City of ballarat


Alkera Road INMY 23 D1, 23 D2, 23 E4, 32 D7 “ N B NRNA 32 C6 N B Allan Street



Yüklə 1,43 Mb.
səhifə3/57
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü1,43 Mb.
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   57

Alkera Road


INMY 23 D1, 23 D2, 23 E4, 32 D7

“ N B

NRNA 32 C6 N B

Allan Street


BYNG 56 C7 S B

Allanby Street


BRNH 33 A1 C B

$: Archdeacon

Allenby Court


MTCL 47 D6 S B

Allens Road


WNHP 42 D6 S B
Allison Road

HADN 35 B4 Golden Plains G

All Nations Lane

MPIE 47 B2 S B



$: 2007 NP-125: nearby mines unnamed

All Saints Place

REDN 39 E4 S B



$: 2005 NP-075: nearby mine unnamed

Allura Drive

ALFN 29 D3 N B



$: 2008:

Alluvial Lane

DRML 60 B2 S B



$: 2005 NP-068: nearby mine unnamed

Alma Street


SBPL 46 B6 S B

$: Crimean War battle

Almurta Street


ALFN 29 D3 N B

Almurta Street Reserve


ALFN 29 D2 N B

Balyarta Reserve
Alroe Street
SBPL closed
Altieri Place

BEST 41 B5 S B

$: developer’s name

Alwyn Court


MTCL 47 E4 S B

Amana Drive

ALFN 29 A2 N B

$: 2008:

Amber Place

MRST 11 D4 N X

$: 2011:

Aminya Avenue


DCMB 39 A3 S B

Anchor Drive

WREE 22 A2 N B



$: 2006: Golden Anchor mine @

Anderson Court


CNAD 40 D1 S B

Anderson Court Reserve


CNAD 40 D1 S B

Anderson Street East


BCEN 40 D6, 40b B5 #1-9 C B

GNPT 40 C6, 40b A4 #11-37 C B



$: T L Anderson, built first house

Anderson Street West


BCEN 40 C6, 40b A4 #ev C B

$: T L Anderson, built first house

Andersons Road


GDON* 66 B1, 66 B3, 71 B7

east side N B

NPLN 54 A5 Golden Plains G

TRLO* 66 B1, 66 B3, 71 B7

west side N B

WDMR > Carpenter Road



* prop to be renamed MacRae Rd (NP-176)
Andrew Street
NWGN closed
(near present daySt Leger Close)
Andrews Lane

NPLN 54 C3 Golden Plains G

Angus Court

DCMB 39 A1 S B



$: 2007: cattle breed

Anigo Creek

> Canico Creek


Anne Court

SMYC 44 E4, 45 A4 Golden Plains G

Annmaree TBA prop

DCMB 38 C3 S B



$: 2011: regal/royalty theme
Anthony Crescent

SBPL 46 D3 S B

$: subdivider’s family

Anticline Lane


BCEN 31 A1, 31a A1, 40 A6, 40 A7

“ 40a A5, 40a A7 C B

REDN 39 E4 S B

$: 1998: geological feature unnamed @

Apex Park

GNPT 40 E5, 40b E3 Main Rd S B



Apex Reserve

WREE > Weeramar Park

Appleby Drive


CVIL 17 B4 N B

Apple Orchard Drive

BRNH 33 C3 N B

$: 2010: former apple orchard

April Court


SBPL 46 D4 S B

Aquila Court


BNTH 31 E4, 31b E7 N B
Arapiles Street

NRNA 32 C3 N B

Ararat Street


BCEN 31 C1, 31b A1 C B

$: Victorian placename
Arcade Street
> Larter Street
Arches Mews

LGDN 30 A4 C B

$: arched building
Archibald Road

WDMR 2 A4, 73 E5 N B

$: 2006 NP-104: resident Carpenter Road

Architecture Way

ALFN 29 D4 N B

$: 2008:

Arch View Drive

ALFN 29 E3 C B

$: 2008: view to Arch of Victory

Argyle Crescent


ALFN 29 A3 N B

(part renamed Whitely Crescent, 2004)

Argyle Crescent Reserve


ALFN 29 A3 N B

Armstrong Street North


BCEN 31 C1, 31a E1, 31b A2, 40 C7

“ 40a E7 #1-199 C B

BNTH 31 D4 #900-1199 N B

SLDH 31 C1, 31 C3, 31b A2, 31b A6

#200-899 C B

$: David Armstrong, Assistant Crown Land Bailiff 1851, Assistant Gold Commissioner 1852, Inspector of Police 1853 @

Armstrong Street South

BCEN 40 B5, 40 C6, 40a D3, 40a E5

“ C B


$: see Armstrong Street North

Arrandale Avenue


ALFN 29 B3 N B

Arrandale Reserve


ALFN > Elaine Avenue Reserve

Arthur Street


ALFN 29 E1, 30 A1 C B

Arthur Parry Road

WNHP 42 E4, 43 A4 S B



$: 2006 NP-112: resident unnamed


Yüklə 1,43 Mb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:
1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   ...   57




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə