Vegetation List of Mpala Research Centre & Conservancy Dr. T. Young, 2000



Yüklə 137.76 Kb.
PDF просмотр
tarix19.08.2017
ölçüsü137.76 Kb.

Vegetation List of Mpala Research Centre & Conservancy 

Dr. T. Young, 2000 

 

Family Genus 



Species 

Subspecies 

  

 

(alternate 



  

 

sp 



name?) 

Fungi (5 spp.) 

 

 



 

Fungi 


Pop-top 

mushroom  

 

Fungi 


Star-based 

puffball  

 

Fungi 


Phallic 

mushroom 

 

 

Fungi 



Inkcap 

mushroom 

 

 

Fungi 



Termite acorn 

fungi  


 

Ferns (8 spp.) 

 

 



 

Actiniopteridae Actiniopteris radiata 

 

Actiniopteridae Actiniopteris semiflabellata 



 

Adiantaceae Pellaea  adiantoides 

 

Adiantaceae Pellaea  calomelanos 



 

Aspleniaceae Ceterach  cordatum   

Marciliaceae Marsilea  macrocarpa 

 

Marciliaceae Marsilea  gibba 



 

Selaginellaceae Selaginella  phillipsiana   



Gymnosperms (1 

sp.) 

 

 



 

Podocarpaceae Podocarpus falcatus 

 

Dicots (385 spp.) 

 

 



 

Acanthaceae Asystasia mysorensis 

(A. 

schimperi) 



Acanthaceae 

Barleria 

sp. K of Agnew 

 

Acanthaceae Barleria  acanthoides 



 

Acanthaceae Barleria  eranthemiodes 

 

Acanthaceae Barleria  micrantha  



Acanthaceae Barleria  spinisepala  

Acanthaceae Blepharis integrifolia  

Acanthaceae Blepharis maderospatensis 

 

Acanthaceae Crabbea  velutina   



Acanthaceae Crossandra 

massaica  (C. 

nilotica) 

Acanthaceae Dyschoriste 

radicans  (C. 

clinopodioides?) 

Acanthaceae Hygrophila auriculata   

Acanthaceae Hygrophila spiciformis? 

 

Acanthaceae Hypoestes forskahlii  (H. 



verticillaris) 

Acanthaceae Isoglossa laxa 

 

Acanthaceae 



Justicia 

aff.  heterocarpa 

 

Acanthaceae Justicia  anagalloides 



(J. 

uncinata) 

Acanthaceae Justicia  calyculata  

Acanthaceae Justicia  diclipteroides 

 

Acanthaceae 



Justicia 

lorata? 


(J. sp. A) 

Acanthaceae Justicia  nilotica 

 


Acanthaceae Justicia  odora 

 

Acanthaceae  



 

 

Acanthaceae Monechma 



debile 

 

Acanthaceae 



Monechma 

sp. B (UKWF) 

 

Acanthaceae 



Rhinacanthus 

ndorensis 

(endemic to K3) 

Acanthaceae Ruellia patula   

Acanthaceae Ruellia prostrata 

 

Acanthaceae Thunbergia 



alata 

 

Acanthaceae 



Thunbergia 

sp. D of Agnew 

 

Acanthaceae 



Thunbergia 

sp. F of Agnew 

 

Aizoaceae Delosperma 



nakurense 

 

Aizoaceae? Mollugo  nudicaulis 



 

Aizoaceae Gisekia pharnaceoides 

var. 

pharnaceoides 



Aizoaceae Zaleya pentandra 

 

Alismataceae Alisma 



plantago-aquatica 

 

Amaranthaceae Achyranthes aspera 



aspera 

Amaranthaceae Achyranthes aspera 

sicula 

Amaranthaceae Aerva 



lanata 

 

Amaranthaceae Amaranthus graecizens   



Amaranthaceae Celosia 

anthelminthica 

 

Amaranthaceae Cyathula?  orthacantha   



Amaranthaceae Gomphrena  celosioides   

Amaranthaceae Psilotrichum elliotii 

 

Amaranthaceae Pupalia 



lappacea 

 

Anacardiaceae Ozoroa 



insignis 

(Heeria 


reticulata) 

Anacardiaceae Lannea 

fulva 

 

Anacardiaceae Rhus 



longipes 

 

Anacardiaceae Rhus 



natalensis   

Anacardiaceae Rhus 

vulgaris 

 

Apocynaceae Akocanthera 



schimperi   

Apocynaceae Adenium  obesum 

 

Apocynaceae Carissa  edulis 



 

Araliaceae Cussonia 

holstii   

Asclepiadaceae Caralluma  acutangula  (C. 

russeliana) 

Asclepiadaceae Caralluma  dummeri 

 

Asclepiadaceae Ceriopegia  racemosa 



 

Asclepiadaceae Cynanchum  tetrapterum  (sweet, 

dry) 

Asclepiadaceae Gomphocarpus 



stenophyllus   

Asclepiadaceae Gomphocarpus 

semilunatus   

Asclepiadaceae Huernia? 

 

 

Asclepiadaceae Kanahia 



laniflora 

 

Asclepiadaceae Pachycymbium 



dummeri? 

(Caralluma) 

Asclepiadaceae Pergularia  daemia 

 

Asclepiadaceae Sarcostemma 



viminale 

(arb. 


form) 

Asclepiadaceae Sarcostemma 

viminale? 

(terr. 


form) 

Asclepiadaceae Sarcostemma 

andogense   

Balanitaceae Balanites aegyptica   

Balanitaceae Balanites pedicillaris  

Balanitaceae Balanites glabra 

 

Balanitaceae Balanites rotundifolia  



Boraginaceae Cordia 

monoica  (C. 

ovalis!) 

Boraginaceae Cordia 

sinensis 

 

Boraginaceae Echiochilon lithospermoides 



 

Boraginaceae Heliotropium 

longiflorum (H. 

undulatafolium) 

Boraginaceae Heliotropium 

steudneri   

Burseraceae Commiphora 

ellenbeckii (not 

likely) 

Burseraceae Commiphora 

habessinica 

 

Burseraceae Commiphora 



holtziana(?) 

(C. 


erythraea) 

Burseraceae Commiphora 

schimperi  

Burseraceae Commiphora 

africana   

Cactaceae Opuntia exaltata  

Cactaceae Opuntia vulgaris ficus-indica? 

Caesalpinaceae Senna 

didyomobotrya 

(Cassia) 

Caesalpinaceae Chamaecrista 

grantii 


(Cassia) 

Caesalpinaceae Chamaecrista 

mimosoides  (Cassia) 

Caesalpinaceae Pterolobium  stellatum 

 

Capparaceae Boscia 



angustifolia var. 

angustifolia 

Capparaceae Boscia 

salicifolia? mobassana? 

Capparaceae Cadaba  farinosa   

Capparaceae Capparis  tomentosa  

Capparaceae Cleome  ('unmatched') 

 

Capparaceae Cleome  monophylla  



Capparaceae Gynandropsis 

gynandra   

Capparaceae Maerua  angolensis  

Capparaceae Maerua  decumbens (M. 

edulis) 

Capparaceae Maerua  triphylla 

 

Caryophyllaceae Pollichia 



campestris 

 

Celastraceae Maytenus heterophylllus 



(M. 

senegalensus?) 

Celastraceae Mystroxylon 

aethiopicum 

(Cassine) 

Chenopodiaceae Atriplex 

 

Chenopodiaceae Chenopodium opulifolium 



 

Chenopodiaceae Chenopodium schraderianum  

Combretaceae Combretum molle 

 

Combretaceae Combretum ? 



 

Compositae Aspilia  mossambicensis 

 

Compositae Aspilia  pleuriseta  



Compositae Bidens  pilosa 

 

Compositae Bidens  sp. 



 

Compositae Conyza  pedunculata 

 

Compositae Conyza  steudelii?  



Compositae Conyza  sumatrensis? 

(C. 


floribunda) 

Compositae Conyza?  

 

Compositae Conyza? gouanii?   



Compositae Crassocephalum 

vitellinum  

Compositae Emilia  discifolia  (Senecio) 

Compositae Erlangea somaliensis 

 

Compositae Felicia  muricata   



Compositae Galinsoga 

parviflora  

Compositae Gnaphalium? 

rubriflorum 

(G. 

declinatum) 



Compositae Gutenbergia 

boranensis? 

 


Compositae Gutenbergia 

cordifolia  

Compositae Helichrysum 

glumaceum 

 

Compositae Hirpicum diffusum   



Compositae Kleinia  squarrosa (kleinoides) 

Compositae Kleinia  odora?   

Compositae Notonia  petraea   

Compositae Osteospermum 

vaillantii   

Compositae Psiadia  punctulata 

 

Compositae Schkuhria 



pinnata   

Compositae Solanecio 

angulatus (Crassocephalum 

bojeri) 


Compositae Solanecio 

cydonifolius 

(Senecio 

stuhlmanii) 

Compositae Sonchus oleraceus  

Compositae Sphaeranthus 

gomphrenoides 

 

Compositae Sphaeranthus 



suaveolens 

 

Compositae Tagetes  minuta   



Compositae Vernonia galamensis 

nairobiensis 

Convovulaceae Cuscuta 

hyalina 


 

Convovulaceae  

 

 

Convovulaceae Ipomoea 



cairica 

 

Convovulaceae Ipomoea 



cicatricosa   

Convovulaceae Ipomoea 

kituensis var. 

kituiensis 

Convovulaceae Ipomoea 

 



Convovulaceae Ipomoea 

mombassana  

Convovulaceae Ipomoea 

obscura 


 

Convovulaceae Ipomoea 

ochracea?   

Convovulaceae Ipomoea 

purpurea (ficifolius?) 

Convovulaceae Ipomoea 

sinensis 

 

Convovulaceae Ipomoea 



spathulata   

Convovulaceae Ipomoea 

wightii 

 

Cucurbitaceae Corallocarpus 



epigaeus   

Cucurbitaceae Cucumella  engleri 

 

Cucurbitaceae Cucumis  aculaetus   



Cucurbitaceae Cucumis  prophetarum 

dissectus 

Cucurbitaceae Kedrostis  leloja 

(K. 


hirtella) 

Cucurbitaceae Peponium  vogelii 

 

Crassulaceae Bryophyllum 



tubiflorum  (K. 

pinnatum) 

Crassulaceae Crassula  nodulosua   

Crassulaceae 

Crassula 

schimperi 

schimperi (C. pentandra) 

Crassulaceae Crassula  schimperi  phyturus 

Crassulaceae Crassula volkensii  volkensii 

Crassulaceae Kalanchoe citrina 

 

Crassulaceae Kalanchoe glaucescens 



(=prittwitzii?0 

Crassulaceae Kalanchoe lanceolata   

Crassulaceae Kalanchoe prittwitzii   

Cruciferae Erucastrum 

arabicum 

 

Cruciferae Lepidium 



bonariensis 

 

Ebenaceae Euclea  divinorum 



 

Ebenaceae Euclea? racemosa 

schimperi 

Ebenaceae Diospyros 

sp 

 

Euphorbiaceae Acalypha  crenulata 



(ciliata?) 

Euphorbiaceae Acalypha  volkensii 

 

Euphorbiaceae Croton 



dichogamous 

 

Euphorbiaceae Erythrococca 



 

 

Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia  brevitorta 



 

Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia  bussei 

var. 

kibweziensis 



Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia  candelabrum  

Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia  cryptospinosa 

 

Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia  graciliramea  



Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia  heterochroma 

(=heterospina?) 

Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia heterospina SSP. 

baringoensis 

Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia  inaequilatera  

Euphorbiaceae 

Euphorbia 

saxorum 


(sp. A Agnew ed. 1) 

Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia  scarlatina  (E. 

heterochroma) 

Euphorbiaceae Euphorbia  uhligiana 

 

Euphorbiaceae Phyllanthus fischeri 



 

Euphorbiaceae Phyllanthus maderaspatensis 

 

Euphorbiaceae Phyllanthus odontadenius 



 

Euphorbiaceae Phyllanthus sepialis 

 

Euphorbiaceae Ricinus 



communus   

Euphorbiaceae Synadenium compactum   

Geraniaceae Monsonia angustifolia 

 

Geraniaceae Pelargonium 



alchemilloides 

 

Geraniaceae Pelargonium 



 

 

Geraniaceae  



 

 

Labiatae Aeollanthus 



repens 

 

Labiatae Becium 



 

 

Labiatae Endostemon? 



 

 

Labiatae Leonotis 



nepetifolia 

 

Labiatae Leucas 



 

glabrata 

 

Labiatae Leucas 



 

neuflizeana 

 

Labiatae Leucas 



oligocephala 

 

Labiatae Leucas 



 

urticifolia 

 

Labiatae Mentha 



aquatica 

 

Labiatae Mentha 



longifolia 

 

Labiatae Ocimum 



americanum 

 

Labiatae Ocimum 



gratissumum 

(O. 


suave) 

Labiatae Ocimum 

kenyense 

 

Labiatae Orthosiphon 



parvifolius 

 

Labiatae Orthosiphon 



sp. 

 

Labiatae Plectranthus 



comosus 

(Coleus 


barbatus) 

Labiatae Plectranthus 

cylindraceus 

 

Labiatae 



Plectranthus 

kivuensis 

(sp. B Agnew) 

Labiatae Plectranthus 

pubescens 

 

Labiatae Plectranthus 



prostratus 

 

Labiatae Plectranthus 



sp. 

G  


Labiatae Tetradenia 

riparia  

Labiatae Tinnea 

aethiopica 

 

Linaceae Linum volkensii 



 

Loranthaceae Agelanthus? 

 

 

Loranthaceae Oncocalyx? 



 

 


Loranthaceae Phragmanthera 

dschallensis 

(Loranthus) 

Loranthaceae Tapinanthus 

oehleri??  (=Agelanthus 

Loranthaceae Viscum 

tuberculatum 

 

Lythraceae Lawsonia 



inermis   

Lythraceae Rotala  tenella   

Malvaceae Abutilon mauritianum 

 

Malvaceae Hibiscus aponeurus 



 

Malvaceae Hibiscus calyphyllus 

 

Malvaceae Hibiscus flavifolius 



 

  

greenwayi 



var. 

megensis 

Malvaceae Hibiscus lunariifolius 

 

Malvaceae Hibiscus micranthus 



 

Malvaceae Hibiscus meyeri   

Malvaceae Hibiscus trionum   

Malvaceae Malva  verticillata 

 

Malvaceae Pavonia patens   



Malvaceae Pavonia gallaensis 

(ex 


patens) 

Malvaceae Sida 

tenuicarpa 

(S. 


cuneifolia) 

Malvaceae 

Sida 

maasaica? 



(S. sp. A in part) 

Malvaceae Sida 

rhombifolia 

 

Meliaceae Turraea mombassana 



 

Mimosae Acacia brevispica 

 

Mimosae Acacia circummarginata 



(=senegal) 

Mimosae Acacia drepanolobium 

 

Mimosae Acacia etbaica platycarpa 



Mimosae Acacia gerrardii 

(gerrardii) 

Mimosae Acacia hockii   

Mimosae Acacia mellifera 

mellifera 

Mimosae Acacia nilotica (subalata) 

Mimosae Acacia recifiens 

 

Mimosae Acacia senegal 



 

Mimosae Acacia seyal  fistula 

Mimosae Acacia seyal  seyal 

Mimosae Acacia tortilis spirocarpa 

Mimosae Acacia xanthophloea 

 

Mimosae Acacia ?? 



 

Mimosae Albizia gummifera 

 

Moraceae Dorstenia? 



benguellensis 

 

Moraceae Ficus  natalensis 



(thonningii?) 

Moraceae Ficus  glumosa 

(=F. 

sonderi) 



Moraceae Ficus  sycamorus 

 

Myrothamnaceae Myrothamnus flabellifolius 



 

Myrtaceae Syzygium 

cordatum 

guineense 



Myrtaceae Syzygium! 

sp. 


 

Nyctaginaceae Commicarpus 

pedunculosus 

 

Ochnaceae Ochna  ovata 



(=ovalis) 

Olacaceae Ximenia americana 

 

Oleaceae Jasminum 



fluminense 

(glabrous) 

Oleaceae Jasminum 

fluminense 

holstii 

Oleaceae Olea  europaea 

ssp. 

africana 



Onagraceae Ludwigia erecta?   

Oxalidaceae Oxalis 

corniculata 

 

Papillionaceae Crotalaria  agatiflora  imperialis 



Papillionaceae Crotalaria  lotiformis 

 

Papillionaceae Crotalaria  spinosa 



 

Papillionaceae Crotalaria   

 

Papillionaceae Glycine 



whightii 

ssp. wightii (Neonotonia) 

Papillionaceae Indigofera  arrecta 

 

Papillionaceae Indigofera  brevicalyx   



Papillionaceae Indigofera  circinella 

 

Papillionaceae Indigofera  hochstetteri  



Papillionaceae Indigofera  schimperi   

Papillionaceae Indigofera  volkensii 

 

Papillionaceae Medicago  laciniata 



 

Papillionaceae Ormocarpum 

sp. 

 

Papillionaceae Rhynchosia holstii 



 

Papillionaceae Rhynchosia minima 

prostrata 

Papillionaceae Sesbania  sesban 

 

Papillionaceae Stylosanthes fruticosa 



 

Papillionaceae Zornia 

pratensis   

Passifloraceae Adenia 

volkensii 

 

Plumbaginaceae Plumbago 



zeylanica 

 

Polygalaceae Polygala  erioptera   



Polygalaceae Polygala  sphenoptera 

 

Polygonaeceae Oxygonium  sinuatum 



 

Polygonaeceae Oxygonium  stuhlmannii?  

Polygonaeceae Polygonum  salicifolium   

Polygonaeceae Polygonum  senegalense  

Portulacaeae Portulaca foliosa 

 

Portulacaeae Portulaca oleracea   



Portulacaeae Portulaca parensis   

Portulacaeae Portulaca quadrifida   

Portulacaeae Portulaca sp.B? 

 

Portulacaeae Talinum  caffrum 



 

Portulacaeae Talinum  crispatulatum? 

 

Portulacaeae Talinum  portulacifolium 



 

Rhamnaceae 

Helinus! 

mystacinus(? need fruiting material) 

Rhamnaceae Rhamnus staddo 

 

Rhamnaceae Scutia 



myrtina 

 

Rhamnaceae Ziziphus  mucronata  



Rubiaceae Canthium 

lactescens 

 

Rubiaceae Canthium 



pseudosetiflorum 

pseudosetiflorum 

Rubiaceae  

 

 



Rubiaceae Conostomium 

quadrangulare 

 

Rubiaceae Kohautia 



aspera   

Rubiaceae Oldenlandia 

corymbosa 

 

Rubiaceae Pavetta gardeniifolia 



gardeniifolia 

Rubiaceae Pentanisia 

ouranogyne 

 

Rubiaceae Pentas parvifolia 



 

Rubiaceae Psychotria 

kirkii 

 


Rubiaceae Psydrax schimperi 

ssp. 


schimperi 

Rubiaceae Pyrostria 

phyllanthoidea 

 

Rubiaceae Rytigynia 



uhligii  (R. 

eucliodes) 

Rubiaceae Tarrena graveolens 

 

Rubiaceae Vangueria 



madagascariensis 

 

Rubiaceae Vangueria 



volkensii (V. 

linearisepala) 

Rutaceae Clausena 

anisata  

Rutaceae Fagaropsis 

hildebrantii 

 

Rutaceae Teclea nobilis  



Rutaceae Teclea simlplicifloia 

 

Rutaceae Vepris eugeniifolia 



 

Rutaceae Zanthoxylum 

chalybeum 

(Fagara) 

Salicaceae Salix 

subserrata (S. 

hutchinsii) 

Sapindaceae Haplocoelum 

foliolosum  

Sapindaceae Pappea  capensis   

Santalaceae Osiris 

lanceolata (compressa) 

Scrophulariaceae Craterostigma hirsutum 

 

Scrophulariaceae Craterostigma longicapsum   



Scrophulariaceae Craterostigma plantagineum   

Scrophulariaceae Craterostigma pumilum 

 

Scrophulariaceae 



Craterostigma 

sp. A of UKWF2 

 

Scrophulariaceae Limosella 



capensis 

 

Scrophulariaceae Lindernia 



philcoxii 

 

Scrophulariaceae Misopates 



orontium 

 

Scrophulariaceae Cycnium 



tubulosum (Rhamphicarpa 

montana) 

Solanaceae Datura  stramonium 

 

Solanaceae Lycium  europaeum 



 

Solanaceae Nicandra physalodes 

 

Solanaceae Solanum angulvi  (S. 



indicum!) 

Solanaceae Solanum hastifolium 

(=taitense) 

Solanaceae Solanum incanum   

Solanaceae Solanum nigrum   

Solanaceae Solanum renschii   

Solanaceae Solanum terminale (S. 

nakurense) 

Solanaceae 

Solanum 


Sp. A (Agnew) 

 

Solanaceae 



Solanum 

Sp. A (Agnew) 

 

Solanaceae Withania somnifera  



Sterculiaceae Dombeya  burgessiae  

Sterculiaceae Hermannia uhligii 

 

Sterculiaceae Melhania  ovata 



 

Sterculiaceae Melhania  velutina 

 

Sterculiaceae Walthera  indica 



 

Tiliaceae Corchorus 

sp. 

 

Tiliaceae Grewia 



bicolor  

Tiliaceae Grewia 

similis  

Tiliaceae Grewia 

lilacina  

Tiliaceae Grewia 

tembensis 

 

Tiliaceae Grewia 



trichocarpa 

 

Tiliaceae Triumfetta 



brachyceras (tomentosa?) 

Umbelliferae Steganotaenia 

araliacea   


Urticaceae Obetia  radula   

Verbenaceae Chascanum 

hildebrandtii 

 

Verbenaceae Clerodendrum 



myricoides  

Verbenaceae Lantana  camara 

 

Verbenaceae Lippia 



javanica?   

Verbenaceae Priva 

curtisiae   

Verbenaceae Verbena  bonariensis  

Labiatae Verbena 

brasiliensis 

 

Vitaceae Cissus 



rotundifolia 

 

Vitaceae Cyphostemma 



cypopetalum 

(=nodiglandulosum) 

Vitaceae 

Cyphostemma 

sp. B of UKWF2 

 

Vitaceae 



Cyphostemma 

sp. X (FTEA) 

(sp. A Agnew ed.1!??) 

Vitaceae Cyphostemma 

serpens 

(C. 


orondo) 

Zygophyllaceae Tribulus 

terrestris 

 

 Unid 



tree 

 

 



Monocots (113 

spp.) 

 

 



 

Aloaceae Aloe  lateritia  

Aloaceae Aloe  secundiflora 

 

Amaryllidaceae Boophone  disticha 



 

Amaryllidaceae Crinum macowanii 

 

Anthericaceae Chlorophytum 



gallabatense 

 

Anthericaceae Chlorophytum 



zanguebaricum 

(Athericum 

cooperi) 

Anthericaceae Chlorophytum? 

 

 

Aponogetonaceae Aponogeton 



abyssinicus 

 

Asparagaceae Asparagus africanus   



Asparagaceae Asparagus racemosus  (A. 

buchananii) 

Asparagaceae Asparagus falcatus 

(A. aethiopicus 

angusticladus!) 

Asphodelaceae Bulbine 

abyssinica   

Colchicaceae Gloriosa  superba   

Commelinaceae Aneilema 

hockii 


 

Commelinaceae Aneilema 

hockii 

rhizomatous 



form 

Commelinaceae Aneilema 

rendlei 

 

Commelinaceae Commelina  africana 



 

Commelinaceae Commelina  africana 

var. 

africana 



Commelinaceae Commelina  africana 

var. 


villosior 

Commelinaceae Commelina  benghalensis  

Commelinaceae Commelina  benghalensis (narrow-leaved) 

Commelinaceae Commelina  benghalensis (broad-leaved) 

Commelinaceae Commelina  diffusa 

 

Commelinaceae Commelina  erecta 



 

Commelinaceae Commelina  imberbis 

 

Commelinaceae Commelina  latifolia 



 

Commelinaceae Commelina  reptans 

 

Commelinaceae Commelina  subulata 



 

Commelinaceae Cyanotis 

arachnoidea   

Commelinaceae Cyanotis 

foecunda 

 

Commelinaceae Cyanotis 



lanata 

 

Cyperaceae Cyperus 



 

Cyperaceae Cyperus alatus 



 

Cyperaceae Cyperus blysmoides 

 

Cyperaceae Cyperus cristatus   



Cyperaceae Cyperus cyperoides pseudoflava 

Cyperaceae Cyperus dubius?  coloratus 

Cyperaceae Cyperus vestitus   

Cyperaceae Cyperus obtusiflorus (=niveus?) 

Cyperaceae Cyperus latifolius   

Cyperaceae Cyperus sp. 

 

Cyperaceae Cyperus circumclosus 



 

Cyperaceae Mariscus sp. 

 

Cyperaceae Schoenoplectus 



sp. 

 

Cyperaceae Schoenoplectus 



sp 

 

Cyperaceae  



 

Draceanaceae Draceana  ellenbeckiana 



 

Draceanaceae Sansevieria conspicua   

Draceanaceae Sansevieria robusta 

(S. 


ehrenbergii) 

Draceanaceae Sansevieria suffruticosa  

Graminae Andropogon 

caniculatus 

 

Graminae Aristida kenyensis 



 

Graminae Aristida congesta 

 

Graminae Botriochloa 



insculpta 

 

Graminae Brachiaria 



eruciformis 

 

Graminae Brachiaria 



jubata?  

Graminae Brachiaria 

lachnantha 

 

Graminae Brachiaria 



semiundulata 

 

Graminae Cenchrus 



ciliarus (glabrous) 

Graminae Cenchrus 

ciliaris 

#2 


(hairy) 

Graminae Chloris roxburghiana 

 

Graminae Chloris virgata  



Graminae Cymbopogon 

pospischilii 

 

Graminae Cymbopogon 



commutatus 

 

Graminae Cynodon 



dactylon 

 

Graminae Cynodon 



plectostachyus 

 

Graminae Dactyloctenium 



aegypticum 

 

Graminae Digitaria 



milanjiana 

 

Graminae Digitaria 



ternata  

Graminae Digitaria 

velutina  

Graminae Dinebra 

retroflexa 

 

Graminae Eleusine 



multiflora 

 

Graminae Enneapogon 



schimperanus 

 

Graminae Enteropogon 



macrostachyus 

 

Graminae Eragrostis 



minor   

Graminae Eragrostis 

paniciformis? 

 

Graminae Eragrostis 



racemosa 

 

Graminae Eragrostis 



rigidior  

Graminae Eragrostis 

superba 

 

Graminae Eragrostis 



tenuiflora 

 

Graminae Eragrostis? 



 

 

Graminae Harpachne 



schimperi 

 

Graminae Hetropogon 



contortus 

 


Graminae Lintonia 

nutans  


Graminae Microchloa 

kunthii   

Graminae Panicum 

maximum 


 

Graminae Papsalum 

scrobiculatum 

 

Graminae Pennisetum 



macrourum 

 

Graminae Pennisetum 



hohenackeri 

 

Graminae Pennisetum 



mezianum 

 

Graminae Pennisetum 



squamulatum 

 

Graminae Pennisetum 



stramineum 

 

Graminae Rhynchelytrum 



repens  

Graminae Sehima 

nervosa  

Graminae Setaria incrassata 

 

Graminae Setaria verticillata 



 

Graminae Sporobolus 

(river)  



Graminae Sporobolus 

 



Graminae Sporobolus 

 



Graminae Sporobolus 

discosporus 

 

Graminae Sporobolus 



festivus  

Graminae Themeda 

triandra  

Graminae Tragus berteronianus 

 

Graminae Urochloa 



trichopus 

 

Hyacinthaceae Albuca 



abysinnica   

Hyacinthaceae Dipcadi 

viride 

 

Hyacinthaceae Drima 



altissima 

(Urginea) 

Hyrocheritaceae Ottelia 

sp? 


 

Iridaceae Gladiolus 

natalensis 

(=newii) 

Liliaceae Ornithogalum 

tenuifolium? 

 

Liliaceae Ornithogalum 



 

 

Liliaceae  



 

 

Palmae Phoenix 



reclinata 

 

Potomogetonaceae Potomogeton 



thunbergii 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

 



 

 

Total = N-8 (516) 



 

 

 



 


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə