Appendix 3 Taxonomic Update Mattiske (1995) sites



Yüklə 21,45 Kb.
tarix30.08.2017
ölçüsü21,45 Kb.
Appendix 3 Taxonomic Update Mattiske (1995) sites

Fcode

Taxon Name

NameID

Action

NameID

Reason for change

54E

Dianella revoluta var. brevicaulis

11265

Dianella brevicaulis

16326

name change

18

Callitris glaucophylla

94

Callitris columellaris

8466

name change

18

Callitris preissii subsp. verrucosa

15708

Callitris preissii

96

name change

18

Callitris tuberculata

11138

Callitris preissii

96

name change

31

*Trisetaria cristata

707

*Rostraria cristata

10970

name change

31

Amphipogon amphipogonoides

194

Amphipogon caricinus

196

voucher G449 re identification

31

Amphipogon caricinus

196

Amphipogon caricinus - strictus complex

-3593

reconciliation SAP sites

31

Danthonia acerosa

291

Austrodanthonia acerosa

17951

name change

31

Danthonia caespitosa

292

Austrodanthonia setacea group

-3439

reconciliation SAP sites

31

Stipa drummondii

643

Austrostipa drummondii

17236

name change

31

Stipa elegantissima

644

Austrostipa elegantissima

17237

name change

31

Stipa hemipogon

648

Austrostipa hemipogon

17241

name change

31

Stipa juncifolia

649

Austrostipa juncifolia

17242

name change

31

Stipa juncifolia

649

Austrostipa geoffreyi

17337

voucher G227 re identification

31

Stipa nitida

653

Austrostipa nitida

17246

name change

31

Stipa pycnostachya

658

Austrostipa pycnostachya

17250

name change

31

Stipa trichophylla

662

Austrostipa trichophylla

17255

name change

66

Thelymitra ?macrophylla

11053

Thelymitra petrophila ms

20732

G204 voucher (no gypsum site) re identification

105

?Maireana oppositifolia

2553

Maireana ?oppositifolia

2553

voucher G3 re identification

105

Atriplex ?nana

2468

Atriplex sp.




voucher G19 re identification

105

Atriplex paludosa subsp. ?cordata

12018

Atriplex paludosa subsp. cordata

12018

voucher G227 re identification

105

Atriplex stipitata

2479

Atriplex paludosa

2470

G239 re identification from 2009 quadrat

105

Halosarcia ?leptoclada subsp. inclusa

11599

Tecticornia leptoclada subsp. inclusa

31921

voucher G436 re identicication

105

Halosarcia doleiformis

2519

Tecticornia doleiformis

31918

name change

105

Halosarcia fimbriata

2521

Tecticornia fimbriata

31714

name change

105

Halosarcia halocnemoides

2522

Tecticornia halocnemoides

33236

name change

105

Halosarcia halocnemoides subsp. catenulata

11378

Tecticornia loriae

34823

voucher G476 re identification

105

Halosarcia halocnemoides subsp. catenulata

11378

Tecticornia loriae

34823

voucher G490 re identification

105

Halosarcia halocnemoides subsp. halocnemoides

11430

Tecticornia loriae

34823

voucher G484 re identicication

105

Halosarcia indica

2523

Tecticornia indica

33317

name change

105

Halosarcia indica subsp. bidens

12121

Tecticornia indica subsp. bidens

33319

name change

105

Halosarcia lepidosperma

2524

Tecticornia lepidosperma

31718

name change

105

Halosarcia leptoclada subsp. inclusa

11599

Tecticornia leptoclada subsp. inclusa

31921

name change

105

Halosarcia lylei

2526

Tecticornia lylei

31675

name change

105

Halosarcia peltata

2527

Tecticornia peltata

31674

name change

105

Halosarcia pergranulata

2528

Tecticornia pergranulata

33296

name change

105

Halosarcia pergranulata

2528

Tecticornia syncarpa

31716

voucher G401 re identification

105

Halosarcia pergranulata

2528

Tecticornia pergranulata subsp. pergranulata




voucher G1 re identification

105

Halosarcia pruinosa

2529

Tecticornia pruinosa

31618

name change

105

Halosarcia pterygosperma

2530

Tecticornia pterygosperma

33196

name change

105

Halosarcia pterygosperma subsp. pterygosperma

11514

Tecticornia pterygosperma subsp. denticulata

33220

voucher G437 re identification

105

Halosarcia sp.




Tecticornia pterygosperma subsp. pterygosperma

33218

G238 re identification from 2009 quadrat

105

Halosarcia sp. Lake Moore (M.N. Lyons 2603)

19268

Tecticornia loriae

34823

name change

105

Halosarcia sp. nov. aff. undulata




Tecticornia laevigata (prev. Tecticornia sp. Lake Sunshine S.Van Leewin 4973)

31835

voucher G20 re identification

105

Halosarcia syncarpa

2531

Tecticornia syncarpa

31716

name change

105

Rhagodia ?drummondii

2581

Rhagodia drummondii

2581

voucher G2 re identification

105

Sclerostegia arbuscula

2634

Tecticornia arbuscula

31552

name change

105

Sclerostegia disarticulata

2635

Tecticornia disarticulata

31492

name change

105

Sclerostegia moniliformis

2636

Tecticornia moniliformis

31551

name change

106

Ptilotus caespitulosus

2703

Ptilotus fasciculatus

2722

voucher G437 re identification

106

Ptilotus sp. salt lake (M. Graham G 200. 28)

19626

Ptilotus halophila

23476

name change G200 voucher (no gypsum at this site)

110

*Carpobrotus ?aequilateris

2794

Carpobrotus modestus

2796

voucher G1 re identification

110

Carpobrotus ?modestus

2796

Carpobrotus modestus

2796

voucher G200 (no gypsum site) re identification

111

Calandrinia polyandra

2860

Calandrinia ?sp. Meckering (F. Obbens 42/02)

34378

Frank Obbens pers com

149

Crassula ?sieberiana

3145

Crassula colorata var. colorata

11563

voucher G212 re identification

152

Pittosporum phylliraeoides

3173

Pittosporum angustifolium

19744

name change

164

Senna artemisioides subsp. artemisioides

12274

Senna artemisioides subsp. x artemisioides

17558

voucher G435 re identification/name change

167

Erodium ?cygnorum

4335

*Erodium botrys

4332

re identification from 2009 quadrat

236

Frankenia cinerea / Frankenia punctata




Frankenia cinerea / Frankenia punctata complex

-3592

reconciliation SAP sites

236

Frankenia cinerea / Frankenia punctata




Frankenia cinerea

5191

voucher G227 re identification

236

Frankenia sp.2




Frankenia sp. southern gypsum (M.N. Lyons 2864)

20795

G223 re identification from 2009 quadrat

273

Darwinia aff. diosmoides




Darwinia sp. Karonie (K. Newbey 8503) - prev Darwinia halophila ms

35618

voucher G3 G212 G411 re identification

273

Eucalyptus "anceps"

5549

Eucalyptus phenax

16201

name change

273

Eucalyptus hypochlamydea subsp. "smoothbark"

15995

Eucalyptus horistes

5673

name change

273

Melaleuca halmaturorum subsp. cymbifolia

15665

Melaleuca halmaturorum

5916

name change

273

Melaleuca uncinata

5984

Melaleuca hamata (Melaleuca uncinata group for reconciliation)

19486

voucher G467 re identification

273

Melaleuca uncinata

5984

Melaleuca uncinata group

-3611

reconciliation SAP sites

288

Conostephium drummondii

6345

Conostephium sp. Salt lake

20301

voucher G431 re identification

288

Leucopogon aff. insularis




Leucopogon sp. Kau Rock (M.A. Burgman 1126)

16051

Mike Hislop pers comm

345

Angianthus microcephalus

7830

Gnephosis ?brevifolia

7989

voucher G436 re identicication (change sites G437, G449 No vouchers for these sites)

345

Angianthus strictus

9317

Pogonolepis stricta

8188

Name change

345

Podolepis rugosa




Podolepis rugata

8180

spelling correction

345

Senecio lautus subsp. maritimus

11618

Senecio pinnatifolius var. maritimus

25882

name change

345

Trichanthodium exilis

12650

Trichanthodium skirrophorum

12652

voucher G485 re identification


Yüklə 21,45 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə