B u s h b L i t z s p e c I e s d I s c o V e r y p r o g r a m



Yüklə 3,54 Mb.
Pdf görüntüsü
səhifə2/3
tarix24.08.2017
ölçüsü3,54 Mb.
1   2   3

Flies

Family


Species

Apioceridae

Apiocera nr tonnoiri *

Bombyliidae

Aleucosia maculosa *

Comptosia microrhynchus *

Pipunculidae

Pipunculidae: unid. 

genus, sp. *

Scenopinidae

Riekiella sp. *

Flies

Family


Species

Therevidae

Agapophytus sp. 1 *

Manestella

 

nr

 

tristriata

 *

Parapsilocephala

 

n. sp. 2

 *

Patanothrix sp. 1 *



Undescribed gen. M sp. n

12 


  Bush Blitz survey report — avon Wheatbelt & yalgoo Bioregions 2009 

Beetles

Family


Species

Carabidae

Agonocheila sp. 1 *

Agonocheila sp. 2 *

Agonocheila sp. 3 *

Amblystomus sp. 1 *

Anomotarus crudelis *

Carenum sp. 1 *

Demetrida sp. 1 *

Gigadema sp. 1 *

Mecyclothorax sp. 2 *

Beetles

Family


Species

Carabidae

Philophloeus sp. 1 *

Philophloeus sp. 2 *

Philoscaphus sp. 1 *

Sarothrocrepis sp. 1 *

Scopodes sp. 1*

Sphallomorpha hydroporoides *

Trigonothops sp. 1 *

Trigonothops sp. 2 *

Trigonothops sp. 3 *

True Bugs — Terrestrial

Family


Species

Acanthosomatidae

Acanthosomatidae sp. *

Aradidae


Aradus

 

n. sp. 1

 *

Calisius

 

n. sp. 1

 *

Calisius

 

n. sp. 2

 *

Calisius

 

n. sp. 5

 *

Calisius sp. 4 *



Lygaeidae

Nysius vinitor *

Miridae

Austrocapsus sp. 001 *



Austromirini sp. 018 * 

Austromirini sp. 019 * 

Austromirini sp. 311 * 

Austromiris n. sp. 007 * 

Austromiris n. sp. 172 * 

Austromiris n. sp. 203 * 

Austromiris n. sp. 298 * 

Campylomma sp. *

Coridromius chenopoderis *

Cysteorrhacha n. sp. 032 * 



Cysteorrhacha

 

n. sp. 160

 * 

Engytatus

 

n. sp. 192

 * 

Kirkaldyella pilosa *



Leucophoropterini sp. 210 * 

Metopocoris

 

n. sp. 041

 * 

Mirini sp. 0102 * 



Mirini sp. 013 * 

True Bugs — Terrestrial

Family


Species

Miridae


Mirini sp. 058 * 

Mirini sp. 112 * 

Mirini sp. 200 * 

Mirini sp. 220 * 

Mirini sp. 230 * 

Mirini sp. 231 * 

Mirini sp. 270 * 

Orthotylini sp. 005 * 

Orthotylini sp. 009 * 

Orthotylini sp. 016 * 

Orthotylini sp. 023 * 

Orthotylini sp. 024 * 

Orthotylini sp. 025 * 

Orthotylini sp. 033 * 

Orthotylini sp. 035 * 

Orthotylini sp. 044 * 

Orthotylini sp. 046 * 

Orthotylini sp. 047 * 

Orthotylini sp. 049 * 

Orthotylini sp. 054 * 

Orthotylini sp. 055 * 

Orthotylini sp. 063 * 

Orthotylini sp. 066 * 

Orthotylini sp. 070 * 

Orthotylini sp. 083 * 

Charles Darwin Reserve Supplement

 

 

13



True Bugs — Terrestrial

Family


Species

Miridae


Orthotylini sp. 092 * 

Orthotylini sp. 095 * 

Orthotylini sp. 099 * 

Orthotylini sp. 100 * 

Orthotylini sp. 101 * 

Orthotylini sp. 137 * 

Orthotylini sp. 152 * 

Orthotylini sp. 167 * 

Orthotylini sp. 174 * 

Orthotylini sp. 189 * 

Orthotylini sp. 202 * 

Orthotylini sp. 211 * 

Orthotylini sp. 221 * 

Orthotylini sp. 228 * 

Orthotylini sp. 229 * 

Orthotylini sp. 232 * 

Orthotylini sp. 239 * 

Orthotylini sp. 244 * 

Orthotylini sp. 249 * 

Orthotylini sp. 250 * 

Orthotylini sp. 263 * 

Orthotylini sp. 264 * 

Orthotylini sp. 268 * 

Orthotylini sp. 269 * 

Orthotylini sp. 272 * 

Orthotylini sp. 287 * 

Orthotylini sp. 288 * 

Orthotylini sp. 295 * 

Orthotylini sp. 300 * 

Orthotylini sp. 303 * 

Orthotylini sp. 304 * 

Orthotylini sp. 319 * 

Orthotylini sp. 320 * 

Orthotylus n. sp. 194 * 

Orthotylus n. sp. 195 * 

Orthotylus n. sp. 198 * 

Orthotylus n. sp. 234 * 

Phylini sp. 001 * 

Phylini sp. 030 * 

True Bugs — Terrestrial

Family


Species

Miridae


Phylini sp. 031 * 

Phylini sp. 038 * 

Phylini sp. 072 * 

Phylini sp. 127 * 

Phylini sp. 141 * 

Phylini sp. 143 * 

Phylini sp. 159 * 

Phylini sp. 187 * 

Phylini sp. 188 * 

Phylini sp. 193 * 

Phylini sp. 196 * 

Phylini sp. 197 * 

Phylini sp. 201 * 

Phylini sp. 217 * 

Phylini sp. 218 * 

Phylini sp. 237 * 

Phylini sp. 260 * 

Phylini sp. 265 * 

Phylini sp. 277 * 

Phylini sp. 301 * 

Phylini sp. 302 * 

Phylini sp. 305 * 

Phylini sp. 310 * 

Setocoris n. sp. 261 * 



Sinistropa

 

n. sp. 227

 * 

Wallabicoris ellae * 



Wallabicoris n. sp. 090 * 

Zanchiini sp. 029 * 

Zanchiini sp. 096 * 

Oxycarenidae

Oxycarenus sp. *

Pentatomidae

Aplerotus maculatus *

Halyini sp. 1 *

Pentatomidae sp. 1 *

Pentatomidae sp. 2 *

Pentatomidae sp. 4 *

Scutelleridae

Choerocoris paganus *

Tingidae


Lasiacantha

 

n. sp. 290

 * 

Oncophysa

 

n. sp. 045

 * 

Tingidae sp. 190 *



14 

  Bush Blitz survey report — avon Wheatbelt & yalgoo Bioregions 2009 



Dragonflies

Family


Species

Lestidae


Austrolestes aridus

Centipedes

Family


Species

Cryptopidae

Cryptops sp. *

Scolopendridae

Scolopendra laeta *

Scolopendra morsitans *

Scutigeridae

Pilbarascutigera incola *



Millipedes

Family


Species

Paradoxosomatidae



Antichiropus

 

CDR n. sp. 1

 *

Antichiropus CDR sp. 2 *



True Bugs — Aquatic

Family


Species

Corixidae

Agraptocorixa parvipunctata *

Micronecta sp. *

Sigara australis *

True Bugs — Aquatic

Family


Species

Notonectidae

Anisops gratus *

Anisops hyperion *

Anisops stali *

Anisops thienemanni *



Termites

Family


Species

Rhinotermitidae

Coptotermes acinaciformis 

Coptotermes frenchi 

Heterotermes intermedius 

Schedorhinotermes actuosus

Schedorhinotermes reticulatus 

Termites

Family


Species

Termitidae

Ahamitermes hillii 

Ekphysotermes kalgoorliensis

Nasutitermes exitiosus 

Paracapritermes kraepelinii

Tumulitermes apiocephalus

Tumulitermes tumuli 

Charles Darwin Reserve Supplement

 

 



15

Pseudoscorpions

Family


Species

Chthoniidae

Austrochthonius sp. *

Garypidae



Synsphyronus

  

CDR n. sp.

 *

Synsphyronus sp. *



Olpiidae

Austrohorus sp. *

Beierolpium sp. *

Indolpium sp. *



Spiders

Family


Species

Araneidae

Eriophora sp. *

Phonognatha sp. *

Caeculidae

Neocaeculus sp. *

Corinnidae

Supunna funerea *

Cyatholipidae

Matilda

 

n. sp.

 *

Desidae


Phryganoporus candidus *

Phryganoporus sp. *

Dipluridae

Cethegus indet *

Gnaphosidae

Eilica CDR sp. 1 *

Encoptarthria CDR sp. 1 *

Hersiliidae

Tamopsis CDR sp. 1 *

Tamopsis sp. *

Idiopidae

Anidiops sp. *

Lamponidae

Lampona foliifera *

Lamponega CDR sp. 1 *

Lamponicta CDR sp. 1 *

Lycosidae

Hoggicosa forresti *

Hoggicosa sp. *

Mainosa longipes *

Miturgidae

Miturga sp. *

Nemesiidae

Teyl sp.


Nephilidae

Nephila edulis *

Oonopidae

Myrmopopaea sp. *

Pholcidae

Trichocyclus balladong *

Trichocyclus sp. *

Prodidomidae

Wesmaldra urawa *

Spiders

Family


Species

Salticidae

Adoxotoma CDR sp. 1 *

Adoxotoma sp. *

Breda jovialis *

Clynotis severus *

Damoetas CDR sp. 1 *

Lycidas chlorophthalmus *

Lycidas sp. *

Lycidas sp. 1 *

Paraplatoides sp. *

Zebraplatys CDR sp. 1 *

Zebraplatys CDR sp. 2 *

Zebraplatys CDR sp. 3 *

Sparassidae

Neosparassus sp. *

Theridiidae

Hadrotarsus sp. *

Latrodectus hasselti *

Steatoda CDR sp. 1 *

Steatoda CDR sp. 2 *

Steatoda CDR sp. 3 *

Thomsidae

Tharpyna sp. *

Zodariidae

Australutica CDR sp. 1 *

Australutica CDR sp. 2 *

Habronestes CDR sp. 1 *

Habronestes CDR sp. 2 *

Habronestes CDR sp. 3 *

Habronestes CDR sp. 4 *

Habronestes sp. *

16 

  Bush Blitz survey report — avon Wheatbelt & yalgoo Bioregions 2009 



Scorpions

Family


Species

Buthidae


Lychas adonis

 *

Lychas sp. *



Lychas sp. 1 *

Lychas sp. 2 *

Lychas splendens *

Urodacidae

Urodacus hoplurus *

Urodacus laverton *

Urodacus sp. *

Snails

Family


Species

Camaenidae

Sinumelon cf. kalgum *

Placostylidae

Bothriembryon cf. sedgwicki *

Planorbidae

Isidorella newcombi *

Punctidae

Westralaoma cf. aprica *

Pupillidae

Gastrocopta bannertonensis *

Pupoides myoporinae *

Succineidae

Succinea sp. aff. scalarina *

Charles Darwin Reserve Supplement

 

 



17

Flora

Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Aizoaceae

Cleretum papulosum subsp. 

papulosum * ^ 

Disphyma crassifolium subsp. 

clavellatum

Gunniopsis intermedia 

Gunniopsis quadrifida *

Gunniopsis rodwayi 

Gunniopsis rubra 

Gunniopsis septifraga *

Sarcozona praecox *

Tetragonia aff. moorei

Tetragonia diptera

Amaranthaceae

Amaranthus blitum

Ptilotus divaricatus var. divaricatus *

Ptilotus drummondii

Ptilotus eriotrichus

Ptilotus exaltatus 

Ptilotus gaudichaudii var. 

gaudichaudii

Ptilotus gaudichaudii var. 

parviflorus 

Ptilotus helipteroides 

Ptilotus holosericeus

Ptilotus obovatus

Ptilotus polystachyus var. 

polystachyus

Ptilotus schwartzii 

Apiaceae

Actinotus humilis

Daucus glochidiatus

Hydrocotyle pilifera var. glabrata *

Hydrocotyle rugulosa

Trachymene cyanopetala

Trachymene ornata *

Xanthosia bungei



Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Apocynaceae

Alyxia buxifolia

Asparagaceae

Acanthocarpus canaliculatus

Arthropodium curvipes

Arthropodium dyeri

Chamaexeros fimbriata 

Chamaexeros macranthera 

Lomandra effusa 

Thysanotus manglesianus

Thysanotus patersonii 

Thysanotus pyramidalis *

Thysanotus rectantherus

Xerolirion divaricata

Asphodelaceae

Bulbine semibarbata *

Asteraceae

Actinobole uliginosum

Angianthus tomentosus

Arctotheca calendula

 ^ 


Bellida graminea 

Blennospora drummondii 

Brachyscome ciliaris

Brachyscome pusilla

Calotis hispidula *

Calotis multicaulis *

Carthamus lanatus

 ^

Cephalipterum drummondii



Ceratogyne obionoides 

Chthonocephalus pseudevax

Cotula bipinnata

Erymophyllum glossanthus

Erymophyllum ramosum subsp. 

involucratum

Erymophyllum tenellum

Feldstonia nitens *

Gilberta tenuifolia

Gilruthia osbornii 

18 

  Bush Blitz survey report — avon Wheatbelt & yalgoo Bioregions 2009 



Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Asteraceae

Gnephosis tenuissima

Gnephosis trifida *

Hedypnois rhagadioloides subsp. 

cretica


 ^

Hyalochlamys globifera

Hyalosperma demissum 

Hyalosperma glutinosum subsp. 

glutinosum

Hyalosperma glutinosum subsp. 

venustum

Hyalosperma zacchaeus 

Hypochaeris glabra

 ^

Isoetopsis graminifolia *



Lawrencella davenportii 

Lawrencella rosea

Millotia myosotidifolia *

Myriocephalus pygmaeus

Olearia dampieri ms

Olearia humilis

Olearia pimeleoides

Podolepis canescens

Podolepis capillaris

Podolepis lessonii 

Podotheca gnaphalioides *

Pogonolepis stricta

Rhodanthe chlorocephala subsp. 

rosea


Rhodanthe chlorocephala subsp. 

splendida

Rhodanthe collina *

Rhodanthe laevis

Rhodanthe maryonii *

Rhodanthe polycephala *

Rhodanthe pygmaea 

Rhodanthe spicata

Schoenia cassiniana

Senecio glossanthus 

Sonchus oleraceus

 ^

Urospermum picroides



Ursinia anthemoides

 ^

Flowering Plants

Family

Species


Asteraceae

Vittadinia humerata

Waitzia acuminata var. acuminata

Boraginaceae

Echium plantagineum

 ^

Halgania cyanea var. Allambi Stn 



(B.W.Strong 676)

Halgania gustafsenii var. Mid West 

(G. Perry 370)

Halgania integerrima 

Boryaceae

Borya constricta 

Borya nitida

Borya sphaerocephala

Brassicaceae

Brassica × juncea

 ^

Brassica × napus



 ^

Brassica barrelieri 

 ^

Brassica rapa



 ^

Brassica tournefortii

 ^

Lepidium oxytrichum



Menkea australis *

Phlegmatospermum drummondii 

Raphanus raphanistrum

 ^

Sisymbrium irio 



Stenopetalum filifolium

Campanulaceae

Isotoma hypocrateriformis

Lobelia rarifolia

Wahlenbergia gracilenta 

Caryophyllaceae

Gypsophila tubulosa 

Petrorhagia dubia

 ^

Polycarpon tetraphyllum * ^



Silene nocturna

 ^

Stellaria filiformis



Casuarinaceae

Allocasuarina acutivalvis subsp. 

acutivalvis

Allocasuarina acutivalvis subsp. 

prinsepiana 

Allocasuarina campestris

Allocasuarina dielsiana 

Allocasuarina tessellata

Celastraceae

Psammomoya choretroides

Stackhousia monogyna

Tripterococcus brunonis

Charles Darwin Reserve Supplement

 

 



19

Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Centrolepidaceae

Centrolepis humillima 

Chenopodiaceae

Atriplex bunburyana

Atriplex stipitata

Atriplex vesicaria

Chenopodium glaucum

Chenopodium murale

 ^

Didymanthus roei *



Enchylaena lanata

Eriochiton sclerolaenoides *

Maireana amoena *

Maireana brevifolia

Maireana carnosa

Maireana diffusa

Maireana georgei 

Maireana marginata *

Maireana planifolia

Maireana thesioides

Maireana tomentosa

Maireana trichoptera

Rhagodia drummondii

Rhagodia eremaea

Sclerolaena diacantha

Sclerolaena drummondii

Sclerolaena eurotioides *

Sclerolaena fusiformis *

Tecticornia aff. halocnemoides 

Tecticornia disarticulata

Tecticornia sp. Dennys Crossing 

(K.A. Shepherd & J. English 

KS 552)

Colchicaceae



Wurmbea densiflora

Wurmbea sp. Paynes Find 

(C.J. French 1237)

Wurmbea sp. Wanarra 

(T.D. Macfarlane et al. TDM 4348) 

Wurmbea sp. White Wells 

(T.D. Macfarlane et al. TDM 4345) 

Convolvulaceae

Cuscuta planiflora * ^

Duperreya sericea *



Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Crassulaceae

Crassula closiana

Crassula colorata var. acuminata

Crassula colorata var. colorata 

Crassula extrorsa

Crassula tetramera

Cucurbitaceae

Citrullus lanatus

 ^

Cucumis myriocarpus



 ^

Cyperaceae

Chrysitrix distigmatosa *

Cyperus rigidellus 

Cyperus tenellus ^

Gahnia drummondii

Isolepis cernua var. setiformis

Isolepis congrua

Lepidosperma costale

Lepidosperma gibsonii 

Lepidosperma sp. Blue Hills 

(A. Markey & S. Dillon 3468)

 ~

Lepidosperma sp. Wolga Rock 



(S.D. Hopper 6513)

Schoenus humilis *

Schoenus nanus

Schoenus subaphyllus

Schoenus variicellae *

Dilleniaceae

Hibbertia arcuata 

Hibbertia glomerosa var. 

glomerosa

Hibbertia stenophylla 

Droseraceae

Drosera macrantha subsp. 

macrantha

Ecdeiocoleaceae

Ecdeiocolea monostachya

Ericaceae

Astroloma serratifolium 

Leucopogon hamulosus

Leucopogon sp. Clyde Hill 

(M.A. Burgman 1207)

Euphorbiaceae

Calycopeplus paucifolius

Euphorbia boophthona *

Euphorbia drummondii *

Euphorbia tannensis subsp. 

eremophila *

Monotaxis bracteata

20 


  Bush Blitz survey report — avon Wheatbelt & yalgoo Bioregions 2009 

Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Euphorbiaceae

Ricinocarpos velutinus

Stachystemon intricatus 

Fabaceae

Acacia acanthoclada subsp. 

glaucescens

Acacia acuaria

Acacia acuminata

Acacia andrewsii

Acacia aneura 

Acacia anthochaera

Acacia assimilis subsp. assimilis

Acacia aulacophylla

Acacia burkittii 

Acacia cerastes

Acacia colletioides 

Acacia coolgardiensis

Acacia dielsii 

Acacia duriuscula 

Acacia effusifolia

Acacia enervia subsp. explicata

Acacia eremaea

Acacia erinacea

Acacia exocarpoides

Acacia formidabilis 

Acacia hemiteles

Acacia inceana subsp. conformis

Acacia jennerae

Acacia jibberdingensis

Acacia kalgoorliensis 

Acacia kochii

Acacia latior

Acacia ligustrina

Acacia lineolata subsp. lineolata

Acacia longiphyllodinea

Acacia longispinea

Acacia murrayana

Acacia nigripilosa subsp. latifolia

Acacia nigripilosa subsp. nigripilosa

Acacia obtecta

Acacia prainii



Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Fabaceae


Acacia quadrimarginea

Acacia ramulosa var. linophylla

Acacia ramulosa var. ramulosa

Acacia resinimarginea

Acacia resinosa

Acacia restiacea

Acacia scleroclada

Acacia sibina 

Acacia sp. Goodlands 

(B.R.Maslin 7761)

Acacia sp. Kalannie North East 

(B.R.Maslin 7571)

Acacia sp. narrow phyllode 

(B.R. Maslin 7831)

Acacia steedmanii subsp. 

steedmanii

Acacia stereophylla var. 

stereophylla

Acacia tetragonophylla

Acacia tysonii

Acacia umbraculiformis

Acacia yorkrakinensis subsp. acrita

Bossiaea sp. Jackson Range 

(G. Cockerton & S. McNee LCS 

13614)

Bossiaea walkeri 



Chorizema genistoides

Daviesia grahamii 

Gastrolobium laytonii 

Indigofera occidentalis ms

Jacksonia rhadinoclada

Leptosema aphyllum

Leptosema daviesioides

Lupinus cosentinii

 ^

Medicago minima * ^



Mirbelia bursarioides ms

Mirbelia longifolia

Mirbelia microphylla

Mirbelia ramulosa 

Mirbelia rhagodioides 

Charles Darwin Reserve Supplement

 

 

21



Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Fabaceae


Petalostylis cassioides 

Senna artemisioides subsp. × 

petiolaris 

Senna artemisioides subsp. filifolia

 

Senna flexuosa 



Senna glutinosa subsp. 

chatelainiana 

Senna pleurocarpa

Senna sp. Austin (A.Strid 20210)

Senna stowardii

Frankeniaceae



Frankenia aff. cinerea 

(M.Trudgen 282)

Frankenia laxiflora

Geraniaceae

Erodium botrys

 ^

Erodium cygnorum



Goodeniaceae

Brunonia australis

Dampiera eriocephala

Dampiera incana var. fuscescens

Dampiera luteiflora

Dampiera wellsiana

Goodenia berardiana

Goodenia havilandii *

Goodenia mimuloides *

Goodenia occidentalis *

Goodenia perryi 

Goodenia pinnatifida 

Lechenaultia macrantha 

Scaevola hamiltonii

Scaevola restiacea subsp. restiacea

Scaevola spinescens

Velleia discophora

Velleia rosea

Gyrostemonaceae

Codonocarpus cotinifolius

Glischrocaryon angustifolium

Glischrocaryon flavescens

Gyrostemon racemiger 

Flowering Plants

Family


Species

Haloragaceae

Gonocarpus confertifolius var. 

confertifolius

Gonocarpus confertifolius var. 

helmsii 


Haloragis odontocarpa f. rugosa 

Haloragis trigonocarpa *

Hemerocallidaceae

Dianella revoluta

Hypoxis glabella var. glabella

 *

Tricoryne elatior



Iridaceae

Patersonia drummondii 

Juncaginaceae

Triglochin centrocarpa 

Triglochin isingiana *

Triglochin longicarpa *

Triglochin minutissima

Triglochin mucronata

Triglochin nana

Lamiaceae

Cyanostegia angustifolia

Cyanostegia microphylla

Dicrastylis fulva 

Dicrastylis parvifolia 

Dicrastylis soliparma

Hemigenia botryphylla

Hemigenia buccinata 

Hemigenia ciliata 

Hemigenia sp. Yuna (A.C. Burns 95)

Hemigenia tomentosa 

Lachnostachys verbascifolia var. 

verbascifolia

Microcorys sp. Mt Gibson 

(S. Patrick 2098)

Pityrodia terminalis

Prostanthera aff. serpyllifolia 

subsp. microphylla

Prostanthera eckersleyana

Prostanthera magnifica *

Prostanthera patens

Westringia cephalantha

Wrixonia prostantheroides

22 

  Bush Blitz survey report — avon Wheatbelt & yalgoo Bioregions 2009 


1   2   3




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə