World intellectual property organization



Yüklə 152.62 Kb.
səhifə1/5
tarix07.07.2017
ölçüsü152.62 Kb.
  1   2   3   4   5


OMPI
WIPO



F - E

A/39/INF/3

ORIGINAL : français/English

DATE : 1er octobre 2003/


October 1, 2003

ORGANISATION MONDIALE DE LA PROPRIÉTÉ INTELLECTUELLE

WORLD INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY ORGANIZATION

GENÈVE / GENEVA

assemblées des états membres de l’ompi

Trente-neuvième série de réunions

Genève, 22 septembre – 1er octobre 2003

assemblies of the member states of wipo

Thirty-Ninth Series of Meetings

Geneva, September 22 to October 1, 2003

LISTE DES PARTICIPANTS/


LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

établie par le Bureau international/


prepared by the International Bureau

I. ÉTATS/STATES
(dans l’ordre alphabétique des noms français des États avec une indication de l’assemblée ou des assemblées dont l’État est membre)
(in the alphabetical order of the names in French of the States with an indication of the Assembly or Assemblies of which the State is a member)
Références/References
1) Assemblée générale de l’OMPI
WIPO General Assembly
2) Conférence de l’OMPI
WIPO Conference
3) Comité de coordination de l’OMPI
WIPO Coordination Committee
4) Assemblée de l’Union de Paris
Paris Union Assembly
5) Comité exécutif de l’Union de Paris
Paris Union Executive Committee
6) Assemblée de l’Union de Berne
Berne Union Assembly
7) Comité exécutif de l’Union de Berne
Berne Union Executive Committee
8) Assemblée de l’Union de Madrid
Madrid Union Assembly
9) Assemblée de l’Union de La Haye
Hague Union Assembly
10) Assemblée de l’Union de Nice
Nice Union Assembly
11) Assemblée de l’Union de Lisbonne
Lisbon Union Assembly
12) Assemblée de l’Union de Locarno
Locarno Union Assembly
13) Assemblée de l’Union de l’IPC [Classification internationale des brevets]
IPC [International Patent Classification] Union Assembly
14) Assemblée de l’Union du PCT [Traité de coopération en matière de brevets]
PCT [Patent Cooperation Treaty] Union Assembly
15) Assemblée de l’Union de Budapest
Budapest Union Assembly
16) Assemblée de l’Union de Vienne
Vienna Union Assembly
17) Assemblée du WCT [Traité de l’OMPI sur le droit d’auteur]
WCT [WIPO Copyright Treaty] Assembly
18) Assemblée du WPPT [Traité de l’OMPI sur les interprétations et exécutions et les phonogrammes]
WPPT [WIPO Performances and Phonograms Treaty] Assembly


AFRIQUE DU SUD/SOUTH AFRICA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 14) 15)
MacDonald Mafhanza NETSHITENZHE, Registrar, Office of the Registrar of Patents, Trademark Designs and Copyright, Department of Trade and Industry, South African Patents and Trademark Office, Pretoria
Cecilia Maelia PETLANE (Mrs.), Deputy Registrar, Intellectual Property, Companies and Intellectual Property Registration (CIPRO), Department of Trade and Industry, Pretoria

ALBANIE/ALBANIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 10) 14) 15) 18)
Vladimir THANATI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Spartak BOZO, Director General, Council of Ministers, General Directorate of Patents and Trademarks, Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports, Tirana
Adrian MARA, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Sonila P. ELEZI (Mrs.), Head, International Department, Council of Ministers, General Directorate of Patents and Trademarks, Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports, Tirana

ALGÉRIE/ALGERIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 10) 11) 14)
Amor BOUHNIK, directeur général, Institut national algérien de la propriété industrielle (INAPI), Alger
Mourad SADOU, directeur des brevets, Institut national algérien de la propriété industrielle (INAPI), Alger
Nor-Eddine BENFREHA, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

ALLEMAGNE/GERMANY 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 9) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Michael STEINER, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Raimund LUTZ, Deputy Director General, Federal Ministry of Justice, Berlin
Li-Feng Peter SCHROCK, Senior Ministerial Counsellor, Federal Ministry of Justice, Berlin
Jürgen SCHADE, President, German Patent and Trade Mark Office, Munich
Mara Mechtild WESSELER (Mrs.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

ANGOLA 2) 3)
João Filipe MARTINS, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Antónia da Conceição SIMÕES DA SILVA BANDEIRA (Mme), directrice générale, Institut angolais de la propriété industrielle, Ministère de l’industrie, Luanda
Eduardo Neto SANGUEVE, premier secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève

ANTIGUA-ET-BARBUDA/ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 14)
Gertel THOM (Mrs.), Attorney General, Ministry of Justice and Legal Affairs, St. John’s
Laurie FREELAND-ROBERTS (Mrs.), Deputy Registrar, Registrar’s Office, High Court, Ministry of Justice and Legal Affairs, St. John’s

ARABIE SAOUDITE/SAUDI ARABIA 2) 3)
Fuad M.D. REDWAN, Assistant Director General, General Directorate of Patents, King Abdulaziz City for Science and Technology (KACST), Riyadh

ARGENTINE/ARGENTINA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 17) 18)
Marta GABRIELONI (Sra.), Consejera, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

ARMÉNIE/ARMENIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 14)
Armen AZIZYAN, Head, Intellectual Property Agency, Ministry of Trade and Economic Development, Yerevan
Marine AVETISYAN (Mrs.), Senior Officer, Intellectual Property Agency, Ministry of Trade and Economic Development, Yerevan

AUSTRALIE/AUSTRALIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 13) 14) 15)
Ian HEATH, Director-General, IP Australia, Woden ACT
Janet WERNER (Ms.), Acting Deputy Director-General (Corporate Strategy), IP Australia, Woden ACT

AUTRICHE/AUSTRIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16)
Helmut CZUBA, Vice President, Austrian Patent Office, Vienna
Robert ULLRICH, Head, Department for International and EC Affairs, Austrian Patent Office, Vienna
Alois LEIDWEIN, Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva

AZERBAÏDJAN/AZERBAIJAN 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Mir-Yagub SEYIDOV, Head, Patent Office of Azerbaijan, State Agency on Standardization, Metrology and Patents, Baku
Murad N. NAJAFOV, First Secretary, Chargé d’affaires a.i., Permanent Mission, Geneva
Abbas AFANDIYEV, Head, State Register Department, State Agency on Standardization, Metrology and Patents, Baku
Emin MAMMADOV, Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BAHREÏN/BAHRAIN 1) 2) 4) 6)
Jamal Dawood SALMAN, Director of Publications and Press, Ministry of Information, Manama
Abdulla A. YATEEM, Assistant Undersecretary for Press and Publications, Ministry of Information, Manama
Saleh AL-SALEH, Second Secretary (Commerce), Permanent Mission, Geneva

BANGLADESH 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6)
Toufiq ALI, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Kazi Imtiaz HOSSAIN, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Md. Daniul ISLAM, Second Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BARBADE/BARBADOS 1) 2) 4) 6) 10) 14)
Christopher BIRCH, Deputy Registrar, Corporate Affairs and Intellectual Property Office, St. Michael
Nicole CLARKE (Ms.), Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BÉLARUS/BELARUS 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15) 17) 18)
Anatoly RUSETSKY, Chairman, Committee on Science and Technologies, Council of Ministers of the Republic of Belarus, Minsk
Valéry J. KUDASHOV, Director General, National Center of Intellectual Property, Minsk

BELGIQUE/BELGIUM 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 9) 10) 13) 14) 15)
Leopold WUYTS, conseiller, Office de la propriété industrielle, Ministère des affaires économiques, Bruxelles
Monique PETIT (Mme), conseiller-adjoint, Office de la propriété industrielle, Ministère des affaires économiques, Bruxelles

BELIZE 1) 2) 4) 6) 9) 14)
Alhaji TEJAN-COLE, Deputy Registrar, Belize Intellectual Property Office, Attorney General’s Ministry, Belmopan

BÉNIN/BENIN 1) 2) 4) 6) 9) 10) 14)
Samuel AMEHOU, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Lola Juliette AYITE (Mme), directrice, Centre national de la propriété industrielle, Ministère de l’industrie et des petites et moyennes entreprises, Cotonou
Eloi LAOUROU, deuxième conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève
Bienvenu E. ACCROMBESSI, deuxième secrétaire, Mission permanente, Genève
Hermanne Marc ARABA, attaché, stagiaire, Mission permanente, Genève

BHOUTAN/BHUTAN 1) 2) 4) 8)
Kinley WANGCHUK, Deputy Director, Intellectual Property Division, Ministry of Trade and Industry, Thimphu

BOLIVIE/BOLIVIA 1) 2) 4) 6)
Angelica Navarro LLANOS (Sra.), Segundo Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

BOTSWANA 1) 2) 4) 6) 14)
L. MOPHUTING, Chief Registration Officer, Registration of Companies, Patents, Designs and Trade Marks, Ministry of Trade and Industry, Gaborone
Staffnurse Bangu LESETEDI (Ms.), Principal Commercial Officer, Registration of Companies, Patents, Designs and Trade Marks, Ministry of Trade and Industry, Gaborone
Tshepo MOGOTSI, FAO, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BRÉSIL/BRAZIL 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 13) 14)
Carlos Antonio DA ROCHA PARANHOS, Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Luiz Otávio BEAKLINI, Acting President, National Institute of Industrial Property (INPI), Rio de Janeiro
Otávio AFONSO DOS SANTOS, Coordinator of Copyright, Ministry of Culture,
Rio de Janeiro
Paulo ESTIVALLET DE MESQUITA, Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Elza MARCELINO DE CASTRO (Ms.), Head, Intellectual Property Division, Ministry of External Relations, Rio de Janeiro
Leonardo CLEAVER DE ATHAYDE, Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BULGARIE/BULGARIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 9) 10) 11) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16) 17) 18)
Tsonka TAUSHANOVA (Mrs.), President, Patent Office of the Republic of Bulgaria, Sofia
Dimiter TZANTCHEV, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Ludmila BOZHKOVA (Mrs.), Plenipotentiary Minister, Head of Specialized Agencies Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Sofia
Ludmil DIMITROV, Administrative Secretary, Patent Office of the Republic of Bulgaria, Sofia
Ludmil KOTETZOV, State Expert, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Sofia
Ivan GOSPODINOV, Attaché, Permanent Mission, Geneva

BURKINA FASO 1) 2) 4) 6) 11) 14) 17) 18)

Etienne BAYALA, directeur, Direction nationale de la propriété industrielle, Ministère du commerce, la promotion de l’entreprise et de l’artisanat, Ouagadougou



Jean Klena OUATTARA, chef de service système des Nations Unies, Ministère des affaires étrangères et de la coopération régionale, Ouagadougou

CAMEROUN/CAMEROON 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 14)
Agbor-Ambang ANTEM AKO, chef du Service des brevets et des marques, Service de la propriété industrielle, Direction du développement industriel et de l’artisanat, Ministère du développement industriel et commercial, Yaoundé
Jacqueline Nicole MONO NDJANA (Mme), sous-directeur de la propriété industrielle, Ministère du développement industriel et commercial, Yaoundé
Bonaventure ETOUNDI, chef de la cellule du développement technologique, Ministère de la recherche scientifique et technique, Yaoundé
Alphonse BOMBOGO, chargé d’etudes assistant, Cellule juridique, Ministère de la culture, coordonnateur WIPONET, Yaoundé
Honore NGWEM, directeur des affaires juridiques, Ministère des finances et du budget, Yaoundé
Serge Dieudonné NTSEK, Administrateur civil, directeur, Ministère des finances et du budget, direction des ressources humaines, Yaoundé

CANADA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 13) 14) 15)
David TOBIN, Commissioner of Patents, Registrar of Trade-marks and Chief Executive Officer, Canadian Intellectual Property Office (CIPO), Department of Industry Canada, Ottawa-Hull, Québec
Barney DE SCHNEIDER, Director, Patent Branch, Canadian Intellectual Property Office (CIPO), Department of Industry Canada, Ottawa-Hull, Québec
Sunil SHARMA, Acting Director, Corporate Strategies Branch, Department of Industry, Canadian Intellectual Property Office (CIPO), Department of Industry Canada, Ottawa-Hull, Québec
Sanjay VENUGOPAL, Senior Project Officer, International Affairs, Corporate Strategies Branch, Canadian Intellectual Property Office (CIPO), Agency of Industry Canada, Ottawa-Hull, Québec
Bruce STOCKFISH, Director General, Copyright Policy, Department of Canadian Heritage, Hull, Québec
Cameron MACKAY, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva

CHINE/CHINA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
WANG Jingchuan, Commissioner, State Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Beijing
LI Dongsheng, Vice Minister, State Administration for Industry and Commerce (SAIC), Beijing
TIAN Lipu, Deputy Commissioner, State Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Beijing
LIU Jie, Deputy Director General, Copyright Department, National Copyright Administration of China (NCAC), Beijing
LU Guoliang, Deputy Director General, International Cooperation Department, State Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Beijing
ZENG Yanni (Miss), Project Administrator, International Cooperation Department, State Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Beijing
FAN Hanyun, Deputy Director General, Trade Mark Office , State Administration for Industry and Commerce (SAIC), Beijing
PEI Xiaoling (Ms.), Deputy Director, International Registration Division, Trade Mark Office, State Administration for Industry and Commerce (SAIC), Beijing
ZHENG Quanlai, Director, International Affairs Division, National Copyright Administration of China (NCAC), Beijing
HU Meiqi (Ms.), First Secretary, Department of International Organizations and Conferences, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beijing
GUO Jiakun, Official, Department of International Organizations and Conferences, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Beijing
ZHAO Yangling (Mrs.), First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Stephen Richard SELBY, Director, Intellectual Property Department, Hong Kong Special Administrative Region
TIAN Lipu, Deputy Commissioner State Intellectual Property Office (SIPO), Beijing

CHYPRE/CYPRUS 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 14) 17)

James C. DROUSHIOTIS, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva


Spyros KOKKINOS, Assistant Registrar of Companies and Official Receiver, Department of Registrar of Companies and Official Receiver, Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Tourism, Nicosia
Frances-Galatia LANITOU WILLIAMS (Ms.), Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva

COLOMBIE/COLOMBIA 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 14) 17) 18)
Clemencia FORERO UCROS (Sra.), Embajadora, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Alberto Gian Carlo MARCENARO JIMÉNEZ, Asesor Despacho Superintendente, Superintendencia de Industria y Comercio (SIC), Ministerio de Desarrollo Económico, Santafé de Bogota
Ricardo VELEZ BENEDETTI, Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

CONGO 1) 2) 4) 6) 11) 14)
Claure KOMBO, conseiller à l’industrie, Direction générale de l’industrie, Ministère du développement industriel, Brazzaville
Pascal NDINGA, directeur de l’antenne nationale de la propriété industrielle, Direction générale de l’industrie, Ministère du développement industriel, Brazzaville
Delphine BIKOUTA (Mme), premier conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

COSTA RICA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 11) 14) 17) 18)
Manuel A. GONZÁLEZ SANZ, Embajador, Representante Permanente, Misión Permanente, Ginebra
Nuria RODRÍGUEZ VÁSQUEZ (Sra.), Vice Ministra de Justicia, Ministerio de Justicia y Gracia, San José
Alejandro SOLANO ORTIZ, Ministro Consejero, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

CÔTE D’IVOIRE 1) 2) 3) 4) 5) 6) 9) 14)
Christian-Claude BEKE DASSYS, ambassadeur, représentant permanent, Mission permanente, Genève
Kidio COULIBALY, directeur par intérim, Office ivoirien de la propriété industrielle (OIPI), Ministère de l’industrie et du développement du secteur privé, Abidjan
Désiré-Bosson ASSAMOI, conseiller, Mission permanente, Genève

CROATIE/CROATIA 1) 2) 4) 6) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15) 17) 18)
Gordan MARKOTIĆ, Ambassador, Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Hrvoje JUNAŠEVIĆ, Director General, State Intellectual Property Office, Zagreb
Ivan SUGJA, Deputy Head of Department, State Intellectual Property Office, Zagreb
Josip PERVAN, First Secretary, Permanent Mission, Geneva
Zvjezdana JUNAŠEVIĆ (Mrs.), State Intellectual Property Office, Zagreb
Tatjana SUČIĆ (Mrs.), Head, PCT Department, State Intellectual Property Office, Zagreb

CUBA 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 10) 11) 12) 13) 14) 15) 16)
América Néstar SANTOS RIVERAS (Sra.), Viceministra de Ciencia, Tecnología y Medio Ambiente, Ministerio de Ciencia, Tecnología y Medio Ambiente, La Habana
María de los Angeles SÁNCHEZ TORRES (Sra.), Directora General, Oficina Cubana de la Propiedad Industrial (OCPI), La Habana
Clara Amparo MIRANDA VILA (Sra.), Jefa del Sección de Marcas, Oficina Cubana de la Propiedad Industrial (OCPI), La Habana
Natacha GUMÁ (Sra.), Segunda Secretario, Misión Permanente, Ginebra

DANEMARK/DENMARK 1) 2) 3) 4) 6) 7) 8) 10) 12) 13) 14) 15)
Anne Rejnhold JØRGENSEN (Mrs.), Director, Industrial Property Law Division, Danish Patent and Trademark Office, Ministry of Trade and Industry, Taastrup
Lene Juhl KJERRUMGAARD (Mrs.), Legal Adviser, Legal Department, Danish Patent and Trademark Office, Ministry of Trade and Industry, Taastrup
Preben GREGERSEN, Minister-Counsellor, Permanent Mission, Geneva


  1   2   3   4   5


Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2016
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə