Nomination of The Central Highlands of Sri Lanka: Its Cultural and Natural Heritage for inscription on the World Heritage List Submitted to unesco by the Government of the Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka



Yüklə 2.2 Mb.
PDF просмотр
səhifə17/24
tarix21.08.2017
ölçüsü2.2 Mb.
1   ...   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   ...   24

Rhizophoraceae
Rutaceae
C. indica
Melicope lunu-ankenda
Glycosmis pentaphylla
Luvunga angustifolia*
Micromelum minutum*
Paramignya monophylla
Toddalia asiatica
Meliosma pinnata
M. simplicifolia
Santalum album
Scleropyrum wallichianum
Allophylus zeylanicus*
Dimocarpus longan
Filicium decipiens
Lepisanthes erecta
L. simplocifolia*
Pometia pinnata
Isonandra compta*
I. lanceolata
I. montana*
I. zeylanica*
Palaquium grande*
P. hinmolpedda*
P. petiolare*
P. rubiginosum*
P. thwaitesii*
Selaginella brachystachya
S. latifolia
Kadsura heteroclita
Ailanthus triphysa
Quassia indica
Smilax perfoliata
S. zeylanica
Turpinia malabarica
Pterospermum suberifolium
Sabiaceae
Santalaceae
Sapindaceae
Sapotaceae
Selaginellaceae
Schizandraceae
Simaroubaceae
Smilacaceae
Staphyleaceae
Sterculiaceae
GT
GT
GT
GT
149
Appendix 1 Indigenous plant species

Sterculia zeylanica*
Symplocos bractealis*
S. cochinchinensis
S. cordifolia*
S. coronata*
S. cuneata*
S. elegans*
S. macrophylla
S. obtusa
S. pendula
S. pulchra
. hispidula*
Adinandra lasiopetala*
Eurya acuminata
E. ceylanica*
E. chinensis
E. nitida
Gordonia ceylanica*
G. speciosa*
Ternstroemia emarginata*
T. gymnanthera
Gyrinops walla
Grewia bracteata
G. carpinifolia
Gironniera parvifolia
Trema orientalis
Debregeasia wallichiana
Elatostema lineolatum
Clerodendrum infortunatum
C. serratum
Vitex altissima
Viscum heyneanum
Ampelocissus indica
Cayratia pedata
C. Reticulata*
Cissus latifolia
C.lonchiphylla*
C. heyneana
C. gardneri
Symplocaceae
Theaceae
Thymelaeaceae
Tiliaceae
Ulmaceae
Urticaceae
Verbenaceae
Viscaceae
Vitaceae
GT
GT
GT
GT
ssp
C. trilobata
Alpinia abundiflora
Costus speciosus
Hedychium coronarium
Zingiber cylindricum*
Strobilanthes calycina
S. hookeri*
S. punctata*
S. sexennis
S. viscosa*
Allium hookeri
Centella asiatica
Rauvolfia densiflora
Valleris solanacea
Ilex denticulata
I. walkeri
Arisaema leschenaultii
Schefflera heterobotrya
Asparagus racemosus
Anaphalis brevifolia
Emilia alstonii
E. sonchifolia
E. zeylanica
Senecio corymbosus
S. ludens
S. zeylanicus
Vernonia wightiana*
Impatiens macrophylla*
I. truncata*
Berberis ceylanica*
Zingiberaceae
Acanthaceae
Alliaceae
Apiaceae
Apocynaceae
Aquifoliaceae
Araceae
Araliaceae
Asparagaceae
Asteraceae
Balsaminaceae
Berberidaceae
?
HPNP
*
Central Highlands of Sri Lanka:
Nomination for inscription on the World Heritage List

Boraginaceae
Buxaceae
Campanulaceae
Caprifoliaceae
Celastraceae
Clusiaceae
Convallariaceae
Cornaceae
Cucurbitaceae
Cyatheaceae
Cyperaceae
Droseraceae
Elaegnaceae
Ericaceae
Cynoglossum furcatum
Sarcococca brevifolia
S.
l
Wahlenbergia marginata
Viburnum erubescens
Euonymus revolutus*
Microtropis zeylanica*
Calophyllum walkeri*
Disporum cantoniense
Mastixia tetrandra
M.montana*
Zehneria thwaitesii
Cyathea crinita
C. walkerae
Carex arnottiana*
C. baccans
C. lindleyana
C. lobulirostris*
C. Walkeri
Cyperus brevifolius
Isolepis fluitans
Rhynchospora rugosa
Drosera burmannii
D. Peltata
Elaegnus latifolia
Gaultheria leschenaultii
Rhododendron arboreum
. eylanicum*
Vaccinium leschenaultii
zey anica*
ssp z
GT
GT
Eriocaulaceae
Euphorbiaceae
Fabaceae
Flacourtiaceae
Gentianaceae
Hypericaceae
Icacinaceae
Juncaceae
Lamiaceae
Lauraceae
Loranthaceae
Lycopodiaceae
Eriocaulon brownianum
E. ceylanicum*
E. thwaitesii
Euphorbia rothiana
Glochidion pycnocarpum*
G. coriaceum
Atylosia trinervia
Crotalaria walkeri
Parochetus communis
Exacum trinernium*
Hypericum mysurense
Nothapodytes nimmoniana
Juncus effusus
J. prismatocarpus
Plectranthus inflatus
Actinodaphne ambigua*
A. glauca*
A. molochina*
A. moonii*
A. speciosa*
A. stenophylla
Cinnamomum ovalifolium*
Litsea ovalifolia*
L. gardneri*
Neolitsea fuscata
Dendrophthoe neeldherrensis
D. suborbicularis*
Taxillus incanus
Lycopodium cernuum
*
Casearia thwaitesii
*
*
*
GT
151
Appendix 1 Indigenous plant species

Magnoliaceae
Melastomataceae
Myrsinaceae
Myrtaceae
Oleaceae
Piperaceae
Pittosporaceae
Poaceae
Michelia nilagirica
Lijndenia gardneri*
Medinella fuchsioides
Memecylon cuneatum*
M. ovoideum*
M. parvifolium*
Osbeckia aspera
O. buxifolia
O. lanata*
O. parvifolia
O. rubicunda
O. walkeri*
Maesa indica
Myrsine ceylanica
M. wightiana
Eugenia mabaeoides*
Rhodomyrtus tomentosa
Syzygium fergusoni
S. oliganthum*
S. revolutum
S. rotundifolium*
S. scelerophyllum*
Olea paniculata
O. polyama
Piper zeylanicum*
Pittosporum tetraspermum
Andropogon polyptychos
Anthoxanthum odoratum
Arundinaria debilis*
A. densifolia
Arundinella villosa
Axonopus fissifolius
Chrysopogon nodulibarbis
Coelachne perpusilla
Eragrostis unioloides
Eulalia phaeothrix
Garnotia exaristata
Ischaemum ciliare
Pseudoxytenanthera monadelpha
GT
GT
GT
GT
*
Polygonaceae
Primulaceae
Pteridaceae
Ranunculaceae
Rhamnaceae
Rosaceae
Rubiaceae
Persicaria capitata
P. nepalensis
Lysimachia laxa
Pteridium aquilinum
Pteris quadriaurita
Ranunculus sagittifolius*
Rhamnus arnottianus*
R. wightii
Alchemilla indica
Duchesnea indica
Photinia integrifolia
Prunus ceylanica
P. walkeri*
Rubus ellipticus
R. leucocarpus
R .rugosus
Canthium campanulatum*
Hedyotis coprosmoides*
H. dendroides*
H. flavescens*
H. lessertiana
H. neolessertiana*
H. trimenii*
Knoxia hirsuta*
Lasianthus foetulentus*
L. oliganthus*
L. gardneri*
L. neolanceolatus*
L. varians*
Metabolus decipiens*
Neanotis monosperma
Pavetta involucrata*
Pleiocraterium plantaginifolium*
Psychotria nigra
P. zeylanica*
Psydrax montanus*
Rubia cordifolia
Schizostigma hirsutum*
Tarenna flava
Wendlandia bicuspidata
GT
GT
GT
GT
*
152
Central Highlands of Sri Lanka:
Nomination for inscription on the World Heritage List

Rutaceae
Sabiaceae
Sapindaceae
Sapotaceae
Scrophulariaceae
Solanaceae
Staphyleaceae
Symplocaceae
Theaceae
Thymelaeaceae
Ulmaceae
Acronychia pedunculata
Melicope lunu-ankenda
Toddalia asiatica
Meliosma pinnata
M. simplicifolia
Dodonaea viscosa
Isonandra montana*
Lindernia rotundifolia
Pedicularis zeylanica
Solanum violaceum
Turpinia malabarica
Symplocos bractealis*
S. cochinchinensis
S. cordifolia*
S. cuneata*
S. elegans*
S. obtusa
S. pendula
Adinandra lasiopetala*
Eurya ceylanica*
E. chinensis
E. nitida
Gordonia ceylanica*
Ternstroemia emarginata*
T. Gymnanthera
Wikstroemia canescens
Celtis timorensis
GT
?
KCF
Acanthaceae
Strobilanthes arnottiana*
S. calycina*
S. pulcherrima*
S. sexennis
S. viscosa*
S. walkeri
Lannea coromandelica
Mangifera
zeylanica*
Nothopegia beddomei
Semecarpus
acuminata
S. coriacea*
S. gardneri*
S. nigro-viridis*
S. parvifolia*
Alphonsea sclerocarpa
Artabotrys hexapetalus
A. zeylanicus
Cyathocalyx zeylanica
Goniothalamus thwaitesii
Miliusa indica
Mitrephora heyneana
Polyalthia korinti
Xylopia parvifolia
Aganosma cymosa
Alstonia scholaris
Anodendron paniculatum
Carissa spinarum
Hunteria zeylanica
Pagiantha dichotoma
Rauvolfia densiflora
Vallaris solanacea
Ilex walkeri
Schefflera exaltata*
S. heterobotrya*
S. stellata
Areca catechu
Calamus pseudotenuis
C. thwaitesii
Caryota urens
Anacardiaceae
Annonaceae
Apocyanaceae
Aquifoliaceae
Araliaceae
Arecaceae
*
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
153
Appendix 1 Indigenous plant species

Loxococcus rupicola*
Oncosperma fasciculatum*
Psiadia ceylanica
Stereospermum colais
Bombax ceiba
Cullenia ceylanica*
C. rosayroana
Commiphora caudata
Sarcococca zeylanica*
Capparis sepiaria
C. zeylanica
Crateva adansonii
Bhesa ceylanica*
B. montana
Cassine balae*
C. congylos*
Euonymus revolutus*
E. walkeri*
Maytenus emarginata
Microtropis wallichiana
M. zeylanica*
Pleurostylia opposita
Calophyllum cuneifolium*
C. moonii*
C. thwaitesii*
C. tomentosum*
C. trapezifolium*
C. walkeri*
Garcinia echinocarpa
G. morella
G. spicata
Mesua ferrea
Combretum albidum
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
Asteraceae
Bignoniaceae
Bombacaceae
Burseraceae
Buxaceae
Capparaceae
Celastraceae
Clusiaceae
Combretaceae
*
Terminalia arjuna
T. bellirica
T. chebula
Connarus championii*
C. monocarpus
Rourea minor
Argyreia populifolia
Mastixia congylos
M. montana*
M. tetrandra
Daphniphyllum
glaucescens
Tetrameles nudiflora
Dichapetalum gelonioides
Dioscorea spicata
Stemonoporus affinis*
Diospyros affinis
D. albiflora*
D. crumenata
D. ebenoides*
D. ebenum
D. oocarpa
D. ovalifolia
D. racemosa
D. rheophytica*
D. sylvatica
D. thwaitesii*
Maba buxifolia
Elaegnus latifolia
Elaeocarpus amoenus*
Connaraceae
Convolvulaceae
Cornaceae
Daphniphyllaceae
Datiscaceae
Dichapetalaceae
Dioscoreaceae
Dipterocarpaceae
Ebenaceae
Elaegnaceae
Elaeocarpaceae
*
*
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
154
Central Highlands of Sri Lanka:
Nomination for inscription on the World Heritage List

E. glandulifer*
E. montanus*
E. serratus
Rhododendron arboreum
. zeylanicum*
Vaccinium leschenaultii
Erythroxylum
obtusifolium
Actephila excelsa
Agrostistachys
coriacea*
A. indica
Antidesma alexiteria
A. bunius
A. pyrifolium*
A. walkeri*
Aporusa acuminata
Blachia umbellata
Breynia retusa
B. vitis-idaea
Bridelia moonii*
B. retusa
Cleidion spiciflorum
Cleistanthus pallidus*
Croton aromaticus
C. laccifer
C. nigroviridis
C. officinalis
Dimorphocalyx glabellus
Drypetes gardneri*
D. sepiaria
Euphorbia antiquorum
Excoecaria oppositifolia
Fahrenheitia zeylanica
Flueggea leucopyrus
Givotia moluccana
Glochidion coriaceum*
G. pachycarpum*
G. stellatum*
G. zeylanicum
Macaranga indica
M. peltata
Mallotus eriocarpus*
M. philippensis
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
Ericaceae
Erythroxylaceae
Euphorbiaceae
ssp
M. repandus
M. resinosus
M. rhamnifolius
M. tetracoccus
Margaritaria cyanospermus*
M. indicus
Mischodon zeylanicus
Phyllanthus baillonianus
P. cinereus*
P. polyphyllus
P. reticulatus
Putranjiva roxburghii
Suregada angustifolia
S. lanceolata
Abarema subcoriacea
Acacia caesia
A. chundra
Albizia chinensis
A. odoratissima
Bauhinia racemosa
Cassia fistula
C. roxburghii
Dalbergia candenatensis
D. pseudo-sissoo
Derris parviflora*
D. canarensis
D. scandens
D. trifoliata
Erythrina variegata
Gliricidia sepium
Mucuna atropurpurea
M. pruriens
Pongamia pinnata
Pterocarpus
marsupium
Saraca asoca
Casearia thwaitesii
C. zeylanica
Chlorocarpa pentaschista*
Erythrospermum
zeylanicum*
Flacourtia indica
Homalium ceylanicum
Hydnocarpus venenata*
Scolopia acuminata
S. pusilla
Fabaceae
Flacourtiaceae
GT
GT
*
155
Appendix 1 Indigenous plant species

Hippocrateaceae
Icacinaceae
Lauraceae
Lecythidaceae
Leeaceae
Loganiaceae
Loeseneriella arnottiana
Reissantia indica
Salacia oblonga
S. reticulata
Apodytes dimidiata
Gomphandra coriacea
G. tetrandra
Nothapodytes nimmoniana
Actinodaphne ambigua*
A. candolleana*
A. elegans*
A. glauca*
A. moonii*
A. stenophylla*
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia
Cinnamomum
capparu-coronde*
C. litseaefolium*
C. ovalifolium*
C. verum
Cryptocarya wightiana
Litsea gardneri*
L. glaberrima*
L. glutinosa
L. Iteodaphne*
L ligustrina*
L. longifolia*
L. ovalifolia*
L. walkeri*
Neolitsea cassia
N. fuscata*
N. lancifolia*
Persea macrantha
Careya arborea
Leea indica
Fagraea ceilanica
Strychnos benthamii*
S. nux-vomica
S. tetragona
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
*
S. trichocalyx*
Tolypanthus gardneri*
Hiptage benghalensis
Kendrickia walkeri
Lijndenia capitellata*
L. gardneri*
Melastoma malabathricum
Memecylon angustifolium
M. capitellatum*
M. cuneatum*
M. fuscescens*
M. parvifolium*
M. phyllanthifolium*
M. rostratum*
M. royenii*
M. sylvaticum*
M. umbellatum
M. urceolatum*
Osbeckia aspera
Aglaia apiocarpa
A. elaeagnoidea
Azadirachta indica
Chukrasia tabularis
Cipadessa baccifera
Dysoxylum championii*
D. ficiforme
Melia azedarach
Walsura trifoliolata
Cissampelos pareira
Pachygone ovata
Hortonia floribunda*
Artocarpus gomezianus
Broussonetia zeylanica*
Ficus arnottiana
F. exasperata
F. fergusoni*
F. hispida
Loranthaceae
Malpighiaceae
Melastomataceae
Meliaceae
Menispermaceae
Monimiaceae
Moraceae
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
156
Central Highlands of Sri Lanka:
Nomination for inscription on the World Heritage List

F. microcarpa
F. nervosa
F. racemosa
F. tinctoria
F. virens
F. caulocarpa
Streblus asper
S. taxoides
S. zeylanicus
Myristica ceylanica
M. dactyloides
Ardisia gardneri*
A. missionis
A. zeylanica*
Maesa indica
Myrsine thwaitesii
Cleistocalyx nervosum
Eugenia bracteata
E. cotinifolia
E. rotundata*
E. rufo-fulva*
E. thwaitesii
Syzygium aqueum
S. assimile*
S. cumini
S. cylindricum*
S. fergusoni
S. gardneri
S. hemisphericum
S. neesianum
S. spathulatum
S. turbinatum*
S. umbrosum*
S. zeylanicum
Gomphia serrata
Ochna jabotapita*
O. lanceolata
Olax imbricata
Strombosia nana
Myristicaceae
Myrsinaceae
Myrtaceae
Ochnaceae
Olacaceae
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
*
*
Oleaceae
Pandanaceae
Passifloraceae
Piperaceae
Pittosporaceae
Poaceae
Polygalaceae
Proteaceae
Rhamnaceae
Rhizophoraceae
Rosaceae
Rubiaceae
Chionanthus albidiflora*
C. zeylanica
Jasminum angustifolium
J. flexile
Olea polygama
Freycinetia walkeri
Adenia hondala
Piper sylvestre
P. zeylanicum*
Pittosporum ceylanicum
P. tetraspermum
Arundinaria debilis*
Bambusa vulgaris
Davidsea attenuata*
Ochlandra stridula
Xanthophyllum zeylanicum*
Helicia ceylanica
Ventilago gamblei
V. madraspatana
Ziziphus rugosa
Carallia brachiata
C. calycina
Photinia integrifolia
Prunus walkeri
Rubus gardnerianus
R. micropetalus
Aidia gardneri*
GT
GT
*
*
*
*
*
157
Appendix 1 Indigenous plant species

Anthocephalus chinensis
Benkara malabarica
Canthium campanulatum
C. coromandelicum
Catunaregam spinosa
Chassalia curviflora
Discospermum
sphaerocarpum
Gaertnera gardneri*
G. vaginans
G. walkeri*
Haldina cordifolia
Hedyotis trimenii*
Ixora pavetta
I. thwaitesii
Lasianthus oliganthus*
L. strigosus*
Morinda coreia
M. umbellata
Mussaenda frondosa
Pavetta indica
P. involucrata*
Prismatomeris albidiflora*
Psychotria dubia*
P. gardneri*
P. nigra
P. sohmeri
P. zeylanica*
Psydrax dicoccos
P. montanus
Saprosma foetens
Tarenna asiatica
Timonius flavescens
Urophyllum ceylanicum*
U. ellipticum*
Wendlandia bicuspidata
Acronychia pedunculata
Atalantia racemosa
A. ceylanica
Chloroxylon swietenia
Citrus grandis
Clausena dentata
C. indica
Glycosmis angustifolia
G. mauritiana
G. pentaphylla
Limonia acidissima
Melicope lunu-ankenda
*
*
*
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
GT
1   ...   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   ...   24


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə