Issn no. (Print): 2454-7913 issn no. (Online): 2454-7921



Yüklə 389.7 Kb.
PDF просмотр
səhifə3/4
tarix21.08.2017
ölçüsü389.7 Kb.
1   2   3   4

S.    

No 

Binomial  

Family  

Habit  

IUCN 

category  

Voucher No. 

287.  Maerua apetala (Spreng.) M. Jacobs  

Capparidaceae  

S  


NE 

SK 0609 


288.  Maerua oblongifolia A. Rich.  

Capparidaceae  

S  

NE 


SK 0645 

289.  Maesa indica (Roxb.) A. DC. 

Primulaceae  

S  


NE 

SK 0668 


290.  Maesa perrottettiana A. DC 

Primulaceae 

S  

NE 


SK 0685 

291.  Magnolia champaca (L.) Baill. ex Pierre   

Magnoliaceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0700 


292.  Magnolia nilagirica (Zenk.) Figlar  

Magnoliaceae  

NE 


SK 0613 

293.  Mallotus aureopunctatus (Dalz.) M.Arg. 

Euphorbiaceae 

T  


NE 

SK 0710 


294.  Mallotus beddomei Hook.f. 

Euphorbiaceae 

T  

NE 


SK&VR 1164 

295.  Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) M.Arg. 

Euphorbiaceae 

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0909 

296.  Mallotus resinosus (Blanco) Merr. 

Euphorbiaceae 

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0916 

297.  Mallotus tetracoccus (Roxb.) Kurz. 

Euphorbiaceae 

T  


NE 

SK 0617 


298.  Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dub.  

Sapotaceae 

T  

NE 


SK 0816 

299.  Melicope lunu-ankenda (Gaertn.) T.G.Hartly  

Rutaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0918 

300.  Meliosma pinnata (Roxb.) Walp. 

Sabiaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0931 

301.  Meliosma simplicifolia Walp.   

Sabiaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0992 

302.  Memecylon depressum Benth. ex Triana  

Melastomataceae 

S  

NE 


SK&VR 1123 

303.  Memecylon edule Roxb. 

Melastomataceae 

S  


NE 

SK&VR 1145 

304.  Memecylon flavescens Gamble 

Melastomataceae    S   

EN 

(1998) 


SK 0681 

305.  Memecylon grande Retz. 

Melastomataceae 

S  


VU 

(1998) 


SK 0817 

306.  Memecylon lushingtonii Gamble 

Melastomataceae 

S  


NE 

0899 


307.  Memecylon sphaerocarpum DC. 

Melastomataceae 

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0932 

308.  Memecylon umbellatum Burm.f. 

Melastomataceae  

S  


NE 

SK&VR 0945 

309.  Mesua ferrea L. 

Calophyllaceae  

NE 


SK&VR 0967 

310.  Microtropis latifolia Wight ex M.Lawson 

Celastraceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 1119 

311.  Microtropis stocksii Gamble 

Celastraceae  

T  

NE 


SK 0717 

312.  Microtropis wallichiana Wight 

Celastraceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0725 


313.  Miliusa eriocarpa Dunn. 

Annonaceae  

S  

NE 


SK 0626 

314.  Miliusa  montana  Gardner  ex  Hook.f.  and 

Thomson 

Annonaceae  

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0933 

315.  Mimusops elengi L. 

Sapotaceae 

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0953 

316.  Mitragyna parvifolia (Roxb.) Korth. 

Rubiaceae 

T  

NE 


SK&VR 1136 

317.  Mitrephora  heyneana  (Hook.f.  and  Thomson) 

Thwaites 

Annonaceae  

S  

NE 


SK 0641 

318.  Monosis wightiana DC. 

Asteraceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0799 


319.  Morinda pubescens J.E. Smith 

Rubiaceae 

T  

NE 


SK 0761 

320.  Moringa concanensis Nimmo 

Moringaceae 

NE 



SK&VR 0954 

321.  Mundulea sericea (Willd.) A.Chev.  

Fabaceae  

S  


NE 

SK&VR 1196 

322.  Munronia pinnata (Wall.) Harms 

Meliaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 1166 

323.  Murraya paniculata (L.) Jacq. 

Rutaceae 

S  


NE 

SK&VR 1122 

324.  Myristica dactyloides Gaertn. 

Myristicaceae  

T  

LR/CD 


(1998) 

SK&VR 0898 

325.  Myristica fragrens Houtt. 

Myristicaceae  

T  

DD 


(1998) 

SK&VR 0888 

326.  Neolitsea fischeri Gamble 

Lauraceae 

T  

VU 


(1998) 

SK 0662 


327.  Neolitsea scrobiculata (Meisner) Gamble 

Lauraceae 

NE 


SK 0718 

328.  Neolitsea zeylanica Nees & T. Nees 

Lauraceae 

NE 



SK&VR 0797 

329.  Nothapodytes nimmoniana (Grah.) Mabber. 

Icacinaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0778 



Bio Bulletin (2016), Vol. 2(1): 74-89,       Karuppusamy and Ravichandran                                         83 

S.    

No 

Binomial  

Family  

Habit  

IUCN 

category  

Voucher No. 

330.  Nothopegia beddomei Gamble  

Anacardiaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0999 

331.  Nothopegia heyneana (Hook.f.) Gamble 

Anacardiaceae  

T  

LR/NT 


(1998) 

SK&VR 0938 

332.  Nothopegia racemosa (Dalzell) Ramamoorthy 

Anacardiaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 1125 

333.  Nothopegia travancorica Bedd. 

Anacardiaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 1152 

334.  Nothopegia vajravelui K.Ravik. and Laxman. 

Anacardiaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 1155 

335.  Ochna lanceolata Spreng.  

Ochnaceae  

S  


NE 

SK 0896 


336.  Ochna obtusata DC. 

Ochnaceae  

S  

NE 


SK 0852 

337.  Olea dioica Roxb. 

Oleaceae 

T  


NE 

SK 0733 


338.  Olea paniculata R.Br. 

Oleaceae 

T  

NE 


SK 0642 

339.  Opilia amentacea Roxb. 

Opiliaceae 

S  


NE 

SK&VR 0958 

340.  Oreocnide integrifolia (Gaudich.) Miq. 

Urticaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0860 

341.  Pavetta breviflora DC. 

Rubiaceae 

S  


NE 

SK&VR 1178 

342.  Pavetta indica L.  

Rubiaceae 

S  

NE 


SK 0650 

343.  Pavetta oblanceolata Brem. 

Rubiaceae 

S  


NE 

SK 0724 


344.  Pavetta tomentosa Roxb. ex Sm. 

Rubiaceae 

S  

NE 


SK 0768 

345.  Pavetta zeylanica (Hook.f.)Gamble 

Rubiaceae 

S  


NE 

SK 0796 


346.  Persea macrantha (Nees) Kosterm. 

Lauraceae 

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0825 

347.  Phoebe paniculata Nees 

Lauraceae 

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0843 

348.  Phoebe wightii Meissn. 

Lauraceae 

T  

NE 


SK&VR 1139 

349.  Photinia integrifolia Lindl. 

Rosaceae 

NE 



SK&VR 1191 

350.  Phyllanthus chandrabosei Govaerts & Radcl. –

Sm. 

Phyllanthaceae 



NE 


SK 0696 

351.  Phyllanthus polyphyllus Willd.  

Phyllanthaceae 

S  


NE 

SK 0780 


352.  Pisonia aculeata L.  

Nyctaginaceae  

T  

NE 


SK 0774 

353.  Pisonia grandis R.Br. 

Nyctaginaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0855 

354.  Pittosporum  napaulense  (DC.)  Rehder  &  E.H. 

Wilson  

Pittosporaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0990 

355.  Pittosporum neelgherrense Wight and Arn. 

Pittosporaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0998 

356.  Pleiospermium  alatum  (Wall.  ex  Wight  and 

Arn) Swingle 

Rutaceae  

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0972 

357.  Pleurostylia opposita (Wall.) Alston.  

Celastraceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 1153 

358.  Polyalthia cerasoides (Roxb.) Bedd.  

Annonaceae  

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0782 

359.  Polyalthia 



korintii 

(Dunal) 


Hook.f. 

and 


Thomson 

Annonaceae  

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0793 

360.  Polyalthia suberosa (Roxb.) Thwaites 

Annonaceae  

S  


NE 

SK&VR 0790 

361.  Polyscias acuminata (Wight) Seem. 

Araliaceae  

S  

NE 


SK 0686 

362.  Premna coriacea C.B. Clarke 

Lamiaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0997 

363.  Premna corymbosa (Burm.f.) Rottl. & Willd. 

Lamiaceae 

S  

NE 


SK&VR 1190 

364.  Premna mollissima Roth 

Lamiaceae 

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0851 

365.  Premna tomentosa Willd. 

Lamiaceae 

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0833 

366.  Premna wightiana Schauer 

Lamiaceae 

T  


NE 

SK 0679 


367.  Prosopis cineraria (L.) Druce  

Fabaceae  

T  

NE 


SK 0663 

368.  Prosopis juliflora  (Sw.) DC. 

Fabaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0986 

369.  Prunus ceylanica (Wight.) Miq.  

Rosaceae  

T  

EN 


(1998) 

SK 0792 


370.  Psychotria  flavida Talbot.  

Rubiaceae 

S  

NE 


SK 0760 

371.  Psychotria connata Wall. 

Rubiaceae 

S  


NE 

SK&VR 0895 

372.  Psychotria fosbergii Steyerm. 

Rubiaceae 

S  

NE 


SK 0654 

373.  Psychotria nigra (Gaertn.) Alston 

Rubiaceae 

S  


NE 

SK 0695 


Bio Bulletin (2016), Vol. 2(1): 74-89,       Karuppusamy and Ravichandran                                         84 

S.    

No 

Binomial  

Family  

Habit   IUCN 

category  

Voucher No. 

374.  Psychotria nilgiriensis Deb. and Gang. 

Rubiaceae 

S  


NE 

SK&VR 0985 

375.  Psychotria nudiflora Wight and Arn.  

Rubiaceae 

S  

NE 


SK 0735 

376.  Psychotria subintegra (Wt. & Arn.) Hook.f. 

Rubiaceae 

S  


NE 

SK 0742 


377.  Psychotria truncata Wall. 

Rubiaceae 

S  

NE 


SK&VR 1140 

378.  Psydrax umbellata (Wight) Bridson 

Rubiaceae 

S  


NE 

SK&VR 0875 

379.  Pterocarpus marsupium Roxb.  

Fabaceae  

T  

VU (1998) 



SK&VR 0894 

380.  Pterospermum canescens Roxb.   

Malvaceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0672 


381.  Pterospermum diversifolium Blume 

Malvaceae  

T  

NE 


SK 0744 

382.  Putranjiva roxburghii Wall.  

Putranjivaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0993 

383.  Radermachera xylocarpa (Roxb.) Schum. 

Bignoniaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0947 

384.  Rapanea daphnoides Mez. 

Primulaceae 

S  


NE 

SK&VR 1193 

385.  Rapanea wightiana (Wall. ex DC.) Mez. 

Primulaceae 

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0828 

386.  Rauvolfia verticillata Baill. 

Apocynaceae 

S  


NE 

SK 0787 


387.  Reissantia indica (Willd.) Halle 

Celastraceae  

S  

NE 


SK 0791 

388.  Rhamnus wightii Wight and Arn. 

Rhamnaceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0690 


389.  Rhododendron arboream Smith 

Ericaceae  

S  

NE 


SK&VR 1167 

390.  Rhodomyrtus tomontosa Wight 

Myrtaceae  

S  


NE 

SK&VR 1168 

391.  Rhus mysurensis B.Heyne ex Wight & Arn. 

Anacardiaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0963 

392.  Rotheca serrata (L.) Steane & Mabb. 

Lamiaceae  

S  


NE 

SK&VR 0867 

393.  Sageretia hamosa (Wall.) Brongn. 

Rhamnaceae  

S  

NE 


SK 0773 

394.  Salacia chinensis L. 

Celastraceae 

S  


NE 

SK 0765 


395.  Salvadora persica L.  

Salvadoraceae  

S  

NE 


SK 0665 

396.  Sapindus emarginatus Vahl.  

Sapindaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 1194 

397.  Sapindus trifoliatus L. 

Sapindaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0950 

398.  Saprosma foetens (Wight) K. Schum. 

Rubiaceae 

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0948 

399.  Sauropus bacciformis (L.) Airy shaw 

Phyllanthaceae 

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0847 

400.  Schefflera elliptica (Blume) Harms 

Araliaceae 

S  


NE 

SK&VR 0786 

401.  Schefflera maduraiensis Ravik. et Laxman. 

Araliaceae 

S  

NE 


SK 0646 

402.  Schefflera racemosa (Wight) Harms 

Araliaceae 

T  


NE 

SK&VR 1195 

403.  Schefflera stellata (Gaertn.) Harms 

Araliaceae 

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0981 

404.  Schefflera wallichiana (Wight and Arn.) Harms 

Araliaceae 

S  


NE 

SK&VR 0970 

405.  Schleichera oleosa (Lour.) Oken 

Sapindaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0996 

406.  Schrebera swietenioides Roxb. 

Oleaceae 

S  


NE 

SK&VR 0886 

407.  Scolopia crenata (Wight and Arn.) Clos. 

Salicaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0877 

408.  Scutia myrtina Kurz 

Rhamnaceae 

NE 



SK 0721 

409.  Shorea roxburghii G.Don 

Dipterocarpaceae  

T  


EN (1998) 

SK 0669 


410.  Solanum betaceum Cav. 

Solanaceae  

S  

DD (1998) 



SK 0694 

411.  Solanum erianthum D.Don 

Solanaceae  

S  


NE 

SK&VR 1188 

412.  Solanum giganteum Jacq. 

Solanaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0968 

413.  Solanum mauritianum Scop. 

Solanaceae  

S  


NE 

SK&VR 0995 

414.  Sonerila parameswaranii K.Ravik. & V.Laksh. 

Melastomataceae 

S  

NE 


SK&VR 1438 

415.  Spondias pinnata (L.f.) Kurz. 

Anacardiaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0885 

416.  Stenocarpus salignus R.Br. 

Proteaceae 

T  

NE 


SK&VR 1468 

417.  Sterculia foetida L. 

Malvaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0719 

418.  Sterculia guttata Roxb. Ex. Dc. 

Malvaceae 

NE 


SK 0671 

419.  Sterospermum tetragonum DC. 

Bignoniaceae 

T  


NE 

SK&VR 1187 

420.  Streblus asper Lour. 

Moraceae 

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0994 

421.  Streblus taxoides (Roth) Kurz. 

Moraceae 

S  


NE 

SK&VR 0891 

422.  Strobilanthes ciliata Nees 

Acanthaceae  

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0879 

Bio Bulletin (2016), Vol. 2(1): 74-89,       Karuppusamy and Ravichandran                                         85 

 

S.    

No 

Binomial  

Family  

Habit   IUCN 

category  

Voucher No. 

423.  Strobilanthes consanguineus Clarke 

Acanthaceae  

S  


NE 

SK 0688 


424.  Strobilanthes dimorphotricha Hance 

Acanthaceae  

S  

NE 


SK 0693 

425.  Strobilanthes foliosus T. Anderson  

Acanthaceae  

S  


NE 

SK 0741 


426.  Strobilanthes kunthiana (Nees) T. Anderson 

Acanthaceae  

S  

NE 


SK&VR 1157 

427.  Strobilanthes lanata Nees 

Acanthaceae  

S  


NE 

SK&VR 1160 

428.  Strobilanthes neoaspera Venu & P. Daniel 

Acanthaceae  

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0991 

429.  Strobilanthes wightianus Nees 

Acanthaceae  

S  


NE 

SK&VR 0892 

430.  Strobilanthes zenkeriana T. Anderson 

Acanthaceae  

S  

NE 


SK 0660 

431.  Strychnos nux-vomica L. 

Loganiaceae  

NE 



SK 0722 

432.  Strychnos potatorum L.f. 

Loganiaceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0756 


433.  Suregada lanceolata (Willd.) Kuntze 

Euphorbiaceae 

T  

NE 


SK 0762 

434.  Swietenia mahogoni L. 

Meliaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 1174 

435.  Symplocos anamalayana Bedd. 

Symplocaceae  

T  

EN (1998) 



SK&VR 0951 

436.  Symplocos cochinchinesis (Lour.) Moore 

Symplocaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0850 

437.  Symplocos monantha Wight 

Symplocaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0883 

438.  Symplocos oligandra Bedd. 

Symplocaceae  

T  


EN (1998) 

SK 0633 


439.  Syzygium caryophyllatum (L.) Alston 

Myrtaceae  

T  

EN (1998) 



SK 0750 

440.  Syzygium densiflorum Wall. ex Wight and Arn. 

Myrtaceae  

T  


VU (1998) 

SK 0751 


441.  Syzygium grande (Wight) Walp. 

Myrtaceae  

T  

NE 


SK 0759 

442.  Syzygium jambos (L.) Alston  

Myrtaceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0766 


443.  Syzygium lanceolatum Wight & Arn. 

Myrtaceae  

T  

NE 


SK 0770 

444.  Syzygium malabaricum (Bedd.) Gamble 

Myrtaceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0776 


445.  Syzygium myhendrae (Bedd. Ex Brandis) 

Gamble. 


Myrtaceae  

T  


EN (1998) 

SK 0767 


446.  Syzygium  parameswaranii  M.Mohanan  & 

Henry 


Myrtaceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0771 


447.  Syzygium travancoricim Gamble 

Myrtaceae  

T  

CR (2015) 



SK&VR 1461 

448.  Syzygium zeylanicum DC. 

Myrtaceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0772 


449.  Tabernemontana alternifolia L. 

Apocynaceae 

S  

NE 


SK&VR 1175 

450.  Taonabo japonica (Thunb.) Szyszyl. 

Pentaphylaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 1462 

451.  Tarenna alpestris (Wight) N.P. Balak.  

Rubiaceae 

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0980 

452.  Tarenna  asiatica  (L.)  O.  Ktze.  ex  K.  Schum. 

(L.) Kuntze ex K. Schum.   

Rubiaceae 

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0870 

453.  Terminalia arjuna  

(Roxb. ex DC.) Wight and Arn.  

 

Combretaceae  



T  

NE 


SK&VR 0873 

454.  Terminalia catapa  L. 

Combretaceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0659 


455.  Terminalia chebula Retz.  

Combretaceae  

T  

NE 


SK 0728 

456.  Terminalia coriacea Wight & Arn. 

Combretaceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0730 


457.  Terminalia elliptica Willd. 

Combretaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0977 

458.  Terminalia paniculata Roth.  

Combretaceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0726 


459.  Terminthia  paniculata  (Wall.  ex  G.Don)  C.Y. 

Wu & T.L. Ming. 

Anacardiaceae  

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0979 

460.  Ternstroemia  gymnanthera  (Wight  and  Arn.) 

Bedd.  

Pentaphylaceae   

T  


NE 

SK&VR 0871 

461.  Thespesia lampas (Cav.) Dalz. and Gibs.  

Malvaceae  

T  

NE 


SK&VR 0880 

462.  Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam.  

Rutaceae  

NE 



SK 0678 

463.  Trema orientalis (L.) Blume 

Cannabaceae  

T  


NE 

SK 0784 


464.  Turpinia cochinchinensis (Lour.) Merr. 

Staphyleaceae  

S  

NE 


SK&VR 0978 

Bio Bulletin (2016), Vol. 2(1): 74-89,       Karuppusamy and Ravichandran                                         86 

1   2   3   4


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə