Woody Density Phase 1 State of Knowledge Jugo Ilic Doug Boland Maurice McDonald Geoff Downes and Philip Blakemore



Yüklə 262.54 Kb.
PDF просмотр
səhifə19/22
tarix21.08.2017
ölçüsü262.54 Kb.
1   ...   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22

Australian Greenhouse Office
150
Scientific Name 
Sub-Species
Name Notes
Confidence in data (H,M.L)
Common Names
Number of trees tested
Basic Density (kg/m
3
)
Tree a
g
e (mature/a
g
e)
Data ref
erence
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated Basic Density fr
om Air
-dr
y (12%) MC
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated 95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Number of trees tested
Air
-dr
y density (12%MC) bef
ore reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
7
4
5
3
10
4
1
2
394
628
657
372
391
727
636.8
440
375-413
626-688
368-414

National
Carbon Accounting System 
T
e
c
hnical Repor
t
151
Number of trees tested
Air-dry density (12%MC) after reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
95% Probability Range for Mean
Abundance (1,2,3,4,5) See Appendix 2
Australia
Australian Capital Territory
Northern Territory
(Ref.within WA)
Western Australia
Tasmania
South Australia
Queensland
Victoria
N.S.W.
Data on BD & tree height
Comprehensive Species list
Area Weighted Density
SD
Green Moisture Content (%)
SD
Green density (g/cm
3
)
7
4
5
3
10
4
2
468
774
796
445
460
873
535
448-488
752-840
433-487
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Rapanea achradifolia
Rapanea achradifolia
Rapanea howittiana
Rapanea subsessilis
Rapanea variabilis
Rapanea variabliis
Ratonia pyriformis
Ratonia stipitata
Rhizophora mucronata
Rhizophora stylosa
Rhodamnia acuminata
Rhodamnia argentea
Rhodamnia argentea
Rhodamnia blairiana
Rhodamnia costata
Rhodamnia rubescens
Rhodamnia sessiliflora
Rhodamnia spongiosa
Rhodamnia trinervia
Rhodamnia trinervia
Rhodomyrtus macrocarpa
Rhodomyrtus trineura
Rhodosphaera rhodanthema
Rhodosphaera rhodanthema
Rhus rhodanthema
Rhysotoechia bifoliolata
Richea dracophylla
Richea pandanifolia
Richea scoparia
Ristantia pachysperfna
Rockinghamia angustifolia
Sambucus australasica
Samecarpus australiensis
Santalum acuminatum
Santalum lanceolatum
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
1
5
5
5
5
5
5
1
5
5
5
5
5
6
1
5
5
1
5
5
5
5
5
8
5
720
710
600
760
700
730
660
780
660
610
760
620
610
710
560
560
650
640
380
730
2
3
3
3
4
879
915
910
755
975
895
930
835
835
1010
835
770
975
776
735
770
905
692
690
690
815
800
450
930
Rapanea
Rapanea
Rapanea
Tamarind, Pear-Fruited
Corduroy
Mangrove, Red
Malletwood, Silver
Malletwood, Silver
Malletwood
Malletwood, Iron
Malletwood
Malletwood, Brown
Malletwood, Iron
Ironbark, Scrub
Malletwood, Brown
Malletwood, Brown
Cherry, Finger
Satinwood, Tulip
Scrubironbark
Scrubironbark
Penda, Yellow
Kamala
Plum, Cedar
Quandong
Sandalwood
Australian Greenhouse Office
152
Scientific Name 
Sub-Species
Name Notes
Confidence in data (H,M.L)
Common Names
Number of trees tested
Basic Density (kg/m
3
)
Tree a
g
e (mature/a
g
e)
Data ref
erence
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated Basic Density fr
om Air
-dr
y (12%) MC
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated 95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Number of trees tested
Air
-dr
y density (12%MC) bef
ore reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
2
2
2
4
7
716
634
562
581
786

National
Carbon Accounting System 
T
e
c
hnical Repor
t
153
Number of trees tested
Air-dry density (12%MC) after reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
95% Probability Range for Mean
Abundance (1,2,3,4,5) See Appendix 2
Australia
Australian Capital Territory
Northern Territory
(Ref.within WA)
Western Australia
Tasmania
South Australia
Queensland
Victoria
N.S.W.
Data on BD & tree height
Comprehensive Species list
Area Weighted Density
SD
Green Moisture Content (%)
SD
Green density (g/cm
3
)
2
3
3
4
873
793
700
671
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Kalgoorlie 
area

Santalum lanceolatum
Santalum murrayanum
Santalum spicatum
Santalum spicatum
Santalum spicatum
Sarcocaphalus undulatus
Sarcocephalus bartlingii
Sarcocephalus coadunatus
Sarcocephalus cordatus
Sarcocephalus papagola
Sarcomelicope simplicifolia
Sarcomelicope simplicifolia
Sarcopteryx stipitata
Sarcotoechia lanceolata
Scaevola taccada
Schefflera actinophylla
Schizomeria ovata
Schizomeria ovata
Schizomeria ovata
Schizomeria whitei
Scolopia braunii
Scolopia brownii
Scyphiphora hydrophyllacea
Senna magnifolia
Senna surattensis
Senna timoriensis
Seringia arborescens
Sersalicia australis
Sersalisia laurifolia
Shychnos axillaris
Sideroxylon arnhemicum
Sideroxylon australe
Sideroxylon chartaceum
Sideroxylon euphlebium
Sideroxylon euphlebium
ssp. simplicifolia
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
8
8
1
8
8
5
5
5
6
5
5
5
5
5
1
5
6
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
460
460
460
460
720
760
610
400
520
560
610
610
700
570
760
590
700
680
790
5
21
25
28
7
969
906
560
560
560
560
915
975
770
480
633
640
649.6
690
770
770
895
705
975
735
895
865
1025
1062.4
894-1,044
877-935
614-652
633-666
1,030-1,095
Plumbush
Quandong, Bitter
Sandalwood
Sandalwood
Sandalwood
Cheesewood
Cheesewood
Cheesewood
Cheesewood
Cheesewood
Aspen, Yellow
Corduroy
Tamarind, Pink
Umbrellatree
Birch, White
Birch, White
Birch, White
Birch, White
Scrubironbark
Scrubironbark
Apple, Black
Coondoo, Blush
Boxwood, Threaded
Boxwood, Yellow
Apple, Black
Planchonella
Boxwood, Hickory
Boxwood, Hickory
Australian Greenhouse Office
154
Scientific Name 
Sub-Species
Name Notes
Confidence in data (H,M.L)
Common Names
Number of trees tested
Basic Density (kg/m
3
)
Tree a
g
e (mature/a
g
e)
Data ref
erence
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated Basic Density fr
om Air
-dr
y (12%) MC
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated 95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Number of trees tested
Air
-dr
y density (12%MC) bef
ore reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
2
4
5
21
3
15
24
28
6
882
723
811
784
1053
497.6
509
529.6
828.8
751-871
763-805
479-516
495-523
516-543
802-855

National
Carbon Accounting System 
T
e
c
hnical Repor
t
155
Number of trees tested
Air-dry density (12%MC) after reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
95% Probability Range for Mean
Abundance (1,2,3,4,5) See Appendix 2
Australia
Australian Capital Territory
Northern Territory
(Ref.within WA)
Western Australia
Tasmania
South Australia
Queensland
Victoria
N.S.W.
Data on BD & tree height
Comprehensive Species list
Area Weighted Density
SD
Green Moisture Content (%)
SD
Green density (g/cm
3
)
5
24
961
615
888-1,034
598-632
951
76
22.0
4.30
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Leonora
Coonana
CALM 
Kalgoorlie 
area
1

Sideroxylon laurifolium
Sideroxylon obovatum
Sideroxylon pohlmanianum
Sideroxylon richardii
Siphonodon australis
Siphonodon membranaceus
Siphonodon pendulus
Sloanea australis
Sloanea australis
Sloanea langii
Sloanea macbrydei
Sloanea macbrydei
Sloanea macbrydei
Sloanea woollsii
Sloanea woollsii
Sonneratia alba
Sophora tomentosa
Sphalmium racemosum
Sphenostemon Iobosporus
Stemonurus australianus
Stenocarpus cunninghamii
Stenocarpus reticulatus
Stenocarpus salignus
Stenocarpus salignus
Stenocarpus sinuatus
Stenocarpus sinuatus
Sterculia acerifolia
Sterculia caudata
Sterculia discolor
Sterculia diversifolia
Sterculia laurifolia
Sterculia laurifolia
Sterculia laurifolia
Sterculia quadrifida
Sterculia quadrifida
ssp. parviflora
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
1
5
5
1
5
6
1
5
5
5
5
5
1
5
1
5
5
5
5
5
1
5
6
1
5
570
580
590
570
630
660
570
510
560
470
470
500
460
450
440
790
640
610
340
380
260
380
380
350
390
430 - 510
3
3
8
15
4
4
4
4
5
705
720
735
705
785
835
705
568
625
690
519
575
576
615
610
560
545
530
1025
806
800
774
770
400
450
305
450
495
450
422.4
360
465
522-630
585-645
206-514
Coondoo, Blush
Boxwood, Yellow
Boxwood, Yellow
Coondoo, Blush
Ivorywood
Ivorywood
Ivorywood, Weeping
Alder, Blush
Alder, Blush
Carabeen, White
Carabeen, Grey
Carabeen, Grey
Carabeen, Grey
Carabeen, Yellow
Carabeen, Yellow
Oak, Silky , Buff
Beech, Feather
Beech, Brown
Oak, Silky , Black
Oak, Silky, Red
Oak, Silky , Red
Oak, White
Oak, Silky , White
Kurrajong, Flame
Kurrajong, Northern
Kurrajong, Brush
Kurrajong
Kurrajong, Northern
Sterculia, Tulip
Kurrajong, Northern
Quandong, Red-Fruited
Kurrajong, Red-Fruited
Australian Greenhouse Office
156
Scientific Name 
Sub-Species
Name Notes
Confidence in data (H,M.L)
Common Names
Number of trees tested
Basic Density (kg/m
3
)
Tree a
g
e (mature/a
g
e)
Data ref
erence
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated Basic Density fr
om Air
-dr
y (12%) MC
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated 95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Number of trees tested
Air
-dr
y density (12%MC) bef
ore reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
3
3
15
4
4
4
5
455
434
498
641
589
396
296
474-522
174-418

National
Carbon Accounting System 
T
e
c
hnical Repor
t
157
Number of trees tested
Air-dry density (12%MC) after reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
95% Probability Range for Mean
Abundance (1,2,3,4,5) See Appendix 2
Australia
Australian Capital Territory
Northern Territory
(Ref.within WA)
Western Australia
Tasmania
South Australia
Queensland
Victoria
N.S.W.
Data on BD & tree height
Comprehensive Species list
Area Weighted Density
SD
Green Moisture Content (%)
SD
Green density (g/cm
3
)
3
3
15
4
4
4
5
551
514
0.593
764
732
481
352
-30-31
205-499
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Sterculia shillinglawii
Sterculia trichosiphon
Sterculla quadrifida
Strablus pendulinus
Streblus brunonianus
Strychnos axillaris
Strychnos lucida
Sttychnos arborea
Symplocos cochinchinensis
Symplocos cochinchinensis
Symplocos cochinchinensis
Symplocos cochinchinensis
Symplocos sp.
Symplocos spicata
Symplocos stawellii
Symplocos thwaitesii
Syncarpia glomulifera
Syncarpia glomulifera
Syncarpia hillfl
Syncarpia hillii
Syncarpia hillii
Syncarpia laurifolia
Syncarpia laurifolia
Syncarpia leptopetala
Syncarpia procera
Syncarpia procera
Syncarpia subargentea
Syncarpia subargentea
Synima cordieri
Synima cordierorum
Synoum glandulosum
Synoum glandulosum
Synoum muelleri
Syzygium alliiligneum
Syzygium australe
ssp. thwaitesii var. thwaitesii
ssp. thwaitesii var. gittonsii
ssp. thwaitesii var. stawellii
aff. S. stawelliii
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
5
5
6
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
1
5
6
1
5
5
6
5
5
6
1
5
5
5
1
5
5
5
5
440
650
650
760
510
450
450
510
740
640
740
740
750
740
740
550
510
500
590
21
10
27
13
13
4
530
815
815
975
625
545
545
625
945
945
838.4
838
800
945
952
945
952
960
945
945
636
675
625
610
735
912-978
810-867
822-854
916-988
916-988
Sterculia, Tulip
Bottletree, Broad-Leaved
Kuman
Handlewood, White
Handlewood, White
Boxwood, Threaded
Hazelwood, Buff
Hazelwood, White
Hazelwood, White
Hazelwood, White
Hazelwood, White
Hazelwood, White
Hazelwood, Buff
Turpentine
Turpentine
Satinay
Satinay
Satinay
Turpentine
Turpentine
Box, Ironwood
Turpentine
Turpentine
Box, Ironwood
Box, Ironwood
Synima
Synima
Rosewood, Scentless
Rosewood, Scentless
Rosewood, Scentless
Satinash, Onion
Satinash, Creek
Australian Greenhouse Office
158
Scientific Name 
Sub-Species
Name Notes
Confidence in data (H,M.L)
Common Names
Number of trees tested
Basic Density (kg/m
3
)
Tree a
g
e (mature/a
g
e)
Data ref
erence
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated Basic Density fr
om Air
-dr
y (12%) MC
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated 95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Number of trees tested
Air
-dr
y density (12%MC) bef
ore reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
5
15
10
22
14
14
2
4
308.8
690
638.4
644
700.8
700.8
825
513
270-347
666-714
631-646
628-660
671-731
671-731

National
Carbon Accounting System 
T
e
c
hnical Repor
t
159
Number of trees tested
Air-dry density (12%MC) after reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
95% Probability Range for Mean
Abundance (1,2,3,4,5) See Appendix 2
Australia
Australian Capital Territory
Northern Territory
(Ref.within WA)
Western Australia
Tasmania
South Australia
Queensland
Victoria
N.S.W.
Data on BD & tree height
Comprehensive Species list
Area Weighted Density
SD
Green Moisture Content (%)
SD
Green density (g/cm
3
)
21
27
4
862
793
620
833-891
775-811
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Syzygium bungadinnia
Syzygium canicortex
Syzygium coolminianum
Syzygium cormiflorum
Syzygium corynanthum
Syzygium crebrinerve
Syzygium curvistylum
Syzygium dictyophlebium
Syzygium endophloium
Syzygium eucalyptoides
Syzygium fijiense
Syzygium floribundum
Syzygium forte
Syzygium forte
Syzygium francisii
Syzygium gustavioides
Syzygium jambosoides
Syzygium johnsonii
Syzygium kuranda
Syzygium luehmannii
Syzygium nidie
Syzygium oleosum
Syzygium paniculatum
Syzygium papyraceum
Syzygium rubiginosum
Syzygium rubiginosurn
Syzygium sayeri
Syzygium sp.
Syzygium sp.
Syzygium sp.
Syzygium sp.
Syzygium sp.
Syzygium sp.
Syzygium suborbiculare
Syzygium tiernayanum
ssp. forte
aff. S.claviflorum
aff. S. luehmannii
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
5
5
5
5
5
5
?
5
5
?
5
5
5
5
6
5
5
5
?
5
5
5
5
6
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
550
570
790
610
570
590
660
730
590
560
580
560
650
660
570
790
590
700
560
560
660
600
570
500
700
730
570
610
560
490 - 630
5
675
705
1025
770
705
735
982
840
930
982
735
690
720
690
815
835
705
831
1025
735
895
690
688
840
755
705
610
895
930
705
770
690
607-769
Satinash, Bungadinnia
Satinash, Yellow
Satinash, Scented
Satinash, Bumpy
Satinash, Killarney
Satinash, Rose
Satinash, Pink
Satinash, Rolypoly
Satinash, Weeping
Satinash, Flaky-Barked
Satinash, Rose
Satinash, Grey
Apple, Variegated
Satinash, Rose
Satinash, Kuranda
Satinash, Cherry
Satinash, Scented
Satinash, Creek
Satinash, Paperbark
Satinash, Flaky-Barked
Satinash, Flakybarked
Satinash, Pink
Satinash, Eungella , White
Satinash, Killarney
Satinash, Onion
Satinash, Paperbark
Satinash, Rolypoly
Satinash, Yellow
Satinash, Forest
Satinash, Bamaga
Australian Greenhouse Office
160
Scientific Name 
Sub-Species
Name Notes
Confidence in data (H,M.L)
Common Names
Number of trees tested
Basic Density (kg/m
3
)
Tree a
g
e (mature/a
g
e)
Data ref
erence
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated Basic Density fr
om Air
-dr
y (12%) MC
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated 95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Number of trees tested
Air
-dr
y density (12%MC) bef
ore reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
5
764
764
569.6
652
534-605

National
Carbon Accounting System 
T
e
c
hnical Repor
t
161
Number of trees tested
Air-dry density (12%MC) after reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
95% Probability Range for Mean
Abundance (1,2,3,4,5) See Appendix 2
Australia
Australian Capital Territory
Northern Territory
(Ref.within WA)
Western Australia
Tasmania
South Australia
Queensland
Victoria
N.S.W.
Data on BD & tree height
Comprehensive Species list
Area Weighted Density
SD
Green Moisture Content (%)
SD
Green density (g/cm
3
)
963
963
812
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Syzygium trachyphloium
Syzygium wesa
Syzygium wilsonlii
Tabernaemontana orientalis
Tabernaemontana pandacaqui
Tamarix sp.
Tapeinosperma pseudojambosa
Tarenna dallachyana
Tarrietia actinophylla
Tarrietia argyrodendron
Tarrietia argyrodendron
Tarrietia peralata
Tarrietia trifoliolata
Tasmannia insipida
Tasmannia lanceolata
Terminalia arenicola
Terminalia canescens
Terminalia catappa
Terminalia hadleyana
Terminalia malanocarpa
Terminalia muelleri
Terminalia oblongata
Terminalia platyphylla
Terminalia platyptera
Terminalia porphyrocarpa
Terminalia sericocarpa
Terminalia sericocarpa
Terminalia thozetii
Ternstroemia cherryi
Tetrameles nudiflora
Tetrasynandra laxiflora
Tetrasynandra pubescens
Tetrasynandra sp.
Thespesia populnea
Thespesia populneoides
ssp. cryptophlebium
var. peralata
aff. T. laxiflora
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
5
5
5
6
5
5
5
6
5
5
5
5
5
6
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
450
600
600
640
720
640
720
640
640
610
520
610
550
300
520
5
6
550
755
755
764.8
800
925
800
796.8
925
800
800
770
640
770
675
350
640
733-797
735-858
Satinash, Rough-Barked
Satinash, Eungella , White
Satinash, Plum
Athel
Oak, Tulip , Blush
Oak, Tulip , Brown
Oak, Tulip , Red
Oak, Tulip, Red
Oak, Tulip , Brown
Damson, Brown
Damson, Brown
Damson, Brown
Damson
Damson
Damson, Brown
Beech, Cherry
Tetrameles
Beech, Tetra
Beech, Tetra
Beech, Tetra
Rosewood, Pacific
Rosewood, Pacific
Australian Greenhouse Office
162
Scientific Name 
Sub-Species
Name Notes
Confidence in data (H,M.L)
Common Names
Number of trees tested
Basic Density (kg/m
3
)
Tree a
g
e (mature/a
g
e)
Data ref
erence
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated Basic Density fr
om Air
-dr
y (12%) MC
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated 95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Number of trees tested
Air
-dr
y density (12%MC) bef
ore reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
6
6
5
616
628.8
550.4
576-656
584-673
436-665

National
Carbon Accounting System 
T
e
c
hnical Repor
t
163
Number of trees tested
Air-dry density (12%MC) after reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
95% Probability Range for Mean
Abundance (1,2,3,4,5) See Appendix 2
Australia
Australian Capital Territory
Northern Territory
(Ref.within WA)
Western Australia
Tasmania
South Australia
Queensland
Victoria
N.S.W.
Data on BD & tree height
Comprehensive Species list
Area Weighted Density
SD
Green Moisture Content (%)
SD
Green density (g/cm
3
)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Tieghemopanax elegans
Tieghemopanax elegans
Tieghemopanax murrayi
Tieghemopanax murrayi
Timonius rumphii
Timonius rumphii
Timonius sericens
Timonius timon
Toechima erythrocarpum
Toechima lanceolatum
Toona australis
Toona australis
Toona australis
Toona ciliata
Toxylon pomiferum
Trema amboinensis
Trema amboinensis
Trema arnboinensis
Trema orientalis
Trema orientalis
Trema tomentosa
Tristania conferta
Tristania conferta
Tristania conferta
Tristania exiliflora
Tristania grandiflora
Tristania lactiflua
Tristania laurina
Tristania laurina
Tristania odorata
Tristania pachysperma
Tristania suaveolens
Tristania suaveolens
Tristania suaveolons
Tristaniopsis collina
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
1
5
1
5
5
6
5
5
5
5
1
2
5
6
1
5
6
5
6
1
5
6
5
5
5
1
5
5
5
1
6
5
400
340
520
520
520
630
610
380
730
340
320
340
320
690
770
820
780
650
650
690
710 - 750
7
8
8
18
17
7
4
4
41
19
13
15
9
482
480
368
400
640
640
640
785
770
444
399
450
939.2
405
400
374.4
400
374.4
887
880
881.6
995
1075
891
1010
815
815
844
896
880
453-511
316-420
409-479
372-426
914-964
369-441
868-906
854-909
830-952
806-882
844-948
Basswood, Silver
Basswood, Silver
Basswood, White
Basswood, White
Timonius
Timonius, A
Timonius
Timonius
Tamarind, Pink
Tamarind, Pink
Cedar, Red
Cedar, Red
Cedar, Red
Orange, Osage
Cedar, Peach
Cedar, Peach
Cedar, Peach
Cedar, Peach
Cedar, Peach
Box, Brush
Box, Brush
Box, Brush
Box, Kanuka
Box, Swamp , Northern
Box, Milky
Kanuka.
Box, Kanuka
Penda, Yellow
Penda, Yellow
Box, Swamp
Box, Swamp
Box, Gilbert River
Australian Greenhouse Office
164
Scientific Name 
Sub-Species
Name Notes
Confidence in data (H,M.L)
Common Names
Number of trees tested
Basic Density (kg/m
3
)
Tree a
g
e (mature/a
g
e)
Data ref
erence
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated Basic Density fr
om Air
-dr
y (12%) MC
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated 95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Number of trees tested
Air
-dr
y density (12%MC) bef
ore reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
7
7
12
5
15
7
36
19
11
11
10
402
292
492.8
389
332
336
687
689.6
628
649
636.8
379-425
247-337
471-514
342-436
304-360
307-365
674-700
671-708
595-661
617-681
604-669

National
Carbon Accounting System 
T
e
c
hnical Repor
t
165
Number of trees tested
Air-dry density (12%MC) after reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
95% Probability Range for Mean
Abundance (1,2,3,4,5) See Appendix 2
Australia
Australian Capital Territory
Northern Territory
(Ref.within WA)
Western Australia
Tasmania
South Australia
Queensland
Victoria
N.S.W.
Data on BD & tree height
Comprehensive Species list
Area Weighted Density
SD
Green Moisture Content (%)
SD
Green density (g/cm
3
)
7
7
8
18
7
41
13
15
479
351
439
394
339
857
809
811
450-508
294-408
403-475
367-421
303-375
839-875
759-859
770-852
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Tristaniopsis exiliflora
Tristaniopsis laurina
Trochocarpa laurina
Turraea decandra
Turraea pubescens
Vavaea amicorum
Vavaea australiana
Ventilago viminalis
Verticordia cunninghamii
Villaresia moorei
Villaresia smythii
Villaresia smythii
Viminaria juncea
Vitex acuminata
Vitex glabrata
Vitex lignum-vitae
Vitex lignum-vitae
Vitex trifolia
Waterhousea floribunda
Waterhousea hedraiophylla
Waterhousea unipunctata
Waterhousia floribunda
Weinmannia benthamii
Weinmannia biagiana
Weinmannia paniculata
Wilkiea huegeliana
Wormia alata
Wormia alata
Wrightia laevis
Wrightia millgar
Wrightia saligna
X.vlomelum salicinum
Xanthophyllum macintyrei
Xanthophyllum octandrum
Xanthorrhoea thomtonii
ssp. millgar
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
5
5
5
5
5
12
5
5
6
5
5
1
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
6
5
5
6
5
5
8
770
780
610
730
730
550
550
560
490
580
700
590
710
520
520
530
520
520
280
280
590
640
640
4
5
4
4
995
1010
770
935
935
675
675
694.4
595
725
924
895
735
900
640
640
655
640
638.4
335
335
740.8
800
800
880-968
Box, Kanuka
Box, Kanuka
Mahogany, Ivory
Vavaea
Vavaea
Beech, Silky
Beech, Silky
Beech, Silky, Northern
Vitex
Vitex
Hollywood, Yellow
Hollywood, Yellow
Satinash, Weeping
Satinash, Red
Satinash, Rolypoly
Mahogany, Brush
Mahogany, Brush
Alder, Brown
Beech, Tetra
Beech, Red
Beech, Red
Cheesewood, White
Cheesewood, White
Pear, Wooden
Boxwood, Macintyre's
Boxwood, Macintyre's
Tree, Grass, Desert
Australian Greenhouse Office
166
Scientific Name 
Sub-Species
Name Notes
Confidence in data (H,M.L)
Common Names
Number of trees tested
Basic Density (kg/m
3
)
Tree a
g
e (mature/a
g
e)
Data ref
erence
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated Basic Density fr
om Air
-dr
y (12%) MC
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated 95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Number of trees tested
Air
-dr
y density (12%MC) bef
ore reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
1
5
3
980
756
459
709-803

National
Carbon Accounting System 
T
e
c
hnical Repor
t
167
Number of trees tested
Air-dry density (12%MC) after reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
95% Probability Range for Mean
Abundance (1,2,3,4,5) See Appendix 2
Australia
Australian Capital Territory
Northern Territory
(Ref.within WA)
Western Australia
Tasmania
South Australia
Queensland
Victoria
N.S.W.
Data on BD & tree height
Comprehensive Species list
Area Weighted Density
SD
Green Moisture Content (%)
SD
Green density (g/cm
3
)
5
892
847-937
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
G
reat 
Victoria 
Desert
1

Xanthostemon brachyandrus
Xanthostemon chrysanthus
Xanthostemon oppositifolius
Xanthostemon pachyspermus
Xanthostemon paradoxus
Xanthostemon pubescens
Xanthostemon pubescens
Xanthostemon whitei
Xylocarpus australasica
Xylocarpus australasica
Xylocarpus australasicum
Xylocarpus granatum
Xylocarpus granaturn
Xylocarpus moluccensis
Xylomalum pyriforme
Xylomelum angustifolium
Xylomelum cunninghamii
Xylomelum pyriforme
Xylomelum salicinum
Xylomelum salicinum
Xylomelum scottianum
Zanthoxylum brachacanthum
Zanthoxylum brachyacanthum
Zanthoxylum veneficum
Zanthoxylum veneficum
Zieria arborescens
Zygogynum semecarpoides
var. semecarpoides
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
L
5
5
5
5
1
5
5
1
6
5
5
6
5
1
1
5
5
5
1
5
5
570
790
850
650
810
810
520
500
500
520
580
580
570
650
630
490
5
4
4
4
3
3
1
705
1025
1120
815
1057
1055
1055
710
646.4
610
610
646.4
720
729
720
705
825
506
790
595
1,036-1,078
Penda, Daintree
Penda, Brown
Penda, Southern
Penda, Yellow
Penda, Red
Penda, Red
Penda, Red
Mangrove, Cedar
Mangrove, Cedar
Mangrove, Cedar
Mangrove, Cedar
Mangrove, Cedar
Pear, Woody
Pear, Wooden
Pear, Woody
Penda, Brown
Pear, Woody
Yellowwood, Thorny
Yellowwood, Thorny
Yellowwood, Thorny
Beech, Winter
Australian Greenhouse Office
168
Scientific Name 
Sub-Species
Name Notes
Confidence in data (H,M.L)
Common Names
Number of trees tested
Basic Density (kg/m
3
)
Tree a
g
e (mature/a
g
e)
Data ref
erence
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated Basic Density fr
om Air
-dr
y (12%) MC
95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Estimated 95% Pr
obability Rang
e f
or Mean
Number of trees tested
Air
-dr
y density (12%MC) bef
ore reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
5
4
2
3
3
855
605
525
588
426
833-877

National
Carbon Accounting System 
T
e
c
hnical Repor
t
169
Number of trees tested
Air-dry density (12%MC) after reconditiong (g/cm
3
)
95% Probability Range for Mean
Abundance (1,2,3,4,5) See Appendix 2
Australia
Australian Capital Territory
Northern Territory
(Ref.within WA)
Western Australia
Tasmania
South Australia
Queensland
Victoria
N.S.W.
Data on BD & tree height
Comprehensive Species list
Area Weighted Density
SD
Green Moisture Content (%)
SD
Green density (g/cm
3
)
5
4
3
3
1,029-1,073
1051
697
694
505
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Abrophyllum ornans
Acacia adunca
Acacia argyraea
Acacia baileyana
Acacia bancroftii
Acacia beckleri
Acacia binervata
Acacia binervia
Acacia blakei
Acacia boormanii
Acacia burkittii
Acacia buxifolia
Acacia caerulescens
Acacia calamifolia
Acacia calcicola
Acacia cibaria
Acacia cincinnata
Acacia cognata
Acacia complanata
Acacia coolgardiensis
Acacia crassa
Acacia cultriformis
Acacia cuthbertsonii
Acacia cyclops
Acacia cyperophylla
Acacia decora
Acacia dentifera
Acacia dimidiata
Acacia disparrima
Acacia dunnii
Acacia elata
Acacia estrophiolata
Acacia falcata
Acacia falciformis
Acacia farnesiana
Acacia fascuculifera
Acacia filicifolia
Acacia fimbriata
Acacia floribunda
Acacia frigescens
Acacia gonocarpa
Acacia gonoclada
Acacia hakeoides
Acacia hammondii
Acacia howittii
Acacia humifusa
Acacia iteaphylla
Acacia julifera
Acacia jutsonii
Acacia kempeana
Acacia kettlewelliae
Acacia lamprocarpa
Acacia latifolia
Acacia leprosa
Acacia leptocarpa
Acacia leptostachya
Acacia leucoclada
Acacia ligulata
Acacia linifolia
Acacia linophylla
Acacia loderi
Acacia longifolia
Acacia lysiphloia
Acacia macradenia
Acacia mearnsii
Acacia melvillei
Acacia microbotrya
Acacia montana
Acacia monticola
Acacia mucronata
Acacia muelleriana
Acacia multisiliqua
Acacia neriifolia
Acacia neurophylla
Acacia obliquinervia
Acacia obtusifolia
Acacia oncinocarpa
Acacia oxycedrus
Acacia parramattensis
Acacia pentadenia
Acacia platycarpa
Acacia plectocarpa
Acacia podalyriifolia
Acacia polybotrya
Acacia polystachya
Acacia pravissima
Acacia prominens
Acacia pruinosa
Acacia pycnantha
Acacia pyrifolia
Acacia quadrimarginea
Acacia retinodes
Acacia retivenea
Acacia rhodophloia
Acacia rigens
Acacia rivalis
Acacia rostellifera
Acacia rubida
Acacia saligna
Acacia sessiliceps
Acacia signata
Acacia silvestris
Acacia sparsiflora
Acacia stowardii
Acacia stricta
Acacia strongylophylla
Acacia subporosa
Acacia sutherlandii
Acacia tephrina
Acacia terminalis
Acacia thomsonii
Acacia torulosa
Acacia triptera
Acacia tropica
Acacia tumida
Acacia validinervia
Acacia verniciflua
Acacia verticillata
Acacia vestita
Acalypha eremorum
Aceratium ferrugineum
Acmena hemilampra
Acmena ingens
Acronychia imperforata
Acronychia oblongifolia
Acronychia pauciflora
Acronychia pubescens
Acronychia wilcoxiana
Acrotriche aggregata
Australian Greenhouse Office
170
2. LIST OF TAXA FOR WHICH NO DENSITY DATA IS AVAILABLE
2
2
Note the species list has not been checked exhaustively for botanical synonyms particularly of the lesser known taxa.

Actephila lindleyi
Actinostrobus arenarius
Actinostrobus pyramidalis
Adansonia gregorii
Aegiceras corniculatum
Agastachys odorata
Aglaia elaeagnoidea
Aglaia sapindina
Agonis flexuosa
Agonis juniperina
Agonis linearifolia
Ailanthus triphysa
Albizia canescens
Albizia lebbeck
Alchornea ilicifolia
Alectryon connatus
Alectryon diversifolius
Alectryon oleifolius
Alectryon subcinereus
Alectryon tomentosus
Allocasuarina campestris
Allocasuarina distyla
Allocasuarina fraseriana
Allocasuarina helmsii
Allocasuarina lehmanniana
Allocasuarina monilifera
Allocasuarina muelleriana
Allocasuarina paludosa
Allocasuarina verticillata
Alyxia ilicifolia
Alyxia magnifolia
Alyxia ruscifolia
Alyxia spicata
Ancana stenopetala
Angophora leiocarpa
Anopterus glandulosus
Antidesma ghaesembilla
Apophyllum anomalum
Archidendron grandiflorum
Argophyllum nullumense
Argyrodendron polyandrum
Aristotelia peduncularis
Astartea fascicularis
Asterotrichion discolor
Astrotricha latifolia
Atalaya hemiglauca
Athrotaxis cupressoides
Athrotaxis laxiflolia
Austrobuxus swainii
Austromyrtus acmenioides
Austromyrtus bidwillii
Austromyrtus hillii
Avicennia marina
Backhousia angustifolia
Baeckea virgata
Banksia cunninghamii
Banksia dentata
Banksia ericifolia
Banksia grandis
Banksia ilicifolia
Banksia littoralis
Banksia menziesii
Banksia ornata
Banksia prionotes
Banksia robur
Banksia seminuda
Banksia sphaerocarpa
Banksia spinulosa
Barringtonia acutangula
Bedfordia arborescens
Bedfordia salicina
Berrya javanica
Berrya rotundifolia
Beyeria lasiocarpa
Beyeria viscosa
Bosistoa pentacocca
Brachychiton bidwillii
Brachychiton gregorii
Brachychiton paradoxus
Brachychiton populneus
Breynia cernua
Breynia oblongifolia
Brucea javanica
Bruguiera exaristata
Bruguiera gymnorhiza
Bruguiera parviflora
Buchanania obovata
Bursaria incana
Bursaria lasiophylla
Callistemon brachyandrus
Callistemon citrinus
Callistemon linearis
Callistemon pallidus
Callistemon pityoides
Callistemon pungens
Callistemon rugulosus
Callistemon sieberi
Callitris baileyi
Callitris canescens
Callitris drummondii
Callitris gracilis
Callitris oblonga
Callitris roei
Callitris verrucosa
Calothamnus quadrifidus
Calytrix stipulata
Camptostemon schultzii
Capparis loranthifolia
Capparis lucida
Capparis mitchelii
Casearia multinervosa
Cassia tomentella
Cassine australis
Cassinia aculeata
Cassinia longifolia
Cassinia quinquefaria
Cassinia trinerva
Castanospora alphandi
Casuarina cunninghamii
Casuarina obesa
Cathormion umbellatum
Celtis phillipensis
Cenarrhenes nitida
Ceratopetalum corymbosum
Ceratopetalum gummiferum
Choretrum candollei
Choricarpa leptopetala
Choricarpa subargentea
Citriobatus pauciflorus
Citriobatus spinescens
Claoxylon australe
Claoxylon tenerifolium
Cleistanthus cunninghamii
Cochlospermum fraseri
Cochlospermum gillivrayaei
National Carbon Accounting System Technical Report
171

Colubrina asiatica
Commersonia fraseri
Corda subcordata
Correa lawrenciana
Corymbia aparrerinja
Corymbia aspera
Corymbia bella
Corymbia bleeseri
Corymbia candida
Corymbia capricornia
Corymbia clarksoniana
Corymbia dolichocarpa
Corymbia dunlopiana
Corymbia eremaea
Corymbia erythrophloia
Corymbia ferruginea
Corymbia foelscheana
Corymbia grandifolia
Corymbia hamersleyana
Corymbia leichhardtii
Corymbia nesophila
Corymbia opaca
Corymbia ptychocarpa
Corymbia terminalis
Corymbia tumescens
Corymbia variegata
3
Crotalaria cunninghamii
Croton acronychioides
Croton arnhemicus
Croton habrophyllus
Croton insularis
Croton phebalioides
Croton verreauxii
Cryptocarya bidwillii
Cryptocarya laevigata
Cuttsia viburnea
Cyathodes glauca
Cyathodes juniperina
Daviesia latifolia
Daviesia mimosoides
Dendrocnide moroides
Dendrocnide photiniphylla
Dendrolobium umbellatum
Denhamia oleaster
Denhamia pittosporoides
Dichrostachys spicata
Diospyros humilis
Diploglottis diphyllostegia
Diselma archeri
Dodonaea filifolia
Dodonaea platyptera
Dodonaea stenophylla
Dodonaea viscosa
Dolichandrone heterophylla
Dryandra formosa
Dryandra sessilis
Drypetes deplanchei
Duboisia hopwoodii
Duboisia leichhardtii
Dysoxylum latifolium
Dysoxylum mollissimum
Ehretia membranifolia
Ehretia saligna
Elaeocarpus holopetalus
Emmenosperma cunninghamii
Eremocitrus glauca
Eremophila bignoniiflora
Eremophila deserti
Eremophila latrobei
Eremophila oppositifolia
Eriostemon myoporoides
Eriostemon trachyphyllus
Erythroxylum australe
Eucalyptus arachnaea
Eucalyptus aromaphloia
Eucalyptus behriana
Eucalyptus bigalerita
Eucalyptus camphora
Eucalyptus cephalocarpa
Eucalyptus comitae-vallis
Eucalyptus conferruminata
Eucalyptus crenulata
Eucalyptus decipiens
Eucalyptus diversifolia
Eucalyptus drummondii
Eucalyptus dumosa
Eucalyptus elata
Eucalyptus eremophila
Eucalyptus eucentrica
Eucalyptus falcata
Eucalyptus fibrosa
3
Eucalyptus forrestiana
Eucalyptus gillenii
Eucalyptus gunnii
Eucalyptus incrassata
Eucalyptus johnstonii
3
Eucalyptus kondininensis
Eucalyptus leptophylla
Eucalyptus leucophloia
Eucalyptus mannensis
Eucalyptus merrickiae
Eucalyptus nicholii
Eucalyptus nitida
Eucalyptus nortonii
Eucalyptus perriniana
Eucalyptus persistens
Eucalyptus phaenophylla
Eucalyptus platyphylla
Eucalyptus pluricaulis
Eucalyptus porosa
Eucalyptus preissiana
Eucalyptus pulchella
Eucalyptus rodwayii
Eucalyptus rudis
Eucalyptus socialis
Eucalyptus sparsifolia
Eucalyptus spathulata
Eucalyptus stellulata
Eucalyptus subargentea
Eucalyptus subcrenulata
Eucalyptus tectifera
Eucalyptus torquata
Eucalyptus tricarpa
Eucalyptus vernicosa
Eugenia reinwardtiana
Eupomatia laurina
Exocarpos latifolia
Exocarpos sparteus
Fagraea racemosa
Ficus benjamina
Ficus microcarpa
Ficus obliqua
Australian Greenhouse Office
172
3
Underlined species will require determination in stage 2.

Ficus superba
Flueggia virosa
Garcinia warrenii
Gardenia megasperma
Gardenia pyriformis
Gastrolobium bilobum
Gastrolobium callistachys
Geijera latifolia
Geissois benthamiana
Glochidion disparipes
Glochidion lobocarpum
Glycosmis pentaphylla
Glycosmis trifoliata
Goodia lotifolia
Grevillea agrifolia
Grevillea aspleniifolia
Grevillea banksii
Grevillea barklyana
Grevillea decora
Grevillea decurrens
Grevillea dimidiata
Grevillea excelsior
Grevillea glauca
Grevillea heliosperma
Grevillea johnsonii
Grevillea juncifolia
Grevillea mimosoides
Grevillea obliquistigma
Grevillea parallela
Grevillea pterosperma
Grevillea pyramidalis
Grevillea refracta
Grevillea stenobotrya
Grewia breviflora
Grewia latifolia
Guettardia speciosa
Guettardiella tenuiflora
Guilfoylia monostylis
Guioa semiglauca
Gynatrix pulchella
Hakea arborescens
Hakea arida
Hakea chordophylla
Hakea coriacea
Hakea cucullata
Hakea cunninghamii
Hakea dactyloides
Hakea decurrens
Hakea epiglottis
Hakea eriantha
Hakea eyreana
Hakea fraseri
Hakea laurina
Hakea lissosperma
Hakea macrocarpa
Hakea muelleriana
Hakea nodosa
Hakea petiolaris
Hakea platysperma
Hakea plurinervia
Hakea prostrata
Hakea recurva
Hakea rostrata
Hakea salicifolia
Hakea sericea
Hakea tephrosperma
Hakea ulicina
Hakea varia
Hakea victoria
Harpullia hillii
Harrisonia brownii
Helicia australasica
Helicia glabriflora
Hernandia bivalvis
Hernandia nymphaeifolia
Hibiscus heterophyllus
Hibiscus splendens
Hodgkinsonia ovatifolia
Hymenanthera dentata
Ichnocarpus serpyllifolius
Ixora beckleri
Ixora klanderiana
Jacksonia furcellata
Jacksonia scoparia
Jacksonia thesioides
Kunzea ericoides
Lagarostrobos franklinii
Lagunaria patersonia
Larsenaikia ochreata
Leptospermum brachyandrum
Leptospermum brevipes
Leptospermum grandifolium
Leptospermum laevigatum
Leptospermum madidum
Leptospermum nitidum
Leptospermum petersonii
Leptospermum polygalifolium
Leptospermum scoparium
Leptospermum squarrosum
Leptospermum trinervium
Leucopogon parviflorus
Litsea australis
Lomatia fraseri
Lomatia myricoides
Lophospermum grandiflorus
Lumnitzera racemosa
Lysiphyllum cunninghamii
Lysiphyllum gilvum
Macadamia integrifolia
Macadamia tetraphylla
Malaisia scandens
Mallotus claoxyloides
Mallotus nesophilus
Maytenus cunninghamii
Maytenus silvestris
Medicosma cunninghamii
Melaleuca acacioides
Melaleuca acerosa
Melaleuca armillaris
Melaleuca brevifolia
Melaleuca cajuputi
Melaleuca cuticularis
Melaleuca dealbata
Melaleuca decora
Melaleuca decussata
Melaleuca dissitifora
Melaleuca eleuterostachys
Melaleuca ericifolia
Melaleuca groveana
Melaleuca halmaturorum
Melaleuca hypericifolia
Melaleuca incana
Melaleuca lasiandra
Melaleuca lateriflora
Melaleuca nervosa
National Carbon Accounting System Technical Report
173

Australian Greenhouse Office
174
Melaleuca nesophila
Melaleuca nodosa
Melaleuca preissiana
Melaleuca rhaphiophylla
Melaleuca squarrosa
Melaleuca styphelioides
Melaleuca thymifolia
Melaleuca thyoides
Melastoma affine
Melicope elleryana
Melicope micrococca
Melicope vitiflora
Memecylon pauciflorum
Microcitrus australasica
Micromelum minutum
Mischocarpus lachnocarpus
Monotoca elliptica
Morinda citrifolia
Murraya paniculata
Myoporum acuminatum
Myoporum insulare
Myoporum montanum
Neisosperma poweri
Neolitsea dealbata
Nestegis ligustrina
Notelaea microcarpa
Notelaea venosa
Nuytsia floribunda
Ochrosia elliptica
Olearia argophylla
Olearia stellulata
Omalanthus nutans
Osbornia octodonta
Owenia acidula
Owenia reticulata
Owenia vernicosa
Oxylobium arborescens
Oxylobium lanceolatum
Ozothamnus diosmifolius
Ozothamnus ferrugineus
Pararchidendron pruinosum
Paraserianthes lophantha
Pavetta australiensis
Pemphis acidula
Persoonia levis
Persoonia linearis
Phebalium bilobum
Phebalium squamulosum
Phyllocladus aspleniifolius
Pilidiostigma glabrum
Pipturus argentius
Pittosporum bicolor
Pittosporum melanospermum
Pittosporum revolutum
Planchonella cotinifolia
Planchonia careya
Pleurostylia opposita
Podocarpus lawrencei
Pogonolobus reticulatus
Polyosma cunninghamii
Polyscias sambucifolius
Pomaderris apetala
Pomaderris argyrophylla
Pomaderris aspera
Pomaderris elliptica
Pomaderris ferruginea
Pomaderris lanigera
Pouteria sericea
Premna lignum-vitae
Premna serratifolia
Prostanthera lasianthos
Pseuduvaria froggattii
Pseuduvaria villosa
Psychotria daphnoides
Psychotria loniceroides
Randia benthamiana
Randia chartacea
Rapanea howittiana
Rapanea subsessilis
Rapanea variabliis
Rhizophora stylosa
Rhodomyrtus trineura
Rhysotoechia bifoliolata
Richea dracophylla
Richea pandanifolia
Richea scoparia
Sambucus australasica
Sarcomelicope simplicifolia
Scaevola taccada
Scyphiphora hydrophyllacea
Senna magnifolia
Senna surattensis
Senna timoriensis
Seringia arborescens
Sonneratia alba
Sophora tomentosa
Stenocarpus cunninghamii
Strychnos axillaris
Strychnos lucida
Symplocos cochinchinensis
Syzygium eucalyptoides
Syzygium forte
Tabernaemontana orientalis
Tabernaemontana pandacaqui
Tapeinosperma pseudojambosa
Tarenna dallachyana
Tasmannia insipida
Tasmannia lanceolata
Terminalia canescens
Terminalia catappa
Terminalia hadleyana

1. AUSTRALIAN NATIVE FOREST TREE
SPECIES HARVESTED COMMERCIALLY
(TERMS OF REFERENCE RELEVANT TO THIS
1   ...   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə