Appendix plant taxa observed in flower along the route to Mt. Kimball, Santa Catalina Mountains, Tucson, Arizona, usa. Nomenclature follows that of Brummitt and Powell



Yüklə 55,39 Kb.
səhifə1/4
tarix03.07.2017
ölçüsü55,39 Kb.
  1   2   3   4
Crimmins et al. – American Journal of Botany 100(6): 1137-1147. 2013. Data Supplement S1 – Page 1

Crimmins, Theresa M., Michael A. Crimmins, and C. David Bertelsen. 2013. Spring and summer patterns in flowering onset, duration, and constancy across a water-limited gradient. American Journal of Botany 100(6):1137-1147.



Appendix S1. Plant taxa observed in flower along the route to Mt. Kimball, Santa Catalina Mountains, Tucson, Arizona, USA. Nomenclature follows that of Brummitt and Powell (1992), Angiosperm Phylogeny Group (2009), and International Plant Names Index (2012).

ACANTHACEAE

Anisacanthus thurberi (Torr.) A. Gray

Carlowrightia arizonica A. Gray

Justicia longii Hilsenb.




AMARANTHACEAE

Amaranthus albus L.

Amaranthus fimbriatus (Torr.) Benth. ex S. Watson var. fimbriatus

Amaranthus palmeri S. Watson

Amaranthus powellii S. Watson

Amaranthus x tucsonensis Henrickson

Atriplex canescens (Pursh) Nutt.

Chenopodium neomexicanum Standl.

Dysphania graveolens (Willd.) Mosyakin & Clemants

Froelichia arizonica Thronber ex Stendl.

Gomphrena sonorae Torr.

Iresine heterophylla Standl.

Salsola paulsenii Litv.

Salsola tragus L.

Tidestromia lanuginosa (Nutt.) Standl.




AMARYLLIDACEAE

Allium geyeri S. Watson

Allium macropetalum Rydb.

Zephyranthes longifolia Hemsl.




ANACARDIACEAE

Rhus aromatica Aiton subsp. pilosissima (Engl.) W.A. Weber

Rhus lancea L. f.




APIACEAE

Bowlesia incana Ruiz & Pav.

Daucus pusillus Michx.

Lomatium nevadense (S. Watson) J.M. Coult. & Rose var. nevadense

Spermolepis echinata (Nutt. ex DC.) A. Heller

Yabea microcarpa (Hook. & Arn.) Koso-Pol




APOCYNACEAE

Asclepias linaria Cav.

Asclepias quinquedentataA. Gray

Cynanchum arizonicum (A. Gray) Shinners

Haplophyton crooksii (L.D. Benson) L.D. Benson

Matelea arizonica (A. Gray) Shinners

Sarcostemma crispum Benth.

Sarcostemma cynanchoides Decne. subsp. hartwegii (Vail) Shinners




ARISTOLOCHIACEAE

Aristolochia watsonii Wooton & Standl.




ASTERACEAE

Acourtia thurberi (A. Gray) Reveal & R.M. King

Acourtia wrightii (A. Gray) Reveal & R.M. King

Adenophyllum porophylloides (A. Gray) Strother

Ageratina herbacea (A. Gray) R.M. King & H. Rob.

Amauriopsis dissecta (A. Gray) Rydb.

Ambrosia ambrosioides (Cav.) W.W. Payne

Ambrosia confertiflora DC.

Ambrosia deltoidea (Torr.) W.W. Payne

Artemisia dracunculus L.

Artemisia ludoviciana Nutt. subsp. albula (Wooton) D.D. Keck

Artemisia ludoviciana Nutt. subsp. mexicana (Willd. ex Spreng.) D.D. Keck

Artemisia ludoviciana Nutt. subsp. redolens (A. Gray) D.D. Keck

Baccharis salicifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.

Baccharis sarothroides A. Gray

Baccharis thesioides Kunth

Bahia absinthifolia Benth.

Baileya multiradiata Harv. & A. Gray

Bebbia juncea (Benth.) Greene var. aspera Greene

Bidens bigelovii A. Gray

Bidens heterosperma A. Gray

Bidens lemmonii A. Gray

Bidens leptocephala Sherff

Brickellia amplexicaulis B.L. Rob

Brickellia betonicifolia A. Gray

Brickellia brachyphylla (A. Gray) A. Gray

Brickellia californica (Torr. & A. Gray) A. Gray

Brickellia coulteri A. Gray

Brickellia grandiflora (Hook.) Nutt.

Brickellia parvula A. Gray

Brickellia venosa (Wooton & Standl.) B.L. Rob.

Carminatia tenuiflora DC.

Carphochaete bigelovii A. Gray

Chaenactis stevioides Hook. & Arn.

Chaetopappa ericoides (Torr.) G.L. Nesom

Cirsium arizonicum (A. Gray) Petr. var. arizonicum

Cirsium neomexicanum A. Gray

Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist

Coreocarpus arizonicus (A. Gray) S.F. Blake

Cosmos parviflorus (Jacq.) Pers.

Dieteria asteroides Torr. var. asteroides

Dimorphotheca sinuata DC.

Encelia farinosa A. Gray ex Torr. var. farinosa

Ericameria cuneata (A. Gray) McClatchie var. spathulata (A.Gray) H.M. Hall

Ericameria laricifolia (A. Gray) Shinners

Erigeron divergens Torr. & A. Gray

Erigeron lobatus A. Nelson

Erigeron neomexicanus A. Gray

Erigeron oreophilus Greenm.

Erigeron tracyi Greene

Eriophyllum lanosum (A. Gray) A. Gray

Fleischmannia sonorae (Less.) R.M. King & H. Rob.

Gamochaeta purpurea (L.) Cabrera

Guardiola platyphylla A. Gray

Gutierrezia microcephala (DC.) A. Gray

Gutierrezia serotina Greene

Gymnosperma glutinosum (Spreng.) Less.

Hedosyne ambrosiifolia (A. Gray) Strother

Helenium thurberi A. Gray

Heliomeris longifolia (B.L. Rob. & Greenm.) Cockerell var. longifolia

Heliomeris multiflora Nutt. var. multiflora

Heterosperma pinnatum Cav.

Heterotheca subaxillaris (Lam.) Britton & Rusby subsp. latifolia (Buckley) Semple

Hieracium carneum Greene

Hymenothrix wislizeni A. Gray

Hymenothrix wrightii A. Gray

Hymenoxys quinquesquamata Rydb.

Isocoma tenuisecta Greene

Koanophyllon solidaginifolium (A. Gray) R.M. King & H. Rob.

Lactuca serriola L.

Laennecia sophiifolia (Kunth) G.L. Nesom

Logfia filaginoides (Hook. & Arn.) Morefield

Machaeranthera tagetina Greene

Malacothrix stebbensii W. Davis & P.H. Raven

Packera neomexicana (A. Gray) W.A. Weber & Á. Löve var. neomexicana

Parthenium incanum Kunth

Pectis cylindrica (Fernald) Rydb.

Pectis papposa Harv. & A. Gray

Perityle coronopifolia A. Gray

Perityle lemmonii (A. Gray) J.F. Macb.

Porophyllum gracile Benth.

Porophyllum ruderale (Jacq.) Cass. subsp. macrocephalum (DC.) R.R. Johnson

Pseudognaphalium canescens (DC.) Anderb.

Pseudognaphalium macounii (Greene) Kartesz

Pseudognaphalium pringlei (A. Gray) Anderb.

Psilostrophe cooperi (A. Gray) Greene

Rafinesquia californica Nutt.

Rafinesquia neomexicana A. Gray

Sanvitalia abertii A. Gray

Senecio flaccidus Less. var. monoensis (Greene) B.L. Turner & T.M. Barkley

Senecio lemmonii A. Gray

Senecio vulgaris L.

Solidago velutina DC.

Solidago wrightii A. Gray var. adenophora S.F. Blake

Sonchus asper (L.) Hill

Sonchus oleraceus L.

Stephanomeria pauciflora (Torr.) A. Nelson

Stylocline gnaphaloides Nutt.

Tagetes lemmonii A. Gray

Tagetes micrantha Cav.

Thymophylla pentachaeta (DC.) Small var. belenidium (DC.) Strother

Trixis californica Kellogg

Uropappus lindleyi (DC.) Nutt.

Verbesina encelioides (Cav.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex A. Gray

Viguiera cordifolia A. Gray

Viguiera dentata (Cav.) Spreng var. dentata

Viguiera dentata (Cav.) Spreng var. lancifolia S.F. Blake

Xanthisma gracile (Nutt.) D.R. Morgan & R.L. Hartm.

Xanthisma spinulosum (Pursh) D.R. Morgan & R.L. Hartm. var. paradoxum (B.L. Turner & R.L. Hartm.) D.R. Morgan & R.L. Hartm.

Zinnia acerosa (DC.) A. Gray




BIGNONIACEAE

Chilopsis linearis (Cav.) Sweet subsp. arcuata (Fosberg) Henrickson

Tecoma stans (L.) Juss. ex Kunth var. angustataRehder




BORAGINACEAE

Amsinckia intermedia Fisch. & C.A. Mey.

Cryptantha angustifolia (Torr.) Greene

Cryptantha barbigera (A. Gray) Greene

Cryptantha decipiens (M. E. Jones) A. Heller

Cryptantha muricata (Hook. & Arn.) A. Nelson & J.F. Macbr.

Cryptantha nevadensis A. Nelson & P.B. Kenn.

Cryptantha pterocarya (Torr.) Greene

Emmenanthe penduliflora Benth.

Eucrypta chrysanthemifolia (Benth.) Greene var. bipinnatifida (Torr.) Constance

Eucrypta micrantha (Torr.) A. Heller

Hackelia ursina (A. Gray) I.M. Johnst.

Lappula occidentalis (S. Watson) Greene

Mertensia franciscana A. Heller

Nama dichotoma (Ruiz & Pav.) Choisy

Nama hispida A. Gray

Pectocarya platycarpa (Munz & I.M. Johnst.) Munz & I.M. Johnst.

Pectocarya recurvata I.M. Johnst.

Phacelia affinis A. Gray

Phacelia coerulea Greene

Phacelia cryptantha Greene

Phacelia distans Benth.

Phacelia ramosissima Dougl. ex Lehm.

Plagiobothrys arizonicus (A. Gray) Greene ex A. Gray




BRASSICACEAE


Yüklə 55,39 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
  1   2   3   4




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə