NatureMap Species Report



Yüklə 61.86 Kb.
Pdf просмотр
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü61.86 Kb.
növüReport

Page 1

NatureMap Species Report

 

Created By Deon Utber on 08/10/2010

 

 

 



Conservation Status

 

Method

 

  Area Type

 

 Intersect

 

Group By

 

Conservation Taxon (T, X, IA, S, P1-P5)



 

'Predefined Area Intersect'

 

DEC Estate



 

Fitzgerald River National Park

 

Kingdom


 

 

 



Kingdom

Species

Records

 

Animalia



29

207


 

Fungi


1

1

 



Plantae

130


1054

 

 



 

TOTAL

160

1262

 

 



 

Name ID Species Name

Naturalised

Conservation Code

1

Endemic To Query



Area

Animalia

1.

24208 Arctocephalus forsteri (New Zealand Fur Seal)



S

2.

24610 Ardeotis australis (Australian Bustard)



P4

3.

24162 Bettongia penicillata subsp. ogilbyi (Brush-tailed Bettong, Woylie)



T

4.

24733 Calyptorhynchus baudinii (Baudin's Cockatoo)



T

5.

24734 Calyptorhynchus latirostris (Carnaby's Cockatoo)



T

6.

24376 Charadrius rubricollis (Hooded Plover)



P4

7.

24440 Dasyornis longirostris (Western Bristlebird)



T

8.

24092 Dasyurus geoffroii (Western Quoll, Chuditch)



T

9.

30908 Diomedea chlororhynchos (Yellow-nosed Albatross)



T

10.


24468 Diomedea chrysostoma (Grey-headed Albatross)

T

11.



24043 Eubalaena australis (Southern Right Whale)

T

12.



25624 Falco peregrinus (Peregrine Falcon)

S

13.



24215 Hydromys chrysogaster (Water-rat)

P4

14.



34001 Hylacola cauta subsp. whitlocki (Shy Heathwren (western ssp))

P4

15.



33977 Hylaeus globuliferus ((bee))

P3

16.



24153 Isoodon obesulus subsp. fusciventer (Southern Brown Bandicoot, Quenda)

P5

17.



24557 Leipoa ocellata (Malleefowl)

T

18.



24131 Macropus eugenii subsp. derbianus (Tammar)

P5

19.



24133 Macropus irma (Western Brush Wallaby)

P4

20.



24051 Megaptera novaeangliae (Humpback Whale)

T

21.



24097 Parantechinus apicalis (Dibbler)

T

22.



24744 Pezoporus wallicus subsp. flaviventrus

T

23.



24073 Physeter macrocephalus (Sperm Whale)

P4

24.



34013 Pomatostomus superciliosus subsp. ashbyi (White-browed Babbler (western

wheatbelt))

P4

25.



24240 Pseudomys occidentalis (Western Mouse)

P4

26.



24241 Pseudomys shortridgei (Heath Mouse)

T

27.



24389 Psophodes nigrogularis subsp. oberon

P4

28.



34135 Thalassarche cauta (Shy Albatross)

T

29.



34007 Thalassarche chlororhynchos (Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross)

T

Fungi

30.

27920 Parmeliopsis macrospora



P3

Plantae

31.


3221 Acacia argutifolia (East Barrens Wattle)

P4

32.



14611 Acacia bifaria

P3

33.



3299 Acacia dictyoneura

P4

34.



3317 Acacia empelioclada

P4

35.



14929 Acacia leioderma Fitzgerald River N.P. variant (A.S. George 9922)

P2

36.



14133 Acacia papulosa

P2

37.



14162 Acacia phlebopetala var. pubescens

P2

Y



38.

3547 Acacia simulans (Barrens Kindred Wattle)

P4

39.


31635 Acrotriche parviflora

P4

40.



1772 Adenanthos cacomorphus

P2

41.



1777 Adenanthos dobagii (Fitzgerald Woollybush)

Page 2

Name ID Species Name

Naturalised

Conservation Code

1

Endemic To Query



Area

T

Y



42.

1780 Adenanthos ellipticus (Oval-leaf Adenanthos)

T

Y

43.



1788 Adenanthos labillardierei

P4

Y



44.

9118 Agonis undulata

P3

Y

45.



31871 Allocasuarina hystricosa

P4

46.



6308 Andersonia echinocephala

P3

47.



12102 Anigozanthos bicolor subsp. minor

T

48.



6944 Anthocercis fasciculata

P4

49.



61 Asplenium aethiopicum (Forked Spleenwort)

P4

50.



14252 Astartea sp. Fitzgerald (K.R. Newbey 10844)

P2

Y



51.

20194 Astartea sp. Hopetoun area (A.S. George 10594)

P3

52.


6333 Astroloma microphyllum

P3

53.



12033 Banksia laevigata subsp. laevigata (Tennis Ball Banksia)

P4

54.



34260 Beyeria simplex

P2

55.



4408 Boronia clavata

T

56.



18498 Bossiaea oxyclada

P2

57.



3720 Bossiaea spinosa

P3

58.



19311 Calectasia keigheryi

P2

Y



59.

19313 Calectasia obtusa

P3

60.


5418 Calothamnus macrocarpus

P2

61.



4606 Calycopeplus marginatus

P3

62.



5467 Calytrix nematoclada

P3

63.



13113 Chorizema carinatum

P3

64.



13109 Chorizema ulotropis

P4

65.



4556 Comesperma lanceolatum

P2

66.



7417 Coopernookia georgei (Mauve Coopernookia)

T

Y



67.

12946 Corybas limpidus

P4

68.


14790 Cryptandra inconspicua

P2

69.



16193 Cryptandra polyclada subsp. polyclada

P3

70.



7432 Dampiera deltoidea

P4

71.



7474 Dampiera sericantha

P3

72.



16031 Darwinia sp. Thumb Peak (K.R. Newbey 4847)

P2

Y



73.

12816 Daviesia newbeyi

P2

74.


3825 Daviesia obovata

T

75.



16593 Desmocladus biformis

P3

76.



7188 Eremophila chamaephila

P3

77.



14591 Eremophila denticulata subsp. denticulata

T

78.



7268 Eremophila serpens (Snake Eremophila)

P4

79.



5546 Eucalyptus acies (Woolburnup Mallee)

P4

80.



17515 Eucalyptus arborella

P3

81.



34796 Eucalyptus brandiana

P2

Y



82.

5571 Eucalyptus burdettiana (Burdett Gum)

T

83.


5606 Eucalyptus coronata (Crowned Mallee)

T

Y



84.

20025 Eucalyptus mcquoidii

P2

85.


5719 Eucalyptus newbeyi (Beaufort Inlet Mallee)

P3

86.



12873 Eucalyptus praetermissa

P4

87.



20298 Eucalyptus proxima

P4

88.



13014 Eucalyptus semiglobosa

P3

89.



33560 Eucalyptus sinuosa

P2

90.



18267 Eucalyptus x bennettiae

P4

91.



16938 Eucalyptus x chrysantha

P2

Y



92.

20491 Gastrolobium crenulatum

P2

93.


3925 Gastrolobium stenophyllum (Narrow-leaved Poison)

P3

94.



6155 Gonocarpus hispidus

P2

Y



95.

6167 Gonocarpus trichostachyus

P3

96.


7551 Goodenia stenophylla

P4

97.



14406 Grevillea coccinea subsp. lanata

P3

98.



2006 Grevillea fistulosa

P4

99.



2020 Grevillea infundibularis (Fan-leaf Grevillea)

T

100.



2074 Grevillea prostrata (Pallarup Grevillea)

P4

101.



16920 Hakea acuminata

P2

102.



2165 Hakea hookeriana

P4

Y



103.

19937 Hibbertia acrotrichion

P2

104.


19684 Hibbertia fitzgeraldensis

P3

Y



105.

20415 Hibbertia papillata

P2

106.


13773 Hopkinsia adscendens

P3

107.



14989 Hydrocotyle decipiens

P2

108.



14332 Hypocalymma melaleucoides

P2

Y



109.

4004 Jacksonia compressa

P4

110.


14745 Jacksonia intricata

P2


Page 3

Name ID Species Name

Naturalised

Conservation Code

1

Endemic To Query



Area

111.


17507 Kunzea ericifolia subsp. subulata

P2

112.



31892 Kunzea similis subsp. similis

T

Y



113.

5037 Lasiopetalum maxwellii

P2

114.


11010 Lasiopetalum monticola

P3

115.



5045 Lasiopetalum parvuliflorum

P3

116.



7589 Lechenaultia superba (Barrens Leschenaultia)

P4

117.



12689 Leptospermum confertum

P2

118.



6361 Leucopogon blepharolepis

P3

119.



6371 Leucopogon compactus

P4

120.



6393 Leucopogon florulentus

P3

121.



19657 Leucopogon sp. Barren Range (A.S. George 10092)

P2

Y



122.

18350 Melaleuca papillosa

P4

123.


15782 Melaleuca penicula

P2

124.



13276 Melaleuca pritzelii

P2

125.



6896 Microcorys longiflora

P3

126.



16395 Mitreola minima

P3

127.



16056 Monotoca aristata

P2

128.



6461 Monotoca leucantha

P3

129.



12738 Myoporum cordifolium

T

130.



7347 Opercularia hirsuta (Silky-haired Stinkweed)

P2

131.



18518 Philotheca cymbiformis

P2

132.



5248 Pimelea halophila

P2

133.



11825 Pimelea longiflora subsp. eyrei

P2

Y



134.

5258 Pimelea physodes (Qualup Bell)

P4

135.


19062 Pleurophascum occidentale

P4

136.



35396 Poa billardierei

P1

137.



16990 Pterostylis sp. Ongerup (K.R. Newbey 4874)

P4

138.



4162 Pultenaea adunca

P3

139.



20707 Pultenaea brachyphylla

P2

140.



20781 Pultenaea calycina subsp. calycina

P3

141.



6013 Regelia cymbifolia

P4

142.



4702 Ricinocarpos trichophorus

T

143.



974 Schoenus benthamii

P3

144.



19335 Sphaerolobium validum

P3

145.



14795 Spyridium mucronatum subsp. multiflorum

P2

146.



4831 Spyridium oligocephalum

P3

147.



14812 Stenanthemum cristatum

P2

Y



148.

25821 Stylidium clavatum

P3

Y

149.



7730 Stylidium galioides (Yellow Mountain Triggerplant)

T

Y



150.

7780 Stylidium pseudohirsutum

P3

151.


5095 Thomasia pygmaea (Tiny Thomasia)

P3

152.



1323 Thysanotus brachiatus

P2

153.



1334 Thysanotus glaucus

P4

154.



1342 Thysanotus parviflorus

P4

155.



33019 Trithuria australis

P4

156.



12407 Verticordia crebra

T

157.



6086 Verticordia helichrysantha (Barrens Featherflower)

T

158.



12440 Verticordia longistylis

P3

159.



12447 Verticordia pityrhops

T

160.



6290 Xanthosia peduncularis

P3

Conservation Codes

T - Rare or likely to become extinct

X - Presumed extinct

IA - Protected under international agreement

S - Other specially protected fauna

1 - Priority 1

2 - Priority 2

3 - Priority 3

4 - Priority 4

5 - Priority 5

1

 For NatureMap's purposes, species flagged as endemic are those whose records are wholely contained within the search area. Note that only those records complying with the search criterion are included in the



calculation. For example, if you limit records to those from a specific datasource, only records from that datasource are used to determine if a species is restricted to the query area.



Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə