Geological, botanical, ornithological, entomological



Yüklə 441.55 Kb.
PDF просмотр
səhifə1/4
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü441.55 Kb.
  1   2   3   4

___________________________________________________________________________________

SRG 880 Special list

Page of 36

LIBRARY OF SLIDES

OF

NATIVE WILD FLOWERS



AND

SUNDRY NATURAL HISTORY SUBJECTS

including

GEOLOGICAL, BOTANICAL,

ORNITHOLOGICAL, ENTOMOLOGICAL,

and


SCENIC

Prepared by the Natural History Camera Club of South

Australia incorporating the Field Naturalist' Camera

Club of South Australia.

EXPLANATORY NOTES

LOCALITY


-

where photo was taken or where the plant or flower was

growing.

YEAR


-

date photograph was taken

PRES. BY

-

presented by



PHOTO BY

-

photographed by either copies or original purchased for 2/2d



each

J.O.A.


-

Amos J. Owen.....N.S.W.

R.J.B.

-

Burrows R. J.



G.G.

-

Gardiner Gordon



E.G.G.

-

Gardiner E. Gordon



J.G.

-

Grund Jean



E.H.H.

-

Hergstrom E. Helge



P.E.H.

-

Hergstrom Phyllis E.



R.H.

-

Hill Ron



D.K.

-

Kraehenbuehl Darrell



D.L.Mc.

-

McNair D. L.....Vic.



A.M.

-

Molineux Albert E.



H.B.P.

-

Pitt Herbert B.



G.R.

-

Rouse Gwen



H.T.

-

Trelaggon Heather



E.W.

-

Wollaston Elise



___________________________________________________________________________________

SRG 880 Special list

Page of 36

L I B R A R Y O F S L I D E S

NATIVE FLOWERS.

NO.


DESCRIPTION

LOCALITY


YEA

R

PRES.



BY

PHOT


O.

BY

1



Acacia Ligulata

1960


D.K.

2

Acacia Myrtifolia



1960

A.M.


3

Acacia Victoriae - Royal Acacia

Bia Bimba

1960


D.K.

4

Acacia Obliqua



1960

D.K.


5

Actinotus Helianthi

1960

H.B.P.


6

Actinotus Helianthi

1960

P.E.H.


7

Astroloma Conostephioides

1960

P.E.H.


8

Anigozanthos Manglesii

Yanchup W.A.

1960


P.E.H.

9

Anigozanthos Manglesii



1960

A.M.


10

Anigozanthos Humilis

1960

A.M.


11

Anigozanthos Flaviclus Manglesii

1960

A.M.


12

Anigozanthos Manglesii

Kings Park W.A.

1960


P.E.H.

13

Boronin Verticordia Picta



1960

14

Boronia Heterophyla



1960

A.M.


15

Boronia Caerulescens

1960

H.B.P.


16

Burtonia


1960

P.E.H.


17

Bursaria Spinosa

1960

P.E.H.


18

Banksia Ornata

1960

A.M.


19

Banksia Cricifolia

1960

P.E.H.


20

Billardiera Cymosa

1960

G.G.


21

Cassia Sturtii

Folland Park

1960


D.K.

22

Calostemma Purpureum



On the Plains

1960


D.K.

23

Conospermum



1960

P.E.H.


24

Calythrix Tetragona

1960

H.B.P.


25

Casuarina Cones Casuarina Decaisneana

1960

A.M.


26

Casuarina Stricta

Bull Oak,

Mt. Eba


1960

D.K.


___________________________________________________________________________________

SRG 880 Special list

Page of 36

27

Codonocarpus Trimidulis



Ketchowla

1960


D.K.

28

Chorizima Cordatum



Nat. Park

1960


P.E.H.

29

Cheiranthera Linearis



1960

P.E.H.


30

Correa Minor

1960

H.B.P.


31

Correa Rubra

1960

P.E.H.


32

Correa Rubra v.Pulchella

1960

H.B.P.


33

Correa Decumbens

1960

D.K.


34

Craspedia Pleiocephala

1960

D.K.


35

Correa Baturnbullii

1960

D.K.


36

Corea Rubra

1960

P.E.H.


37

Conospermum Triplinervium

1960

P.E.H.


38

Correa Rubra v. Pulchella

1960

H.B.P.


39

Dryandra Formosa

1960

H.B.P.


40

Dampiera Cuneata

1960

P.E.H.


41

Dryandra Formosa

1960

A.M.


42

Darwinia Dillwynia Hispida

1960

A.M.


43

Darwinia Dillwynia Hispida

1960

H.B.P.


44

Doryanthes Excelsa

N.S.W

1960


P.E.H.

45

Doryanthes Excelsa



N.S.W

1960


P.E.H.

46

Drosera Wittakeri



1960

A.M.


47

Dianella Revoluta

1960

D.K.


48

Exocarpus Cupressiformis

1960

D.K.


49

Eremophila Freelingii

Olary Ranges

1960


D.K.

50

Epacris Impressa



1960

H.B.P.


51

Epacris Impressa

1960

P.E.H.


52

Erodiphyllum Elderi

1960

D.K.


53

Eucalyptus Woodwardii

1960

A.M.


54

Eucalyptus Torquata

1960

A.M.


55

Eucalyptus Ficifolia

1960

A.M.


56

Eucalyptus Macrocarpa

1960

D.K.


___________________________________________________________________________________

SRG 880 Special list

Page of 36

57

Eucalyptus Preissiana



1960

P.E.H.


58

Eucalyptus Ficifolia

1960

P.E.H.


59

Eucalyptus Floribunda

1960

A.M.


60

Eucalyptus Leucoxylon

1960

D.K.


61

Eucalyptus Torquata

1960

A.M.


62

Grevillea Wilsonii

1960

H.B.P.


63

Grevillea Alpinus

1960

P.E.H.


64

Grevillea Alpinus

1960

P.E.H.


65

Grevillea Lavandulacea

1960

P.E.H.


66

Grevillea Lavandulacea

1960

A.M.


67

Hibiscus Trionum

1960

A.M.


68

Hakea Rostrata

1960

A.M.


69

Hakea Multilineata

1960

P.E.H.


70

Hakea Muelleriana

1960

P.E.H.


71

Hakea Laurina

1960

P.E.H.


72

Hakoa Multilineata

1960

P.E.H.


73

Helichrysum

1960

H.B.P.


74

Helichrysum

1960

P.E.H.


75

Helichrysum

1960

D.K.


76

Helichrysum Podalepsis Acuminata

1960

P.E.H.


77

Hardenbergia Violacea

1960

D.K.


78

Isopogon Roseus

1960

A.M.


79

Kochia Georgei

Mt. Eba Scrub

1960


D.K.

80

Isopogon



1960

H.B.P.


81

Isopogon Roseus

1960

H.B.P.


82

Kennedya Prostrata

1960

D.K.


83

Loranthus

1960

A.M.


84

Loranthus Exocarpi

1960

A.M.


85

Lysinema Ciliatum Curry Flower

1960

A.M.


86

Leptospermum Flavescens

1960

A.M.


87

Loranthus

1960

A.M.


___________________________________________________________________________________

SRG 880 Special list

Page of 36

88

Loranthus



1960

A.M.


89

Lomandra


1960

P.E.H.


90

Macropidia Fuliginosa

1960

P.E.H.


91

Melaleuca Steedmanii

1960

H.B.P.


92

Melaleuca Wilsonii

1960

P.E.H.


93

Melaleuca Decussata

1960

D.K.


94

Melaleuca Decussata

1960

H.B.P.


95

Calothamnus Quadrifidus

1960

H.B.P.


96

Myopormn Insulare

1960

D.K.


97

Olearia


1960

P.E.H.


98

Daviesia Corymbosa

1960

P.E.H.


99

Petrophila Biloba

1960

H.B.P.


100

Ptilotus Exaltatus

1960

P.E.H.


101

Melaleuca Megacephala

1960

A.M.


102

Pimelea Roseus

1960

A.M.


103

Pimelea Spectabilis

1960

H.B.P.


104

Phebulium Bullatum

Monarto Sth.

1960


D.K.

105


Prostanthera Striatiflora

1960


D.K.

106


Prostanthera Incisor Rose

1960


P.E.H.

107


Pimelea Rosea

1960


P.E.H.

108


Stackhousia Monogyna

1960


A.M.

109


Telopea Speciosissim

1960


H.B.P.

110


Darling Pea

1960


P.E.H.

111


Tetratheca Pilosa

1960


H.B.P.

112


Tomasia

1960


H.B.P.

113


Thryptomene Australia

1960


H.B.P.

114


Verticordia Grandiswa

1960


P.E.H.

115


Viola Hederacea

Mt. Compass

1960

D.K.


116

Verticordia Picta

1960

P.E.H.


117

Verticordia

1960

A.M.


___________________________________________________________________________________

SRG 880 Special list

Page of 36

118


Xanthorrhoea

1960


D.K.

119


Xanthorrhoea Quadrangulata

New Nat. Park

1960

D.K.


120

Xanthorrhoea Quadrangulata

Near Gawler

1960


A.M.

121


Xanthorrhoea Gracilis

1960


P.E.H.

122


Xanthorrhoea

1960


P.E.H.

ORCHIDS.


123

Acianthus Reniformis - Gnat Orchid

Black Hill

1960


D.K.

124


Acianthus Reniformis – Gnat Orchid

1960


H.B.P.

125


Cryptostylis Subulalta - Slipper Orchid

Myponga


1960

D.K.


126

Caladenia Carnea

1960

P.E.H.


127

Caladenia Carnea

1960

H.B.P.


128

Caladenia Carnea

1960

H.B.P.


129

Caladenia Leptochila

1960

D.K.


130

Caladenia Rigida

1960

D.K.


131

Caladenia

1960

H.B.P.


132

Caladenia Def ormis

1960

D.K.


133

Caladenia Patersonii. Var. Sua.veolens

1960

D.K.


134

Caladenia Patersonii

1960

P.E.H.


135

Caladenia Patersonii

1960

136


Caladenia Patersonii

1960


P.E.H.

137


Caladenia Patersonii

1960


H.B.P.

138


Caladenia Patersonii

1960


A.M.

139


Caladenia Menziesii

Myponga


1960

D.K.


140

Caladenia Menziesii

1960

A.M.


141

Calochilus Robertsonii

Myponga

1960


D.K.

142


Caleana Major - Flying Duck Orchid

Nangkita


1960

D.K.


143

Corybus Orchid Club

1960

H.B.P.


144

Corybus Dilatatus

1960

D.K.


145

Coryaus Dilatatus

1960

D.K.


___________________________________________________________________________________

SRG 880 Special list

Page of 36

146


Diuria Pedunculata

1960


P.E.H.

147


Diuris

1960


D.K.

148


Diuris Parachila

Wirrawirr Scrub

1960

D.K.


149

Diuris Longifolia

1960

H.B.P.


150

Diuris Longifolia

1960

H.B.P.


151

Diuris Longifolia

1960

P.E.H.


152

Diuris Sulphurea

1960

A.M.


153

Glossodia Major

1960

P.E.H.


154

Glossodia Major

Group in N.P.

1960


P.E.H.

155


Prasophyllum - Leek Orchid

1960


H.B.P.

156


Pterostylis

1960


H.B.P.

157


Pterostylis Barbata

1960


H.B.P.

158


Pterostylis Barbata

1960


H.B.P.

159


Pterostylis Hamiltonii

1960


D.K.

160


Pterostylis Vittata

1960


D.K.

161


Pterostylis Mitchellii

1960


D.K.

162


Pterostylis Barbata

1960


D.K.

163


Pterostylis

1960


D.K.

164


Pterostylis Lucilla Ruddy Hood

Melrose


1960

D.K.


165

Thelymitra Rubra

Anstys Hill

1960


D.K.

166


Thelymitra Antennifera

1960


D.K.

167


Thelymitra Antennifera

1960


H.B.P.

168


Thelymitra Antennifera

1960


H.B.P.

169


Thelymitra Aristata

1960


H.B.P.

170


Thelymitra Aristata

1960


D.K.

171


D.K.

172


D.K.

173


Frankenia

D.K.


174

Clematis


D.K.

175


Dendrobium Speciosum

A.M.


176

Zygophyllum

D.K.


___________________________________________________________________________________

SRG 880 Special list

Page of 36

177


Templetonia Retusa

D.K.


178

Lomandra


D.K.

179


Boronia Caerulescens

D.K.


180

Helichrysum

P.E.H.

181


Hibbertia Virgata

D.K.


182

Euphrasia

H.B.P.

183


Melaleuca Violacea

H.B.P.


184

Isoposon Buxifolia

P.E.H.

185


Pultenaea

A.M.


186

Regalia Grandiflora

A.M.

187


Acrotriche Fasciculiflora

A.M.


188

Darwinia Diosmoides

A.M.

189


Johnstonia Lupulina

A.M.


190

Isopogon


A.M.

191


Helichrysum

P.E.H.


192

A.M.


193

Dampiers Western Australia

Grown Nat. Park.

1960


194

1960


195

Verticordia Grandis

1960

196


Phebalium Bullatum

1960


197

Lasiopetalum Behrii

1960

198


Kunzea Recurva V.Montana

1960


199

Calothamnus

1960

P.E.H.


200

Boronia


1960

P.E.H.


201

1960


D.K.

202


Calothamnus

1960


H.B.P.

203


Grevillea

1960


H.B.P.

204


Stenocarpus Sinuatus

1960


A.M.

205


Swainsona

1960


A.M.

206


Conostylis

1960


A.M.

___________________________________________________________________________________

SRG 880 Special list

Page of 36

207


Tetratheca

1960


A.M.

208


Burtonia

1960


A.M.

209


Darwina Macrostegia

1960


A.M.

I.C.I. SALTPANS.

210

Saltpans


1961

E.H.H.


211

Snails


1961

E.H.H.


212

Gulls Feeding

1961

P.E.H.


213

Cormorant

1961

P.E.H.


SELWYNS ROCK.

214


Erratic at Selwyns Rock

1961


E.H.H.

215


Selwyns Rock – Inman Valley

1961


E.H.H.

216


Tales Rock – Hallet Cove

1960


E.H.H.

217


Glacial Markings.

1960


E.H.H.

218


"

"

1961



P.E.H.

HALLET COVE.

219

Glacial Pavement – Hallet Cove



1958

E.H.H.


220

Amphitheatre

1960

E.H.H.


221

Syncline


1960

P.E.H.


222

Granite Erratic

1960

E.H.H.


223

Amphitheatre

1958

E.H.H.


224

Taits Rock

1960

E.H.H.


SAND PITS DUHNS.

225


1960

E.H.H.


226

1960


E.H.H.

227


1960

E.H.H.


___________________________________________________________________________________

SRG 880 Special list

Page 10 of 36

PORT WILLUNGA.

228

1959


E.H.H.

229


Blanche Point

1959


E.H.H.

230


Maslins Beach

1959


E.H.H.

RESERVOIRS.

231

Mt. Bold


1960

232


Reservoir

G.R.


233

Beroota


G.R.

234


Myponga

1960


E.H.H.

235


Mt. Bold

1954


A.M.

236


Mt. Bold

1954


A.M.

237


Mt. Bold

1954


A.M.

RIVER MURRAY.

238

Canoe Tree – Purnong



1958

D.K.


239

Whistling Eagle

1958

D.K.


240

River Murray Lobster

1957

D.K.


241

Pelicans at Meeting of Waters –

(Darling Muddy – Murray Clear)

Wentworth.

1958

E.H.H.


242

Early Morning Mist

Purnong

1958


D.K.

243


Dead Trees

Kingston


1959

E.H.H.


244

Olearia


Waitpinga

1960


E.H.H.

245


Olearia Grandiflora

Waitpinga

1960

E.H.H.


246

Clianthus Dampieri

Wilcania,

White Cliffs.

1960

E.H.H.


247

Clianthus Dampieri

Wilcania,

White Cliffs.

1960

E.H.H.


248

Clianthus Dampieri

Wilcania,

White Cliffs.

1960

E.H.H.


249

Swainsona

Mootwingee

1960


P.E.H.

___________________________________________________________________________________

SRG 880 Special list

Page 11 of 36

250


K.I.

1960


D.K.

251


Quondong Eucarta Acuminata

Broken Hill

Wildflower Show

1960


P.E.H.

252


Burchardia Umbellata

1961


G.G.

253


Patersonia

1961


G.G.

254


Fringed Lily - Thysanotus

1961


G.G.

255


Isopogen Ceratophyllus

1961


G.G.

256


Trigger Plant - Stylidium Graminifolium

1961


G.G.

257


1960

G.G.


258

Fringed Lily - Thysanotus

1960

G.G.


259

Pittosporum - Phillyradoides

1960

G.G.


260

Eggs


1960

D.K.


261

Ptilotus


1960

A.M.


262

Seascape


1960

R.J.B.


OLD GUM TREE, GLEN OSMOND.

263


1960

E.H.H.


264

1960


P.E.H.

265


1959

P.E.H.


266

1960


P.E.H.

ONKAPARINGA GORGE.

267

1958


A.M.

268


Ripple in Stone

1959


E.H.H.

269


Onkaparinga Gorge from South Side

1960


E.H.H.

270


1960

E.H.H.


271

1960


E.H.H.

272


1960

E.H.H.


273

1957


E.H.H.

___________________________________________________________________________________

SRG 880 Special list

Page 12 of 36

LIZARDS.


274

Blue Tongue

1960

G.G.


275

Skink


1960

D.K.


276

Amphibolurus Barbatus – Male. Head.

1961

P.E.H.


277

Moloch Horridus

1960

P.E.H.


278

Amphibolurus Barbatus – Male.

Bridgewater

1961


P.E.H.

279


Amphibolurus Barbatus – Female.

Bridgewater

1960

P.E.H.


280

Amphibolurus Barbatus – Male.

Bridgewater

1961


P.E.H.

BLACK SPRINGS.

281

1960


E.H.H.

282


Eriostomen

1960


E.H.H.

FUNGI.


283

1960


A.M.

284


1960

H.B.P.


285

1960


H.B.P.

286


1960

Miss R.


287

Mostyn & Skinner

Reserve

1960


P.E.H.

288


Bridgewater

1960


P.E.H.

289


Skeleton Fungi

1960


E.H.H.

290


Skeleton Fungi

1960


E.H.H.

GORGES.


291

Mairne Gorge

1960

G.R.


292

Mairne Gorge

1960

G.R.


293

Mairne Gorge

1960

G.R.


294

Falls Creek

1960

G.R.


295

Water Fall Creek

1960

G.G.


296

Water Fall

1960

G.G.


___________________________________________________________________________________

SRG 880 Special list

Page 

  1   2   3   4


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə