Check List of Plants Collected in Mana Pools National Park Sapi Safari Area



Yüklə 106,5 Kb.
tarix03.07.2017
ölçüsü106,5 Kb.


Check List of Plants Collected

in Mana Pools National Park

Sapi Safari Area

and Chewore Safari Area

ACTINIOPTERIDACEAE




H Actiniopteris dimorpha

EQUISETACEAE


H Equisetum ramosissimum
MARSILEACEAE
H Marsilea macrocarpa
SALVINIACEAE
AH Salvinia molesta
PTERIDOPHYTA

F Psilotum nudum

THELYPTERIDACEAE



F Ampelopteris prolifera

AZOLLACEAE


AH Azolla filiculoides

AH Azolla nilotica


GRAMINEAE
G Alloteropsis cimicina

G Andropogon gayanus

G Aristida adscensionis

G A. hordacea

G A. meridionalis

G A. mollissima

G A. pilgeri

G A. rhiniochloa

G A. scabrivalvis var contracta

G A. stipitata var graciliflora


G A. vestita

G Brachiaria deflexa

G B. xantholeuca

G Cenchrus ciliaris

G Chloris gayana


G C. virgata

G Cleistachne sorghoides

G Cymbopogon excavatus

G Cymbosetaria sagittifolia

G Cynodon dactylon

G Dactylotenium giganteum

G Danthoniopsis intermedia

G D. pruinosa

G Dichanthium annulatum

G Digitaria ciliaris

G D. debilis

G D. milanjiana

G D. nemoralis

G D. perrottetii

G D. setivalva

G Diheteropogon amplectens


G Dinebra retroflexa

G Echinochloa colonum

G E. stagnina

G Eleusine indica

G Elytrophorus globularis

G Enneapogon scoparius

G Enteropogon macrostachyus

G Eragrostis aethiopica

G E. aspera

G E. ciliaris

G E. cylindriflora

G E. gangetica

G E. habrantha

G E. cylindriflora

G E. namaquensis

G E. nindensis

G E. patens

G E. pilosa

G E. porosa

G E. rigidior

G E. rogersii

G E. rotifer

G E. sarmentosa

G E. tremula

G E. viscosa

G Eriochloa macclounii

G E. meyeriana

G Heteropogon contortus

G H. melanocarpus

G Hyparrhenia filipendula

G H. finitima

G H. rufa

G h. variabilis

G Leptocarydion vulpiastrum

G Leptochloa panicea

G L. uniflora

G Loudetia flavida

G Melinus longiseta

G M. repens

G Oplismenus burmannii

G Oryza longistaminata

G Oxytenanthera abysinnica

G Panicum astrosangineum

G P. coloratum var makarikariense

G P. heterostachyum

G P. kalaharense

G P. manicatum

G P. maximum

G P. repens

G P. subalbidum

G Paspalum scrobiculatum

G Pennisetum polystachion

G P. purpureum

G Perotis patens

G Phragmites mauritianus

G Phyllorachis sagittata

G Pogonarthria fleckii

G P. squarrosa

G Rottboellia cochinchinensis

G Sacciolepsis africana

G S. interrupta

G Schizachyrium exile

G Schmidtia pappophoroides

G Setaria pallide-fusca

G S. incrassata

G S. sphacelata

G Sorghum versicolor

G S. bicolor subs arundicaceum

G Sporobolus consimilis

G S. cordofanus

G S. festivus

G S. fimbriatus

G S. ioclados

G S. panicoides

G S. pyramidalis

G Stereochlaena cameronii

G Themeda triandra

G Tragus beteronianus

G Tricholaena monachne

G Tripogon minimus

G Urochloa mossambicensis

G U. trichopus

C Vetiveria nigritana
CYPERACEAE
Se Bulbostylis sp.

Se Cyperus amabalis

Se C. alternifolius sub sp. flabelliformis

Se C. articulatus

Se C. auriculatus

Se C. difformis

Se C. digitatus subsp. auricomis

Se C. distans

Se C. imbricatus

Se C. kirkii

Se C. longus

Se C. laevigatus

Se C. nudicaulis

Se C. pseudokyllingoides

Se C. pygmaeus

Se C. rotundus

Se C. tenuispica

Se C. zollingeri

Se Fimbristylis bisumbellata

Se F. exilis

Se F. ferruginea

Se F. hispidula

Se F. squarrosa

Se F. tenera

Se Fimbristylis sp. 1

Se Fimbristylis sp. 2

Se Fuirena ciliaris

Se F. pachyrhiza

Se F. stricta

Se Kyllinga alba

Se Lipocarpha chinensis

Se Mariscus aristatus

Se Pycreus chrysanthus

Se P. flavescens

Se P. mundii

Se P. pelophilus

Se P. polystachyos

Se P. tremulus

Se P. sp.

Se S. cubensis

Se S. praelongatus

Se Scleria foliosa

Se S. pergracilis
ACANTHACEAE
H Asystasia gangetica

H Barleria ameliae

H B. kirkii

H B. lugardii

H B. senensis

H B. spinulosa


H Blepharis caloneura

H B. involucrata

H B. leendertziae

H B. madaraspatensis

H B. pungens

H Brillantasia pubescens

H Crabbea velutina

H Crossandra spinescens

H Dicliptera melleri

H D. verticilliata

H Duosperma crenatum

H D. quadrangulare

H Elytraria acaulis

H Hygrophila abyssinica

H H. spiciformis

H Hypoestes forskalei

H Justicia betonica

H J. glabra

H J. heterocarpa

H J. kirkiana

H J. matammensis

H J. stricata

H Lepidagathis scariosa

H Megalochlamys hamata

S Mellera nyassana

H Monechma debile

H M. monechmoides

H Nelsonia canescens

H Neuracanthus africanus

H Peristrophe bicalyculata

H Rhinacanthus gracilis

H Ruellia prostrata

H Ruspolia decurrens

ANNONACEAE

Cl Artabotrys brachypetalus

S/T Cleitochlamys kirkii

S/T Friesodielsia obovata

S/T Monodora junodii


Cl Thungbergia crispa
AIZOACEAE
H Gisekia africana

H Glinus lotoides

H G. oppositifolius

H Limeum fenestratum

H Mollugo cerviana

H M. nudicaulis

H Sesuvium sesuvioides

H S. nyasicum

H Zaleya pentandra
ALISMATACEAE
AH Limnophyton obtusifolium
AMARANTHACEAE
H Achyranthes aquatica

H A. aspera

H Aerva leucura

H Alternanthera nodiflora

H A. pungens

H A. sessilis

H Amaranthus graecizans – subs. silvertris

H A. hybridus

H A. hybridus subsp. incurvatus

H A. spinosus

H A. thunbergii

H Celosia trigyna

H Centemopsis gracilenta

H Centrostacnys aquatica

H Cyathula orthacantha

H Kyphocarpa angustifolia


H Nothosaerva brachiata

H Psilotrichum scleranthum

H Pupalia lappacea

H Pupalia micrantha




ANACARDIACEAE

T Lannea stuhlmannii var tomentosa

T Ozoroa reticulata

S/T Rhus guenzii var spinescens

T Sclerocarya caffra
APOCYNACEAE
S/T Diplorhynchus condylocarpon

S/T Holarrhena pubescens

Cl Strophanthus courmontii

Cl S. kombe

Cl S. petersiana
ARACEAE
H Amorphophallus abyssinica

AH Pistia stratiotes

H Stylochiton puberulus
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
Cl Aristolochia albida

Cl A. heppii


ASCLEPIADACEAE

S Calotropis procera

Cl Caralluma schweinfurthii


Cl Ceropegia purpurescens

Cl Cryptolepis obutsa

Cl Dregea macrantha

Cl Fockea multiflora



H Huernia verekeri

Cl Taccazea apiculata

ASTERACEAE


H Cineraria sp.

H Gnaphalium micranthum



H Gnaphalium polycaulon

H Pseudognaphalium luteo-album


BALANITACEAE
S/T Balanites aegyptiaca

T B. maughamii


BIGNONIACEAE
T Kigelia pinnata

T Markhamia acuminata

T Stereospermum kunthianum
BOMBACACEAE
T Adansonia digitata
BORAGINACEAE
H Coldenia procumbens

T Cordia grandicalyx

T C. goetzei

T C. pilosissima


S/T C. sinensis

S/T Ehretia amoena


S E. caerulea

T E. cymosa var divaricata

S Ehretia sp.

H Heliotropium ovalifolium

H H. strigosum

H H. subulatum

H H. supinum

H Trichodesma zeylanicum

BURSERACEAE


S/T Commiphora africana

T C. caerulea

T C. karibensis

T C. mollis

T C. marlothii

T C. mossambicensis

T C. pyracanthoides

T C. ugogensis


CAPPARACEAE
T Boscia albitrunca

T B. angustifolia var corymbosa

T B. corymbosa

S B. matabelensis

S/T B. mossambicensis

T B. salicifolia

S Cadaba kirkii

S/Cl Capparis erythrocarpus

S/Cl Capparis rosae


S/Cl C. tomentosa

H Cleome hirta

H C. macrophylla var macrophylla

H C. monophylla

H Cleome gynandra

S/T Maerua angolensis

S M. edulis

S/Cl M. juncea

S/T M. kirkii

S M. parvifolia


S/T M. prittwitzii
CARYOPHYLLACEAE


H Polycarpaea corymbosa


H Polycarpon prostratum

CELASTRACEAE

T Cassine matabelica

T C. schlechterana

Cl Hippocratea africana var richardsiana

S/CL H. buchananii

S/Cl H. crenata

S/Cl H. indica

S/Cl H. longipetiolata

Cl H. parviflora

S Hippocratea sp

S/T Maytenus putterlickioides

S/T M. senegalensis
CHENOPODIACEAE
H Chenopodium ambrosioides

COMBRETACEAE

T Combretum albopunctatum

T C. apiculatum

T C. celastroides

T C. collinum

S C. eleagnoides

T C. fragrans


S C. goetzei


T C. hereroense

T C. imberbe

T C. kirkii

Cl C. microphyllum

Cl C. mossambicense

Cl C. obovatum

Cl C. padoides

T C. zeyheri

T Meiostemon tetandrus subsp.

australis

T Pteleopsis anisoptera

T P. myrtifolia

T Pteleopsis sp.

T Terminalia brachystemma

T T. mollis

T T. prunioides

T T. sambesiaca

T T. sericea

T T. stenostachya

T T. stuhlmannii


COMMELINACEAE
H Aneilema johnstonii

H A. pedunculosm

H Commelina benghalensis

H C. bracteosa

H C. diffusa

H C. forskalei

H C. sublobata

H C. zambesiaca

H Cyanotis foecunda
COMPOSITAE
H Acmella maurtiana

H Ageratum conyzoides

H Aspilia kotschyi

H Athroisma stuhlmannii

H Bidens biternata

H B. pilosa

H B. schimperi

H Blainvillea gayana

H Blumea aurita

H B. mollis

H Calostephane divaricata

H Conyza chilensis

H Cotula anthemoides

H Crassocephalum rubens

H Eclipta prostrata

H Enydra fluctuans

H Epaltes gariepina

H Erlangea sessilifolia


H Erlangea sp.

H Geigeria acaulis

H Geigeria ornativa

H Grangea maderaspatana


H Helichrysum agyrosphaerum

H H. indicum


H Hypericophyllum compositarum

H Launea cornuto


H Melanthera scandens

Cl Mikania cordata

H Nicolasia felicioides

H N. microcephala

H Nidorella resedifolia

H Pleiotaxis eximia

S/H Pluchea dioscoridis

H Sclerocarpus africanus

H Sphaeranthus peduncularis

H Tridax procumbens

H Vernonia adoensis

H V. cinerea

H V. colorata

H V. glabra

H V. petersii

H V. poskeana

H V. stenolepis

H Vicoa leptoclada


H Xanthium strumarium

CONNARACEAE


S Byrsocarpus orientalis
CONVOLVULACEAE
Cl Hewittea sublobata

H Ipomoea aquatica

Cl I. arachnosperma

Cl I. coptica

Cl I. eriocarpa

Cl I. leucanthemum

Cl I. mauritiana

Cl I. obscura


Cl I. sp.

Cl I. pes-tegridis


Cl I pileata


Cl I. plebeia subsp. africana

Cl I. shirambensis

Cl I. shupangensis

Cl I. simonsiana

Cl I. sinensis subsp. sinensis

Cl I. rubens

Cl I. tenuipes

Cl I. welwitschii

Cl Jacquemontia tamnifolia

Cl Merremia aegyptica

Cl M. hederaceae

Cl M. pinnata

Cl M. pterygocaulus

Cl M. tridentata subsp. augustifolia
CRASSULACEAE
H Kalanchoe lanceolata
CRUCIFERAE
H Rorippa cryptantha

H R. madagascariensis


H R. micrantha

CUCURBITACEAE


Cl Ctenolepis cerasiformis

Cl Cucumella sp.

Cl Cucumis anguira

Cl C. metuliferus



Cl Eureiandra eburnea

Cl Kedrostis foetidissima

Cl K. hertella

Cl Lagerneria sphaerica

Cl Luffa cylindrica

Cl Momordica cardiorpermoides

Cl M. charantica

Cl M. corymbifera

Cl M. kirkii

Cl Mukia maderaspatana

Cl Zehneria scabra

Cl Z. thwaitesii


DIOSCOREACEAE
Cl Dioscorea bulbifera

Cl D. dumetorum


Cl D. hirtiflora

Cl D. sansibarensis

Cl D. sylvatica

DIPTEROCARPACEAE


T Monotes katangensis
EBENACEAE
T Diospyros kirkii

T D. mespiliformis

T D. quiloensis

T D. senensis

T D. squarrosa

S Euclea divinorum


ELATINACEAE

H Bergia ammannioides

H B. glutinosa
ERYTHROXYLACEAE
S Erythroxylum emarginatum

T E. zambesiacum


EUPHORBIACEAE
H Acalypha ciliata

H A. crenata


H A. fimbriata


H A. indica

H A. ornata


S/T Alchornea laxiflora


T Antidesma venosum

S/T Bridelia cathartica

H Caperonia palustris

H Caperonia sthulmanii


H Chrozophora plicata

S/T Croton gratissimus

T C. megalobotrys

S C. meynhartii

S C. longipedicellatus

T Drypetes mossambicensis

T Euphorbia cooperi

T E. espinosa

H E. eyelsii

H E. hirta

H E. hypericifolia

S/T E. matabelensis

H E. minutiflora

H E. prostrata


H E. serpens


H E. tettensis

T Excoecaria bussei

S/T Holstia tenuifolia

H Jatropha campestris


S Margaritaria dioscoidea

H Monadenium lugardae

H Phyllanthus fraternus

T P. leucanthus


H P. maderaspatensis

H P. niruri

H P. pentandrus

S/T P. reticulatus

H Phyllanthus sp. 1

H Phyllanthus sp. 2

T Pseudoslachnostylis

maprouneifolia



S/T Ricinus communis

T Schinziophyton rautanenii


S/T Fleuggea virosa

S/T Synadenium sp.

Cl Tragia okanyua


FLACOURTIACEAE
S Flacourtia indica

S/T Oncoba spinosa


S/T Xylotheca tettensis

GERANIACEAE


Monsonia senegalensis
GENTIANACEAE
H Canscora diffusa

H Enicostemma hyssopifolium

AH Nymphoides indica

H Sebaea exigua


H Faroa amara

GUTTIFERAE


T Garcinia livingstonei

HYDROCHARITACEAE


AH Ottelia exserta
ILLECEBRACEAE
H Corrigiola paniculata
LABIATAE
H Basilicum polystachyon

H Becium sp.

H Plectranthus ambonicus

H P. neochilus

H P. tetensis

H Englerastrum hjalmannii

H Hemizygia bracteosa

H Hyptis spicigera

H Tetradenia sp. 1

H Leonotis nepetifolia

H Leucas stricta

H Ocimum canum

H O. urticifolium

H Plectranthus candelabriformis

H Plectranthus tettensis

H Pycnostachys orthodonta

S Tinnea rhodesiana
LEGUMINOSAE


  1. Mimosoidae

S/Cl Acacia ataxacantha


T A. erubescens


T A. galpinii

T A. goetzei

T A. goetzei subsp. microphylla

T A. kirkii subsp. kirkii

S/T A. mellifera subsp. detinens

T A. nigrescens

T A. nilotica

T A. robusta subsp. clavigera

S/T A. senegal var. leiorachis

T A. sieberiana

T A. tortilis subsp. heteracantha

S/T Albizia anthelmintica

S/T A. brevifolia

T A. harveyii

T A. tanganyicensis

T A. versicolor

S/T Dichrostachys cinerea

S D. cinerea subsp. nyassana

T Faidherbia albida

S Mimosa pigra

AH Neptunia oleracea

H Uraria picta


T Xylia torreana


  1. Caesalpinioideae

T Afzelia quanzensis

S Bauhinia petersiana

S B. tomentosa

T Brachystegia alleni

T B. manga

T B. spiciformis

T Burkea africana

T Cassia abbreviata

H C. gracilior

H C. mimosoides

H C. obtusifolia

H C. occidentalis

H Chamaechrista absus

H C. falchinella var parviflora

T Colophospermum mopane

T Cordyla africana

T Julbernardia globiflora

T Peltophorum africanum

T Piliostigma thonningii

S/T Senna singueana var. glabra

T Tamarindus indica




  1. Papilionoideae

Cl Abrus precatorius


S Aeschynomene aegyptica

S A. elaphroxylon


S A. fluitans

S A. nilotica

H Alysicarpus ovalifolius

S Baphia massaiensis subsp. obovata

T Bolusanthus speciosus

Cl Clitoria ternatea

H Crotalaria barkae

H C. barnabassi

H C. cephalotes

H C. cylindrostachys

H C. filicaulis

H C. heidmannii

H C. platysepala

H C. podocarpa

H C. reptans

H C. sphaerocarpa

H C. steudneri

H C. virgulata

S/T Dalbergia martinii

S/T D. melanoxylon

S/T D. nitidula

S/T Dalbergiella nyassae

S/T Decorsea schlechteri

H Desmodium barbatum var dimorphum

H D. procumbens

AH D. salicifolium


H D. setigerum

H D. triflora


Cl Dolichos trilobus

T Erythrina livingstoniana

Cl Glycine wightii

H Indigofera astragalina

H I. brachynema

H I. charlierana

H I. demissa

H I. dyeri var dyeri

H I. flavicans

H I. gairdnerae

H I. hirsuta

H I. inhambensis

H I. nummularifolia

H I. praticola

H I. richardsiae

H I. schimperi

H I. strobilifera subsp.l strobilifera

H I. tinctoria

H I. tinctoria var arcuata

H Lablab purpureas

T Lonchocarpus eriocalyx

H Lotus arabicus

H Lupiniphyllum lupinifolium

Cl Muncuna pruriens var priuriens

S/T Mundulea sericea

S/T Ormocarpum trichocarpum

T Philenoptera bussei

T P. violacea

T Pterocarpus angolensis

T P. antunesii

S/T P. brenanii

H Rothia hirsuta

Cl Rhynchosia minima

S Sesbania sesban subsp sesban var nilotica

H Stylosanthes fistulosa

H Tephrosia caerulea subsp. caerulea

H T. lupinifolia

H T. pumila var pumila

H T. purpurea

H T. rhodesica var polystachyoides


H T. villosa

Cl Vigna luteola

Cl V. oblongifolia

Cl V. unguiculata

Cl V. unguiculata var dekindtiana

Cl V. vexillata var angustifolia

T Xanthocercis zambeziaca

T Xeroderris stuhlamannii

H Zornia glochidiata
LENTIBULARIACEAE
AH Utricularia inflexa var stellaris
LILIACEAE
H Ammocharis tinneana

H Asparagus aspergellus

H A. setaceous

H Crinum acaule


H Crinum minimum


H Chlorophytum trachycarpum

H Dipcadi gracillimum

H D. longifolium

H Scilla sp.

H Eriospermum abyssinicum

H Gloriosa superba


H Thuranthos zambesiaca

LINEACEAE

S/T Hugonia orientalis
LOGANIACEAE
S Nuxia oppositifolia

S/T Strychnos decussata


T S. henningsii


S\T S. madagascariensis

T. S. potatorum



  1. S. spinosa

LORANTHACEAE

PH Loranthus ceciliae

PH L. rubroviridis
LYTHRACEAE
H Ammannia auriculata

H A. baccifera

H A. baccifera subsp baccifera

H A. prieuriana

H Rotala serpiculoides

H R. tenella


MALPIGHIACEAE

S Triaspis macropteron subsp massaiensis


MALVACEAE
H Abelmoschus esculentus

S/H Abutilon angulatum

H A. engleranum

H A. hirtum

H A. lauraster

H A. ramosum

T Azanza garckeana

H Hibuscus cannabinas


H H. Diversifolius ssp. rivularis


H H. lobatus masterianus

H H. mechowii

H H. panduriformis

H H. physaloides

H H. platycalyx

H H. rhodanthus

H H. sidiformis

H H. surattensis

H H. vitifolius

H Pavonia burchellii


H Pavonia patens

H P. senegalensis

H Sida alba

H S. cordifolia

H Urena lobata

H Wissadula rostrata


MELASTOMATACEAE

H Dissotis debilis


MELIACEAE
T Entandrophragma caudatum

T Khaya nyasica

T Trichilia emetica

T Turraea nilotica


S/T Turraea zambesica

MENISPERMACEAE


Cl Cissampelos mucronata

Cl Cocculus hirsutus

Cl Tiliacora funifera

Cl Tinospora caffra


Cl Jateorhiza palmata

MORACEAE


H Dorsteina benguellensis


T Ficus sansibarica

T F. capreifolia

T F. ingens

T F. soldanella

T F. stuhlmannii

T F. sycomorus

T F. bussei

T Ficus sp.

S/Cl Maclura africana
MYRTACEAE
T Syzygium cordatum
NYCTAGINACEAE
H Boerhavia diffusa

Cl Commicarpus plumbagineus


NYMPHAEACEAE
AH Nymphaea lotus

AH N. nouchali var petersiana

OCHNACEAE

S Ochna rovumensis

S O. schweinfurthiana


OLACACEAE

S/T Olax dissitiflora


S Ximenia americana

S X. caffra


OLEACEAE
Cl Jasminum fluminense

Cl J. stenolobum

T Schrebera trichoclada
ONAGRACEAE
H Ludwigia erecta

H L. leptocarpa


H L. octovalvis

H L. perennis

H L. stolonifera
OPILIACEAE
Cl Opilia celtidifolia var tomentella
OXALIDACEAE

H Biophytum abyssinicum

PAPAVERACEAE


H Argemone mexicana
PEDALIACEAE
H Ceratotheca sesamoides

H Pterodiscus sp.

H Sesamum alatum

H S. angustifolium


PIPERACEAE
H Peperomia pellucida
PLUMBAGINACEAE
H Plumbago zeylanica
POLYGALACEAE
H Polygala erioptera

H P. sphenoptera


POLYGONACEAE
H Oxygonum sinuatum

H Polygonum lapathifolium

H P. limbatum

H P. plebium

H P. senegalensis

H P. setosulum


PONTEDERIACEAE

AH Eichornia crassipes


AH Eichhornia diversifolia

AH Heteranthera callifolia
PORTULACACEAE
H Portulaca foliosa

H P. hereroensis

H P. oleracea

H P. quadrifida


H Talinum tenuissimum

H Talinum portuacilifolium


RANUNCULACEAE
Cl Clematis brachiata

Cl Clematis sp.


RHAMNACEAE
T Berchemia discolor

Cl Helinus intergrifolius


S/T Ziziphus abyssinica

S/T Z. mauritiana

S/T Z. mucronata
RHIZOPHORACEAE
T Cassipourea gossweileri
ROSACEAE
T Parinari curatellifolia
RUBIACEAE
H Borreria sensensis

S/T Canthium burtii

S/T C. frangula

T C. martinii


S Coffea zanguebariae


T Crossopteryx febrifuga

S/T Carphalea pubescens

S/T Feretia aeruginescens

S/T Gardenia resiniflua

S/T G. volkensii

H Kohautia aspera

H K. virgata

S/T Lagynias dryadum


H Leptactina benguelensis

H Oldenlandia corymbosa

H O. corymbosa var subpedunculata

H O. goreensis

H O. herbacea

Cl Paederia foetens


S Pavetta cataractacum

H Pentas angustifolia


H Spermacoce senensis


S Tarenna luteola

H Temnocalyx obovata

S Tricalysia allenii

S T. angolensis

S/T Vangueria infausta

S/T Catunaregam spinosa

RUTACEAE
S/T Citropsis daweana

T Fagara chalybea

S Fagara sp.

S Teclea fischeri

S/T Vepris reflexa


S/T V. zambesiaca

SALVADORACEAE


S/T Salvadora persica
SAPINDACEAE
S Allophylus sp. 1

S Allophylus sp. 2

S Allophylus sp. 3

Cl Cardiospermum halicacabum – var. microcarpum

S/T Deinbollia xanthocarpa

T Lecaniodiscus fraxinifolius

T Zahna golungensis

T Z. africana


SAPOTACEAE
T Manilkara mochisia
SCROPHULARACEAE
PH Alectra orobranchoides

PH Buchnera hispida

H Diclis ovata

H Jamesbrittenia micrantha

H Limnophila ceratophylloides

H L. indica


H Lindernia parviflora


H Rhamphicarpa fistulosa

H Stemodia serrata

PH Striga asiatica

PH S. forbesii

PH S. gesnerioides


H Sutera elegantissima

SIMAROUBACEAE


T Kirkia acuminata
SOLANACEAE
H Datura stramonium

H Nicotiana tabacum

H Physalis angulata

H S. delagoense

H Solanum duplosinuatum

H S. nigrum

H S. panduriforme

SPHENOCLEACEAE


H Sphenoclea zeylanica
STERCULIACEAE
H Hermannia glanduligera

H Melochia corchori folia


H M. digitata


T Sterculia africana

T Triplochiton zambesiacus

H Waltheria indica
TILIACEAE
H Corchorus aestuans

H C. fasicularis

H C. hochstetteri

H C. olitorius

H C. tridens

H C. trilocularis

S Grewia bicolor

S G. flavescens

S G. inaequilatera

S G. pachycalyx

H Triumfetta annua forma annua

H T. annua forma piligeri

H T. pentandra
UMBELLIFERAE
H Centella asiatica

S Heteromorpha sp.

H Steganotaenia araliaceae


URTICACEAE

H Laportea aestuans


S Pouzolzia mixta

VAHLIACEAE


H Vahlia dichotoma

H V. digyna



H V. capensis – subsp. vulgaris

VELLOZIACEAE

Xerophyta humilis


VERBENACEAE
S Clerodendrum capitatum

S C. frutictorum

S C. ternatum var lanceolatum

S Holmskoldia tettensis

H Phyla nodiflora

S/Cl Premna senensis

T Vitex mombassae

T V. payos

S V. petersiana
VITACEAE
Cl Ampelocissus africana

Cl A. obtusa subsp. kirkiana

Cl Cissus integrifolia

Cl C. quadrangularis


Cl Cyphostemma congestum

Cl C. gigantophyllum

Cl C. kirkianum

Cl C. paucidentatum


ZINGERBERIACEAE
H Siphonochilus aethiopicus

H Siphonochilus kirkii


ZYGOPHYLLACEAE
H Tribulus terrestris
G = grass

Se = sedge

AH = aquatic herb

S = shrub

T = tree

S/T = shrub or small tree

PH = shrub or climber often scandent

Cl = climber

F = fern

H = herb



This check list is the original one of Mana, Sapi and Chewore compiled by Peter Guy and Mike Kerr in the 1960’s/70’s. I have simply added to the list. My additions appear in italics. Over 90% of my additions have been checked by Bob Drummond and the remaining ones I am sure are correct.
A.J.Hull
Kataloq: wildlife
wildlife -> Evaluation of a real time pcr to simultaneously detect and differentiate virulent and non-virulent Newcastle disease virus
wildlife -> Current and Historical Rare, Threatened, and Endangered Species Of Cecil County, Maryland April 2010
wildlife -> A checklist of reptiles and amphibians of the pushmatah wildlife management area
wildlife -> A checklist of reptiles and amphibians of the atoka wildlife management area
wildlife -> Alani Melicope knudsenii species status
wildlife -> Kopiko Psychotria hexandra subsp oahuensis species status
wildlife -> Western australian wildlife management program no. 28 Declared Rare and Poorly Known Flora in the Moora District
wildlife -> Declared Rare and Poorly Known Flora in the Warren Region
wildlife -> Western australian wildlife management program no. 21 Declared Rare and Poorly Known Flora in the Esperance District

Yüklə 106,5 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə