Species Successional niche



Yüklə 92.44 Kb.
tarix19.08.2017
ölçüsü92.44 Kb.


Appendix C: The list of tree species classified as pioneer and late successional species for the analysis of the growth response to selective thinning. Trees were classified as pioneers if their ecology as described on asianplant.net included the terms ‘open sites’, ‘disturbed areas’, ‘regrowth’ of similar. All other species were classified as late successional species, including any species that were not successfully identified. The number of individuals trees of each species included in the analysis is also shown.

Species

Successional niche

N samples

Bellucia pentamera Naudin

Pioneer

199

Callicarpa pentandra Roxb.

Pioneer

100

Croton argyratus Blume

Pioneer

90

Macaranga gigantea (Rchb.f. & Zoll.) Müll.Arg.

Pioneer

87

Endospermum diadenum (Miq.) Airy Shaw

Pioneer

33

Aglaia odorata Lour.

Pioneer

29

Melicope latifolia (DC.) T.G. Hartley

Pioneer

29

Leea indica (Burm. f.) Merr.

Pioneer

28

Antidesma montanum Blume

Pioneer

26

Syzygium lineatum (DC.) Merr. & L.M.Perry

Pioneer

17

Syzygium laxiflorum (Blume) DC.

Pioneer

15

Macaranga hypoleuca (Rchb.f. & Zoll.) Müll.Arg.

Pioneer

12

Balakata baccata (Roxb.) Esser

Pioneer

11

Peronema canescens Jack

Pioneer

11

Syzygium conglobatum Merr.

Pioneer

10

Rhodamnia rubescens (Benth.) Miq.

Pioneer

9

Bridelia glauca Blume

Pioneer

8

Ficus variegata Blume

Pioneer

8

Clerodendrum deflexum Wall.

Pioneer

6

Alstonia scholaris (L.) R. Br.

Pioneer

4

Alangium javanicum (Blume) Wangerin

Pioneer

3

Aporosa benthamiana Hook.f.

Pioneer

3

Ficus aurata (Miq.) Miq.

Pioneer

3

Glochidion obscurum (Roxb. ex Willd.) Blume

Pioneer

3

Grewia laevigata Vahl

Pioneer

3

Mallotus paniculatus (Lam.) Müll.Arg.

Pioneer

3

Litsea monopetala (Roxb.) Pers.

Pioneer

2

Macaranga conifera (Rchb.f. & Zoll.) Müll.Arg.

Pioneer

2

Macaranga trichocarpa (Zoll.) Müll.Arg.

Pioneer

1

Aporosa frutescens Blume

Pioneer

1

Uncaria cordata (Lour.) Merr.

Pioneer

1

Unidentified

Late successional

255

Vitex vestita Wall. ex Schauer

Late successional

64

Gonocaryum gracile Miq.

Late successional

32

Aporosa elmeri Merr.

Late successional

30

Knema laurina Warb.

Late successional

30

Canarium littorale Blume

Late successional

29

Nephelium uncinatum Radlk.

Late successional

27

Gironniera nervosa Planch.

Late successional

26

Pternandra cordata Baill.

Late successional

25

Cryptocarya griffithiana Wight

Late successional

24

Baccaurea racemosa (Reinw. ex Blume) Müll.Arg.

Late successional

23

Porterandia anisophylla (Jack ex Roxb.) Ridl.

Late successional

23

Xerospermum noronhianum Blume

Late successional

23

Strombosia javanica Blume

Late successional

22

Aidia racemosa (Cav.) Tirveng.

Late successional

17

Polyalthia xanthopetala Merr.

Late successional

17

Scaphium macropodum (Miq.) Beumée ex K.Heyne

Late successional

16

Callerya atropurpurea (Wall.) Schot

Late successional

15

Acronychia porteri Hook.f.

Late successional

14

Baccaurea deflexa Müll.Arg.

Late successional

14

Barringtonia macrostachya (Jack) Kurz

Late successional

14

Gironniera subaequalis Planch.

Late successional

14

Myristica maxima Warb.

Late successional

14

Pertusadina multifolia (Havil.) Ridsdale

Late successional

14

Shorea ovalis Blume

Late successional

14

Dacryodes rostrata (Blume) H.J.Lam

Late successional

13

Horsfieldia irya (Gaertn.) Warb.

Late successional

13

Nephelium cuspidatum Blume

Late successional

13

Ochanostachys amentacea Mast.

Late successional

12

Baccaurea macrocarpa (Miq.) Müll.Arg.

Late successional

11

Galearia filiformis (Blume) Boerl.

Late successional

11

Hydnocarpus polypetalus (Slooten) Sleumer

Late successional

11

Koompassia malaccensis Benth.

Late successional

11

Lithocarpus bancanus (Scheff.) Rehder

Late successional

11

Baccaurea lanceolata (Miq.) Müll.Arg.

Late successional

10

Microcos antidesmifolia (King) Burret

Late successional

10

Polyalthia rumphii (Blume ex Hensch.) Merr.

Late successional

10

Artocarpus lacucha Buch.-Ham.

Late successional

9

Baccaurea javanica (Blume) Müll.Arg.

Late successional

9

Canarium ovatum Engl.

Late successional

9

Dillenia eximia Miq.

Late successional

9

Maasia sumatrana (Miq.) Mols, Kessler & Rogstad

Late successional

9

Antidesma velutinosum Blume

Late successional

8

Dysoxylum arborescens (Blume) Miq.

Late successional

8

Popowia pisocarpa (Blume) Endl. ex Walp.

Late successional

8

Shorea leprosula Miq.

Late successional

8

Dacryodes edulis (G.Don) H.J.Lam

Late successional

7

Gironniera hirta Ridl.

Late successional

7

Knema latifolia Warb.

Late successional

7

Pterospermum blumeanum Korth.

Late successional

7

Terminalia foetidissima Griff.

Late successional

7

Artocarpus anisophyllus Miq.

Late successional

6

Bhesa robusta (Roxb.) Ding Hou

Late successional

6

Cinnamomum iners Reinw. ex Blume

Late successional

6

Gynotroches axillaris Blume

Late successional

6

Litsea rubiginosa Boerl.

Late successional

6

Santiria apiculata A.W.Benn.

Late successional

6

Santiria griffithii Engl.

Late successional

6

Allophylus cobbe (L.) Raeusch.

Late successional

5

Alseodaphne pendulifolia Gamble

Late successional

5

Archidendron ellipticum (Blanco) I.C.Nielsen

Late successional

5

Casearia capitellata Blume.

Late successional

5

Cratoxylum formosum (Jacq.) Benth. & Hook.f. ex Dyer

Late successional

5

Gonystylus macrophyllus (Miq.) Airy Shaw

Late successional

5

Litsea oppositifolia Gibbs

Late successional

5

Orania sylvicola (Griff.) H.E.Moore

Late successional

5

Parkia speciosa Hassk.

Late successional

5

Popowia hirta Miq.

Late successional

5

Sindora leiocarpa de Wit

Late successional

5

Symplocos sp.1

Late successional

5

Alseodaphne malabonga (Blanco) Kosterm.

Late successional

4

Anisophyllea disticha (Jack) Baill.

Late successional

4

Antidesma neurocarpum Miq.

Late successional

4

Aporosa prainiana King ex Gage

Late successional

4

Aquilaria malaccensis Lam.

Late successional

4

Beilschmiedia madang Blume

Late successional

4

Calophyllum pulcherrimum Wall. ex Choisy

Late successional

4

Dehaasia cairocan (Vidal) C.K.Allen

Late successional

4

Dialium indum L.

Late successional

4

Gordonia excelsa (Blume) Blume

Late successional

4

Knema cinerea Warb.

Late successional

4

Lasianthus reticulatus Blume

Late successional

4

Memecylon garcinioides Blume

Late successional

4

Palaquium leiocarpum Boerl.

Late successional

4

Sterculia rubiginosa Vent.

Late successional

4

Terminalia subspathulata King

Late successional

4

Alseodaphne peduncularis (Wall. ex Nees) Meisn.

Late successional

3

Artocarpus kemando Miq.

Late successional

3

Dialium platysepalum Baker

Late successional

3

Dysoxylum macrocarpum Blume

Late successional

3

Flacourtia rukam Zoll. & Moritzi

Late successional

3

Goniothalamus macrophyllus (Blume) Hook.f. & Thomson

Late successional

3

Magnolia liliifera (L.) Baill.

Late successional

3

Mischocarpus pentapetalus (Roxb.) Radlk.

Late successional

3

Myristica elliptica Wall. ex Hook.f. & Thomson

Late successional

3

Palaquium gutta (Hook.) Baill.

Late successional

3

Palaquium rostratum (Miq.) Burck

Late successional

3

Palaquium sumatranum Burck

Late successional

3

Payena lucida A.DC.

Late successional

3

Pimelodendron griffithianum (Müll.Arg.) Benth. ex Hook.f.

Late successional

3

Polyalthia cauliflora Hook.f. & Thomson

Late successional

3

Sarcotheca diversifolia Hallier f.

Late successional

3

Shorea guiso Blume

Late successional

3

Syzygium magnoliifolium (Blume) DC.

Late successional

3

Syzygium sp.5

Late successional

3

Urophyllum blumeanum (Wight) Hook.f.

Late successional

3

Aglaia tomentosa Teijsm. & Binn.

Late successional

2

Dacryodes laxa (A.W.Benn.) H.J.Lam

Late successional

2

Diospyros areolata King & Gamble

Late successional

2

Durio griffithii (Mast.) Bakh.

Late successional

2

Ficus sp.1

Late successional

2

Psychotria calocarpa Kurz

Late successional

2

Syzygium scortechinii (King) Chantaran. & J.Parn.

Late successional

2

Xylopia malayana Hook.f. & Thomson

Late successional

2

Actinodaphne sp.1

Late successional

1

Ardisia laevigata Blume

Late successional

1

Artocarpus heterophyllus Lam.

Late successional

1

Elaeocarpus stipularis Blume

Late successional

1

Helicia robusta (Roxb.) R.Br. ex Blume

Late successional

1

Lansium parasiticum K.C.Sahni & Bennet

Late successional

1

Syzygium aemulum (Blume) Amshoff

Late successional

1

Syzygium polyanthum (Wight) Walp.

Late successional

1

Syzygium sp.6

Late successional

1

Urophyllum arboreum (Reinw. ex Blume) Korth.

Late successional

1

Urophyllum sp.1

Late successional

1


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə