Vegetation and Flora Survey Report


APPENDIX B: SUMMARY OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED WITHIN EACH PLANT



Yüklə 2.41 Mb.
Pdf просмотр
səhifə7/11
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü2.41 Mb.
növüReport
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11

APPENDIX B: SUMMARY OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED WITHIN EACH PLANT 

                           COMMUNITY IN THE COBURN SURVEY AREA

    

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) species



Species

E1 E2 E3 E4 E5 E6 E7 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 M1 PIT

Calandrinia remota

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Calandrinia  sp. (DR31)

+

+



+

+

Calocephalus francisii

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Calocephalus multiflorus

+

+



+

+

+



+

Calothamnus blepharospermus

+

+



+

Calothamnus formosus  subsp. formosus

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Calothamnus quadrifidus

+

+

Calotis multicaulis



+

+

+



Calytrix brevifolia

+

+



+

+

+



Cassytha aurea  var. aurea

+

+



+

+

+



+

Cephalipterum drummondii

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Chenopodiaceae sp.1 (CG64)

+

+

+



Chenopodium gaudichaudianum

+

+



+

+

+



Chenopodium melanocarpum  forma leucocarpum

+

Codonocarpus cotinifolius

+

Comesperma integerrimum

+

Conospermum microflorum

+

Conostylis candicans  subsp. flavifolia

+

Crassula colorata  var. acuminata

+

Cuscuta epithymum



+

Cynoglossum australe

+

Dampiera incana  var. fuscescens

+

Daviesia divaricata  subsp.  ?lanulosa  (ms)

+

+



Dianella revoluta  var. divaricata

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Dicrastylis soliparma 

+

Dodonaea inaequifolia

+

+



+

Dodonaea viscosa  subsp. angustissima

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Duboisia hopwoodii

+

Enchylaena tomentosa var. tomentosa

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Eragrostis eriopoda

+

Eremaea dendroidea

+

+



+

+

Eremophila clarkei

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Eremophila deserti

Eremophila forrestii  subsp. forrestii  (ms)

+

+



+

Eremophila latrobei  subsp. latrobei  (ms)

+

+



+

Eremophila maitlandii

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Eremophila occidens  (ms) (P2)

+

+

+



+

+

+



Eremophila oldfieldii  subsp. oldfieldii

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Eremophila serrulata

+

Eremophila  sp. (CG63)

+

+

+



Erodium cygnorum

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Eucalyptus eudesmioides

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Eucalyptus fruticosa

+

+

+



+

+

+



Eucalyptus mannensis  subsp. vespertina

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Eucalyptus obtusiflora  subsp. obtusiflora

+

+

+



+

+

Eucalyptus roycei

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Eucalyptus selachiana

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Euphorbia boophthona

+

+



+

+

+



+

Euphorbia drummondii  subsp. drummondii

+

+



Euphorbia tannensis  subsp. eremophila

+

Exocarpos aphyllus

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Exocarpos sparteus

+


B3.

APPENDIX B: SUMMARY OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED WITHIN EACH PLANT 

                           COMMUNITY IN THE COBURN SURVEY AREA

    

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) species



Species

E1 E2 E3 E4 E5 E6 E7 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 M1 PIT

Gnephosis sp. Pt. Quobba

+

Gnephosis tenuissima

+

+

+



+

+

Goodenia berardiana

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Grevillea acacioides

+

+

Grevillea eriostachya



+

+

+



+

+

+



Grevillea gordoniana

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Grevillea rogersoniana  (P3)

+

+

+



Grevillea stenobotrya

+

+



+

+

+



Grevillea stenostachya  (P3)

+

+



Gyrostemon ramulosus

+

+



Hakea stenophylla  subsp. notialis

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Halgania integerrima

+

Haloragis gossei

+

+



+

+

+



+

Hannafordia quadrivalvis  subsp. quadrivalvis

+

+



+

Hibbertia conspicua

+

+



Hypochaeris glabra

+

+



Jacksonia dendrospinosa  (P4)

+

Keraudrenia hermanniifolia

+

Labichea cassioides

+

+



+

Lamarchea hakeifolia  var. brevifolia

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Lamarckia aurea

+

+

? Lamiaceae sp. (KH35)



+

+

+



Lawrencella davenportii

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Lechenaultia linarioides

+

+



+

+

+



+

Leptospermum sp. (KH32)

+

+

Lobelia heterophylla



+

+

+



+

Lycium australe

+

Macarthuria intricata  (P3)

+

+

Maireana carnosa



+

Maireana trichoptera

+

+



+

Malleostemon pedunculatus

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Malvaceae sp. (CG125)



+

+

Marsdenia australis

+

+

+



+

Melaleuca campanae

+

Melaleuca eleuterostachya

+

Melaleuca eulobata

+

+



+

+

+



+

Melaleuca leiopyxis

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Melaleuca sapientes

+

+



+

+

Mirbelia ramulosa

+

Mirbelia  sp. Denham (pn)

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Monachather paradoxus

+

+



Murchisonia  sp.  nov.

+

Nicotiana occidentalis  subsp. hesperis

+

+

+



+

+

Olearia revoluta

+

+

+



? Papilionaceae sp. (CG57/KH104)

+

+



Paractaenum novae-hollandiae  subsp. novae-hollandiae

+

Parietaria cardiostegia

+

Pembertonia latisquamea

+

+



+

+

+



+

Pentaschistis airoides

+

+

+



+

Persoonia acicularis

+

+



Persoonia bowgada

+

+



+

+

+



Persoonia saundersiana

+

+



B4.

APPENDIX B: SUMMARY OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED WITHIN EACH PLANT 

                           COMMUNITY IN THE COBURN SURVEY AREA

    

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) species



Species

E1 E2 E3 E4 E5 E6 E7 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 M1 PIT

Petrophile semifurcata

+

+



Physopsis chrysophylla  (P3)

+

+



+

+

Pileanthus vernicosus

+

Pimelea microcephala  subsp. microcephala

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Pittosporum phylliraeoides

+

+



+

+

Pityrodia atriplicina

+

+

+



+

+

Pityrodia cuneata

+

+

Pityrodia loxocarpa



+

+

+



Pityrodia  sp.

+

+



+

Poaceae sp.

+

+

+



+

Podolepis canescens

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Podotheca gnaphalioides

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Porana sericea

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Poranthera drummondii

+

+



+

Proteaceae  sp. (seedling)

+

Ptilotus divaricatus  var. divaricatus

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Ptilotus exaltatus  var. exaltatus

+

+

+



Ptilotus gaudichaudii  var. parviflorus

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Ptilotus grandiflorus  var. grandiflorus

+

+

+



+

+

Ptilotus obovatus  var. obovatus

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Ptilotus polystachyus  var. polystachyus

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Ptilotus  sp.

+

+



Rhagodia latifolia  subsp. latifolia

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Rhagodia preissii  subsp. obovata

+

+



+

+

Rhodanthe citrina

+

+

+



Rhodanthe humboldtiana

+

Rhodanthe maryonii

+

+

+



+

Rostraria pumila

+

+

+



+

Salsola tragus  subsp. tragus

+

+



Santalum acuminatum

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Santalum lanceolatum

+

Santalum spicatum

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Scaevola sericophylla

+

Scaevola spinescens

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Scaevola tomentosa

+

+



+

Schismus barbatus

+

Schoenia ayersii

+

+



Schoenia cassiniana

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Scholtzia  sp.

+

+

+



Scholtzia  sp. Folly Hill (P2)

+

Sclerolaena fusiformis

+

Sclerolaena  sp. (LM58)

+

Senecio  sp.

+

+

Senna artemisioides  subsp. filifolia



+

+

Senna artemisioides  subsp. petiolaris

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Senna glutinosa  subsp. chatelainiana

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

Sida calyxhymenia

+

+



+

+

+



Sisymbrium erysimoides

+

Solanum esuriale

+

Solanum hesperium

+

+



+

+

+



Solanum lasiophyllum

+

+



+

+

+



Solanum orbiculatum  subsp. orbiculatum

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

B5.

APPENDIX B: SUMMARY OF VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES RECORDED WITHIN EACH PLANT 

                           COMMUNITY IN THE COBURN SURVEY AREA

    

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) species



Species

E1 E2 E3 E4 E5 E6 E7 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 M1 PIT

Sonchus oleraceus

+

Stackhousia muricata

+

Stenanthemum complicatum

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Stenopetalum pedicellare

+

+

+



Stylobasium spathulatum

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Swainsona cornuta

+

Swainsona  sp.

+

Tetragonia cristata

+

+

+



+

+

Tetragonia diptera

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



Threlkeldia diffusa

+

+



+

Thryptomene strongylophylla

+

+



Thysanotus manglesianus

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Trachymene coerulea  subsp. leucopetala

+

Triglochin nana

+

Triodia danthonioides

+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Triodia plurinervata

+

+

+



Triodia pungens

+

Urospermum picroides



+

Waitzia corymbosa

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

+



+

+

Wurmbea inframediana

+

Zygophyllum aurantiacum

+

+



+

+

+



Zygophyllum fruticulosum

+

+



Zygophyllum iodocarpum

+

+



C1.

APPENDIX C: SUMMARY OF FLOWERING PERIODS FOR VASCULAR PLANT SPECIES

                           RECORDED IN THE COBURN SURVEY AREA 

                          

                          

NB: * denotes introduced (weed) species; 

N/A - denotes not available as no information or species not defined to level where data can be accessed off FloraBase

1 - denotes month that species been recorded as flowering from field studies or FloraBase records (CALM)



Species

J

F

M

A

M

J

J

A

S

O

N

D N/A

Acacia chartacea

1

0



0

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

1



1

0

Acacia cochlearis

0

0

0



0

0

0



1

1

1



1

0

0



0

Acacia drepanophylla  (P3)

0

0



1

1

1



1

1

0



0

0

0



0

0

Acacia galeata

0

0

0



1

1

1



0

0

0



0

0

0



0

Acacia grasbyi

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

1



1

1

0



0

0

Acacia ligulata

0

0

0



0

1

1



1

1

1



1

0

0



0

Acacia longispinea

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

0



1

1

0



0

0

Acacia ramulosa  var. ramulosa

0

0

1



1

1

1



1

1

1



1

0

0



0

Acacia rigens

0

0



0

0

0



0

1

1



1

1

1



1

0

Acacia rostellifera

0

0

0



0

0

0



1

1

1



1

1

1



0

Acacia roycei

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

0



0

0

Acacia sclerosperma  subsp. sclerosperma

0

0

0



1

1

1



1

1

1



1

0

0



0

Acacia spathulifolia

0

0



0

0

0



1

1

1



1

1

0



0

0

Acacia subrigida  (P2)

0

0

0



0

0

0



0

1

1



1

0

0



0

Acacia tetragonophylla

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

1



1

1

0



0

0

Acacia wiseana

0

0

0



0

0

0



1

1

1



0

0

0



0

Acacia xiphophylla

0

0



0

0

0



0

1

1



1

1

0



0

0

Acanthocarpus humilis

0

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

0



0

0

0



0

Acanthocarpus preissii

0

0



0

1

1



0

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

Actinobole condensatum

0

1

0



0

0

0



0

1

1



1

0

0



0

Adenanthos acanthophyllus

0

0



0

1

1



1

1

0



0

0

0



1

0

Aira caryophyllea



0

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

0



1

1

0



0

Alectryon oleifolius  subsp. oleifolius

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

1



0

0

Alyogyne pinoniana  var. pinoniana

0

0

1



1

1

1



1

1

1



1

1

1



0

Alyxia buxifolia

1

1



1

1

1



1

1

1



1

1

1



1

0

Amyema miraculosa  subsp. miraculosa

0

0

0



0

0

0



0

1

1



1

0

0



0

Anthobolus foveolatus

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

0



0

0

Anthocercis littorea

1

1

1



1

1

1



1

1

1



1

1

1



0

Anthotroche walcottii

1

0



0

0

0



0

0

0



1

1

1



1

0

Aristida contorta

0

1

1



1

1

1



0

0

0



0

0

0



0

Asphodelus fistulosus

0

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

1



1

0

0



0

Atriplex paludosa  subsp. moquiniana

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

1



1

0

0



0

0

Atriplex vesicaria  subsp. variabilis

0

0

0



1

1

1



1

1

0



0

0

0



Austrodanthonia sp.

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

1



1

0

Austrostipa elegantissima

1

0

0



0

0

0



0

1

1



1

1

1



0

Austrostipa macalpinei

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

1



1

0

Austrostipa nitida

0

0

0



0

0

0



1

1

1



1

1

1



0

Avellinia michelii

0

0

0



0

0

0



0

1

1



1

0

0



0

Baeckea  sp. Nanga (A.S. George 11346) pn

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

1



0

0

0



0

0

Banksia ashbyi

0

1

1



1

1

1



1

1

1



0

0

1



0

Beaufortia aestiva

1

1



1

0

0



1

1

1



1

1

1



1

0

Beaufortia sprengelioides

0

0

0



0

0

0



1

1

1



1

1

0



0

Brachychiton gregorii

1

0



0

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

1



1

0

Brachyscome ciliaris

1

1

1



1

1

1



1

1

1



1

1

1



0

Brassica tournefortii

1

1

1



1

1

1



1

1

1



1

1

0



0

Bromus japonicus  var. vestitus

0

0

0



0

0

0



0

1

1



1

0

0



0

Bulbine semibarbata

0

0



0

0

0



0

1

1



1

1

1



1

0

Bursaria occidentalis

0

0

0



0

0

0



0

1

1



1

1

1



0

Calandrinia ?liniflora

1

0



0

0

0



0

0

0



1

1

1



1

0

Calandrinia ciliata

0

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

0



0

Calandrinia polyandra

0

0



0

0

0



0

1

1



1

1

0



0

0

Calandrinia remota

0

0

0



0

0

0



0

1

0



0

0

0



0

Calandrinia  sp. (DR31)

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

1



0

0

0



0

0

Calocephalus francisii

0

0

0



0

0

0



0

1

1



1

1

0



0

Calocephalus multiflorus

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

1



0

0

Calothamnus blepharospermus

1

1

0



0

0

0



1

0

0



0

0

0



0

Calothamnus formosus  subsp. formosus

0

0



0

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

1



1

0

Calothamnus quadrifidus

0

0

0



0

0

1



1

1

1



1

1

1



0

Calotis multicaulis

0

0



0

0

0



0

1

1



1

1

1



0

0

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2019
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə