The Biodiversity of the Mediterranean Sea: Estimates, Patterns, and Threats



Yüklə 9.67 Mb.
səhifə22/70
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü9.67 Mb.
1   ...   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   ...   70

*Gulsonia nodulosa (Ercegovic) J. Feldmann & Feldmann-Mazoyer

Gymnothamnion elegans (Schousboe ex C. Agardh) J. Agardh

*Halosia elisae Cormaci & Furnari

Halurus equisetifolius (Lightfoot) Kützing

Halurus flosculosus (Ellis) Maggs & Hommersand

*Halurus flosculosus var. irregularis (C. Agardh) Gómez-Garreta, Gallardo, Ribera, Cormaci, Furnari, Giaccone & Boudouresque

*Halurus flosculosus var. sphaericus (Schousboe ex C. Agardh) Gómez-Garreta, Gallardo, Ribera, Cormaci, Furnari, Giaccone & Boudouresque

Lejolisia mediterranea Bornet

Microcladia glandulosa (Solander ex Turner) Greville

Monosporus pedicellatus (Smith) Solier

Monosporus pedicellatus var. tenuis (Feldmann-Mazoyer) Huisman & Kraft

Pleonosporium borreri (Smith) Nägeli

Pterothamnion crispum (Ducluzeau) Nägeli

Pterothamnion plumula (Ellis) Nägeli

*Pterothamnion plumula ssp. haplokladion Athanasiadis

Pterothamnion plumula ssp. verticillatum Athanasiadis

Pterothamnion polyacanthum (Kützing) Nägeli

*Ptilocladiopsis horrida Berthold

Ptilothamnion pluma (Dillwyn) Thuret

*Seirospora apiculata (Meneghini) Feldmann-Mazoyer

*Seirospora giraudyi (Kützing) De Toni

Seirospora interrupta (Smith) Schmitz

*Seirospora sphaerospora J. Feldmann

Spermothamnion flabellatum Bornet

*Spermothamnion flabellatum f. disporum Feldmann-Mazoyer

Spermothamnion irregulare (J. Agardh) Ardissone

*Spermothamnion johannis Feldmann-Mazoyer

Spermothamnion repens (Dillwyn) Rosenvinge

Spermothamnion repens var. flagelliferum (De Notaris) Feldmann-Mazoyer

*Spermothamnion repens var. variabile (C. Agardh) Feldmann-Mazoyer

Spermothamnion strictum (C. Agardh) Ardissone

Sphondylothamnion multifidum (Hudson) Nägeli

Sphondylothamnion multifidum f. distichum Feldmann-Mazoyer

#Spongoclonium caribaeum (Boergesen) Wynne [=Pleonosporium caribaeum (Boergesen) R.E. Norris]

Spyridia filamentosa (Wulfen) Harvey

Spyridia hypnoides (Bory) Papenfuss

Tiffaniella capitata (Schousboe ex Bornet) Doty & Meñez

*Tiffaniella feldmanniae (P. Huvé) Gillis & Coppejans

Vickersia baccata (J. Agardh) Karsakoff

*Woelkerlingia minuta Alongi, Cormari & Furnari

Wrangelia penicillata (C. Agardh) C. Agardh

 

Family Dasyaceae

Dasya baillouviana (Gmelin) Montagne

Dasya corymbifera J. Agardh

Dasya hutchinsiae Harvey

Dasya ocellata (Grateloup) Harvey

*Dasya penicillata Zanardini [=Eupogodon penicillatus (Zanardini) Silva]

Dasya punicea (Zanardini) Meneghini ex Zanardini

*Dasya rigescens Zanardini

Dasya rigidula (Kützing) Ardissone

#Dasya sessilis Yamada

*Dasyella gracilis Falkenberg

#Dasysiphonia sp.6

Eupogodon planus (C. Agardh) Kützing [=Eupogodon spinellus (C. Agardh) Kützing; =Eupogodon cervicornis (J. Agardh) Kützing]

Halydictyon mirabile Zanardini

Heterosiphonia crispella (C. Agardh) Wynne

Heterosiphonia crispella var. laxa (Boergesen) Wynne

Heterosiphonia plumosa (Ellis) Batters

 

Family Delesseriaceae

Acrosorium ciliolatum (Harvey) Kylin [=Acrosorium venulosum (Zanardini) Kylin]7

#Apoglossum gregarium (Dawson) Wynne

Apoglossum ruscifolium (Turner) J. Agardh

*Arachnophyllum confervaceum (Meneghini) Zanardini8

Cottoniella filamentosa (M. Howe) Boergesen [=Cottoniella filamentosa var. fusiformis (Boergesen) Cormaci & Furnari]

Cottoniella filamentosa var. algeriensis (Schotter) Cormaci & Furnari

*Cottoniella libyensis Nizamuddin & Godeh

Cryptopleura ramosa (Hudson) Kylin ex L. Newton7

*Erythroglossum balearicum J. Agardh ex Kylin

Erythroglossum laciniatum (Lightfoot) Maggs & Hommersand [=Polyneura gmelinii (Lamouroux) Kylin]

Erythroglossum sandrianum (Kützing) Kylin

Haraldia lenormandii (Derbès & Solier) J. Feldmann

Hypoglossum hypoglossoides (Stackhouse) Collins & Hervey

*Myriogramme carnea (J.J. Rodríguez) Kylin9

*Myriogramme distromatica J.J. Rodriguez ex Boudouresque9

Myriogramme minuta Kylin9

*Myriogramme tristromatica (J.J. Rodríguez ex Mazza) Boudouresque9

*Myriogramme unistromatica Coppejans, nomen nudum9

*Nitophyllum albidum Ardissone

*Nitophyllum flabellatum Ercegovic

*Nitophyllum micropunctatum Funk

Nitophyllum punctatum (Stackhouse) Greville

#Nithophyllum stellato-corticatum Okamura

*Radicilingua adriatica (Kylin) Papenfuss

Radicilingua reptans (Kylin) Papenfuss

Radicilingua thysanorhizans (Holmes) Papenfuss

Taenioma nanum (Kützing) Papenfuss

Taenioma perpusillum (J. Agardh) J. Agardh

 

Family Rhodomelaceae

#Acanthophora nayadiformis (Delile) Papenfuss

Alsidium corallinum C. Agardh

*Alsidium helminthochorton (Schwendimann) Kützing

Aphanocladia stichidiosa (Funk) Ardré

*Boergeseniella deludens (Falkenberg) Kylin

Boergeseniella fruticulosa (Wulfen) Kylin

Boergeseniella thuyoides (Harvey) Kylin

Bostrychia scorpioides (Hudson) Montagne ex Kützing

Brongniartella byssoides (Goodenough & Woodward) Schmitz

*Chondria boryana (J. Agardh) De Toni

Chondria capillaris (Hudson) Wynne

#Chondria coerulescens (J. Agardh) Falkenberg

#Chondria curvilineata Collins & Hervey

Chondria dasyphylla (Woodward) C. Agardh

Chondria mairei Feldmann-Mazoyer

#Chondria pygmaea Garbary & Vandermeulen

Chondria scintillans Feldmann-Mazoyer

Digenea simplex (Wulfen) C. Agardh

Dipterosiphonia dendritica (C. Agardh) Schmitz

Dipterosiphonia rigens (Schousboe ex C. Agardh) Falkenberg

Erythrocystis montagnei (Derbès & Solier) Silva

Halopithys incurva (Hudson) Batters

#Herposiphonia parca Setchell

Herposiphonia secunda (C. Agardh) Ambronn

Herposiphonia secunda f. tenella (C. Agardh) Wynne

Janczewskia verrucaeformis Solms-Laubach

#Laurencia caduciramulosa Masuda & Kawaguchi

Laurencia chondrioides Boergesen

*Laurencia epiphylla Boisset & Lino

Laurencia glandulifera (Kützing) Kützing

Laurencia intricata Lamouroux

Laurencia majuscula (Harvey) Lucas

Laurencia microcladia Kützing

*Laurencia minuta Vandermeulen, Garbary & Guiry ssp. scammaccae Furnari & Cormaci

Laurencia obtusa (Hudson) Lamouroux

#Laurencia okamurae Yamada

Laurencia pyramidalis Bory ex Kützing

Leptosiphonia schousboei (Thuret) Kylin5

#Lophocladia lallemandii (Montagne) Schmitz8

Lophocladia trichoclados (C. Agardh) J. Agardh8

Lophosiphonia cristata Falkenberg

Lophosiphonia obscura (C. Agardh) Falkenberg [=Lophosiphonia subadunca (Kützing) Falkenberg]

Lophosiphonia reptabunda (Suhr) Kylin

Neosiphonia elongella (Harvey) Kim & Lee (=Polysiphonia elongella Harvey)

Neosiphonia ferulacea (Suhr ex J. Agardh) Guimaraes & Fujii (=Polysiphonia ferulacea Suhr ex J. Agardh)

#Neosiphonia harveyi (Bailey) Kim, Choi, Guiry & Saunders (=Polysiphonia harveyi Bailey; =Polysiphonia mottei Lauret)

Neosiphonia sphaerocarpa (Boergesen) Kim & Lee (=Polysiphonia sphaerocarpa Boergesen)

Ophidocladus simpliciusculus (P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan) Falkenberg

Osmundaria volubilis (Linnaeus) J. Agardh

*Osmundea maggsiana Serio, Cormaci & Furnari

Osmundea oederi (Gunnerus) Furnari [=Osmundea ramosissima (Oeder) Athanasiadis]

*Osmundea pelagiensis Furnari

*Osmundea pelagosae (Schiffner) K.W. Nam

Osmundea pinnatifida (Hudson) Stackhouse

Osmundea truncata (Kützing) K.W. Nam & Maggs

*Osmundea verlaquei Furnari

Palisada maris-rubri (K.W. Nam & Saito) K.W. Nam

Palisada papillosa (C. Agardh) K.W. Nam [=Chondrophycus papillosus (C. Agardh) Garbary & Harper]

Palisada patentiramea (Montagne) Cassano, Sentíes, Gil-Rodriguez & M.T. Fujii [=Chondrophycus patentirameus (Montagne) K.W. Nam]

Palisada tenerrima (Cremades) Serio, Cormaci, Furnari & Boisset [=Chondrophycus tenerrimus (Cremades) Furnari, Boisset, Cormaci & Serio]

Palisada thuyoides (Kützing) Cassano, Sentíes, Gil-Rodriguez & M.T. Fujii [=Laurencia paniculata (C. Agardh) J. Agardh]

*Polysiphonia arachnoidea (C. Agardh) Zanardini10

#Polysiphonia atlantica Kapraun & J. Norris (=Polysiphonia macrocarpa Harvey)

*Polysiphonia atra Zanardini

*Polysiphonia banyulensis Coppejans

*Polysiphonia biformis Zanardini (=Dasya corallicola Funk)

Polysiphonia breviarticulata (C. Agardh) Zanardini

Polysiphonia brodiei (Dillwyn) Sprengel

Polysiphonia ceramiaeformis P.L. & H.M. Crouan

*Polysiphonia cladorhiza Ardissone

Polysiphonia denudata (Dillwyn) Greville ex Harvey

*Polysiphonia derbesii Solier ex Kützing

*Polysiphonia deusta (Roth) Sprengel

*Polysiphonia dichotoma Kützing

Polysiphonia elongata (Hudson) Sprengel

Polysiphonia fibrillosa (Dillwyn) Sprengel

Polysiphonia flexella (C. Agardh) J. Agardh

Polysiphonia flocculosa (C. Agardh) Endlicher

*Polysiphonia foeniculacea (C. Agardh) Sprengel

#Polysiphonia fucoides (Hudson) Greville

Polysiphonia funebris De Notaris ex J. Agardh

Polysiphonia furcellata (C. Agardh) Harvey

#Polysiphonia morrowii Harvey

Polysiphonia opaca (C. Agardh) Moris & De Notaris

*Polysiphonia ornata J. Agardh

Polysiphonia orthocarpa Rosenvinge

#Polysiphonia paniculata Montagne

*Polysiphonia perforans Cormaci, Furnari, Pizzuto & Serio

Polysiphonia polyspora (C. Agardh) Montagne

Polysiphonia sanguinea (C. Agardh) Zanardini

Polysiphonia scopulorum Harvey [=Lophosiphonia scopulorum (Harvey) Womersley]

Polysiphonia sertularioides (Grateloup) J. Agardh

*Polysiphonia setigera Kützing

Polysiphonia spinosa (C. Agardh) J. Agardh

Polysiphonia stricta (Dillwyn) Greville [=Polysiphonia urceolata (Lightfoot ex Dillwyn) Greville]

Polysiphonia stuposa Zanardini ex Kützing (=Polysiphonia foetidissima Cocks ex Bornet)8

Polysiphonia subtilissima Montagne

Polysiphonia subulata (Ducluzeau) P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan

Polysiphonia subulifera (C. Agardh) Harvey

Polysiphonia tenerrima Kützing

Polysiphonia tripinnata J. Agardh

Pterosiphonia ardreana Maggs & Hommersand8

Pterosiphonia complanata (Clemente) Falkenberg

Pterosiphonia parasitica (Hudson) Falkenberg

Pterosiphonia pennata (C. Agardh) Sauvageau

Pterosiphonia pinnulata (Kützing) Maggs & Hommersand

#Pterosiphonia tanakae Uwai & Masuda

*Rodriguezella bornetii (J.J. Rodriguez) Schmitz ex J.J. Rodriguez

*Rodriguezella ligulata J. Feldmann, nomen nudum

*Rodriguezella pinnata (Kützing) Schmitz ex Falkenberg

*Rodriguezella strafforelloi Schmitz ex J.J. Rodriguez

Rytiphlaea tinctoria (Clemente) C. Agardh

Stichothamnion cymatophilum Boergesen

Streblocladia collabens (C. Agardh) Falkenberg

#Symphyocladia marchantioides (Harvey) Falkenberg

#Womersleyella setacea (Hollenberg) R.E. Norris (=Polysiphonia setacea Hollenberg)

 

Order Corallinales

 

Family Corallinaceae

Amphiroa beauvoisii Lamouroux

Amphiroa cryptarthrodia Zanardini [=Amphiroa rubra (Philippi) Woelkerling; =Amphiroa verruculosa auct. med.]

Amphiroa fragilissima (Linnaeus) Lamouroux

Amphiroa rigida Lamouroux

Corallina caespitosa Walker, Brodie & Irvine

Corallina elongata Ellis & Solander (=Corallina mediterranea Areschoug)

Corallina officinalis Linnaeus

*Haliptilon attenuatum (Kützing) Garbary & Johansen

Haliptilon virgatum (Zanardini) Garbary & Johansen (=Corallina granifera Ellis & Solander)

Hydrolithon boreale (Foslie) Chamberlain (=Melobesia farinosa var. borealis Lemoine)

Hydrolithon cruciatum (Bressan) Chamberlain (=Fosliella cruciata Bressan)

Hydrolithon farinosum (Lamouroux) Penrose & Chamberlain [=Melobesia farinosa Lamouroux; =Fosliella farinosa (Lamouroux) Howe]

Hydrolithon farinosum var. chalicodictyum (Taylor) Serio

Jania adhaerens Lamouroux

Jania longifurca Zanardini

Jania rubens (Linnaeus) Lamouroux

Jania rubens var. corniculata (Linnaeus) Yendo [=Jania nitidula Meslin; =Jania corniculata (Linnaeus) Lamouroux]

Jania squamata (Linnaeus) Kim, Guiry & Choi [=Haliptilon squamatum (Linnaeus) Johansen, Irvine & Webster]

Lithophyllum byssoides (Lamarck) Foslie (=Lithophyllum lichenoides Philippi; =Lithophyllum tortuosum auct. non Esper)

*Lithophyllum cabiochae (Boudouresque & Verlaque) Athanasiadis (=Pseudolithophyllum cabiochae Boudouresque & Verlaque)

Lithophyllum corallinae (P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan) Heydrich [=Dermatolithon corallinae (P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan) Foslie]

Lithophyllum cystoseirae (Hauck) Heydrich [=Dermatolithon cystoseirae (Hauck) H. Huvé]

Lithophyllum decussatum (Ellis & Solander) Philippi

Lithophyllum dentatum (Kützing) Foslie

Lithophyllum fasciculatum (Lamarck) Foslie

Lithophyllum incrustans Philippi

Lithophyllum lobatum Lemoine in Boergesen

Lithophyllum orbiculatum (Foslie) Foslie [=Lithothamnion subtenellum (Foslie) Lemoine]

Lithophyllum papillosum Zanardini ex Hauck [=Goniolithon papillosum (Zanardini ex Hauck) Boergesen]

Lithophyllum pustulatum (Lamouroux) Foslie [=Lithophyllum hapalidioides (P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan) Hariot; =Titanoderma confine (P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan) Price, John & Lawson; =Dermatolithon litorale (Suneson) Hamel & Lemoine]

Lithophyllum racemus (Lamarck) Foslie

Lithophyllum stictaeforme (Areschoug in J. Agardh) Hauck [=Pseudolithophyllum expansum auct., pro parte; Lithophyllum frondosum (Dufour) Furnari, Cormaci & Alongi]

#Lithophyllum yessoense Foslie

Neogoniolithon brassica-florida (Harvey) Setchell & Mason [=Neogoniolithon notarisii (Dufour) Hamel & Lemoine]

Neogoniolithon mamillosum (Hauck) Setchell & Mason [=Lithophyllum hauckii (Rothpletz) Lemoine]

Pneophyllum confervicola (Kützing) Chamberlain [=Fosliella minutula (Foslie) Ganesan; =Melobesia confervicola (Kützing) Foslie]

Pneophyllum coronatum (Rosanoff) Penrose [=Pneophyllum caulerpae (Foslie) Jones & Woelkerling; =Pneophyllum rosanoffii Chamberlain]

Pneophyllum fragile Kützing [=Fosliella lejolisii (Rosanoff) Howe]

Pneophyllum zonale (P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan) Chamberlain

Spongites fruticulosa Kützing [=Lithothamnion ramulosum Philippi; =Lithothamnion fruticulosum (Kützing) Foslie]

*Tenarea tortuosa (Esper) Lemoine; [=Tenarea undulosa Bory; Lithophyllum tortuosum (Esper) Foslie]11

Titanoderma mediterraneum (Foslie) Woelkerling (=Litholepis mediterranea Foslie)

*Titanoderma ramosissimum (Heydrich) Bressan & Cabioch12

*Titanoderma trochanter (Bory) Benhissoune, Boudouresque, Perret-Boudouresque & Verlaque12

 

Family Hapalidiaceae

Boreolithon van-heurckii (Heydrich in Chalon) A.S. Harvey & Woelkerling

Choreonema thuretii (Bornet) Schmitz

Leptophytum bornetii (Foslie) Adey (=Lithothamnion bornetii Foslie)

Lithothamnion corallioides (P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan) P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan [=Lithothamnion solutum (Foslie) Lemoine]

Lithothamnion crispatum Hauck

*Lithothamnion minervae Basso (=Lithothamnion fruticulosum auct., pro parte)

Lithothamnion philippi Foslie

*Lithothamnion propontidis Foslie

Lithothamnion sonderi Hauck

*Lithothamnion valens Foslie

Melobesia membranacea (Esper) Lamouroux

Mesophyllum alternans (Foslie) Cabioch & Mendoza13

Mesophyllum expansum (Philippi) Cabioch & Mendoza14

Mesophyllum lichenoides (Ellis) Lemoine13

*Mesophyllum macedonis Athanasiadis

Mesophyllum macroblastum (Foslie) Adey

Phymatolithon calcareum (Pallas) Adey & McKibbin [=Lithothamnion calcareum (Pallas) Areschoug]

Phymatolithon lenormandii (Areschoug) Adey [=Lithothamnion lenormandii (Areschoug) Foslie]

Phymatolithon purpureum (P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan) Woelkerling & Irvine [=Phymatolithon polymorphum (Linnaeus) Foslie]

Phymatolithon tenuissimum (Foslie) Adey (=Lithothamnion tenuissimum Foslie)

 

Family Sporolithaceae

Sporolithon ptychoides Heydrich (=Sporolithon mediterraneum Heydrich)15

 

Order Gelidiales

 

Family Gelidiaceae

Gelidiella lubrica (Kutzing) J. Feldmann & Hamel

*Gelidiella nigrescens (J. Feldmann) J. Feldmann & Hamel

Gelidiella ramellosa (Kutzing) J. Feldmann & Hamel

Gelidiella sanctarum J. Feldmann & Hamel5

*Gelidiocolax christianae J. Feldmann & G. Feldmann

Gelidium bipectinatum Furnari (=Gelidium pectinatum Schousboe ex Montagne)

Gelidium corneum (Hudson) Lamouroux [=Gelidium sesquipedale (Clemente) Thuret]

Gelidium crinale (Hare ex Turner) Gaillon

Gelidium microdon Kützing5

Gelidium minusculum (Weber van Bosse) R.E. Norris (=Gelidium pusillum var. minusculum Weber van Bosse)

Gelidium pulchellum (Turner) Kützing [=Gelidium pulchellum var. claviferum (Turner) Kützing]

Gelidium pusillum (Stackhouse) Le Jolis

Gelidium reptans (Suhr) Kylin5

Gelidium spathulatum (Kutzing) Bornet

Gelidium spinosum (Gmelin) Silva (=Gelidium latifolium Bornet ex Hauck)

*Gelidium spinosum (Gmelin) Silva var. hystrix (J. Agardh) Furnari

Parviphycus antipai (Celan) Santelices (=Gelidiella antipai Celan)

*Parviphycus felicinii Perrone & Delle Foglie

Parviphycus adnatus (Dawson) Santelices (=Gelidiella tenuissima J. Feldmann & Hamel; =Gelidiella pannosa J. Feldmann & Hamel)

Pterocladiella capillacea (Gmelin) Santelices & Hommersand [=Pterocladia capillacea (Gmelin) Bornet]

Pterocladiella melanoidea (Schousboe ex Bornet) Santelices & Hommersand (=Gelidium melanoideum Schousboe ex Bornet)

Pterocladiella melanoidea var. filamentosa (Schousboe ex Bornet) Wynne

*Pterocladiella melanoidea var. gracilis (J. Feldmann & Hamel) Wynne

*Ptilophora mediterranea (Huvé) R.E. Norris (=Beckerella mediterranea H. Huvé)

 

Order Gigartinales

 

Family Areschougiaceae

#Agardhiella subulata (C. Agardh) Kraft & Wynne

#Sarconema filiforme (Sonder) Kylin

#Sarconema scinaioides Borgesen

 

Family Calosiphoniaceae

Calosiphonia vermicularis (J. Agardh) Schmitz [=Calosiphonia dalmatica (Kützing) Bornet & Flahault]

Schmitzia neapolitana (Berthold) Lagerheim ex Silva [=Bertholdia neapolitana (Berthold) Schmitz]

 

Family Caulacanthaceae

Catenella caespitosa (Withering) Irvine

Caulacanthus ustulatus (Mertens ex Turner) Kützing

#Feldmannophycus okamurae (Yamada) Mineur, Maggs & Verlaque

Feldmannophycus rayssiae (J. Feldmann & G. Feldmann) Augier & Boudouresque

 

Family Cruoriaceae

Cruoria cruoriaeformis (P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan) Denizot (=Cruoria purpurea P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan)

 

Family Cystocloniaceae16

Calliblepharis ciliata (Hudson) Kützing

Calliblepharis jubata (Goodenough & Woodward) Kützing

#Hypnea cornuta (Kützing) J. Agardh

#Hypnea flagelliformis Graville ex J. Agardh

*Hypnea furnariana Cormaci, Alongi & Dinaro

Hypnea musciformis (Wulfen) Lamouroux

#Hypnea spinella (C. Agardh) Kützing (=Hypnea cervicornis J. Agardh)

#Hypnea valentiae (Turner) Montagne

Rhodophyllis divaricata (Stackhouse) Papenfuss

*Rhodophyllis strafforelloi Ardissone

 

Family Dumontiaceae

Dudresnaya verticillata (Withering) Le Jolis

 

Family Furcellariaceae

Furcellaria lumbricalis (Hudson) Lamouroux17

Halarachnion ligulatum (Woodward) Kützing

*Neurocaulon foliosum (Meneghini) Zanardini [=Neurocaulon reniforme (Postels & Ruprecht) Zanardini]

 

Family Gigartinaceae

Chondracanthus acicularis (Roth) Fredericq [=Gigartina acicularis (Roth) Lamouroux]

Chondracanthus teedii (Mertens ex Roth) Kützing [=Gigartina teedii (Mertens ex Roth) Lamouroux]

#Chondrus giganteus Yendo f. flabellatus Mikami

Gigartina pistillata (Gmelin) Stackhouse18

 

Family Gloiosiphoniaceae

Gloiosiphonia capillaris (Hudson) Carmichael

Thuretella schousboei (Thuret) Schmitz

 

Family Kallymeniaceae

Callophyllis laciniata (Hudson) Kützing

Kallymenia feldmannii Codomier

*Kallymenia lacerata J. Feldmann

*Kallymenia patens (J. Agardh) Parkinson

Kallymenia reniformis (Turner) J. Agardh

Kallymenia requienii (J. Agardh) J. Agardh

*Kallymenia spathulata (J. Agardh) Codomier ex Parkinson

Meredithia microphylla (J. Agardh) J. Agardh (=Kallymenia microphylla J. Agardh)

 

Family Peyssonneliaceae

*Ethelia van bosseae J. Feldmann



*Metapeyssonnelia feldmanni Boudouresque, Coppejans & Marcot-Coqueugniot

Peyssonnelia armorica (P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan) Weber van Bosse (=Cruoriella armorica P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan; =Cruoriopsis cruciata Dufour; =Cruoriopsis rosenvingei Boergesen)

Peyssonnelia atropurpurea P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan

*Peyssonnelia bornetii Boudouresque & Denizot

Peyssonnelia coriacea J. Feldmann

*Peyssonnelia crispata Boudouresque & Denizot

Peyssonnelia dubyi P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan [=Cruoriella dubyi P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan ex Kützing; =Peyssonnelia codana (Rosenvinge) Denizot]

Peyssonnelia harveyana P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan ex J. Agardh (=Peyssonnelia adriatica Hauck)

*Peyssonnelia hongii Marcot-Coqueugniot19

Peyssonnelia immersa Maggs & Irvine20

Peyssonnelia inamoena Pilger

Peyssonnelia magna Ercegovic

Peyssonnelia orientalis (Weber van Bosse) Cormaci & Furnari

Peyssonnelia polymorpha (Zanardini) Schmitz

*Peyssonnelia rara-avis Marcot & Boudouresque

*Peyssonnelia rosa marina Boudouresque & Denizot

Peyssonnelia rosa-marina Boudouresque & Denizot f. saxicola Boudouresque & Denizot

Peyssonnelia rubra (Greville) J. Agardh

Peyssonnelia squamaria (Gmelin) Decaisne

*Peyssonnelia stoechas Boudouresque & Denizot

Polystrata compacta (Foslie) Denizot

Polystrata fosliei (Weber van Bosse) Denizot

 

Family Phyllophoraceae

Ahnfeltiopsis devoniensis (Greville) Silva & DeCew [=Gymnogongrus devoniensis (Greville) Schotter]21

#Ahnfeltiopsis flabelliformis (Harvey) Masuda

Ahnfeltiopsis pusilla (Montagne) Silva & DeCew [=Gymnogongrus pusillus (Montagne) J. Feldmann & Mazoyer]

Coccotylus truncatus (Pallas) Wynne & Heine [=Phyllophora truncata (Pallas) Zinova]

Gymnogongrus crenulatus (Turner) J. Agardh [=Gymnogongrus norvegicus (Gunnerus) J. Agardh]

Gymnogongrus griffithsiae (Turner) Martius (=Actinococcus aggregatus Schmitz)

Gymnogongrus patens (Goodenough & Woodward) J. Agardh22

Phyllophora crispa (Hudson) Dixon [=Phyllophora nervosa (De Candolle) Greville]

Phyllophora heredia (Clemente) J. Agardh

Phyllophora pseudoceranoïdes (Gmelin) Newroth & A.R.A. Taylor23

Phyllophora sicula (Kützing) Guiry & Irvine (=Phyllophora palmettoides J. Agardh)

Schottera nicaeënsis (Lamouroux ex Duby) Guiry & Hollenberg [=Petroglossum nicaeense (Lamouroux ex Duby) Schotter]

Stenogramme interrupta (C. Agardh) Montagne ex Harvey5

 

Family Rhizophyllidaceae

*Contarinia peyssonneliaeformis Zanardini (=Rhizophyllis codii J. Feldmann)

Contarinia squamariae (Meneghini) Denizot

 

Family Rissoëllaceae

Rissoëlla verruculosa (Bertoloni) J. Agardh

 

Family Sarcodiaceae

*Chondrymenia lobata (Meneghini) Zanardini

 

Famly Solieriaceae

#Solieria dura (Zanardini) Schmitz

#Solieria filiformis (Kützing) Gabrielson

Wurdermannia miniata (Sprengel) J. Feldmann & Hamel

 

Family Sphaerococcacae

Sphaerococcus coronopifolius (Goodenough & Woodward) Stackhouse (=Haematocelis fissurata P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan)

*Sphaerococcus rhizophylloides J.J. Rodriguez

 

Order Gracilariales

 

Family Gracilariaceae2

#Gracilaria arcuata Zanardini

Gracilaria armata (C. Agardh) J. Agardh

Gracilaria bursa-pastoris (Gmelin) Silva [=Gracilaria compressa (C. Agardh) Greville]

Gracilaria cervicornis (Turner) J. Agardh

Gracilaria conferta (Schousboe ex Montagne) Montagne

*Gracilaria corallicola Zanardini

*Gracilaria dendroides Gargiulo, De Masi & Tripodi

Gracilaria dura (C. Agardh) J. Agardh

Gracilaria foliifera (Forsskal) Borgesen

Gracilaria gracilis (Stackhouse) Steentoft, Irvine & Farnham [=Gracilaria verrucosa (Hudson) Papenfuss; =Gracilaria confervoides (Linnaeus) Greville]

*Gracilaria heteroclada (Montagne) J. Feldmann & G. Feldmann

Gracilaria longa Gargiulo, De Masi & Tripodi

Gracilaria multipartita (Clemente) Harvey

Gracilariopsis longissima (Gmelin) Steentoft, Irvine & Farnham

 

Order Halymeniales

 

Family Halymeniaceae

*Acrodiscus vidovichii (Meneghini) Zanardini

*Aeodes marginata (Roussel ex Montagne) Schmitz

Cryptonemia lomation (Bertoloni) J. Agardh

Cryptonemia seminervis (C. Agardh) J. Agardh24

*Cryptonemia tunaeformis (Bertoloni) Zanardini

#Grateloupia asiatica Kawaguchi & Wang

*Grateloupia cosentinii Kützing

Grateloupia dichotoma J. Agardh

Grateloupia doryphora (Montagne) Howe

*Grateloupia filicina (Lamouroux) C. Agardh25

#Grateloupia lanceolata (Okamura) Kawaguchi

#Grateloupia minima P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan26

#Grateloupia patens (Okamura) Kawaguchi & Wang (=Prionitis patens Okamura)

Grateloupia proteus Kützing

#Grateloupia subpectinata Holmes [=Grateloupia luxurians (A. Gepp & E.S. Gepp) Wilkes, McIvor & Guiry]

#Grateloupia turuturu Yamada

*Halymenia asymetrica Gargiulo, De Masi & Tripodi

Halymenia elongata C. Agardh [=Halymenia trigona (Clemente) C. Agardh]

*Halymenia elongata var. decipiens (J. Agardh) Cremades

*Halymenia elongata var. plana (Codomier) Cremades

Halymenia floresii (Clemente) C. Agardh

*Halymenia floresii var. pinnata Codomier

*Halymenia floresii var. ulvoidea Codomier

Halymenia latifolia P.L. Crouan & H.M. Crouan ex Kützing (=Halymenia trabeculata Ercegovic)

 

Order Hildenbrandiales

 

Family Hildenbrandiaceae

Hildenbrandia crouaniorum J. Agardh (=Hildenbrandia canariensis Boergesen)

Hildenbrandia occidentalis Setchell (=Hildenbrandia occidentalis var. lusitanica Ardré)

Hildenbrandia rubra (Sommerfelt) Meneghini (=Hildenbrandia prototypus Nardo)

 

Order Nemaliales

 

Family Galaxauraceae

#Galaxaura rugosa (Ellis & Solander) Lamouroux

Tricleocarpa fragilis (Linné) Huisman & Townsend [=Galaxaura oblongata (Ellis & Solander) Lamouroux; =Galaxaura adriatica Zanardini]

 

Family Liagoraceae

#Ganonema farinosum (Lamouroux) Fan & Wang (=Liagora farinosa Lamouroux)

Helminthocladia agardhiana Dixon [=Helminthocladia hudsonii (C. Agardh) J. Agardh]

Helminthora divaricata (C. Agardh) J. Agardh [=Helminthora stackhousei (Clemente) Cremades & Pérez-Cirera]

Liagora ceranoides Lamouroux

Liagora distenta (Mertens ex Roth) Lamouroux

Liagora tetrasporifera Borgesen

Liagora viscida (Forsskal) C. Agardh

Nemalion helminthoides (Velley) Batters

#Nemalion vermiculare Suringar

 

Family Scinaiaceae

Scinaia furcellata (Turner) J. Agardh

Scinaia interrupta (De Candolle) Wynne [=Scinaia turgida Chemin; =Scinaia subcostata (J. Agardh) Chemin ex Hamel]

Scinaia complanata (Collins) Cotton

Scinaia complanata var. intermedia Boergesen

 

Order Nemastomatales

 

Family Nemastomataceae

Nemastoma dichotomum J. Agardh

*Nemastoma dichotomum J. Agardh var. caulescens (Kützing) Rodriguez-Prieto, Verlaque & Verges (=Nemastoma constrictum Ercegovic)

*Nemastoma dichotomum var. biasolettianum (Kützing) Rodriguez-Prieto, Verlaque & Verges

*Nemastoma dichotomum var. incrassatum (Kützing) Rodriguez-Prieto, Verlaque & Verges

*Nemastoma dumontioides J. Agardh

Predaea ollivieri J. Feldmann (=Yadranella adriatica Ercegovic)

Predaea pusilla (Berthold) J. Feldmann

*Predaea pusilla f. alboranensis Conde, López-Mielgo & Flores-Moya

 

Family Schizymeniaceae

Itonoa marginifera (J. Agardh) Masuda & Guiry [=Platoma marginiferum (J. Agardh) Schmitz]

Platoma cyclocolpum (Montagne) Schmitz

Schizymenia dubyi (Chauvin ex Duby) J. Agardh (=Haematocelis rubens J. Agardh)

 

Order Palmariales

 

Family Rhodophysemataceae

Rhodophysema georgii Batters

 

Order Plocamiales

 

Family Plocamiaceae

Plocamium cartilagineum (Linnaeus) Dixon (=Plocamium vulgare Lamouroux)

Plocamium raphelisianum Dangeard22

#Plocamium secundatum (Kützing) Kützing

 

Order Sebdeniales

 

Family Sebdeniaceae

Sebdenia dichotoma Berthold (=Sebdenia feldmannii Codomier)

*Sebdenia monardiana (Montagne) Berthold

Sebdenia rodrigueziana (J. Feldmann) Codomier ex Parkinson (=Halymenia mucosa Ercegovic)

 

Order Rhodymeniales

 

Family Champiaceae

Champia parvula (C. Agardh) Harvey

*Chylocladia pelagosae Ercegovic

Chylocladia verticillata (Lightfoot) Bliding [=Chylocladia pygmaea (Funk) Kylin; =Chylocladia squarrosa (Kützing) Thuret]

*Chylocladia verticillata var. kaliformis-unistratosa (Ercegovic) Cormaci & Furnari

*Chylocladia verticillata var. kaliformis-unistratosa f. breviarticulata (Ercegovic) Cormaci & Furnari

*Chylocladia wynnei Alongi, Furnari & Cormaci

Gastroclonium clavatum (Roth) Ardissone

Gastroclonium ovatum (Hudson) Papenfuss22

Gastroclonium reflexum (Chauvin) Kützing

 

Family Faucheaceae

Gloiocladia furcata (C. Agardh) J. Agardh

Gloiocladia microspora (Bornet in J.J. Rodriguez) Sánchez & Rodriguez-Prieto (=Fauchea microspora Bornet)

Gloiocladia repens (C. Agardh) Sánchez & Rodriguez-Prieto [=Fauchea repens (C. Agardh) Montagne & Bory]

*Leptofauchea coralligena Rodriguez-Prieto & De Clerck

 

Family Lomentariaceae

Lomentaria articulata (Hudson) Lyngbye

Lomentaria articulata (Hudson) Lyngbye var. linearis Zanardini

Lomentaria chylocladiella Funk

*Lomentaria clavaeformis Ercegovic

Lomentaria clavellosa (Turner) Gaillon

*Lomentaria clavellosa f. reducta Ercegovic

Lomentaria clavellosa var. conferta (Meneghini) J. Feldmann

*Lomentaria compressa (Kützing) Kylin

*Lomentaria ercegovicii Verlaque, Boudouresque, Meinesz, Giraud & Marcot-Coqueugniot (=Lomentaria tenera Ercegovic)

Lomentaria firma (J. Agardh) Kylin

*Lomentaria firma f. compressa Ercegovic

#Lomentaria flaccida Tanaka

#Lomentaria hakodatensis Yendo

*Lomentaria jabukae Ercegovic

Lomentaria subdichotoma Ercegovic

Lomentaria uncinata Meneghini ex Zanardini

*Lomentaria verticillata Funk

 

Family Rhodymeniaceae

Botryocladia botryoides (Wulfen) J. Feldmann

Botryocladia chiajeana (Meneghini) Kylin

#Botryocladia madagascariensis G. Feldmann

Botryocladia microphysa (Hauck) Kylin

Cordylecladia erecta (Greville) J. Agardh27

Cordylecladia guiry Gargiulo, Furnari & Cormaci

Chrysymenia ventricosa (Lamouroux) J. Agardh

#Chrysymenia wrightii (Harvey) Yamada

Irvinea boergesenii (J. Feldmann) Wilkes, McIvor & Guiry (=Botryocladia boergesenii J. Feldmann)

Rhodymenia ardissonei (Kuntze) J. Feldmann

Rhodymenia caespitosa P. Dangeard5

Rhodymenia delicatula Dangeard

#Rhodymenia erythraea Zanardini

Rhodymenia ligulata Zanardini

Rhodymenia pseudopalmata (Lamouroux) Silva [=Rhodymenia palmetta (Stackhouse) Greville]

*Rhodymeniocolax mediterraneus Verges, Izquierdo & Verlaque


1   ...   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   ...   70


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə