Appendix List of plants restricted to the western Arnhem Land plateau



Yüklə 183,15 Kb.
Pdf görüntüsü
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü183,15 Kb.

Appendix 1.  List of plants restricted to the western Arnhem Land plateau (±30-

km buffer) 

***entirely within 5-km buffer, **entirely within 10-km buffer, *entirely within 20-

km buffer 

Scientific name 

Family 

No. of 


records 

Buffer 


Acacia amanda 

MIMOSACEAE 8 

*** 

Acacia brockii 

MIMOSACEAE 20 

*** 

Acacia filipes 

MIMOSACEAE 6 

 

 

Acacia gracilenta 



MIMOSACEAE 13 

** 


Acacia sp. laterite (I.D.Cowie 8754) 

MIMOSACEAE 

*** 


Acacia malloclada 

MIMOSACEAE 4 

 

 

Acacia multistipulosa 



MIMOSACEAE 20 

** 


Acacia proiantha 

MIMOSACEAE 8 

 

 

Acacia rigescens 



MIMOSACEAE 3 

*** 


Acacia scopulorum 

MIMOSACEAE 37 

 

 

Acomis kakadu 



ASTERACEAE 9 

*** 


Allosyncarpia ternata 

MYRTACEAE 254 

 

 

Alyxia evansii 



APOCYNACEAE 1 

*** 


Amyema tridactyla 

LORANTHACEAE 19 

 

 

Boronia amplectens 



RUTACEAE 1 

*** 


Boronia laxa 

RUTACEAE 19 

*** 

Boronia prolixa 

RUTACEAE 17 

*** 

Boronia quadrilata 

RUTACEAE 1 

*** 

Boronia rupicola 

RUTACEAE 5 

*** 

Boronia suberosa 

RUTACEAE 4 

*** 

Boronia tolerans 

RUTACEAE 5 

*** 

Boronia verecunda 

RUTACEAE 10 

*** 

Boronia viridiflora 

RUTACEAE 1 

*** 

Boronia xanthastrum 

RUTACEAE 9 

 

 

Cajanus aromaticus 



FABACEAE 25 



Calytrix decussata 

MYRTACEAE 41 



Calytrix faucicola 

MYRTACEAE 23 



Calytrix inopinata 

MYRTACEAE 3 

*** 


Calytrix micrairoides 

MYRTACEAE 14 



Calytrix rupestris 

MYRTACEAE 8 

*** 

Calytrix surdiviperana 

MYRTACEAE 12 

*** 

Clausospicula extensa 

POACEAE 8 



Corchorus aulacocarpus 

TILIACEAE 3 

*** 

Corchorus macropterus 

TILIACEAE 12 

*** 

Corchorus sublatus 

TILIACEAE 9 



Corymbia oocarpa 

MYRTACEAE 19 



Cryptandra sp. Jabiru (L.A.Craven 6484) 

RHAMNACEAE 

*** 


Cryptandra gemmata 

RHAMNACEAE 7 



Cycas arenicola 

CYCADACEAE 13 

*** 

Cyperus sp. Edith River (M.Lazarides 124) 

CYPERACEAE 



Dicarpidium sp. Katherine Gorge (C.R.Dunlop 5225) 



STERCULIACEAE 

20 


*** 

Duboisia arenitensis 

SOLANACEAE 1 

*** 

Dubouzetia australiensis 

ELAEOCARPACEAE 12 

*** 

Eriachne axillaris 

POACEAE 6 

 

 

Eucalyptus gigantangion 



MYRTACEAE 24 



Eucalyptus glomericassis 

MYRTACEAE 33 

 

 



Eucalyptus koolpinensis 

MYRTACEAE 24 

*** 

Fimbristylis arnhemensis 

CYPERACEAE 17 

*** 

Fimbristylis sp. Mount Brockman (R.C.Hinz 362) 

CYPERACEAE 

*** 


Gardenia jabiluka 

RUBIACEAE 3 

*** 

Gardenia kakaduensis 

RUBIACEAE 20 

 

 

Glinus sessiliflorus 



MOLLUGINACEAE 4 



Goodenia cirrifica 

GOODENIACEAE 60 

10.1071/BT05041_AC



© CSIRO 2006

Accessory Publication: Aust. J. Bot. 2006, 54(7), 627–640.



Goodenia potamica 

GOODENIACEAE 5 

 

 

Grevillea aurea 



PROTEACEAE 21 

*** 


Grevillea brevis 

PROTEACEAE 17 

*** 

Grevillea dunlopii 

PROTEACEAE 10 



Grevillea formosa 

PROTEACEAE 26 



Grevillea glabrescens 

PROTEACEAE 13 

** 

Grevillea polyacida 

PROTEACEAE 20 



Grevillea rubicunda 

PROTEACEAE 11 

*** 

Grevillea versicolor 

PROTEACEAE 8 

*** 

Gynochthodes australiensis 

RUBIACEAE 170 



Helicteres sp. Kakadu (L.G.Adams 3089) 

STERCULIACEAE 

36 

** 


Heliotropium amnis-edith 

BORAGINACEAE 3 

 

 

Hibbertia arnhemica 



DILLENIACEAE 18 

 

 



Hibbertia sp. Marrawal (K.G.Brennan 3194) 

DILLENIACEAE 

*** 


Hibbertia sp. Mount Howship (C.R.Dunlop 6656) 

DILLENIACEAE 

*** 


Hibiscus aneuthe 

MALVACEAE 3 

*** 

Hibiscus brennanii 

MALVACEAE 4 

*** 

Hibiscus byrnesii 

MALVACEAE 23 



Hibiscus inimicus 

MALVACEAE 6 

*** 

Hibiscus menzeliae 

MALVACEAE 20 

*** 

Hibiscus riceae 

MALVACEAE 5 

*** 

Hibiscus symonii 

MALVACEAE 26 

** 

Hibiscus thegaleus 

MALVACEAE 1 

 

 

Hildegardia australiensis 



STERCULIACEAE 12 

*** 


Indigofera verruculosa 

FABACEAE 8 

*** 

Jacksonia sp. bifida (K.G.Brennan 599) 

FABACEAE 

*** 


Jacksonia sp. flexuosa (K.G.Brennan 2364) 

FABACEAE 

*** 


Jacksonia sp. pendens (L.A.Craven 5990) 

FABACEAE 

13 

  

Jacksonia sp. stellaris (N.B.Byrnes 1787) 



FABACEAE 

12 


*** 

Lechenaultia ovata 

GOODENIACEAE 9 

*** 

Lindernia sp. dissected leaf ((N.B.Byrnes 1520) 

SCROPHULARIACEAE 

12 

** 


Lithomyrtus cordata 

MYRTACEAE 45 



Lithomyrtus grandifolia 

MYRTACEAE 20 

 

 

Lithomyrtus kakaduensis 



MYRTACEAE 22 

** 


Lithomyrtus linariifolia 

MYRTACEAE 13 



Lithomyrtus repens 

MYRTACEAE 30 

 

 

Lophopetalum arnhemicum 



CELASTRACEAE 106 

 

 



Melaleuca cornucopiae 

MYRTACEAE 37 



Melaleuca stipitata 

MYRTACEAE 6 

*** 

Melodorum rupestre 

ANNONACEAE 112 

 

 

Memecylon arnhemensis 



MELASTOMATACEAE 10  *** 

Micraira compacta 

POACEAE 10 

*** 

Micraira dentata 

POACEAE 5 

*** 

Micraira inserta 

POACEAE 3 

*** 

Micraira multinervia 

POACEAE 6 

*** 

Micraira pungens 

POACEAE 10 

*** 

Micraira spinifera 

POACEAE 4 



Micraira subspicata 

POACEAE 10 



Micraira tenuis 

POACEAE 34 



Micraira viscidula 

POACEAE 9 

*** 

Microcorys elliptica 

LAMIACEAE 5 

*** 

Mitrasacme floribunda 

LOGANIACEAE 15 

*** 

Mitrasacme geniculosa 

LOGANIACEAE 3 



Mitrasacme troglodytica 

LOGANIACEAE 1 

*** 

Mukia sp. Gunlom (J.L.McKean 864b) 

CUCURBITACEAE 

25 

** 


Neobyrnesia suberosa 

RUTACEAE 20 

** 

Nymphoides planosperma 

MENYANTHACEAE 5 

*** 

Ochrosperma sulcatum 

MYRTACEAE 5 

*** 

Oldenlandia intonsa 

RUBIACEAE 2 

*** 

Oldenlandia thysanota 

RUBIACEAE 39 

 

 

 



1

Pachynema hooglandii 

DILLENIACEAE 18 



Pachynema praestans 

DILLENIACEAE 33 



Petraeomyrtus punicea 

MYRTACEAE 36 

*** 

Phoringopsis byrnesii 

ORCHIDACEAE 8 

*** 

Phyllanthus cauticola 

EUPHORBIACEAE 2 

*** 

Pityrodia byrnesii 

VERBENACEAE 6 

*** 

Pityrodia gilruthiana 

VERBENACEAE 20 

*** 

Pityrodia lanceolata 

VERBENACEAE 33 

 

 

Pityrodia megalophylla 



VERBENACEAE 4 

 

 



Pityrodia puberula 

VERBENACEAE 10 

*** 

Pityrodia pungens 

VERBENACEAE 29 



Pityrodia serrata 

VERBENACEAE 6 

*** 

Pityrodia spenceri 

VERBENACEAE 11 

 

 

Platysace arnhemica 



APIACEAE 26 



Polycarpaea incana 

CARYOPHYLLACEAE 15 

 

 



Polycarpaea microceps 

CARYOPHYLLACEAE 17  ** 



Polycarpaea tenax 

CARYOPHYLLACEAE 13  * 



Ptilotus rotundatus 

AMARANTHACEAE 4 ** 



Rhynchospora sp. Arnhem (P.K.Latz 2999) 

CYPERACEAE 

28 

  

Sauropus dunlopii 



EUPHORBIACEAE 12 

*** 


Sauropus filicinus 

EUPHORBIACEAE 7 

*** 

Sauropus gracilis 

EUPHORBIACEAE 1 

*** 

Sauropus rimophilus 

EUPHORBIACEAE 16 

*** 

Schoenus sp. Deaf Adder Gorge (C.R.Dunlop 4444) 

CYPERACEAE 

11 

*** 


Scleria sp. Jabiru (L.A.Craven 6342) 

CYPERACEAE 

23 

*** 


Simaroubaceae sp. Mary River (I.D.Cowie 1454) 

SIMAROUBACEAE 

*** 


Solanum asymmetriphyllum 

SOLANACEAE 44 

** 

Spermacoce brevidens 

RUBIACEAE 6 

*** 

Spermacoce cardiophora  

RUBIACEAE 1 

*** 

Spermacoce caudata 

RUBIACEAE 6 

*** 

Spermacoce congestanthera 

RUBIACEAE 12 

** 

Spermacoce discreta 

RUBIACEAE 7 

*** 

Spermacoce diversistyla 

RUBIACEAE 12 

** 

Spermacoce erectiloba 

RUBIACEAE 48 

 

 

Spermacoce erosa 



RUBIACEAE 5 



Spermacoce lamprosperma 

RUBIACEAE 6 



Spermacoce parviceps 

RUBIACEAE 2 

*** 


Spermacoce reticulata 

RUBIACEAE 12 

** 

Spermacoce tectanthera 

RUBIACEAE 1 

*** 

Spermacoce trichosiphonia 

RUBIACEAE 6 

*** 

Stylidium accedens 

STYLIDIACEAE 8 

*** 

Stylidium divergens 

STYLIDIACEAE 2 

*** 

Stylidium simulans 

STYLIDIACEAE 4 

*** 

Symplectrodia gracilis 

POACEAE 4 

*** 

Symplectrodia lanosa 

POACEAE 27 

*** 

Syzygium arenitense 

MYRTACEAE 9 

*** 

Tephrosia humifusa 

FABACEAE 7 

 

 

Tephrosia sp. conduplicate (B.L.Rice 3139) 



FABACEAE 

13 


  

Thecanthes filifolia 

THYMELAEACEAE 38  

 

Toechima sp. East Alligator (J.Russell-Smith 8418) 

SAPINDACEAE 

*** 


Triodia aristiglumis 

POACEAE 2 

*** 

Triodia aurita 

POACEAE 1 

*** 

Triodia contorta 

POACEAE 9 

*** 

Triodia radonensis 

POACEAE 2 

*** 

Triodia uniaristata 

POACEAE 6 

*** 

Triumfetta oenpelliensis 

TILIACEAE 2 

*** 

Utricularia arnhemica 

LENTIBULARIACEAE 40  * 



Utricularia cheiranthos 

LENTIBULARIACEAE 6  * 



Utricularia rhododactylos 

LENTIBULARIACEAE 4  *** 

 

 

2



Appendix 2.  List of plants with 90–99.9% of their distribution restricted to the 

western Arnhem Land plateau (±30-km buffer) 

No. of records 

Scientific name 

Family 


Arnhem Land 

plateau 


Northern 

Territory 



Acacia convallium 

MIMOSACEAE 34 

38 

Acacia echinuliflora 

MIMOSACEAE 17 

18 

Acacia lacertensis 

MIMOSACEAE 34 

36 

Acacia linarioides 

MIMOSACEAE 42 

45 

Acacia sericoflora 

MIMOSACEAE 45 

48 

Arthrochilus latipes 

ORCHIDACEAE 29 

31 

Asteromyrtus magnifica 

MYRTACEAE 62 

66 

Calytrix megaphylla 

MYRTACEAE 37 

41 

Corymbia arnhemensis 

MYRTACEAE 110 

111 

Croton byrnesii 

EUPHORBIACEAE 44 49 



Eriachne compacta 

POACEAE 28 

29 

Fimbristylis composita 

CYPERACEAE 177 

187 

Gardenia faucicola 

RUBIACEAE 55 

56 

Hibiscus arnhemensis 

MALVACEAE 29 

32 

Labichea saxicola 

CAESALPINIACEAE 31  32 



Lithomyrtus densifolia 

MYRTACEAE 23 

25 

Merremia sp. Kakadu (C.R.Dunlop 5659) 

CONVOLVULACEAE 28  30 



Micraira adamsii 

POACEAE 46 

47 

Nymphoides furculifolia 

MENYANTHACEAE 39  40 



Pityrodia jamesii 

VERBENACEAE 33 

35 

Pityrodia quadrangulata 

VERBENACEAE 35 

37 

Spermacoce aurantiseta 

RUBIACEAE 15 

16 

Thryptomene remota 

MYRTACEAE 47 

49 

Triodia plectrachnoides 

POACEAE 66 

77 

Verticordia decussata 

MYRTACEAE 40 



43 

 

 



3

Document Outline

  • Acacia amanda
  • Acacia malloclada
  • Boronia viridiflora
  • Calytrix faucicola
  • Calytrix micrairoides
  • Calytrix rupestris
  • Cryptandra gemmata
  • Duboisia arenitensis
  • Gardenia jabiluka
  • Goodenia potamica
  • Grevillea versicolor
  • Heliotropium amnis-edith
  • Hibiscus aneuthe
  • Lechenaultia ovata
  • Lithomyrtus cordata
  • Neobyrnesia suberosa
  • Pachynema hooglandii
  • Sauropus dunlopii
  • Solanum asymmetriphyllum
  • Thecanthes filifolia
  • Triodia aristiglumis
  • Acacia convallium
  • Pityrodia jamesii


Yüklə 183,15 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə