Astron Environmental Services



Yüklə 19,8 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə8/21
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü19,8 Mb.
1   ...   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   ...   21

NatureMap Species Report
 
Created By Guest user on 12/10/2012
 
 
 
Current Names Only
 
 Core Datasets Only
 
Method
 
 Centre
 
 Buffer
 
Group By
 
Yes
 
Yes
 
'By Circle'
 
116°56' 12'' E,29°36' 57'' S
 
20km
 
Conservation Status
 
 
 
Conservation Status
Species
Records
 
Rare or likely to become extinct
2
12
 
Protected under international agreement
1
4
 
Other specially protected fauna
2
2
 
Priority 1
6
14
 
Priority 3
18
43
 
Priority 4
1
6
 
Non-conservation taxon
810
2062
 
 
 
TOTAL
840
2143
 
 
 
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
Rare or likely to become extinct
1.
24557 Leipoa ocellata (Malleefowl)
T
2.
31764 Lepidosperma gibsonii
T
Protected under international agreement
3.
24598 Merops ornatus (Rainbow Bee-eater)
IA
Other specially protected fauna
4.
24722 Cacatua leadbeateri (Major Mitchell's Cockatoo)
S
5.
25624 Falco peregrinus (Peregrine Falcon)
S
Priority 1
6.
14058 Acacia cerastes
P1
7.
14685 Acacia nigripilosa subsp. latifolia
P1
8.
19154 Acacia sp. Goodlands (B.R. Maslin 7761)
P1
9.
33280 Lepidosperma sp. Blue Hills (A. Markey & S. Dillon 3468)
P1
10.
19513 Mirbelia cordifolia
P1
11.
18511 Philotheca nutans
P1
Priority 3
12.
14076 Acacia formidabilis
P3
13.
17232 Austrostipa blackii
P3
14.
33023 Bossiaea sp. Jackson Range (G. Cockerton & S. McNee LCS 13614)
P3
15.
31671 Calotis sp. Perrinvale Station (R.J. Cranfield 7096)
P3
16.
19919 Elatine macrocalyx
P3
17.
17914 Euryomyrtus recurva
P3
18.
17721 Gnephosis sp. Norseman (K.R. Newbey 8096)
P3
19.
12572 Goodenia perryi
P3
20.
2100 Grevillea subtiliflora
P3
21.
2809 Gunniopsis rubra
P3
22.
2402 Korthalsella leucothrix
P3
23.
30412 Micromyrtus acuta
P3
24.
14569 Persoonia pentasticha
P3
25.
12732 Podotheca uniseta
P3
26.
19913 Psammomoya implexa
P3
27.
14233 Stenanthemum poicilum
P3
28.
29479 Tricoryne sp. Morawa (G.J. Keighery & N. Gibson 6759)
P3
29.
19038 Triglochin protuberans
P3
Priority 4
30.
1399 Wurmbea murchisoniana
P4
Non-conservation taxon
31.
Ablabesmyia notabilis
32.
14613 Acacia acanthoclada subsp. glaucescens
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Environment and Conservation, Western Australia, and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 2
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
33.
3199 Acacia acuaria
34.
3200 Acacia acuminata (Jam)
35.
3216 Acacia andrewsii
36.
3217 Acacia aneura (Mulga)
37.
12247 Acacia anthochaera
38.
15467 Acacia assimilis subsp. assimilis
39.
16112 Acacia aulacophylla
40.
3235 Acacia baxteri (Baxter's Wattle)
41.
3248 Acacia burkittii (Sandhill Wattle)
42.
3264 Acacia colletioides (Wait-a-while)
43.
3269 Acacia coolgardiensis (Spinifex Wattle)
44.
16119 Acacia dissona var. dissona
45.
3315 Acacia duriuscula
46.
32118 Acacia effusifolia
47.
3324 Acacia erinacea
48.
3330 Acacia exocarpoides
49.
15285 Acacia heteroneura var. jutsonii
50.
12258 Acacia inceana subsp. conformis
51.
3393 Acacia jennerae
52.
3395 Acacia jibberdingensis
53.
14610 Acacia kalgoorliensis
54.
3403 Acacia kochii
55.
32116 Acacia latior
56.
3419 Acacia ligulata (Umbrella Bush)
57.
15477 Acacia lineolata subsp. lineolata
58.
3425 Acacia longiphyllodinea (Long-leaved Wattle)
59.
3426 Acacia longispinea
60.
3432 Acacia mackeyana
61.
3452 Acacia murrayana (Sandplain Wattle)
62.
15290 Acacia neurophylla subsp. erugata
63.
3458 Acacia nigripilosa
64.
3465 Acacia obtecta
65.
3495 Acacia prainii (Prain's Wattle)
66.
3510 Acacia ramulosa (Horse Mulga)
67.
19499 Acacia ramulosa var. ramulosa
68.
3513 Acacia resinimarginea
69.
16145 Acacia resinosa
70.
3515 Acacia restiacea
71.
3539 Acacia sericocarpa
72.
3545 Acacia sibina
73.
18621 Acacia sp. Kalannie (B.R. Maslin 7571)
74.
18622 Acacia sp. Kalannie (B.R. Maslin 7706)
75.
29110 Acacia sp. narrow phyllode (B.R. Maslin 7831)
76.
15294 Acacia stereophylla var. stereophylla
77.
3577 Acacia tetragonophylla (Kurara)
78.
3586 Acacia tysonii
79.
31071 Acacia umbraculiformis
80.
24559 Acanthagenys rufogularis (Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater)
81.
24260 Acanthiza apicalis (Broad-tailed Thornbill)
82.
24261 Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill)
83.
24264 Acanthiza robustirostris (Slaty-backed Thornbill)
84.
24265 Acanthiza uropygialis (Chestnut-rumped Thornbill)
85.
1205 Acanthocarpus canaliculatus
86.
27576 Acarospora nodulosa
87.
28195 Acarospora nodulosa var. reagens
88.
25535 Accipiter cirrocephalus (Collared Sparrowhawk)
89.
25536 Accipiter fasciatus (Brown Goshawk)
90.
7817 Actinobole uliginosum (Flannel Cudweed)
91.
6204 Actinotus humilis
92.
18163 Actinotus sp. Comet Vale (A.V. Milewski AVM 1093)
93.
Agraptocorixa parvipunctata
94.
1720 Allocasuarina acutivalvis
95.
13904 Allocasuarina acutivalvis subsp. acutivalvis
96.
13905 Allocasuarina acutivalvis subsp. prinsepiana
97.
1721 Allocasuarina campestris
98.
Allodessus bistrigatus
99.
Allotrissocladius sp.  M
100.
Alona macrocopa
101.
19465 Aluta aspera subsp. hesperia
102.
4905 Alyogyne hakeifolia
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Environment and Conservation, Western Australia, and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 3
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
103.
4907 Alyogyne pinoniana (Sand Hibiscus)
104.
6565 Alyxia buxifolia (Dysentery Bush)
105.
196 Amphipogon caricinus (Long Greybeard Grass)
106.
12025 Amphipogon caricinus var. caricinus
107.
2382 Amyema nestor
108.
2383 Amyema preissii (Wireleaf Mistletoe)
109.
24312 Anas gracilis (Grey Teal)
110.
24316 Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck)
111.
40910 Androcalva luteiflora (Yellow-flowered Rulingia)
112.
40904 Androcalva stowardii
113.
7836 Angianthus tomentosus (Camel-grass)
114.
Anisops thienemanni
115.
24561 Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird)
116.
6952 Anthotroche pannosa (Felted Anthotroche)
117.
Antiporus gilberti
118.
25528 Aphelocephala leucopsis (Southern Whiteface)
119.
24285 Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle)
120.
Arcella sp.
Y
121.
7838 Arctotheca calendula (Cape Weed)
Y
122.
24341 Ardea pacifica (White-necked Heron)
123.
207 Aristida contorta (Bunched Kerosene Grass)
124.
12063 Aristida holathera var. holathera
125.
25566 Artamus cinereus (Black-faced Woodswallow)
126.
24353 Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow)
127.
24355 Artamus minor (Little Woodswallow)
128.
1265 Arthropodium curvipes
129.
1266 Arthropodium dyeri
130.
Asplanchnopus sp. nov. (Wannara)
Y
131.
6336 Astroloma serratifolium (Kondrung)
132.
2451 Atriplex bunburyana (Silver Saltbush)
133.
2453 Atriplex codonocarpa (Flat-topped Saltbush)
134.
2459 Atriplex holocarpa (Pop Saltbush)
135.
11698 Atriplex paludosa subsp. moquiniana
136.
2476 Atriplex semilunaris (Annual Saltbush)
137.
2481 Atriplex vesicaria (Bladder Saltbush)
138.
Australocyclops similis
139.
Austrolestes analis
140.
Austrolestes annulosus
141.
17237 Austrostipa elegantissima
142.
17239 Austrostipa exilis
143.
17246 Austrostipa nitida
144.
17251 Austrostipa scabra
145.
17255 Austrostipa trichophylla
146.
5344 Baeckea elderiana
147.
16737 Baeckea sp. Bencubbin-Koorda (M.E. Trudgen 5421)
148.
36063 Baeckea sp. Wanarra (M.E. Trudgen MET 5376)
149.
38765 Battarrea stevenii
150.
7852 Bellida graminea (Rosy Bellida)
151.
Bennelongia barangaroo
152.
Berosus approximans
153.
Berosus nutans
154.
7856 Blennospora drummondii
155.
Boeckella opaqua
156.
Boeckella sp. nov. 2 ( nr triarticulata)
157.
1267 Borya constricta
158.
1273 Borya sphaerocephala (Pincushions)
159.
3722 Bossiaea walkeri
160.
Brachionus quadridentatus
161.
7870 Brachyscome cheilocarpa
162.
7872 Brachyscome ciliocarpa
163.
7878 Brachyscome iberidifolia
164.
7882 Brachyscome perpusilla
165.
16823 Brachyscome perpusilla var. tenella
166.
7883 Brachyscome pusilla
167.
25244 Brachyurophis fasciolata
168.
Branchinella affinis
169.
253 Bromus rubens (Red Brome)
Y
170.
7413 Brunonia australis (Native Cornflower)
171.
19069 Brunonia sp. Goldfields (K.R. Newbey 6044)
172.
3167 Bursaria occidentalis
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Environment and Conservation, Western Australia, and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 4
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
173.
25714 Cacatua pastinator (Western Long-billed Corella)
174.
25716 Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella)
175.
25598 Cacomantis flabelliformis (Fan-tailed Cuckoo)
176.
Caenestheria sp. nov. a (nr. lutraria)
177.
Caenestheriella sp.
178.
29439 Caesia sp. Wongan (K.F. Kenneally 8820)
179.
15355 Caladenia hirta subsp. rosea
180.
15356 Caladenia incensa
181.
1614 Caladenia roei (Ant Orchid)
182.
18019 Caladenia vulgata
183.
2846 Calandrinia calyptrata (Pink Purslane)
184.
2853 Calandrinia eremaea (Twining Purslane)
185.
2854 Calandrinia granulifera (Pygmy Purslane)
186.
2862 Calandrinia porifera
187.
2863 Calandrinia primuliflora
188.
2865 Calandrinia pumila
189.
40824 Calandrinia sculpta
190.
20478 Calandrinia sp. Blackberry (D.M. Porter 171)
191.
19455 Calandrinia sp. Bungalbin (G.J. Keighery & N. Gibson 1656)
192.
30396 Calandrinia translucens
193.
8466 Callitris columellaris (White Cypress Pine)
194.
5408 Calothamnus gilesii
195.
7903 Calotis hispidula (Bindy Eye)
196.
7905 Calotis multicaulis (Many-stemmed Burr-daisy)
197.
16492 Calycopeplus paucifolius
198.
25717 Calyptorhynchus banksii (Red-tailed Black-Cockatoo)
199.
5461 Calytrix glutinosa
200.
5465 Calytrix leschenaultii
201.
28241 Calytrix sp. Paynes Find (F. & J. Hort 1188)
202.
Candonocypris novaezelandiae
203.
6539 Centaurium erythraea (Common Centaury)
Y
204.
1121 Centrolepis aristata (Pointed Centrolepis)
205.
1129 Centrolepis glabra (Smooth Centrolepis)
206.
1134 Centrolepis polygyna (Wiry Centrolepis)
207.
Centropyxis sp.
208.
7922 Cephalipterum drummondii (Pompom Head)
209.
Cephalodella gibba
210.
7924 Ceratogyne obionoides (Wingwort)
211.
Ceriodaphnia sp. nov. d (Berner sp.#5)
212.
24564 Certhionyx variegatus (Pied Honeyeater)
213.
24186 Chalinolobus gouldii (Gould's Wattled Bat)
214.
24187 Chalinolobus morio (Chocolate Wattled Bat)
215.
1216 Chamaexeros macranthera
216.
35640 Chamelaucium pauciflorum subsp. Perenjori (B.J. Conn 2181)
217.
12796 Cheilanthes adiantoides
218.
3168 Cheiranthera filifolia
219.
31768 Cheiranthera simplicifolia
220.
24321 Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck)
221.
Chironomus aff. alternans (V24)
222.
3756 Chorizema genistoides
223.
27662 Chrysothrix candelaris
224.
7933 Chthonocephalus pseudevax (Woolly Groundheads)
225.
24833 Cincloramphus cruralis (Brown Songlark)
226.
24396 Climacteris rufa (Rufous Treecreeper)
227.
2778 Codonocarpus cotinifolius (Native Poplar)
228.
25675 Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush)
229.
4555 Comesperma integerrimum
230.
4566 Comesperma volubile (Love Creeper)
231.
25568 Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckoo-shrike)
232.
24416 Corvus bennetti (Little Crow)
233.
25592 Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven)
234.
7944 Cotula bipinnata (Ferny Cotula)
Y
235.
24671 Coturnix pectoralis (Stubble Quail)
236.
24420 Cracticus nigrogularis (Pied Butcherbird)
237.
25595 Cracticus tibicen (Australian Magpie)
238.
25596 Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird)
239.
17701 Crassula closiana
240.
3137 Crassula colorata (Dense Stonecrop)
241.
11709 Crassula colorata var. acuminata
242.
11563 Crassula colorata var. colorata
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Environment and Conservation, Western Australia, and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 5
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
243.
3138 Crassula decumbens (Rufous Stonecrop)
244.
3139 Crassula exserta
245.
3142 Crassula natans
Y
246.
4791 Cryptandra apetala
247.
15544 Cryptandra apetala var. apetala
248.
14314 Cryptandra imbricata
249.
15437 Cryptandra micrantha
250.
30893 Cryptoblepharus buchananii
251.
24871 Ctenophorus cristatus (Bicycle Dragon)
252.
25460 Ctenophorus maculatus (Spotted Military Dragon)
253.
24883 Ctenophorus ornatus (Ornate Crevice Dragon)
254.
24886 Ctenophorus reticulatus (Western Netted Dragon)
255.
24889 Ctenophorus scutulatus
256.
25054 Ctenotus mimetes
257.
25463 Ctenotus pantherinus (Leopard Ctenotus)
258.
25074 Ctenotus schomburgkii
259.
25075 Ctenotus severus
260.
25465 Ctenotus uber
261.
Culicoides sp.
262.
6663 Cuscuta epithymum (Lesser Dodder)
Y
263.
11021 Cuscuta planiflora
Y
264.
15400 Cyanicula amplexans
265.
6747 Cyanostegia angustifolia (Tinsel-flower)
266.
809 Cyperus rigidellus
267.
Cypretta baylyi
268.
Cypretta sp. 647
269.
Cypricercus salinus
270.
Cypricercus sp. 634
271.
Cypricercus unicornis
Y
272.
7438 Dampiera eriocephala (Woolly-headed Dampiera)
273.
11326 Dampiera incana var. fuscescens
274.
7451 Dampiera lavandulacea
275.
7456 Dampiera luteiflora (Yellow Dampiera)
276.
7486 Dampiera wellsiana (Wells' Dampiera)
277.
25673 Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella)
278.
5506 Darwinia capitellata
279.
41025 Dasymalla terminalis (Native Foxglove)
280.
6218 Daucus glochidiatus (Australian Carrot)
281.
3813 Daviesia grahamii
282.
3815 Daviesia horrida (Prickly Bitter-pea)
283.
24997 Delma butleri
284.
25766 Delma fraseri (Fraser's Legless Lizard)
285.
1259 Dianella revoluta (Blueberry Lily)
286.
11636 Dianella revoluta var. divaricata
287.
25607 Dicaeum hirundinaceum (Mistletoebird)
288.
18549 Dicrastylis soliparma
289.
Dicrotendipes 'CA1' (was  lindae)
290.
2498 Didymanthus roei
291.
Difflugia gramen
292.
Difflugia sp. b
293.
25469 Diplodactylus granariensis
294.
24940 Diplodactylus pulcher
295.
11681 Disphyma crassifolium subsp. clavellatum
296.
4752 Dodonaea adenophora
297.
4766 Dodonaea inaequifolia
298.
11247 Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustissima
299.
24470 Dromaius novaehollandiae (Emu)
300.
3092 Drosera bulbosa (Red-leaved Sundew)
301.
3098 Drosera glanduligera (Pimpernel Sundew)
302.
14298 Drosera macrantha subsp. macrantha
303.
3107 Drosera macrophylla (Showy Sundew)
304.
24650 Drymodes brunneopygia (Southern Scrub-robin)
305.
6966 Duboisia hopwoodii (Pituri)
306.
11632 Dysphania glomulifera subsp. eremaea
307.
33597 Dysphania melanocarpa forma melanocarpa (Black Goosefoot)
308.
1066 Ecdeiocolea monostachya
309.
6681 Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse)
Y
310.
25092 Egernia depressa (Pygmy Spiny-tailed Skink)
311.
2409 Emex australis (Doublegee)
Y
312.
2510 Enchylaena lanata
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Environment and Conservation, Western Australia, and the Western Australian Museum.

Page 6
Name ID Species Name
Naturalised
Conservation Code
1
Endemic To Query
Area
313.
19843 Enekbatus sessilis
314.
19844 Enekbatus stowardii
315.
24567 Epthianura albifrons (White-fronted Chat)
316.
24570 Epthianura tricolor (Crimson Chat)
317.
378 Eragrostis dielsii (Mallee Lovegrass)
318.
13807 Eremophila caperata
319.
7189 Eremophila clarkei (Turpentine Bush)
320.
14895 Eremophila decipiens subsp. decipiens
321.
7198 Eremophila deserti
322.
7204 Eremophila eriocalyx (Desert Pride)
323.
15052 Eremophila forrestii subsp. forrestii
324.
17174 Eremophila glabra subsp. elegans
325.
7216 Eremophila glutinosa
326.
7230 Eremophila latrobei (Warty Fuchsia Bush)
327.
17576 Eremophila latrobei subsp. latrobei
328.
7242 Eremophila miniata (Kopi Poverty Bush)
329.
15003 Eremophila oldfieldii subsp. angustifolia
330.
17168 Eremophila oldfieldii subsp. oldfieldii
331.
7247 Eremophila oppositifolia (Weeooka)
332.
18570 Eremophila oppositifolia subsp. angustifolia
333.
7269 Eremophila serrulata (Serrate-leaved Eremophila)
334.
415 Eriachne ovata
335.
417 Eriachne pulchella (Pretty Wanderrie)
336.
20718 Ericksonella saccharata
337.
4333 Erodium cicutarium (Common Storksbill)
Y
338.
4335 Erodium cygnorum (Blue Heronsbill)
339.
12720 Erymophyllum glossanthus
340.
14376 Erymophyllum ramosum subsp. involucratum
341.
14377 Erymophyllum ramosum subsp. ramosum
342.
12740 Erymophyllum tenellum
343.
5565 Eucalyptus brachycorys (Cowcowing Mallee)
344.
11978 Eucalyptus celastroides subsp. virella
345.
11637 Eucalyptus erythronema var. marginata (Red-flowered Mallee)
346.
5641 Eucalyptus ewartiana (Ewart's Mallee)
347.
5673 Eucalyptus horistes
348.
19523 Eucalyptus kochii subsp. amaryssia
349.
15670 Eucalyptus kochii subsp. plenissima
350.
15682 Eucalyptus leptophylla (Narrow-leaved Red Mallee)
351.
5696 Eucalyptus leptopoda (Tammin Mallee)
352.
13057 Eucalyptus leptopoda subsp. arctata
353.
5702 Eucalyptus loxophleba (York Gum)
354.
13038 Eucalyptus loxophleba subsp. supralaevis
355.
19323 Eucalyptus moderata
356.
5742 Eucalyptus petraea (Granite Rock Box)
357.
5766 Eucalyptus salmonophloia (Salmon Gum)
358.
5767 Eucalyptus salubris (Gimlet)
359.
5778 Eucalyptus stowardii (Fluted Horn Mallee)
360.
12882 Eucalyptus subangusta subsp. pusilla
361.
12883 Eucalyptus subangusta subsp. subangusta
362.
Euchlanis dilatata
363.
4626 Euphorbia drummondii (Caustic Weed)
364.
10977 Exocarpos aphyllus (Leafless Ballart)
365.
Eylais sp.
366.
25621 Falco berigora (Brown Falcon)
367.
25622 Falco cenchroides (Australian Kestrel)
368.
25623 Falco longipennis (Australian Hobby)
369.
5206 Frankenia laxiflora (Loose Flowered Frankenia)
370.
5209 Frankenia pauciflora (Seaheath)
371.
39031 Fuligo cinerea
Y
372.
39032 Fuligo megaspora
Y
373.
904 Gahnia drummondii
374.
3907 Gastrolobium laytonii (Breelya)
375.
24959 Gehyra variegata
376.
25530 Gerygone fusca (Western Gerygone)
377.
12780 Gilberta tenuifolia
378.
7977 Gilruthia osbornei
379.
33620 Glischrocaryon angustifolium
380.
6144 Glischrocaryon flavescens
381.
24735 Glossopsitta porphyrocephala (Purple-crowned Lorikeet)
382.
7060 Glossostigma diandrum
NatureMap is a collaborative project of the Department of Environment and Conservation, Western Australia, and the Western Australian Museum.
1   ...   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   ...   21




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə