Biodiversity Assessment Technical Report


APPENDIX H: Records from the ANIC Database of insect species found in a 70km radius of Marysville*



Yüklə 2,94 Mb.
səhifə42/42
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü2,94 Mb.
1   ...   34   35   36   37   38   39   40   41   42

APPENDIX H: Records from the ANIC Database of insect species found in a 70km radius of Marysville*





Family

Genus

Species

Subspecies

Aeshnidae

Austroaeschna

multipunctata




Aeshnidae

Austroaeschna

parvistigma




Aeshnidae

Austroaeschna

subapicalis




Aeshnidae

Austroaeschna

unicornis

unicornis

Aeshnidae

Spinaeschna

tripunctata




Aeshnidae

Telephlebia

brevicauda




Coenagrionidae

Austrocnemis

splendida




Coenagrionidae

Caliagrion

billinghursti




Gomphidae

Austrogomphus

ochraceus




Hemiphlebiidae

Hemiphlebia

mirabilis




Lestidae

Austrolestes

analis




Lestidae

Austrolestes

leda




Lestidae

Austrolestes

psyche




Megapodagrionidae

Austroargiolestes

calcaris




Megapodagrionidae

Austroargiolestes

icteromelas

icteromelas

Synlestidae

Synlestes

weyersii

tillyardi

Synlestidae

Synlestes

weyersii

weyersii













Austroperlidae

Acruroperla

atra




Austroperlidae

Austroheptura

illiesi




Eustheniidae

Eusthenia

venosa

venosa

Gripopterygidae

Eunotoperla

kershawi




Gripopterygidae

Illiesoperla

mayi




Gripopterygidae

Leptoperla

kimminsi




Gripopterygidae

Neboissoperla

alpina




Gripopterygidae

Riekoperla

angusta




Gripopterygidae

Riekoperla

cornuta




Gripopterygidae

Riekoperla

williamsi




Gripopterygidae

Riekoperla

zwicki




Notonemouridae

Austrocercella

tillyardi




Notonemouridae

Notonemoura

maculata




Kalotermitidae

Bifiditermes

improbus




Kalotermitidae

Glyptotermes

neotuberculatus




Kalotermitidae

Kalotermes

convexus




Kalotermitidae

Kalotermes

rufinotum




Rhinotermitidae

Coptotermes

frenchi




Rhinotermitidae

Coptotermes

lacteus




Termitidae

Amitermes

xylophagus




Termitidae

Nasutitermes

dixoni




Termitidae

Nasutitermes

fumigatus




Termopsidae

Porotermes

adamsoni




Termopsidae

Stolotermes

victoriensis
















Eumastacidae

Vandiemenella

viatica
















Cerambycidae

Phoracantha

alternata




Cerambycidae

Phoracantha

semipunctata




Cerambycidae

Phoracantha

synonyma




Chrysomelidae

Augomela

hypochalcea




Chrysomelidae

Calomela

bartoni




Chrysomelidae

Calomela

curtisi




Chrysomelidae

Calomela

ioptera




Chrysomelidae

Calomela

juncta




Chrysomelidae

Calomela

maculicollis
















Chrysomelidae

Calomela

parilis




Chrysomelidae

Calomela

vittata




Chrysomelidae

Chalcolampra

constricta




Chrysomelidae

Chalcolampra

pustulata




Chrysomelidae

Cheiloxena

insignis




Chrysomelidae

Cheiloxena

westwoodii




Chrysomelidae

Eurispa

howitti




Chrysomelidae

Eurispa

vittata




Chrysomelidae

Hispellinus

fimbriatus




Chrysomelidae

Hispellinus

multispinosus




Chrysomelidae

Microdonacia

grevilleae




Chrysomelidae

Microdonacia

terricola




Chrysomelidae

Platycolaspis

australis




Chrysomelidae

Platycolaspis

pubescens




Dytiscidae

Allodessus

bistrigatus




Dytiscidae

Antiporus

blakei




Dytiscidae

Australphilus

saltus




Dytiscidae

Chostonectes

gigas




Dytiscidae

Copelatus

australiae




Dytiscidae

Lancetes

lanceolatus




Dytiscidae

Necterosoma

penicillatum




Dytiscidae

Platynectes

darlingtoni




Dytiscidae

Platynectes

decempunctatus




Dytiscidae

Spencerhydrus

latecinctus




Dytiscidae

Sternopriscus

mundanus




Elmidae

Austrolimnius

anytus




Elmidae

Austrolimnius

cheops




Elmidae

Austrolimnius

dayi




Elmidae

Austrolimnius

hebrus




Elmidae

Austrolimnius

luridus




Elmidae

Austrolimnius

maro




Elmidae

Austrolimnius

sulmo




Elmidae

Austrolimnius

victoriensis




Hydrophilidae

Dactylosternum

abdominale




Scarabaeidae

Anoplognathus

hirsutus




Scarabaeidae

Anoplognathus

montanus




Scarabaeidae

Anoplognathus

olivieri




Scarabaeidae

Anoplognathus

suturalis




Scarabaeidae

Anoplognathus

velutinus




Scarabaeidae

Anoplognathus

viriditarsis




Scarabaeidae

Onthophagus

auritus




Scarabaeidae

Onthophagus

australis




Scarabaeidae

Onthophagus

dunningi




Scarabaeidae

Onthophagus

fuliginosus




Scarabaeidae

Onthophagus

granulatus




Scarabaeidae

Onthophagus

hoplocerus




Scarabaeidae

Onthophagus

longipes




Scarabaeidae

Thyregis

kershawi
















Chironomidae

Cricotopus

conicornis




Chironomidae

Cricotopus

parbicinctus




Chironomidae

Eukiefferiella

insolida
















Castniidae

Synemon

plana




Geometridae

Mnesampela

privata




Noctuidae

Uraba




lugens













Formicidae

Adlerzia




froggatti

Formicidae

Amblyopone







Formicidae

Amblyopone

australis




Formicidae

Anonychomyrma







Formicidae

Aphaenogaster

longiceps
















Formicidae

Bothriomyrmex







Formicidae

Brachyponera







Formicidae

Camponotus







Formicidae

Camponotus

agilis




Formicidae

Camponotus

bendigensis




Formicidae

Camponotus

consobrinus




Formicidae

Camponotus

nigriceps




Formicidae

Camponotus

piliventris




Formicidae

Cerapachys







Formicidae

Colobostruma







Formicidae

Cryptopone







Formicidae

Discothyrea







Formicidae

Doleromyrma







Formicidae

Dolichoderus







Formicidae

Dolichoderus

australis




Formicidae

Dolichoderus

scabridus




Formicidae

Epopostruma







Formicidae

Froggattella

kirbii




Formicidae

Hypoponera







Formicidae

Iridomyrmex

purpureus




Formicidae

Leptomyrmex

erythrocephalus




Formicidae

Linepithema humile







Formicidae

Mayriella overbecki







Formicidae

Monomorium







Formicidae

Myopias







Formicidae

Myrmecia

forficata




Formicidae

Myrmecorhynchus







Formicidae

Notoncus







Formicidae

Ochetellus







Formicidae

Orectognathus







Formicidae

Pachycondyla







Formicidae

Papyrius







Formicidae

Paratrechina







Formicidae

Pheidole







Formicidae

Plagiolepis







Formicidae

Platythyrea







Formicidae

Podomyrma







Formicidae

Ponera







Formicidae

Prolasius







Formicidae

Pseudonotoncus

hirsutus




Formicidae

Rhytidoponera

aspera




Formicidae

Rhytidoponera

confusa




Formicidae

Rhytidoponera

victoriae




Formicidae

Solenopsis







Formicidae

Sphinctomyrmex







Formicidae

Stigmacros







Formicidae

Strumigenys







Formicidae

Tapinoma







Formicidae

Technomyrmex







Tetramorium









* = coordinates 37 31'S 145 45'E





Yüklə 2,94 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   ...   34   35   36   37   38   39   40   41   42




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə