Astron Environmental Services


Table I.1: Vascular Flora List



Yüklə 19,8 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə14/21
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü19,8 Mb.
1   ...   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   ...   21

Table I.1: Vascular Flora List. 
Family 
Species 
Conservation 
Priority 
Weed 
(*) 
AIZOACEAE 
Gunniopsis rubra 
 
  
? Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum^ 
  

AMARANTHACEAE 
Ptilotus ?aervoides^ 
  
  
Ptilotus gaudichaudii var. gaudichaudii 
  
  
Ptilotus obovatus 
  
  
Ptilotus sp. Northampton (R. Davis 10952) 
  
  
APOCYNACEAE 
Alyxia buxifolia 
  
  
Rhyncharrhena linearis 
  
  
ARALIACEAE 
Trachymene ornata 
  
  
Trachymene sp.
  
  
ASPARAGACEAE 
Thysanotus manglesianus 
  
  
Thysanotus ?manglesianus^ 
  
  
Thysanotus sp.
  
  
ASTERACEAE 
Asteraceae sp.
  
  
?Blennospora drummondii^ 
  
  
Calocephalus multiflorus 
  
  
Cephalipterum drummondii 
  
  
Chthonocephalus pseudevax 
  
  
?Erymophyllum tenellum^ 
  
  
Erymophyllum ramosum subsp. ramosum 
  
  
Gilberta tenuifolia 
  
  
Gnephosis sp. 
  
  
?Hyalosperma glutinosum^ 
  
  
Lawrencella rosea 
  
  
Minuria cunninghamii 
  
  
?Minuria cunninghamii^ 
  
  
Minuria sp.
  
  
Myriocephalus guerinae 
  
  
Olearia pimeleoides 
  
  
Podolepis ?canescens^ 
  
  
Podolepis canescens 
  
  
Podolepis lessonii 
  
  
Pogonolepis muelleriana 
  
  
Rhodanthe ?manglesii^ 
  
  
?Rhodanthe manglesii^ 
  
  
Schoenia cassiniana 
  
  
Waitzia acuminata 
  
  
BORYACEAE 
Borya sphaerocephala 
  
  
BRASSICACEAE 
Brassica tournefortii 
  

 BRASSICACEAE 
Stenopetalum anfractum 
  
  
CAMPANULACEAE 
Wahlenbergia capensis 
  


Karara Mining Ltd 
Hinge Iron Ore Study – Vegetation and Flora Survey, May 2013 
 
Family 
Species 
Conservation 
Priority 
Weed 
(*) 
 CASUARINACEAE 
Allocasuarina acutivalvis 
  
  
Allocasuarina ?acutivalvis^ 
  
  
Allocasuarina campestris 
  
  
CELASTRACEAE 
Psammomoya implexa 
P3 
  
CHENOPODIACEAE 
Atriplex sp.
  
  
?Maireana carnosa^ 
  
  
Maireana ?planifolia^ 
  
  
Maireana planifolia 
  
  
Maireana sp.
  
  
?Maireana sp.
  
  
Rhagodia sp.
  
  
CONVOLVULACEAE 
Cuscuta epithymum 
  

Cuscuta sp.
  
  
CRASSULACEAE  
Crassula colorata var. colorata 
  
  
Crassula ?colorata var. colorata^ 
  
  
CUPRESSACEAE 
Callitris columellaris 
  
  
DILLENIACEAE  
Hibbertia arcuata 
  
  
Hibbertia stenophylla 
  
  
DROSERACEAE  
Drosera macrantha subsp. macrantha 
  
  
Drosera sp.
  
  
ECDEIOCOLEACEAE 
Ecdeiocolea monostachya 
  
  
ERICACEAE 
Astroloma serratifolium 
  
  
FABACEAE 
Acacia acuminata 
  
  
Acacia anthochaera 
  
  
Acacia assimilis 
  
  
Acacia assimilis subsp. assimilis 
  
  
Acacia aulacophylla 
  
  
Acacia caesaneura 
  
  
Acacia colletioides 
  
  
Acacia erinacea 
  
  
Acacia exocarpoides 
  
  
Acacia grasbyi 
  
  
Acacia latior 
  
  
Acacia longispinea 
  
  
Acacia murrayana 
  
  
Acacia obtecta 
  
 
Acacia ?obtecta^ 
  
  
Acacia prainii 
  
  
Acacia ramulosa 
 
 
Acacia ramulosa var. ramulosa 
  
  
Acacia sibina 
  
  
Acacia tetragonophylla 
  
  
Daviesia ?benthamii^ 
  
  

Karara Mining Ltd 
Hinge Iron Ore Study – Vegetation and Flora Survey, May 2013 
 
Family 
Species 
Conservation 
Priority 
Weed 
(*) 
FABACEAE 
Mirbelia bursarioides 
  
  
Senna artemisioides subsp. filifolia 
  
  
Senna charlesiana 
  
  
GERANIACEAE 
*Erodium aureum 
 

Erodium cygnorum 
  
  
GOODENIACEAE 
Scaevola spinescens 
  
  
HALORAGACEAE 
Glischrocaryon flavescens 
  
  
HEMEROCALLIDACEAE  Dianella revoluta 
  
  
LAMIACEAE 
Dicrastylis ?linearifolia^ 
  
  
?Hemigenia botryphylla^ 
  
  
?Hemigenia macphersonii^ 
  
  
?Hemigenia sp.
  
  
Prostanthera althoferi 
  
  
Prostanthera patens 
  
  
?Prostanthera patens^ 
  
  
Prostanthera ?sp. Karara
  
  
Prostanthera sp.
  
  
LOBELIACEAE 
Lobelia winfridae 
  
  
LORANTHACEAE 
Lysiana casuarinae 
  
  
MALVACEAE  
Brachychiton gregorii 
  
  
Sida sp. dark green fruits (S. van Leeuwen 2260) 
  
  
MYRTACEAE 
Aluta aspera 
  
  
Aluta aspera subsp. hesperia 
  
  
Eucalyptus brachycorys 
  
  
Eucalyptus ?celastroides subsp. virella^ 
  
  
Eucalyptus kochii subsp. plenissima 
  
  
Eucalyptus ?kochii subsp. plenissima^ 
  
  
Eucalyptus leptopoda subsp. arctata 
  
  
Eucalyptus loxophleba subsp. supralaevis 
  
  
Euryomyrtus patrickiae 
  
  
Melaleuca ?barlowii^ 
  
  
Melaleuca hamata 
  
  
Melaleuca leiocarpa 
  
  
Melaleuca nematophylla 
  
  
Micromyrtus trudgenii 
P3 
  
MYRTACEAE 
Thryptomene costata 
  
  
Thryptomene sp.
  
  
POACEAE 
Amphipogon caricinus var. caricinus 
  
  
Austrostipa elegantissima 
 
 
Austrostipa ?scabra^ 
 
 
Austrostipa sp.
  
  
Austrostipa ?trichophylla^ 
  
  
Monachather paradoxus 
  
  

Karara Mining Ltd 
Hinge Iron Ore Study – Vegetation and Flora Survey, May 2013 
 
Family 
Species 
Conservation 
Priority 
Weed 
(*) 
POLYGALACEAE 
Comesperma integerrimum 
  
  
PORTULACACEAE 
Calandrinia ?sp. Blackberry (D. M. Porter 171)
  
  
PROTEACEAE 
Grevillea ?obliquistigma^ 
  
  
Grevillea eriobotrya 
 
  
Grevillea ?eriobotrya^ 
  
  
Grevillea extorris 
  
  
Grevillea ?extorris^ 
  
  
Grevillea globosa 
P1 
  
Grevillea juncifolia subsp. temulenta 
  
  
Grevillea nematophylla subsp. supraplana 
  
  
Grevillea obliquistigma subsp. obliquistigma 
  
  
Grevillea paradoxa 
  
  
Grevillea pityophylla 
  
  
Hakea minyma 
  
  
Hakea recurva 
  
  
Hakea recurva subsp. recurva 
  
  
Persoonia pentasticha 
P2 
  
PTERIDACEAE  
Cheilanthes adiantoides 
  
  
Cheilanthes sieberi 
  
  
Cheilanthes sieberi subsp. sieberi 
  
  
Cheilanthes sp.
  
  
RUTACEAE  
Drummondita fulva 
P3 
  
Philotheca brucei subsp. brucei 
  
  
Philotheca sericea 
  
  
Philotheca ?sericea^ 
  
  
Philotheca tomentella 
  
  
SANTALACEAE  
Exocarpos aphyllus 
  
  
Santalum ?acuminatum^ 
  
  
Santalum ?spicatum^ 
  
  
SAPINDACEAE 
Dodonaea inaequifolia 
  
  
SCROPHULARIACEAE  
Eremophila clarkei 
  
  
Eremophila forrestii subsp. forrestii 
  
  
Eremophila georgei 
  
  
SCROPHULARIACEAE 
Eremophila ?granitica^ 
  
  
SCROPHULARIACEAE 
Eremophila latrobei subsp. latrobei 
  
  
Eremophila oldfieldii subsp.?angustifolia / karara^ 
  
  
Eremophila oppositifolia subsp. angustifolia 
  
  
Eremophila serrulata 
 
 
SOLANACEAE 
Duboisia hopwoodii 
 
 
Solanum lasiophyllum 
  
  
THYMELAEACEAE  
?Pimelea sp.
  
  
Pimelea forrestiana 
  
  

Karara Mining Ltd 
Hinge Iron Ore Study – Vegetation and Flora Survey, May 2013 
 
Family 
Species 
Conservation 
Priority 
Weed 
(*) 
THYMELAEACEAE  
Pimelea sp.
  
  
ZYGOPHYLLACEAE  
Zygophyllum lobulatum 
  
  
Zygophyllum ovatum 
  
  
^ Specimens could not be indentified further due to inadequate material. 

Karara Mining Ltd 
Hinge Iron Ore Study – Vegetation and Flora Survey, May 2013 
 
This page has been left blank intentionally. 

Karara Mining Ltd 
Hinge Iron Ore Study – Vegetation and Flora Survey, May 2013 
 
Appendix J: Floristic Community Type x Species Matrix

Karara Mining Ltd 
Hinge Iron Ore Study – Vegetation and Flora Survey, May 2013 
 
This page has been left blank intentionally. 

Karara Mining Ltd 
Hinge Iron Ore Study – Vegetation and Flora Survey, May 2013 
 
Table J.1: Floristic Community Type x Species Matrix. 
Species  
Conservation 
Priority 
Weed 
FCT 2 
FCT 9 
FCT 13 
FCT 19a 
FCT ? 
Acacia acuminata 
  
  

  



Acacia anthochaera 
  
  
  

  
  
  
Acacia assimilis 
  
  


  

  
Acacia assimilis subsp. assimilis 
  
  


  
  
  
Acacia aulacophylla 
  
  

  
  
  
  
Acacia caesaneura 
  
  

  


  
Acacia colletioides 
  
  
  

  
  
  
Acacia erinacea 
  
  
  
  
  

  
Acacia exocarpoides 
  
  

  


  
Acacia latior 
  
  


  
  
  
Acacia longispinea 
  
  
  

  
  
  
Acacia murrayana 
  
  
  

  
  
  
Acacia obtecta 
  
  
  
  

  
  
Acacia prainii 
  
  
  

  
  
  
Acacia ramulosa 
  
  




  
Acacia ramulosa var. ramulosa 
  
  





Acacia sibina 
  
  




  
Acacia tetragonophylla 
  
  

  



Allocasuarina ?acutivalvis 
  
  


  
  
  
Allocasuarina acutivalvis 
  
  
  
  


  
Allocasuarina campestris 
  
  

  
  
  

Aluta aspera 
  
  

  
  
  
  
Aluta aspera subsp. hesperia 
  
  

  


  
Alyxia buxifolia 
  
  

  
  

  

Karara Mining Ltd 
Hinge Iron Ore Study – Vegetation and Flora Survey, May 2013 
 
Species  
Conservation 
Priority 
Weed 
FCT 2 
FCT 9 
FCT 13 
FCT 19a 
FCT ? 
Amphipogon caricinus var. caricinus 
  
  


  

  
Asteraceae sp. 
  
  

  
  
  

Astroloma serratifolium 
  
  

  
  
  
  
Atriplex sp. 
  
  

  
  

  
Austrostipa elegantissima 
  
  

  

  

Austrostipa ?scabra 
  
  

  
  

  
Austrostipa sp. 
  
  

  
  

  
Austrostipa ?trichophylla 
  
  

  
  


?Blennospora drummondii 
  
  

  
  

  
Borya sphaerocephala 
  
  
  
  
  
  

Calandrinia ?sp. Blackberry (D. M. Porter 171) 
  
  

  
  
  
  
Calocephalus multiflorus 
  
  

  
  
  
  
Cephalipterum drummondii 
  
  

  
  


Cheilanthes adiantoides 
  
  

  
  
  

Cheilanthes sieberi 
  
  
  
  
  
  

Cheilanthes sieberi subsp. sieberi 
  
  
  
  

  
  
Cheilanthes sp. 
  
  

  


  
Chthonocephalus pseudevax 
  
  

  
  
  

Comesperma integerrimum 
  
  

  

  

Crassula ?colorata var. colorata 
  
  

  
  
  
  
Crassula colorata var. colorata 
  
  
  
  

  
  
Cuscuta epithymum 
  


  
  


Cuscuta sp. 
  
  

  
  

  
Dianella revoluta 
  
  

  

  

Dodonaea inaequifolia 
  
  

  
  
  
  

Karara Mining Ltd 
Hinge Iron Ore Study – Vegetation and Flora Survey, May 2013 
 
Species  
Conservation 
Priority 
Weed 
FCT 2 
FCT 9 
FCT 13 
FCT 19a 
FCT ? 
Drosera macrantha subsp. macrantha 
  
  

  
  
  

Drosera sp. 
  
  

  
  
  
  
Drummondita fulva 
P3 
  

  


  
Eremophila clarkei 
  
  

  


  
Eremophila forrestii subsp. forrestii 
  
  
  

  
  
  
Eremophila georgei 
  
  

  
  

  
Eremophila ?granitica 
  
  

  
  

  
Eremophila latrobei subsp. latrobei 
  
  

  



Eremophila oldfieldii subsp. ?angustifolia / karara 
  
  

  
  

  
Eremophila oppositifolia subsp. angustifolia 
  
  

  
  
  
  
Eremophila serrulata 
  
  

  


  
Erodium cygnorum 
  
  

  
  
  
  
?Erymophyllum tenellum 
  
  

  

  

Eucalyptus brachycorys 
  
  
  
  


  
Eucalyptus ?celastroides subsp. virella 
  
  
  

  
  
  
Eucalyptus ?kochii subsp. plenissima 
  
  
  

  

  
Eucalyptus kochii subsp. plenissima 
  
  
  
  
  

  
Eucalyptus leptopoda subsp. arctata 
  
  
  
  

  
  
Eucalyptus loxophleba subsp. supralaevis 
  
  
  
  
  

  
Euryomyrtus patrickiae 
  
  
  

  
  
  
Exocarpos aphyllus 
  
  

  
  

  
Gilberta tenuifolia 
  
  

  


  
Gnephosis sp. 
  
  
  
  
  
  

Grevillea ?extorris 
  
  
  
  
  
  

Grevillea extorris 
  
  
  
  
  
  


Karara Mining Ltd 
Hinge Iron Ore Study – Vegetation and Flora Survey, May 2013 
 
Species  
Conservation 
Priority 
Weed 
FCT 2 
FCT 9 
FCT 13 
FCT 19a 
FCT ? 
Grevillea globosa 
P3 
  
  

  
  
  
Grevillea juncifolia subsp. temulenta 
 
  
  

  
  
  
Grevillea nematophylla subsp. supraplana 
 
  

  
  

  
Grevillea ?obliquistigma 
 
  
  

  
  
  
Grevillea pityophylla 
 
  

  
  
  
  
Gunniopsis rubra 
 
  

  
  
  
  
Hakea minyma 
  
  


  
  
  
Hakea recurva 
  
  

  


  
Hakea recurva subsp. recurva 
  
  
  
  

  
  
?Hemigenia botryphylla 
  
  

  


  
?Hemigenia macphersonii 
  
  

  
  
  

?Hemigenia sp. 
  
  
  

  
  
  
Hibbertia arcuata 
  
  

  


  
Hibbertia stenophylla 
  
  
  

  
  
  
?Hyalosperma glutinosum 
  
  

  
  
  
  
Lawrencella rosea 
  
  

  



Lobelia winfridae 
  
  

  
  
  

Lysiana casuarinae 
  
  
  
  

  
  
?Maireana carnosa 
  
  
  

  
  
  
Maireana ?planifolia 
  
  


  

  
Maireana planifolia 
  
  
  
  
  

  
Maireana sp. 
  
  




  
?Maireana sp. 
  
  
  
  
  

  
Melaleuca hamata 
  
  
  
  
  
  

Melaleuca leiocarpa 
  
  




  
1   ...   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   ...   21




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə