Table – 1: check list of angiospermic plants of chittagong university campus a. Dicotyledons sl. No



Yüklə 0.67 Mb.
səhifə3/10
tarix19.08.2017
ölçüsü0.67 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10

D . diffusum DC.


,,

217.

E . heyneana Spreng.

,,

180.

D . heterophyllum (L.) DC.

,,

218.

E . prostrata Aiton

,,

181.

D . velutinum (Willd.) DC.

,,

219.

E . thymifolia Burm.

,,

182.

D . laxiflorum DC.

,,

220.

Evolvulus nummularis (L.) L.

Convolvulaceae

221.

Ficus auriculata Lour.

Moraceae

260.

Heptapleurum venulosum Seem.

Aralliaceae

222.

F . bengalensis L.

,,

261.

Hibiscus bifarcatus Roxb.

Malvaceae

223.

F . benjamina L.

,,

262.

H .rosa- chinensis L.

,,

224.

F . hispida L.

,,

263.

H . subdariffa L.

,,

225.

F . religiosa L.

,,

264.

H . surattensis L.

,,

226.

Flacourtia indica (Burm.f.) Merr.

Flacourtiaceae

265.

Holarrhena pubescens (Buch.Ham.) Wall.

Apocynaceae

227.

Flemingia microphylla (Willd) Merril.

Fabaceae

266.

Holmskioldia sanguinea Retz.

Verbenaceae

228.

F . strobilifera (L.) Roxb.

,,

267.

Hopea odorata Roxb.

Dipterocarpaceae

229.

Gardenia coronaria Ham.

Rubiaceae

268.

Hydrocotyle asiatica L.

Apiaceae

230.

G . jasminoides Ellis

,,

269.

Hydrolea zeylanicai (L.) Vahl.

Hydrophyllaceae

231.

Gelinium multiflorum Juss.

Euphorbiaceae

270.

Hygrophila phlomoides Nees.

Acanthaceae

232.

Gendarussa vulgaris Nees.

Acanthaceae

271.

H . salicifolia Nees in Wall

,,

233.

Glinus lotoides L.

Molluginaceae

272.

Hyptis brevipes Poit.

Lamiaceae

234.

Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Dc.

,,

273.

H . suaveolens Poit.

,,

235.

Glochidion lanceolarium Dalz.

Euphorbiaceae

274.

Ichnocarpus frutescens (L.) R. Br.

Apocynaceae

236.

G . multiloculare Muell. Arg.

,,

275.

Indigofera zollingriana Miq.

Fabaceae

237.

Glycosmis arborea (Roxb.) Decn.

Rutaceae

276.

Ipomoea alba L.

Convolvulaceae

238.

Gmelina arborea (Roxb.) Clarke

Verbenaceae

277.

I . aquatia Forssk.

,,

239.

Gnaphalium flaccidum Kurz.

Asteraceae

278.

I . batatus (L.) Lam.

,,

240.

G . polycaulon Pers.

,,

279.

I . cornea Jacq.

,,

241.

G . luteo-album L.

,,

280.

I . pileata Roxb.

,,

242.

Gomphrena celosoides L.

Amaranthaceae

281.

I . obscura Ker.-Gawl

,,

243.

G . purpureum L.

,,

282.

I. quamoclit L.

,,

244.

Gossypium arborium L.

Malvaceae

283.

Ixora arborea Roxb. ex Sm.

Rubiaceae

245.

G . herbaceum L.

,,

284.

Ixora coccinea L.

,,

246.

Grangea maderaspatana Poir.

Asteraceae

285.

I . parviflora Vahl.

,,

248.

Grewia subinaequalis DC.

Tiliaceae

286.

I . undulata Roxb.

,,

249.

G . serrulata DC.

,,

287.

Jasminum coaractatum Roxb.

Oleaceae

250.

Gymnopetalum cochinchinensis (Lour.)Kurtz

Cucurbitaceae

288.

J . laurifolium Roxb.

,,

251.

Gynandropis pentaphylla DC.

Capparaceae

289.

J . listeri King.

,,

252.

Hamelia patens Jacq.

Rubiaceae

290.

J . multiflorum (Burm.f.) Andr.

,,

253.

Hedyotis cryombosa (L.) Lam.

,,

291.

J . sambac Ait.

,,

254.

H . scandens Roxb.

,,

292.

J . scandens Vahl.

,,

255.

Helenda latebrosa

Fabaceae

293.

Jatropa curcus L.

Euphorbiaceae

256.

Helianthus annnus L.

Asteraceae

294.

J . gossypifolia L.

,,

257.

Heliotropium indicum L.

Boraginaceae

295.

J . multifida L.

,,

258.

Hemidelphis poysperma (Heyme ex Roth.) Nees

Acanthaceae

296.

Justisia diffusa willd.

Acantheceae

259.

Hemigraphis hirta (Vahl.) T. Anders.

,,

297.

J . simplex Don. Prodr.

,,

298.

Lablab purpureus (L.) Sweet.

Fabaceae

336.

Ludwigia perennis (L.) Roxb.

Onagraceae

299.

Lactuca sativa L.

Asteraceae

337.

Ludwigia prostrata Roxb.

,,

300.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə