Main roads western australia


Hill River Flora NatureMap Species Report



Yüklə 29.22 Mb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə12/31
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü29.22 Mb.
1   ...   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   ...   31

Hill River Flora NatureMap Species Report
 
Created By Guest user on 20/07/2016
 
 
 
Kingdom
 
 Current Names Only
 
 Core Datasets Only
 
 Species Group
 
Method
 
 Centre
 
 Buffer
 
Group By
 
Plantae
 
Yes
 
Yes
 
    Vascular Plants
 
'By Circle'
 
115° 14' 11'' E,30° 11' 31'' S
 
20km
 
Family
 
 
 
Family
Species
Records
 
Amaranthaceae
7
27
 
Anacardiaceae
1
1
 
Anarthriaceae
8
51
 
Apiaceae
15
127
 
Apodanthaceae
1
1
 
Araliaceae
4
23
 
Asparagaceae
39
185
 
Asphodelaceae
2
3
 
Asteraceae
77
252
 
Boraginaceae
1
1
 
Boryaceae
3
8
 
Brassicaceae
2
3
 
Byblidaceae
2
8
 
Campanulaceae
12
43
 
Caryophyllaceae
6
10
 
Casuarinaceae
8
51
 
Celastraceae
5
43
 
Centrolepidaceae
9
20
 
Chenopodiaceae
7
8
 
Colchicaceae
6
26
 
Convolvulaceae
2
7
 
Crassulaceae
6
10
 
Cucurbitaceae
1
2
 
Cupressaceae
3
56
 
Cyperaceae
69
241
 
Dasypogonaceae
7
53
 
Dennstaedtiaceae
1
1
 
Dilleniaceae
23
229
 
Dioscoreaceae
1
6
 
Droseraceae
31
151
 
Ecdeiocoleaceae
2
46
 
Elaeocarpaceae
8
45
 
Emblingiaceae
1
1
 
Ericaceae
70
600
 
Euphorbiaceae
11
55
 
Fabaceae
167
1297
 
Gentianaceae
2
5
 
Geraniaceae
6
9
 
Goodeniaceae
48
351
 
Gyrostemonaceae
7
28
 
Haemodoraceae
51
421
 
Haloragaceae
6
13
 
Hemerocallidaceae
14
85
 
Hypoxidaceae
3
10
 
Iridaceae
9
26
 
Juncaceae
6
16
 
Juncaginaceae
6
8
 
Lamiaceae
25
162
 
Lauraceae
10
43
 
Lentibulariaceae
2
4
 
Loganiaceae
4
47
 
Loranthaceae
3
6
 
Malvaceae
26
163
 
Menyanthaceae
1
1
 
Molluginaceae
2
8
 
Myrtaceae
228
2202
 
Olacaceae
2
31
 
Onagraceae
3
3
 
Orchidaceae
52
122
 
Orobanchaceae
3
6
 
Oxalidaceae
3
5
 
Papaveraceae
1
1
 
Philydraceae
2
4
 
Phyllanthaceae
2
11
 
Pittosporaceae
6
27
 
Poaceae
51
108
 
Polygalaceae
10
58
 
Polygonaceae
3
12
 
Portulacaceae
7
18
 
Primulaceae
3
11
 
Proteaceae
185
1862
 
Pteridaceae
3
8
 
Ranunculaceae
2
2
 
Restionaceae
31
236
 
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 2
Rhamnaceae
22
147
 
Rubiaceae
2
9
 
Rutaceae
22
194
 
Santalaceae
4
19
 
Sapindaceae
7
28
 
Scrophulariaceae
5
10
 
Selaginellaceae
1
3
 
Solanaceae
8
29
 
Stylidiaceae
53
352
 
Surianaceae
1
9
 
Thymelaeaceae
11
79
 
Typhaceae
1
1
 
Urticaceae
1
2
 
Violaceae
4
30
 
Vitaceae
1
3
 
Xanthorrhoeaceae
4
23
 
Zamiaceae
2
10
 
 
 
TOTAL
1595
10772
 
 
 
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 3
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
Amaranthaceae
1.
44602 Ptilotus clivicola
P2
2.
2718 Ptilotus drummondii (Narrowleaf Mulla Mulla)
3.
2733 Ptilotus humilis
4.
2742 Ptilotus manglesii (Pom Poms, Mulamula)
5.
2751 Ptilotus polystachyus (Prince of Wales Feather)
6.
Ptilotus sp.
7.
40841 Ptilotus stirlingii subsp. stirlingii
Anacardiaceae
8.
17056 Schinus molle var. areira
Y
Anarthriaceae
9.
1058 Anarthria gracilis
10.
1059 Anarthria humilis
11.
1060 Anarthria laevis
12.
Anarthria sp.
13.
1097 Lyginia barbata
14.
19245 Lyginia excelsa
P1
15.
18049 Lyginia imberbis
16.
Lyginia sp.
Apiaceae
17.
6205 Actinotus leucocephalus (Flannel Flower)
18.
6214 Centella asiatica
19.
6218 Daucus glochidiatus (Australian Carrot)
20.
6219 Eryngium pinnatifidum (Blue Devils)
21.
15446 Eryngium pinnatifidum subsp. pinnatifidum
22.
Eryngium sp.
23.
6222 Homalosciadium homalocarpum
24.
6255 Platysace juncea
25.
11132 Platysace ramosissima
P3
26.
6262 Platysace xerophila
27.
6285 Xanthosia ciliata
28.
6287 Xanthosia fruticulosa
29.
6289 Xanthosia huegelii
30.
Xanthosia sp.
31.
6294 Xanthosia tomentosa (Lesueur Southern Cross)
P4
Apodanthaceae
32.
2408 Pilostyles hamiltonii
Araliaceae
33.
6223 Hydrocotyle alata
34.
6226 Hydrocotyle callicarpa (Small Pennywort)
35.
6268 Trachymene cyanopetala
36.
6280 Trachymene pilosa (Native Parsnip)
Asparagaceae
37.
1205 Acanthocarpus canaliculatus
38.
1208 Acanthocarpus preissii
39.
1209 Acanthocarpus robustus
40.
20797 Acanthocarpus sp. Ajana (C.A. Gardner 8596)
41.
Arthropodium sp.
42.
8779 Asparagus asparagoides (Bridal Creeper)
Y
43.
1280 Chamaescilla corymbosa (Blue Squill)
44.
11299 Chamaescilla corymbosa var. corymbosa
45.
8788 Chamaescilla versicolor
46.
1287 Dichopogon capillipes
47.
1289 Dichopogon preissii
48.
1305 Laxmannia omnifertilis
49.
11911 Laxmannia ramosa subsp. ramosa
50.
11464 Laxmannia sessiliflora subsp. australis
51.
11679 Laxmannia sessiliflora subsp. drummondii
52.
11732 Laxmannia sessiliflora subsp. sessiliflora
53.
Laxmannia sp.
54.
1223 Lomandra caespitosa (Tufted Mat Rush)
55.
1227 Lomandra hastilis
56.
14542 Lomandra micrantha subsp. micrantha
57.
1239 Lomandra preissii
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 4
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
58.
1243 Lomandra sericea (Silky Mat Rush)
59.
1246 Lomandra suaveolens
60.
1312 Sowerbaea laxiflora (Purple Tassels)
61.
1317 Thysanotus anceps
P3
62.
1318 Thysanotus arbuscula
63.
1319 Thysanotus arenarius
64.
1320 Thysanotus asper (Hairy Fringe Lily)
65.
1334 Thysanotus glaucus
P4
66.
1338 Thysanotus manglesianus (Fringed Lily)
67.
1343 Thysanotus patersonii
68.
Thysanotus sp.
69.
13783 Thysanotus sp. Badgingarra (E.A. Griffin 2511)
P2
70.
29456 Thysanotus sp. Twining Wheatbelt (N.H. Brittan 81/29)
71.
1351 Thysanotus sparteus
72.
1356 Thysanotus teretifolius
73.
1357 Thysanotus thyrsoideus
74.
1358 Thysanotus triandrus
75.
1359 Thysanotus vernalis
P3
Asphodelaceae
76.
1366 Bulbine semibarbata (Leek Lily)
77.
1368 Trachyandra divaricata
Y
Asteraceae
78.
7832 Angianthus milnei (Cone-spike Angianthus)
79.
7833 Angianthus preissianus
80.
7838 Arctotheca calendula (Cape Weed)
Y
81.
7840 Arctotis stoechadifolia (White Arctotis)
Y
82.
7851 Asteridea pulverulenta (Common Bristle Daisy)
83.
7856 Blennospora drummondii
84.
7867 Brachyscome bellidioides
85.
7875 Brachyscome glandulosa
86.
7878 Brachyscome iberidifolia
87.
7883 Brachyscome pusilla
88.
Brachyscome sp.
89.
7916 Centaurea melitensis (Maltese Cockspur)
Y
90.
12612 Chrysocephalum apiculatum
91.
7941 Conyza parva
Y
92.
20074 Conyza sumatrensis
Y
93.
7943 Cotula australis (Common Cotula)
94.
7944 Cotula bipinnata (Ferny Cotula)
Y
95.
7945 Cotula coronopifolia (Waterbuttons)
Y
96.
7946 Cotula cotuloides (Smooth Cotula)
97.
13354 Craspedia variabilis
98.
12740 Erymophyllum tenellum
99.
15137 Euchiton sphaericus
100.
16311 Gazania linearis
Y
101.
7991 Gnephosis drummondii
102.
8002 Gnephosis tenuissima
103.
12741 Hyalosperma cotula
104.
8086 Hypochaeris glabra (Smooth Catsear)
Y
105.
8087 Isoetopsis graminifolia (Cushion Grass)
106.
18585 Lagenophora huegelii
107.
17852 Leptorhynchos scaber (Lanky Buttons)
108.
8105 Millotia myosotidifolia
109.
14344 Millotia tenuifolia var. tenuifolia (Soft Millotia)
110.
29418 Monoculus monstrosus
Y
111.
8114 Myriocephalus appendiculatus (White-tip Myriocephalus)
112.
14187 Myriocephalus occidentalis
113.
8136 Olearia homolepis
114.
32716 Olearia lehmanniana
115.
8143 Olearia paucidentata (Autumn Scrub Daisy)
116.
8149 Olearia rudis (Rough Daisybush)
117.
42024 Olearia sp. Kennedy Range (G. Byrne 66)
118.
18353 Pithocarpa pulchella var. pulchella
119.
Pithocarpa sp.
120.
45237 Podolepis aristata subsp. aristata
121.
8173 Podolepis capillaris (Wiry Podolepis)
122.
8175 Podolepis gracilis (Slender Podolepis)
123.
8177 Podolepis lessonii
124.
8182 Podotheca angustifolia (Sticky Longheads)
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 5
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
125.
8183 Podotheca chrysantha (Yellow Podotheca)
126.
8184 Podotheca gnaphalioides (Golden Long-heads)
127.
8188 Pogonolepis stricta
128.
13255 Pterochaeta paniculata
129.
8195 Quinetia urvillei
130.
15035 Rhodanthe corymbosa
131.
13234 Rhodanthe manglesii
132.
20663 Senecio multicaulis subsp. multicaulis
133.
20161 Senecio pinnatifolius
134.
25884 Senecio pinnatifolius var. latilobus
135.
Senecio sp.
136.
8224 Siloxerus filifolius
137.
8225 Siloxerus humifusus (Procumbent Siloxerus)
138.
14583 Siloxerus multiflorus
139.
8230 Sonchus asper (Rough Sowthistle)
Y
140.
9367 Sonchus hydrophilus (Native Sowthistle)
141.
8231 Sonchus oleraceus (Common Sowthistle)
Y
142.
8251 Trichocline spathulata (Native Gerbera)
143.
8254 Urospermum picroides (False Hawkbit)
Y
144.
8255 Ursinia anthemoides (Ursinia)
Y
145.
38388 Ursinia anthemoides subsp. anthemoides
Y
146.
8257 Vellereophyton dealbatum (White Cudweed)
Y
147.
8275 Waitzia acuminata (Orange Immortelle)
148.
13330 Waitzia acuminata var. albicans
149.
13328 Waitzia nitida
150.
8281 Waitzia podolepis
151.
13333 Waitzia suaveolens var. suaveolens
152.
19938 Xerochrysum bracteatum
153.
44861 Xerochrysum macranthum
154.
Xerochrysum sp.
Boraginaceae
155.
6707 Heliotropium curassavicum (Smooth Heliotrope)
Boryaceae
156.
1269 Borya laciniata
157.
1272 Borya scirpoidea
158.
1273 Borya sphaerocephala (Pincushions)
Brassicaceae
159.
3000 Brassica tournefortii (Mediterranean Turnip)
Y
160.
3042 Lepidium pseudotasmanicum
P4
Byblidaceae
161.
3178 Byblis gigantea (Rainbow Plant)
P3
162.
20230 Byblis lamellata
Campanulaceae
163.
7396 Isotoma hypocrateriformis (Woodbridge Poison)
164.
7398 Isotoma pusilla (Small Isotome)
165.
7399 Isotoma scapigera (Long-scaped Isotome)
166.
9289 Lobelia anceps (Angled Lobelia)
167.
7403 Lobelia heterophylla (Wing-seeded Lobelia)
168.
36863 Lobelia heterophylla subsp. heterophylla
169.
7405 Lobelia rarifolia
170.
7407 Lobelia rhytidosperma (Wrinkled-seeded Lobelia)
171.
7410 Monopsis debilis
Y
172.
37440 Monopsis debilis var. depressa
Y
173.
7384 Wahlenbergia capensis (Cape Bluebell)
Y
174.
7389 Wahlenbergia preissii
Caryophyllaceae
175.
13489 Cerastium pumilum
Y
176.
19825 Petrorhagia dubia
Y
177.
2905 Polycarpon tetraphyllum (Fourleaf Allseed)
Y
178.
2909 Silene gallica (French Catchfly)
Y
179.
2914 Spergularia diandra (Lesser Sand Spurry)
Y
180.
2918 Stellaria media (Chickweed)
Y
Casuarinaceae
181.
1721 Allocasuarina campestris
182.
1729 Allocasuarina grevilleoides
P3
183.
1732 Allocasuarina humilis (Dwarf Sheoak)
184.
13908 Allocasuarina lehmanniana subsp. lehmanniana
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 6
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
185.
1734 Allocasuarina microstachya
186.
1736 Allocasuarina ramosissima
P3
187.
1739 Allocasuarina thuyoides (Horned Sheoak)
188.
1742 Casuarina obesa (Swamp Sheoak, Kuli)
Celastraceae
189.
4733 Stackhousia monogyna
190.
9070 Stackhousia pubescens (Downy Stackhousia)
191.
Stackhousia sp.
192.
43540 Stackhousia sp. Red-blotched corolla (A. Markey 911)
P3
193.
4737 Tripterococcus brunonis (Winged Stackhousia)
Centrolepidaceae
194.
1116 Aphelia brizula
195.
Aphelia sp.
196.
43548 Aphelia sp. Albany (B.G. Briggs 596)
197.
1120 Centrolepis alepyroides
198.
1121 Centrolepis aristata (Pointed Centrolepis)
199.
1125 Centrolepis drummondiana
200.
45093 Centrolepis milleri
P3
201.
1133 Centrolepis pilosa
202.
1134 Centrolepis polygyna (Wiry Centrolepis)
Chenopodiaceae
203.
2452 Atriplex cinerea (Grey Saltbush)
204.
2490 Chenopodium glaucum (Glaucous Goosefoot)
Y
205.
11254 Rhagodia preissii subsp. preissii
206.
2591 Sarcocornia blackiana
207.
2593 Sarcocornia quinqueflora (Beaded Samphire)
208.
2639 Suaeda australis (Seablite)
209.
33319 Tecticornia indica subsp. bidens
Colchicaceae
210.
1383 Burchardia bairdiae
211.
12770 Burchardia congesta
212.
1385 Burchardia multiflora (Dwarf Burchardia)
213.
12072 Wurmbea dioica subsp. alba
214.
1398 Wurmbea monantha
215.
1401 Wurmbea pygmaea
Convolvulaceae
216.
6614 Convolvulus remotus
217.
6630 Ipomoea indica (Morning Glory)
Y
Crassulaceae
218.
3136 Crassula alata
Y
219.
17701 Crassula closiana
220.
11709 Crassula colorata var. acuminata
221.
11563 Crassula colorata var. colorata
222.
11349 Crassula decumbens var. decumbens
223.
15706 Crassula natans var. minus
Y
Cucurbitaceae
224.
7370 Citrullus lanatus (Pie Melon)
Y
Cupressaceae
225.
36520 Callitris acuminata (Dwarf Cypress)
226.
36560 Callitris arenaria (Sandplain Cypress)
227.
36600 Callitris pyramidalis (Swamp Cypress)
Cyperaceae
228.
741 Baumea articulata (Jointed Rush)
229.
743 Baumea juncea (Bare Twigrush)
230.
749 Bolboschoenus caldwellii (Marsh Club-rush)
231.
760 Caustis dioica
232.
13765 Caustis gigas (Giant Twigrush)
P2
233.
763 Chorizandra enodis (Black Bristlerush)
234.
768 Cyathochaeta avenacea
235.
Cyathochaeta sp.
236.
794 Cyperus gymnocaulos (Spiny Flat-sedge)
237.
806 Cyperus polystachyos (Bunchy Sedge)
Y
238.
816 Cyperus tenuiflorus (Scaly Sedge)
Y
239.
822 Eleocharis acuta (Common Spikerush)
240.
17605 Eleocharis keigheryi
T
241.
20216 Ficinia nodosa (Knotted Club Rush)
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 7
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
242.
901 Gahnia australis
243.
907 Gahnia trifida (Coast Saw-sedge)
244.
910 Isolepis cernua (Nodding Club-rush)
245.
20200 Isolepis cernua var. setiformis
246.
911 Isolepis congrua
247.
912 Isolepis cyperoides
248.
Isolepis levynsiana
249.
917 Isolepis marginata (Coarse Club-rush)
250.
Isolepis multicaulis
251.
Isolepis sp.
252.
925 Lepidosperma angustatum
253.
42741 Lepidosperma apricola
254.
41620 Lepidosperma asperatum
255.
929 Lepidosperma carphoides (Black Rapier Sedge)
256.
937 Lepidosperma longitudinale (Pithy Sword-sedge)
257.
940 Lepidosperma pubisquameum
258.
41647 Lepidosperma sanguinolentum
259.
944 Lepidosperma scabrum
260.
Lepidosperma sp.
261.
945 Lepidosperma squamatum
262.
946 Lepidosperma striatum
263.
947 Lepidosperma tenue
264.
949 Lepidosperma tuberculatum
265.
951 Lepidosperma viscidum (Sticky Sword Sedge)
266.
953 Mesomelaena graciliceps
267.
954 Mesomelaena preissii
268.
955 Mesomelaena pseudostygia
269.
957 Mesomelaena tetragona (Semaphore Sedge)
270.
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani
271.
972 Schoenus armeria
272.
978 Schoenus brevisetis
273.
979 Schoenus caespititius
274.
982 Schoenus clandestinus
275.
984 Schoenus curvifolius
276.
992 Schoenus grandiflorus (Large Flowered Bogrush)
277.
17617 Schoenus insolitus
278.
1000 Schoenus minutulus
279.
1002 Schoenus nanus (Tiny Bog Rush)
280.
1005 Schoenus obtusifolius
281.
1006 Schoenus odontocarpus
282.
1007 Schoenus pedicellatus
283.
1009 Schoenus pleiostemoneus
284.
17614 Schoenus plumosus
285.
1011 Schoenus rigens
286.
1013 Schoenus sculptus (Gimlet Bog-rush)
287.
Schoenus sp.
288.
16274 Schoenus sp. A3 Ciliate Sheaths (K.R. Newbey 9402)
289.
18164 Schoenus sp. smooth culms (K.R. Newbey 7823)
290.
1018 Schoenus subfascicularis
291.
1019 Schoenus subflavus (Yellow Bog-rush)
292.
1023 Schoenus tenellus
293.
1026 Schoenus unispiculatus
294.
1036 Tetraria octandra
295.
35579 Tetraria sp. Jarrah Forest (R. Davis 7391)
296.
43400 Tricostularia sp. Ongerup (L. Strahan 409)
Каталог: Documents
Documents -> Исследование диагностических моделей по Пону и Коркхаузу
Documents -> 3 пародонтологическая хирургия
Documents -> Hemoglobinin yenidoğanda yapim azliğina bağli anemiler
Documents -> Q ə r a r Azərbaycan Respublikası adından
Documents -> Ubutumire uniib iratumiye abantu, imigwi y'abantu canke amashirahamwe bose bipfuza gushikiriza inkuru hamwe/canke ivyandiko bijanye n'ihonyangwa ry'agateka ka zina muntu hamwe n'ayandi mabi yose vyakozwe I Burundi guhera mu kwezi kwa Ndamukiza
Documents -> Videotherapy Video: Cool Runnings Sixth Grade
Documents -> Guidelines on methods for calculating contributions to dgs
Documents -> Document Outline form monthly ret cont
Documents -> Şİrvan şƏHƏr məRKƏZLƏŞDİRİLMİŞ Kİtabxana sistemi
Documents -> İnsan hüquq müdafiəçilərinin vəziyyəti üzrə Xüsusi Məruzəçi


Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:
1   ...   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   ...   31


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə