2016 ihsbca all-State Team



Yüklə 98,47 Kb.
tarix07.01.2017
ölçüsü98,47 Kb.
2016 IHSBCA All-State Team
The following players are automatic selections to the all-state team by virtue of their selection in the 2016 MLB draft:
Jaxon Shirley Lapel

Jackson Pokorney Evansville Mater Dei

Zach Thompson Wapahani

TJ Collett Terre Haute North

Skylar Szynski Penn
CLASS 1A:
1st Team 2nd Team
C Reuben Benham (Jac-Cen-Del) Brady Murray (Rising Sun)

1B Elliott Jackson (Daleville) Hunter Heaton (Bloomfield)

2B Clay Hinrichsen (Southwood) Austin Stevenson (Clay City)

3B Trevor Yoder (Barr-Reeve) Max Sims (South Central – UM)

SS Evan Huffman (Southern Wells) Noah Eaton (South Central – UM)

Tyler Huff (Jac-Cen-Del)

OF RJ Snyder (South Central – UM) Zach Ball (Southwood)

Owen Golliher (Hagerstown) Dylan Woodard (Hagerstown)

Kale Morris (Clinton Prairie) Austin Woodruff (Vincennes Rivet)

P Tucker Waddups (Pioneer) Jarrett Hammel (South Newton)

Hunter Wolfe (Clay City) Sam Reagan (Hagerstown)
Honorable Mention:
CLASS 2A:
1st Team 2nd Team
C Grant Thompson (Wapahani) Jono Bigger (North Newton)

1B Anthony Berumen (Laf. Central Catholic) Logan Jenczalik (North Newton)

Junior Angeles (Scecina Memorial)

2B Hunter Ryan (Hebron) Joey Medrano (River Forest)

3B Tanner Craig (Austin) Tanner Gaff (Whitko)

SS Drake Peggs (Knightstown) Tim Borden (Providence)

OF Tyler Rapp (Rockville) Mason Fisher (Northeastern)

Alex Bechtold (Whitko) Garrett Smiley (Whitko)

Adam Lovell (Laf. Central Catholic) Austin Begley (Lapel)

P Dalton Laney (Rockville) Jackson Anthrop(Laf. Cent.Catholic)

Tyler Fairchild (Oak Hill) Spencer Mattix (Knightstown)
Honorable Mention: Ryan Bixler (Lewis Cass)
CLASS 3A:
1st Team 2nd Team
C Tanner Cleveland (Northwood) Baylee Adams (North Montgomery)

1B Tyler Prince (Bishop Luers) Anthony Todd (Yorktown)

2B Bryson McNay (Silver Creek) Walker Paris (Mount Vernon-Posey)

Chad Sellers (Northwood)

3B Vincent Herschberger (Northwood) Cameron Caldwell (Garrett)

SS Craig Shepherd (Jasper) Bryce Krizan (Mount Vernon-Posey)

OF Keegan Watson (New Palestine) Kenton Crews (Heritage Hills)

Cody Razer (Silver Creek) Jake Clawson (Yorktown)

Austin Moody (Washington) Evan Aders (Jasper)

P Cal Krueger (Jasper) Cameron Beauchamp (Peru)

Trent Johnson (Crawfordsville) Dalton Leighty (Western)
Honorable Mention: Andrew Saalfrank (Heritage); Noah Freimuth (FW Bishop Dwenger); Luke Buehler (Guerin Catholic); Wyatt Schwing (South Dearborn)
CLASS 4A:
1st Team 2nd Team
C Duncan Hewitt (Lawrence North) Hayden Jones (FW Carroll)

1B Nick Wright (Bloomington South) Rhett Wintner (Carmel)

2B Takahiro Yamada (Columbus East) Matt Gorski (Hamilton Southeastern)

3B Grant Ellis (Terre Haute South) Zach Turnbough (Lake Central)

SS Cooper Trinkle (Columbus North) Carter Bridge (WL Harrison)

OF Mitchell Garrity (Perry Meridian) Drew Campbell (Jeffersonville)

Niko Kavadas (Penn) Jacob Dickson (Portage)

Nick Schnell (Roncalli) Jacob Hurtubie (Zionsville)

P Nick Prather (Zionsville) Connor Manous (Munster)

Jacob Cantleberry (Center Grove) Michael McAvene (Roncalli)


Honorable Mention: Brady Sheehan (Homestead); Logan Green (Huntington North); Hunter Thorn (Portage); Mike Snyder (FW Northrop); Travis Upp (LaPorte); Milo Beam (Westfield); Jeremy Griggs (Lafayette Jefferson); Luke Budzielek (Hobart); John Cheatwood); Will Conway (Cathedral); Reid Werner (Greenwood); Justin Reed (Lawrence North); Jordan Cozart (Evansville Central); Alan Lozer (North Central); Conner Hasecuster (Shelbyville); AJ Nixon (New Albany); Jackson Blevins (Plainfield); Justin Jenkins (Terre Haute South)

Yüklə 98,47 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə