Information used to determine resistance to P. cinnamomi



Yüklə 132.17 Kb.
PDF просмотр
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü132.17 Kb.

Appendix 1 Western Australian Natives Resistant to  

Phytophthora cinnamomi. 

Compiled by E. Groves, P. Hollick, G. Hardy & J. McComb, Murdoch University  

 

 

Information used to determine resistance to P. cinnamomi : 1a- field observations, 1b- field observation and 



recovery of P.cinnamomi; 2a- glasshouse inoculation of P. cinnamomi and recovery, 2b- field inoculation with P. 

cinnamomi and recovery. Not Provided- no information was provided from the reference. 

 

PLANT SPECIES 



COMMON NAME 

ASSESSMENT 

NURSERY 

AVAILABILITY 

REFERENCES 

 

 



 

 

 



Acacia alata R. Br. 

Winged Wattle 

2a 





Acacia awestoniana R.S. Cowan & Maslin   

2a 


 



Acacia barbinervis Benth. 

 

1b 


 

17, 27 


Acacia baxteri Benth. 

Baxter's Wattle 

1a 

 

33 



Acacia browniana H.L. Wendl. 

 

1b 



 

27 


Acacia browniana var intermedia (E.Pritz) 

Maslin. 

 1a 

 

36 



Acacia cyclops G.Don. 

Coastal Wattle 

1a 



36 



Acacia drummondii Lindl. 

Drummond's Wattle 

1b 



27 



Acacia extensa Lindl. 

Wiry Wattle 

1b 

 

27 



Acacia huegelii Benth. 

 

1b 



 

28 


Acacia lateriticola Maslin. 

Rib Wattle 

1b 

 

17, 27 



Acacia nervosa D.C. 

 

1b 



 

17, 27 


Acacia preissiana (Meisn.) Maslin. 

 

1b 



 

27 


Acacia pulchella R. Br. 

Prickly Moses 

2a 



9, 31 



Acacia saligna (Labill.) H. L. Wendl. 

Orange Wattle 

1b 



28 



Acacia semitrullata Maslin. 

 

1b 



 

28 


Acacia urophylla Lindl. 

 

1b 



17, 28, 27 



Acacia veronica Maslin.  

2a 


 



Acaena echinata Nees. Sheep’s 

Burr 1 

AE 


35 

Adiantum aethiopicum L. Common 

Maidenhair 

AE 


35 

Agonis flexuosa (Willd.) Sweet. 

Peppermint 

1b 



28 



Agonis juniperiana Schauer. 

Wattie 


NP 

 

15 



Allocasuarina  lehmanniana (Miq) L.A.S. 

Johnson 

Dune Sheoak 

1a 


 

36 


Allocasuarina humilis (Otto & F.Dietr.) L.A.S 

Johnson 

Dwarf Sheoak 

1a 


36 


Allocasuarina microstachya (Miq) L.A.S. 

Johnson 

 1a 

 

36 



Anarthria gracilis R.Br. 

 1a 


 

36

Anarthria prolifera R.Br. 

 1a 

 

36



Anarthria scabra R.Br. 

 1a 


 

36

Anigozanthos flavidus Red et. B.C 

Tall Kangaroo Paw 

2a 


31 


Anigozanthos manglesii D. Don. 

Mangle's Kangaroo Paw 

2a 



28, 31 



Anigozanthos rufus Labill. 

Red Kangaroo Paw 

2a 



31 



Astartea heteranthera 

 1a 


9, 


15 

Astartea fascicularis (Labill.)DC. 

 1a 


36 


Astroloma pallidum R. Br. 

Kick Bush 

1b 

 

17, 27 



Austrostipa mollis (R. Br.) S.W.L. Jacobs & 

J. Everett 

 1 

AE 


13 

Baeckea  pachyphylla (Benth.) 

 1a 


 

36 


Baeckea camphorosmae Endl. 

Camphor Myrtle 

1b 



9, 17, 27, 28 



Billardiera drummondiana (Putt.) E.M. Benn.  

1b 


 

27 


Billardiera variifolia D.C. 

 

1b 



 

28 


Boronia crenulata (Sm.) 

Aniseed Boronia 

1a 



36 



Boronia spathulata Lindl. 

Boronia 


1b 

 

27 



Bossiaea linophylla R.Br

 1a 


 

36

Bossiaea rufa R.Br. 

 1a 

 

36



Bossiaea webbii F.Muell. 

Water Bush 

1a 



36



Burchardia multiflora Lindl. 

Dwarf Burchardia 

1a 

 

36



Burchardia umbellata R.Br. 

Milkmaids 1a 

 

36

Calothamnus affinis v longistamineus Turcz   1a 



 

36

Calothamnus crassus (Benth.) 

Hawkeswood 

 2a 


 



Calothamnus quadrifidus R.Br. 

One-sided Bottle Brush 

1a 


36

Calothamnus sanguineus Labill. 

Silky-leaved Blood Flower

1a 


36

Calytix asperula (Schauer) Benth. 

Brush Starflower 

1a 


 

36

Calytrix flavescens A. Cunn. 



Summer Starflower 

1b 


 

36

Calytrix leschenaultii (Schauer) Benth. 

 1a 

 

36



Calytrix tenuiramea (Turcz)Benth. 

 1a 


 

36

Cassytha flava Ness. 

Dodder Laurel 

1b 


 

28 


Cassytha glabella R. Br. 

Tangled Dodder Laurel 

1b 

 

28 



Casuarina obesa Miq. 

Swamp Sheoak 

1a 



9, 15 



Caustis dioica R.Br. 

 1a 


 

36

Caustis pentandra R. Br.  

Thick Twist Rush 

 



35 

Chamaescilla corymbosa (R. Br.) Benth. 

Blue Squill 



13, 35 



Chamaexeros serra (Endl.) Benth. 

Little Fringed Leaf 

1a 

 

36



Chorizema aciculare (D.C.) C.A. Gardner 

Needle-leafed Chorizema 

1a 

 

36



Clematis pubescens Endl. 

Common Clematis 

1b 

 

17, 27 



Comesperma calymega Labill. 

Blue-spiked Milkwort 

1a 

 

17 



Comesperma confertum Labill. 

 1a 


 

36 


Comesperma virgatum Labill. 

Milkwort 

1b 

 

17, 27 



Conostylis aculeata R. Br. 

Prickly Conostylis 

1b 



27, 28 



Conostylis pusilla Endl. 

 

1b 



 

27 


Conostylis serrulata R. Br. 

 

1b 



 

17, 27, 28 



Conostylis setigera R.Br

Bristly Cottonhead 

1a 

 

36 



Conostylis setosa Lindl. 

White Cottonhead 

1b 

 

17, 27 



Corymbia calophylla K.D. Hill & L.A.S. 

Johnson 


Marri 

2a 


9, 17, 22, 27, 

28, 31 

Cryptostylis ovata R.Br. 

Slipper Orchid 

1a 

 

36



Cyathochaeta avenacea (R.Br.) Benth. 

 1a 


 

36

Cyathochaeta clandestina (R. Br.) Benth. 

 

1b 


 

27 


Dampiera linearis R. Br. 

Common Dampiera 

1b 

 

17, 28 



Darwinia citriodora (Endl.) Benth. 

Lemon-scented Darwinia 

1a 



9, 15 



Darwinia leiostyla (Turcz) Dorman 

 1a 


36

Darwinia vestita (Endl.)Benth. 

Pom Pom Darwinia 

1a 


 

36

Desmocladus fasciculatus (R. Br) B.G. 

Briggs& L.A.S. Briggs 

 1b 


 

28 


Desmocladus flexuosa (R. Br) B.G. Briggs & 

L.A.S. Briggs 

 1b 

 

28 



Deyeuxia drummondii (Steud.) Vickery 

Drummond Grass 

2a 

 



Dodonaea viscosa Jacq. 

Sticky Hopbush 

2a 



9, 15 



Drosera erythrorhiza Lindl. 

Red Ink Sundew 

1a 

 

36



Drosera macrantha Endl. Bridal 

Rainbow 


 

13 



Drosera pallida Lindl. 

Pale Rainbow 

1a 

 

36



Drosera peltata Thunb. Pale 

Sundew 


 

35 



Eriochilus dilatatus Lindl. 

White Bunny Orchid 

1a 

 

36



Eriostemon spicatus A. Rich. 

Pepper and Salt 

1b 



27, 28 



Eucalyptus accedens W Fitzg. 

Powderpark Wandoo 

2a 



9, 31 



Eucalyptus angulosa Schauer 

Ridge-fruited Mallee 

1a 

 

36 



Eucalyptus astringens (Maiden) Maiden 

Brown Mallee 

NP 

 



Eucalyptus buprestium F.Muell. 

Apple Mallee 

1a 

 

36 



Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehm. 

River Gum 

2a 



9, 31 



Eucalyptus conferruminata D.J. Carr & 

S.G.M. Carr 

Bald Island Marlock 

1a 




Eucalyptus decurva F.Muell. 

Slender Mallee 

1a 


 

36 


Eucalyptus falcata Turcz 

Silver Mallet 

1a 

 

36 



Eucalyptus forrestiana Diels. 

Fuchsia Gum 

1a 





Eucalyptus gardneri Maiden 

Blue Mallet 

1a 

 



Eucalyptus gomphocephala D.C. 

Tuart 


2a 

9, 31 



Eucalyptus incrassata Labill. 

Lerp Mallee 

NP 



15 



Eucalyptus kruseana F. Muell. 

Bookleaf Mallee 

2a 



9, 15, 31 



Eucalyptus laeliae Podger & Chippend 

Darling Range Ghost-Gum

2a 



9, 15, 31 



Eucalyptus lehmanniii (Schauer) Benth. 

Bushy Yate 

2a 



33 



Eucalyptus ligulata ssp. stirlingica D. Nicolle Lucky Bay Mallee 

2a 


 



Eucalyptus megacarpa F. Muell. 

Bullich 

2a 


9, 15, 31 



Eucalyptus occidentalis Endl. 

Flat-topped Yate 

2a 



9, 15, 31 



Eucalyptus pachyloma Benth. 

Kalgan Plains Mallee 

1a 

 

36 



Eucalyptus patens Benth. 

Swan River Blackbutt 

1a 

 



Eucalyptus preissiana Schauer 

Bell Fruited Mallee 

1a 



36 



Eucalyptus rudis Endl. 

Flooded Gum 

1a 



9, 31 



Eucalyptus salmonophloia F. Muell. 

Salmon Gum 

NP  

 

15 



Eucalyptus spathulata Hook. 

Swamp Mallet 

1a 

 



Eucalyptus uncinata Turcz 

Hook-leafed Mallee 

1a 

 

36 



Eucalyptus wandoo Blakey. 

Wandoo 


2a 

9, 15, 31 



Gahnia trifida Labill. 

coast Saw-Sedge 

1a 

 

36 



Gompholobium capitatum A. Cunn. 

  

1b 



 

27 


Gompholobium tomentosum Labill. 

Hairy Yellow Pea 

1b 



28 



Goodenia caerulea R.Br. 

  

1a 



 

36

Goodenia scapigera R.Br. 

White Goodenia 

1a 


 

36

Grevillea fasciculata var linearis R.Br. 

  

1a 


 

36

Grevillea hookeriana Meisn. 

Red Toothbrushes 

1a 


9, 15 


Grevillea synapheae R. Br. 

Catkin Grevillea 

1b 



27 



Haemodorum paniculatum Lindl. 

Mardja 


1b 

 

28 



Hakea amplexicaulis R. Br. 

Prickly Hakea 

1b 

 

27 



Hakea corymbosa R. Br. 

Cauliflower hakea 

1a 

 

36 



Hakea lissocarpha R. Br. 

Honey Bush 

1b 



17, 27, 28 



Hakea petiolaris Meisn. 

Sea Urchin Hakea 

1a 



9, 15 



Hakea scoparia Meisn. 

  

NP 



15 


Hardenbergia comptoniana (Andrews) 

Benth. 


Native Wisteria 

1b 


15, 28 


Hemiandra pungens R. Br. 

  

1b 



28 


Hemigenia curvifolia F. Muell. 

Snakebush 

1b 

 

27 



Hibbertia silvestris Diels. 

  

1b 



 

27 


Hibbertia racemosa (Endl.) Gilg. 

Stalked Guinea Flower 

1b 

 

28 



Hibbertia vaginata (Benth.) F. Muell. 

  

1b 



 

28 


Hovea chorizemifolia (Sweet) DC. 

Holly-leaved Hovea 

1b 

 

17, 27 



Hovea trisperma Benth. 

Common Hovea 

1b 



28 



Hydrocotyle hirta A. Rich.  

Hairy Pennywort 

 

35 



Hypericum gramineum G. Forst. 

Small St. John’s Wort 

AE 


35 

Hypocalymma angustifolium (Endl.) 

Schauer 


White Myrtle 

1b 


 

17, 27, 28 



Hypocalymma myrtifolium Turcz 

  

1a 



 

36

Hypocalymma speciosum Turcz 

  

1a 


 

36

Hypolaena fastigiata R. Br. 

 



 



35 

Isotoma hypocrateriformis (R.Br.) Druce. 

Woodbridge Poison 

1a 

 

17 



Johnsonia lupulina R.Br. 

Hooded Lily 

1a 

 

36



Johnsonia teretifolia Endl. 

Hooded Lily 

1a 

 

36



Kennedia coccinea Vent. 

Coral Vine 

1b 



27 



Kennedia prostrata R. Br. 

Scarlet Runner 

1b 



15, 27 



Kunzea preissiana Schauer 

  

1a 



 

36 


Lechenaultia biloba Lindl. 

Blue Lechenaultia 

1b 



17, 27 



Lepidosperma brunonianum Nees  

NP   




Lepidosperma scabrum Nees. 

  

1b 



 

27 


Lepidosperma squamatum Labill. 

  

1a 



 

17 


Lepidosperma tenue Benth. 

  

1b 



 

27 


Lepidosperma tetraquetrum Nees 

  

1a 



 

22 


Lepidosperma viscidum R.Br. 

Sticky Sword Sedge 

1a 

 

36



Leporella fimbriata (Lindl.) A.S. George 

Hare Orchid 

1a 

 

36



Leptocarpus tenax (Labill.) R.Br. 

Slender Twine Rush 

1a 

 

36



Leptomeria cunninghamii Miq. 

  

1b 



 

27 


Leptomeria eriocoides Miq. 

  

1a 



 

36

Leptospermum erubescens Schauer 

Roadside Teatree 

1a 


 

36

Leucopogon glabellus R.Br. 

  

1b 


 

28 


Leucopogon pendulus R.Br. 

  

1a 



 

36 


Levenhookia pusilla R.Br 

Midget Stylewort 

1a 

 

17 



Linsaea linearis SW. 

Screw Fern 

1a 

 

36



Lobelia gibbosa Labill. 

Tall Lobelia 

1a 

 

36



Lobelia rhytidosperma Benth. 

Wrinkled-Seeded Lobelia 

1a 

 

17 



Logania serpyllifolia R.Br. 

  

1a 



 

36 


Lomandra integra T. Macfarlane 

  

1b 



 

28 


Lomandra nigricans T. Macfarlane 

  

1b 



 

28 


Lomandra pauciflora (R.Br.) Ewart. 

  

1a 



 

36

Lomandra preissii (Endl.) Ewart. 

  

1a 


 

36

Lomandra sonderi (F. Muell.) Ewart. 

  

1b 


 

28 


Lyginia barbata R.Br. 

  

1b 



 

36 


Lyginia imberbis R. Br. 

 



 

24 


Macropidia fuliginosa (Hook) Druce. 

Black Kangaroo Paw 

2a 



31 



Meeboldina scariosa (R.Br) B.G. Briggs & 

L.A.S. Briggs. 

  

1b 


 

28 


Melaleuca suberosa (Schauer) C.A. 

Gardner 

Corky Honeymyrtle 

1a 


 

36 


Melaleuca cuticularis Labill. 

Saltwater Paperbark 

1a 



36 



Melaleuca diosmifolia Andrews. 

  

1a 



9, 15 


Melaleuca holosericea Schauer 

  

1a 



 

33 


Melaleuca lanceolata Otto. 

Rottnest Teatree 

1a 



9, 15 



Melaleuca laxiflora Turcz.  

  

1a 



 

28 


Melaleuca leucadendron  

Cadjeput 

1a 



9, 15  



Melaleuca macronychia Turcz. 

  

1a 



 



Melaleuca nesophila F. Muell. 

Mindiyed 

1a 



9, 15 



Melaleuca pentagona Labill. 

  

1a 



9, 15 


Melaleuca preissiana Schauer 

Moonash 


1b 

28 



Melaleuca pulchella R. Br. 

Claw Flower 

1a 



9, 15 



Melaleuca spathulata Schauer. 

  

1a 



9, 15 


Melaleuca violacea Schauer. 

  

1a 



9, 15 


Mesomelaena graciliceps (C.B. Clarke) K.L. 

Wilson 


  

1a 


 

17 


Mesomelaena stygia (R.Br.) Nees 

  

1a 



 

36 


Mesomelaena tetragona (R.Br.) Benth. 

Semaphora Sedge 

1b 

 

27, 28 



Microseris scapigera (A. Cunn.) Sch. Bip. 

Yam 


AE 


35 

Millotia tenuifolia Cass. 

Soft Millotia 

1a 

 

17 



Mirbelia dilatata R.Br. 

Holly-leaved Mirbelia 

1b 



27 



Myoporum insulare R.Br. 

Blueberry Tree 

NP 



15 



Nuytsia floribunda (Labill.) Fenzl. 

Christmas Tree 

1b 



28 



Olax phyllanthi (Labill.) R.Br

  

1a 



 

36 


Opercularia echinocephala Benth. 

Bristly Headed Stink Weed

1b 

 

17, 27 



Orthrosanthus laxus (Endl.) Benth. 

Morning Iris 

1b 



28 



Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd). Benth. 

Albizia 


NP 

 

15 



Patersonia pygmaea Lindl. 

Pygmy Patersonia 

1b 

 

17, 27 



Pelargonium australe Willd. Wild 

Geranium  1 

AE 

35 


Pentapeltis peltigera (Hook) Bunge. 

  

1b 



 

17, 27 


Persoonia aff. saccata R.Br. 

Snottygobble 

1b 

 

28 



Phlebocarya ciliata R.Br. 

  

1b 



 

28 


Phyllanthus calycinus Labill. 

False Boronia 1b 

17, 


27 

Phyllota humilis S. Moore 

 



AE 

13 


Pimelea hispida R.Br. 

Bristly Pimelia 

1a 

 

36 



Pittosporum phyllraeoides D.C. 

Weeping Pittosporum 

1a 





Platysace tenuissima (Benth.) C. Norman 

  

1b 



 

27 


Poa poiformis (Labill.) Druce 

Coastal Poa 

1a 



31 



Pteridium esculentum (G.Frost) Cockayne  Bracken 1a 

 

36 



Pterochaeta paniculata Steetz  

 18 



Ptilotus manglesii (Lindl.) F. Muell. 

Pom Poms 

1b 

 

27 



Pultenaea ericifolia Benth. 

  

1a 



 

36

Restio confertospicatus (Steud.) B.G. Briggs 

& L.A.S. Johnson 

  

1a 



 

36

Scaevola striata R.Br. 

Royal Robe 

1b 


 

27 


Schoenus curvifolius (R.Br.) Roem & Schult    

1b 


 

28 


Schoenus pdicellatus (R.Br.) Benth.  

  

1a 



 

36 


Schoenus rigens S.T. Blake 

  

1b 



 

28 


Sphaerolobium vimineum Sm. 

Leafless Globe Pea 

AE 


13 

Stipa compressa (R.Br.) S.W.L. Johnson & 

J. Everett 

  

1a 


 

36 


Stylidium brunonianum Benth. 

Pink Fountain Triggerplant

1a 

 

36



Stylidium imbricatum Benth. 

Tile leafed Triggerplant 

1a 

 

36



Stylidium piliferum subsp minor (Mildbr.) 

Carlquist 

  

1a 


 

36

Stylidium scandens R. Br. 

Climbing Triggerplant 

1a 


 

36

Stylidium scandens R.Br. 

Climbing Triggerplant 

1a 


 

17 


Stylidium verticillatum F. Muell. 

Pink Mountain Triggerplant

1a 

 

36 



Synaphea petiolaris R.Br. 

  

1b 



 

27 


Taxandria floribunda (Turcz) J.R.Wheeler & 

N.G. Marchant 

  

1a 


 

36 


Taxandria parviceps Schauer. 

  

1a 



 



Tetraria capillaris (F.Muell.) J.M. Black 

Hair Sedge 

1a 


 

36 


Tetraria octandra (Nees) Kuk. 

  

1a 



 

17 


Thysanotus dichotomus (Labill.) R.Br. 

Branching Fringed Lily 

1b 

 

27 



Thysanotus tenellus Endl. 

  

1b 



 

28 


Trachymene pilosa Sm. Native 

Parsnip 


 

18 



Trichocline spathulata (DC) J.H. Wills 

Native Gerbera 

1b 

 

17, 27 



Tricoryne elatior R. Br. 

Yellow Autumn Lily 

1b 

 

28 



Utricularia multifida R.Br. 

  

1a 



 

36

Verticordia habrantha Schauer 

Hidden Featherflower 

1a 


 

36

Viminarea juncea (Schrad. & J.C. Wendl.) 

Hoffmans. 

Swishbush 2a 



Xanthosia atkinsoniana F. Muell. 



  

1b 


 

17, 27 


Xanthosia candida (Benth.) Steud. 

  

1b 



 

17, 27 


Xanthosia huegelii (Benth.) Steud. 

  

1b 



 

28 


Xanthosia rotundifolia D.C. 

Southern Cross 

1a 

 

36 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə