Appendix A: Definitions of Conservation Status Codes


Species Falcon Area (WEC 2007a, 2009)



Yüklə 1,52 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə5/8
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü1,52 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8

Species

Falcon Area (WEC 2007a, 2009)

2008 Survey Cooljarloo West

Bossiaea eriocarpa

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Brachyscome bellidioides

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Brachyscome iberidifolia

*

*



*

*

*



*Briza maxima

*

*



*

*

*



*Briza minor

*

*



*

*

*



Bromus arenarius

*

*Bromus  sp.

*

Burchardia ?bairdiae

*

*



*

*

Burchardia congesta

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Burchardia multiflora

*

Byblis lamellata

*

*

*



*

Caladenia flava  subsp. flava

*

*



Caladenia longicauda

Caladenia longicauda  subsp. ?albella

*

Caladenia ?longicauda  subsp. borealis

*

Caladenia  sp.

Caladenia vulgata

*

*



*

*

*



Calandrinia corrigioloides

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Calandrinia granulifera

*

Calandrinia  ?liniflora

*

*

*



*

*

Calandrinia  sp.

*

*

Calandrinia  sp. Kenwick (G.J. Keighery 10905)



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Calandrinia  sp. SW coastal (J. Dodd 753)

*

Calectasia grandiflora

*

Calectasia narragara

*

*



*

*

*



*

Calectasia palustris

*

Calothamnus blepharospermus

*

Calothamnus hirsutus

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Calothamnus quadrifidus

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Calothamnus sanguineus

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Calytrix angulata

*

*



Calytrix aurea

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Calytrix depressa

*

*

*



*

Calytrix flavescens

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Calytrix fraseri

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Calytrix sapphirina

*

Calytrix  sp.

*

Calytrix strigosa

*

*Carpobrotus edulis

*

*



*

*

Carpobrotus  ?virescens

*

*

*



*

*

*



Cassytha aurea  var. ?hirta

*

*



*

Cassytha flava

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Cassytha glabella

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Cassytha glabella  forma bicallosa

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Cassytha glabella  forma dispar

*

*



*

*

Cassytha glabella  forma ?glabella

*

*

Cassytha pomiformis



*

*

*



*

Cassytha racemosa  forma racemosa

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Cassytha  sp.

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Casuarina obesa

*

Caustis dioica

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Centaurium  ?spicatum

*

*



*

*Centaurium  ?tenuiflorum

*

*



Centrolepis aristata

*

*



Centrolepis polygyna

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

C3.


Tiwest Pty Ltd

Cooljarloo West Project Area

Flora and Vegetation Assessment

APPENDIX C: Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded in each Community Within the Cooljarloo West Project Area and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                                   

 note * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

F1

W1



W2

W3

W4



W5

W7

W8



T1

T2

T3



T4

T5

H1



H2

H3

H4



H5

H6

H7



S1

FCT1


FCT2

FCT3


FCT4

FCT5


FCT6

FCT7


FCT8 FCT9a FCT9b FCT10 FCT11

Species

Falcon Area (WEC 2007a, 2009)

2008 Survey Cooljarloo West

Chaetanthus aristatus

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Chamaescilla corymbosa



Chamelaucium uncinatum

*

*



*

Chordifex chaunocoleus

*

Chordifex reseminans



Chordifex sinuosus

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Chorizandra enodis

*

*

Chorizema aciculare  subsp. laxum



*

*Cicendia filiformis

*

Clematis linearifolia

*

*

*



*

*

*



Comesperma acerosum

*

*



*

*

*



Comesperma calymega

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Comesperma confertum

*

*

Comesperma integerrimum



*

*

*



*

*

Comesperma  sp.

*

Comesperma virgatum

*

*



Comesperma volubile

*

*



Commersonia pulchella

*

Conospermum crassinervium

*

*

Conospermum scaposum



*

*

*



*

Conospermum  sp.

*

*



Conospermum stoechadis

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Conospermum stoechadis  subsp. sclerophyllum

*

*

Conospermum stoechadis  subsp. stoechadis



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Conostephium minus

*

Conostephium pendulum

*

*

*



Conostephium preissii

*

*



*

*

*



Conostylis aculeata

*

*



*

Conostylis aculeata  subsp. aculeata

*

*



Conostylis aculeata  subsp. breviflora

*

*



*

*

*



Conostylis aculeata  subsp. spinuligera

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Conostylis angustifolia

*

*



*

*

*



Conostylis aurea

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Conostylis candicans

*

*



Conostylis candicans  subsp. calcicola

*

*



*

*

*



Conostylis candicans  subsp. candicans

*

*



*

*

*



Conostylis canteriata

*

Conostylis crassinervia  subsp. absens

*

*

*



Conostylis crassinervia  subsp. crassinervia

*

*



Conostylis festucacea  subsp. festucacea

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Conostylis hiemalis

*

Conostylis juncea

*

*



*

*

Conostylis latens

*

Conostylis neocymosa

*

Conostylis prolifera

*

*

*



Conostylis  ?seminuda

*

Conostylis setigera

*

Conostylis  sp.

*

*



*

*

*



Conostylis teretifolia  subsp. teretifolia

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*Conyza bonariensis

*

*Conyza  sp.

*

Corymbia calophylla

*

Corynotheca micrantha

*

*

*



*

*

*



Corynotheca micrantha  var. ?elongata

*

Corynotheca micrantha  var. micrantha

*

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

C4.


Tiwest Pty Ltd

Cooljarloo West Project Area

Flora and Vegetation Assessment

APPENDIX C: Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded in each Community Within the Cooljarloo West Project Area and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                                   

 note * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

F1

W1



W2

W3

W4



W5

W7

W8



T1

T2

T3



T4

T5

H1



H2

H3

H4



H5

H6

H7



S1

FCT1


FCT2

FCT3


FCT4

FCT5


FCT6

FCT7


FCT8 FCT9a FCT9b FCT10 FCT11

Species

Falcon Area (WEC 2007a, 2009)

2008 Survey Cooljarloo West

*Cotula coronopifolia

*

*



*

*

Cotula cotuloides

*

Cotula sp.

*

Crassula colorata

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*Crassula glomerata

*

*Crassula natans  var. minus

*

*

Cristonia biloba



*

Cryptandra mutila

*

Cryptandra  ?myriantha

*

Cryptandra pungens

*

*



*

*

Cryptandra scoparia  var. scoparia

*

Cyathochaeta avenacea

*

*



*

*

*



*

*Cynodon dactylon

*

*



Cyperus gymnocaulos

*

*



*Cyperus tenellus

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Dampiera alata

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Dampiera lindleyi

*

*

Dampiera linearis



*

*

*



*

*

Dampiera spicigera

*

*

*



Dampiera teres

*

Darwinia pinifolia

*

*

*



*

*

*



Dasypogon bromeliifolius

*

Dasypogon obliquifolius

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Daucus glochidiatus

*

*



*

*

*



Daviesia angulata

*

Daviesia decipiens

*

Daviesia decurrens  subsp. decurrens ms

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Daviesia divaricata  subsp. divaricata ms

*

*



*

*

*



Daviesia incrassata

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Daviesia incrassata  subsp. incrassata

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Daviesia nudiflora

*

*

Daviesia  ?oxyclada



*

Daviesia podophylla

*

*



*

Daviesia triflora

*

Desmocladus asper

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Desmocladus biformis

*

Desmocladus fasciculatus

*

Desmocladus flexuosus

*

*



*

*

Desmocladus  sp.

*

Desmocladus virgatus

*

Dianella revoluta  var. divaricata

*

*

*



*

*

Dielsia stenostachya

*

Diplopeltis huegelii  subsp. lehmannii

*

*



*Dischisma arenarium

*

*



*

*

Diuris corymbosa

*

Diuris laxiflora

*

*



*

Diuris  sp.

*

Drosera closterostigma

*

*

*



*

*

*



Drosera erythrorhiza

*

*



*

*

*



*

Drosera gigantea

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Drosera humilis

*

Drosera macrantha  subsp. macrantha

*

Drosera menziesii

*

*



*

*

*



*

Drosera menziesii  subsp. menziesii

*

*



*

*

Drosera menziesii  subsp. penicillaris

*

*

*



*

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

C5.


Tiwest Pty Ltd

Cooljarloo West Project Area

Flora and Vegetation Assessment

APPENDIX C: Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded in each Community Within the Cooljarloo West Project Area and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                                   

 note * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

F1

W1



W2

W3

W4



W5

W7

W8



T1

T2

T3



T4

T5

H1



H2

H3

H4



H5

H6

H7



S1

FCT1


FCT2

FCT3


FCT4

FCT5


FCT6

FCT7


FCT8 FCT9a FCT9b FCT10 FCT11

Species

Falcon Area (WEC 2007a, 2009)

2008 Survey Cooljarloo West

Drosera parvula

*

*



Drosera  sp.

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Elythranthera brunonis

*

*



*

Eremaea asterocarpa  subsp. asterocarpa

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Eremaea ?asterocarpa  subsp. histoclada

*

Eremaea beaufortioides  var. beaufortioides

*

*

*



*

*

Eremaea ectadioclada

*

*

Eremaea pauciflora  var. lonchophylla



*

*

*



Eremaea pauciflora  var. ?lonchophylla

*

*



*

*

Eremaea pauciflora  var. pauciflora

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Eremophila glabra  subsp. chlorella

*

Eremophila glabra  subsp. albicans

*

Eriochilus  sp.

*

*Erodium cicutarium

*

*

*



Erodium cygnorum

*

Eryngium pinnatifidum  subsp. palustre ms

*

Eryngium pinnatifidum  subsp. pinnatifidum ms

*

*



*

*

*



Eucalyptus decipiens  subsp. decipiens

*

*



*

*

*



*

Eucalyptus gomphocephala

*

Eucalyptus incrassata

*

Eucalyptus obtusiflora  subsp. dongarraensis

*

Eucalyptus rudis

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Eucalyptus todtiana

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Euchiton sphaericus

*

Exocarpos aphyllus

*

Exocarpos sparteus

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Ficinia nodosa

*

Frankenia pauciflora

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Gahnia  ?australis

*

Gahnia trifida

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Gastrolobium capitatum

*

*

Gastrolobium  ?linearifolium



*

Gastrolobium oxylobioides

*

*



*

Gastrolobium plicatum

*

*



Gastrolobium spinosum

*

Glischrocaryon aureum  var. angustifolium

*

*

*



*

*

Glischrocaryon aureum  var. ?aureum

*

Gnephosis tenuissima

*

Gnephosis uniflora

*

Gompholobium aristatum

*

Gompholobium knightianum

*

*

Gompholobium tomentosum



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Gonocarpus cordiger

*

*

*



Gonocarpus pithyoides

*

*



*

Goodenia caerulea

*

*



*

*

*



Goodenia coerulea

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Goodenia pulchella  subsp. Coastal Plain A (M. Hislop 634)

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Grevillea thelemanniana  subsp. Coojarloo (B.J. Keighery 28 B)

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Gyrostemon racemiger

*

*



Gyrostemon subnudus

*

Haemodorum discolor

*

Haemodorum  sp.

*

*



Haemodorum spicatum

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Haemodorum venosum

*

*

Hakea auriculata



*

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

C6.


Tiwest Pty Ltd

Cooljarloo West Project Area

Flora and Vegetation Assessment

APPENDIX C: Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded in each Community Within the Cooljarloo West Project Area and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                                   

 note * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

F1

W1



W2

W3

W4



W5

W7

W8



T1

T2

T3



T4

T5

H1



H2

H3

H4



H5

H6

H7



S1

FCT1


FCT2

FCT3


FCT4

FCT5


FCT6

FCT7


FCT8 FCT9a FCT9b FCT10 FCT11

Species

Falcon Area (WEC 2007a, 2009)

2008 Survey Cooljarloo West

Hakea candolleana

*

*



Hakea conchifolia

*

*



Hakea costata

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Hakea flabellifolia

*

Hakea incrassata

*

*

*



*

*

*



Hakea lissocarpha

*

*



*

*

*



*

Hakea obliqua  subsp. parviflora

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Hakea prostrata

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Hakea psilorrhyncha

*

*



Hakea ruscifolia

*

*



*

*

Hakea smilacifolia

*

*

*



Hakea spathulata

*

Hakea stenocarpa

*

Hakea sulcata

*

*



*

*

*



Hakea trifurcata

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Hakea varia

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Haloragis foliosa

*

*



Halosarcia indica  subsp. bidens

*

*



Hardenbergia comptoniana

*

*



*

Harperia lateriflora

*

*



*

*

*



*

*Heliophila pusilla

*

*



*

*

Hemiandra  ?glabra

*

Hemiandra glabra

*

*



Hemiandra glabra  subsp. glabra  ms

*

*



Hemiandra linearis

*

*



*

Hemiandra pungens

*

*



Hensmania stoniella

*

*



*

Hensmania turbinata

*

*



Hibbertia acerosa

*

*



*

*

Hibbertia aurea

*

*

*



*

Hibbertia crassifolia

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Hibbertia huegelii

*

*

*



*

*

*



Hibbertia hypericoides

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Hibbertia racemosa

*

*



*

*

*



*

Hibbertia  sp. Gnangara (J.R. Wheeler 2329)

*

*



*

*

*



*

Hibbertia  ?sp. Warradarge (M. Hislop 1933)

*

*



Hibbertia spicata  subsp. spicata

*

*



*

*

*



*

Hibbertia stellaris

*

*



*

*

*



Hibbertia subvaginata

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*Hordeum geniculatum

*

*Hordeum leporinum

*

*

?Hovea pungens



*

Hovea trisperma

*

Hyalosperma cotula

*

Hybanthus calycinus

*

*



*

*

Hypocalymma angustifolium

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Hypocalymma serrulatum

*

Hypocalymma xanthopetalum

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*Hypochaeris glabra

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Hypolaena exsulca

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Hypolaena pubescens

*

*



*

*

Isolepis cernua var. setiformis

*

*

*



*

*Isolepis marginata

*

*



*

*

*?Isolepis prolifera

*

Isopogon asper

*

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

C7.

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə