Main roads western australia



Yüklə 29.22 Mb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə16/31
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü29.22 Mb.
1   ...   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   ...   31

Rhamnaceae
1447.
31571 Cryptandra intermedia
1448.
9076 Cryptandra myriantha
1449.
4804 Cryptandra nutans
1450.
4809 Cryptandra pungens
1451.
4810 Cryptandra scoparia
1452.
Cryptandra sp.
1453.
4811 Cryptandra spyridioides
1454.
29919 Polianthion wichurae
1455.
Pomaderris sp.
1456.
4828 Spyridium globulosum (Basket Bush)
1457.
Spyridium sp.
1458.
13475 Stenanthemum humile
1459.
14236 Stenanthemum limitatum
P2
1460.
16182 Stenanthemum notiale
1461.
15065 Stenanthemum notiale subsp. notiale
1462.
14240 Stenanthemum reissekii
1463.
Stenanthemum sp.
1464.
4839 Trymalium angustifolium
1465.
11665 Trymalium ledifolium var. ledifolium
1466.
13479 Trymalium ledifolium var. rosmarinifolium
1467.
33418 Trymalium odoratissimum subsp. odoratissimum
1468.
15757 Trymalium spatulatum
Rubiaceae
1469.
7323 Galium murale (Small Goosegrass)
Y
1470.
18255 Opercularia vaginata (Dog Weed)
Rutaceae
1471.
4397 Asterolasia drummondii (Gairdner Range Starbush)
P4
1472.
4400 Asterolasia pallida
1473.
4406 Boronia busselliana
1474.
4409 Boronia coerulescens
1475.
4411 Boronia crassifolia
1476.
4414 Boronia cymosa (Granite Boronia)
1477.
4438 Boronia ramosa
1478.
11381 Boronia ramosa subsp. anethifolia
1479.
16625 Boronia ramosa subsp. lesueurana
P2
Y
1480.
11564 Boronia ramosa subsp. ramosa
1481.
16637 Boronia scabra subsp. condensata
P2
1482.
16639 Boronia scabra subsp. scabra
1483.
4443 Boronia subsessilis
1484.
4453 Diplolaena angustifolia (Yanchep Rose)
1485.
15272 Diplolaena cinerea
1486.
4454 Diplolaena dampieri (Southern Diplolaena)
1487.
15271 Diplolaena eneabbensis
1488.
4455 Diplolaena ferruginea
1489.
15275 Diplolaena obovata
1490.
4483 Geleznowia verrucosa
1491.
18535 Philotheca pinoides
1492.
18529 Philotheca spicata (Pepper and Salt)
Santalaceae
1493.
10765 Exocarpos sparteus (Broom Ballart, Djuk)
1494.
2344 Leptomeria empetriformis
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 26
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
1495.
2352 Leptomeria preissiana
1496.
2356 Santalum acuminatum (Quandong, Warnga)
Sapindaceae
1497.
4746 Diplopeltis huegelii
1498.
18541 Diplopeltis huegelii subsp. huegelii
1499.
18589 Diplopeltis huegelii subsp. lehmannii
1500.
18542 Diplopeltis huegelii subsp. subintegra
1501.
4754 Dodonaea aptera (Coast Hop-bush)
1502.
4761 Dodonaea ericoides
1503.
Dodonaea sp.
Scrophulariaceae
1504.
7055 Dischisma capitatum (Woolly-headed Dischisma)
Y
1505.
17175 Eremophila glabra subsp. albicans
1506.
7289 Myoporum caprarioides (Slender Myoporum)
1507.
7291 Myoporum insulare (Blueberry Tree, boobialla)
1508.
7113 Zaluzianskya divaricata (Spreading Night Phlox)
Y
Selaginellaceae
1509.
Selaginella gracillima (Tiny Clubmoss)
Solanaceae
1510.
11725 Anthocercis ilicifolia subsp. ilicifolia
1511.
6949 Anthocercis littorea (Yellow Tailflower)
1512.
7013 Solanum hoplopetalum (Thorny Solanum)
1513.
7018 Solanum lasiophyllum (Flannel Bush, Mindjulu)
1514.
7022 Solanum nigrum (Black Berry Nightshade)
Y
1515.
7034 Solanum simile (Oondoroo)
1516.
Solanum sp.
1517.
7037 Solanum symonii
Stylidiaceae
1518.
39820 Levenhookia murfetii
1519.
7672 Levenhookia octomaculata (Eight-spotted Stylewort)
1520.
7676 Levenhookia pusilla (Midget Stylewort)
1521.
7677 Levenhookia stipitata (Common Stylewort)
1522.
7679 Stylidium adpressum (Trigger-on-stilts)
1523.
7680 Stylidium aeonioides
P4
1524.
12846 Stylidium albolilacinum
1525.
30278 Stylidium androsaceum
1526.
25831 Stylidium araeophyllum (Stilt Walker)
1527.
30276 Stylidium bicolor
1528.
7693 Stylidium brunonianum (Pink Fountain Triggerplant)
1529.
17187 Stylidium burbidgeanum
1530.
7696 Stylidium calcaratum (Book Triggerplant)
1531.
7699 Stylidium carnosum (Fleshy-leaved Triggerplant)
1532.
30715 Stylidium carnosum subsp. Narrow leaves (J.A. Wege 490)
P1
1533.
7709 Stylidium crossocephalum (Posy Triggerplant)
1534.
7710 Stylidium cygnorum
1535.
40944 Stylidium decipiens
1536.
7712 Stylidium despectum (Dwarf Triggerplant)
1537.
7713 Stylidium dichotomum (Pins-and-needles)
1538.
20531 Stylidium diplotrichum
P2
1539.
11808 Stylidium diuroides subsp. diuroides
1540.
12848 Stylidium diuroides subsp. paucifoliatum
1541.
7719 Stylidium ecorne (Foot Triggerplant)
1542.
7720 Stylidium elongatum (Tall Triggerplant)
1543.
19251 Stylidium eriopodum
1544.
18420 Stylidium flagellum
1545.
25801 Stylidium hesperium
1546.
7742 Stylidium inundatum (Hundreds and Thousands)
1547.
7743 Stylidium inversiflorum
P4
1548.
7745 Stylidium junceum (Reed Triggerplant)
1549.
17412 Stylidium kalbarriense
1550.
7749 Stylidium leptophyllum (Needle-leaved Triggerplant)
1551.
7760 Stylidium maitlandianum (Fountain Triggerplant)
1552.
13127 Stylidium maritimum
P3
1553.
7762 Stylidium miniatum (Pink Butterfly Triggerplant)
1554.
7766 Stylidium nonscandens
P3
1555.
7768 Stylidium obtusatum (Pinafore Triggerplant)
1556.
7771 Stylidium periscelianthum (Pantaloon Triggerplant)
P3
1557.
7774 Stylidium piliferum (Common Butterfly Triggerplant)
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 27
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
1558.
25837 Stylidium purpureum (Purple Fountain Triggerplant)
1559.
Stylidium purpureum MS
1560.
7783 Stylidium pycnostachyum (Downy Triggerplant)
1561.
7785 Stylidium repens (Matted Triggerplant)
1562.
20521 Stylidium rigidulum
1563.
7790 Stylidium roseoalatum (Pink-wing Triggerplant)
1564.
25806 Stylidium scariosum
1565.
7798 Stylidium schoenoides (Cow Kicks)
1566.
Stylidium sp.
1567.
30275 Stylidium sp. Banovich Road (F. & J. Hort 1884)
P1
Y
1568.
20608 Stylidium stenosepalum
1569.
17414 Stylidium torticarpum
P3
1570.
17578 Stylidium udusicola
Surianaceae
1571.
3181 Stylobasium australe
Thymelaeaceae
1572.
5231 Pimelea angustifolia (Narrow-leaved Pimelea)
1573.
5232 Pimelea argentea (Silvery Leaved Pimelea)
1574.
5244 Pimelea floribunda
1575.
11402 Pimelea imbricata var. piligera
1576.
5254 Pimelea leucantha
1577.
Pimelea ligustrina subsp. ligustrina
1578.
Pimelea sp.
1579.
5266 Pimelea suaveolens (Scented Banjine)
1580.
12041 Pimelea suaveolens subsp. suaveolens
1581.
5268 Pimelea sulphurea (Yellow Banjine)
1582.
5272 Pimelea villifera
Typhaceae
1583.
98 Typha domingensis (Bulrush, Djandjid)
Urticaceae
1584.
1762 Parietaria debilis (Pellitory)
Violaceae
1585.
5216 Hybanthus calycinus (Wild Violet)
1586.
5221 Hybanthus floribundus
1587.
15553 Hybanthus floribundus subsp. Hill River (E.M. Bennett 2252)
1588.
12007 Hybanthus floribundus subsp. floribundus
Vitaceae
1589.
4853 Clematicissus angustissima
Xanthorrhoeaceae
1590.
1249 Xanthorrhoea acanthostachya
1591.
1256 Xanthorrhoea preissii (Grass tree, Palga)
1592.
Xanthorrhoea sp.
1593.
20658 Xanthorrhoea sp. Lesueur (G.J. Keighery 16404)
Y
Zamiaceae
1594.
18119 Macrozamia fraseri
1595.
85 Macrozamia riedlei (Zamia, Djiridji)
Conservation Codes
T - Rare or likely to become extinct
X - Presumed extinct
IA - Protected under international agreement
S - Other specially protected fauna
1 - Priority 1
2 - Priority 2
3 - Priority 3
4 - Priority 4
5 - Priority 5
1
 For NatureMap's purposes, species flagged as endemic are those whose records are wholely contained within the search area. Note that only those records complying with the search criterion are included in the
calculation. For example, if you limit records to those from a specific datasource, only records from that datasource are used to determine if a species is restricted to the query area.
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 1
Hill River Fauna NatureMap Species Report
 
Created By Guest user on 20/07/2016
 
 
 
Kingdom
 
 Current Names Only
 
 Core Datasets Only
 
Method
 
 Centre
 
 Buffer
 
Group By
 
Animalia
 
Yes
 
Yes
 
'By Circle'
 
115° 14' 11'' E,30° 11' 31'' S
 
20km
 
Species Group
 
 
 
Species Group
Species
Records
 
Amphibian
11
140
 
Bird
137
2193
 
Fish
6
76
 
Invertebrate
152
260
 
Mammal
17
451
 
Reptile
50
1026
 
 
 
TOTAL
373
4146
 
 
 
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
Amphibian
1.
25401 Crinia pseudinsignifera (Bleating Froglet)
2.
25408 Heleioporus albopunctatus (Western Spotted Frog)
3.
25410 Heleioporus eyrei (Moaning Frog)
4.
25412 Heleioporus psammophilus (Sand Frog)
5.
Heleioporus sp.
6.
25415 Limnodynastes dorsalis (Western Banjo Frog)
7.
25378 Litoria adelaidensis (Slender Tree Frog)
8.
25388 Litoria moorei (Motorbike Frog)
9.
25420 Myobatrachus gouldii (Turtle Frog)
10.
25426 Neobatrachus pelobatoides (Humming Frog)
11.
25433 Pseudophryne guentheri (Crawling Toadlet)
Bird
12.
24559 Acanthagenys rufogularis (Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater)
13.
24260 Acanthiza apicalis (Broad-tailed Thornbill, Inland Thornbill)
14.
24261 Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill)
15.
24262 Acanthiza inornata (Western Thornbill)
16.
24265 Acanthiza uropygialis (Chestnut-rumped Thornbill)
17.
24560 Acanthorhynchus superciliosus (Western Spinebill)
18.
25536 Accipiter fasciatus (Brown Goshawk)
19.
24310 Anas castanea (Chestnut Teal)
20.
24312 Anas gracilis (Grey Teal)
21.
24315 Anas rhynchotis (Australasian Shoveler)
22.
24316 Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck)
23.
24561 Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird)
24.
24562 Anthochaera lunulata (Western Little Wattlebird)
25.
Aquila (Uroaetus) audax
26.
24285 Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle)
27.
41324 Ardea modesta (Eastern Great Egret)
IA
28.
24341 Ardea pacifica (White-necked Heron)
29.
24610 Ardeotis australis (Australian Bustard)
30.
25566 Artamus cinereus (Black-faced Woodswallow)
31.
24353 Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow)
32.
24356 Artamus personatus (Masked Woodswallow)
33.
Barnardius zonarius
34.
Barnardius zonarius subsp. semitorquatus
35.
24319 Biziura lobata (Musk Duck)
36.
Cacatua (Licmetis) pastinator
37.
Cacatua (Licmetis) pastinator subsp. derbyi
38.
Cacatua (Licmetis) sanguinea subsp. sanguinea
39.
25714 Cacatua pastinator (Western Long-billed Corella)
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 2
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
40.
24723 Cacatua pastinator subsp. butleri (Butler's Corella)
41.
24725 Cacatua roseicapilla subsp. assimilis (Galah)
42.
25716 Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella)
43.
Cacatua sp.
44.
25598 Cacomantis flabelliformis (Fan-tailed Cuckoo)
45.
42307 Cacomantis pallidus (Pallid Cuckoo)
46.
Calamanthus (Calamanthus) campestris subsp. montanellus
47.
24269 Calamanthus campestris (Rufous Fieldwren)
48.
24779 Calidris acuminata (Sharp-tailed Sandpiper)
IA
49.
24780 Calidris alba (Sanderling)
IA
50.
Calyptorhynchus (Zanda) baudinii
51.
Calyptorhynchus (Zanda) latirostris
52.
24734 Calyptorhynchus latirostris (Carnaby's Cockatoo (short-billed black-cockatoo),
Carnaby's Cockatoo)
T
53.
Calyptorhynchus sp.
54.
24377 Charadrius ruficapillus (Red-capped Plover)
55.
24321 Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck, Wood Duck)
56.
Cheramoeca leucosterna
57.
Chroicocephalus novaehollandiae
58.
24833 Cincloramphus cruralis (Brown Songlark)
59.
24834 Cincloramphus mathewsi (Rufous Songlark)
60.
24288 Circus approximans (Swamp Harrier)
61.
25675 Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush)
62.
24613 Colluricincla harmonica subsp. rufiventris (Grey Shrike-thrush)
63.
24399 Columba livia (Domestic Pigeon)
Y
64.
25568 Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike)
65.
24416 Corvus bennetti (Little Crow)
66.
25592 Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven)
67.
Corvus coronoides subsp. coronoides
68.
Corvus sp.
69.
24671 Coturnix pectoralis (Stubble Quail)
70.
24420 Cracticus nigrogularis (Pied Butcherbird)
71.
25595 Cracticus tibicen (Australian Magpie)
72.
25596 Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird)
73.
30901 Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra)
Y
74.
25673 Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella)
75.
25607 Dicaeum hirundinaceum (Mistletoebird)
76.
24470 Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu)
77.
Egretta novaehollandiae
78.
Elanus axillaris
79.
Elseyornis melanops
80.
Eolophus roseicapillus
81.
24652 Eopsaltria georgiana (White-breasted Robin)
82.
24567 Epthianura albifrons (White-fronted Chat)
83.
24570 Epthianura tricolor (Crimson Chat)
84.
25621 Falco berigora (Brown Falcon)
85.
25622 Falco cenchroides (Australian Kestrel)
86.
25623 Falco longipennis (Australian Hobby)
87.
25624 Falco peregrinus (Peregrine Falcon)
S
88.
25727 Fulica atra (Eurasian Coot)
89.
25530 Gerygone fusca (Western Gerygone)
90.
24443 Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark)
91.
24293 Haliaeetus leucogaster (White-bellied Sea-Eagle)
IA
92.
24295 Haliastur sphenurus (Whistling Kite)
93.
24491 Hirundo neoxena (Welcome Swallow)
94.
Hydroprogne caspia
95.
24557 Leipoa ocellata (Malleefowl)
T
96.
25661 Lichmera indistincta (Brown Honeyeater)
97.
Lophoictinia isura
98.
24326 Malacorhynchus membranaceus (Pink-eared Duck)
99.
25651 Malurus lamberti (Variegated Fairy-wren)
100.
24544 Malurus lamberti subsp. assimilis (Variegated Fairy-wren)
101.
25652 Malurus leucopterus (White-winged Fairy-wren)
102.
24551 Malurus pulcherrimus (Blue-breasted Fairy-wren)
103.
Malurus sp.
104.
25654 Malurus splendens (Splendid Fairy-wren)
105.
24583 Manorina flavigula (Yellow-throated Miner)
106.
25663 Melithreptus brevirostris (Brown-headed Honeyeater)
107.
24736 Melopsittacus undulatus (Budgerigar)
108.
24598 Merops ornatus (Rainbow Bee-eater)
IA
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 3
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
109.
Microcarbo melanoleucos
110.
25693 Microeca fascinans (Jacky Winter)
111.
25747 Ninox connivens (Barking Owl)
112.
25748 Ninox novaeseelandiae (Boobook Owl)
113.
24820 Ninox novaeseelandiae subsp. boobook (Boobook Owl)
114.
24407 Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon)
115.
24618 Oreoica gutturalis (Crested Bellbird)
116.
25679 Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler)
117.
24623 Pachycephala pectoralis subsp. fuliginosa (Golden Whistler)
118.
25680 Pachycephala rufiventris (Rufous Whistler)
119.
25681 Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote)
120.
25682 Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote)
121.
24659 Petroica goodenovii (Red-capped Robin)
122.
41348 Pezoporus flaviventris (Western Ground Parrot)
T
123.
25697 Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant)
124.
24667 Phalacrocorax sulcirostris (Little Black Cormorant)
125.
24409 Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing)
126.
25587 Phaps elegans (Brush Bronzewing)
127.
24596 Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater)
128.
24383 Pluvialis squatarola (Grey Plover)
IA
129.
24681 Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe)
130.
30854 Polytelis anthopeplus subsp. westralis (Regent Parrot)
131.
25731 Porphyrio porphyrio (Purple Swamphen)
132.
24771 Porzana tabuensis (Spotless Crake)
133.
24716 Puffinus pacificus (Wedge-tailed Shearwater)
IA
134.
25614 Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail)
135.
25534 Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren)
136.
30948 Smicrornis brevirostris (Weebill)
137.
25655 Stipiturus malachurus (Southern Emu-wren)
138.
25597 Strepera versicolor (Grey Currawong)
139.
25590 Streptopelia senegalensis (Laughing Turtle-Dove)
Y
140.
24331 Tadorna tadornoides (Australian Shelduck, Mountain Duck)
141.
Thalasseus bergii
142.
24845 Threskiornis spinicollis (Straw-necked Ibis)
143.
25549 Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher)
144.
24309 Todiramphus sanctus subsp. sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher)
145.
Tribonyx ventralis
146.
24806 Tringa glareola (Wood Sandpiper)
IA
147.
24386 Vanellus tricolor (Banded Lapwing)
148.
25765 Zosterops lateralis (Grey-breasted White-eye, Silvereye)
Fish
149.
Bostockia porosa
150.
Carcharhinus brevipinna
151.
Carcharhinus obscurus
152.
34028 Galaxias occidentalis (Western Minnow)
153.
Negaprion sp.
Y
154.
Pseudogobius olorum
Invertebrate
155.
Aedes sp. 4
Y
156.
Aedes sp. 4 (SAP)
Y
157.
Agraptocorixa eurynome
158.
Agriopocoscelis elongatus
Y
159.
Alboa worooa
160.
Alona rectangula novaezealandiae
161.
Amblyomma triguttatum
162.
Amitermes conformis
163.
Amitermes germanus
164.
Amphidelus sp.
165.
Aname tepperi
166.
Anatonchus sp.
167.
Anisops hyperion
168.
Anisops thienemanni
169.
Antichiropus sulcatus
170.
Araneus cyphoxis
171.
Archiargiolestes pusillus
172.
Austracantha minax
173.
Australocamptus near sp. 5 (SAP)
174.
Australothis rubrescens
175.
Austrolestes analis
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Parks and Wildlife and the Western Australian Museum.
1   ...   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   ...   31


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə