Official Gazette of Republic of Macedonia



Yüklə 0.69 Mb.
səhifə1/9
tarix21.08.2017
ölçüsü0.69 Mb.
  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9
Pursuant to Articles 7 and 8 of Plant Health Law ("Official Gazette of Republic of Macedonia" no. 29/05, no. 81/08, no. 20/09 and no. 57/10), the Minister of Agriculture, Forestry and Water Economy adopted the
LIST

of harmful organisms, plants, plant products and other objects and articles


List I

Part A

HARMFUL ORGANISMS WHOSE INTRODUCTION AND SPREADING IN

THE REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA IS PROHIBITED

Section 1

HARMFUL ORGANISMS WHICH ARE NOT OCCURRING IN ANY PART OF REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA BUT ARE RELEVANT FOR THE WHOLE TERRITORY
(a) Insects, nematodes, arachnids during all stages of their development

1. Acleris sp. (non-European)

2. Amauromyza maculosa Malloch

3. Anomala (Blitopertha) orientalis Waterhouse

4. Anoplophora chinensis (Thomson)

4.1. Anoplophora glabripennis (Motschulsky)

5. Anoplophora malasiaca (Forster)

6. Arrhenodes minutus Drury

7. Bemisia tabaci Genn (non-European populations) viral vectors of the following types:

(а) Bean golden mosaic virus

(b) Cowpea mild mottle virus

(c) Lettuce infectious yellow virus

(d) Pepper mild tigre virus

(e) Squash leaf curl virus

(f) Euphorbia mosaic virus



(g) Florida tomato virus

8. Cicadellidae (non-European) know as vectors of the Pierce disease caused by Xylella fastidiosa, such as:

(a) Carneocephala fulgida Nottingham

(b) Dreaculacephala minerva Ball

(c) Graphocephala atropunctata (Signoret)

9. Choristoneura spp. (non-European)

10. Conotrachelus nenuphar Herbst.

10.0. Dendrolimus sibiricus Techetverikov

10.1. Diabrotica barberi Smith and Lawrence

10.2. Diabrotica undecimpunctata howardi Barber

10.3. Diabrotica undecimpunctata undecimpunctata Mannerheim

10.4. Diabrotica virgifera zeae Krysan & Smith

11. Heliothis zea (Boddie)

11.1. Hirschmanniella ssp. освен Hirschmanniella gracilis (de Man) Luc and Goodey

12. Liriomysa sativae Blanchard

13. Longidorus diadecturus Evaleight et Allen

14. Monochamus spp. (non-European)

15. Myndus crudus Van Duzee

16. Nacobbus aberrans (Thorne) thorne et Allen

16.1. Nacobbus leucoloma Boheman

17. Premnotrypes spp. (non-European)

18. Pseudopityophtorus minutissimus (Zimmermann)

19. Pseudopityophtorus pruinosus (Eichhoff)

19.1. Rhynchophorus palmarum (L.)

20. Scaphoideus luteolus (Van Dizee)

21. Spodoptera eridania (Cramer)

22. Spodoptera frugiperda (Smith)

23. Spodoptera litura (Fabricius)

24. Thrips palmi Karny

25. Tephritidae (non-European) such as:

  1. Anastrepha fraterculus (Widemann)

  2. Anastrepha ludens (Loew)

  3. Anastrepha obliqua Masquart

  4. Anastrepha suspensa (Loew)

  5. Dacus ciliatus Loew

  6. Dacus curcurbitae Coquillett

  7. Dacus dorsalis Hendel

  8. Dacus tryoni (Froggartt)

  9. Dacus tsuneonis Miyake

  10. Dacus zonatus Saund

  11. Epochra canadensis (Loew)

  12. Paradalaspis cyanescens Bezzi

  13. Paradalaspis quinaria Bezzi

  14. Pterandrus rosa (Karsch)

  15. Rhacochlaena japonica Ito

  16. Rhagoletis cingulata (Loew)

  17. Rhagoletis completa Cresson

  18. Rhagoletis fausta (Osten-Sacken)

  19. Rhagoletis indifferens Curran

  20. Rhagoletis mendax Curran

  21. Rhagoletis pomonella Walsh

  22. Rhagoletis ribicola Doane

  23. Rhagoletis suavis (Loew)

26. Xiphinema americanum Cobb sensu lato (non-European populations)

27. Xiphinema californicum Lamberti et Bleve-Zacheo

1.** Agrilus planipennis Fairmaire

2.* Anthonomus grandis Boheman

3.* Bemisia tabaci Genn (non-European populations)

4.* Diabrotica virgifera virgifera Le Conte

5.* Globodera pallida (Stone) Behrens

6.* Globodera rostochiensis (Wollenweber) Behrens

7.* Heterogera glycines Ichinova

8.* Liriomysa huidobrensis Blanchard

9.* Liriomysa trifolii Burgess

10.* Megastigmus spp.

11.* Opogona sacchari Bojar

12.* Popillia japonica Newman

13.* Rhizoecus hibisci Kawai and Tagaki

14.* Scrobipalopsis solanivora Povolny

15.* Spodoptera littoralis Boisduval


(b) Bacteria

1. Xylella fastidiosa (Well and Raju)

1.* Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus (Spieckermann & Kotthoff) Davis et al.

2.* Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. insidiosus (McCulloch) Davis et al.

3.* Ralstonia solanacearum (Smith) Yabuuchi et al.

4.* Erwinia chrysanthemi pv. chrysanthemi (Burkholder et al.) Dye

5.* Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens (Hedges) Collins & Jones

6.* Pantoea stewartii (Smith) Margaert et al.

7.* Burkholderia caryophylli (Burkholder) Yabuuchi et al.

8.* Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citri (Hasse) Vauterin et al.

9.* Xanthomonas arboricola pv. corylina (Miller et al.) Vauterin et al.

10.* Xanthomonas translucens pv. cerealis (Hagborg) Vauterin et al.

11.* Xanthomonas fragariae Kennedy & King

12.* Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae (Ishiyama) Swings et al.

13.* Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola (Fang et al.) Swings et al.

14.* Xanthomonas populi (ex Ridé) Ridé & Ridé

15.* Xylophilus ampelinus (Panagopoulos) Willems et al.


(c) Fungi

1. Ceratocystis fagacearum (Bertz) Hunt

2. Chrysomyxa arctostaphyli Dietel

3. Cronartium spp. (non-European)

4. Endocronartium spp. (non-European)

5. Guignardia laricina (Sawada) W. Yamamato

6. Gymnosporangium spp. (non-European)

7. Inonotus weirii (Murrill) Kotlaba & Pouzar

8. Melampsora farlowii (Arthur) Davis

9. Monilinia fructicola (Winter) Honey (non-European)

10. Mycosphaerella laricis-leptolepis Ito et al.

11. Mycosphaerella populorum G.E.Thompson

12. Phoma andina Turkensten

13. Phylostica solitaria Ell. et Ev.

14. Septoria lycopersici var. malagutii Ciccarone et Boerema

15. Thecaphora solani Barrus

15.1. Tilletia indica Mitra

16. Trechispora brinkmannii (Bresad.) Rogers

1.** Bipolaris maydis Drechsler

2.* Ceratocystis fimbriata Ell. et Halsted f.sp. platani Walter

3.* Cercospora zeae - maydis Tehon et Daniels

4.* Colletotrichum acutatum Simonds

5.* Gibberella fujikuroi (Sawada) Fujikuroi

6.* Gremmeniella abietina (Lag. Morelet)

7.* Hamaspora longissima (Thum.) Korn.

7.* Leptographium wageneri (Kendrick) M.J. Wingf.

8.* Melampsora medusae Thümen

9.* Phytophthora kernoviae Brasier et al.

10.* Phytophthora ramorum

11.* Oospora oryzetorum Sacc.

12.* Plasmopara halstedii (Farlow) Bertl. et de Toni

13.* Peridermium spp. (non-European)

14.* Phialophora gregata (Allington et Chamberlain) W. Gams

15.* Phytophthora cambivora (Petri) Buisman

16.* Phytophthora cinnamomi Rands

17.* Phytophthora fragariae var. fragariae Hicman

18.* Phytophthora fragariae var. rubi (Wilcox & Duncan)

19.* Phytophthora megasperma Drechs. var. Glicinae

20.* Phytophthora parasitica (Dastur) var. nicotianae (Breda de Hann) Tucker

21.*.Sarocladium oryzae (Sowada) W. Gams D. Hawksw

22.* Sclerophthora macrospora (Sacc.) Thirum, Show & Naras

23.* Sclerophthora macrosperma (Sacc.) Thirum

24.* Stenocarpella maydis (Berk.) Sutton

25.* Stegophora ulmea (Schweintz: Fries) Sydow & Sydow

26.* Synchytrium endobioticum (Schilbersky) Percival

27.* Tilletia barclayana (Bref) Sacc. Syd

28.* Tilletia controversa Kuhn

29.* Ustilaginoidea virens (Cke) Takan



(d) Viruses and organisms similar thereof

1. Elm phloem necrosis mycoplasm

2. Viruses and organisms similar to the potato virus, such as:

(a) Andean potato latent virus

(b) Andean potato mottle virus

(c) Arracacha virus B, oca strain

(d) Potato black ringspot virus

(e) Potato spindle tuber viroid

(f) Potato virus T

(g) Non-European isolates of the following viruses: A, M, S, V, X and Y (including Yo, Yn and Yc) and the Potato leafroll virus


3. Tobacco ringspot virus

4. Tomato ringspot virus

5. Viruses and organisms similar to the viruses of Cydonia Mill., Fragaria L., Malus Mill., Prunus L., Pyrus L., Ribes L., Rubus L. and Vitis L, such as:

  1. Blueberry leaf mottle virus

  2. Cherry rasp leaf virus (American)

  3. Peach mosaic virus (American)

  4. Peach phony rickettsia

  5. Peach rosette mosaic virus

  6. Peach rosette mycoplasm

  7. Peach X-disease mycoplasm

  8. Peach yellows mycoplasm

  9. Plum line pattern virus (American)

  10. Raspberry leaf curl virus (American)

  11. Strawberry latent ‘C’ virus

  12. Strawberry vein banding virus

(m) Strawberry witches’ broom mycoplasm

(n) Other non-European organisms similar to the viruses of: Cydonia Mill, Fragaria L., Malus Mill., Prunus L., Pyrus L., Ribes L., Rubus L. and Vitis L.



6. Viruses transferrable by Bemisia tabaci Genn., such as:

  1. Tomato yellow leaf curl virus

  2. Bean golden mosaic virus

  3. Cowpea mild mottle virus

  4. Lettuce infectious yellows virus

  5. Pepper mild tigre virus

  6. Squash leaf curl virus

  7. Euphorbia mosaic virus

  8. Florida tomato virus

1.* * Apple mosaic virus

2.* Apple proliferation mycoplasm

3.* Apricot chlorotic leafroll mycoplasm

4.* Beet leaf curl virus

5.* Citrus tristeza virus

6.* Cherry rasp leaf virus

7.* Cherry little cherry virus

8.* Cherry necrotic rusty mottle disease

9.* Chrysanthemum stem necrosis virus

10.* Grapevine flavescens doree MLO

11.* Pear decline mycoplasm

12.* Squash leafcurl virus

13.* Tospoviruses:

  1. Tomato chlorotic spot virus

  2. Groundnut ring spot virus

  3. Impatiens necrotic spot virus

  4. Groundnut bud necrosis virus

  5. Watermelon silver mottle virus

  6. Melon spotted wilt virus

14.* Rice viruses:

  1. Barley yellow dwarf virus (Rice yellow dwarf virus)

  2. Rice dwarf virus

  3. Rice stripe virus

  4. Rice black-streaked dwarf virus

  5. Rice hoja blanca virus

  6. Rice transitory yellowing virus

  7. Rice yellow mottle virus

  8. Rice tungro bacilliform virus

  9. Rice tungro spherical virus

15.* Tobacco stolbur

16.* Zucchini yellow mosaic virus



(e) Parasitic plants and weeds



1. Arceuthobium spp. (non-European)

1.** Ambrosia artemisifolia L

2. * Ambrosia trifida L

3.* Ambrosia psilostachya D.C.

4.* Ambrosia maritima L

5.* Ascepias syriaca L

6.* Iva xanthifolia Nutt.

7.* Galinsoga ciliata Ruiz et Pav

8.* Helianthus ruderalis Wencl

9.* Cuscuta monogyna Vahl

10.* Cuscuta chinensis Lam.

11.* Commelina comunis L

12.* Solanum rostratum Dunn.

13.* Solanum triforum Nutt

14.* Solanum carolinense L.

15.* Solanum elaeagnifolium Cav.

16.* Solanum heterodoxum Dunnal

17.* Sida spinosa L.

18.* Striga lutea Lour.

19.* Saphora alopecuroides L

20.* Orobanche aegyptica Pers.



List I

Part A

HARMFUL ORGANISMS WHOSE INTRODUCTION AND SPREADING IN

THE REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA IS PROHIBITED

Section 2

HARMFUL ORGANISMS WHICH ARE OCCURRING IN ANY PART OF REPUBLIC OF MACEDONIA BUT ARE RELEVANT FOR THE WHOLE TERRITORY
(а) Insects, nematodes, and arachnids during all stages of their development

1. Meloidogyne chitwood Golden et al.(сите populations)

2. Meloidogyne fallax Karssen

1.* *Heliothis armigera Hubner (Helicoverpa armigera)

2.* Liriomyza bryoniae Kaltenbach

3.* Frankliniella occidentalis Perg


(b) Bacteria

1. Clavibacter michiganensis (Smit) Davies et al spp. sepedonicus (Spickermann et Kotthoff) Davies et al.



(c) Fungi



1.* Cryphonectria parasitica (Murrill) Barr



(d) Viruses and organisms similar thereof



1.* Plum pox virus


(e) Parasitic plants and weeds



1.* Cuscuta spp.

2.* Orobanche spp.

3.* Avena fatua L

4.* Avena ludoviciana Dur



List II

  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə