Appendix A: Definitions of Conservation Status Codes


APPENDIX B:  Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded Within the Cooljarloo West Project



Yüklə 1,52 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə4/8
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü1,52 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8

APPENDIX B:  Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded Within the Cooljarloo West Project

                           Area  and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                    note * denotes introduced (weed) species, ^ refers to 2008 survey, # refers to WEC 2006b

                                   ~ refers to WEC 2006a, 2007a, 2009 ,  

Cooljarloo 

West 2008^

Mullering#

Falcon~

Species

Family

Cooljarloo West Project Area

RUBIACEAE



Opercularia  sp.

*

Opercularia vaginata

*

*

*



CAMPANULACEAE

*

Wahlenbergia capensis

*

*

LOBELIACEAE



Isotoma hypocrateriformis

*

*



*

Isotoma pusilla

*

Isotoma scapigera

*

Lobelia  ?rhytidosperma

*

Lobelia anceps

*

Lobelia heterophylla

*

*



Monopsis debilis

*

*



GOODENIACEAE

Dampiera alata

*

*



*

Dampiera lindleyi

*

*



Dampiera linearis

*

*



*

Dampiera spicigera

*

Dampiera teres

*

*

Goodenia  aff. coerulea



*

Goodenia coerulea

*

*



Goodenia pulchella  subsp. Coastal Plain A 

(M. Hislop 634)

*

*

*



Goodeniaceae sp.

*

Lechenaultia biloba

*

*

Lechenaultia floribunda



*

*

Lechenaultia linarioides

*

*

*



Lechenaultia stenosepala

*

*



Scaevola anchusifolia

*

*



*

Scaevola canescens

*

*



Scaevola glandulifera

*

Scaevola lanceolata

*

*

*



Scaevola phlebopetala

*

*



*

Scaevola repens  var. repens

*

*



*

Scaevola thesioides  subsp. thesioides

*

*



Velleia trinervis

*

*



*

Verreauxia reinwardtii

*

*



*

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

B21.


Tiwest Pty Ltd

Cooljarloo West Project Area

Flora and Vegetation Assessment

APPENDIX B:  Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded Within the Cooljarloo West Project

                           Area  and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                    note * denotes introduced (weed) species, ^ refers to 2008 survey, # refers to WEC 2006b

                                   ~ refers to WEC 2006a, 2007a, 2009 ,  

Cooljarloo 

West 2008^

Mullering#

Falcon~

Species

Family

Cooljarloo West Project Area

STYLIDIACEAE



Levenhookia dubia

*

Levenhookia preissii

*

Levenhookia pusilla

*

Levenhookia stipitata

*

*

Stylidium  ?albolilacinum



*

Stylidium aceratum  P2

Stylidium adpressum

*

Stylidium araeophyllum  ms

*

Stylidium bicolor

*

Stylidium brunonianum

*

*

Stylidium calcaratum



*

*

Stylidium crossocephalum

*

*

*



Stylidium cygnorum

*

*



*

Stylidium dichotomum

*

*



*

Stylidium diuroides  subsp. diuroides

*

*



*

Stylidium diuroides  subsp. paucifoliatum

*

Stylidium divaricatum

*

*

*



Stylidium ecorne

*

Stylidium flagellum

*

Stylidium hymenocraspedum  P2

*

*



Stylidium  ?hymenocraspedum  P2

*

Stylidium kalbarriense

*

*

Stylidium longitubum  P3



*

Stylidium miniatum

*

Stylidium neurophyllum

*

Stylidium piliferum  subsp. piliferum

*

*



Stylidium pubigerum

*

Stylidium purpureum ms

*

*

*



Stylidium repens

*

*



*

Stylidium rigidulum

*

Stylidium roseoalatum

*

Stylidium  sp.

*

*



Stylidium scariosum

*

Stylidium spiciforme  ms

*

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

B22.


Tiwest Pty Ltd

Cooljarloo West Project Area

Flora and Vegetation Assessment

APPENDIX B:  Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded Within the Cooljarloo West Project

                           Area  and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                    note * denotes introduced (weed) species, ^ refers to 2008 survey, # refers to WEC 2006b

                                   ~ refers to WEC 2006a, 2007a, 2009 ,  

Cooljarloo 

West 2008^

Mullering#

Falcon~

Species

Family

Cooljarloo West Project Area

ASTERACEAE



Angianthus  ?preissianus

*

Angianthus micropodioides  P3

*

*

Angianthus pygmaeus



*

*

Arctotheca calendula

*

*

Asteridea pulverulenta



*

*

Blennospora drummondii

*

Brachyscome bellidioides

*

*



Brachyscome iberidifolia

*

*



*

*

Conyza bonariensis

*

*

Conyza  sp.



*

*

Cotula coronopifolia

*

*

*



Cotula cotuloides

*

Cotula  sp.

*

Euchiton sphaericus

*

*



Gnephosis tenuissima

*

Gnephosis uniflora

*

Hyalosperma cotula

*

*



Hypochaeris glabra

*

*



*

Lagenophora huegelii

*

Leptorhynchos scaber

*

Millotia myosotidifolia

*

Myriocephalus appendiculatus

*

Myriocephalus helichrysoides

*

Olearia axillaris

*

*

Olearia lehmanniana



*

Olearia dampieri  ms

*

Olearia rudis

*

Podolepis gracilis

*

*



*

Podotheca chrysantha

*

*



Podotheca gnaphalioides

*

*



Pogonolepis stricta

*

Pterochaeta paniculata

*

*

*



Rhodanthe citrina

*

Senecio pinnatifolius  var. latilobus

*

Senecio pinnatifolius  var. pinnatifolius

*

Siloxerus humifusus

*

*

*



Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

B23.


Tiwest Pty Ltd

Cooljarloo West Project Area

Flora and Vegetation Assessment

APPENDIX B:  Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded Within the Cooljarloo West Project

                           Area  and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                    note * denotes introduced (weed) species, ^ refers to 2008 survey, # refers to WEC 2006b

                                   ~ refers to WEC 2006a, 2007a, 2009 ,  

Cooljarloo 

West 2008^

Mullering#

Falcon~

Species

Family

Cooljarloo West Project Area

ASTERACEAE cont.

*

Sonchus oleraceus

*

*



*

*

Ursinia anthemoides

*

*

*



Waitzia acuminata  var. albicans

*

Waitzia suaveolens  var. suaveolens

*

*

*



Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

B24.


Tiwest Pty Ltd

Cooljarloo West Project Area

Flora and Vegetation Assessment

APPENDIX C: Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded in each Community Within the Cooljarloo West Project Area and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                                   

 note * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

F1

W1



W2

W3

W4



W5

W7

W8



T1

T2

T3



T4

T5

H1



H2

H3

H4



H5

H6

H7



S1

FCT1


FCT2

FCT3


FCT4

FCT5


FCT6

FCT7


FCT8 FCT9a FCT9b FCT10 FCT11

Acacia acuaria

*

Acacia auronitens

*

Acacia benthamii

*

Acacia cochlearis

*

*

*



Acacia cyclops

*

*



*

*

*



*

Acacia dilatata

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Acacia lasiocarpa

*

*



*

*

Acacia lasiocarpa  var. lasiocarpa

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Acacia pulchella

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Acacia pulchella  var. glaberrima

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Acacia pulchella  var. pulchella

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Acacia rostellifera

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Acacia saligna

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Acacia saligna  subsp. lindleyi ms

*

*

*



*

*

Acacia saligna  subsp. saligna ms

*

*

*



Acacia sessilis

*

*



*

*

Acacia spathulifolia

*

*

*



*

*

Acacia sphacelata  subsp. verticillata

*

*

*



Acacia stenoptera

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Acacia xanthina

*

*



Acanthocarpus canaliculatus

*

*



*

Acanthocarpus preissii

*

Actinostrobus arenarius

*

Actinostrobus pyramidalis

*

*



Actinotus leucocephalus

*

*



*

*

Adenanthos cygnorum  subsp. cygnorum

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Adriana quadripartita

*

*Aira caryophyllea

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*Aira cupaniana

*

*

Alexgeorgea nitens



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Allocasuarina humilis

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Allocasuarina lehmanniana  subsp. lehmanniana

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Allocasuarina microstachya

*

*

*



*

*

Allocasuarina thuyoides

*

*

*



*

Amphipogon debilis

*

Amphipogon sp.

*

*

*



Amphipogon turbinatus

*

*



*

*

*



*Anagallis arvensis

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*Anagallis arvensis  var. caerulea

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Anarthria gracilis

*

*



*

*

*



Anarthria humilis

*

*



Anarthria laevis

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Andersonia gracilis

*

*



*

Andersonia heterophylla

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Andersonia lehmanniana  subsp. lehmanniana

*

*



*

Angianthus micropodioides

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Angianthus  ?preissianus

*

Angianthus pygmaeus

*

Anigozanthos humilis  subsp. humilis

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Anigozanthos manglesii  subsp. quadrans

*

*

*



*

Anigozanthos pulcherrimus

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Anigozanthos viridis  subsp. Cataby (S.D. Hopper 1786)

*

*



*

*

Anigozanthos viridis  subsp. terraspectans

*

*

*



Anigozanthos viridis  subsp. viridis

*

*



*

*

*



*

Anthobolus foveolatus

*

Species



Falcon Area (WEC 2007a, 2009)

2008 Survey Cooljarloo West

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

C1.


Tiwest Pty Ltd

Cooljarloo West Project Area

Flora and Vegetation Assessment

APPENDIX C: Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded in each Community Within the Cooljarloo West Project Area and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                                   

 note * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

F1

W1



W2

W3

W4



W5

W7

W8



T1

T2

T3



T4

T5

H1



H2

H3

H4



H5

H6

H7



S1

FCT1


FCT2

FCT3


FCT4

FCT5


FCT6

FCT7


FCT8 FCT9a FCT9b FCT10 FCT11

Species

Falcon Area (WEC 2007a, 2009)

2008 Survey Cooljarloo West

Anthocercis ilicifolia  subsp. ilicifolia

*

*



Anthocercis littorea

*

*



*

*

Aphelia cyperoides

*

*

Apium annuum



*

*Arctotheca calendula

*

*



*

*

Arnocrinum preissii

*

*

*



*

*

*



Astartea scoparia

*

*



Asteridea pulverulenta

*

*



*

Astroloma glaucescens

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Astroloma microcalyx

*

Astroloma microdonta

*

*

Astroloma pallidum



*

Astroloma xerophyllum

*

*



Austrodanthonia occidentalis

*

*



*

*

*



Austrodanthonia setacea

*

*



*

Austrodanthonia  sp.

*

*



Austrostipa compressa

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Austrostipa flavescens

*

*



*

*

*



*

Austrostipa hemipogon

*

Austrostipa macalpinei

*

*

*



*

*

Baeckea crispiflora

*

Baeckea grandiflora

*

*



Baeckea  sp. Perth Region (R.J. Cranfield 444)

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Banksia armata var. armata

*

*



Banksia attenuata

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Banksia candolleana

*

Banksia dallanneyi  var. dallanneyi

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Banksia dallanneyi  subsp. media 

*

*



*

*

*



Banksia dallanneyi  subsp. pollosta

*

*



Banksia grandis

*

Banksia ilicifolia

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Banksia leptophylla

*

*



Banksia littoralis

*

*



*

*

*



*

Banksia menziesii

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Banksia nivea  subsp. nivea

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Banksia platycarpa

*

*



*

*

*



*

Banksia prionotes

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Banksia sessilis

*

*



*

*

*



*

Banksia shuttleworthiana

*

Banksia strictifolia

*

Banksia telmatiaea

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Banksia tortifolia

*

*



*

*

*



*Bartsia trixago

*

*



?Baumea articulata

*

Baumea juncea

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Beaufortia bicolor

*

*

Beaufortia elegans



*

Beaufortia eriocephala

*

Beaufortia squarrosa

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Blancoa canescens

*

*



*

Blennospora drummondii

*

*



*

Bolboschoenus caldwellii

*

Boronia ramosa  subsp. anethifolia

*

*

*



*

*

Boronia ramosa  subsp. ramosa

*

*

*



Borya sphaerocephala

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

C2.


Tiwest Pty Ltd

Cooljarloo West Project Area

Flora and Vegetation Assessment

APPENDIX C: Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded in each Community Within the Cooljarloo West Project Area and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                                   

 note * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

F1

W1



W2

W3

W4



W5

W7

W8



T1

T2

T3



T4

T5

H1



H2

H3

H4



H5

H6

H7



S1

FCT1


FCT2

FCT3


FCT4

FCT5


FCT6

FCT7


FCT8 FCT9a FCT9b FCT10 FCT11


Yüklə 1,52 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə