Gazette have been shown separately in Note 2]



Yüklə 4.19 Mb.
səhifə34/34
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü4.19 Mb.
1   ...   26   27   28   29   30   31   32   33   34

****************************************************************

Division 2-Marine Fish (Class Pisces)


Family


Genus, species or sub-species


Common Name











Acanthuridae


All species of the family Acanthuridae


Surgeonfish


Anomalopidae


All species of the family Anomalopidae


Flashlight fish


Apogonidae


All species of the family Apogonidae


Cardinal fishes


Balistidae


All species of the family Balistidae


Triggerfish


Blennidae


Cirripectes stigmaticus


Blennies





Ecsenius axelrodi








Ecsenius bicolor








Ecsenius graveri








Ecsenius melarchus








Ecsenius midas








Ecsenius pulcher








Lipophrys nigriceps








Meiacanthus astrodorsalis








Meiacanthus grammistes








Meiacanthus ovalauensis





Brotulidae


All species of the family Brotulidae


Eel-Pouts


Bythitidae


All species of the family Bythitidae


Cusk Eels


Callionymidae


All species of the family Callionymidae


Dragonets


Carangidae


Alectis sp


Trevally


Carapidae


All species of the family Carapidae


Pearlfish


Centriscidae


All species of the family Centriscidae


Razor fish


Chaetodontidae


All species of the family Chaetodontidae


Butterfly fish


Cirrhitidae


All species of the family Cirrhitidae


Hawk fish


Dasyatidae


Taeniura lymma


Stingrays


Ephippididae


All species of the family Ephippididae


Batfish


Gobiidae


Gobiodon sp


Gobies





Lythrypnus sp








Nemateleotris sp








Ptereleotris sp








Signigobius sp








Valenciennea strigata





Grammidae


All species of the family Grammidae


Grammas


Heterodontidae


Heterodontidae zebra


Bullhead sharks


Holocentridae


All species of the family Holocentridae


Squirrel fish


Labridae


All species of the family Labridae


Wrasses


Lobotidae


Lobotes sp


Jumping Cod


Lutjanidae


Macolor sp


Sea perches





Symphorichthys sp





Malacanthidae


All species of the family Malacanthidae


Blanquillos


Monocentrididae


All species of the family Monocentrididae


Pineapple fish


Mugiloididae


All species of the family Mugiloididae


Weevers


Mullidae


All species of the family Mullidae


Goatfish


Muraenidae


All species of the family Muraenidae


Moray eels


Ostraciidae


All species of the family Ostraciidae


Box fish


Pegasidae


All species of the family Pegasidae


Seamoths


Pempherididae


All species of the family Pempherididae


Sweepers


Pholidichthyidae


All species of the family Pholidichthyidae


Convict blennies


Plesiopidae


All species of the family Plesiopidae


Longfins


Plotosidae


Plotosus lineatus


Eel-tailed catfish


Pomacanthidae


All species of the family Pomacanthidae


Angel fish


Pomacentridae


All species of the family Pomacentridae


Damsel fish


Priacanthidae


All species of the family Priacanthidae


Bullseyes


Pseudochromidae


All species of the family Pseudochromidae


Dottybacks


Scaridae


All species of the family Scaridae


Parrotfish


Scolopsidae


Scolopsis bilineatus


Spine-cheeks





Scolopsis (Nemipterus) bleekeri





Scorpaenidae


Brachirus sp


Scorpion fish





Dendrochirus sp








Pterois sp








Rhinopias sp





Serranidae


Anthias sp


Rock Cods





Cromileptes sp





Siganidae


Siganus (Lo) sp


Rabbit fish


Syngnathidae


All species of the family Syngnathidae


Pipe fish


Tetraodontidae


Canthigaster sp


Puffer fish


Zanclidae


All species of the family Zanclidae


Tangs


Schedule 7—Species of native Australian animals eligible to be treated as household pets

Section 16



Order


Class


Family


Species


AVES


PSITTACIFORMES


Cacatuidae


Cacatua galerita (cockatoo, sulphur-crested)











Cacatua roseicapilla (galah)











Cacatua sanguinea
(corella, little)











Cacatua tenuirostris
(corella, long-billed)











Nymphicus hollandicus
(cockatiel)








Platycercidae


Melopsittacus undulatus
(budgerigar)


List of Species Listed on Schedule 9 to the as of 1 November 1997

Struthio camelus


Ostrich


Anser cygnoides


Chinese goose, Swan goose


Anser anser


Greylag and all domestic strains of geese


Alopochen aegyptiacus


Egyptian goose


Tadorna variegata


Paradise shelduck


Cairina moschata


Muscovy duck


Meleagris gallopavo


Turkey


Anas platyrhynchos


Mallard and all strains of domestic duck


Aythya novaeseelandiae


New Zealand Scaup


Lophortyx californica


California quail


Colinus virginianus


Northern bobwhite


Alectoris chukar


Chukar Partridge


Coturnix coturnix


Common quail


Coturnix chinensis


King quail, chinese painted quail


Coturnix japonica


Japanese quail


Gallus gallus


Red junglefowl
All strains of domestic chicken


Lophura leucomelanos


Kalij pheasant


Lophura nycthemera


Silver pheasant


Lophura swinhoii


Swinhoe's pheasant


Lophura diardi


Siamese pheasant


Syrmaticus reevsii


Reeve's pheasant


Phasianus colchicus


Common pheasant


Chrysolophus pictus


Golden pheasant


Chrysolophus amherstiae


Lady Amherst's pheasant


Pavo cristatus


Indian peafowl


Pavo muticus


Green peafowl


Numida meleagris


Helmeted guineafowl


Columba livia


Rock pigeon, Common pigeon, Fancy pigeon


Streptopelia "risoria"


Ringed turtle dove


Streptopelia chinensis


Spotted dove


Streptopelia senegalensis


Laughing dove


Oena capensis


Masked dove, Caped, Harelquin, Namaqua dove.


Columbina talpacoti


Talpacoti, Ruddy ground dove


Gallicolumba luzonica


Luzon bleeding heart pigeon


Gallicolumba jobiensis


New guinea, - White bibbed ground dove


Eclectus roratus polychloros


Red-sided Eclectus parrot


Eclectus roratus solomonensis


Solomon Island Eclectus parrot


Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae novaezelandiae


Red-fronted kakariki


Cyanoramphus auriceps auriceps


Yellow-fronted kakariki


Agapornis roseicollis


Peach-faced lovebird


Agapornis fischeri


Fischer's lovebird


Agapornis personata


Masked lovebird


Agapornis lilianae


Nyasa lovebird


Psittacula eupatria


Alexandrine parrot


Psittacula krameri


Rose-ringed, Indian ring-necked parrot


Psittacula himalayana


Slaty-headed parrot


Psittacula cyanocephala


Plum-headed parrot


Aratinga jandaya


Janday conure


Aratinga solstitialis


Sun conure


Nandayus nenday


Nanday conure


Myopsitta monachus


Monk parrot


Turdus merula


Eurasian blackbird


Turdus philomelos


Song thrush


Volatinia jacarina


Jacarina, Blue-black grassquit


Tiaris canora


Cuban grassquit


Serinus canaria


Canary


Serinus leucopygius


White rumped seedeater, Grey singing finch


Serinus mozambicus


Yellow-fronted canary, Green singing finch


Serinus flaviventris


Yellow canary


Carduelis chloris


European greenfinch


Carduelis sinica


Oriental greenfinch


Carduelis carduelis


European goldfinch


Carduelis magellanica


Black-headed siskin


Pytilia phoenicoptera


Red-winged Pytilia, Aurora


Pytilia hypogrammica lopezi


Red-faced Aurora


Pytilia hypogrammica


Yellow-winged pytilia


Pytilia melba


Green-winged pytilia, Melba finch


Lagonosticta senegala


Red-billed firefinch


Uraeginthus angolensis


Blue-breasted cordonbleu


Uraeginthus bengalus


Red-cheeked cordonbleu


Uraeginthus cyanocephala


Blue-capped cordonbleu


Estrilda astrild


St Helena, Common waxbill


Amandava amandava amandava


Red avadavat


Amandava amandava punicea





Amandava subflava


Zebra waxbill, Orange breasted waxbill


Erythrura psittacea


Red-throated parrot finch, Red faced parrot finch


Erythrura trichroa
(excluding Erythrura sigillifera)


Blue-faced parrot finch


Lonchura malabarica


White-throated silverbill


Lonchura bicolor


Rufous backed Munia, Black and white munia


Lonchura leucogastroides


White-bellied, Javan munia


Lonchura punctulata


Spice finch, scaly-breasted munia


Lonchura malacca malacca


Black-headed munia, Black-headed nun.


Lonchura malacca ferruginosa





Lonchura malacca atricapilla





Lonchura maja


White-headed munia


Lonchura domestica


Bengalese Mannikin


Lonchura cantans


Silverbill


Padda oryzivora


Java sparrow


Amandina erythrocephala


Red-headed Finch, Aberdeen finch


Amandina fasciata


Cut throat finch


Passer domesticus


House sparrow


Passer montanus


Eurasian tree sparrow


Foudia madagascariensis


Madagascar Fody


Foudia eminentissima


Red-headed fody


Euplectes orix orix


Red bishop, Grenadier weaver


Euplectes orix franciscana





Euplectes axillaris


Red-shouldered whydah, Fan tailed widow bird


Vidua macroura


Pin tailed whydah


Sturnus vulgaris


Common starling


Acridotheres tristis


Common myna


Pycnonotus jocosus


Red-whiskered bulbul


Alauda arvensis


Common skylark


Table A

Application, saving or transitional provisions

Environmental Reform (Consequential Provisions) Act 1999 (No. 92, 1999)

Schedule 3

59 Application

The amendment of the made by this Schedule applies in relation to applications for permits (and, because of section 39 of that Act, to applications for authorities) under that Act made after the commencement of the Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999.



Schedule 4

78 Saving

(1) This item applies if a person appointed under subsection 18(2) of the (the Wildlife Act) held office as the Designated Authority immediately before the commencement of the Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999.


(2) The person continues to hold the office at the pleasure of the Minister administering the Wildlife Act, despite the repeal and substitution of subsection 18(1) of that Act by this Part.

$$A
1   ...   26   27   28   29   30   31   32   33   34


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə