List of Nalepa species by genus + host names



Yüklə 43.68 Kb.
tarix13.08.2017
ölçüsü43.68 Kb.
List of Nalepa species by genus + host names
460 species (≈9% of currently described number of eriophyoid species) from 41 genera from 3 families:

Phytoptidae (3 genera / 10 species), Diptilomiopidae (4 genera/ 8 species), Eriophyidae (35 genera / 442 species)


Abacarus – 2

Acalitus – 12

Acaphylla – 1

Acaphyllisa – 1

Acaricalus – 1

Acaricalus – 2

Aceria – 196

Aculodes – 1

Aculops – 13

Aculus – 44

Aequsomatus – 1

Anthocoptes – 9

Baileyna – 2

Calepitrimerus – 1

Callyntrotus – 2

Cecidodectes – 1

Cecidophyes – 10

Cecidophyopsis – 7

Colomerus – 2

Criotacus – 1

Cupacarus – 1

Diptacus – 1

Diptilomiopus – 1

Epitrimerus – 12

Eriophyes – 59

Fragariocoptes – 1

Leipothrix – 1

Monochetus – 1

Neotegonotus – 2

Paraphytoptus – 4

Phyllocoptes – 34

Phytoptochetus – 2

Phytoptus – 6 (?)

Rhinophytoptus – 1

Rhyncaphytoptus – 5

Shevtchenkella – 4

Stenacis – 2

Tegonotus – 10

Tegoprionus – 1

Trisetacus – 3

Vasates – 1




  1. Abacarus hystrix (Nalepa, 1896) - Elymus repens (L.) Gould

  2. Abacarus rechingeri (Nalepa, 1909) - Spiraeanthemum samoense A. Gray

  3. Acalitus blastophthirus (Nalepa, 1917) - Fagus sylvatica L. ,X jun syn of Acalitus stenaspsis (Nalepa, 1891)

  4. Acalitus? calycophthirus (Nalepa, 1891) - Betula pendula Roth

  5. Acalitus? cotoneastri (Nalepa, 1926) - Cotoneaster integerrimus Medik.

  6. Acalitus? longisetosus (Nalepa, 1892) - Betula pendula Roth.

  7. Acalitus? notolius (Nalepa, 1919) - Betula pubescens Ehrh.

  8. Acalitus phloeocoptes (Nalepa, 1890) - Prunus domestica L.

  9. Acalitus? phyllereus (Nalepa, 1919) - Alnus incana (L.) Willd.

  10. Acalitus plicans (Nalepa, 1917) - Fagus sylvatica L.

  11. Acalitus plicator (Nalepa, 1920) - Fagus sylvatica L.

  12. Acalitus? prunispinosae (Nalepa, 1926) - Prunus spinosa L.

  13. Acalitus stenaspis (Nalepa, 1891) - Fagus sylvatica L.

  14. Acalitus? stereothrix (Nalepa, 1914) - Dyschoriste repens (Nees) Kuntze

  15. Acaphylla acromia (Nalepa, 1891) - Betula pubescens L.

  16. Acaphyllisa salicobia (Nalepa, 1892) - Salix alba L.

  17. Acaricalus cristatus (Nalepa, 1897) - Quercus pubescens L.

  18. Acaricalus dipterochelus (Nalepa, 1920) - Alnus incana (L.) Willd.

  19. Acaricalus trinotus (Nalepa, 1892) - Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.

  20. Aceria acaciae (Nalepa, 1914) - Acacia leucophloea (Roxb.) Willdenow

  21. Aceria aceriscampestris (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer campestre L. X, junior synonym of myriadeum (Murray, 1870).

  22. Aceria acerismonspessulani (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer monspessulanum L.

  23. Aceria affinis (Nalepa, 1900) - Artemisia arborescens L.

  24. Aceria ajugae (Nalepa, 1892) - Ajuga genevensis L.

  25. Aceria alniviridis Nalepa, 1919 - Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC. X junior synonym of Eriophyes alniincanae Nalepa, 1919.

  26. Aceria alpestris (Nalepa, 1892) - Rhododendron ferrugineum L.

  27. Aceria ambigua (Nalepa, 1918) - Flueggea virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Voigt

  28. Aceria anceps (Nalepa, 1892) - Veronica chamaedrys L.

  29. Aceria anguillula (Nalepa, 1923) - Pterospermum javanicum Jungh

  30. Aceria anonyma (Nalepa, 1921) - Elaeocarpus glaber Blume

  31. Aceria anthocoptes (Nalepa, 1892) - Cirsium arvense (L.) Scop.

  32. Aceria anthonoma (Nalepa, 1892) - Thesium linophyllon L. [excluded]

  33. Aceria aoeca (Nalepa, 1909) - Euodia hortensis J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.

  34. Aceria aphanothrix (Nalepa, 1923) - Cryptocarya costata Blume

  35. Aceria aporosae (Nalepa, 1914) - Aporosa dioica (Roxb.) Mull. Arg.

  36. Aceria asperula (Nalepa, 1914) - Streblus asper Lour.

  37. Aceria baliotes (Nalepa, 1921) - Solanum lasiocarpum Dunal

  38. Aceria bartschiae (Nalepa, 1907) - Bartsia alpina L.

  39. Aceria beilschmiediae (Nalepa, 1921) - Beilschmiedia roxburghiana Nees.

  40. Aceria bistriata (Nalepa, 1919) - Alnus incana (L.) Willd.

  41. Aceria brevicincta (Nalepa, 1898) - Jurinea mollis Reichenb.

  42. Aceria brevipes (Nalepa, 1899) - Atriplex halimus L.

  43. Aceria brevipunctata (Nalepa, 1889) - Ulmus laevis Pallas

  44. Aceria brevirostris (Nalepa, 1892) - Polygala amara L.

  45. Aceria calathina (Nalepa, 1917) - Tanacetum vulgare L.

  46. Aceria calycina (Nalepa, 1920) - Quercus ilex L. X, junior synonym of Aceria rudis (Nalepa, 1902).

  47. Aceria capsellae (Nalepa, 1891) - Capsella bursapastoris (L.) Medik.

  48. Aceria carlinae (Nalepa, 1905) - Chamaeleon gummifer (L.) Cass.

  49. Aceria carvi (Nalepa, 1895) - Carum carvi L.

  50. Aceria caulobia (Nalepa, 1900) - Suaeda vera J. F. Gmelin in L.

  51. Aceria centaureae (Nalepa, 1891) - Centaurea jacea L.

  52. Aceria cephalonea (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer pseudoplatanus L.

  53. Aceria cerastii (Nalepa, 1892) - Cerastium fontanum Baumg. ssp. vulgare (Hartm.) Greuter & Burdet Cerastium triviale Link

  54. Aceria cerrea (Nalepa, 1898) - Quercus cerris L.

  55. Aceria cerrigemmarum (Nalepa, 1920) - Quercus cerris L.

  56. Aceria chloranthes (Nalepa, 1929) - Campanula rotundifolia L.

  57. Aceria cingulata (Nalepa, 1909) - Eugenia wightiana Wight

  58. Aceria cladophthira (Nalepa, 1892) - Solanum dulcamara L. X, junior synonym of Aceria lycopersici (Wolffenstein, 1879).

  59. Aceria convolvuli (Nalepa, 1898) - Convolvulus arvensis L.

  60. Aceria cordiae (Nalepa, 1914) - Cordia dichotoma G. Forster X, junior homonym of Aceria cordiae (Cook, 1909); if they are different species then it needs a new name.

  61. Aceria craspedophyes (Nalepa, 1925) - Salix trianda L., var. discolor

  62. Aceria crassipunctata (Nalepa, 1909) - Acer campestre L. X junior synonym of Aceria carinifex (Kieffer, 1902).

  63. Aceria crotalariae (Nalepa, 1914) - Crotalaria mucronata Desv.

  64. Aceria cryptomera (Nalepa, 1918) - Acalypha caturus Bl.

  65. Aceria cryptotricha (Nalepa, 1914) - Vitex pinnata L.

  66. Aceria dactylonyx (Nalepa, 1914) - Macaranga tanarius (L.) Muell. Arg.

  67. Aceria dalmatina (Nalepa, 1915) - Euphorbia characias L. subsp. wulfenii (Hoppe ex W. D. J. Koch) Radcl.Sm.

  68. Aceria destructor (Nalepa, 1891) - Sedum reflexum L.

  69. Aceria diantherae (Nalepa, 1914) - Strobilanthes filiformis Blume [unresolved name].

  70. Aceria dispar (Nalepa, 1891) - Populus tremula L.

  71. Aceria doctersi (Nalepa, 1909) - Cinnamomum verum J. S. Presl.X, junior synonym of Aceria boisi (Gerber, 1904).

  72. Aceria drabae (Nalepa, 1890) - Cardaria draba (L.) Desv.

  73. Aceria ehretiae (Nalepa, 1914) - Carmona retusa (Lam.) G. Don

  74. Aceria enantha (Nalepa, 1892) - Jasione montana L.

  75. Aceria erinea (Nalepa, 1891) - Juglans regia L.

  76. Aceria eriobia (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer pseudoplatanus L. X, junior synonym of Aceria macrocheluserinea Trotter, 1902.

  77. Aceria ervi (Nalepa, 1894) - Vicia hirsuta (L.) Gray

  78. Aceria euaspis (Nalepa, 1892) - Lotus corniculatus L.

  79. Aceria eucricotes (Nalepa, 1892) - Lycium europaeum L.

  80. Aceria euphrasiae (Nalepa, 1891) - Euphrasia officinalis L.

  81. Aceria eutricha (Nalepa,1894) - Lappula squarrosa (Ratz.) Dumort.

  82. Aceria faginea (Nalepa, 1920a) - Fagus sylvatica L.

  83. Aceria filiformis (Nalepa, 1890) - Ulmus minor P. Mill.

  84. Aceria fraxini (Nalepa, 1890) - Fraxinus excelsior L. X, junior synonym of Aceria fraxini (Karpelles, 1884).

  85. Aceria fraxinicola (Nalepa, 1890) - Fraxinus excelsior L.

  86. Aceria fraxinivora (Nalepa, 1909) - Fraxinus excelsior L.

  87. Aceria gastrotricha (Nalepa, 1918) - Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lam.

  88. Aceria genistae (Nalepa, 1892) - Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link.

  89. Aceria glochidii (Nalepa, 1918) - Glochidion obscurum (Willd.) Blume

  90. Aceria grandis (Nalepa, 1900) - Centaurea stoebe L.

  91. Aceria gymnoprocta (Nalepa, 1902) - Malva moschata L.

  92. Aceria gyrograpta (Nalepa, 1918) - Litsea monopetala (Roxb.) Pers.

  93. Aceria heimi (Nalepa, 1899) - Atriplex halimus L.

  94. Aceria hemigraphidis (Nalepa, 1918) - Hemigraphis confinis (Nees) T. Anders. [unresolved name]

  95. Aceria heteronyx (Nalepa, 1891) - Acer campestre L.

  96. Aceria hibisci (Nalepa, 1906) - Hibiscus rosasinensis L.

  97. Aceria hibiscitilea (Nalepa, 1909) - Talipariti tiliaceum (L.) Fryxell

  98. Aceria hippophaena (Nalepa, 1898) - Hippopha rhamnoides L.

  99. Aceria horrida (Nalepa, 1917) - Artemisia vulgaris L.

  100. Aceria hypochoerina (Nalepa, 1893) - Hypochaeris radicata L.

  101. Aceria inangulis (Nalepa, 1919) - Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn., X, junior synonym of Aceria nalepai (Fockeu, 1890).

  102. Aceria incerta (Nalepa, 1923) - Weinmannia fraxinea (D. Don) Miq.

  103. Aceria indigoferae (Nalepa, 1914) - Indigofera galegoides DC.

  104. Aceria informis (Nalepa, 1892) - Galium verum L.

  105. Aceria iteina (Nalepa, 1925) - Salix cinerea L.

  106. Aceria jaapi (Nalepa, 1914) - Arctostaphylos uvaursi (L.) Sprengel

  107. Aceria javanica (Nalepa, 1918) - Triumfetta rhomboidea Jack.

  108. Aceria kerneri (Nalepa, 1894) - Gentianella germanica (Willd.) E. F. Warburg

  109. Aceria kiefferi (Nalepa, 1891) - Achillea millefolium L.

  110. Aceria laticincta (Nalepa, 1892) - Lysimachia vulgaris L.

  111. Aceria lebbeckioides (Nalepa, 1914) - Albizia lebbekoides (DC.) Benth.

  112. Aceria leioprocta (Nalepa, 1892) - Senecio jacobaea L.

  113. Aceria lepistemonis (Nalepa, 1921) - Lepistemon binectariferus (Wall.) Kuntze

  114. Aceria leptaspis (Nalepa, 1914) - Bauhina scandens L.

  115. Aceria leptomerinx (Nalepa, 1918) - Dendrocnide stimulans (L. f.) Chew.

  116. Aceria leptothrix (Nalepa, 1918) - Dolichandrone rheedeii (Spreng.) Seem.

  117. Aceria linosyrina (Nalepa, 1897) - Aster linosyris Bernh.

  118. Aceria liriothrix (Nalepa, 1918) - Dendrocnide peltata (Blume) Miq.

  119. Aceria lissonota (Nalepa, 1919) - Betula pubescens Ehrh.

  120. Aceria loewi (Nalepa, 1890) - Syringa vulgaris L.

  121. Aceria longior (Nalepa, 1891) - Capsella bursapastoris Moench.

  122. Aceria longirostris (Nalepa, 1919) - Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.

  123. Aceria longiseta (Nalepa, 1891) - Hieracium murorum L.

  124. Aceria lophophyes (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer campestre L.

  125. Aceria macrochela (Nalepa, 1891) - Acer campestre L.

  126. Aceria macrorhyncha (Nalepa, 1889) - Acer pseudoplatanus L.

  127. Aceria macrotuberculata (Nalepa, 1895) - Valeriana officinalis L.

  128. Aceria malloti (Nalepa, 1923) - Mallotus tiliifolius (Blume) Muell.Arg.

  129. Aceria massalongoi (Nalepa, 1925) - Syringa vulgaris L. X, junior synonym of Aceria saalasi (Liro, 1940).

  130. Aceria megalonyx (Nalepa, 1909) - Acer campestre L., X, junior synonym of Aceria macrochela (Nalepa, 1891) (synonymy by Nal. 1922b, p. 567).

  131. Aceria merremiae (Nalepa, 1914) - Merremia gemella (Burm. f.) Hallier f.

  132. Aceria micropa (Nalepa, 1914) - Pluchea indica Less.

  133. Aceria mikaniae (Nalepa, 1918) - Mikania scandens L.

  134. Aceria mixacordiae (Nalepa, 1929) - Cordia dichotoma G. Forster, X, junior synonym of Aceria cordiae (Cook, 1909).

  135. Aceria monspessulani (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer monspessulanum L., X, junior synonym of Aceria monspessulani (Cecconi, 1903).

  136. Aceria monspessulerinea (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer monspessulanum L.

  137. Aceria morindae (Nalepa, 1914) - Morinda jackiana Korth.

  138. Aceria morrisi (Nalepa, 1904) - Acacia sp.

  139. Aceria multistriata (Nalepa, 1891) - Ulmus laevis Pall.

  140. Aceria oleae (Nalepa, 1900) - Olea europaea L.

  141. Aceria onychia (Nalepa, 1915) - Phlomis fruticosa L.

  142. Aceria onychopa (Nalepa, 1914) - Oreocnide rubescens (Blume) Miq.

  143. Aceria opistholia (Nalepa, 1895) - Bellidiastrum michelii Cass

  144. Aceria opulifolii (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer opalus Mill.

  145. Aceria origani (Nalepa, 1891) - Origanum vulgare L., X, junior synonym of Aceria labiatiflorae (Thomas, 1872).

  146. Aceria paederiae (Nalepa, 1914) - Paederia foetida L.

  147. Aceria pampaninii (Nalepa & Cecconi, 1903) - Weinmannia pinnata L

  148. Aceria passerinae (Nalepa, 1899) - Thymelaea hirsuta (L.) Endl.

  149. Aceria pauropa (Nalepa, 1909) - Nephrolepis hirsutula (G. Forster) K. Presl.

  150. Aceria petanovicae Nalepa, 1925 - Syringa vulgaris L. X, junior synonym of junior synonym of Aceria saalasi (Liro, 1940). Listed in Fauna europaea. Impossible name.

  151. Aceria peyerimhoffi (Nalepa, 1920) - Linum strictum L.

  152. Aceria phyllerites (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer pseudoplatanus L.

  153. Aceria phyllopertha (Nalepa, 1918) - Acacia pennata (L.) Willd.

  154. Aceria pilosellae (Nalepa, 1892) - Hieracium pilosella L.

  155. Aceria pinnipes (Nalepa, 1918) - Flueggea virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Voigt

  156. Aceria pistaciae (Nalepa, 1899) - Pistacia terebinthus L.

  157. Aceria platanoidea (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer platanoides L.

  158. Aceria plicator (Nalepa, 1890) - Medicago sativa L. subsp. falcata (L.) Arcang.

  159. Aceria plicatortrifolii (Nalepa, 1892) - Trifolium arvense L. X, junior synonym of Aceria trifolii (Nalepa, 1892).

  160. Aceria pontica (Nalepa, 1917) - Artemisia pontica L.

  161. Aceria populi (Nalepa, 1889) - Populus tremula L.

  162. Aceria premnae (Nalepa, 1914) - Premna cyclophylla Miq.

  163. Aceria pseudoplatanea (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer pseudoplatanus L. X, junior synonym of Aceria pseudoplatani (Corti, 1905).

  164. Aceria psichiotes (Nalepa, 1921) - Ficus vesca Muell.

  165. Aceria psilomera (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer pseudoplatanus L. X, junior synonym of Aceria pseudoplatani (Corti, 1905); this is the deutogyne.

  166. Aceria psilomera (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer campestre L.

  167. Aceria puculosa (Nalepa, 1894) - Erigeron acer L.

  168. Aceria punctata (Nalepa, 1920) - Ulmus minor Mill.

  169. Aceria punctulata (Nalepa, 1914) - Hibiscus macrophyllus Roxb. ex Hornem.

  170. Aceria quercuscocciferae (Nalepa, 1920) - Quercus coccifera L.

  171. Aceria rauca (Nalepa, 1918) - Ficus ampelos Burm. f.

  172. Aceria rechingeri (Nalepa, 1903) - Crepis biennis L.

  173. Aceria rosalia (Nalepa, 1891) - Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Miller

  174. Aceria rubierinea (Nalepa, 1914) - Rubus rosifolius Smith

  175. Aceria rudis (Nalepa, 1902) - Quercus ilex L.

  176. Aceria salicina (Nalepa, 1911) - Salix alba L.

  177. Aceria salicis (Nalepa, 1890) - Salix alba L., junior synonym of Aceria salicina (Nalepa, 1911).

  178. Aceria saliciscapreae (Nalepa, 1925) - Salix caprea L.

  179. Aceria salicisincanae (Nalepa, 1925) - Salix elaeagnos Scop.

  180. Aceria salicorniae (Nalepa, 1902) - Arthrocnemum fruticosum (L.) Moq.

  181. Aceria salviae (Nalepa, 1891) - Salvia pratensis L.

  182. Aceria sandorici (Nalepa, 1914) - Sandoricum koetjape (Burm. f.) Merr.

  183. Aceria scaber (Nalepa, 1893) - Ribes alpinum L.

  184. Aceria schlechtendali (Nalepa, 1892) - Erodium cicutarium L'Herit.

  185. Aceria schouteniae (Nalepa, 1918) - Schoutenia ovata Korth.

  186. Aceria semireticulata (Nalepa, 1918) - Acronychia trifoliata Zoll. & Moritzi

  187. Aceria sesbaniae (Nalepa, 1914) - Sesbania sericea (Willd.) Link

  188. Aceria solida (Nalepa, 1892) - Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevisan

  189. Aceria sonchi (Nalepa, 1902) - Sonchus maritimus L.

  190. Aceria squalida (Nalepa, 1892) - Scabiosa columbaria L.

  191. Aceria stefanii (Nalepa, 1898) - Pistacia lentiscus L.

  192. Aceria stenocricotes (Nalepa, 1923) - Dehaasia sp.

  193. Aceria striata (Nalepa, 1905) - Chromolaena odorata (L.) King & Robinson

  194. Aceria strobilanthis (Nalepa, 1921) - Strobilanthes sp. (Herb. No. 2326)

  195. Aceria suberina (Nalepa, 1899) - Quercus suber L.

  196. Aceria subtilis (Nalepa, 1892) - Artemisia campestris L.

  197. Aceria tenella (Nalepa, 1892) - Carpinus betulus L.

  198. Aceria tenuis (Nalepa, 1891) - Bromus hordeaceus L.

  199. Aceria thomasi (Nalepa, 1889) - Thymus pulegioides L.

  200. Aceria thyrsiflorina (Nalepa, 1923) - Lysimachia (Naumburgia) thyrsiflora Moench., ?Nomen Nudum; all listings say “Nalepa, in lit.”

  201. Aceria tingens (Nalepa, 1917) - Artemisia camphorata Vill.

  202. Aceria toddaliae (Nalepa, 1914) - Toddalia asiatica (L.) Lam.

  203. Aceria trichocnema (Nalepa, 1914) - Indigofera trifoliata L.

  204. Aceria trifolii (Nalepa, 1892) - Trifolium arvense L.

  205. Aceria trifolii (Nalepa, 1929) - Ononis minutissima L. X, junior synonym of Aceria ononidistrifolii Amrine & Stasny, 1994; when elevated to species, preoccupied by Eriophyes plicator trifolii Nalepa, 1892, a different mite.

  206. Aceria tristriata (Nalepa, 1890) - Juglans regia L.

  207. Aceria tuberculata (Nalepa, 1891) - Tanacetum vulgare L.

  208. Aceria ulmi (Nalepa, 1890) - Ulmus minor Mill. X, junior synonym of Aceria campestricola (Frauenfeld, 1865).

  209. Aceria ulmicola (Nalepa, 1909) - Ulmus minor Mill. X, junior synonym of Aceria campestricola (Frauenfeld, 1865).

  210. Aceria unonae (Nalepa, 1914) - Desmos chinensis Lour.

  211. Aceria varia (Nalepa, 1892) - Populus tremula L.

  212. Aceria vermicula (Nalepa, 1918) - Ficus parietalis Bl.

  213. Aceria vermicularis (Nalepa, 1902) - Acer opalus ssp. obtusatum (Waldst. & Kitt. ex Willd.) Gams

  214. Aculodes dubius (Nalepa, 1891) - Helictotrichon pratense (L.) Besser ex Pilg.

  215. Aculops aceris (Nalepa, 1894) - Acer campestre L.

  216. Aculops allotrichus (Nalepa, 1894) - Robinia pseudoacacia L.

  217. Aculops arianus (Nalepa, 1893) - Sorbus aria L.

  218. Aculops? bursifex (Nalepa, 1921) - Pavetta indica L.

  219. Aculops fraxini (Nalepa, 1891) - Fraxinus excelsior L.

  220. Aculops lathyri (Nalepa, 1917) - Lathyrus pratensis L.

  221. Aculops macrotricha (Nalepa, 1889) - Carpinus betulus L.

  222. Aculops oblongus (Nalepa, 1894) - Viburnum lantana L.

  223. Aculops pedicularis (Nalepa, 1892) - Pedicularis palustris L.

  224. Aculops? phytoptoides (Nalepa, 1892) - Salix babylonica L.

  225. Aculops robiniae (Nalepa, 1894) - Robinia pseudoacacia L. X, junior synonym of Aculops allotrichus (Nalepa, 1891); protogyne, deutogyne, allotrichus has priority.

  226. Aculops thymi (Nalepa, 1889) - Thymus praecox Opiz ssp. arcticus (Durand) Jalas

  227. Aculops unguiculatus (Nalepa, 1897) - Juglans regia L.

  228. Aculus acericola (Nalepa, 1894) - Acer pseudoplatanus L.

  229. Aculops acraspis (Nalepa, 1892) - Genista sagittalis L., Chamaespartium sagittale (L.) P. E. Gibbs.

  230. Aculus aegirinus (Nalepa, 1892) - Populus tremula L.

  231. Aculus? altus (Nalepa, 1909) - Ipomoea littoralis Blume

  232. Aculus anthobius (Nalepa, 1892) - Galium verum L.

  233. Aculus ballei (Nalepa & Trouessart, 1890) - Tilia platyphyllos Scop.

  234. Aculus? betuli (Nalepa, 1897) - Carpinus betulus L.

  235. Aculus comatus (Nalepa, 1892) - Corylus avellana f. heterophylla (Loud.) Rehd. (var. fol. lasc.)

  236. Aculus convolvuli (Nalepa, 1891) - Convolvulus arvensis L.

  237. Aculus craspedobius (Nalepa, 1925) - Salix alba L.

  238. Aculus epiphyllus (Nalepa, 1892) - Fraxinus excelsior L.

  239. Aculus eurynotus (Nalepa, 1894) - Torilis infesta (L.) Clairv.

  240. Aculus fockeui (Nalepa & Trouessart, 1891) - Prunus domestica L.

  241. Aculus hockeni (Nalepa & Trouessart, 1890) - Prunus domestica L., X, junior synonym of Aculus fockeui (Nalepa & Trouessart, 1890) (lapsus or spelling error).

  242. Aculus gemmarum (Nalepa, 1892) - Salix aurita L.

  243. Aculus kochi (Nalepa & Thomas, 1894) - Saxifraga aizoides L.

  244. Aculus laevis (Nalepa, 1892) - Salix aurita L.

  245. Aculus latus (Nalepa, 1894) - Veronica chamaedrys L.

  246. Aculus magnirostris (Nalepa, 1892) - Salix fragilis L.

  247. Aculus masseei (Nalepa, 1925) - Ribes nigrum L.

  248. Aculus? merostictus (Nalepa, 1918) - Dendrocnide stimulans (L. f.) Chew.

  249. Aculus minor (Nalepa, 1892) - Thymus pulegioides L.

  250. Aculus minutus (Nalepa, 1890) - Asperula cynanchica L.

  251. Aculus? parvus (Nalepa, 1892) - Salix alba L.

  252. Aculus phyllocoptoides (Nalepa, 1891) - Salix purpurea L.

  253. Aculus podanthi (Nalepa, 1929) - Asyneuma otites (Boiss.) Bornm.

  254. Aculus? pycnorhynchus (Nalepa, 1925) - Salix fragilis L.

  255. Aculus reticulatus (Nalepa, 1890) - Populus tremula L.

  256. Aculus retiolatus (Nalepa, 1892) - Vicia cracca L.

  257. Aculus rigidus (Nalepa, 1894) - Taraxacum officinale G.H. Weber ex Wiggers

  258. Aculus salicisalbae (Nalepa, 1925) - Salix alba L.

  259. Aculus salicisarbusculae (Nalepa, 1925) - Salix arbuscula L.

  260. Aculus salicisforbyanae (Nalepa, 1925) - Salix xforbyana (hybrid of S. purpurea x S. viminalis)

  261. Aculus salicisfragilis (Nalepa, 1925) - Salix fragilis L.

  262. Aculus salicisgrandifoliae (Nalepa, 1925) - Salix appendiculatum Vill.

  263. Aculus salicisincanae (Nalepa, 1925) - Salix elaeagnos Scop.

  264. Aculus salicisretusae (Nalepa, 1925) - Salix retusa L.

  265. Aculus schlechtendali (Nalepa, 1890) - Malus pumila P. Mill.

  266. Aculus schmardae (Nalepa, 1889) - Campanula rapunculoides L.

  267. Aculus? stigmatus (Nalepa, 1914) - Oldenlandia biflora L.

  268. Aculus tetanothrix (Nalepa, 1889) - Salix fragilis L.

  269. Aculus teucrii (Nalepa, 1892) - Teucrium chamaedrys L.

  270. Aculus thomasi (Nalepa, 1895) - Rhododendron ferrugineum L.

  271. Aculus truncatus (Nalepa, 1892) - Salix purpurea L.

  272. Aculus? vermicularis (Nalepa, 1914) - Talipariti simile (Blume) Fryxell

  273. Aequsomatus annulatus (Nalepa, 1897) - Rhamnus cathartica L.

  274. Anthocoptes alatus Nalepa, 1914 - Villebrunea rubescens (Blume) Blume

  275. Anthocoptes aspidophorus (Nalepa, 1893) - Anchusa officinalis L.

  276. Anthocoptes galeatus (Nalepa, 1890) - Ulmus laevis Pallas

  277. Anthocoptes loricatus (Nalepa, 1889) - Corylus avellana L.

  278. Anthocoptes octocinctus Nalepa, 1894 - Teucrium chamaedrys L.

  279. Anthocoptes platynotus Nalepa, 1892 - Cornus mas L.

  280. Anthocoptes salicis (Nalepa, 1890) - Salix purpurea L.

  281. Anthocoptes salicisalbae Nalepa, 1925 - Salix alba L.

  282. Anthocoptes speciosus Nalepa, 1893 - Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz

  283. Baileyna? angustus (Nalepa, 1918) - Rotheca serrata (L.) Steane & Mabb.

  284. Baileyna premnae (Nalepa, 1923) - Premna serratifolia L.

  285. Calepitrimerus vitis (Nalepa, 1905) - Vitis vinifera L.

  286. Callyntrotus schlechtendali (Nalepa, 1894) - Rosa sp.

  287. Callyntrotus trilobus Nalepa, 1923 - Sambucus nigra L.

  288. Cecidodectes euzonus Nalepa, 1917 - Trema orientalis (L.) Blume.

  289. Cecidophyes galii Nalepa, 1889 - Galium aparine L. X, jun syn of Cecidophyes galii (Karpelles, 1884).

  290. Cecidophyes glaber (Nalepa, 1892) - Sedum reflexum L.

  291. Cecidophyes gymnaspis (Nalepa, 1892) - Acer campestre L.

  292. Cecidophyes? monspessulani (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer monspessulanum L.

  293. Cecidophyes nudus Nalepa, 1891 - Geum urbanum L.

  294. Cecidophyes pseudoplatani (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer pseudoplatanus L.

  295. Cecidophyes psilocranus (Nalepa, 1895) - Cruciata laevipes Opiz

  296. Cecidophyes psilonotus (Nalepa, 1897) - Euonymus europaeus L.

  297. Cecidophyes tristernalis (Nalepa, 1898) - Quercus cerris L.

  298. Cecidophyes violae (Nalepa, 1902) - Viola riviniana Reichenb.

  299. Cecidophyopsis atrichus (Nalepa, 1892) - Stellaria graminea L.

  300. Cecidophyopsis betulae (Nalepa, 1891) - Betula pendula Roth.

  301. Cecidophyopsis psilaspis (Nalepa, 1893) - Taxus baccata L.

  302. Cecidophyopsis pulchellus (Nalepa, 1914) - Carpinus betulus L.

  303. Cecidophyopsis ribis (Nalepa, 1893) - Ribes nigrum L., junior synonym of Cecidophyopsis ribis (Westwood, 1869).

  304. Cecidophyopsis rübsaameni (Nalepa, 1895) - Andromeda polifolia L.

  305. Cecidophyopsis vermiformis (Nalepa, 1889) - Corylus avellana L.

  306. Colomerus bucidae (Nalepa, 1904) - Bucida buceras L.

  307. Colomerus vitis (Nalepa, 1890) - Vitis vinifera L. X, junior synonym of Colomerus vitis (Pagenstecher, 1857).

  308. Criotacus mastigophorus (Nalepa, 1890) - Ulmus minor Mill.

  309. Cupacarus? monochetus (Nalepa, 1924) - Clematis recta L.

  310. Diptacus gigantorhynchus (Nalepa, 1892) - Prunus domestica L.

  311. Diptilomiopus javanicus Nalepa, 1916 - Hemigraphis confinis (Nees) T. Anders.

  312. Epitrimerus declivis Nalepa, 1918 - Hemigraphis confinis (Nees) T. Anders.

  313. Epitrimerus dictyaspis Nalepa, 1918 - Dolichandrone spathacea (L. f) Schum.

  314. Epitrimerus gemmicolus (Nalepa, 1895) - Taxus baccata L.

  315. Epitrimerus gibbosus (Nalepa, 1892) - Rubus fruticosus L.

  316. Epitrimerus intermedius (Nalepa, 1924) - Sambucus racemosa L.

  317. Epitrimerus longitarsus (Nalepa, 1897) - Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.

  318. Epitrimerus marginemtorquens (Nalepa, 1917) - Pyrus communis L.

  319. Epitrimerus protrichus Nalepa, 1909 - Aposeris foetida Less.

  320. Epitrimerus pyri (Nalepa, 1891) - Pyrus communis L.

  321. Epitrimerus pyrimarginemtorquens (Nalepa 1917) - Pyrus communis L. X, junior synonym of Epitrimerus marginemtorquens (Nalepa, 1917).

  322. Epitrimerus rhyncothrix (Nalepa, 1897) - Ranunculus alpestris L.

  323. Epitrimerus trilobus (Nalepa, 1891) - Sambucus nigra L.

  324. Eriophyes alangii Nalepa, 1914 - Alangium salviifolium ssp. hexapetalum (L.) Wangerin

  325. Eriophyes allophylleus Nalepa, 1918 - Allophyllus cobbe Bl.

  326. Eriophyes alniincanae Nalepa, 1919 - Alnus incana (L.) Willd.

  327. Eriophyes alniviridis Nalepa, 1919 - Alnus incana (L.) Willd. X, junior synonym of Eriophyes alniincanae Nalepa, 1919.

  328. Eriophyes amelancheus Nalepa, 1926 - Amelanchier ovalis Medic.

  329. Eriophyes betulinus Nalepa, 1919 - Betula pendula Roth.

  330. Eriophyes calycobius (Nalepa, 1891) - Crataegus laevigata L.

  331. Eriophyes canestrinii (Nalepa, 1891) - Buxus sempervirens L. 'Arborescens'

  332. Eriophyes chamaemespili Nalepa, 1926 - Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz

  333. Eriophyes cricoteres Nalepa, 1923 - Ficus hispida L. f.

  334. Eriophyes crinites Nalepa, 1930 - Buxus sempervirens L.

  335. Eriophyes diversipunctata (Nalepa, 1890) - Populus tremula L.

  336. Eriophyes euphorbiae (Nalepa, 1891) - Euphorbia cyparissias L.

  337. Eriophyes euryporus Nalepa, 1919 - Alnus viridis DC.

  338. Eriophyes evodiae Nalepa, 1918 - Melicope accedens (Blume) T. G. Hartley

  339. Eriophyes exilis (Nalepa, 1892) - Tilia platyphyllos Scop. subsp. cordifolia

  340. Eriophyes flacourtiae Nalepa, 1914 - Flacourtia indica (Burm. f.) Merr.

  341. Eriophyes hapalotrichus Nalepa, 1918 - Ficus ribes Reinw. ex Blume

  342. Eriophyes homophyllus Nalepa, 1926 - Prunus spinosa L.

  343. Eriophyes hypophyllus Nalepa, 1929 - Buxus sempervirens L.

  344. Eriophyes laevis (Nalepa, 1889) - Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.

  345. Eriophyes leionotus (Nalepa, 1891) - Betula pendula Roth

  346. Eriophyes leiosoma (Nalepa, 1892) - Tilia platyphyllos Scop., Tilia cordata Mill., Tilia x europaea L., Tilia tomentosa oench.

  347. Eriophyes lineatus Nalepa, 1914 - Mallotus repandus (Willd.) Muell.Arg.

  348. Eriophyes liosoma (Nalepa, 1892) - Tilia platyphyllos Scop., Tilia cordata Mill., Tilia xeuropaea L., X, junior synonym of Eriophyes leiosoma (Nalepa, 1892) (Liro & Roivainen, 1951).

  349. Eriophyes macarangae Nalepa, 1921 - Macaranga tanarius (L.) Mll. Arg.

  350. Eriophyes macronychius Nalepa, 1918 - Viburnum cylindricum Buch.Ham. ex D. Don

  351. Eriophyes macropanacis Nalepa, 1918 - Macropanax dispermus (Blume) O. Kunze

  352. Eriophyes mali Nalepa, 1926 - Malus pumila P. Mill.

  353. Eriophyes mali Nalepa, 1926 - Malus sylvestris P. Mill, X, junior homonym of Eriophyes mali Nalepa (#354); jun syn. Of Epitrimerus malimarginemtorquens (Liro, 1951).

  354. Eriophyes nervalis Nalepa, 1918 - Tilia cordata Mill., X, junior synonym of Eriophyes leiosoma (Nalepa, 1892).

  355. Eriophyes orthonychius Nalepa, 1918 - Poikilospermum suaveolens (Blume) Murr.

  356. Eriophyes paderineus Nalepa, 1909 - Prunus padus L., X, junior synonym of Eriophyes distinguendus Kieffer, 1902.

  357. Eriophyes padi (Nalepa, 1890) - Prunus padus L., X, junior homonym of Phytoptus padi Schlechtendal, 1882; jun syn of Eriophyes eupadi Newkirk, 1984.

  358. Eriophyes propinquus Nalepa, 1926 - Cotoneaster nebrodensis (Guss.) C. Koch

  359. Eriophyes prunianus Nalepa, 1926 - Prunus domestica L.

  360. Eriophyes prunispinosae Nalepa, 1926 - Prunus spinosa L.

  361. Eriophyes pyri (Nalepa, 1890) - Pyrus communis L. X, junior synonym of Eriophyes pyri (Pagenstecher, 1857).

  362. Eriophyes quisqualis Nalepa, 1914 - Quisqualis indica L.

  363. Eriophyes reijnvaanae Nalepa, 1923 - Canarium littorale Blume

  364. Eriophyes rhodites Nalepa, 1914 - Rosa spinosissima L.

  365. Eriophyes rudis Nalepa, 1918 - Tilia cordata Mill. X, junior synonym of Eriophyes lateannulatus (Schulze, 1918).

  366. Eriophyes samoensis Nalepa, 1909 - Spiraeanthemum samoense A. Gray

  367. Eriophyes similis (Nalepa, 1890) - Prunus domestica L.

  368. Eriophyes spiraeae (Nalepa, 1893) - Spiraea splendens Baumann ex K. Koch var. splendens

  369. Eriophyes spirifer Nalepa, 1918 - Glochidion obscurum (Roxb. ex Willd.) Blume

  370. Eriophyes tetracerae Nalepa, 1914 - Tetracera scandens (L.) Merr.

  371. Eriophyes tiliaceus Nalepa, 1918 - Tilia sp.

  372. Eriophyes tiliae (Nalepa, 1890) - Tilia platyphyllos Scop., X, junior synonym of Eriophyes tiliae (Pagenstecher, 1857).

  373. Eriophyes tiliaetomentosae Nalepa, 1918 - Tilia tomentosa Moench.

  374. Eriophyes tomentosae (Nalepa, 1918) - Tilia tomentosa Moench.

  375. Eriophyes torminalis Nalepa, 1926 - Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz

  376. Eriophyes tricheutes Nalepa, 1930 - Buxus sempervirens L.

  377. Eriophyes variolans (Nalepa, 1891) - Sorbus aucuparia L. X, junior synonym of Eriophyes sorbi (Canestrini, 1891).

  378. Eriophyes variolatus (Nalepa, 1892) - Sorbus aucuparia L. X, junior synonym of Eriophyes sorbi (Canestrini, 1891).

  379. Eriophyes verruculatus Nalepa, 1923 - Pometia pinnata J.R. Forst. & G. Forst. fo. tomentosa (Blume) Jacobs

  380. Eriophyes viburni (Nalepa, 1889) - Viburnum lantana L.

  381. Eriophyes vitalbae “Nalepa, 1892” - Clematis vitalba L. X, junior synonym of Aceria vitalbae (Canestrini, 1892).

  382. Eriophyes wendlandiae Nalepa, 1921 - Wendlandia rufescens Miq.

  383. Fragariocoptes setiger (Nalepa, 1894) - Fragaria viridis Weston

  384. Leipothrix coactus (Nalepa, 1896) - Plantago lanceolata L.

  385. Monochetus sulcatus (Nalepa, 1892) - Fagus sylvaticus L.

  386. Neotegonotus fastigatus (Nalepa, 1891) - Acer platanoides L. (originally on Acer campestre L. but this mite became Tegonotus)

  387. Neotegonotus sp. (Nalepa, 1922) - Acer campestre L. this mite became Tegonotus sp.

  388. Paraphytoptus? anisonychus (Nalepa, 1926) - Sorbus aria L.

  389. Paraphytoptus eriophyoides Nalepa, 1923 - Bauhinia stipularis Korth.

  390. Paraphytoptus paradoxus Nalepa, 1896 - Artemisia absinthium L.

  391. Paraphytoptus septemscutatus Nalepa, 1900 - Artemisia arborescens L.

  392. Phyllocoptes azaleae Nalepa, 1904 - Rhododendron indicum (L.) Sweet hybrida

  393. Phyllocoptes? canarii Nalepa, 1923 - Canarium littorale Blume

  394. Phyllocoptes carpini Nalepa, 1887 - Carpinus betulus L.

  395. Phyllocoptes? compressus Nalepa, 1892 - Carpinus betulus L.

  396. Phyllocoptes congranulatus (Nalepa, 1911) - Berberis vulgaris L. X, junior synonym of Phyllocoptes granulatus Nalepa, 1897, replacement name not needed.

  397. Phyllocoptes depressus Nalepa, 1896 - Cornus sanguinea L.

  398. Phyllocoptes doctersi Nalepa, 1914 - Melastoma malabathricum L.

  399. Phyllocoptes dorsalis Nalepa, 1922 - Acer pseudoplatanus L.

  400. Phyllocoptes goniothorax (Nalepa, 1889) - Crataegus laevigata L.

  401. Phyllocoptes gracilis (Nalepa, 1890) - Rubus idaeus L.

  402. Phyllocoptes granulatus (Nalepa, 1897) - Berberis vulgaris L.

  403. Phyllocoptes heterogaster (Nalepa, 1890) - Clematis recta L.

  404. Phyllocoptes heteronotus Nalepa, 1924 - Clematis recta L.

  405. Phyllocoptes heterozonus Nalepa, 1923 - Canarium littorale Blume

  406. Phyllocoptes hockeni Nalepa & Trouessart, 1890 - Prunus domestica L.

  407. Phyllocoptes impressus Nalepa, 1920 - Sorbus aria L.

  408. Phyllocoptes jaapi Nalepa, 1918 - Thalictrum minus L.

  409. Phyllocoptes laniger Nalepa, 1899 - Mangifera indica L.

  410. Phyllocoptes latifrons Nalepa, 1918 - Colutea arborescens L.

  411. Phyllocoptes malinus (Nalepa, 1892) - Malus pumila Mill.

  412. Phyllocoptes? nebaloides Nalepa, 1918 - Trema orientalis (L.) Blume.

  413. Phyllocoptes obtusus Nalepa, 1891 - Salvia pratensis L.

  414. Phyllocoptes oligostictus Nalepa, 1903 - Crepis biennis L.

  415. Phyllocoptes onychodactylus Nalepa, 1918 - Barleria cristata L.

  416. Phyllocoptes parvulus (Nalepa, 1892) - Potentilla verna L.

  417. Phyllocoptes phytoptiformis Nalepa, 1892 - Salix purpurea L. X, junior synonym of Aculus phyllocoptoides (Nalepa, 1891).

  418. Phyllocoptes populi (Nalepa, 1891) - Populus tremula L.

  419. Phyllocoptes populinus (Nalepa, 1892) - Populus tremula L. X, junior synonym of Aculus aegirinus Nalepa 1892.

  420. Phyllocoptes punctatus Nalepa, 1920 - Alnus incana (L.) Willd.

  421. Phyllocoptes sorbeus (Nalepa, 1926) - Sorbus aucuparia L.

  422. Phyllocoptes subnotatus Nalepa, 1924 - Clematis recta L.

  423. Phyllocoptes tenuirostris (Nalepa, 1896) - Artemisia absinthium L.

  424. Phyllocoptes trilobus typicus Nalepa, 1924 - Sambucus nigra L. X, junior synonym of Epitrimerus trilobus (Nalepa, 1891).

  425. Phyllocoptes triserratus Nalepa, 1918 - Quercus robur L.

  426. Phytoptochetus orthiaspis Nalepa, 1921 - Melochia umbellata (Houtt.) Stapf .

  427. Phytoptochetus tristichus Nalepa, 1917 - Glochidion rubrum Blume

  428. Phytoptus avellanae Nalepa, 1889 - Corylus avellana L.

  429. Phytoptus bursarius (Nalepa, 1918) - Tilia platyphyllos Scop.

  430. Phytoptus erinotes (Nalepa, 1918) - Tilia tomentosa Moench.

  431. Phytoptus stenoporus (Nalepa, 1918) - Tilia platyphyllos Scop.

  432. Phytoptus tetrachisabnormis (Nalepa, 1918) - Tilia americana L.

  433. Phytoptus tetratrichus Nalepa, 1890 - Tilia platyphyllos Scop.

  434. Rhinophytoptus? stylotrichus (Nalepa, 1920) - Acer pseudoplatanus L.

  435. Rhyncaphytoptus gallicolus (Nalepa, 1922) - Ulmus minor Mill.

  436. Rhyncaphytoptus gracilipes (Nalepa, 1892) - Fagus sylvatica L.

  437. Rhyncaphytoptus? heteroproctus Nalepa, 1889 - Ulmus laevis Pallas

  438. Rhyncaphytoptus longirostris (Nalepa, 1922) - Ulmus minor Mill., X, junior synonym of Rhyncaphytoptus gallicolus (Nalepa, 1922), protogyne, deutogyne, longirostris has page priority.

  439. Rhyncaphytoptus massalongoianus (Nalepa, 1893) - Quercus pubescens L.

  440. Shevtchenkella biseta (Nalepa, 1906) - Hibiscus rosasinensis L.

  441. Shevtchenkella? brevipilis (Nalepa, 1918) - Dendrocnide peltata (Blume) Miq.

  442. Shevtchenkella carinata (Nalepa, 1892) - Aesculus xcarnea Hayne

  443. Shevtchenkella serrata (Nalepa, 1892) - Acer campestre L.

  444. Stenacis convolvens (Nalepa, 1892) - Euonymus sp. X, junior synonym of Stenacis euonymi (Frauenfeld, 1865)

  445. Stenacis triradiatus (Nalepa, 1892) - Salix alba L.

  446. Tegonotus acutilobus (Nalepa, 1896) - Cornus sanguinea L.

  447. Tegonotus collaris Nalepa, 1894 - Fraxinus excelsior L.

  448. Tegonotus depressus (Nalepa, 1894) - Corylus avellana L.

  449. Tegonotus doctersi Nalepa, 1918 - Flueggea virosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) Voigt X, junior synonym of Tegonotus leeuweni Newkirk, 1984.

  450. Tegonotus doctersi (Nalepa, 1918) - Laportea peltata (Blume) Miq.

  451. Tegonotus heptacanthus (Nalepa, 1889) - Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.

  452. Tegonotus lepidonotus Nalepa, 1918 - Acalypha caturus Bl.

  453. Tegonotus platynaspis (Nalepa, 1920) - Alnus incana (L.) Willd.

  454. Tegonotus scolocenus Nalepa, junior synonym of Shevtchenkella carinata (Nalepa, 1892); lapsus in Keifer 1975, Mites Injurious to Economic Plants, p. 480, f. 126-d, listed as Tegonotus scolocenus (Nal.); this drawing and mite is actually Shevtchenkella carinata (Nalepa, 1892); there is no Tegonotus scolocenus (Nal.) and the name is an error.

  455. Tegonotus trouessarti Nalepa, 1892 - Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn.

  456. Tegoprionus dentatus (Nalepa, 1891) - Galium verum L.

  457. Trisetacus? cedri (Nalepa, 1920) - Cedrus atlantica (Endl.) CarriЉre

  458. Trisetacus juniperinus (Nalepa, 1911) - Juniperus communis L.

  459. Trisetacus pini (Nalepa, 1887) - Pinus sylvestris L.

  460. Vasates? spurius (Nalepa, 1917) - Galium boreale L.


Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə