Recovery Plans Made or Adopted



Yüklə 360.5 Kb.
səhifə3/3
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü360.5 Kb.
1   2   3
Acacia auratiflora

Orange-Flowered Wattle

National Multi-species Recovery plan for the Partridge Pigeon [eastern subspecies] Geophaps smithii smithii, Crested Shrike-tit [northern (sub)species] Falcunculus (frontatus) whitei, Masked Owl [north Australian mainland subspecies] Tyto novaehollandiae kimberli; and Masked Owl [Tiwi Islands subspecies] Tyto novaehollandiae melvillensis, 2004 – 2008

Partridge Pigeon [eastern subspecies]
Crested Shrike-tit [northern (sub)species]
Masked Owl [north Australian mainland subspecies]
Masked Owl [Tiwi Islands subspecies]

Geophaps smithii smithii
Falcunculus (frontatus) whitei
Tyto novaehollandiae kimberli
Tyto novaehollandiae melvillensis

Paynes Find Mallee (Eucalyptus crucis subsp. Praecipua) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009

Eucalyptus crucis subsp. Praecipua

Paynes Find Mallee

Yellow-spotted Bell Frog (Litoria castanea) and Peppered Frog (Litoria piperata) Recovery Plan

Litoria castanea,
Litoria piperata

Peppered Frog
Yellow-spotted Bell Frog

Persoonia mollis subsp maxima Recovery Plan

Persoonia mollis subsp maxima

Persoonia mollis

Conservation Research Statement and Species Recovery Plan for Persoonia nutans

Persoonia nutans

Persoonia nutans

Phalanx Grevillea (Grevillea dryandroides subsp. dryandroides) Interim Recovery Plan 2000-2003 IRP No 64

Grevillea dryandroides subsp dryandroides

Phalanx Grevillea

Phebalium daviesii Recovery Plan 1996-2004

Phebalium daviesii

Phebalium daviesii

Recovery Plan for Caladenia behrii (Pink-lipped spider orchid)

Caladenia behrii

Pink-lipped Spider Orchid

Pinnate-leaved Eremophila (Eremophila pinnatifida ms) Interim Recovery Plan 2002-2007

Eremophila pinnatifida

Pinnate-leaved Eremophila

Recovery Plan for the Proserpine rock-wallaby Petrogale persephone 2000-2004

Petrogale persephone

Proserpine Rock-wallaby

Prostrate Flame Flower (Chorizema humile) Interim Recovery Plan No.31, 1999-2002

Chorizema humile

Prostrate Flame Flower

IRP No. 32 - Pungent Jacksonia (Jacksonia pungens ms) Interim Recovery Plan 1999-2002

Jacksonia pungens

Pungent Jacksonia

Recovery Plan for the Pygmy Bluetongue Lizard (Tiliqua adelaidensis)

Tiliqua adelaidensis

Pygmy Bluetongue Lizard

Quartz-loving Synaphea (Synaphea quartzitica) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Synaphea quartzitica

Quartz-loving Synaphea

Interim Recovery Plan for Red Snakebush (Hemiandra gardneri)

Hemiandra gardneri

Red Snakebush

Regent Honeyeater Recovery Plan 1999-2003

Xanthomyza phrygia

Regent Honeyeater

Approved NSW & National Recovery Plan - Ripple-leaf Muttonwood (Rapanea species A Richmond River)

Rapanea species

Ripple-leaf Muttonwood

Rose Mallee Recovery Plan 1995

Eucalyptus rhodantha

Rose Mallee

Rough Emu Bush (Eremophila scaberula) Interim Recovery Plan No 28, 1999-2001

Eremophila scaberula

Rough Emu Bush

Round-Leafed Honeysuckle (Lambertia orbifolia subsp. orbifolia ms.) Interim Recovery Plan 2002-2007

Lambertia orbifolia subsp. orbifolia ms.

Round-Leafed Honeysuckle

Interim Recovery Plan for Salt Myoporum (Myoporum turbinatum)

Myoporum turbinatum

Salt Myoporum

Recovery Plan for the Salt Pipewort (Eriocaulon carsonii)

Erioculon carsonii

Salt Pipewort

Scaly-butt Mallee (Eucalyptus leprophloia) Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009

Eucalyptus leprophloia

Scaly-Butt Mallee

Interim Recovery Plan for Scaly-leaved featherflower (Verticordia Spicata subsp. Squamosa)

Verticordia Spicata subsp. Squamosa

Scaly-leaved featherflower

Scott River Boronia (Boronia exilis) Interim Recovery Plan No. 41, 1999-2002

Boronia exilis

Scott River Boronia

Recovery Plan for Ten Species of Seabird 2005-2010

Recovery Plan for Ten Species of Seabird Issues Paper

Pterodroma arminjoniana
Pterodroma heraldica
Sterna vittata bethunei
Sterna vittata vittata
Halobaena caerulea
Pachyptila tutur subantarctica
Phalacrocorax nivalis
Phalacrocorax purpurascens
Pterodroma mollis
Anous tenuirostris melanops

Round Island Petrel
Herald Petrel
Antarctic Tern (New Zealand)
Antarctic Tern (Indian Ocean)
Blue Petrel
Fairy Prion (southern)
Heard Shag
Macquarie Shag
Soft-plumaged Petrel
Australian Lesser Noddy

Shrubland and woodlands on Muchea Limestone, Interim Recovery Plan 2000-2003

Shrublands and Woodlands on Muchea Limestone of the Swan Coastal Plain'

Shrubland and woodlands on Muchea Limestone

Shrubland Association on Southern Swan Coastal Plain Ironstone (Busselton Area) (Southern Ironstone Association) Interim recovery Plan 1999 - 2002

Andersonia ferricola,
Brachysema modestum,
Brachysema papilio,
Calothamnus sp.Scott River (RD Royce 84) (aff. crassus),
Calothamnus sp. Whicher (BJK and NG 230),
Chamelaucium roycei,
Darwinia sp. Williamson (GJK 12717) (aff. apiculata),
Dryandra nivea subsp. uliginosa,
Dryandra squarrosa subsp. argillacea,
Grevillea elongata,
Grevillea maccutcheonii,
Hakea oldfieldii,
Hakea tuberculata,
Lambertia orbifolia,
Lepyrodia aff. macra,
Loxocarya magna,
Melaleuca aff. incana subsp. gingilup (NG and ML 593),
Opercularia aff. vaginata (BJK and NG 238),
Petrophile latericola

Shrubland Association on Southern Swan Coastal Plain Ironstone (Busselton Area) (Southern Ironstone Association)

Shrublands and woodlands on Perth to Gingin Ironstone, Interim Recovery Plan 2000-2003

Shrublands and woodlands on Perth to Gingin Ironstone

Shrublands and woodlands on Perth to Gingin Ironstone

Tetratheca gunnii Recovery Plan 2001-2005

Tetratheca gunnii

Shy Susan

Slater's Skink, Egernia slateri Recovery plan for 2005-2010

Egernia slateri

Slater's Skink

Small-flowered conostylis Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009

Conostylis micrantha

Small-flowered conostylis

Small-flowered snottygobble (Persoonia micranthera) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Persoonia micranthera

Small-flowered Snottygobble

Somersby Mintbush Prostanthera junonis Recovery Plan

Prostanthera junonis

Somersby Mint Bush

Recovery Plan for the southern cassowary Casuarius casuarius johnsonii 2001-2005

Casuarius casuarius johnsonii

Southern cassowary

Recovery Plan for the Southern Corroboree Frog (Pseudophryne corroboree)

Pseudophryne corroboree

Southern Corroboree Frog

Sub-Antarctic Fur Seal and Southern Elephant Seal Recovery Plan
Background Paper

Arctocephalus tropicalis
Mirounga leonina

Sub-Antarctic Fur Seal
Southern Elephant Seal

Southern Right Whale Recovery Plan 2005 - 2010

Eubalaena australis

Southern Right Whale

Recovery Plan for Southern Shepherds Purse (Ballintinia antipoda)

Ballantinia antipoda

Southern Shepherds Purse

Recovery Plan for Agrostis limitanea (Spalding Blown Grass)

Agrostis limitanea

Spalding Blown Grass

Spiral flag Patersonia spirafolia interim recovery plan 2004-2009

Patersonia spirafolia

Spiral flag

Spiral Fruited Wattle (Acacia cochlocarpa subsp. cochlocarpa ms), Interim Recovery Plan No 24 1999-2002

Acacia cochlocarpa subsp. cochlocarpa ms

Spiral Fruited Wattle

Splendid Wattle (Acacia splendens ms)), Interim Recovery Plan No 24 2004-2009

Acacia splendens ms

Splendid Wattle

Split leaved Grevillea (Grevillea althoferorum) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Grevillea althoferorum

Split-leaved Grevillea

Recovery Plan for four species of handfish

Brachionichthys hirsutus
Brachionichthys politus
Sympterichthys sp. [CSIRO #T6.01]
Sympterichthys sp. [CSIRO #T1996.01]

Spotted handfish
Red handfish
Ziebell's handfish

Waterfall Bay handfish



Spotted Tree Frog Recovery Plan

Litoria spenceri

Spotted Tree Frog

Spreading Grevillea (Grevillea humifusa) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Grevillea humifusa

Spreading Grevillea

Recovery Plan for Spyridium obcordatum 1991-1993

Spyridium obcordatum

Spyridium obcordatum

Recovery Plan for Stiff Groundsel (Senecio behrianus)

Senecio behrianus

Stiff Groundsel

Stirling Range Beard Heath (Leucopogon gnaphalioides) Interim Recovery Plan - 2001-2003

Leucopogon gnaphalioides

Stirling Range Beard Heath

National Recovery Plan for the Striped Legless Lizard (Delma impar); 1999-2003

Delma impar

Striped Legless Lizard

Recovery Plan for the Sunshine Diuris (Diuris fragrantissima) 1998-2002

Diuris fragrantissima

Sunshine Diuris

Recovery Plan for the Swamp Starflower (Calytrix breviseta subsp. breviseta)

Calytrix breviseta subsp. breviseta

Swamp Starflower

The Recovery Plan for the Swift Parrot (Lathamus discolor) 2001-2005

Lathamus discolor

Swift Parrot

Recovery Plan for the Tallong Midge Orchid (Genoplesium plumosum

Genoplesium plumosum

Tallong Midge Orchid

Recovery Plan for the Tangle Wattle (Acacia Volubilis)

Acacia volubilis

Tangle Wattle

National Recovery Plan for Tectaria devexa

Tectaria devexa

Tectaria devexa

Thick-billed Grasswren (Amytornis textilis textilis) Interim Recovery Plan 2000 - 2002

Amytornis textilis textilis

Thick Billed Grasswren (Western Subspecies)

(Amytornis textilis modestus) (North, 1902) Recovery Plan

Amytornis textilis modestus

Thick-billed Grasswren (Eastern Subspecies)

Three Springs Daviesia Daviesia bursarioides Interim Recovery Plan 2004-2009

Daviesia bursarioides

Three Springs Daviesia

Trigwell's Rulingia (Rulingia sp. Trigwell Bridge) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Rulingia sp. Trigwell Bridge

Trigwell's Rulingia

Recovery Plan for the Trout Cod (Maccullochella macquariensis)

Maccullochella macquariensis

Trout Cod

Recovery Plan for Tuggeranong Lignum (Muehlenbeckia tuggeranong)

Muehlenbeckia tuggeranong

Tuggeranong Lignum

Recovery Plan for Tumut Grevillea (Grevillea wilkinsonii) July 2000

Grevillea wilkinsonii

Tumut Grevillea

Ranunculus Prasinus Flora Recovery Plan Management Phase 1992-2000

Ranunculus prasinus

Tunbridge Buttercup

Underground Orchid (Rhizanthella gardneri) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Rhizanthella gardneri

Underground Orchid

Varnish Bush (Eremophila viscida) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Eremophila viscida

Varnish Bush

Wedge-Tailed Eagle Recovery Plan 1998-2003

Aquila audax fleayi

Wedge-tailed Eagle

Western Prickly Honeysuckle (Lambertia echinata subsp. occidentalis) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Lambertia echinata subsp. occidentalis

Western Prickly Honeysuckle

Western Swamp Tortoise Recovery Plan

Pseudemydura umbrina

Western Swamp Tortoise

Western Woolly Cyphanthera (Cyphanthera odgersii subsp. occidentalis), Interim Recovery Plan No.21, 1999-2002

Cyphanthera odgersii subsp. occidentalis

Western Woolly Cyphanthera

Recovery Plan for the Whicher Range Dryandra (Dryandra squarrosa subsp. Argillacea)

Dryandra squarrosa subsp. Argillacea

Whicher Range Dryandra

Recovery Plan for Whipstick Westringia (Westringia crassifolia)

Westringia crassifolia

Whipstick Westringia

Whale Shark (Rhincodon typus) Recovery Plan 2005-2010

Whale Shark (Rhincodon typus) Recovery Plan Issues Paper

Rhincodon typus

Whale shark

Recovery Plan for Caladenia argocalla (White beauty spider orchid)

Caladenia argocalla

White beauty spider orchid

Recovery Plan for the White-Flowered Philotheca (Philotheca basistyla)

Philotheca basistyla

White-Flowered Philotheca

Whorled Eremophila (Eremophila verticillata) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Eremophila verticillata

Whorled Eremophila

Wing-fruited Lasiopetalum (Lasiopetalum pterocarpum ms) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Lasiopetalum pterocarpum

Wing-fruited Lasiopetalum

Wollemi Pine (Wollemia nobilis) Recovery Plan

Wollemia nobilis

Wollemi Pine

Wongan Cactus (Daviesia euphorbioides) Interim Recovery Plan No. 70 2000-2003

Daviesia euphorbioides

Wongan Cactus

Wongan Gully Wattle (Acacia pharangites) Interim Recovery Plan No. 20, 1999-2002

Acacia pharangites

Wongan Gully Wattle

Wongan Hills Triggerplant (Stylidium coroniforme) Interim Recovery Plan 2003-2008

Stylidium coroniforme

Wongan Hills Triggerplant

Recovery Plan for Arachnorchis woolcockiorum (syn. Caladenia woolcockiorum) (Woolcock's spider orchid)

Arachnorchis woolcockiorum (syn. Caladenia woolcockiorum)

Woolcock's spider orchid

Recovery Plan for Zieria formosa, Zieria buxijugum and Zieria parrisiae

Zieria buxijugum
Zieria formosa
Zieria parrisiae

Zieria buxijugum
Zieria formosa
Zieria parisiae

Zieria granulata (Illawarra Zieria) Recovery Plan

Zieria granulata

Illawarra Zieria

Recovery Plan for the Zieria lasiocaulis J.A. Armstrong ms.

Zieria lasiocaulis J.A. Armstrong ms.

Zieria lasiocaulis J.A. Armstrong ms.

Recovery Plan for Zieria prostrata - December 1998

Zieria prostrata

Zieria prostrata

Top | About us | Advanced search | Contact us | Information services | Publications | Site index | What's new

[Accessibility][ | Disclaimer][ | Privacy][ | © Commonwealth of Australia]



Last updated: Friday, 07-Apr-2006 17:33:38 EST

Department of the Environment and Heritage
GPO Box 787 Canberra ACT 2601 Australia
Telephone: +61 (0)2 6274 1111

© Commonwealth of Australia


Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:
1   2   3


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə