The Biodiversity of the Mediterranean Sea: Estimates, Patterns, and Threats



Yüklə 9.67 Mb.
səhifə28/70
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü9.67 Mb.
1   ...   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31   ...   70

Mollusks (by José Templado & Roger Villanueva)

Table S14. Checklist of the Phylum Mollusca


Information based on Sabelli et al. [1] and Bello [2] and updated from CLEMAM database, Check List of the European Marine Mollusca: http://www.somali.asso.fr/clemam/index
E = exotic species (species introduced by humans)

P = species included in the Annex II of the Barcelona Agreement (list of endangered or threatened species)

Pl = planktoninc species
CAUDOFOVEATA
Chaetodermatidae

Chaetoderma strigisquamatum Salvini-Plawen, 1977

Falcidens aequabilis Salvini-Plawen, 1972

Falcidens gutturosus (Kowalewsky, 1901)

Limifossoridae

Psilodens elongatus (Salvini-Plawen, 1972)

Scutopus robustus Salvini-Plawen, 1970

Scutopus ventrolineatus Salvini-Plawen, 1968

Prochaetodermatidae

Prochaetoderma boucheti Scheltema & Ivanov, 2000

Prochaetoderma breve Salvini-Plawen, 1999

Prochaetoderma raduliferum (Kowalewsky, 1901)
SOLENOGASTRES
PHOLIDOSKEPIA

Dondersiidae

Dondersia festiva Hubrecht, 1888

Ichthyomenia ichthyoides (Pruvot, 1890)

Micromenia subrubra Salvini-Plawen, 2003

Nematomenia banyulensis (Pruvot, 1890)

Nematomenia corallophila (Kowalewsky, 1881)

Nematomenia flavens (Pruvot, 1890)

Stylomenia salvatori Pruvot, 1899

Lepidomeniidae

Lepidomenia hystrix Marion & Kowalewsky in Fischer, 1885

Lepidomenia swedmarki Salvini-Plawen, 1985

Tegulaherpia myodoryata Salvini-Plawen, 1988

Tegulaherpia stimulosa Salvini-Plawen, 1983

Macellomeniidae

Macellomenia aciculata Scheltema, 1999

Neomeniidae

Neomenia carinata Tullberg, 1875

CAVIBELONIA



Amphimeniidae

Amphimenia neapolitana Thiele, 1889

Paragymnomenia richardi Leloup, 1947

Pararrhopaliidae

Pararrhopalia pruvoti Simroth, 1893

Eleutheromenia carinata Salvini-Plawen & Öztürk, 2006

Eleutheromenia sierra (Pruvot, 1890)

Hypomenia nierstraszi Lummel, 1930

Pruvotina impexa (Pruvot, 1890)

Simrothiellidae

Kruppomenia minima Nierstrasz in Lo Bianco, 1903

Uncimenia neapolitana Nierstrasz, 1903

Pronomeniidae

Proneomenia desiderata (Kowalewsky & Marion, 1887)

Dorymenia vegans (Kowalewsky & Marion, 1887)

Rhopalomeniidae

Rhopalomenia aglaopheniae (Kowalewsky & Marion, 1887)

Pruvotia sopita (Pruvot, 1891)

Urgorria monoplicata Salvini-Plawen, 2003

Strophomeniidae

Strophomenia lacazei Pruvot, 1899

Anamenia gorgonophila (Kowalewsky, 1880)
MONOPLACOPHORA
Neopilinidae

Veleropilina zografi (Dautzenberg & Fischer H., 1896)
POLYPLACOPHORA
LEPIDOPLEURIDA

Leptochitonidae

Lepidopleurus cajetanus (Poli, 1791)

Leptochiton africanus (Nierstrasz, 1906)

Leptochiton algesirensis (Capellini, 1859)

Leptochiton asellus (Gmelin, 1791)

Leptochiton boettgeri Sulc, 1934

Leptochiton cancellatus (Sowerby G.B. II, 1840)

Leptochiton cimicoides (Monterosato, 1879)

Leptochiton geronensis Kaas & Van Belle, 1985

Leptochiton scabridus (Jeffreys, 1880)

Hanleyidae

Hanleya hanleyi (Bean in Thorpe, 1844)

Ichnochitonidae

Ischnochiton dolii Van Belle & Dell'Angelo, 1998

Ischnochiton rissoi (Payraudeau, 1826)

Ischnochiton tsekosi Koukouras & Karachle, 2005

Ischnochiton usticensis Dell'Angelo & Castriota, 1999

Ischnochiton vanbellei Kaas, 1985

Connexochiton platynomenus Kaas, 1979

Callistochiton pachylasmae (Monterosato, 1879)

Callochiton calcatus Dell'Angelo & Palazzi, 1994

Callochiton septemvalvis (Montagu, 1803)

Lepidochitona canariensis (Thiele, 1909)

Lepidochitona caprearum (Scacchi, 1836)

Lepidochitona cinerea (Linné, 1767)

Lepidochitona furtiva (Monterosato 1879)

Lepidochitona monterosatoi Kaas & Van Belle, 1981

Chitonidae

Chiton corallinus (Risso, 1826)

Chiton hululensis (Smith E.A., 1903) (E)

Chiton olivaceus Spengler, 1797

Chiton phaseolinus Monterosato, 1879

Acanthochitonidae

Acanthochitona crinita (Pennant, 1777)

Acanthochitona fascicularis (Linné, 1767)
GASTROPODA
DOCOGLOSSA

Patellidae

Patella caerulea Linné, 1758

Patella ferruginea Gmelin, 1791 (P)

Patella intermedia Murray in Knapp, 1857

Patella rustica Linné, 1758

Patella ulyssiponensis Gmelin, 1791

Ansates pellucida (Linné, 1758)

Cymbula nigra (da Costa, 1771) (P)

Nacellidae

Cellana rota (Gmelin, 1791) (E)

Lottiidae

Tectura virginea (Müller O.F., 1776)

Lepetidae

Iothia fulva (Müller O.F., 1776)

Propilidium exiguum (Thompson W., 1844)

Propilidium pertenue Jeffreys, 1883

Propilidium scabrosum Jeffreys, 1883

VETIGASTROPODA



Fissurellidae

Fissurella nubecula (Linné, 1758)

Diodora demartiniorum Buzzurro & Russo, 2005

Diodora dorsata (Monterosato, 1878)

Diodora gibberula (Lamarck, 1822)

Diodora graeca (Linné, 1758)

Diodora italica (Defrance, 1820)

Diodora producta (Monterosato, 1880)

Diodora ruppellii (Sowerby G.B. I, 1835) (E)

Emarginula adriatica Costa O.G., 1829

Emarginula bonfittoi Smriglio & Mariottini, 2001

Emarginula christiaensi Piani, 1985

Emarginula divae van Aartsen & Carrozza, 1995

Emarginula fissura (Linné, 1758)

Emarginula multistriata Jeffreys, 1882

Emarginula octaviana Coen, 1939

Emarginula punctulum Piani, 1980

Emarginula pustula Thiele in Küster, 1913

Emarginula rosea Bell T., 1824

Emarginula sicula Gray, 1825

Emarginula solidula Costa O.G., 1829

Emarginula tenera Locard, 1892

Emarginula tuberculosa Libassi, 1859

Emarginella huzardii (Payraudeau, 1826)

Fissurisepta granulosa Jeffreys, 1883

Puncturella noachina (Linné, 1771)

Puncturella piccirida Palazzi & Villari, 2001

Zeidora naufraga Watson, 1883

Scissurellidae

Scissurella costata d'Orbigny, 1824

Anatoma aspera (Philippi, 1844)

Anatoma crispata (Fleming, 1828)

Anatoma umbilicata (Jeffreys, 1883)

Sinezona cingulata (Costa O.G., 1861)

Haliotidae

Haliotis mykonosensis Owen, Hanavan & Hall, 2001

Haliotis pustulata Reeve, 1846 (E)

Haliotis stomatiaeformis Reeve, 1846

Haliotis tuberculata Linné, 1758

Lepetellidae

Lepetella barrajoni Dantart & Luque, 1994

Lepetella espinosae Dantart & Luque, 1994

Lepetella laterocompressa (de Rayneval & Ponzi, 1854)

Bogia labronica (Bogi, 1984)

Choristella nofronii McLean, 1992

Addisoniidae

Addisonia excentrica (Tiberi, 1855)

Pseudococculinidae

Copulabyssia corrugata (Jeffreys, 1883)

Pilus conicus (Verrill, 1884)

Trochidae

Trochus erithraeus Brocchi, 1821 (E)

Clanculus corallinus (Gmelin, 1791)

Clanculus cruciatus (Linné, 1758)

Clanculus jussieui (Payraudeau, 1826)

Clelandella miliaris (Brocchi, 1814)

Clelandella myriamae Gofas, 2005

Callumbonella suturalis (Philippi, 1836)

Gibbula adansonii (Payraudeau, 1826)

Gibbula adriatica (Philippi, 1844)

Gibbula albida (Gmelin, 1791)

Gibbula ardens (Salis, 1793)

Gibbula cineraria (Linné, 1758)

Gibbula divaricata (Linné, 1758)



Gibbula drepanensis (Brugnone, 1873)

Gibbula fanulum (Gmelin, 1791)

Gibbula guttadauri (Philippi 1836)

Gibbula leucophaea (Philippi, 1836)

Gibbula magus (Linné, 1758)

Gibbula nivosa Adams A., 1851 (P)

Gibbula pennanti (Philippi 1846)

Gibbula philberti (Récluz, 1843)

Gibbula racketti (Payraudeau, 1826)

Gibbula rarilineata (Michaud, 1829)

Gibbula spratti (Forbes, 1844)

Gibbula tantilla Monterosato, 1890

Gibbula tingitana Pallary, 1901

Gibbula turbinoides (Deshayes, 1835)

Gibbula umbilicalis (da Costa, 1778)

Gibbula umbilicaris (Linné, 1758)

Gibbula varia (Linné, 1758)

Gibbula vimontiae Monterosato, 1884

Jujubinus baudoni (Monterosato, 1891)

Jujubinus catenatus Ardovini, 2006

Jujubinus curinii Bogi & Campani, 2006

Jujubinus dispar Curini-Galletti, 1982

Jujubinus exasperatus (Pennant, 1777)

Jujubinus gravinae (Dautzenberg 1881

Jujubinus karpathoensis Nordsieck, 1973

Jujubinus montagui (Wood W., 1828)

Jujubinus ruscurianus (Weinkauff, 1868)



Jujubinus striatus (Linné, 1758)

Jujubinus tumidulus (Aradas, 1846)

Jujubinus unidentatus (Philippi, 1844)

Osilinus articulatus (Lamarck, 1822)

Osilinus lineatus (da Costa, 1778)

Osilinus mutabilis (Philippi, 1846)

Osilinus richardi (Payraudeau, 1826)

Osilinus turbinatus (Born, 1778)

Stomatella impertusa (Burrow, 1815) (E)

Solariellidae

Pseudominolia nedyma (Melvill, 1897) (E)

Calliostomatidae

Calliostoma conulus (Linné, 1758)

Calliostoma granulatum (Born, 1778)

Calliostoma gualterianum (Philippi, 1848)

Calliostoma gubbiolii Nofroni, 1984

Calliostoma kochi Pallary, 1902

Calliostoma laugieri (Payraudeau, 1826)

Calliostoma virescens Coen, 1933

Calliostoma zizyphinum (Linné, 1758)

Chilodontidae

Calliotropis ottoi (Philippi, 1844)

Danilia tinei (Calcara, 1839)

Putzeysia wiseri (Calcara, 1842)

Turbinidae

Bolma rugosa (Linné, 1758)

Cantrainea peloritana (Cantraine, 1835)

Homalopoma carmelae Oliverio & Buzzurro, 1994

Homalopoma sanguineum (Linné, 1758)

Moelleria costulata (Møller, 1842)

Skeneidae

Skenea basistriata (Jeffreys, 1877)

Skenea catenoides (Monterosato, 1877)

Skenea divae Carrozza & van Aartsen, 2001

Skenea pelagia Nofroni & Valenti, 1987

Skenea serpuloides (Montagu, 1808)

Adeuomphalus ammoniformis Seguenza G., 1876

Akritogyra conspicua (Monterosato, 1880)

Cirsonella romettensis (Granata-Grillo, 1877)

Dasyskenea suavis Fasulo & Cretella, 2002

Dikoleps cutleriana (Clark W., 1848)

Dikoleps depressa (Monterosato, 1880)

Dikoleps marianae Rubio, Dantart & Luque, 1998

Dikoleps nitens (Philippi, 1844)

Dikoleps pruinosa (Chaster, 1896)

Dikoleps rolani Rubio, Dantart & Luque, 1998

Dikoleps templadoi Rubio, Dantart & Luque, 2004

Dikoleps umbilicostriata (Gaglini, 1987)

Granigyra granulifera Warén, 1992

Lissomphalia bithynoides (Monterosato, 1880)

Lissotesta gittenbergeri (van Aartsen & Bogi, 1988)

Lissotesta turrita (Gaglini, 1987)

Mikro giustii (Bogi & Nofroni, 1989)

Moelleriopsis messanensis (Seguenza G., 1876)

Palazzia ausonia (Palazzi, 1988)

Parviturbo alboranensis Peñas & Rolán, 2006

Parviturbo dibellai Buzzurro & Cecalupo, 2007

Pseudorbis granulum (Brugnone, 1873)

Skeneoides digeronimoi La Perna 1998

Skeneoides exilissima (Philippi, 1844)

Skeneoides jeffreysii (Monterosato, 1872)

Xenoskenea pellucida (Monterosato, 1874)

Tricoliidae

Tricolia algoidea (Pallary, 1920)

Tricolia deschampsi Gofas, 1993

Tricolia entomocheila Gofas, 1993

Tricolia landinii Bogi & Campani, 2007

Tricolia miniata (Monterosato, 1884)

Tricolia pullus (Linné, 1758)

Tricolia punctura Gofas, 1993

Tricolia speciosa (von Mühlfeld, 1824

Tricolia tenuis (Michaud, 1829)

Tricolia tingitana Gofas, 1982

Ataphridae

Trochaclis versiliensis Warén, 1992

Pendromidae

Rugulina monterosatoi (van Aartsen & Bogi, 1987)

COCCULINIFORMIA



Cocculinidae

Coccopigya viminensis (Rocchini, 1990)

Bathysciadiidae

Bathysciadium xylophagum Warén & Carrozzza, 1997

NERITIMORPHA



Neritidae

Nerita sanguinolenta Menke, 1829 (E)

Smaragdia souverbiana (Montrouzier, 1863 (E)

Smaragdia viridis (Linné, 1758)

CAENOGASTROPODA



Cerithiidae

Cerithium alucastrum (Brocchi, 1814)

Cerithium egenum Gould 1849 (E)

Cerithium lividulum Risso, 1826

Cerithium nesioticum Pilsbry & Vanatta, 1906 (E)

Cerithium protractum Bivona Ant., 1838

Cerithium renovatum Monterosato, 1884

Cerithium scabridum Philippi, 1848 (E)

Cerithium vulgatum Bruguière, 1792

Bittium circa Moreno, 2006

Bittium incile Watson, 1897

Bittium lacteum (Philippi, 1836)

Bittium latreillii (Payraudeau, 1826)

Bittium reticulatum (da Costa, 1778)

Bittium simplex (Jeffreys, 1867)

Bittium submamillatum (de Rayneval & Ponzi, 1854)

Cassiella abylensis Gofas, 1987

Clypeomorus bifasciatus (Sowerby G.B. II, 1855) (E)

Rhinoclavis kochi (Philippi, 1848) (E)

Dialidae

Diala varia Adams A., 1861 (E)

Litiopidae

Gibborissoa virgata (Philippi, 1849) (E)

Scaliolidae

Scaliola elata Issel, 1869) (E)

Clathrofenella diplax (Watson, 1886) (E)

Clathrofenella perparvula (Watson, 1886) (E)

Finella pupoides Adams A., 1860 (E)

Planaxidae

Planaxis savignyi Deshayes, 1844 (E)

Angiola punctostriata Smith E.A., 1872) (E)

Fossarus ambiguus (Linné, 1758)

Potamididae

Potamides conicus (de Blainville, 1829)

Siliquariidae

Petalopoma elisabettae Schiaparelli, 2002

Tenagodus obtusus (Schumacher, 1817)

Turritellidae

Turritella communis Risso, 1826

Turritella decipiens Monterosato, 1878

Turritella turbona Monterosato, 1877

Mesalia varia (Kiener, 1844)

Triphoridae

Cheirodonta pallescens (Jeffreys, 1867)

Cosmotriphora melanura (Adams C.B., 1850)

Marshallora adversa (Montagu, 1803)

Metaxia bacillum (Issel, 1869)

Metaxia metaxae (Delle Chiaje, 1828)

Monophorus alboranensis Rolán & Peñas, 2001

Monophorus erythrosoma (Bouchet & Guillemot, 1978)

Monophorus pantherinus Rolán & Peñas, 2001

Monophorus perversus (Linné, 1758)

Monophorus thiriotae Bouchet, 1985

Obesula marisnostri Bouchet, 1985

Pogonodon pseudocanaricus (Bouchet, 1985)

Similiphora similior (Bouchet & Guillemot, 1978)

Strobiligera brychia (Bouchet & Guillemot, 1978)

Strobiligera flammulata Bouchet & Warén, 1993

Cerithiopsidae

Cerithiopsis annae Cecalupo & Buzzurro, 2005

Cerithiopsis barleei Jeffreys, 1867

Cerithiopsis diadema Monterosato, 1874

Cerithiopsis fayalensis Watson, 1880

Cerithiopsis greppii Buzzurro & Cecalupo, 2005

Cerithiopsis horrida Monterosato, 1874

Cerithiopsis iudithae Reitano & Buzzurro, 2006

Cerithiopsis jeffreysi Watson, 1885

Cerithiopsis ladae Prkić & Buzzurro, 2007

Cerithiopsis minima (Brusina, 1865)

Cerithiopsis nofronii Amati, 1987

Cerithiopsis perlata Monterosato, 1889

Cerithiopsis pulchresculpta Cachia, Mifsud & Sammut, 2004

Cerithiopsis pulvis (Issel, 1869) (E)

Cerithiopsis scalaris Locard, 1892

Cerithiopsis tarruellasi Peñas & Rolán, 2006

Cerithiopsis tenthrenois (Melvill, 1896)

Cerithiopsis tubercularis (Montagu, 1803)

Cerithiella metula (Lovén, 1846)

Dizoniopsis coppolae (Aradas, 1870)

Dizoniopsis micalii Cecalupo & Villari, 1997

Krachia cossmanni (Dautzenberg & Fischer H., 1896)

Krachia cylindrata (Jeffreys, 1885)

Krachia guernei (Dautzenberg & Fischer H., 1896)

Krachia tiara (Monterosato, 1874)

Krachiopsis giannuzzii Smriglio & Mariottini, 1999

Onchodia valeriae (Giusti Fr., 1987)

Seila trilineata (Philippi, 1836)

Janthinidae

Janthina exigua Lamarck, 1816

Janthina globosa Swainson, 1822

Janthina janthina (Linné, 1758)

Janthina pallida Thompson W., 1840

Aclididae

Aclis ascaris (Turton, 1819)

Aclis attenuans Jeffreys, 1883

Aclis gulsonae (Clark W., 1850)

Aclis minor (Brown, 1827)

Aclis trilineata Watson, 1897

Epitoniidae

Epitonium algerianum (Weinkauff, 1866)

Epitonium brevissimum (Seguenza G., 1876)

Epitonium candidissimum (Monterosato, 1877)

Epitonium celesti (Aradas, 1854)

Epitonium clathratulum (Kanmacher, 1798)

Epitonium hispidulum (Monterosato, 1874)

Epitonium jolyi (Monterosato, 1878)

Epitonium linctum (de Boury & Monterosato, 1890)

Epitonium pseudonanum Bouchet & Warén, 1986

Epitonium pulchellum (Bivona Ant., 1832)

Epitonium striatissimum (Monterosato, 1878)

Epitonium tiberii (de Boury, 1890)

Epitonium tryoni (de Boury, 1913)

Epitonium turtonis (Turton, 1819)

Epitonium vittatum (Jeffreys, 1884)

Acirsa subdecussata (Cantraine, 1835)

Acrilloscala lamyi (de Boury, 1909)

Cirsotrema cochlea (Sowerby G.B. II, 1844)

Claviscala richardi (Dautzenberg & de Boury, 1897)

Cycloscala hyalina (Sowerby G.B. II, 1844) (E)

Epidendrium dendrophylliae (Bouchet & Warén, 1986)

Gregorioiscala sarsi (Kobelt, 1904)

Gyroscala lamellosa (Lamarck, 1822)

Iphitus marshalli (Sykes, 1925)

Iphitus tuberatus Jeffreys, 1883

Narrimania concinna (Sykes, 1925)

Opalia abbotti Clench & Turner, 1952

Opalia crenata (Linné, 1758)

Opalia hellenica (Forbes, 1844)

Papuliscala tavianii Bouchet & Warén, 1986

Punctiscala cerigottana (Sturany, 1896)

Eulimidae

Eulima altimirai Nordsieck, 1977

Eulima bilineata Alder, 1848

Eulima glabra (da Costa, 1778)

Eulima fuscozonata Bouchet & Waren, 1986

Eulima leptozona Dautzenberg & Fischer H., 1896

Auriculigerina miranda Dautzenberg, 1925

Bathycrinicola nacraensis Peñas & Giribet, 2003

Campylorhaphion famelicum (Watson, 1883)

Crinophtheiros comatulicola (Graff, 1875)

Crinophtheiros giustii Gaglini,1991

Curveulima beneitoi Peñas & Rolán, 2006

Curveulima devians (Monterosato, 1884)

Entoconcha mirabilis Müller J., 1852

Ersilia mediterranea (Monterosato, 1869)

Fusceulima minuta (Jeffreys, 1884)

Haliella stenostoma (Jeffreys, 1858)

Halielloides fragilis Bouchet & Warén, 1986

Melanella alba (da Costa, 1778)

Melanella boscii (Payraudeau, 1826)

Melanella crosseana (Brusina, 1886)

Melanella doederleini (Brusina, 1886)

Melanella frielei (Jordan, 1895)

Melanella glypta Bouchet & Warén, 1986

Melanella lineata (Monterosato, 1869)

Melanella lubrica (Monterosato, 1890)

Melanella microsculpta Bouchet & Warén, 1986

Melanella monterosatoi (Monterosato, 1890)

Melanella petitiana (Brusina, 1869)

Melanella polita (Linné, 1758)

Melanella praecurta (Pallary, 1904)

Melanella spiridioni (Dautzenberg & Fischer H., 1896)

Melanella stalioi (Brusina, 1869)

Melanella translucens (Monterosato, 1890)

Nanobalcis nana (Monterosato, 1878)

Oceanida confluens Bouchet & Warén, 1986

Parvioris ibizenca (Nordsieck, 1968)

Pelseneeria minor Koehler & Vaney, 1908

Sabinella piriformis Brugnone, 1873

Sticteulima jeffreysiana (Brusina, 1869)

Sticteulima lentiginosa (Adams A., 1861) (E)

Vitreolina antiflexa Monterosato, 1884

Vitreolina cionella (Monterosato, 1878)

Vitreolina curva (Monterosato, 1874)

Vitreolina incurva (Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1883)

Vitreolina levantina Oliverio, Buzzurro & Villa, 1994

Vitreolina perminima (Jeffreys, 1883)

Vitreolina philippi (de Rayneval & Ponzi, 1854)

Littorinidae

Littorina littorea (Linné, 1758)

Littorina obtusata (Linné, 1758)

Littorina saxatilis (Olivi, 1792)

Echinolittorina punctata (Gmelin, 1791)

Melarhaphe neritoides (Linné, 1758)

Skeneopsidae

Skeneopsis planorbis (Fabricius O., 1780)

Cingulopsidae

Eatonina cossurae (Calcara, 1841)

Eatonina fulgida (Adams J., 1797)

Eatonina ochroleuca (Brusina, 1869)

Eatonina pumila (Monterosato, 1884)

Tubbreva micrometrica (Aradas & Benoit, 1876)

Rissoidae

Rissoa aartseni Verduin, 1985

Rissoa alleryi (Nordsieck, 1972)

Rissoa angustior (Monterosato, 1917)

Rissoa auriformis Pallary, 1904

Rissoa auriscalpium (Linné, 1758)

Rissoa decorata Philippi, 1846

Rissoa frauenfeldiana Brusina, 1866

Rissoa guerinii Récluz, 1843

Rissoa italiensis Verduin, 1985

Rissoa lia (Monterosato, 1884)

Rissoa monodonta Philippi, 1836

Rissoa multicincta Smriglio & Mariottini, 1995

Rissoa panhormensis Verduin, 1985

Rissoa paradoxa (Monterosato, 1884)

Rissoa parva (da Costa, 1778)

Rissoa rodhensis Verduin, 1985

Rissoa scurra (Monterosato, 1917)

Rissoa similis Scacchi, 1836

Rissoa splendida Eichwald, 1830

Rissoa torquilla Pallary, 1912

Rissoa variabilis (von Mühlfeld, 1824)

Rissoa ventricosa Desmarest, 1814

Rissoa violacea Desmarest, 1814

Alvania aartseni Verduin, 1986

Alvania aeoliae Palazzi, 1988

Alvania alboranensis Peñas & Rolán, 2006

Alvania algeriana (Monterosato, 1877)

Alvania amatii Oliverio, 1986

Alvania aspera (Philippi, 1844)

Alvania balearica Oliver & Templado, 2009

Alvania beani (Hanley in Thorpe, 1844)

Alvania bicingulata (Seguenza L., 1903)

Alvania cancellata (da Costa, 1778)

Alvania carinata (da Costa, 1778)

Alvania cimex (Linné, 1758)

Alvania cimicoides (Forbes, 1844)

Alvania cingulata (Philippi, 1836)

Alvania clarae Nofroni & Pizzini, 1991

Alvania clathrella (Seguenza L., 1903)

Alvania claudioi Buzzurro & Landini, 2007

Alvania colossophilus Oberling, 1970

Alvania consociella Monterosato, 1884

Alvania corona Nordsieck, 1972

Alvania dalmatica Buzzurro & Prkić, 2007

Alvania datchaensis Amati & Oliverio, 1987

Alvania dianiensis Oliverio, 1988

Alvania dictyophora (Philippi, 1844)

Alvania dipacoi Giusti Fr. & Nofroni, 1989

Alvania discors (Allan, 1818)

Alvania disparilis Monterosato, 1890

Alvania dorbignyi (Audouin, 1826) (E)

Alvania electa (Monterosato, 1874)

Alvania elegantissima (Monterosato, 1875)

Alvania elisae Margelli, 2001

Alvania fischeri (Jeffreys, 1884)

Alvania fractospira Oberling, 1970

Alvania gagliniae Amati, 1985

Alvania garrafensis Peñas & Rolán, 2008

Alvania geryonia (Nardo, 1847)

Alvania hallgassi Amati & Oliverio, 1985

Alvania hirta (Monterosato, 1884)

Alvania hispidula (Monterosato, 1884)

Alvania imperspicua (Pallary, 1920)

Alvania josefoi Oliver & Templado, 2009

Alvania lactea (Michaud, 1830)

Alvania lanciae (Calcara, 1845)

Alvania lineata Risso, 1826

Alvania litoralis (Nordsieck, 1972)

Alvania lucinae Oberling, 1970

Alvania mamillata Risso, 1826

Alvania nestaresi Oliverio & Amati, 1990

Alvania oliverioi Buzzurro, 2003

Alvania pagodula (Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1884)

Alvania parvula (Jeffreys, 1884)

Alvania punctura (Montagu, 1803)

Alvania rudis Philippi, 1844)

Alvania scabra (Philippi, 1844)

Alvania schwartziana Brusina, 1866

Alvania sculptilis (Monterosato, 1877)

Alvania settepassii Amati & Nofroni, 1985

Alvania simulans Locard, 1886

Alvania sleursi (Amati, 1987)

Alvania sororcula Granata-Grillo, 1877

Alvania spinosa (Monterosato, 1890)

Alvania subareolata Monterosato, 1869

Alvania subcrenulata (Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1884)

Alvania subsoluta (Aradas, 1847)

Alvania tenera (Philippi, 1844)

Alvania tessellata Weinkauff, 1868

Alvania testae (Aradas & Maggiore, 1844)

Alvania vermaasi van Aartsen, 1975

Alvania villarii Micali, Tisselli & Giunchi, 2005

Alvania weinkauffi Weinkauff, 1868

Alvania zetlandica (Montagu, 1815)

Alvania zylensis Gofas & Warén, 1982

Benthonella tenella (Jeffreys 1869)

Botryphallus epidauricus (Brusina 1866)

Cingula trifasciata (Adams J., 1800)

Crisilla amphiglypha Bouchet & Warén, 1993

Crisilla beniamina (Monterosato, 1884)

Crisilla chiarellii (Cecalupo & Quadri, 1995)

Crisilla iunoniae (Palazzi, 1988)

Crisilla marioni (Fasulo & Gaglini, 1987)

Crisilla pseudocingulata (Nordsieck, 1972)

Crisilla semistriata (Montagu, 1808)

Crisilla spadix (Watson, 1897)

Manzonia crassa (Kanmacher, 1798

Obtusella intersecta (Wood S., 1857)

Obtusella macilenta (Monterosato, 1880)

Obtusella ovulata (Nordsieck, 1972)

Onoba aculeus (Gould, 1841)

Onoba dimassai Amati & Nofroni, 1991

Onoba gianninii (Nordsieck, 1974)

Onoba oliverioi Smriglio & Mariottini, 2000

Onoba semicostata (Montagu, 1803)

Peringiella denticulata Ponder, 1985

Peringiella elegans (Locard, 1892)

Plagyostila asturiana Fischer P. in de Folin, 1872

Pseudosetia ficaratiensis (Brugnone, 1876)

Pusillina benzi (Aradas & Maggiore, 1844)

Pusillina ehrenbergi (Philippi, 1844)

Pusillina inconspicua (Alder, 1844)

Pusillina lineolata (Michaud, 1830)

Pusillina marginata (Michaud, 1830)

Pusillina munda (Monterosato, 1884)

Pusillina philippi (Aradas & Maggiore, 1844)

Pusillina radiata (Philippi, 1836)

Pusillina sarsii (Lovén, 1846)

Pusillina testudae (Verduin, 1979)

Rissoina bertholleti Issel, 1869 (E)

Rissoina bruguieri (Payraudeau, 1826)

Setia alboranensis Peñas & Rolán, 2006

Setia amabilis (Locard, 1886)

Setia ambigua (Brugnone, 1873)

Setia antipolitana (van der Linden & Wagner, 1987)

Setia bruggeni (Verduin, 1984)

Setia fusca (Philippi, 1841)

Setia kuiperi Verduin, 1984)

Setia levantina Bogi & Galil, 2007

Setia maculata (Monterosato, 1869)

Setia scillae (Aradas & Benoit, 1876)

Setia turriculata Monterosato, 1884

Voorwindia tiberiana (Issel 1869) (E)

Anabathridae

Nodulus contortus (Jeffreys, 1856)

Pisinna glabrata (Megerle von Mühlfeld, 1824)

Assimineidae

Assiminea gittenbergeri van Aartsen, 2008

Assiminea grayana Fleming, 1828

Paludinella littorina (Delle Chiaje 1828)

Paludinella sicana (Brugnone 1876)

Barleeidae

Barleeia gougeti (Michaud, 1830)

Barleeia seminulum (Monterosato, 1877)

Barleeia unifasciata (Montagu, 1803)

Caecidae

Caecum armoricum de Folin, 1869

Caecum auriculatum de Folin, 1868

Caecum clarkii Carpenter, 1859

Caecum glabrum (Montagu, 1803)

Caecum subannulatum de Folin, 1870

Caecum trachea (Montagu, 1803)

Parastrophia asturiana de Folin, 1870

Elachisinidae

Laeviphitus verduini van Aartsen, Bogi & Giusti, 1989

Hydrobiidae

Hydrobia acuta (Draparnaud, 1805)

Hydrobia djerbaensis Wilke, Pfenninger & Davis, 2002

Ventrosia maritima (Milaschewitsch, 1916)

Ventrosia ventrosa (Montagu, 1803)

Heleobia stagnorum (Gmelin, 1791)

Iravadiidae

Ceratia proxima (Thompson, 1850)

Hyala vitrea (Montagu, 1803)

Tornidae

Tornus jullieni Adam & Knudsen, 1969

Tornus mienisi van Aartsen, Carrozza & Menkhorst, 1998

Tornus subcarinatus (Montagu, 1803)

Circulus striatus (Philipp,i 1836)

Circulus tricarinatus (Wood S., 1848)

Discopsis costulatus de Folin, 1870

Truncatellidae

Truncatella subcylindrica (Linné, 1767)

Vermetidae

Vermetus granulatus (Gravenhorst, 1831)

Vermetus rugulosus Monterosato, 1878

Vermetus semisurrectus Bivona Ant., 1832

Vermetus triquetrus Bivona Ant., 1832

Dendropoma anguliferum (Monterosato, 1884)

Dendropoma petraeum (Monterosato, 1884) (P)

Petaloconchus glomeratus (Linné, 1758)

Serpulorbis arenarius (Linné, 1767)

Strombidae

Strombus mutabilis Swainson, 1821 (E)

Strombus persicus Swainson, 1821 (E)

Aporrhaidae

Aporrhais pespelecani (Linné, 1758)

Aporrhais serresianus (Michaud, 1828)

Vanikoridae

Macromphalus abylensis Warén & Bouchet, 1988

Megalomphalus azonus (Brusina, 1865)

Megalomphalus disciformis (Granata-Grillo, 1877)

Megalomphalus petitianus (Tiberi, 1869)

Talassia dagueneti (de Folin, 1873)

Hipponicidae

Sabia conica (Schumacher, 1817) (E)

Xenophoridae

Xenophora crispa (Koenig, 1825)

Calyptraeidae

Calyptraea chinensis (Linné, 1758)

Crepidula aculeata (Gmelin, 1791) (E)

Crepidula fornicata (Linné, 1758) (E)

Crepidula moulinsii Michaud, 1829

Crepidula unguiformis Lamarck, 1822

Capulidae

Capulus ungaricus (Linné, 1758)

Torellia delicata (Philippi, 1844)

Velutinidae

Velutina undata Smith J., 1839

Velutina velutina (Müller O.F., 1776)

Lamellaria latens (Müller O.F., 1776)

Lamellaria perspicua (Linné, 1758)

Triviidae

Trivia arctica (Pulteney, 1799)

Trivia bitou Pallary, 1912

Trivia levantina Smriglio, Mariottini & Buzzurro, 1998

Trivia monacha (da Costa, 1778)

Trivia multilirata (Sowerby G.B. II, 1870)

Trivia pulex (Solander, 1828)

Trivia spongicola Monterosato, 1923

Erato voluta (Montagu, 1803)

Cypraeidae

Erosaria spurca (Linné, 1758) (P)

Erosaria turdus (Lamarck, 1810) (E)

Luria lurida (Linné, 1758) (P)

Purpuradusta gracilis notata (Gill, 1858) (E)

Palmadusta lentiginosa (Gray, 1825) (E)

Schilderia achatidea (Gray in Sowerby G.B. II, 1837) (P)

Zonaria pyrum (Gmelin, 1791) (P)

Ovulidae

Aperiovula adriatica (Sowerby G.B. I, 1828

Neosimnia illyrica Schilder, 1927

Neosimnia spelta (Linné, 1758)

Pseudosimnia carnea (Poiret, 1789)

Simnia nicaeensis Risso, 1826

Simnia purpurea Risso, 1826

Pedicularia sicula Swainson, 1840

Naticidae

Natica hebraea (Martyn, 1784)

Natica prietoi Hidalgo, 1873

Natica stercusmuscarum (Gmelin, 1791)

Natica vittata (Gmelin, 1791)

Cryptonatica operculata (Jeffreys, 1885)

Euspira catena (da Costa, 1778)

Euspira fusca (de Blainville, 1825)

Euspira grossularia (Marche-Marchad, 1957)

Euspira guillemini (Payraudeau, 1826)

Euspira macilenta (Philippi, 1844

Euspira pulchella (Risso, 1826)

Neverita josephinia Risso, 1826

Notocochlis dillwynii (Payraudeau, 1826)

Notocochlis gualteriana (Récluz, 1844)

Payraudeautia intricata (Donovan, 1804)

Polinices lacteus (Guilding, 1834)

Sinum bifasciatum (Récluz, 1851)

Tectonatica rizzae (Philippi, 1844)

Tectonatica sagraiana (d'Orbigny, 1842)

Tonnidae

Tonna galea (Linné, 1758) (P)

Eudolium bairdii (Verrill & Smith, 1881)

Eudolium crosseanum (Monterosato, 1869)

Galeodea echinophora (Linné, 1758)

Galeodea rugosa (Linné, 1771)

Oocorys sulcata Fischer P., 1883

Phalium granulatum (Born, 1778)

Phalium saburon (Bruguière, 1792)

Ranellidae

Ranella olearium (Linné, 1758) (P)

Cabestana cutacea (Linné, 1767)

Cabestana dolaria (Linné, 1767)

Charonia lampas (Linné, 1758) (P)

Charonia variegata (Lamarck, 1816) (P)

Cymatium corrugatum (Lamarck, 1816)

Cymatium parthenopeum (Salis, 1793)

Bursidae

Bursa scrobilator (Linné, 1758)

Pterotracheaidae

Pterotrachea coronata Forskål, 1775 (Pl)

Pterotrachea hippocampus Philippi, 1836 (Pl)

Pterotrachea scutata Gegenbaur, 1855 (Pl)

Firoloida desmarestia Lesueur, 1817 (Pl)

Carinariidae

Carinaria mediterranea de Blainville, 1824 (Pl)

Atlantidae

Atlanta fragilis Richter, 1993 (Pl)

Atlanta fusca Souleyet, 1852 (Pl)

Atlanta helicinoides Souleyet, 1852 (Pl)

Atlanta inclinata Souleyet, 1852 (Pl)

Atlanta inflata Souleyet, 1852 (Pl)

Atlanta lesueurii Souleyet, 1852 (Pl)

Atlanta peronii Lesueur, 1817 (Pl)

Oxygyrus keraudrenii (Lesueur, 1817) (Pl)

Protatlanta souleyeti (Smith E.A., 1888) (Pl)

Muricidae

Murex forskoehli Röding, 1798 (E)

Aspella anceps (Lamarck, 1822)

Babelomurex benoiti (Tiberi, 1855)

Babelomurex cariniferus (Sowerby G.B. II, 1834)

Babelomurex sentix (Bayer, 1971)

Bolinus brandaris (Linné, 1758)

Coralliophila brevis (de Blainville, 1832)

Coralliophila meyendorffii (Calcara, 1845)

Coralliophila panormitana (Monterosato, 1869)

Coralliophila richardi (Fischer P., 1882)

Coralliophila sofiae (Aradas & Benoit, 1876)

Coralliophila squamosa (Bivona Ant. in Bivona And., 1838)

Dermomurex scalaroides (de Blainville, 1829)

Ergalatax junionae Houart, 2008 (E)

Hadriania craticulata Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1882

Hexaplex pecchiolianus (d'Ancona, 1871) (E)

Hexaplex trunculus (Linné, 1758)

Muricopsis aradasii (Poirier, 1883)

Muricopsis cevikeri Houart, 2000

Muricopsis cristata (Brocchi, 1814)

Ocenebra erinaceus (Linné, 1758)

Ocinebrina aciculata (Lamarck, 1822)

Ocinebrina aciculata corallinoides Pallary, 1912

Ocinebrina edwardsii (Payraudeau, 1826)

Ocinebrina helleri (Brusina, 1865)

Ocinebrina hispidula Pallary, 1904

Ocinebrina hybrida (Aradas & Benoit, 1876)

Ocinebrina ingloria (Crosse, 1865)

Ocinebrina nicolai Monterosato, 1884

Ocinebrina paddeui Bonomolo & Buzzurro, 2006

Orania fusulus (Brocchi, 1814)

Pagodula echinata (Kiener, 1840)

Rapana venosa (Valenciennes, 1846) (E)

Stramonita haemastoma (Linné, 1767)

Thais sacellum (Gmelin, 1791) (E)

Trophonopsis alboranensis (Smriglio, Mariottini & Bonfitto, 1997) Trophonopsis breviatus (Jeffreys, 1882)

Trophonopsis muricatus (Montagu, 1803)

Typhinellus labiatus (de Cristofori & Jan, 1832)

Urosalpinx cinerea (Say, 1822)

Marginellidae

Volvarina mitrella (Risso, 1826)

Granulina boucheti Gofas, 1992

Granulina gofasi Smriglio & Mariottini, 1996

Granulina gubbiolii Smriglio & Mariottini, 1999

Granulina guttula La Perna, 1999

Granulina marginata (Bivona Ant., 1832)

Granulina melitensis Smriglio, Mariottini & Rufini, 1998

Granulina minusculina (Locard, 1897)

Granulina occulta (Monterosato, 1869)

Granulina pusaterii Giannuzzi-Savelli, Pusateri, Palmeri & Ebreo, 2003 Granulina torosa Gofas, 1992

Granulina vanhareni (van Aartsen, Menkhorst & Gittenberger, 1984)

Cystiscidae

Gibberula caelata (Monterosato, 1877)

Gibberula epigrus (Reeve, 1865)

Gibberula jansseni van Aartsen, Menkhorst & Gittenberger, 1984

Gibberula miliaria (Linné, 1758)

Gibberula oryza (Lamarck, 1822)

Gibberula philippii (Monterosato, 1878)

Gibberula recondita Monterosato, 1884

Gibberula secreta Monterosato, 1889

Gibberula simonae Smriglio, 2003

Gibberula turgidula (Locard & Caziot, 1900)

Mitridae

Mitra cornicula (Linné, 1758)

Mitra cornea Lamarck, 1811

Mitra zonata Marryat, 1818 (P)

Costellariidae

Vexillum ebenus (Lamarck, 1811)

Vexillum granum (Forbes, 1844)

Vexillum hypatiae (Pallary, 1912)

Vexillum savignyi (Payraudeau, 1826)

Vexillum tricolor (Gmelin, 1791)

Volutidae

Ampulla priamus (Gmelin, 1791)

Cymbium olla (Linné, 1758)

Buccinidae

Buccinum humphreysianum Bennet, 1824

Buccinum undatum Linné, 1758

Chauvetia affinis (Monterosato, 1889)

Chauvetia brunnea (Donovan, 1804 )

Chauvetia candidissima (Philippi, 1836)

Chauvetia decorata Monterosato, 1889

Chauvetia giunchiorum Micali, 1999

Chauvetia lefebvrei (Maravigna, 1840)

Chauvetia lineolata (Tiberi, 1868)

Chauvetia mamillata (Risso, 1826)

Chauvetia procerula (Monterosato, 1889)

Chauvetia recondita (Brugnone, 1873)

Chauvetia retifera (Brugnone, 1880)

Chauvetia ventrosa Nordsieck, 1976

Colubraria reticulata (de Blainville, 1829)

Colus jeffreysianus (Fischer P., 1868)

Engina leucozona (Philippi, 1843)

Euthria cornea (Linné, 1758)

Kryptos koehleri (Locard, 1896)

Pisania striata (Gmelin, 1791)

Pollia dorbignyi (Payraudeau, 1826)

Pollia scabra Locard, 1892

Pollia scacchiana (Philippi, 1844)

Nassariidae

Nassarius circumcinctus (Adams A., 1852)

Nassarius coralligenus (Pallary, 1900)

Nassarius corniculum (Olivi, 1792)

Nassarius cuvierii (Payraudeau, 1826)

Nassarius denticulatus (Adams A., 1852)

Nassarius elatus (Gould, 1845)

Nassarius gibbosulus (Linné, 1758)

Nassarius granum (Lamarck, 1822)

Nassarius heynemanni (Maltzan, 1884)

Nassarius incrassatus (Ström, 1768)

Nassarius johni (Monterosato, 1889)

Nassarius lima (Dillwyn, 1817)

Nassarius louisi (Pallary, 1912)

Nassarius mutabilis (Linné, 1758)

Nassarius nitidus (Jeffreys, 1867)

Nassarius ovoideus (Locard, 1886)

Nassarius pfeifferi (Philippi, 1844)

Nassarius arcularia plicatus (Röding, 1798)

Nassarius pygmaeus (Lamarck, 1822)

Nassarius recidivus (Martens, 1876)

Nassarius reticulatus (Linné, 1758)

Nassarius robustus (Monterosato, 1890)

Nassarius tinei (Maravigna, 1840)

Nassarius tingitanus (Pallary, 1901)

Nassarius turulosus (Risso, 1826)

Nassarius unifasciatus (Kiener, 1834)

Nassarius vaucheri (Pallary, 1906)

Cyclope neritea (Linné, 1758)

Cyclope pellucida Risso, 1826

Demoulia obtusata (Link. 1807)

Columbellidae

Columbella rustica (Linné, 1758)

Amphissa acutecostata (Philippi, 1844)

Anachis aliceae (Pallary, 1900)



Mitrella broderipi (Sowerby G.B. I, 1844)

Mitrella bruggeni van Aartsen, Menkhorst & Gittenberger, 1984

Mitrella gervillii (Payraudeau, 1826)

Mitrella minor (Scacchi, 1836)

Mitrella pallaryi (Dautzenberg, 1927)

Mitrella psilla (Duclos, 1846) (E)

Mitrella scripta (Linné, 1758)

Zafra savignyi (Moazzo, 1939) (E)



Zafra selasphora (Melvill & Standen, 1901) (E)

Fasciolariidae

Fasciolaria lignaria (Linné, 1758)

Fusinus alternatus Buzzurro & Russo, 2007

Fusinus buzzurroi Prkić & Russo, 2008

Fusinus cretellai Buzzurro & Russo, 2008

Fusinus dimassai Buzzurro & Russo, 2007

Fusinus dimitrii Buzzurro & Ovalis, 2007

Fusinus eviae Buzzurro & Russo, 2007

Fusinus labronicus (Monterosato, 1884)

Fusinus margaritae Buzzurro & Russo, 2007

Fusinus parvulus (Monterosato, 1884)

Fusinus profetai Nofroni, 1982

Fusinus pulchellus (Philippi, 1844)

Fusinus rolani Buzzurro & Ovalis, 2005

Fusinus rostratus Olivi, 1792)

Fusinus rusticulus (Monterosato, 1880)

Fusinus syracusanus (Linné, 1758)

Fusinus verrucosus (Gmelin, 1791) (E)

Cancellariidae

Axelella minima (Reeve, 1856)

Bivetiella cancellata (Linné, 1767)

Bivetiella similis (Sowerby G.B. I, 1833)

Tribia coronata (Scacchi, 1835)

Conidae

Conus fumigatus Hwass, 1792 (E)

Conus mediterraneus Hwass, 1792

Conus vayssierei Pallary, 1903

Aphanitoma mariottinii Smriglio, Rufini & Martín Pérez, 2001

Bela brachystoma (Philippi, 1844)

Bela clarae Peñas & Rolán, 2008

Bela costulata (Risso, 1826)

Bela cycladensis (Reeve, 1845)

Bela decussata (Locard, 1892)

Bela fuscata (Deshayes 1835)

Bela laevigata Philippi 1836)

Bela menkhorsti van Aartsen, 1988

Bela nebula (Montagu, 1803)

Bela oceanica (Locard, 1892)

Bela powisiana (Dautzenberg, 1887)

Bela zonata (Locard, 1892)

Benthomangelia macra (Watson, 1881)

Brachycythara atlantidea (Knudsen, 1952)

Brachycythara beatriceae Mariottini, 2007

Clathromangelia granum (Philippi, 1844)

Clathromangelia loiselieri Oberling, 1970

Clathromangelia strigillata Pallary, 1904

Comarmondia gracilis (Montagu, 1803)

Conopleura aliena Smriglio, Mariottini & Calascibetta, 1999

Drilliola emendata (Monterosato, 1872)

Fehria taprurensis (Pallary, 1904)

Fehria zenetouae van Aartsen, 1988

Gymnobela abyssorum (Locard, 1897)

Gymnobela subaraneosa (Dautzenberg & Fischer H.,1896)

Lusitanops cingulatus Bouchet & Warén, 1980

Lusitanops hyaloides (Dautzenberg, 1925)

Mangelia attenuata (Montagu, 1803)

Mangelia barashi (van Aartsen & Fehr-de Wal, 1978)

Mangelia bertrandi (Payraudeau, 1826)

Mangelia brusinae van Aartsen & Fehr-de Wal, 1978

Mangelia caerulans (Philippi, 1844)

Mangelia callosa (Nordsieck, 1977)

Mangelia coarctata (Forbes, 1840)

Mangelia difficilis (Locard & casito, 1900)

Mangelia fieldeni (van Aartsen & Fehr-de Wal, 1978

Mangelia indistincta (Monterosato, 1875)

Mangelia jerbaensis Della Bella & Spada, 1997

Mangelia melitensis Cachia & Mifsud, 2008

Mangelia multilineolata (Deshayes, 1835)

Mangelia nuperrima (Tiberi, 1855)

Mangelia paciniana (Calcara, 1839)

Mangelia pallaryi (Nordsieck, 1977)

Mangelia payraudeaui (Deshayes, 1835)

Mangelia pontica Milaschewitsch, 1908

Mangelia sandrii (Brusina, 1865)

Mangelia scabrida Monterosato, 1890

Mangelia secreta (van Aartsen & Fehr-de Wal, 1978)

Mangelia serga (Dall, 1881)

Mangelia sicula Reeve, 1846

Mangelia stossiciana Brusina, 1869

Mangelia taeniata (Deshayes, 1835)

Mangelia tenuicostata (Brugnone, 1868)

Mangelia unifasciata (Deshayes, 1835)

Mangelia vauquelini (Payraudeau, 1826)

Microdrillia loprestiana (Calcara, 1841)

Mitromorpha crenipicta (Dautzenberg, 1889)

Mitromorpha karpathoensis (Nordsieck, 1969)

Mitromorpha mediterranea Mifsud, 2001

Mitromorpha melitensis (Mifsud, 1993)

Mitromorpha olivoidea (Cantraine, 1835)

Mitromorpha wilhelminae (van Aartsen, Menkhorst & Gittenberger, 1984)

Pleurotomella coelorhaphe (Dautzenberg & Fischer H., 1896)

Pleurotomella demosia (Dautzenberg & Fischer H., 1896)

Pleurotomella eurybrocha (Dautzenberg & Fischer H., 1896)

Pleurotomella gibbera Bouchet & Warén, 1980

Pleurotomella packardi Verrill, 1872

Raphitoma aequalis (Jeffreys, 1867)

Raphitoma alternans (Monterosato, 1884)

Raphitoma arnoldi (Pallary, 1906)

Raphitoma atropurpurea (Locard & Casito, 1900)

Raphitoma bofilliana (Sulliotti, 1889)

Raphitoma bracteata (Pallary, 1904)

Raphitoma concinna (Scacchi, 1836)

Raphitoma corbis (Potiez & Michaud, 1838)

Raphitoma cordieri (Payraudeau, 1826)

Raphitoma cylindracea (Locard & Casito, 1900)

Raphitoma densa (Monterosato, 1884)

Raphitoma divae Carrozza, 1984

Raphitoma echinata (Brocchi, 1814)

Raphitoma erronea (Monterosato, 1884)

Raphitoma histrix Bellardi, 1847

Raphitoma horrida (Monterosato, 1884)

Raphitoma leufroyi (Michaud, 1828)

Raphitoma linearis (Montagu, 1803)

Raphitoma mirabilis (Pallary, 1904)

Raphitoma nivea (Marshall in Sykes, 1906)

Raphitoma papillosa (Pallary, 1904)

Raphitoma philberti (Michaud, 1829)

Raphitoma pruinosa (Pallary, 1906)

Raphitoma pseudohystrix (Sykes, 1906)

Raphitoma pupoides (Monterosato, 1884)

Raphitoma purpurea (Montagu, 1803)

Raphitoma villaria Pusateri & Giannuzzi-Savelli, 2008

Taranis laevisculpta Monterosato, 1880

Taranis moerchi (Malm, 1861)

Teretia teres (Reeve, 1844)

Typhlomangelia nivalis (Lovén, 1846)

Drilliidae

Crassopleura maravignae (Bivona Ant., 1838)

Spirotropis modiolus (de Cristofori & Jan, 1832)

Turridae

Fusiturris similis (Bivona Ant., 1838

Fusiturris undatiruga (Bivona Ant., 1838)

Haedropleura flexicosta Monterosato, 1884

Haedropleura septangularis (Montagu, 1803)

Lienardia mighelsi Iredale & Tomlin, 1917 (E)

Micropleurotoma spirotropoides (Thiele, 1925)

HETEROSTROPHA



Architectonicidae

Basisulcata lepida (Bayer, 1942)

Discotectonica discus (Philippi, 1844)

Heliacus contextus (Seguenza L., 1903)

Heliacus fallaciosus (Tiberi, 1872)

Heliacus jeffreysianus (Tiberi, 1867)

Philippia hybrida (Linné, 1758)

Pseudomalaxis zanclaeus (Philippi, 1844)

Pseudotorinia architae (Costa O.G., 1841)

Solatisonax alleryi (Seguenza G., 1876)

Solatisonax bannocki (Melone & Taviani, 1980)

Solatisonax bannocki (Melone & Taviani, 1980)

Spirolaxis centrifugus (Monterosato, 1890)

Spirolaxis clenchi Jaume & Borro, 1916

Spirolaxis lamelliferus (Rehder, 1935)



Mathildidae

Mathilda bieleri Smriglio & Mariottini, 2007

Mathilda cochlaeformis Brugnone, 1873

Mathilda coronata Monterosato, 1875

Mathilda gemmulata Semper, 1865

Mathilda letei Prkić & Smriglio, 2007

Mathilda quadricarinata (Brocchi, 1814)

Mathilda retusa Brugnone, 1873

Tuba jeffreysi (Dall, 1889)

Rissoellidae

Rissoella diaphana (Alder, 1848)

Rissoella globularis (Forbes & Hanley, 1853)

Rissoella inflata (Monterosato, 1880)

Rissoella opalina (Jeffreys, 1848)

Omalogyridae

Omalogyra atomus (Philippi, 1841)

Omalogyra simplex (Costa O.G., 1861)

Ammonicera fischeriana (Monterosato, 1869)

Ammonicera rota (Thompson, 1850)

Retrotortina fuscata Chaster, 1896

Xylodisculidae

Xylodiscula boucheti Warén, 1992

Xylodiscula lens Warén, 1992

Xylodiscula wareni Bogi & Bartolini, 2008

Cornirostridae

Tomura depressa (Granata-Grillo, 1877)

Hyalogyrinidae

Hyalogyra zibrowii Warén, 1997

Hyalogyrina amphorae Warén, Carrozza & Rocchini, 1997

Xenoskenea pellucida (Monterosato, 1874)

Cimidae

Cima cuticulata Warén, 1993

Cima cylindrica (Jeffreys, 1856)

Cima melitensis Mifsud, 1998

Cima minima (Jeffreys, 1858)

Graphis albida (Kanmacher, 1798)

Graphis barashi van Aartsen, 2002

Graphis gracilis (Monterosato, 1874)

Graphis striata (Jeffreys, 1884)

Murchisonella columna (Hedley, 1907) (E)

Orbitestellidae

Orbitestella dariae (Liuzzi & Zucchi Stolfa, 1979)

Lurifax vitreus Warén & Bouchet, 2001

Tjaernoiidae

Tjaernoeia exquisita (Jeffreys, 1883)

Tjaernoeia unisulcata (Chaster, 1897)

Pyramidellidae

Bacteridium carinatum (de Folin, 1870)

Careliopsis modesta (de Folin, 1870)

Chrysallida angulosa (Monterosato, 1889)

Chrysallida brattstroemi Warén, 1991

Chrysallida brevicula (Jeffreys, 1883)

Chrysallida clathrata (Jeffreys, 1848)

Chrysallida dantarti Peñas & Rolán, 2008

Chrysallida decussata (Montagu, 1803)

Chrysallida dollfusi (Kobelt, 1903)

Chrysallida elegans (de Folin, 1870)

Chrysallida emaciata (Brusina, 1866)

Chrysallida excavata (Philippi, 1836)

Chrysallida eximia (Jeffreys, 1849)

Chrysallida fenestrata (Jeffreys, 1848)

Chrysallida fischeri (Hornung & Mermod, 1925) (E)

Chrysallida flexuosa (Monterosato, 1874)

Chrysallida ghisottii (van Aartsen, 1984)

Chrysallida incerta (Milaschewitsch, 1916)

Chrysallida indistincta (Montagu, 1808)

Chrysallida intermixta (Monterosato, 1884)

Chrysallida interstincta (Adams J., 1797)

Chrysallida jeffreysiana (Monterosato, 1884)

Chrysallida juliae (de Folin, 1872)

Chrysallida limitum (Brusina, 1876)

Chrysallida maiae (Hornung & Mermod, 1924) (E)

Chrysallida micronana Öztürk & van Aartsen, 2006 (E)

Chrysallida monozona (Brusina, 1869)

Chrysallida monterosatii (Clessin, 1900)

Chrysallida moolenbeeki Amati, 1987

Chrysallida multicostata (Jeffreys, 1884)

Chrysallida nivosa (Montagu, 1803)

Chrysallida palazzii Micali, 1984

Chrysallida pellucida (Dillwyn, 1817)

Chrysallida penchynati (Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1883)

Chrysallida pirinthella (Melvill, 1910) (E)

Chrysallida rinaldii Micali & Nofroni, 2004

Chrysallida sigmoidea (Monterosato, 1880)

Chrysallida stefanisi (Jeffreys, 1869)

Chrysallida suturalis (Philippi, 1844)

Chrysallida terebellum (Philippi, 1844)

Cingulina isseli (Tryon, 1886) (E)

Eulimella acicula (Philippi, 1836)

Eulimella ataktos Warén, 1991

Eulimella bogii van Aartsen, 1995

Eulimella carminae Peñas & Micali, 1999

Eulimella cerullii (Cossmann, 1916)

Eulimella cossignaniorum van Aartsen, 1995

Eulimella neoattenuata Gaglini, 1992

Eulimella oliveri Peñas & Rolán, 2006

Eulimella scillae (Scacchi, 1835)

Eulimella unifasciata (Forbes, 1844)

Eulimella ventricosa (Forbes, 1844)

Euparthenia bulinea (Lowe, 1841)

Euparthenia humboldti (Risso, 1826)

Hinemoa cylindrica (de Folin, 1879) (E)

Iolaea neofelixoides (Nomura, 1936) (E)

Leucotina natalensis Smith E.A., 1910 (E)

Liostomia afzelii Warén, 1991

Liostomia clavula (Lovén, 1846 )

Liostomia hansgei Warén, 1991

Liostomia mamoi Mifsud, 1993

Monotigma lauta (Adams A., 1853) (E)

Murchisonella columna (Hedley 1907) (E)

Noemiamea dolioliformis (Jeffreys, 1848)

Kejdonia cachiai (Mifsud, 1998)

Odostomella bicincta (Tiberi, 1868)

Odostomella doliolum (Philippi, 1844)

Ondina anceps Gaglini, 1992

Ondina crystallina Locard, 1892

Ondina diaphana (Jeffreys, 1848)

Ondina dilucida (Monterosato, 1884)

Ondina divisa (Adams J., 1797)

Ondina modiola (Monterosato, 1884)

Ondina obliqua (Alder, 1844)

Ondina scandens (Monterosato, 1884)

Ondina vitrea (Brusina, 1866)

Ondina warreni (Thompson W., 1845)

Odostomia aartseni Nofroni, 1988

Odostomia acuta Jeffreys, 1848

Odostomia angusta Jeffreys, 1867

Odostomia barashi Bogi & Galil, 2000

Odostomia bulimulus Monterosato, 1875

Odostomia carrozzai van Aartsen, 1987

Odostomia conoidea (Brocchi, 1814)

Odostomia conspicua Alder, 1850

Odostomia erjaveciana Brusina, 1869

Odostomia eulimoides Hanley, 1844

Odostomia fusulus Monterosato, 1878

Odostomia ignorata (Monterosato, 1917)

Odostomia improbabilis Oberling, 1970

Odostomia kromi van Aartsen, Menkhorst & Gittenberger, 1984

Odostomia lorellae Micali, 1987

Odostomia lorioli (Hornung & Mermod, 1924) (E)

Odostomia lukisi Jeffreys, 1859

Odostomia megerlei (Locard 1886)

Odostomia nitens Jeffreys, 1870

Odostomia nofronii Buzzurro, 2001

Odostomia plicata (Montagu, 1803 )

Odostomia rutor Nofroni & Schander, 1994

Odostomia scalaris MacGillivray, 1843

Odostomia silesui Nofroni, 1988

Odostomia striolata Thompson, 1850

Odostomia suboblonga Jeffreys, 1884



Odostomia turriculata Monterosato, 1869

Odostomia turrita Hanley, 1844

Odostomia unidentata (Montagu, 1803)

Oscilla jocosa Melvill, 1904 (E)

Styloptygma beatrix Melvill, 1911 (E)

Syrnola cinctella Adams A., 1860 (E)

Syrnola fasciata Jickeli, 1882 (E)

Syrnola lendix (Adams A., 1863) (E)

Tiberia minuscula (Monterosato, 1880)

Turbonilla abrardi Fischer-Piette & Nicles, 1946

Turbonilla acutissima Monterosato, 1884

Turbonilla acuta (Donovan, 1804)

Turbonilla amoena (Monterosato, 1878)

Turbonilla delicata (Monterosato, 1874)

Turbonilla edgarii (Melvill, 1896) (E)

Turbonilla fulgidula (Jeffreys, 1884)

Turbonilla gradata Bucquoy, Dautzenberg & Dollfus, 1883

Turbonilla hamata Nordsieck, 1972

Turbonilla internodula (Wood S., 1848)

Turbonilla jeffreysii (Thompson, 1850)

Turbonilla lactea (Linné, 1758)

Turbonilla magnifica Seguenza G., 1879

Turbonilla micans (Monterosato, 1875)

Turbonilla mirifica Pallary , 1904

Turbonilla multilirata (Monterosato, 1875)

Turbonilla obliquata (Philippi, 1844)



Turbonilla paucistriata (Jeffreys, 1884)

Turbonilla postacuticostata Sacco, 1892

Turbonilla pumila Seguenza G., 1876

Turbonilla pusilla (Philippi, 1844)

Turbonilla rectogallica Sacco, 1892

Turbonilla rosewateri Corgan & van Aartsen, 1993



Turbonilla rufa (Philippi, 1836)

Turbonilla sinuosa (Jeffreys, 1884)

Turbonilla striatula (Linné, 1758)

Turbonilla subulina Monterosato, 1889

Turbonilla syrtensis van Aartsen, 1981

Amathinidae 4

Amathina tricarinata (Linné, 1767) (E)

Clathrella clathrata (Philippi, 1844)

Leucotina eva Thiele, 1925 (E)

Leucotina natalensis Smith E.A., 1910 (E)

Murchisonellidae 4

Ebala gradata (Monterosato, 1878)

Ebala nitidissima (Montagu, 1803)

Ebala pointeli (de Folin, 1868)

Ebala striatula (Jeffreys, 1856)

ARCHITECTIBRANCHIA


1   ...   24   25   26   27   28   29   30   31   ...   70


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə