Student union assembly



Yüklə 35.24 Kb.
tarix04.06.2017
ölçüsü35.24 Kb.

Central European University

STUDENT UNION ASSEMBLY

Nádor u. 9, H-1051 Budapest, Hungary

Studentunion@ceu.hu; www.studentunion.ceu.hu



STUDENT UNION MEMBERS AND POSITIONS 2013-2014



1. Student Union Assembly 2013-2014

Department of Cognitive Science

PhD: Jozsef Arato, Luke McEllin

Department of Economics

MA in Economics: Bublykova Polina, Andreea Englezu

MA in Economic Policy in Global Markets: Stefan Catrina, Conrad Dolan

MA in Law and Economics: Olena Chemrat, János Szakács

PhD: Laszlo Balazsi

Department of Environmental Sciences and Policy

MS: Aziza Baubekova, Jefferson Davis de Andrade Lessa

MESPOM: Niko Wojtynia, Kirsten Cukor

PhD: Diane Matar, Milos Milicevic

Department of Gender Studies

1 year MA: Miftari Edita, Fejzula Sebijan

2 year MA(+MATILDA +GEMMA): Fleming Alexandra, Hussein Sofaya

PhD: Stanimir Panayotov

Department of History

MA in Central European History: Medzibrodszky Alexandra, Pantic, Nikola

MA in Comparative History (one representative from Medieval Studies and one from History department): Harrison King, Vilim Pavlovic

PhD: Lyudmyla Sukhareva, Bálint Tolmár

Department of International Relations and European Studies

1 year MA: Kevindaryan Galindo, Peter Visnovitz

Department of Legal Studies

LLM in International Business Law: Adam Dunn, Andnet Shimelis Haile

LLM in Comparative Constitutional Law: Marina van Riel, Pratik Karki

MA in Human Rights: Victoria Apostol, Gergely Kemecsei

LLM in Human Rights: Iringó Balázs, Saptarshi Mandal

LLM in Law and Economics: Dmytro Honcharenko

SJD: Thiago Amparo, Patricia Zivkovic

Department of Mathematics

MSc: Apratim De, Denis Nagovitcyn, Yao Wang

Phd: Anatoliy Yakovlev

Department of Medieval Studies

MA in Medieval Studies: Lazaro Mancilla,

MA in Comparative History (one representative from Medieval Studies and one representative from History department): Igor Razum (Medieval stream, 2nd year), Grabiela Rojas Molina (Medieval stream, 1st year)

PhD: Ivan Maric

Nationalism Studies Program

1 year MA: Alexa Williams, Diane Manovich

2 year MA: Tanja Kuijpers, Gudrun Arnadottir

Department of Philosophy

1 year MA:

2 year MA: Zsolt Kristof Kapelner

PhD: Holger Thiel

Department of Political Science

1 year MA: Rebecca Smith, Ekaterina Paustyan

2 year MA: Sergejs Jakimovs, Vlad Viski

Department of Public Policy

MA: Amy Schober, Philippe-Edner Marius

Mundus MAPP: Simone Kranendonk, Graham Patterson

School of Public Policy

Public admin. MPA 2 year MA: Luis Cano, Rumbidzai Masango

Department of Sociology and Social Anthropology

MA: John Parle, Catalin Buzoianu

2 year MA: Annastiina Kallius

PhD: Sergiu Novac, Marko Balazevic

Doctoral School of Political Science, Public Policy, and International Relations

Comparative Politics: Elena Cristina Balea

International Relations: Shane Markowitz

Political Economy: Imre Szabo

Political Theory: Georgiana Turculet

Public Policy: Olga Loblova

Business School

1 year MBA: James Baho, Tanveer Mohammed Kamal

EMBA 2015: David Kiss, Karol Konkoly, Ferenc Kocsis

EMBA 2013: Liisa Joutsenjarvi, Vladislav Shayman

Roma Access Programs (non-voting members)

Roma Graduate Preparation Program (RGPP): Deniz Selmani, Jan Balaz

Roma English Language Program (RELP):




2. Student Union Board for Academic Year 2013-2014

President

Luis Cano

Vice-president

Vlad Levente Viski

Secretary

Gudrun Arnadottir

Treasurer

Kevindaryan Galindo

Members

1. Apratim De

2. Peter Visnovitz

3. Diane Manovich

4. Tanja Kuijpers

5. Simone Kranendonk



3. Elections for the CEU bodies for Academic Year 2013-2014

Senate representatives

MA 1: Philippe-Edner Marius

MA 2: Rumbidzai Masango

PhD: Thiago Amparo


Quality Assurance Committee

Sofaya Hussein

Grievance Committee

1. Diane Manovich

2. Lara Kline

+ 3 Ad-hoc members:

Olga Loblova



Disciplinary Committee

1. Vlad Viski
2. Kevindaryan Galindo

3. Tanja Kuijpers

+ 3 Ad-hoc members:


Library Committee

Alexa Williams

Computer Committee

Apratim De

Sustainability Advisory Committee

Niko Wojtynia

Committee on Strategic Development

Elena Cristina Balea

University Doctoral Committee

Patricia Zivkovic

Equal Opportunities Committee

Victoria Apostol

HOOK” contact (HOOK, roughly translated, is like a national association of Student Unions in Hungary; this representative must be a student who speaks Hungarian; s/he reads emails or post that is sent from HOOK)

Luis Cano

PhD “HOOK” rep (representative to the National Organization of PhD students in Hungary; this representative should be a student who speaks and reads Hungarian) (from a program that is accredited in Hungary as well)

Bálint Tolmár


Academic Forum

Alexandra Fleming

SU Supervisory Committee

1. Patricia Zivkovic

2. Dmytro Honcharenko



3. Niko Wojtynia







Поделитесь с Вашими друзьями:


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə