Appendix A: Definitions of Conservation Status Codes


APPENDIX C: Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded in each Community Within the Cooljarloo West Project Area and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008



Yüklə 1,52 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə6/8
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü1,52 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8

APPENDIX C: Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded in each Community Within the Cooljarloo West Project Area and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                                   

 note * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

F1

W1



W2

W3

W4



W5

W7

W8



T1

T2

T3



T4

T5

H1



H2

H3

H4



H5

H6

H7



S1

FCT1


FCT2

FCT3


FCT4

FCT5


FCT6

FCT7


FCT8 FCT9a FCT9b FCT10 FCT11

Species

Falcon Area (WEC 2007a, 2009)

2008 Survey Cooljarloo West

Isopogon linearis

*

Isopogon  sp. Badgingarra (A.S. George 14200)

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Isotoma hypocrateriformis

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Isotoma pusilla

*

Isotoma scapigera

*

*



*

Isotropis cuneifolia  subsp. cuneifolia

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Jacksonia carduacea

*

Jacksonia floribunda

*

*

*



*

Jacksonia furcellata

*

Jacksonia hakeoides

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Jacksonia nutans

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Jacksonia sternbergiana

*

*

*



*

Johnsonia pubescens  subsp. pubescens

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*Juncus bufonius

*

Juncus pallidus

*

*

Kennedia prostrata



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Kingia australis

*

*



*

Kunzea  ?glabrescens

*

*



*

Kunzea micrantha  subsp. petiolata

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Lachnagrostis preissii

*

Lagenophora huegelii

*

*

*



*

*

Lambertia multiflora  var. multiflora

*

*

Lasiopetalum lineare



*

*

*



*

Lawrencia spicata

*

*



Lawrencia squamata

*

*



*

*

*



Laxmannia ramosa  subsp. ramosa

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Laxmannia sessiliflora

*

*



Laxmannia  ?sessiliflora  subsp. australis

*

Laxmannia sessiliflora  subsp. sessiliflora

*

*

*



Lechenaultia biloba

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Lechenaultia floribunda

*

*

*



*

Lechenaultia linarioides

*

*



*

*

Lechenaultia stenosepala

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Lepidobolus chaetocephalus

*

Lepidobolus densus ms

*

Lepidobolus preissianus  subsp. preissianus

*

*



*

*

*



Lepidosperma brunonianum

*

*



*

Lepidosperma longitudinale

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Lepidosperma pubisquameum

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Lepidosperma  aff.pubisquameum

*

*



Lepidosperma  aff.scabrum

*

*



*

*

*



*

Lepidosperma  sp.

*

*



*

Lepidosperma squamatum

*

Lepidosperma tenue

*

Leporella fimbriata

*

Leptomeria empetriformis

*

*

*



*

Leptomeria pauciflora

*

Leptomeria preissiana

*

*

*



*

Leptorhynchos scaber

*

*



Leptospermum erubescens

*

*



Leptospermum spinescens

*

*



*

*

*



Leucopogon cochlearifolius

*

*



*

*

Leucopogon conostephioides

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Leucopogon glaucifolius

*

*



Leucopogon leptanthus

*

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

C8.


Tiwest Pty Ltd

Cooljarloo West Project Area

Flora and Vegetation Assessment

APPENDIX C: Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded in each Community Within the Cooljarloo West Project Area and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                                   

 note * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

F1

W1



W2

W3

W4



W5

W7

W8



T1

T2

T3



T4

T5

H1



H2

H3

H4



H5

H6

H7



S1

FCT1


FCT2

FCT3


FCT4

FCT5


FCT6

FCT7


FCT8 FCT9a FCT9b FCT10 FCT11

Species

Falcon Area (WEC 2007a, 2009)

2008 Survey Cooljarloo West

Leucopogon nutans

*

Leucopogon oldfieldii

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Leucopogon parviflorus

*

*



*

*

*



*

Leucopogon planifolius

*

*



Leucopogon polymorphus

*

*



*

*

*



*

Leucopogon propinquus

*

*



*

*

Leucopogon  sp. Lesueur (B. Evans 530)

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Leucopogon  sp. Yanchep (M. Hislop 1986)

*

Leucopogon sprengelioides

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Leucopogon  aff.sprengelioides

*

*

Levenhookia dubia



*

Levenhookia preissii

Levenhookia pusilla

*

Levenhookia stipitata

*

*

*



*

Lobelia anceps

*

Lobelia heterophylla

*

Lobelia  ?rhytidosperma

*

*



*

Logania campanulata

*

Logania spermacocea

*

*

*Lolium rigidum



*

Lomandra caespitosa

*

*



Lomandra hastilis

*

*



Lomandra hermaphrodita

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Lomandra maritima

*

*



*

Lomandra micrantha  subsp. micrantha

*

*



*

*

*



*

Lomandra preissii

*

*



Lomandra sericea

*

Lomandra suaveolens

*

*

*



Lost specimen 

*

*



*Lotus subbiflorus

*

Lyginia excelsa

*

Lyginia imberbis

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Lysinema ciliatum

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Macarthuria apetala

*

*

*



Macarthuria australis

*

*



*

Macarthuria keigheryi

*

*



Macrozamia fraseri

*

*



*

*

Macrozamia riedlei

*

*

?Malleostemon  sp. Cooljarloo (B. Backhouse s.n. 16/11/88)



*

Marsilea costulifera

*

Meeboldina cana

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Meeboldina coangustata

*

*

*



*

*

Meeboldina  sp.

*

Melaleuca brevifolia

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Melaleuca carrii

*

Melaleuca ciliosa

*

Melaleuca clavifolia

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Melaleuca incana  subsp. incana

*

*



*

Melaleuca lateriflora  subsp. acutifolia

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Melaleuca lateritia

*

*

*



*

*

*



Melaleuca leuropoma

Melaleuca preissiana

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Melaleuca rhaphiophylla

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Melaleuca seriata

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Melaleuca  sp.

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

C9.


Tiwest Pty Ltd

Cooljarloo West Project Area

Flora and Vegetation Assessment

APPENDIX C: Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded in each Community Within the Cooljarloo West Project Area and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                                   

 note * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

F1

W1



W2

W3

W4



W5

W7

W8



T1

T2

T3



T4

T5

H1



H2

H3

H4



H5

H6

H7



S1

FCT1


FCT2

FCT3


FCT4

FCT5


FCT6

FCT7


FCT8 FCT9a FCT9b FCT10 FCT11

Species

Falcon Area (WEC 2007a, 2009)

2008 Survey Cooljarloo West

Melaleuca systena

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Melaleuca teretifolia

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Melaleuca trichophylla

*

Melaleuca viminea  subsp. viminea

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*Melilotus indicus

*

*Mercurialis annua

*

*

Mesomelaena pseudostygia



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Mesomelaena tetragona

*

*



*

*

*



Microtis  ?alba

*

Microtis media  subsp. media

*

*

*



*

Microtis sp.

*

*



Millotia myosotidifolia

*

*



*

*

Mirbelia  ?spinosa

*

Mirbelia trichocalyx

*

*Monopsis debilis

*

*

*



*

Monotaxis grandiflora  var. grandiflora

*

Monotaxis occidentalis

*

*Moraea flaccida

*

*



*

Muehlenbeckia adpressa

*

*



*

*

Myoporum insulare

*

Myriocephalus appendiculatus

*

*



Myriocephalus helichrysoides

*

Neurachne alopecuroidea

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Nuytsia floribunda

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*Oenothera stricta

*

Olax scalariformis

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Olearia axillaris

*

*



*

*

Olearia conspicua  ms

*

Olearia dampieri  ms

*

Olearia rudis

*

*

Onychosepalum microcarpum



*

Onychosepalum nodatum

*

*



*

*

Opercularia vaginata

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*Ornithopus compressus

*

*Ornithopus pinnatus

*

*Orobanche minor

*

*



Orthrosanthus laxus  var. laxus

*

*Parentucellia latifolia

*

*

*Parentucellia viscosa



*

Patersonia  ?juncea

*

*



Patersonia occidentalis

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Pelargonium littorale  subsp. littorale

*

*



*

*

*Pentaschistis airoides

*

Pericalymma ellipticum  var. ellipticum

*

*



*

*

*



Pericalymma  ?ellipticum  var. floridum

*

Pericalymma spongiocaule

*

*

Persoonia comata



*

*

*



*

*

Persoonia  ?trinervis

*

Peterostylis aff.nana

Petrophile brevifolia

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Petrophile drummondii

*

*

Petrophile linearis



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Petrophile macrostachya

*

*



*

*

*



*

Petrophile pilostyla  subsp. austrina

*

*



Petrophile recurva

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

C10.


Tiwest Pty Ltd

Cooljarloo West Project Area

Flora and Vegetation Assessment

APPENDIX C: Vascular Plant Taxa Recorded in each Community Within the Cooljarloo West Project Area and Falcon Area by Woodman Environmental, 2005 - 2008

                                                   

 note * denotes introduced (weed) taxa

F1

W1



W2

W3

W4



W5

W7

W8



T1

T2

T3



T4

T5

H1



H2

H3

H4



H5

H6

H7



S1

FCT1


FCT2

FCT3


FCT4

FCT5


FCT6

FCT7


FCT8 FCT9a FCT9b FCT10 FCT11

Species

Falcon Area (WEC 2007a, 2009)

2008 Survey Cooljarloo West

Petrophile rigida

*

*



*

*

Petrophile seminuda

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Petrophile serruriae

*

Petrophile shuttleworthiana

*

*Petrorhagia dubia

*

Philotheca spicata

*

*

*



*

*

Philydrella  ?drummondii

*

Phlebocarya ciliata

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Phlebocarya filifolia

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Phyllangium divergens

*

*

*



Phyllanthus calycinus

*

*



*

Pileanthus filifolius

*

*



*

Pimelea angustifolia

*

*



Pimelea imbricata  var. piligera

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Pimelea sp.

*

*



Pimelea suaveolens  subsp. suaveolens

*

*



Pimelea sulphurea

*

*



*

*

Pityrodia bartlingii

*

*

*



Pityrodia uncinata

*

Platysace haplosciadia

*

Platysace juncea

*

*



*

*

Platysace ramosissima

*

*

*



Platysace  sp. Eneabba (R. Hnatiuk 770001)

*

*



*

*

Platysace xerophila

*

*

Poa drummondiana



*

*

*



Podolepis gracilis

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



Podotheca chrysantha

*

*



*

Podotheca gnaphalioides

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Pogonolepis stricta

*

*

*



*Polypogon maritimus

*

*



Polypogon tenellus

*

*



*

*

*



Poranthera microphylla

*

*



Potamogeton drummondii

*

Prasophyllum gracile



Pterochaeta paniculata

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Pterostylis  sp.

*

*

Ptilotus calostachyus



*

*

Ptilotus divaricatus

*

Ptilotus manglesii

*

*



*

*

*



Ptilotus polystachyus

*

Ptilotus stirlingii  var. stirlingii

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Pyrorchis nigricans

*

*



*

*

Regelia ciliata

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Rhagodia baccata

*

Rhagodia preissii  subsp. preissii

*

*

*



*

*

Rhodanthe citrina

*

*

Ricinocarpos undulatus



*

*Romulea rosea

*

*



*

*Rostraria pumila

*

*



Samolus junceus

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Samolus repens  var. ?paucifolius

*

*

*



*

*

*



*

Santalum acuminatum

*

Sarcocornia  ?blackiana

*

*

Scaevola anchusifolia



*

*

*



*

*

*



*

*

Scaevola canescens

*

*

*



*

Woodman Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd

C11.

1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə