City of Greater Geelong Environmental Weeds



Yüklə 53 Kb.
tarix27.08.2017
ölçüsü53 Kb.
Environmental Weeds City of Greater Geelong

September 2008





City of Greater Geelong Environmental Weeds




Botanical Name

Common Name

Acacia baileyana

Cootamundra Wattle

Acacia decurrens

Early Black Wattle

Acacia longifolia

Sallow Wattle

Acacia saligna

Golden Wreath Wattle

Acacia sophorae

Coast Wattle (other than within coastal fringe)

Agapanthus praecox

Agapanthus

Allium triquetrum

Angled Onion

Allocasuarina cunninghamiana

River Sheoke

Asparagus asparagoides

Smilax/Bridal Creeper

Asparagus scandens

Asparagus Fern

Coprosma repens

Mirror Bush

Cortaderia selloana

Pampas Grass

Cotoneaster

Cotoneaster species

Cytisus palmensis

Tree Lucerne or Tagasaste

Delairea odorata

Cape Ivy

Dipogon lignosus

Dolichos Pea

Erica lusitancia

Spanish Heath

Euphorbia paralias

Sea Spurge

Fraxinus rotundifolia

Desert Ash

Hakea laurina

Pincushion Hakea

Hakea suaveolens

Sweet Hakea

Hedera helix

English Ivy

Ipomea indica

Morning Glory

Leptospermum laevigatum

Ti Tree (other than within coastal fringe)

Ligustrum vulgare

Privet

Lonicera japonica

Japanese Honeysuckle

Melaleuca armillaris

Honey Myrtle

Paraserianthes lophantha

Cape Wattle

Passiflora mollissima

Banana Passionfruit

Pinus radiata

Monterey Pine

Pittosporum undulatum

Sweet Pittosporum

Polygala myrtifolia

Myrtle Leaf Milkwort

Pyracantha crenulata

Pyracantha

Rhamnus alaternus

Italian Buckthorn

Salix species

Willows

Senecio angulatus

Climbing Groundsel

Sollya heterophylla

Bluebell Creeper

Tradescantia fliminensis

Wandering Jew

Vinca major

Blue Periwinkle


Yüklə 53 Kb.

Dostları ilə paylaş:




Verilənlər bazası müəlliflik hüququ ilə müdafiə olunur ©azkurs.org 2020
rəhbərliyinə müraciət

    Ana səhifə