Dendrobium cruentum





Laelia jongheana





Laelia lobata





Paphiopedilum spp.





Peristeria elata





Phragmipedium spp.





Renanthera imschootiana





Vanda coerulea


Pinaceae


Abies guatemalensis


Podocarpaceae


Podocarpus parlatorei


Rubiaceae


Balmea stormiae


Sarraceniaceae


Sarracenia alabamensis (rubra ssp. albamensis)





ssp. Alabamensis





Sarracenia jonesii (rubra ssp. jonesii)





Sarracenia oreophila


Stangeriaceae


Stangeria eriopus (= Stangeria paradoxa)


Zamiaceae


Ceratozamia spp.





Chigua spp.





Encephalartos spp.





Microcycas calocoma


___________________________________________
1   ...   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28   ...   34


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə